Skip to main content

Texas A&M-Kingsville holds winter commencement

Posted on

 

KINGSVILLE (December 9, 2022) — Texas A&M University-Kingsville students walked the stage Friday, Dec. 9, during Winter Commencement at the Steinke Physical Education Center. There were 576 prospective graduates that received degrees in two ceremonies.

 

Students from the College of Arts and Sciences and the College of Education and Human Performance received their degrees at the 10 a.m. ceremony, followed by the Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture and Natural Resources, the College of Business Administration and the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering at 4 p.m.

 

Of the graduates, 353 received bachelor’s degrees, 209 received master’s degrees and 14 received doctoral degrees.

 

Student commencement speakers included Renée Weiss, a doctoral candidate in educational leadership from Kingsville, who spoke during the 10 a.m. ceremony and Jordan Stepan, an animal science/pre-vet major with a chemistry minor from Burnet, who spoke at the 4 p.m. ceremony.

 

About Renée Weiss

Renée Weiss currently serves as the Director of Counseling Services at Texas A&M University-Kingsville. Today, she completed her Doctor of Education degree in educational leadership. Her dissertation was a multi-site Delphi study to identify and prioritize mental health needs in rural communities in Texas Public Health Region 11.

 

Weiss is a Licensed Professional Counselor, Licensed Professional Counselor Supervisor, Licensed Chemical Dependency Counselor; and a certified professional school counselor, principal and teacher.

 

Prior to coming to Kingsville, she served as the Director of Career and Employment Services at Amarillo College. She also taught adapted physical education, served as a school counselor and administrator for the Amarillo Independent School District.

 

Weiss has an Associate of Arts in Liberal Arts and Sciences from Technical-Vocational Institute in Albuquerque, New Mexico and a Bachelor of Science degree in Health and Physical Education with minors in Health Education and Special Education from the University of New Mexico. She has a Master of Education in Counseling and a Master of Science in Sport and Exercise Science from West Texas A&M University. Weiss belongs to numerous professional organizations and has served in leadership roles through many of those same organizations.

 

About Jordan Stepan

Jordan Stepan is the eldest of four children. She was born in Burnet and attended Incarnate Word High School in San Antonio.

 

She graduated Magna Cum Laude with a bachelor’s degree in Animal Science Pre-Vet and a minor in Chemistry. Stepan is a Student Ambassador for the Department of Agriculture.

 

She received three scholarships from the Texas A&M-Kingsville Rodeo Team and has held leadership positions for the team. As president, she worked closely with the university’s Institutional Development Team and philanthropic Kingsville community leaders to develop a Rodeo Team Advisory Committee. She is a member of the Phi Kappa Phi Honor Society.

 

For more information, please contact Julie Navejar at 361-593-2590 or julie.navejar@tamuk.edu.

-TAMUK-

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY–KINGSVILLE

PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST

FALL COMMENCEMENT 2022

 

TEXAS GRADUATES

FALL 2022

 

AGUA DULCE

Bachelor of Arts

Julyssa-Mae Miranda Medina

Milo Christopher Saenz

 

ALAMO

Bachelor of Science

Claudia Moreno

 

ALICE

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Stephanie Cavazos

Bachelor of Arts

Selina A. Alvarado

Nadia Elaine Canales

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jacqueline Figueroa

Clarissa Ann Gonzalez

Justin M. Guerrero

Lorenzo Celestino Nunez

Ciprian T. Trejo

Bachelor of Music

Marcella Jenel Chapa

Bachelor of Science

John Diego Barrera

Carlos Ramon Garcia

Xavier Garza

Alejandro Andres Gonzalez

Stephany Liane Lopez

Austin Blade Perez

Sabrina Morgan Ramos

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Debbra Lee Luera-Alfaro

Crystal Pearl Salinas

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Matthew Paul Mendoza

John Thomas Ruiz

Master of Business Administration

Christin Garcia Garza-Galvan

Jasmin Norely Mendez

Master of Science

Samantha Monique Perez

Mauro Grabiel Varela

Master of Social Work

Marina Gonzalez

 

ALTON

Master of Education

Ariadna Reyes

 

ARANSAS PASS

Bachelor of Science

Drayven Andrew Guerrero

Master of Science

Eric James Ancira

 

ARLINGTON

Master of Business Administration

Vincent Tran

 

ASHERTON

Bachelor of Science

Giselle Eustolia Villanueva

 

AUBREY

Doctor of Philosophy

Mohamed Abouelmakarem Mohamed Mekky Elansary

 

AUSTIN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kristopher Isaias Reyes

Master of Business Administration

Christian D. Corion

Davina Ann Vasquez

 

BEAUMONT

Master of Business Administration

Anastacia Annette Mickens

 

BEEVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Brieana Renee Casarez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kayten Marie Snider

 

BELTON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Chandler Murphy Wilhelm

 

BISHOP

Bachelor of Arts

Sarah Nickole Reyna

Bachelor of Business Administration

Bryanna Michelle Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science

Gabriela Consuelo Reyna

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Haden Ross Borden

Michael Anthony Crisman

 

BROWNSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Eduardo Rafael Larrazolo

Daniela Esther Santillana

Bachelor of Business Administration

Katherine Castillo

Bachelor of Science

Elizabeth Nicole Abete

Madison Carmela Guess

Fabiola Hernandez

Eduardo Rafael Larrazolo

Casandra Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Daniel Alejandro Gutierrez

 

BRYAN

Bachelor of Arts

Litzy Yuray Hernandez

Lizette Alma Turrubiartes Vela

Master of Business Administration

Lauren Diane Bailey

David Dodge

Uchechukwu Ugonna Onyebuenyi

 

BUDA

Bachelor of Arts

Samantha Suehay Landaverde

 

BULVERDE

Master of Business Administration

Whitney Ward

 

BURNET

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jordan Elizabeth Stepan

 

CARRIZO SPRINGS

Bachelor of Arts

Jarod Giovanni Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science

Julieanna Chavarria

Lauren Hailey Gallegos

Gabriella Lucero Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Yliana Gonzalez

 

CENTER POINT

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

William Gage Fritz

 

CLEVELAND

Master of Science

Heather Marie Salazar

 

COLLEGE STATION

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Aleigh Marie Wessels

 

COLUMBUS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Micaela Marie Mangum

 

CONVERSE

Master of Education

Michael Bryant Salazar

Master of Science

Raul Cisneros

 

COPPER CANYON

Master of Science

Atul Mahajan

 

CORPUS CHRISTI

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Mark Anthony Arvizu

David Pete Anthony Rubio

Bachelor of Arts

Jeva Adame

Linda Shay Dixon

Samantha Kelley Silva

Bachelor of Business Administration

Leonel Noah Elizondo

Danyelle Renay Green

Joy Chanel Mcneely-Anderson

Bachelor of Music

Karen Ismerai Davila

Bachelor of Science

Sandra Renee Cardona

Alyssa Alexis Deleon

Alyssa Catherine Garcia

Gabriela Araceli Herrera

Angelica Filomena Reyes

Baldemar Rios Jr.

Jordan Dean Salazar

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Allana Kay Hughes

Mia Gabriella Martinez

Nathanyal Audric Stolley

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Craig William Clemons

Robert Hale Dwyer

Britney B. Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Allison M. Bartkowiak

Hailey Liana Farias

Lannel Marie Mendez

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Alycia Marie Jenkins

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jonathan William Earwood

Roland John Mower

Israel Orion Rojas

Doctor of Philosophy

Waseem Qadri Abd-Alrahim Al-Aqqad

Wisdom Oghenerurie

Master of Arts

Mark A. Gutierrez

Master of Business Administration

Heidi Aya Del Angel

Desiree A. Wallace

Master of Education

Erika Ranee Cabrera

Miranda M. Castaneda

Master of Music

Qiongnan Huang

Master of Science

Agustin Andres Bernier-Vega

Allison Lynn Burda

Eugenio Miguel Conklin

Joshua Gallegos

Sarah Elizabeth Gilbert

Ninfa Marysol Juarez

Jesus Alberto Martinez

Theresa Mi Nguyen

Jessica Ryann Saenz

Ryan Wayne Smith

Devon Chase Tiemann

Crystal Leonor Vasquez

Master of Social Work

Teresita R. Garcia

Michelle Leonard

 

CRYSTAL CITY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Gabriela A. Moncada

 

CUERO

Master of Science

Gina Faye Merzbacher

 

DALLAS

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Toneil Antione Carter

 

DEL RIO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ashley M. Salazar

 

DONNA

Bachelor of Music

Jeana Danielle Rodriguez

 

DRISCOLL

Bachelor of Business Administration

Mauricio Guzman

Bachelor of Science

April Lee Rios

 

EAGLE PASS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Patsy Nallely Garza De Leon

Bachelor of Science

David Ray Kypuros

 

EDCOUCH

Bachelor of Science

Crystal Lynn Loredo

 

EDINBURG

Bachelor of Arts

Elissa Andrea Herrera

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Andrea Consuelo Garcia

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Erica Enriquez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Genesis Cantu

Master of Science

Alejandro Francisco Canul

Juan G. Garcia

 

EL PASO

Master of Science

Jesus Guadalupe Montalvo Jr.

 

ENNIS

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Jonathan Taylor Mackey

 

FALFURRIAS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Mathew R. Perez

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Julisa Janelle Carbajal

Bachelor of Science

Leana Rose Guerra

Lorena Cecilia Guzman

Laura Lopez

Laryssa Natae Reyes

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Olivia Ortega

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Fenil Nileshkumar Bhakta

Master of Science

Gavino Cruz

Lisa Ann Molina-Montalvo

 

FALLS CITY

Master of Science

Wyndi Lyn Sanchez

 

FREER

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Tate Holden Scott

 

FRESNO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Beatriz Ivis Fleitas

 

FRIENDSWOOD

Master of Business Administration

Cynthia N. Sadera

 

GARLAND

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Nathaniel U. Luke

Master of Business Administration

Caroline Louise Johnson

 

GARWOOD

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Michael Anthony Kalisek

 

GEORGETOWN

Bachelor of Science

Isabelle Kina Arjona

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Cory Jordan Polhemus-McMahan

 

HARLINGEN

Bachelor of Arts

Marianna Citlalli Olazaran

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jacob Lee Lopez

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Ashley Marie Perez

Bachelor of Music

Jacob Israel Cantu

Kevin Andrew Perez

Bachelor of Science

Daniella Maritza Cantu

Salma L. De Leon

Carina Lizeth Garcia

Miranda Alicia Hernandez

Maria Elena Leal

Lauren Melissa Macias

Marianna Citlalli Olazaran

Mathew Patrick Rodriguez

Linda Yaneth Santos

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Edward Justin Guerrero

Kristina Rose Perrill

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Matthew Robert Sesler

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Nina Marroquin

Master of Education

Kasey Nichole Braun

Genesis Nicole Campos

Maritza Gomez

Margaret Villarreal

Master of Science

Brock Allen Boykin

Shauna R. Cooke

Julianne Denise Gomez

Trinidad Leal

Kristen Nichole Rike

 

HEBBRONVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Meagan Renae Diaz

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jolynn Yvette Moreno

Alfredo Ademar Renteria

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Carlos Vasquez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Eduardo Jose Elizalde

Master of Science

Joanna Marie Cantu

 

HELOTES

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jacey Lorraine Lorimer

 

HIDALGO

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Nicole Marie De La Garza

Bachelor of Arts

Luis Daniel Juarez

Master of Science

Fabiola Alejandra Oyervides

 

HOUSTON

Bachelor of Science

Christian Cooper Anderson

Bryce Nicole Earl

Logan Ryan Garza

Kendrick Marquel Hicks

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Marlen Bejar

Erin Alexander Langhoff

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jordan Leuc Lohse

Master of Business Administration

Andrew Trong Duong

Shirley Lee

Angel Javier Olivo

Master of Science

Abong Doreen Akwafei

Aminat Opeyemi Alabi

Dhaval Ramesh Patel

 

JOURDANTON

Master of Science

Jared Mitchell Meyer

 

KATY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Preston Wade Richardson

Master of Business Administration

Gabriel Bautista Gracia

 

KINGSBURY

Master of Music

Gabriel Cole Gallegos

 

KINGSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Megan Aline Carbajal

Alejandrina Lea Castro

Benjamin Ramon De La Paz

Nicki Rae Gonzales

Saulo Ishmael Ramos

Gloria E. Reyes

Gabriella Asheley Salinas

Elizabeth Carrie Stransky

Jiovanni Armondo Vega

Bachelor of Business Administration

Joe David Alaniz

Troy Daniel Billman

Michael Cerda

Ashley Marie Elizondo

Kymberly Loraine Godfrey

Iliana Marie Rosales

Jon Marc Stillwagon

Adrienne Lynn Vanbrunt

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Roxann Renee Hernandez

Bachelor of Science

Johnny Jordan Aldana

Carson Taylor Alvarez

Krystal Marie Burton

Saidi Castillo

Abcde Cirilo

Amos Coleman

Lorna Jeanette Craft

Brenda Lee Deluna

Angela Luisa Espinoza

Armando E. Garza

Daniel Gutierrez

Peyton Morgan Hill

Crystal Olivia Loera

David Isaiah Lopez

Bryanna Nicole Reyna

Victor Santillan

Linda Gail Smith

Miranda Cristela Smith

Pete Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Efren Hernandez

Leslie Jannette Raya

Clayton James Roguski

Suzanne Torres

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Alexandra Celeste Arredondo

Delinda Hernandez Campos

Eric Garza

Andra Lizde Medina

Olivia Jordan Mendoza

Toni D. Rivera

Maria Mayeli Zaragoza

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Matisen Antionette Onofrei

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

William Andrew Chayer

Joseph Heols Coufal

Leonie Awa Marie Parsine Diagne

Isaac Levi Olson

Osvaldo Rios III

Doctor of Education

Marisol Loredo

Renee Ellen Weiss

Master of Arts

Aaron A. Gerragauch

Daycie D. Ruiz

Master of Business Administration

Aryssa Ruby Enriquez

Jasmine Moncada

Bethany Rae Vasquez

Master of Education

Jenice Marie Belmontes

Taylor Catherine Campos

Nicolette Andrea Bell Dacke

Mario Adrian Hernandez

Master of Science

Amanda Renae Cavazos

Varshini Charagonda

Sean Patrick Cooper

Octavio Luis De Urioste

Oluwashola Christopher Dopemu

Melanie Anne Duran

Melissa Yvette Gonzalez

Mounika Gutha

Peter Nosakhare Isibor

Bradley Kye Johnston

Koushik Kotha

Dixit Bhayabhai Lakhani

Daniella M. Longoria

Fernando Macias

Abhilash Reddy Marthala

Olatunji Hakeem Ogunbanjo

Akinde Michael Ogunmolu

Juan Carlos Roman Perez

Stephannie Thisbee Resendez

Arun Kumar Siddagoni

Jani Syed

Gina Rae Vasquez

Master of Social Work

Prisila America Pena-Nieto

 

KOUNTZE

Master of Business Administration

Kyler Brandon Bumstead

 

LA FERIA

Bachelor of Arts

Rae Topacio Martinez

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Vanessa Reann Cantu

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Maricarmen Martinez

Master of Education

Gabriella Marie Reyna

 

LA PRYOR

Master of Science

Nickles Steen Wolfe

 

LA VERNIA

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jake Ryan Harris

 

LAREDO

Bachelor of Music

Anthony Hernandez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Daniela Athziri Cardenas

Kassandra Rochelle Cisneros

Saul Garza

Eric Xavier Gonzalez

Raymond Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Jose Angel Martinez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Abel Hernandez

Emmanuel Antonio Muniz Cerda

Mike Ortiz

Jesus Alberto Palmerin

 

LINN

Bachelor of Arts

Edgar Enrique Villasano

 

LIPAN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Mia Alexandrea Cherry

 

LOS FRESNOS

Bachelor of Arts

Annalisa Solis

Bachelor of Music

Carolina De La Rosa

 

LYFORD

Bachelor of Arts

Jasmine Star Trevino

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Miranda Ramirez

 

MATHIS

Bachelor of Arts

Alanis Diane Olivarez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Crisanta Isabel Zambrano

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Erica Leann Holt

 

MCALLEN

Bachelor of Arts

Makaylah Magaly Chavez-Aboytes

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Amaris Felisha Cantu

Master of Science

Aracely Elizondo

 

 

MERCEDES

Bachelor of Arts

Giovanna Jayet Hernandez

Victoria M. Marquez

Bachelor of Science

Julia Cecilia Perez

 

MIRANDO CITY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kassidy Alaida Ruiz

 

MISSION

Bachelor of Arts

Yazmin Rios

Nancy Robles

Bachelor of Science

Ayleen Carolina Cantu

Ariana Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Celeste Garza

 

ORANGE GROVE

Doctor of Education

Lizette Marie Paceley

 

PAINT ROCK

Master of Science

Travis Logan Bell

 

PALMHURST

Master of Business Administration

Dulce Danielle Guzman

Victoria Tarbutton

 

PARIS

Master of Science

Bryan David Spencer

 

PASADENA

Bachelor of Music

Jasmine Monique Montemayor

 

PEARLAND

Bachelor of Arts

Joseph Panyin Smith

 

PHARR

Bachelor of Science

Dennis Benjamin Cano

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Keyana L. Gauna

Master of Arts

Valeria Garcia Salazar

Master of Science

Veronica Fernandez

Ruben Singleterry

 

PINEHURST

Bachelor of Arts

Cameron Cyann Dell Zubriate

 

PLEASANTON

Bachelor of Arts

Noah Michael Rodriguez

 

PORT ARTHUR

Doctor of Philosophy

Chengcheng Gu

 

PORT ISABEL

Bachelor of Science

Emilee Gallardo

 

PORT LAVACA

Bachelor of Science

Kayla Aysa Partida

Armando Ethan Sanchez

 

PORTLAND

Master of Science

Sara Kalyn Wolf

 

PREMONT

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Adam L. Pena

Master of Science

Olivia T. Gonzalez

 

RAYMONDVILLE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Cole Gunner Cooley

Bachelor of Science

Xavier Jay Ledesma

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Erica Anne Salinas

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jacob Anthony Perez

 

REFUGIO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Makayla Hope Bernal

 

RICHMOND

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Ehsan Sahed

Master of Science

Matti Rosellen Bradshaw

 

RIO GRANDE CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Izak Benitez

Joshlynn Michelli Flores

Juan Leonardo Uribe

Bachelor of Business Administration

Joshlynn Michelli Flores

Carlo Montalvo

Bachelor of Music

Ricardo Gonzalez Jr.

Bachelor of Science

Jose Balderas

Richard Lee Saenz

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Josie Lynn Chapa

Alvaro G. Guerrero

 

ROBSTOWN

Bachelor of Arts

Stephanie Marie Cruz

Theresa Galvan Hernandez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Alyssa Lynn Olivarez

Bachelor of Science

Clarissa Chavera

Julia Teresa Gonzales

Marcherita Jeanette Gray-Pritchett

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Angela Arlyne Diaz

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Kevin Ryan Carrillo

Rojelio Fernandez

Master of Business Administration

Mariah Marie Castaneda

Master of Science

Melissa A. Davenport

Ronaldo Escobar

 

ROMA

Bachelor of Arts

Anaissa Carrillo

Bachelor of Business Administration

Stephanie Lopez

 

ROSHARON

Master of Science

Cayden Anthony Sims

 

ROUND ROCK

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Mia Diane Hess

 

SAN ANTONIO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Nicole M. Murff

Bachelor of Science

Malcolm Mbanefo Yekachi Aniekwena

Sarah Celine Coronado

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Audrey Nicole Birrueta

Joshua Michael Guerra

Briana Yasmine Olivarez

Presley D. Smith

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Christina Marie Jimenez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Vicente Javier Mejia

Doctor of Education

Francisco Gabriel Guerra

Yi-Ju Tien

Master of Business Administration

Macy Jo Berg

Chelsea Monae Linwood

Rio Reyna Pilar

Jesus Raymundo Santos

Master of Music

Isaias David Reyes

Master of Science

Rachel Lea Fuentes

 

SAN BENITO

Bachelor of Arts

Fabian Alejandro Camarillo

Amanda Nicole Mejia

Katie Lynn Pedraza

Bachelor of Business Administration

Amanda Maria Barrera

Jorge L. Rivera

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Adolfo Montanez

Bachelor of Science

Victoria Montelongo

AnaKaren Rios Cantu

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alma Lizbett Longoria

Krystal Anahi Ruiz

 

SAN DIEGO

Bachelor of Arts

Linda M. Trevino

Master of Arts

Allen Matthew Gonzales

 

SAN JUAN

Bachelor of Science

Yvonne Herrera

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jocelynn Marie Ramos

 

SANDIA

Bachelor of Arts

Julia Anne Skinner

Bachelor of Business Administration

Amaura Mccole Petersen

Bachelor of Science

Jeffery Dirk Boltz Jr

 

SANTA ROSA

Master of Science

Araceli Elizabeth Perez

 

SCHERTZ

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Alexa Ruiz

Master of Business Administration

Jacob Lester Cruz

 

SINTON

Bachelor of Arts

Aeriel Ester Torres

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Satchel Malone Hamilton

 

SPRING

Bachelor of Arts

Jared Anthony Arellano

Master of Business Administration

Kyle David Kinyo

Master of Science

Sabrina Celeste Salazar

 

STAFFORD

Bachelor of Science

Raul Daniel Hinojosa

 

SUGARLAND

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Paulo Alexander Lindsey

 

SULLIVAN CITY

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Arturo Garza Pruneda

 

SWEENY

Bachelor of Science

Skyler Burke Bell

 

THE COLONY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kenneth Larman Hite

 

TILDEN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ruddra P. Bhakta

 

UVALDE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Larry Houston Allen

 

VICTORIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Caleb Heath Gloor

Dalton J. Kutach

Brandyn Paul Seals

Bachelor of Music

Jonathan Mathew Gutierrez

Bachelor of Science

Skyler Marie Rayos

 

WESLACO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jennifer Valdez

Bachelor of Science

Krystal Danielle Alegria

Selena Renee Gonzalez

Leeanna Longoria

Gabriela Angelica Najera

Nicole Saenz

Master of Science

Sabrina Nicole Garza

Franco Cesar Guerra

Santos M. Olvera

 

WHARTON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jacob Tyler Spitzmiller

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Caroline Eve Garza

 

ZAPATA

Bachelor of Arts

Arlene Maricarmen Garcia

Andrea Marie Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science

Gerardo Rene Garcia

 

 

OUT-OF-STATE GRADUATES

FALL 2022

 

ALABAMA

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Abdulrahman Alharbi

 

CALIFORNIA

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Kapri Elise Pelle

Master of Business Administration

Yinglan Anna Lo

Master of Science

Aidan Blackburn Branney

Nishitha Yendapally

 

GEORGIA

Master of Education

Arthur Maddalena

 

ILLINOIS

Doctor of Philosophy

Maksim Sergeyev

 

IOWA

Master of Science

Benjamin Eruvwu Najomoh

 

LOUISIANA

Master of Science

Rebecca Rose Zerlin

 

MICHIGAN

Master of Science

Kazi Towsif Azim

Katelyn F. Baker

 

MINNESOTA

Master of Business Administration

Alexis Marie Ahrens

 

MISSISSIPPI

Master of Science

Prince K. Tsegah

 

MONTANA

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Faleh Almehjan

 

NEW YORK

Bachelor of Science

Darnelle Justin Mickens

Master of Business Administration

Tyler Joseph Natelli

Anaiah Gabrielle Swygert

Master of Science

Ashley Gray Hodge

 

OHIO

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Abdullah Majz Alotaibi

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Master of Business Administration

Uchechukwu Eunice Udeogu

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Ahmad A A H H Alshatti

 

 

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES

FALL 2022

 

BANGLADESH

Master of Science

Khan Nafis Imran

H M Mohaimanul Islam

 

CHINA

Master of Music

Daoli Chen

 

GABON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Thomas Heriberto Leach

 

INDIA

Master of Science

Narendar Reddy Anugu

Yeshwanth Biyyam

Sai Sinduja Chakkala

Harsh Kanjibhai Chaudhari

Krishna Chaitanya Chilukuri

Pranay Chinthapatla

Nikhil Chowdary Chirumamilla

Keerthana Reddy Chittireddy

Nikunj Jayantibhai Dobariya

Suhas Reddy Duggimpudi

Anupam Rajkumar Dwivedi

Srividya Gadde

Akhil Gandham

Bhavana Gunreddy

Sai Priya Kanchanapalli

Nikhil Kasagoni

Harshavardhan Reddy Katta

Nikil Kodiganti

Yogita Reddy Koppolu

Prithvi Krishna Korrapati

Sai Chandra Sekar Lingam

Sai Niteesh Manchineni

Sai Ramya Marella

Deepak Narayan Nandagopal

Karthickeyan Natesan

Pavan Chandra Nethi

Shirley Nihisha Pala

Abhilash Panga

Nisarg Namankitkumar Prajapati

Kavya Pushadapu

Venkata Sandeep Redd Samanthula

Nikhil Sunil Sunil Shelke

Eeshwar Talluri

Shashikanth Thumma

Aasritha Tipirneni

Guna Eswar Kumar Uddagiri

Ramya Keerthana Yarlagadda

 

JORDAN

Master of Science

Mohammad Omar Azayzeh

 

KUWAIT

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Ebraheem Jamal Alazemi

Abdulrahman Mohammad Almutairi

Nasser Nayef R Alresheedi

Ahmad J Alsabe

Ebraheem Shaker Alshammari

Fahad Mohammad

 

MEXICO

Doctor of Education

Laura Alicia Robles Trevino

 

NIGERIA

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Babatunde Ifeanyi Famutimi

Master of Science

Oluwatumininu Anne Ajayi

Chukwunweike Joseph Chukwuma

Franklin Olabowale Eyitoyo

Macdonald Nwokoma Igbojionu

Alayibo G Semenitari

Ibrahim Ogogo Usman

 

VIETNAM

Master of Science

Diem Hoang Nguyen

Category: General Univ

Photo of Julie Navejar

Media Contact

News Archives