Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Faculty Senate

Committees


Officers

President: Tanner Machado

President-Elect: Michael Houf

Secretary: Elizabeth Goode

Parliamentarian: Steven Chumbley

College Representatives

College of Agriculture & Natural Resource: Michelle Garcia

College of Arts & Sciences: Maria Hernandez-Velez

College of Business Administration: Kathleen Rees

College of Education and Human Performance: Brian Menaker

College of Engineering: Lucy Camacho

College & Library Representatives

College of Agriculture & Natural Resources: Benjamin Turner

College of Arts & Sciences: Jesus De La Rosa

College of Business Administration: Kathleen Rees

College of Education & Human Performance: Norma Guzman

College of Engineering: Lucy Camacho

Jernigan Library: Elizabeth Goode

Additional Senators: Lifford McLauchlan & Daniella Varela

College & Library Representatives

College of Agriculture & Natural Resources: Michelle Garcia

College of Arts & Sciences: Sarah Lucas

College of Business Administration: Anne-Marie Lelkes

College of Education & Human Performance: Amber Shipherd

College of Engineering: Lifford McLauchlan

Jernigan Library: Elizabeth Goode

Committee Members:

Brent Headquist, Committee Chair
Travis Braidwood
Hans Schumann
Mais Nijim
Brian Menaker
Elizabeth Goode
Teresa Young

Committee Members

Dr. Manuel Flores (2)
Dr. Subbarao Yelisetti (1)
Dr. Tanner Machado (1) 
Dr. Ammar Bhandari (2)
Dr. Ruth Chatelain-Jardon (2)
Dr. Kendra Huff (1)
Dr. Amber Shipherd (2)
Dr. Robert Kowalsky (1)
Dr. Hui Shen (2)
Mr. Hector Vasquez (2)
Ms. Elizabeth Goode (2)
Dr. Amit Verma (2)

College Representatives

Chair: Dr. Richard Miller (College of Arts and Sciences and Piper Award Recipient)

College of Agriculture & Natural Resources: Dr. Bart Ballard (2)

College of Arts & Sciences: Dr. Subbarao Yelisetti (1)

College of Business Administration: Dr. Hans Schumann (1)

College of Education & Human Performance: Dr. Brian Menaker (1)

College of Engineering: Dr. Lucy Mar Camacho (2)

 

Committee Members

Dr. Zhaoqi Fan (2)
Dr. William Procasky (1)
Dr. Lifford McLauchlan (2)
Dr. Thomas Krueger (2)
Dr. Steven Corbett (2)
Dr. Mike Desiderio (2)
Dr. Lisa McNair (2)
Mr. Ronald Stigall (2)
Dr. Abiola Dipeolu (1)
Dr. Clayton Hilton (1)
Dr. Roger Hanagriff (2)

College of Agriculture & Natural Resources

Richard Machen (1)
Mike Tewes (1) 
Steven Chumbley (2)

College of Arts & Sciences

Travis Braidwood (1)
Alberto Rodriguez (2) 
Richard Miller (1)
Susan Roberson (1) 
Oscar Diaz (1)
Don Daughtry (1)
Michael Houf (2)
Rudolf Bohm (2)
Maribel Gonzalez Garcia (1)

College of Business Administration

Genevieve Scalan (2)
Ruth Chatelain-Jardon (2)
Thomas Kruger (1)
Kathleen Rees (1)

Colleges of Education & Human Performance

Patricia Huskin (1)
Ari Sherris (2)
Linda Challoo (1)
Lorraine Killion (1)

College of Engineering

Amit Verma (2)
Jianhong Ren (2)
Horacio Duarte (2)
Yousri Elkassabgi (1)

For more information on this committee, please refer to the Council and Committee Handbook & Academic Operating Procedure 1.

Committee Members

Dr. Richard Miller (Chair)
Dr. Lifford McLauchlan (2)
Dr. Brent Kinghorn (1)
Dr. Patricia Huskin (2)
Dr. Natasha Bell (1)
Dr. Jack Shorter (2)
Dr. Randall Williams (2)
Dr. Jacqueline Thomas (1)
Dr. Marie Lassman (1)
Dr. Bruce Marsh (2)
Ms. Amanda Melchor (2) 

Committee Members

Dr. Daniella Varela (2)
Dr. Hans Schumann (1)
Dr. Larry Peel (2)
Dr. Teresa Young (2)
Dr. Michelle Garcia (1)
Ms. Bailey Smith (1)

Committee Members

Dr. Bart Ballard (2)
Dr. Anders Greenspan (2)
Dr. Mais Nijim (2)
Dr. Priti Verma (2)
Dr. Marsha Sowell (1)
Dr. Michelle Garcia (1)
Dr. Joachim Reinhuber (1)
Dr. Steve Bain (1)
Dr. Michael Tewes (1)

Committee Members

Dr. Nick Sciullo, Chair
Dr. Kyle Millsap (2)
Dr. Kelly Hall (2)
Dr. Larry Peel (1)
Dr. Kendra Huff (2)
Dr. Mark Hainline (2)