Skip to main content

Texas A&M-Kingsville graduates celebrate commencement in person at stadium

Posted on

 

KINGSVILLE (December 10, 2021) — Prospective graduates at Texas A&M University-Kingsville received their degrees in person at 2 p.m. Friday, Dec. 10, at Javelina Stadium.

This is the second time since the beginning of the COVID-19 pandemic that commencement has been held in the stadium. 

At just under 600 prospective graduates, only one ceremony was needed to accommodate the students and their families in Javelina Stadium.Premont native Gabriel Platas was chosen as this winter’s student commencement speaker. Platas received his bachelor of science degree in agriculture with a major in animal science with plans to attend veterinary school next year.

About Gabriel Platas

Gabriel Platas is a first-generation college student graduating Summa Cum Laude. As a student in the Animal Science and Veterinary Technology Department, Platas was a research and teaching assistant for Dr. Michelle Garcia, professor, in the field of tissue mechanisms and wound healing properties.

He is involved with the Delta Chi Fraternity–Kingsville Chapter, Greek Life, Javelina Camp, the Miss TAMUK Scholarship Pageant, and other events around campus, all while maintaining his academic success. 

Platas is awaiting acceptance into a Veterinary Medicine program where he plans to obtain a Doctor of Veterinary Medicine Professional Degree with a board certification in Emergency and Critical Care. He has applied to Texas A&M University, Purdue University and Colorado State University.

 

-TAMUK-

 

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY–KINGSVILLE

PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST

FALL COMMENCEMENT 2021

 

TEXAS GRADUATES

FALL 2021

 

ALICE

Bachelor of Arts

Jacqueline Jo Barrera

Israel Beltran

Diana Yesenia Canizalez Ibarra

Jorge Luis Cantu

Era J. Gonzalez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Andres Jesus Arvizu

Johnathan Albert Martinez

Jasmin Norely Mendez

Benjamin Lee Torrez

Vanessa Vasquez

Bachelor of Music

Rachel L. Pulido

Bachelor of Science

Kayla Marie Castillo

Katherine Angeline Cavazos

Marc Joseph Garcia

Cari Kofron Perez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Amanda Marie Sanchez

Bachelor of General Studies

Maxine Monique Perez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Isaac Ray Hernandez

Benjamin Rey Valerio

Master of Arts

Marta Lisa Sandoval

Master of Business Administration

Roxanne Fuentes Salinas

Liana Rae Vasquez

Master of Science

Jessica Nicole Hinojosa

Juan J. Marin

 

ALTON

Master of Business Administration

Diego Segura

 

ANGLETON

Bachelor of Science

Ethan Wayne Ebner

 

ARANSAS PASS

Master of Business Administration

Stephanie Celeste Baerman

 

AUSTIN

Master of Business Administration

Jordan Gregory Jahr

Master of Science

Akhil Dandamudi

 

BANQUETE

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Abbi Lyn Pena

Bachelor of Business Administration

Theodore Alexander Cavazos

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Bryce Wyman Birdwell

 

BAY CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Makenzie Shay Aguilera Hamilton

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Lane Austin Vogt

 

BEAUMONT

Bachelor of Business Administration

Anastacia Annette Mickens

 

BEEVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Ivan Isaiah Rodriguez

 

BELLAIRE

Master of Business Administration

Mohammed Mahfuz Razzaque

 

BELLVILLE

Master of Science

Mikayla Marie House

Austin Kolby Killam

 

BENAVIDES

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ashley Morgan Garcia

Master of Business Administration

Humberto Jay Garcia

 

BISHOP

Bachelor of Business Administration

April Tiffany Rodriguez

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Homer Ramirez

Bachelor of Science

Jose Armand De La Mora

Bachelor of General Studies

Athena Lynn Seiders

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Arcelia G. Balboa

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Yueying David Davis

 

BLOOMINGTON

Bachelor of Science

Pedro E. Zendejas

 

BRAZORIA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sebrina Morganna Henderson

 

BROWNSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Robert Andrew Gonzalez

Eduardo Rafael Larrazolo

Tammy Beltzabeth Sauceda

Bachelor of Business Administration

Raymundo Pecero

Kaylynn Quezada

Joaquin Ramirez

Bachelor of Music

Josephine Neydin Martinez

Sergio Alfredo Perez

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Hernandez

Julio C. Hernandez

Eduardo Rafael Larrazolo

Teresa Skye Lerma

Katelynn Quezada

Isaiah Alexander Solis

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Aisha Deandra Marquez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Gabriela Flores

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Homero Martinez

Master of Science

Jorge Marcelino Hernandez

 

CARRIZO SPRINGS

Bachelor of Science

Faith Briann Dunbar

Master of Science

Clarisa Erica Chapa

 

CENTERVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Kassandra Davila Escobar

 

CIBOLO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Brayden Van Lazenby

 

CLUTE

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jonah Shepherd Cross

 

COLLEGE STATION

Master of Business Administration

Thomas Andrew Chambers

 

COMBES

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Mercedes Livonne Ortega

 

CONCEPCION

Bachelor of Arts

Ruben Andrew Martinez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jacinda Leeann Vera

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Eloy Perez

 

CONROE

Bachelor of Arts

Abigail Claire Willcoxon

 

CORPUS CHRISTI

Bachelor of Arts

Daniel Richard Gonzalez

Tiffany Lynn Hinojosa

Joseph Garza Medina

Juan Angel Perales

Bachelor of Business Administration

Heidi Aya Del Angel

Alyssa Rose Rodriguez

Mark Ryan Shurley

Bachelor of Music

Ryan Nicholas Davila

Bachelor of Science

Morgan Carrie Apostol

Andrew Javier Arreola

Patrick Kreeg Brooks

Rebecca Renee Garcia

Emily Paige Habib

Indira Gigi Herrero

Audrianna C. Lopez

Melissa Mae Mcfarland

John Michael Rodriguez

Dante Marcelo Soria

Adriana Grace Villarreal

Olivia Rose Walz

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Luz Maria Arrieta

Hailey Higginbotham Pisseri

Larry Cole Santos

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Hailey Liana Farias

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Sierra Lucia Tagle

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Alberto Anthony Aguirre Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Haley Marie Sauceda

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jesse Carlos Caballero

Ezra Daniel Duke

Mitchell Vaclav Peters

Anthony William Skrobarczyk

Doctor of Education

Lisa Dawn Castaneda

Brenda Arelly Lozano

Doctor of Philosophy

David John Newstead

Master of Arts

Alois Francis Lup

Marlen Garduno Vargas

Master of Business Administration

Dustin Aldaco

Quintella Nicole Anderson

Luis Alberto Gonzalez

Tommi Lynn Rivera

Master of Science

Kristan Marie Gomez

Megan Michel Granger

Tara Pauline Hansler

Kurtis Michael Kuypers

Hector Andres Landin

Lauren Elise Rodriguez

 

CRYSTAL CITY

Bachelor of Science

Diana Alison Guerrero Vester

 

CYPRESS

Bachelor of Arts

Joshua Carl Mendez

Bachelor of Science

Mitchell Thomas Wolverton

Master of Science

Rider Christian Combs

 

DALLAS

Bachelor of General Studies

Jamars Dion Goodwin

 

DEL RIO

Master of Business Administration

Diego Rangel

Master of Science

Gabriella Renee Garcia

 

DONNA

Master of Science

Crystal M. Moreno

 

DRISCOLL

Bachelor of Science

Fernando Cobos

 

EAGLE LAKE

Bachelor of General Studies

Christopher Todd Brown

Master of Education

Todd Everton Nicholas

 

EAGLE PASS

Bachelor of Music

Jose Manuel Cruz

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Yezenia Martinez

Master of Music

Martin Ivan Padilla

 

EDCOUCH

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Kaitlynn June Garza

Bachelor of General Studies

Iliana Marie Ramirez

 

EDINBURG

Bachelor of Arts

Michael Andrew Arguelles

Kane Garcia

Bachelor of Business Administration

Luis Alfredo Alcocer

Ubaldo Pequeno

Bachelor of Science

Kaycie Renee Gomez

Giancarlo Adrian Servin

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cesar Canales

Adriana Silva

Benjermin Ernesto Vela

Master of Business Administration

Ayssa Ochoa

Master of Science

Raelene Mendez

Jennie Aimee Reyes

 

EL INDIO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ricardo V. Garcia

 

EL PASO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Selene Marie Hernandez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Julie-Ann Michelle Adams

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Angel Gerardo Martinez

 

FALFURRIAS

Bachelor of Arts

Chelsea Gayle Gonzales

Bachelor of Business Administration

Brianna Arevalo

Samantha Alexis Renee Chapa

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Mabel Persephone Garza

Bachelor of Science

Alison Barrera

Master of Science

Melinda Jo Arevalo

Ashley Nicole Maupin

 

FALLS CITY

Master of Science

Bethany Ann Friesenhahn

 

FORT WORTH

Master of Business Administration

Lydia Anne Nokels

Omar Zarate

 

FRESNO

Master of Science

Alyssa Nicole Martinez

 

FRIENDSWOOD

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sophia Elizabeth Hurley

 

FRISCO

Master of Business Administration

Sreevani Sudhakar

 

GALVESTON

Bachelor of Arts

Nathan Soord

 

GARLAND

Bachelor of Arts

Mandy Ojeda

 

GOLIAD

Bachelor of Science

Maria Roxanne Morris

 

HARLINGEN

Bachelor of Arts

Angela Alvarado

Joseph Charles Fox

Aniza Lazo

Bachelor of Business Administration

Samuel Isaac De La Rosa

Jacob Lee Lopez

Bachelor of Music

Freddy Figueroa

Bachelor of Science

Eunice Bargas

Brooklyn Jade Carrizales

Carol Anahi Escorza

Marco Gallaga

Miranda Alicia Hernandez

Aniza Lazo

Brandon Paul Lyon

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Autumn Rae Coronado

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Adam Patrick Pena

Master of Science

Osakpemwokan Alonge

 

HEBBRONVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Briana Renee Benavidez

Victoria Angelica Cadena

Bachelor of Science

Diana Karina Villasano

Master of Science

Christi E. Cantu

Lile Cecile Fraga

Joseph Rene Garza

 

HELOTES

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cody Michael Goll

 

HIDALGO

Bachelor of Arts

Sheyla Nereyda Guzman

Bachelor of Science

Andrea Hernandez

 

HOUSTON

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Timothy Bryan Soto

Bachelor of Arts

Patrick Latrell Hilton

Arlene Anahy Rios

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kayleigh Ann Barber

Rickey Joseph Marshall

Eduardo Antonio Rodriguez

Tyrelle Deshawn Zeno

Bachelor of Science

Bianca Liliana Blanco

Kenya Lakiesha Nicole Dunbar

Alicia Ramos

Jennifer Marie Reyna

Brandon David Symmank

Drayton Lamar Thompson

Bachelor of General Studies

Krystal Koren Garcia

Gilberto Victoria

Master of Business Administration

Jacob Yuri Clarkson

Liam Quang Ha

Ally Tran

Master of Science

Onyedikachi Onyedirim

Cristian Adrian Rivas

 

HUNTSVILLE

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Isai Garza

 

INEZ

Bachelor of Science

Megan Kate Beard

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Oscar Garcia

 

JOURDANTON

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

George Henry Vega

 

KATY

Bachelor of Arts

Kevin Anthony Reynolds

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Danny Rodriguez

Doctor of Philosophy

Robert Bate Ngabesong

Master of Science

Olaide Oluwatobi Ogundolapo

 

KELLER

Master of Science

Delanie Elizabeth Slifka

 

KILLEEN

Master of Science

Christopher Stanphill Hoch

 

KINGSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Johnny Joe Beltran

Shawntaya Danielle Benavides

Julian David Castaneda

Vincent Buenaluz Centeno

Jacquelin Aimee Garcia

Miguel Alfredo Garza

Iris Johnson

Henry James Jolly

Kassondra Renee Magallan

Michael Mauricio Martinez

Mickayla Renee Ortiz

Salma Antonia Perez

Parker Douglas Smith

Katlyn Ashley Taylor

Pauline Ibarra Utley

James Wyatt Philip Witt

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jonathon Daniel Cavazos

Aryssa Ruby Enriquez

Kimberly Alexandra Ignatiades

Priscilla Kizer

Abigail Frances Manning

Jasmine Moncada

Mikaylah Miah Perez

Karla Elizabeth Reyes

Claudia Isabel Trevino

Phyllis Rosie Vela

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Kevin Robert Kizer

Bachelor of Science

Sophia Erin Erica Brooks

Lane Christiansen

Rae Kenzi Deherrera

Karina Antoniet DeLeon

Julia Anna Garcia

Trinity Alyssa Lozano

Milan Alexis Navarro

Manuel Alejandro Rojas

Jerik Roland Sandoval

Edgar Armando Solis

Briana Elena Villegas

Kylie Lynn Zamzow

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Claudia Grace Alvarez

Delilah Marie Barrera

Jorge Luis Castillo Garcia

Clarissa A. Gonzales

Andrew Cullen Lowery

Claritza Montero

Erick Damian Raya

Eve Michaella Schrader

Bachelor of General Studies

Leticia Pena Salinas

Ann Marie Torres

Cynthia F. Villalon

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Basel M H H Th A Althafiri

Isiah Earl Collins

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Maguelita Lillian O'Brien

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Abdalazez Smhe Alheelaa

Gabriel Antonio Cruz

David Lee Rios Jr.

Doctor of Education

Esperanza Martinez Deleon

Roman P. Smith

Master of Arts

Sonia Elizondo Galvan

Veronica Marquez Garcia

Raul Leonel Mendez

Daycie D. Ruiz

Master of Business Administration

Braxton D. Bielski

George M Delgado

Kaitlin Danielle Frakes

Derek James Gonzales

Kimberly Ryan Llacuna

Alexander Thomas Mendez

Adriana Garcia Pena

Julie Alexandria Quintanilla

Alyssa Danielle Salinas

Master of Education

Erica Ann Garcia

Ydanissa Aralee Gonzalez

Jessica Montenegro

Master of Science

Nobby Acquah

Richel O. Carlus

Kannitha Makayla-Lee Davila

Nicolette Cynthia Diaz

Miranda Nicole De La Garza

Raquel Annette Espinoza

Christopher Matthew Flores-Lopez

James Garza

Joanna Trevino Garza

Vanessa Marie Hernandez

Samuel Lopez

Oscar A. Reyes

Miguel Angel Rodriguez

Ademola Oluyinka Sorungbe

Harshavardhan Vallabhaneni

 

KINGWOOD

Master of Science

Gabrielle Roque

 

KRUM

Bachelor of Arts

John Wesley Lawrence

 

LA COSTE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Raygan Nicole Brown

 

LA FERIA

Master of Science

Christina Cabrera

 

LA JOYA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sarah Lee Salinas

Master of Science

Josie Rios

 

LA VERNIA

Bachelor of Science

Trace Austin Venske

 

LAKE JACKSON

Master of Business Administration

Jenna Marie Alvarez

 

LAREDO

Bachelor of Arts

Ashlie Dennise Salinas

Bachelor of Music

Lidia Diane Palacios

Bachelor of Science

Omolara Eunice Falade

Joseph Michael Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Andrea Angelica Lugo

Hector Javier Soto

Jakoby Izeah Torres

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Marco Antonio Estrada

Israel Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Mike Ortiz

Luis Carlos Ramos

Doctor of Education

Janette Lizette Balderas

 

LEANDER

Bachelor of Business Administration

Yvonne Milena Castillo

 

LEWISVILLE

Master of Science

Suhas Madupuri

 

LOS EBANOS

Bachelor of Science

Janice Lee Chavana

 

LOS FRESNOS

Bachelor of Music

Gillian Leigh Vidales

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Evan John Randolph

Master of Education

Vanessa Caraveo

 

LOUISE

Bachelor of Arts

James Alton Menefee

 

LUBBOCK

Doctor of Philosophy

Levi James Heffelfinger

Mohammad Anwar Hossain

 

LYFORD

Bachelor of Science

Kassidy Anne Maldonado

 

MATHIS

Bachelor of Science

Francisco Raul Ganceres

 

MCALLEN

Bachelor of Science

Maria De La Luz Cortez

Abigail Keller

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kindra Leanne Labus

Yulisa Nicole Santana

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Edward James Garces

Master of Arts

Mayra Eunice Cabrera

Najla Dariela Roel

Master of Business Administration

Melissa G. Barrera

Master of Education

Mariella Hernandez

 

MCKINNEY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Alekxander A. Van Kooijk

 

MERCEDES

Bachelor of Arts

Giselle Flores

Stephanie Marie Trevino

Bachelor of Science

Kathy Roque

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Paulino Vasquez

 

MISSION

Bachelor of Arts

Miguel Nuncio

Nancy Robles

Andrea Sepulveda

Bachelor of Science

Nathaly Enriquez

Angelyssa Garcia

Adesnie Anaid Gomez

Jeanette Dee Hernandez

Hector A. Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Victor Castorena

April Marie Cerda

Master of Science

Angel E. Castillo

Ashley Nicole Lopez

Yatziry Liliana Martinez

 

MISSOURI CITY

Master of Business Administration

Bethany George

Dorcas Oluwafayokem Obitade

 

NEW BRAUNFELS

Master of Arts

Andrea Denorah Figueroa

Master of Science

Cassandra Gomez

 

NIXON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kelby Jo Henderson

 

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS

Master of Business Administration

Sophia Xi Wang

 

ODEM

Master of Science

Debra Lynn Serrano

 

ORANGE GROVE

Bachelor of Science

Ricardo Aguirre-Hamilton

Master of Business Administration

Natalie Nicole Alaniz

David Scott Gebert

 

OVILLA

Bachelor of Science

Emily Hope North

 

PALACIOS

Master of Business Administration

Steven Michael Nevarez

 

PASADENA

Bachelor of Music

Ramon Garcia

 

PEARLAND

Bachelor of Science

Ricky Chukwuemeka Okwara

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Ricky Chukwuemeka Okwara

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Christopher Rey Cortinas

Master of Business Administration

Kelly St. Rose

 

PEARSALL

Bachelor of Science

Ricardo James Medrano

 

PFLUGERVILLE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Dakota Ray Smallwood

 

PHARR

Bachelor of Science

Michel Aglee Loera

Master of Science

Phillip Barrera

Stephanie Ruth Gonzalez

 

PORT LAVACA

Bachelor of General Studies

Daye Htoo Barret

 

POTEET

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Kattie Dean Ellen Norment

 

PREMONT

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Gabriel Platas

James Chance Russell

Bachelor of General Studies

Deandra Delei Davila

Robert Tullos

 

RANCHO VIEJO

Bachelor of Science

Melinda Gilman Gonzalez

 

RAYMONDVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Ray Justin Espinosa

Justin Taylor Noyola

Alistair Thane Tamez

Bachelor of Science

Citlalli Jacqueline Rubalcaba

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jacob Anthony Perez

Master of Science

Maribel Perez Wetegrove

 

RICHMOND

Master of Business Administration

Anthony Lie

 

RIO GRANDE CITY

Bachelor of Music

Anthony Rene Gonzalez

Ramon Perez

Bachelor of Science

Crystal Marie Arredondo

Aylin De La Garza

Anikah Renae Garcia

Ahren Leo Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Noe Ricardo Salinas

 

RIO HONDO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jennifer Elizabeth Atkinson

 

RIVIERA

Bachelor of Music

Pamela Escobedo

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Gabriel Gonzales

 

ROBSTOWN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Andrew Pena

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Marissa Gomez

Bachelor of Science

Luz Maria Fernandez

Mark Anthony Hernandez

Faith Luisa Villarreal

Bachelor of General Studies

Ruben Barrera

Adrian Xavier Fernandez

Master of Science

Makenzie Taylor Lowke

 

ROMA

Bachelor of Arts

Anaissa Carrillo

Master of Business Administration

Brenda Gutierrez

 

ROSENBERG

Bachelor of Business Administration

Oscar Lee Deleon

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Amber Nicole Mosier

 

SADLER

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lilly Mae Willard

 

SAN ANTONIO

Bachelor of Arts

Stephen Troy Irby II

Jessica Megan Louis

Ann Gissell Ortiz

Bachelor of Science

Jase Bryant Aley

Louiza Ann Giddens

Oscar Guevara

Victoria Lynn Nombrana

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dennis Michael Berry

Samuel Munoz

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Norma-Gene M. Vega

Master of Business Administration

Christen Jynise Williams

Master of Science

Justin Abelardo Fernandez

Ashley Ann White

 

SAN BENITO

Bachelor of Arts

Andrew Lewis Claudio Jr

Sabrina Gabriella Pequeno

Bachelor of Science

Veronica Renee Barbosa

Julie Vianey Barragan

Master of Education

Alexandra Isabella Limon

Master of Science

Fabioloa Herrera

Cecilia Marie Lopez

Lorena Villanueva

 

SAN DIEGO

Bachelor of Arts

Linda M. Trevino

Bachelor of Science

Eric Martel Strickland

Doctor of Education

Yvonne J. Munoz

 

SAN JUAN

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Raul Macias Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Marco Antonio Torres

 

SANDIA

Bachelor of Arts

Justin Cody Cartwright

 

SANTA ELENA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Noel Jon Saenz

 

SANTA ROSA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Samantha N. Costilla

Master of Science

Daisy Anay Gonzalez

 

SARITA

Doctor of Philosophy

Donal Abraham Woodard

 

SCHERTZ

Master of Business Administration

Jonathan Alexander Davila

 

SEBASTIAN

Bachelor of Science

Deandra Ayana Davila

 

SINTON

Bachelor of Arts

Kathryn Jean Buffa

 

SKIDMORE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Karl Richard C. Gibson II

 

SMITHVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Mikayla Renae Youts

 

SNYDER

Bachelor of Arts

Kabren Mathew Wills

 

SOMERSET

Bachelor of Arts

Marina Ferdin

 

SPRING

Bachelor of Science

Elizabeth Jo Ann Prieto

Master of Business Administration

Jaime Alfredo Castro

 

STAFFORD

Bachelor of Science

Moses Jewell Horn

 

SUGAR LAND

Bachelor of General Studies

Jenna Lee Crawley

Master of Business Administration

Emily Sumen Wong

 

TULETA

Bachelor of Arts

Sarah Michelle Carabajal

 

UNIVERSAL CITY

Master of Business Administration

Taylor Nicole Oxley

 

UVALDE

Bachelor of Science

Audria H. Lozano

 

VICTORIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Caleb Heath Gloor

Bachelor of Science

Michael Garrett Mcafee

Skyler Marie Rayos

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Conner Brandon Burdge

 

WESLACO

Bachelor of Arts

Alan Garcia

Rosa Gabriela Summers

Bachelor of Science

Araceli Castillo

Jose Israel Mata

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Melaine Aydee Ramirez

Bachelor of General Studies

Ronald Anthony Depalma

Master of Business Administration

Laura Irene Hernandez

Master of Education

Samantha Janette Leal

Master of Science

Ana Karen Fuentes

Teresa De Jesus Salazar

Yovanna Lizeth Soto

 

WOODSBORO

Bachelor of Science

Madalynn Nicole Nixon

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lamar Ti Beall

 

YORKTOWN

Bachelor of Science

Virginia Anne Ochoa

 

ZAPATA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Valentin Sanchez

  1. Trey Villarreal

 

 

OUT OF STATE GRADUATES

FALL 2021

 

ARIZONA

Doctor of Philosophy

Amanda Marie Veals

 

ARKANSAS

Master of Education

Debra Denise Maurice Rogers

 

CALIFORNIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Darrian Montrea Hambrick

 

GEORGIA

Doctor of Philosophy

Daniel Albert Crawford

Master of Science

Gerardo Gonzalez

Nicholas Andrew White

 

INDIANA

Master of Science

Winifred Chiweoke Obi

 

MARYLAND

Bachelor of Science

Fatou Marietou Salla

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Master of Science

John Kenneth Loverin

 

MICHIGAN

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Fahad Alenezi

Master of Science

Dustin Adam Golembiewski

 

NEVADA

Master of Science

Jesse Exum

 

NEW JERSEY

Master of Science

Yashkumar Rameshbhai Sutariya

 

OHIO

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Khaled Alenezi

Salman Gh Haidar

Mariam H. Sheer

 

OREGON

Doctor of Philosophy

Seyed Siavash Bassam

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Master of Science

Darshan Champaklal Barot

 

 

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES

FALL 2021

 

BANGLADESH

Master of Science

Yusuf Mohammad Mohsin

Asad Siam

 

CHINA

Doctor of Philosophy

Qian Ma

 

INDIA

Master of Science

Bindhusri Arunachalam

Priyanka Bandaru

Sai Vignan Reddy Bobba

Nagarjuna Reddy Duddukunta

Jaffer Gadiwan

Vishrut Alpeshkumar Gajjar

Arjun Harish

Naga Vaishnavi Jujjuvarapu

Gopi Kolli

Narendra Reddy Komireddy

Vinay Reddy Lokasani

Sai Prudvinath M Mammanduri

Pranay Manchala

Sarthak Swarup Mishra

Adithya Reddy Nagireddy

Laharika Rao Panchagiri

Prakash Kumar Pandey

Sairam Reddy Pandiri

Kunal Liladhar Parate

Shriram Pravinsingh Parmar

Maitry Rajeshbhai Patel

Krishnavamshi Perumbhudur

Shreya Chaturbhai Radadiya

Jeevanthika Ratan

Shrey Mukesh Shah

Yashasvi Redddy Sureddy

Vinay Kumar Tiramdass

Aman Kumar K Tiwari

Dhruv Sanjaybhai Trivedi

Guna Eswar Kumar Uddagiri

 

JAMAICA

Bachelor of Science

Danree Mcdonald Delancy

 

KUWAIT

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Abdullah Alazemi

Eid Alazemi

Abdulwahab Ahs Alghurbah

Salem Mohammad Alozainah

Fatma Yousef Hussain

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Moaath Alenezi

 

MEXICO

Doctor of Education

Andres Sepulveda Rodriguez

 

NEPAL

Master of Science

Tilak Chaudhary

 

SAUDI ARABIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Mostafa Hashim Alattas

Category: General Univ

Photo of Julie Navejar

Media Contact

News Archives