Skip to main content

Texas A&M-Kingsville graduates celebrate spring commencement at Javelina Stadium

Posted on

 

KINGSVILLE (May 13, 2022) — Graduates from Texas A&M University-Kingsville walked the stage Friday, May 13, in two commencement ceremonies held outdoors at Javelina Stadium. 

Prospective graduates from the Colleges of Arts and Sciences and Education and Human Performance graduated at 10 a.m. while prospective graduates from The Dick and Mary Lewis College of Agriculture and Natural Resources, the College of Business Administration and the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering graduated at 6 p.m. There were total of 812 students who graduated Friday.

Two students were chosen to provide the commencement speeches at Friday’s ceremonies.

Natalia Flores, a Corpus Christi native who received a bachelor’s degree in biomedical sciences; and Zoleda Davila, a Kingsville native who received her degree in computer science.

All ceremonies can be viewed at https://www.tamuk.edu/commencement/ and are shared on the university’s social media pages.

About Natalia Flores

Natalia Flores is a Corpus Christi native who graduated from Tuloso Midway High School in 2018. Today, she graduated with highest honors. She received a bachelor’s degree in biomedical sciences with minors in both chemistry and psychology.

 

Her parents, David A. and Anna L. Flores, graduated from Texas A&M University-Kingsville in 1996 from the College of Business Administration.

 

During her time at Texas A&M-Kingsville, she served as a co-president of Women in Mathematics, Engineering, and Science (WIMENS), was an active UNITY member, and held an executive board position in Alpha Sigma Alpha sorority. In fall 2021, she and Mauricia Gallegos started a STEM Outreach Program in affiliation with WIMENS, the American Chemical Society, J.R. Perez Elementary School, and the nonprofit Nerd Squad.

 

Due to her commitment to service, she has had the opportunity to assist with student-led hiring committees and improvement initiatives on campus. While maintaining her academics, she worked on a CRISPR-based undergraduate research project in Dr. Rudolf Bohm’s lab that involved the genomic editing of fruit flies.

 

After receiving her undergraduate, Natalia plans to enroll in a master’s program focusing on biomedical sciences. She has a passion for helping others, especially minorities, and plans to become a rural family doctor with the ability to practice obstetrics and gynecology.

 

About Zoleda Davila

Zoleda Davila is a Kingsville native graduating from Texas A&M-Kingsville, where she majored in computer science and double minored in mathematics and business administration. She is the daughter of Julian and Tonya Davila, and she has a younger sister, Zoraya.

 

She has received the Provost’s Scholarship every year and has been on the President’s List. Other scholarships she has received include the Gas Processors Association Scholarship, the Electrical Engineering/Computer Science Scholarship, the Edwin DeMouche Memorial Scholarship, the J.T. Nicholson Memorial Scholarship, the Korges/Guinn Scholarship, the Academic Excellence Award and the Javelina Alumni Association Scholarship.

 

Davila has worked as a tutor for the Mathematics Department in the JavALab and has been a mentor for Mathematics professor, Dr. Simona Hodis for the last two years.

 

During her time at Texas A&M-Kingsville, she has joined numerous clubs and organizations, including the Association of Computing Machinery, Alpha Lambda Delta, Phi Kappa Phi, and the TAMUK Math Club.

 

After graduation, Davila plans to attend Full Sail University in Winter Park, Florida along with her sister to receive a bachelor’s in game development. After she attends Full Sail, she hopes to become a game developer. After working for a few years, Davila plans to enroll in graduate school to work on her master’s degree.

 

-TAMUK-

 

           

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY–KINGSVILLE

PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST

SPRING COMMENCEMENT 2022

 

TEXAS GRADUATES

SPRING 2022

 

ABILENE

Bachelor of Science

Rosa Villanueva

 

ADKINS

Bachelor of Science

Natalia E. Flores

 

AGUA DULCE

Bachelor of Arts

Jesus G. Mireles

 

ALAMO

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Juan Jose Ortiz

Master of Science

Melissa Contreras

 

ALICE

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Ivanna Lynette Munoz

Bachelor of Arts

Elizabeth Sarah Arizpe

Diana Yesenia Canizalez Ibarra

Samantha Yvette Perez

Daniella Jo Salinas

Bachelor of Business Administration

Isaac Daniel Garcia

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Julia Rebecca Velasco

Bachelor of Science

Carlos Adrian Cavazos

Elian Angelo Gonzalez

Perla Maria Leal

Ricardo Raul Martinez

Jovon Odette Perez

Joseph R. Ramos

Bachelor of Social Work

Audrey C. Benavides

Joshua Ryan Benavides

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Mario Perez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Madison Rose Lockard Buegeler

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Jose Andres Montes

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Mauricio Daniel Molina

Master of Education

Maria Antonia Gonzalez

Sondra Guerra Mungia

Master of Science

Gabriel Francisco Barrera

Christina Elizabeth Cardenas-Villegas

Daniela Garza

Leslie Crystal Gonzalez

Natasha Angie Gonzalez

Celeste Yzette Lopez

Juan J. Marin

Suzette Renee Martinez

Ashleigh Alma Pena

Master of Social Work

Clara Sofia Longoria

Alexandra Danielle Moreno

Amber Nicole Paz

 

ALLEN

Master of Business Administration

Diriba Kelbessa Terfassa

 

ALTON

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jordan Trey Wilson

Bachelor of Social Work

Gabriela Alvarado

Master of Education

Joseph N. Olivarez

 

ALVIN

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Peter Garza

 

AMARILLO

Master of Science

Jasmine Jade Briant

 

ARANSAS PASS

Bachelor of Arts

Annalisa Marie Perales

 

ARLINGTON

Bachelor of Social Work

Isabella Violet Jean Peralta

 

ASHERTON

Bachelor of Science

Marco A. Mendez

 

AUSTIN

Bachelor of Music

Olga Raquel Salazar

Bachelor of Science

Dayante Davaughn Osh Mcclellan

Master of Science

Lauren Christine Donsbach

 

BAYVIEW

Bachelor of Music

Viviana Lizbeth Pizana

 

BEACH CITY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Cameron Paul Cauthen

 

BEEVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Jamie Owings

Bachelor of Science

Ivan Isaiah Rodriguez

 

BELLVILLE

Master of Science

Mikayla Marie House

Austin Kolby Killam

 

BELTON

Bachelor of Science

Briana Elena Villegas

 

BENAVIDES

Master of Business Administration

Humberto Jay Garcia

 

BISHOP

Bachelor of Arts

Jaziel Maricela Martinez Alcantar

Bachelor of Business Administration

Crystal Nicole Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Bryttanie Marie Elizondo

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Brendan Eric Guajardo

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Amador Gonzalez Cantu

Jacob Wesley Cooke

Doctor of Education

Jennifer G. Trice

Master of Science

Anna Yaredy Mares-Melendez

 

BRAZORIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Karch Lee Kaspar

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cassidy Michelle Henderson

 

BROWNSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Mireya Aguilar

Ernesto Gamez

Eduardo Rafael Larrazolo

Raul Limon

Trisha Ileene Silva

Bachelor of Business Administration

Wendy Angelyne Moore Juraidini

Bachelor of Science

Samara Aydee Dominguez-Pacheco

Miguel Hernandez

Eduardo Rafael Larrazolo

Miranda Lozano

Mayra Azeneth Martinez

Teresa Olivarez

Natalie Nicole Saldana

Anacecilia Santoyo

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alondra Leija

Michelle Lennet Muniz

Cassandra Marie Park

Selma Andrea Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Gerardo Reyes

Julisa Marie Zarate

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Ignacio Naranjo

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jean-Luc Sandor Balogh

Elusai Hernandez

Master of Science

Jolinda T. Martinez

Samuel Eduardo Martinez

Gertrudis Ruiz-Balli

 

BRYAN

Bachelor of Arts

Elsa Soto

Alisia Tirado Hernandez

Bachelor of Science

Montrevion Damericus Flowers

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Natalie Swenson

 

BULVERDE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Carl Armond Rodriguez

 

CARRIZO SPRINGS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Denzel C. Washington

Bachelor of Science

Alexander Edward Gallegos

Andres Miguel Gonzalez

 

CARROLLTON

Master of Science

Noor Mohammed Faiq

Maqdoom Ali Shariq Mohammed

Anna Marie Vorderkunz

 

CEDAR PARK

Master of Science

Priscilla Alexis Estevanes

Brian Sal Montez

 

CELINA

Bachelor of Science

Christina Grace Gragasin

 

CLEVELAND

Bachelor of Social Work

Alicia B. Villalta Mendez

 

COAHOMA

Bachelor of Science

Chonte Tai Swanson

 

COLLEGE STATION

Bachelor of Arts

Shelby Darlene Aaron

Chandler Ray Comeaux

Diana Cristina Magana

Bachelor of Science

Jori Elizabeth Hohensee

Doctor of Philosophy

Douglas Jeffrey Goodwin

 

CONCEPCION

Bachelor of Arts

Ruben Andrew Martinez

 

CONROE

Master of Social Work

Veronica Vasquez Arispe

 

CONVERSE

Master of Education

Rey Flete

 

CORPUS CHRISTI

Bachelor of Arts

Katherine Anne Flores

Tiffany Lynn Hinojosa

Madison Nikole Longoria

Richard Wyatt Mitchell

Tre Rashad Spinks

Jennah Patricia Treat

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ashley Nicole Adickes

Claudia Marie Chapa

Rheana Marie Derice

Katelyn Paris Habib

Kolby Mason Lunsford

Bachelor of Science

Mauricia Teadahraht Gallegos

Brett Cooper Larza

Jacob Hugh Majors

Blake Jaqueline Mcintyre

Devyn Lee Orta

Marisa Renee Perez

Bryan David Reyes

Mikayla Alexis Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stephanie Leigh Beard

Rebecca Marie Johnston

Bachelor of Social Work

Debra Camacho

Robert Travis Collingsworth

Lisa Ann Silguero

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

John David Bland

Charles J. Nesbitt

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Dante Randall Medina

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Austin Charles Alaniz

Olivia Marie Balderas

Trevor Luis Deluna

Nathan X. Garcia

Riley Raquel Ramirez

Michael Ramos

Angel Siordia

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Kevin Joseph Greathouse

Parker Ashton Lamb

Cailin Nicole Leal

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

David Ray Pierce

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Marco Antonio Castellanos

Ernest Isaac Flores

Daniel Hinojosa Lerma

Lauren Myrna-Renee Silva

Jordan E. Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Camille Alexandria Poche

Angel P. Tamez

Doctor of Philosophy

David John Newstead

Master of Business Administration

Polly Dee Allred

Master of Science

Georgiana Marie Gallegos

Sarah Dodson Gleinser

Jacqueline Marie Ketchum

Angela Garcia Marroquin

Marina Krystalle Munoz

Rene Pantoja

Jessica Danielle Williams

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Diana Karily Pinales

Master of Social Work

Ariel Ray Burger

Monica Ann Colunga

Stephanie Alexandra Delgado

Oscar Elizondo

Brandy Lynn Foster

Destiney Marie Lametrie

Vanessa Nichole Salazar

Thomas Randall Sutherland

 

COTULLA

Bachelor of Science

Kristain Mariah Saldivar

 

CROSBY

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Sydney Marie Schreiber

 

CRYSTAL CITY

Bachelor of Science

Bernice Alyssa Gonzalez

 

DALLAS

Bachelor of Arts

Sammy Lee Brooks

 

DE LEON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Shaelyn Trudie Rainey

 

DEL RIO

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Alan Gabriel Rivera

 

DENTON

Master of Science

Lauren Marie Canivel Reyes

 

DILLEY

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Mason Dale Foster

 

DONNA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Alyssa Lina Mata

Bachelor of Science

Vanessa A. Duran

Juan Manuel Garcia

Master of Science

Jose Alberto Sanchez

 

DRIFTWOOD

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Matthew Scott Oleson

 

EAGLE LAKE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Destiny Mae Allen

 

EAGLE PASS

Bachelor of Music

Reynol Alfonso Martinez

Dawidh Alejandro Reyes

Emily Segovia

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sebastian Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Miguel Rendon

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jonathan Garza

Master of Science

Efren Alba

 

EAST BERNARD

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Eric Thomas Kubena

 

EDCOUCH

Bachelor of Science

Cynthia Marie Garcia

Celinda Navarro

 

EDINBURG

Bachelor of Arts

Diamond Krystal Garza

Bachelor of Music

Willis Vincent Keller

Krystal Lynn Medina

Bachelor of Science

Esmeralda Cantu

Karla Denielle Lopez

Venessa Lee Monrreal

Velma Nora Ochoa

Olivia Salazar

Omar Sustaita

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Joseph Xavier Arteaga

Cecilia Canales

Victoria Leigh Ortega

Caitlin Summer Vargas

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Adam Saul Pequeno

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Sydney Marie Diaz

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Sydney Marie Diaz

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Michael Lagunes

Arlett Quintanilla Martinez

Alexander H. Villarreal

Master of Education

Yvette Monique Martinez

Master of Science

Jacklyn Odette Lucio

Raelene Mendez

 

EL CAMPO

Bachelor of Science

Andreas Okoye Rubin

 

EL PASO

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Khaled M H Alkandari

 

ELDORADO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

William Keegan Mccollum

 

ELMENDORF

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Daniel Javier Ramirez

 

ELSA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Oscar Ruben Cardona

Doctor of Education

Kristina Yvonne Bernal-Marichalar

 

FALFURRIAS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Carlos Adolfo Hernandez

Bachelor of Science

Anna Arevalo

Jose David Cisneros

Karilou Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Mateo Emilio Requenez

Master of Science

Eulalio Guzman

 

FALLS CITY

Bachelor of Science

Joseph Philllip Swierc

 

FLATONIA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Luke Anthony Freytag

 

FLORESVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Cassidy Rose Ortiz

 

FORT WORTH

Bachelor of Music

Andrea Alejandra Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Oscar Okechi Akas

Master of Education

Madison Jarrett Crawford

Master of Science

Renee' Angelique Lonon

 

FREER

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Delma Alexandra Martinez

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Dorothy Rae Sanders

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Andrew Villarreal

 

GALENA PARK

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Isay Estefania Cruz

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Alec Gonzalez

 

GARLAND

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Javier Guadalupe Cabral Lugo

 

GATESVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Matthew Ryan Weaver

 

GEORGETOWN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Brent Zachary Maldonado

Master of Science

Kadi Marie Shipman

 

GOLIAD

Bachelor of Science

Adiana Marie San Miguel

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Brandon S. Henson

 

GREGORY

Bachelor of Social Work

Julissa S. Castillo

 

HARLINGEN

Bachelor of Arts

Sara Lee Prieto

Bachelor of Science

Jeanette Miriam Aguinaga

Clarissa Rebecca Benavides

Kelly Jazzell Benavides

Joshua Garcia

Allyson Michelle Gaytan

Danielle Faith Godany

Aaron Jacobo Limas

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Denise Cavazos

Ashley M. Martinez

Shaira Marie Nunez Perez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Arnaldo Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Shelby Renee Coalson

Joshua Jay Pequeno

Master of Arts

Dulce I. Nino

Master of Science

Osakpemwokan Alonge

Brock Allen Boykin

 

HASLET

Bachelor of Arts

Levi Ryan Zents

 

HEBBRONVILLE

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Jason Daniel Almaraz

Bachelor of Science

Katelyn D. Almaraz

Erica Aimae Sanchez

Bachelor of Social Work

Dominique Dinorah Ybanez

 

HICO

Master of Science

Sophie Louise Cohea

 

HIDALGO

Bachelor of Arts

Abigail Cuevas

Bachelor of Science

Laura Roxana Ramos

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Leslie Michelle Mendoza

 

HOLLAND

Master of Science

Seth Brandon Spinn

 

HOUSTON

Bachelor of Arts

Elizabeth Guevara

Jasmine Pauline Paz

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Evan Apollo Hernandez

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Marie Ali

John Stephen Anderson

Billy Ray Co

Narciso Antonio Grimaldo

Elan Guerra

Brent John Hertel

Andrew Graham Holdsworth

Luis Felipe Medina

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cheyenne Dale Feagin

Rachel Marie Rogers

Ulises Guadalupe Tienda Diaz

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Tayvion Deshon Johnson

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Donovan Miguel Toran

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Matthew Brian Galvan

Master of Business Administration

Eza Ali

Master of Science

Christian Hinojosa

Ademola Oluyinka Sorungbe

Rhanda Leticia Torres

 

HUMBLE

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Oluwole Oluyinka Sokoya

 

INGLESIDE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Samantha Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science

Jubilation Lee Antiqua Torres

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Stephen Lee Cardenas

Dylan Reese Perkins

 

KARNES CITY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Samantha Kae Kroll

Dylan Ealy Nichols

 

KATY

Bachelor of Arts

Joseph Nunzio Stornello

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Steven Junior Herrera

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Zachary C. Meszaros

Doctor of Philosophy

Robert Bate Ngabesong

 

KERRVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Mercy Joan Garcia

 

KINGSBURY

Master of Music

Gabriel Cole Gallegos

 

KINGSVILLE

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Anabel Ortiz

Bachelor of Arts

Rebecca Tracy Brady

Benjamin Ramon De La Paz

Sarita Anita Deleon

Vincent Sammy Kingori

Roman Jakob Limas

Olivia Kate Sveine

Gerardo Zavala Jr.

Bachelor of Business Administration

Lara Nicole Alvarez-Reyes

Ramiro Omar Gonzalez

Nisa Marie Rodriguez

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Bryson Aaron Olivarez

Bachelor of Music

Carlos Romeo Navarro

James Andre Segovia

Meaghan Nikole Trevino

Bachelor of Science

Luis Gerardo Amaya

Jamie Alexandria Ambriz

Tahiry Manamihaja Andriamiharisoa

Benjamin William Benedict

Saidi Castillo

Jaclyn Marie Chavez

Harley Elizabeth Collier

Seth Allen Cook

Melissa Montserrat Cruz

Madison Elaine Flores

Joanna Garza

Victoria Maria Guerra

Erial Jhinae Hawkins

Ariana Monet Jimenez

Lizzetty Chante Lara

Daniela Ruth Lopez

Maximiliano Pete Martinez

Reagan Presley Morreale

Amanda Danielle Ramirez

Gabriela Rios

Brianna Nicole Rodriguez

David Anthony Rodriguez

Edgar Armando Solis

Hannah Louise Sorenson

Cameron Trevino

Richard Jacob Vargas

Pete Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alyssa Ayana Martinez

Alexander Ricardo Meza

Dakota Raine Moberg

Amanda Lynn Montemayor

Jacqueline Victoria Munoz

Victoria Lynn Santana

Bachelor of Social Work

Cecilia Arvizu

Toni Danielle Mata

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Delinda Renee Hernandez

Daryl Wayne Owens

Miranda Grace Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Regina Barrera

Jacqueline De Los Santos

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Justin Scott St. Andre

Carson Andrew Wright

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Nawaf S H S Alazemi

Abdullah M Albasam

Othmaan Asa Alsaed

Soud N Alzufairi

Hamad M T S KH Meshlesh

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Mckenzie N. Davila

Zoleda Aide Davila

Valentina Maria de Urioste

Anthony Ben Garza

Fabian Enrique Navarro

Brett Allen Platt

David Posada

Luis Angel Ramirez

David Rodriguez, Jr.

Tristan Daniel Silvas

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Orlando Ray Perez

Abigail Villasenor

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Rigoberto Alanis

Saleh Sadi Alkhaldi

Francisco Javier Cuellar

Taylor Elaine Gallagher

Erick Martinez-Gomez

Doctor of Education

Francisco Xavier Escobedo

Doctor of Philosophy

Mohamed Abouelmakarem Mohamed Mekky Elansary

Tanveer ul Haq

Master of Arts

Rose Anna Gomez

Daycie D. Ruiz

Master of Business Administration

Alexander Thomas Mendez

Master of Music

Lacey Ann Peschel

Master of Science

Eihab Aijaz Ali

Rowdy Bailey Bergstrom

Richel O. Carlus

Esteban Chapa

Meghana Chava

Melynda Nicole Chavez

Sri Sainandh Devineni

Nicolette Cynthia Diaz

Andrea Nicole Enz

Greyson Taylor Garrett

Ashley Gray Hodge

Yaswanth Chary Lingala

Amy Loera

Ashley Nicole Mitchell

Saul Enrique Munoz

Huyen Tran Ngoc Nguyen

Vijay Rohith Pamidi

Ariel Orlando Rivera Monter

Lindsey Mia Sanchez

Vaseem Shaik

Brianna Michelle Slothower

Mahesh Babu Sudi

Satwika Thota

Venkata Ashok Valluri

Orlando Velasquez

Armando Zendejas

Master of Social Work

Susana Ruth Ayon

Michelle Legaspi Gunter

Christina Lopez

Master of Science

Neelima Kandimalla

Akshay Sadanand Sawant

 

LA COSTE

Master of Science

Victoria Nichole Gatlin

 

LA FERIA

Bachelor of Science

Karin Irene Clay

Reyes Isaac Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Aaron James Garza

 

LA MARQUE

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Noah Sebastian Padron

 

LA PORTE

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Rafael A. Solis

 

LA PRYOR

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Pedro Luis Mata

 

LA VERNIA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Hayden Scott Johnson

 

Master of Science

Sara Krystal Lira

 

LADONIA

Bachelor of Music

Megan Eborn

 

LAKE CITY

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Hunter Nicole Carroll

 

LAKE JACKSON

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Joe G. Salazar

 

LAKE KIOWA

Bachelor of Arts

Macie Mckae Satterwhite

 

LAMPASAS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kaylee Lon Lovejoy

 

LAREDO

Bachelor of Arts

Alexis Marie Castillo

Paola Margarita Garcia-Silva

Jacqueline Danielle Zamora

Bachelor of Music

Jesus Medonza Espinoza

Bachelor of Science

Kristina Nicole Gonzalez

Henry Earl Kerl

Pablo Rubio

Justin Jeru Ruiz

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Saul Garza

Fabian Antonio Jimenez

Rodolfo Moreno

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Mario Alberto Sierra

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Ilse Guadalupe Barrera

Krystal Hernandez

Monica Lizeth Perez

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Josue Joel Perez

Daniela Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Antonio Santos Arce

Kevin Cantu

Victor Hinojosa

Mike Ortiz

Master of Science

Leslie Alejandra Dominguez

Alfonso Juan Hinojosa

James Jesus Justice

Luis F. Villanueva

 

LIBERTY HILL

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Trevor Grant

 

LINN

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Arianna Cantu

 

LORENA

Master of Science

Lane Robert Michna

 

LOS FRESNOS

Bachelor of Arts

Alyssa Nicole Mancha

 

LUBBOCK

Doctor of Philosophy

Mohammad Anwar Hossain

 

LYFORD

Bachelor of Science

Sarah Mendoza

 

MARBLE FALLS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Luke Eugene Haydon

 

MATHIS

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Alec Anthony Lara

Master of Science

Marina Lee Hernandez

 

MCALLEN

Bachelor of Music

Jesus Ibarra

Bachelor of Science

Abigail Keller

Master of Business Administration

Sophia Marina Canche

Master of Education

Mariella Hernandez

Master of Science

Arlette Gomez

 

MCKINNEY

Master of Science

Mirali Kishorbhai Radadiya

 

MERCEDES

Bachelor of Arts

Jessica Rae Alvarado

Zyra Trinity Garcia

Kimberly Nicole Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science

Jason Izaguirre

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Phyllishia Marie Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Miguel A. Cosme

Marc Anthony Ledesma

Matthew Paul Ledesma

Master of Science

Alfredo G. Gonzalez

 

MIDLAND

Doctor of Education

Soraima Judith Pirela Primera

 

MISSION

Bachelor of Arts

Miguel Nuncio

Nancy Robles

Bachelor of Science

Carlos Serna- Hernandez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ariana Alejandro

Cordel Elrey Bosler

Victoria Theresa Mossman-Fuentes

Cytlaly A. Reyes

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Celeste Garza

Doctor of Education

Arnoldo Ochoa Jr

 

MISSOURI CITY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Elliot Livingston Taylor

Master of Business Administration

Sreya Varghese

 

MONTE ALTO

Bachelor of Science

Jessica Natalie Macias

 

MOULTON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dayton Edward Mejias

 

NATALIA

Bachelor of Science

Dustin Phillip Richardson

 

NEW BRAUNFELS

Bachelor of Arts

Jonathan T. Preuss

Master of Science

Cassandra Gomez

 

NIXON

Bachelor of Science

Tyler Dillon Talley

 

ODEM

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cate Margaret Dunn

Melissa Sorensen

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Brady Wayne Hartzog

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jordan Lee Atkinson

Master of Social Work

Sirena M. Barrera

 

OLMITO

Bachelor of Science

Claudia Maribel Sepulveda

 

ORANGE GROVE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Allison Nicole Squires

Master of Arts

Patricia L. Rosenbaum

Master of Business Administration

Rina J. Villarreal

 

PASADENA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jose De Jesus Silguero

Bachelor of Science

Dylan Alexander Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Eduardo Morales Hernandez

Master of Science

Marsella Guadalupe Ramirez

 

PEARLAND

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Leslie Ann Perez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Devin Anthony Hoskins

 

PENITAS

Bachelor of Science

Marla Matea Trevino

Master of Science

Leonel Garcia

 

PFLUGERVILLE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Dakota Ray Smallwood

Master of Business Administration

Carmen Maria Grasoi

 

PHARR

Bachelor of Science

Jaime Daniel Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Fernando Rocha

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Pedro Polanco

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jennifer Suzette Ramirez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Benjamin Dennis Rivas

 

PLANO

Master of Business Administration

Mohammed Sardar Khan

Master of Science

Valerie Nicole Bekker

 

PLEASANTON

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Keith Morgan Harlan

 

PORT ARTHUR

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Kimberly Rane Ortolon

 

PORT LAVACA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jacob Ivan Saenz

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Evina Maria Moreno

Master of Education

Delila Gillespie Hill

 

PORTER

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Melissa Ivette Olmos

 

PORTLAND

Bachelor of Science

Emma Colette Hodges

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Clay Scott Schroeder

 

PREMONT

Bachelor of Arts

Maria Teresa Rodriguez Galvan

Bachelor of Business Administration

Justin Russell Pierce

Master of Arts

Julio Urbino Martinez

Master of Science

Christopher Oscar Ruiz

Master of Social Work

Kelly Frances Morante

 

RAYMONDVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Briana Elizabeth Garcia

Bachelor of Science

JoAnn Tello

Bachelor of Social Work

Elena Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Jose Eddy Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Luis Ernesto Escobar

 

RICHMOND

Bachelor of Science

Tony Alexander Cortez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Morgan Jaylin Rigsby

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Madison Danielle Rigsby

Master of Science

Chanakya Dinesh Hingu

 

RIO BRAVO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ivanna Paola De Leon

 

RIO GRANDE CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Adolfo Pecina

Valdemar Pena

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Tomas Abel Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Carlos Daniel Cano

 

RIO HONDO

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Kamryn Evyette Flores

Bachelor of Music

Jaime R. Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Zoelina Grace Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Alec Daniel Villarreal

 

ROBSTOWN

Bachelor of Arts

Estevan Leonardo Reyna

Bachelor of Science

Lorenzo Buitron

Rolando Elizondo

Zachary Alexander Garcia Moses

Ana Graciela Hinojosa

Galilea Robledo

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brent Allen Beverly

Bachelor of Social Work

Cydni Rachelle Cochran

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Curtis Allen Davenport

Doctor of Education

Amanda Barrera

Master of Science

Melissa A. Davenport

Genesis Robledo

 

ROCKPORT

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kristan Nicole Beach

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jessica Marie Lybarger

 

ROSENBERG

Bachelor of Business Administration

Oscar Lee Deleon

 

ROWLETT

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Ana Gabriela Morales Fuentes

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jay Rene Noriega

 

SAN ANGELO

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jeffrey Urteaga

 

SAN ANTONIO

Bachelor of Arts

Ann Gissell Ortiz

Bachelor of Science

Edward Zachery Balagia

Rebecca Lynn Currier

Oscar Guevara

Joshua Michael Libby

Tristan Mateo Ornelas

Gisselle Rodriguez

Martin Drayke Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jayden Tawni Cerna

Wesley A. Marvin

Savanna Josephine Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Ayat Rabea Hamide

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Ayat Rabea Hamide

Gabriel Alejandro Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Joshua Esparza Vara

Master of Music

Jason Thomas Smith

Master of Science

Rachel Lea Fuentes

Abrigail Mendoza

Amanda Jo Murray

Juanita Marie Oropesa

Brianna Cantu Saldana

Mallory Cathryn Wright

 

SAN BENITO

Bachelor of Arts

Susan Avery Cortez

Calista Renae Reyes

Bachelor of Science

Daissy Alatorre-Lopez

Itcel Contreras Mata

Gumaro James Davila

Emily Lyann Flores

Jose Angel Gonzales

Rolando Leos

Amry Lopez

Karina Torres

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Nerissa Kassandra Garza

Alma Lizbett Longoria

Elizabeth Cristina Solano

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Marilyn Gailene Coronado

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Matthew Vega

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Juan Hernan Rodriguez

Master of Science

Klarissa Cantu

 

SAN DIEGO

Bachelor of Arts

Iessa Nicole Casas

Bachelor of Business Administration

Valerie Lynn Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Danielle Carrillo

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Daniel Lichtenberger

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Nicole Renae Rivera

Doctor of Education

Yvonne J. Munoz

Master of Science

Gabriel Omar Vera

 

SAN ISIDRO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Olivia Alexis Galvan

 

SAN JUAN

Bachelor of Science

Jaci Marie Nava

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lissandra Georgette Rodriguez

 

SAN MARCOS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Evan Drake Rangel

Master of Science

Michelle Madeleine Trevino

 

SAN YGNACIO

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Gerardo Antonio Ramon

Jorge Gabriel Ramon

 

SANDIA

Bachelor of Science

Alanna Carol Bates

Doctor of Education

Haley Coleman

 

SCHERTZ

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Alexa Ruiz

 

SEGUIN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Karlee Rae Coffman

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cassidy Rae Doege

 

SILSBEE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Robbie Lynne Runnels

 

SINTON

Bachelor of Arts

Michaela Nicole Miller

Master of Business Administration

Oscar Lara

Master of Science

Hailey Marie Smith

 

SPRING

Bachelor of Business Administration

Nathan Armand Holmes

 

SPRING BRANCH

Bachelor of Business Administration

Thomas Edward Miller

 

SUGAR LAND

Bachelor of Arts

Jarrett Theodore Franklin

Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies

Jenna Lee Crawley

 

SULLIVAN CITY

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Isai Garza

 

THREE RIVERS

Bachelor of Arts

Kendall Jae Straube

 

TUSCOLA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Tyler James Henson

 

Universal City

Master of Business Administration

Taylor Nicole Oxley

 

UVALDE

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Noah Ivan Esparza

 

VICTORIA

Bachelor of Arts

Lauryn Elizabeth Dippel

Bachelor of Music

Kenneth Ben Beal

Bachelor of Science

Raylon Lee Fumbanks

Michael J. Morales

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Talia Francisca Hernandez

Kendall N. Kabela

Master of Science

Maria Angelica Rico

 

VON ORMY

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Carlos Enrique Nino-Flores Jr.

 

WEATHERFORD

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jocelyn Juanita Wear

 

WESLACO

Bachelor of Arts

Rosa Gabriela Summers

Bachelor of Business Administration

Felix Antonio Martinez

Bachelor of Music

Ixchel Nisa Betancourt

Bachelor of Science

Jenna Nicole Alonzo

Samantha Molina

Brianna Renee Pena

Roman Fernando Pena

Marcela Ramirez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Alvaro Lopez

Master of Arts

Santos M. Olvera

Master of Education

Ana Maria Ramirez

Master of Science

Jennifer LeeAnn Belcher

Victoria Herrera

Cecilia Renee Segura

Olivia Louise Segura

 

West Columbia

Bachelor of Business Administration

Remi Donnea Allotey

 

WOODSBORO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ryan J. Speis

Bachelor of Social Work

Myra Lee Hernandez

 

WYLIE

Master of Business Administration

Zain Khan

 

YOAKUM

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Amber M. Novosad

 

ZAPATA

Bachelor of Arts

Ivan Arambula

Mateo Adan Mendoza

Bachelor of Business Administration

Valentin Sanchez

Bachelor of Science

Clarissa Xochitl Castillo

Mariela Grizel Elizondo

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Javier Flores

Rene Garcia

Esteban Ali Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Roberto Gutierrez

 

 

OUT OF STATE GRADUATES

SPRING 2022

 

ALABAMA

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Zayed Almartaa

Abdalla M J A J Almasoud

 

ARIZONA

Master of Science

Swathi Pedavalli

 

CALIFORNIA

Bachelor of Arts

Meghan Michele Merlino

Bachelor of Science

Bailey Dawn Ainsworth

 

FLORIDA

Master of Science

Srinisha Thatikonda

 

GEORGIA

Master of Science

Gerardo Gonzalez

 

LOUISIANA

Master of Science

Kirkland Odell Joseph

Monica Marie Viloria

Rebecca Rose Zerlin

 

NEBRASKA

Master of Science

Amber Marie Menard

Olivia Dane Nicholson

 

NEW MEXICO

Master of Science

Ianna Jorden Leon-Guerrero

 

OHIO

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Mohammad N Sh J Almutairi

 

OKLAHOMA

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Ahmed E B E Aleleewy

Master of Science

John Riley Worthington

 

OREGON

Doctor of Philosophy

Seyed Siavash Bassam

Master of Science

Valentine Ifeanyi Anarado

Emily Rose Bishop

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Master of Business Administration

Douglas Jared Ombongi

 

UTAH

Master of Science

Scott Lloyd Crozier

Ethan Jeffrey Young

 

VIRGINIA

Bachelor of Science

Maya Ebony Donkor

Master of Science

Amulya Goud Koduri

 

WASHINGTON

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Yousef Ahmed Jafar

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Saud Alnajdi

Laila A M F Alomar

 

WYOMING

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Reid Kenneth Baty

 

 

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES

SPRING 2022

 

BANGLADESH

Doctor of Philosophy

Muhammed Attaul Gani Chowdhury

Master of Science

Syed Raqueed Bin Alvee

Sheikh Tanveer Hossain

 

CHINA

Doctor of Philosophy

Qian Ma

 

COLOMBIA

Master of Science

Jenny Fabiola Pinilla Rivera

 

FRANCE

Master of Science

Roxane Nataf

 

GERMANY

Bachelor of Science

Lucas-Arno Voigt

 

INDIA

Bachelor of Science

Aneri Devendra Patel

Mimansha Jigneshkumar Shah

Master of Science

Syed Mujtaba Ahmed

Sai Teja Akula

Roshini Anumukonda

Bindhusri Arunachalam

Jahna Vamsi Boddu

Shree Varun Byroji

Iniya Chelladurai

Krishna Chaitanya Chilukuri

Damini Chittem

Sai Meghana Davuluri

Jyoshna Electric

Basava Sri Gowri Ganjam

Shanmukha Srinivas Ganneni

Lakshmi Sai Hrishikesh Gogineni

Naresh Gundeti

Ashmita Hota

Sai Venkata Krishna Jonnadula

Shravani Reddy Kadaru

Sumana Kakani

Pardhasaradhi Reddy Kalakota

Somen Chowdary Kancheti

Gnana Prasuna Kappala

Ashok Reddy Karnati

Yashwanth Reddy Katta

Sadwick Reddy Keesara

Nikhil Kumar Reddy Kommula

Sai Charan Kumbham

Venkata Pranavdhar Manchikanti

Geetha Mandava

Swathi Mandava

Mugundan Mathiazhagan

Adithya Reddy Nagireddy

Sai Krishnareddy Naine

Mir Razek Ali Nasiri

Karthickeyan Natesan

Nikhil Rao Peechara

Tanisha Priyamvada Potharaju

Sonali Rai

Sai Kumar Ratakonda

Saketh Reddy Seelam

Bala Venkata Naga Aravind Kumar Thondapu

Vineeth Thotala

Saikumar Reddy Vangala

Akhil Kumar Yalla

Achyuth Yallambhotla

Kiran Kumar Yerrolla

 

KUWAIT

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Abdulaziz Alansari

Abdulrahman Almutairi

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Meshal Alazemi

Abdulrahman Mohammad Almutairi

Abdulaziz Alqasaba

Turki M Alshammari

Basel M H H Th A Althafiri

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Mohammed Naser Alsubaie

 

MEXICO

Bachelor of Arts

Karla Janeth Chapa

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Luis Eduardo Mier Valderrama

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jesus Alejandro Morteo

 

NEPAL

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Bishwash Karki

 

NIGERIA

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Emeka John Obi

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Itohaosa Inemesit Monica Isibor

Master of Science

Chidubem Martins Chukwudi

Osamede Anita Iguodala

Chiamaka Divine Ikeme

Clementina Oghogho Isibor

Ikenna Onyekwum

Oyegoke Akindele Oyebode

 

VIETNAM

Master of Science

Anh Nguyen Thuy Le

 

-TAMUK-

Category: General Univ

Photo of Julie Navejar

Media Contact

News Archives