Skip to main content

Texas A&M-Kingsville graduates celebrate commencement in person at Javelina Stadium

Posted on

KINGSVILLE (May 7, 2021) — After more than a year with only online, virtual commencement ceremonies, spring 2021 graduates at Texas A&M University-Kingsville were able to walk the stage in person at Javelina Stadium Friday and Saturday, May 7-8. This marks the first time in 20 years that graduation has been celebrated at the historic stadium. The last in-person commencement was fall 2019.

 

Two ceremonies were held Friday. The Colleges of Arts and Sciences and Education and Human Performance graduated at 9 a.m. The Dick and Mary Lewis College of Agriculture and Natural Resources, the College of Business Administration and the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering graduated at 6 p.m. There were total of 1,009 students graduating Friday.

 

Saturday’s ceremony was for the Class of 2020. Any student that should have graduated in 2020 when all three ceremonies were canceled because of the pandemic was allowed to walk across the stage at 9 a.m. Saturday. A total of 323 graduates chose to come back for this ceremony.

 

Two students were chosen to provide the commencement speeches at Friday’s ceremony. Blessing Tamez, from Bishop, received her bachelor’s degree in kinesiology-exercise science with a concentration in pre-physical therapy, and provided the speech for the 9 a.m. ceremony.

 

San Antonio native Caleb Nash, who received his bachelor’s degree in mechanical engineering, provided a pre-recorded speech at the 6 p.m. ceremony. His speech was pre-recorded because he is traveling with the Javelina baseball team.

 

Dr. Nirmal Goswami, a Regents professor of political science who has served as a faculty member at Texas A&M-Kingsville for 30 years, gave the speech at the Saturday ceremony.

 

All ceremonies can be viewed at  https://www.tamuk.edu/commencement and are shared on the university’s social media pages.

 

To top it off, all of the more than 1,000 prospective 2021 graduates have a slide that features their name and degree. Graduates were given the option to provide a photo and a short narrative to add to their slide. These slide can be seen at https://www.tamuk.edu/commencement.


About Blessing Tamez

Tamez has worked as a tutor for the Kinesiology department, been named captain of the 2020-2021 Academic Student Bowl team and received the Major of the Year Award for Exercise Science. She enjoys spending time with her friends and family, exercising, and encouraging others. Tamez will soon be starting the next chapter of her life and attend Texas Woman’s University in Houston to earn a Doctor of Physical Therapy degree. She would like to thank her parents, sister, family, friends, and mentors for supporting and encouraging her to always strive to be the best.


About Caleb Nash

He has maintained a 4.0 GPA and a place on the Javelina Baseball team despite his many extracurricular activities, as well as membership in the Honor’s College and Tau Beta Pi. Nash has succeeded in the industry as well, holding internships every summer he was in school as well as taking and passing his Fundamentals of Engineering Exam, which certifies him as an Engineer-In-Training. He also has held research positions within the College of Engineering, assisting graduate students and professors with their projects. Nash has held the Presidential Scholarship every year on campus as well as a number of smaller grants including the Texas A&I Kingsville Alumni scholarship. He has accepted a job with Telios Corporation in Dallas as a Project Engineer on their Mission Critical team. He will be moving there this summer with his wife, Natalie Hoffmann, to begin the next chapter in his life.


About Dr. Nirmal Goswami

Goswami did his undergraduate work in India and his doctorate is from the School of Urban and Public Affairs, The University of Texas at Arlington. He was selected as the university’s first Fulbright Specialist in early 2019 and was named a Regents Professor later that year. He has developed interdisciplinary programs for A&M-Kingsville in Asia, Africa and Australasia. He has been honored for his teaching by the university, as well as the Texas A&M University System. His research in public policy, political economy, demographics and government has been presented and published at national and international venues and scholarly journals. He also has served as an adjunct faculty member at the George Bush School of Government and Public Service at Texas A&M University. Goswami also is a volunteer assistant tennis coach at Texas A&M-Kingsville.


-TAMUK-

 

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY–KINGSVILLE

PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST

SPRING COMMENCEMENT 2021

 

TEXAS GRADUATES

SPRING 2021

 

ALAMO

Bachelor of Science

Joanna De Leon

Lorena Esparza

Jason Rey Gonzales

Marychelo Lopez

Dolores Guadalupe Montes

Master of Social Work

Olivia Magdalena Ibarra

 

ALICE

Bachelor of Arts

Miranda Leeann Gonzalez

Suzette Renee Martinez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Zachary Ross Frank

Victoria Alexzandra Salas

Vanessa Vasquez

Bachelor of Science

Gabriella Marie Castillo

Gabriela Ceja

Stephanie R. Chapa

Jaden Renee Charles

Julysa Maria Dominguez

Autumn Lynn Flores

Mia Sara Guevara

Jon Lopez

Samantha Monique Perez

Tammy Nicole Roquet

Bachelor of Social Work

Marina Gonzalez

Amber Nicole Paz

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Paul Ryan Fullen

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Jeremiah J. Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Michael Aaron Martinez

Jerry R. Neal

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Stephen-Ray Beltran

Doctor of Education

Gabriel Zamora

Master of Education

Alexa Denese Rodriguez

Master of Social Work

Sylvia Escobedo

 

ALTON

Bachelor of Arts

Jorge Luis Cavazos

 

AMARILLO

Master of Science

Jasmine Jade Briant

 

ANGLETON

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kayley Marie Hennig

 

AQUILLA

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Tyler Layne Hennig

 

ARANSAS PASS

Bachelor of Science

Tristan Elizabeth Yperman

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Johnathan Paul Ramirez

 

AUSTIN

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Doc Thomas Loiselle

Doctor of Philosophy

Seyed Siavash Bassam

Master of Business Administration

Chase Anderson Cunningham

Master of Science

Jorvis Daray McGee

Kristina Maris Ramirez

Cassandra Gloria Rodriguez

 

BANQUETE

Bachelor of Science

George M. Cortez

 

BASTROP

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Breanna Nicole Smith

 

BAY CITY

Bachelor of Arts

My'Destinee R'Mon-Bry'L Franklin

 

BAYTOWN

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Helue Patino

 

BEEVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Eugenio Miguel Conklin

Master of Science

Sarah Jane Baker

Master of Social Work

Carol Sanchez

 

BEN BOLT

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Matthew I. Cruz

 

BENAVIDES

Bachelor of Business Administration

Edie M. Hernandez

Master of Science

Alyssa Nicole Salinas

 

BISHOP

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jaylin Elaine Morales

Bachelor of Science

Dacia Alyssa Cavazos

Laura Elizabeth Foster

Jamin Ryan Lira

Lauren D. Morales

Blessing Ysea Tamez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Heston Wayne Hoyle

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Carlos Eduardo Gutierrez Torres

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Cassandra Marie Youngblood

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Cyle Christopher Hubbard

Master of Science

Ross Arthur Bronson

Kord Troy Killpack

Master of Social Work

Angela Nichole Pena

 

BLESSING

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Adolfo De Jesus Aguilar

 

BOERNE

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Jose Davila III

 

BRACKETTVILLE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Cyan Marie Chavez

 

BROWNSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Carolyn Ann Larson

Alberto Oliveira III

Neiry Zujeith Sifuentes

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kaitlin Arlene Velasquez

Bachelor of Music

Pablo Caleb Baltazar

Peter Vincent Banda

Herminio Mendez Lopez

Alondra Ararat Rosales

Bachelor of Science

Jaquelin Flores

Steve Ray Guerra

Samantha Haydee Gutierrez Aguila

Luz Maria Hernandez

Joyce Marie Menchaca

Edgar Mendez

Rebecca Monique Robles

Iliana Ruiz

Gabriella Lyzzette San Miguel

Jorge Ernesto Santillana

Paulina Jasmin Torrez

Cierra Siobhrie Wiebe

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Tanya Prazelini

Samantha Noemi Ramirez

Allison Nicole Watts

Bachelor of Social Work

Prisila America Pena-Nieto

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Ricardo Cuellar

Master of Science

Sarena Alyssa Garcia

Pedro Vicente Gonzalez

Lisa Marie Marin

Adriana N. Salinas

 

BRYAN

Master of Business Administration

Se-Jung Hong

 

BUFFALO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lori Dawn Massey

 

CAMERON

Master of Science

Garrett Johnny Stribling

 

CARRIZO SPRINGS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Adriana Lyn Moreno

Bachelor of Science

Daniella Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Alyssa Renee Guerrero

 

CASTROVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Abigail Lynn Mangold

 

CHARLOTTE

Master of Science

Clarissa Ann Romo

 

CLEVELAND

Bachelor of Social Work

Patricia Guaxcle Valentin

 

COLLEGE STATION

Bachelor of Arts

Allyson Marie Sauder

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alex Samuel Pitman

Master of Education

Stephanie Friedersdorff

 

CONCEPCION

Bachelor of Arts

Ruben Andrew Martinez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Elijio Vera

 

CONROE

Master of Science

Christy Chi Le

 

CONVERSE

Master of Science

Gerardo R. Zacarias

 

CORPUS CHRISTI

Bachelor of Arts

Eric Nathaniel Castillo

Ashley Elizabeth Diaz

Richard Andrew Galvan

Bachelor of Business Administration

Adrianna M. Valdez

Bachelor of Music

Gabrielle Ortega

Bachelor of Science

Jaime Adrian Aguilar

J'nora Lolita Arevalo

Lilliana Nicole Ceja

Jose M. Gloria

Victoria Elizabeth Irving

Alexander Y. Kuan

Erasmo Alejandro Mendez

Brianna Nicole Perez

Jamie Jodee Rojas

Mijail David Rojas

Myron M. Sanchez

Miranda June Shaut

Ryan Wayne Smith

Benjamin Xavier Valadez

Alexa R. Vasquez

Marissa Andrea Vigue

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sydney Renea Churchwell

Alejandro M. Garcia

Megan Reanie Guzman

Lupita Karelyn Leon

Lorin Leeann Payne

Brenda Louise Revett

Gabrielle Jae Rodriguez

Alexus Aliana Weckmann

Bachelor of Social Work

Destiney Marie Lametrie

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Kasey M. Carrion

Kimberly N. Delgado

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Matthew Erwin Cavazos

David Joshua England

Hailey Liana Farias

Raul Fuentes

Joshua Gallegos

Kyle Jordan Kovarek

Jenna Paige Phillips

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Amando Felipe Guerra

David Darron Laurel

Joseph Rey Lopez

Natalie Rae Rodriguez

Devon Chase Tiemann

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Manuel Joseph Navarro

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

David Barajas

Victor Eduardo Campos Vega

James Nathan Inkster

Alberto Rivera Martinez

Joseph I. Mirabal

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Brett Daniel Perez

Jodi Anna Swaenepoel

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Anthony E. Alvarez

Jordan C. Arciba

David Miguel Balderas

Lesly Itzel Carreon

Jeremiah Davila

Adolfo J. Martinez

Kevin J. Morin

Clark Andrew Underwood

Ryan Rey Zarate

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Steven Trey Flores

Derrick L. McCoy

Ernesto Octavio Perez

Doctor of Philosophy

David John Newstead

Master of Science

Margaret Mae Dummitt

Andrea Leonor Garcia

Maria De Lourdes Kaden

Fatima Valeria Martinez

Laura Yvonne Martinez

Kristyn Amanda Rodriguez

Lauren Elise Rodriguez

Sarah Kathryn Salas

Victor Soto

Mark Alexander Velasquez

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Stephanie Ann Anderson

Patricia Elaine Eddins

Master of Social Work

Bria Suren Brown

Leslie Ann Cantu

Rochelle Denise Guerrero

Julie Ann Leyva

Joia R. Luckey

Sabah Mukhtiar Mohammad

Lorraine Rodriguez

Angela Grace Trevino

 

CROSBY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sydney Marie Schreiber

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Kailey Brooke Fuchs

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Alec Ethan Lewis

 

CRYSTAL CITY

Bachelor of Science

Cassandra Canela

 

CUERO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Gina Faye Merzbacher

 

CYPRESS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kason Adam Franklin

Bachelor of Science

Peyton McKenzie Epperson

Cody Lane Gardner

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Slade Mason Schwenke

 

DALLAS

Bachelor of Science

Eddie Leon Moten

Master of Science

Yashkumar Rameshbhai Sutariya

 

DEER PARK

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Vanessa Arredondo

Veronica Ariane Ayson

Holland Thomas Kaminski-Perez

Adrianne Celeste Sullivan

Master of Science

Carolina Maria Cantu

 

DEL VALLE

Bachelor of Science

Anastasia B. Leibas

 

DENTON

Master of Business Administration

Chase Jay Wolf

 

DONNA

Bachelor of Arts

Samantha Jo Handy

Bachelor of Science

Yesenia Nicole Alonzo

San Juanita Navarro

Bachelor of Social Work

Cynthia Munoz

Master of Science

Miriam Calderon

Victoria Velasquez Mora

 

DRISCOLL

Bachelor of Arts

Alyssa Erin Gonzalez

 

EAGLE PASS

Bachelor of Music

Abel Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science

Mario Humberto Gonzalez Jr

Bachelor of Social Work

Melissa Piedra

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Karla Maria De La Cruz

 

EDCOUCH

Bachelor of Arts

Jacqueline Alvarez

Abigahil Castillo

Abimael Garcia Jr.

Bachelor of Science

Adrian Cardoza

Bachelor of Social Work

Manuel Alberto Lopez

 

EDINBURG

Bachelor of Business Administration

Luis Alfredo Alcocer

Bachelor of Music

Elena L. Kamaunu

Bachelor of Science

Jolisa Nicole Arellano

Silvina Calderon

Ciarah Nicole Cruz

Arturo Escobedo

Valery Garcia

Monica Gutierrez

Karina Danielle Lopez

Mario Gerado Padilla

Nora Vargas

Michelle L. Vega

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Guadalupe Cristian Betancourt

Jordan Anthony Caballero

Alyssa Mae Garcia

Jesus Lopez

Pablo Federico Trevino III

Bachelor of Social Work

Kathleen Zamora

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Daquiri Surine Nunez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Crystal Marie Herrera

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Lucia Esther Valdez

Master of Education

Blanca E. Balli

Ricardo Carlos Rodriguez

Master of Science

Edgar Osvaldo Pizarro

 

EDNA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Christian Eric Nelson

 

EL CAMPO

Bachelor of Science

Alondra Perez Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Charlie Lucian Arvizu

 

ELSA

Bachelor of Arts

Maricarmen Carrizales

Jocelyn Sustaita

Bachelor of Science

Juan Carlos Aldape

Julissa Gil

Yesenia Palomares

Selena Ramirez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ricardo Esparza

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Oscar Andrew Layton Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Oscar Andrew Layton Gonzalez

 

FALFURRIAS

Bachelor of Arts

Orlando Garcia

Christopher Priddy

Bachelor of Business Administration

Daniel Ariel Arevalo

Dana Renee Barrera

Bachelor of Science

Misty Yvette Aleman

Andrea Marie Baldillez

Marcos Alejandro Lara

Vanessa Nicole Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Jose Enrique Gutierrez

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Ruben Javier Casas

 

FREER

Bachelor of Science

Karissa Marie Campos

Richard R. Lichtenberger

 

FRIENDSWOOD

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brandi Evelyn Fruge

 

GAINESVILLE

Master of Business Administration

Bryon Scott Kelling

 

GALVESTON

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Christopher Richard Gonzales

 

GARLAND

Master of Business Administration

David N. Vo

 

GEORGE WEST

Bachelor of Science

Dana Elaine Bernal

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Sidney Thurston Freeborn

 

GEORGETOWN

Master of Science

Staci Renea Brooks

 

GODLEY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jared A. Zobel

 

GRAND PRAIRIE

Master of Education

Melanie Elena Mendez

 

HALLETTSVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brock Riley Sitka

 

HARLINGEN

Bachelor of Arts

Cristopher Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science

Elva Miriam Avila

Maria Alicia Cadena

Erasmo Chapa III

Ada Rahel Coronado

Maria C. DeLeon

Amanda M. Elizondo

Felipe Garcia

Diana Judith Garza

Henry Michael Gonzales

Lorena Guerrero

Amanda Leigh Guzman

Bianca Mireya Herrera

Amber Nicole Martinez

Elizabeth Ruby Martinez

Laura Anne Martinez

Melissa Martinez

Cecilia Celeste Pena

Claudia Araceli Ramos

Anahi Reyes

Lissette Reyes

Mathew Patrick Rodriguez

Natalia Mariel Rodriguez

Samantha Ann Taylor

Carlos Daniel Trevino

Vanessa Vasquez

Margaret Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alejandro Bazaldua

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Jacob Paul Tenison

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Nicholas Edward Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Nickolas Ryan Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Jacob Alexander Martinez

Master of Education

Veronica Crystal Alaniz

Master of Science

Osakpemwokan Alonge

Loni Rae Gonzalez

 

HEBBRONVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Alessandra Mirella Escobedo

Anna Celeste Vela

Bachelor of Science

Olivia Leocadia Garcia

Isael I. Morales II

Ivan Omar Ybanez II

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Eduardo Moises Pena

Master of Science

David Valdemar Benavides

Ty L. Benavidez

 

HELOTES

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Madison Elizabeth Lake

 

HIDALGO

Bachelor of Science

Aylin Romo

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Eric Ivan Garcia

Master of Social Work

Fabbiola Alejandra Garcia

 

HOCKLEY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Erin Rose Landin

 

HOUSTON

Bachelor of Science

Mauricio Esteban Arevalo

Karina Nicole Odom

Kathy Romero

Rashon Donye' Thomas

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Trent Dylan Wilkinson

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Diana Briseno

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Cesar Bejar

Steve Mejia

Juan Carlos Villatoro

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Victoria Carmen Aguilar

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Johan Andre Martinez

Master of Business Administration

Vy Nguyen

Master of Science

John Olakunle Akerele

Debra Yvonne Jackson-Redd

Onyedikachi Onyedirim

Cristian Adrian Rivas

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Nayla Carolina Urbina

 

HUMBLE

Master of Business Administration

Meredith McDonough Davies

 

INDIAN LAKE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Aaron Chas Solis

 

INEZ

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Zane J. Charbula

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Philip Michael Kolodziejczyk

 

JARRELL

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Diego Alfonso Reyes Soto

 

JUSTIN

Master of Science

Nathalie Altamirano

 

KARNES CITY

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Cydney A. Rodriguez

 

KATY

Bachelor of Arts

Jorge Ortiz Zamora Jr.

Bachelor of Science

Jorge Ortiz Zamora Jr.

 

KERMIT

Master of Science

Cody Scott Richardson Jr.

 

KERRVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Cameron Montgomery Melcher

 

KILLEEN

Master of Science

Christopher Stanphill Hoch

 

KINGSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Kassondra Renee Magallan

Bachelor of Business Administration

Alexis Acosta

Macy Jo Berg

Jaylene Marie Garza

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Rubie Matilde Contreras

Bianca Renae Perez

Erica Lin Vargas

Esteban Luis Villalon

Bachelor of Music

Maddison Paige Boyd

Brandon Manuel O'Donohue

Jeri Morita Taylor

Bachelor of Science

Jesus Alvarez

Amee Elaine Boudreaux

Anna Catherine Cantu

Lane Christiansen

Nicholas Anthony Cruz

Keisha Elayne Delgado

Darby Lyn Florence

Destiny Nicole Garcia

Maria Veronica Garza

Scarlett Victoria Garza

Forrest Lee Gendron

Julianne Denise Gomez

Clarissa Cristina Gonzalez

Darcy Merce Guerrero

Anna Marilyn Ignatiades

Kamba Li Lopez

Natalie Angel Martinez

Ngoc Thi Bich Nguyen

Michelle Lee Padilla

Maria Victoria Reyna

Justin Alexander Rivera

Bethany Morgan Samarripa

Jerik Roland Sandoval

Ann Marie Torres

Jose A. Torres

Marianna Cristal Trevino

Katherine V. Villarreal

Dean Arnold Wallace

Rebekah Lynne Watts

John Kade Alan Womack

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Isabel Marie Aldape

Brandon Anthony Billeck

Juan Carlos Elissetche

Ashley Amanda Garza

Clarissa A. Gonzales

Merideth Ann Harvey

Richard Andrew Hernandez

John E. Herschberger

Tenley Nicollette Housler

Kassidy Nicole Lackey

Jorge Antonio Ledezma

Katie Lynn Polhemus

Eliana Marie Salinas

Bachelor of Social Work

Miranda Renee Garcia

Hunter Michael Hays

Imani Janae Moore

Shyanne Desiree Ramos

Chelsie Renee Sharpe

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Roger Andrew Disney

Maria Raquel Garcia Torres

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Gabriel Alexander Presas

Rubelin Torres

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Mohammad Alazemi

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Chitrang Desai

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Adam Charles Foust

Paul Nehikhare Isibor

Devin Louise Shrier

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Samantha Marie Gonzales

Brittany Amber Gonzalez

Sara Ann Ortiz

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Talal Alshehri

Raymond Patrick Borjon

Dante Lorenzo Cantu

Johnathon Robert Harper

Juarez Medina-Quintero IV

William Thomas Smith

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Christian Dakota Grimes

Doctor of Education

Roman P. Smith

Master of Arts

Sarah Elizabeth Trevino

Master of Business Administration

Anthony James Fetters

Avery Layne Hlavinka

Mitra Joshaghani

Cameron Piccirilli

Master of Music

Christian Jose Arteaga

Master of Science

Eugene Amoah

Lisa Longoria Campa

Scott Robert Cardenas

Rishith Chinthamani

Tirumalareddy Danda

Nicolette Cynthia Diaz

Miranda Nicole Farias

Cynthia Molina Flores

Kirstien Michelle Forkum

Cecilia Garcia

Sowmya Gudipally

Pramod  Reddy R. Gudipelly

Shane Anthony Henderson

Javier Omar Huerta

Taylor Ardean Meadows

Guadalupe Rodriguez

Colleen Marie Russell

Mohammed Olumide Salawu

Anirudh Srikanth

Francisco Garcia Torres

Ravi Chandra Vemuri

Master of Social Work

Veronica Anna Almaguer

Ana Lilia Garcia

Faustino Garcia

Anja Martinez

Amy Mata

Lee Annette Ramos

Olga Lydia Suazo

 

LA BLANCA

Bachelor of Science

Madelynn Marissa Villanueva

 

LA COSTE

Bachelor of Science

Jacob Thomas Fey

 

LA FERIA

Bachelor of Music

Alfredo Noriega

Bachelor of Science

Briana Marie Bruno

Kourtney Amanda Guevara

Desiree Danielle Perez

Gabriella Marie Reyna

Perla Ivette Serrato Martinez

Crystal Marie Torres

Katherine Elizabeth Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Syerra Bailey Montalvo

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

George William Lazaro

 

LA JOYA

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Abraham Solis

Master of Science

Josie Rios

 

LA PORTE

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Rafael A. Solis

 

LA VERNIA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Micayla Emily Pearson

 

LA VILLA

Bachelor of Science

David Solis

Gina Marie Solis

 

LAGUNA VISTA

Bachelor of Science

Christa Remi Valdez

Myra Lynn Wilson

 

LAREDO

Bachelor of Music

Marcos Del Refugio Cuellar

Ashley P. Lancon

Daniel Alejandro Martinez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brittany Rochelle Chapa

Sonia Alejandra Jimenez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Kristina Gutierrez

Cassandra Clarissa Medina

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Genaro A. Cantu

Sergio Salazar

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Melva Andrea Castillo

Master of Arts

Maria Fernanda Rodriguez

Master of Music

Irma Isela Reyes

Master of Science

Valerie De La Rosa

Emily Giselle Estrada

Dixie Garcia

 

LASARA

Bachelor of Science

Ada Seneth Mata

 

LEANDER

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Rafael Guillermo Amaro

 

LOCKHART

Bachelor of Arts

Destinee Renee Mann

 

LOPENO

Bachelor of Science

Andrea Rebecca Garza

 

LOS FRESNOS

Bachelor of Arts

Pedro Luis Perez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jose Uribe

Bachelor of Music

Isaac Daniel Gutierrez

Ashley Faustina Trevino

Bachelor of Science

Isela G. Gutierrez

Megan Nicole Lerma

Clarissa Jo Lopez

Gracie Adriana Perez

Nisa Rosas

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Christian Lamar Resendez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Juan Jose Hernandez

Master of Science

Fabiola Fernanda Cuellar

 

LOUISE

Bachelor of Music

Katelyn Paige Popp

 

LULING

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ralston James Williams

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Juan Ramon Ordonez Jr.

 

LYFORD

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cecilia Cuellar

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Jesse Flores

 

MARKHAM

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Robin Ashley Cheek

 

MATHIS

Bachelor of Science

Cameron James Cardona

Darren Encinia

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Isabel Valdez

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Alec Anthony Lara

Master of Social Work

Jamie De'Nee Rasbury

 

MCALLEN

Bachelor of Arts

Victor Adames

Bachelor of Science

Nicole Alcantar

Alfredo Compean

Alma Delia Compean

Elva Idalia Lanfranco

Abigail Mireles

Elicena Rios

Perla Sarahi Tagle-Castilla

Vianey C. Valdez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Orlando J. Cortez

Jaime Gabriel Gomez

Kindra Leanne Labus

Steven A. Miller

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Virginia Olivia Costilla

Edward James Garces

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Giselle Martinez

Ulises Solano

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Aaron Rocha

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Jose Manuel Hernandez Dominguez

Carlos Alejandro Rodarte

Master of Business Administration

Arnoldo Gonzalez

Master of Education

Mariella Hernandez

Master of Science

Carla Lourdes Melcher

Jazmine Lea Ramirez

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Catherine Dennis Ibanez

 

MCKINNEY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Rosalba Hernandez

 

MERCEDES

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ryan Anthony Riojas

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Victoria M. Cavazos

Bachelor of Science

Marissa Y. Calderon

Sabrina Jo Garcia

Aaron Vai Gonzalez

Issac Alex Izaguirre

Julissa Alexandria Martell

Pamela Maydon

Ezalea Mar Montoya

Richard Thomas Ramirez

Jacqueline Sanchez

Melissa Ann Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Victoria M. Cavazos

Master of Education

Raul Esteban Perez

Master of Social Work

Danielle Nicole Montoya

 

MESQUITE

Bachelor of Science

George A. Rios

 

MIDLAND

Master of Science

Jeanette Evelyn Castanon

 

MIDLOTHIAN

Master of Science

Michael Thomas Page

 

MISSION

Bachelor of Arts

Bradley Ian Lopez

Andrea Sepulveda

Bachelor of Music

Adan Coronado

Anthoney Mical Saenz

Bachelor of Science

Estrella Berenice Acuna

Amanda Marie Cedillo

Laura Dominguez

Ildefonso Flores

Denise Gracia

Miriam A. Gutierrez

Adriana Ochoa

Norma Alejandra Perez

Johanna Rodriguez

Clarissa Salinas

Stefanie Ofmara San Juan

Carlos Serna- Hernandez

Violeta Valdez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

April Marie Cerda

Rachel Navarro Acosta

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Gerardo Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Ruben Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Erich Sotero Monjaras

Master of Science

Alicia C. Bazan

Marcos Jesus Villarreal

 

MISSOURI CITY

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Ima-Mfon Iboro James

Master of Business Administration

Ashley Abraham

 

MONTE ALTO

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Albert Anthony Alaniz

 

NACOGDOCHES

Master of Music

Ronald Keith Brown

 

NEDERLAND

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Maegan Victoria Oleson

 

NEEDVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Corbin Phillip Beauchamp Primrose

 

NEW BRAUNFELS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Joshua Patrick Vasquez

 

NIXON

Master of Science

Marcos Diego Pompa

 

ODEM

Bachelor of Music

Aaron Gerardo Villarreal

Bachelor of Science

Amanda Marie Lopez

Nathan Scott Tucker

Master of Science

Micaela Carina Villarreal

 

ODESSA

Bachelor of Science

Laura Torrez Vasquez

 

OLMITO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Gina M. Guerrero

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Josephine Marie Portier

Master of Science

Iris Neidene Rivera

 

ORANGE GROVE

Bachelor of Arts

Lestly Norely Martinez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kevin Erik Alarcon

Bachelor of Science

Quint Faber McKernan

 

PALACIOS

Bachelor of Arts

Ashton Michelle Crow

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Theresa Anne Castanon

Master of Science

Victoria Marie Espinosa

 

PALMHURST

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Karen Martinez

 

PALMVIEW

Bachelor of Business Administration

Orlando Garcia Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Shyana Cierra Rodriguez

Bachelor of Social Work

Alejandra Barboza

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Kevin Carmona

Michael Eli Martinez

 

PASADENA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Israel Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Sidney Gilbert Lopez

Master of Science

Steven Michael Ramirez

 

PEARSALL

Bachelor of Science

Ricardo James Medrano

 

PENITAS

Bachelor of Science

Monica Itzel Armendariz

Kimberly Cortez

 

PFLUGERVILLE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Dakota Ray Smallwood

 

PHARR

Bachelor of Music

Generoso Lopez

Bachelor of Science

Mayela Cruz Rodriguez

Yadira Viridiana Flores

Nayely Leal

Sarah Dominique Lopez

Margarita Martinez

Mariel Guadalupe Robles

Melissa Salas

Denisse N. Sierra

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Edgar Alexis Olivares

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Richard Anthony Lopez

Doctor of Education

Ileana Louella Wilson

Master of Science

Natasha Marie Ortiz

Master of Social Work

Abigail Ramos

 

PIPE CREEK

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Jacob Hunter Carrillo

 

PLACEDO

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Xavier Jesse Hernandez

 

PORT ISABEL

Master of Social Work

Jose Francisco Garza III

 

PORTLAND

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jeffrey Kyle Smith

Master of Social Work

Katy Elizabeth Ballesteros

 

POTEET

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sarvia Torres Ortiz

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Kattie Dean Ellen Norment

 

POTH

Bachelor of Science

Megan Ashley Kersh

 

PREMONT

Bachelor of Science

Alyssa Christine Guerra

Daniel Homero Perez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Vito Garcia Recio

Master of Science

Olivia T. Gonzalez

 

PROGRESO

Bachelor of Arts

Destiny Faith Cortez

Bachelor of Science

Alicia Perez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jonathan Jeffrey Sandoval

 

RAYMONDVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Domingo Alejandro Guajardo

Daniel Suarez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jacob Anthony Perez

Master of Social Work

Joshua M. Guerra

 

REFUGIO

Bachelor of Science

Bralyn L Fox-Smith

 

RICHMOND

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Walter A. Gless

Master of Business Administration

Khyati Amin

Faisal Bhagani

Master of Science

Bilikis Oluwadamilola Ibikunle

 

RIO GRANDE CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Crystal Nicole Campos

Gus T. Redding

Bachelor of Music

Edgar Lopez

Pamela Nicole Lopez

Jorge Uresti

Bachelor of Science

Zalanee Alaniz

Andrea Ailyn Barron

Taiz Garcia

Ilse Pena

Rosa Saralee Gonzalez Pena

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Virgilio Gomez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Alejandro Manzano Jr.

Master of Science

Baldomero Villarreal III

 

RIO HONDO

Bachelor of Science

Julian Flores

Kristy Celina Ponce

 

RIVIERA

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Dakota Unterbrink

Bachelor of Music

Devyn Leann Hamblin

Bachelor of Science

Kelly Jo Emmons

 

ROBSTOWN

Bachelor of Arts

Stephanie Nicole Figueroa

Brandon Michael Zamora

Bachelor of Business Administration

Julissa Anahi Esparza

Bachelor of Science

Krystal M. Gallegos

Rebecca Kaye Plagens

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Natalie Jean Sutter

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Richard Joe Rowland

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Victoria Carrion

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Fernando Varela Cruz

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Mathew Isaiah Hernandez

Christian Louis Puente

Master of Science

Aubrey Tracy Trujillo

Makenzie Layne Wright

Master of Social Work

Amanda Lee Hill

 

ROCKPORT

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Garrett Benjamin Hill

 

ROMA

Bachelor of Music

Jose Guadalupe Garcia

Bachelor of Science

Giannie Igdaly Alanis

Valeria Sanjuanita Garza

Master of Science

Jose Gerardo Cortez

 

ROSEBUD

Bachelor of Science

Keandria M. Taylor

Teandria Ann Taylor

 

ROSENBERG

Bachelor of Science

Tyler O. Wilson

 

RUNGE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kimberly Michelle Rios

 

SAN ANGELO

Bachelor of Science

Bri-Anna Nikole Soliz

 

SAN ANTONIO

Bachelor of Arts

Kayla Brooke Wyatt

Bachelor of Business Administration

Levertis Davis

Michael Anthony Gonzales

Alyssa Catherine Urias

Bachelor of Music

Kevin Ryan Cepeda

Damian Alexander Valverde

Bachelor of Science

Nathaniel Aaron Aguilar

Sejal Bakhati

Audrie Renee Castaňo

Desiree Monique Flores

Tyler Reid Flores

Jessica Lauryn Milligan

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Samuel Munoz

Gilbert Ramos

Cheyenne Taylor Ruiz

Christian Alan Schneider

Grant Thomas Williams

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Mauricio Fernandez

Ahlam Alamani Ahmad Ghanem

Ashjan Ahmad Ghanem

Mariah Celeste Jimenez

Caleb Alan Nash

Doctor of Education

James Elton Schumann

Doctor of Philosophy

Nima Ghahremani

Master of Science

Aaron M. Balles

Samantha Jane Brock

Cori Amanda Cardenas

Ashley Ann White

Madison Elizabeth Wright

 

SAN BENITO

Bachelor of Arts

Travis Lonnie Trevino

Bachelor of Music

Alberto Jesus Martinez

Bachelor of Science

Tiffany Amber Castaneda

Graciela Elizabeth Castillo

William Levi Corkill

Rodrigo Gamez

Maria F. Leyva

Guadalupe Lezama

Roxanna Lima

Reynaldo Loya

Alma Delia Maciel

Adriana Mancillas

Guadalupe Martinez

Kassandra Renee Martinez

Nallely Martinez

Samantha Danielle Martinez

Josephine Mata

Rebeca Moreno

Valerie Ann Ortega

Jennifer Renee Patino

Bianca Anahi Pecina

Veronica Pinon

Casie Ellen Vasquez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kristina Cardenas

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Roberto Villanueva

Master of Education

Miguel Angel Cantu

 

SAN DIEGO

Bachelor of Arts

Marissa Iran Perez

Bachelor of Science

Anyssa Alexandra Hernandez

Elizabeth Ann Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Albert Bear

Master of Science

Madelyn Arcadia Escalante

 

SAN JUAN

Bachelor of Science

Kaanan Rene Flores

Minerva Pichardo

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jose Adrian De La Fuente

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Alan Ivan Montemayor-Garza

 

SAN MARCOS

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Esteban Thomas Palacios

 

SANDIA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Justin Matthew Briones

Bachelor of Social Work

Sadie Jo Irwin

 

SCHERTZ

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Leonel Sarmiento-Castro

 

SEADRIFT

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jacob Michael Morgan

 

SEBASTIAN

Bachelor of Science

John Wayne Mendez

Carolina Jocelyn Rodriguez

 

SEGUIN

Bachelor of Science

Shelby Leigh Tate

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Shelby Nicole Davis

 

SHENANDOAH

Bachelor of Business Administration

Makenzie Lee Mays

 

SINTON

Bachelor of Science

Eva Marie T. Martinez

Adriana Esperanza Palomo

 

SPRING

Bachelor of Science

Jannelle Alexa Olguin

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Reymundo Chapa

 

SUGAR LAND

Bachelor of Science

Lesly Marie Benitez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Claire Ellen Chernosky

Master of Science

Ikponmwosa Hope Odiase

 

SULLIVAN CITY

Bachelor of Science

Priscilla Saenz

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Joshua A. Cantu-Castillo

Guillermo Ramirez

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Bernabe Ibarra

 

TAFT

Bachelor of Science

Ana Lecia Davila

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Kora Ann Lopez

 

TEMPLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Leslie Deann Hernandez

 

TEXAS CITY

Bachelor of Science

Andrew Jacob Quintana

 

TOMBALL

Bachelor of Science

Trent Robert Sisco

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Bryce Nathaniel Berter

 

UNIVERSAL CITY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Autumn Marie Hooker

Taylor Shelby Trafford

 

UVALDE

Master of Science

Haley Elizabeth Dalrymple

 

VENUS

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Benson Bamidele Akingboye

 

VICTORIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jacob Ryan Vasquez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Bridey Christine Jacob

Brock Karl Werckle

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jose Luis Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Nicole E. Easley

Trey Allen Rice

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Zacharias Alac Davis

Travis Ryan Roell

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Gunner Reid Chapa

Master of Business Administration

Kohl Clay Ullman

 

WALLIS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Reese Layne Jones

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Dalton Shane Palmer

 

WEATHERFORD

Master of Science

Molly Michelle Solis

 

WESLACO

Bachelor of Arts

Alan Garcia

Bachelor of Science

Izette Janet Alaniz

Marivel Balboa

Yulissa Benavides

Amonte Bruce Bowen

Erik Cardenas

Irma Leticia Castillo

Maria Guadalupe De La Torre

Daisy Lizette De Leon

Marisol Garza

Nelva Garza

Alyza Monique Gomez

Jennifer Lynn Guillen

Crystal Anahi Hernandez

Joann Juarez

Lily Martinez

Cynthia Y. Macareno

Kristin Mercado

Kassandra Perez

Julia Valdez

Olivia Valdez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Haley Nicole Gatton

Deanna Hernandez

Angela Fabiola Munoz

Victoria Rae Saenz

Bachelor of Social Work

Elizabeth Casas

 

WINDCREST

Bachelor of Arts

Christian Acevedo

 

WOODSBORO

Bachelor of Science

Madalynn Nicole Nixon

 

YORKTOWN

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Evan James Krause

 

ZAPATA

Bachelor of Science

Sarah Mae Gomez

Samantha Lamar Pena

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Gilberto Manuel Hurtado

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Jonathan Adonis Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Christian Carlos Buruato

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Juan Alberto Cholico

Esteban A. Lopez

 


 

 

OUT-OF-STATE GRADUATES

SPRING 2021

 

ALABAMA

Master of Science

Seth Tyler Rankins

Erica Deann Wise

 

ARIZONA

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Saad M. Almee

 

CALIFORNIA

Bachelor of Science

Anna Esther Oommen

Master of Education

Darian Deor Lindsey

 

MARYLAND

Bachelor of Science

Fatou Marietou Salla

 

MICHIGAN

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Yousef Salem

Master of Science

Manthan Vasudevbhai Patel

 

MINNESOTA

Master of Science

Daryan Taylor Naatjes

 

NEW JERSEY

Master of Science

Kathryn Maud Sliwa

 

NEW MEXICO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lindsey Karissa Howard

 

OHIO

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Derek Elza Burkholder

 

TENNESSEE

Doctor of Philosophy

Lewis Lester Haynes IV

 

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES

SPRING 2021

 

BANGLADESH

Master of Science

Yusuf Mohammad M Mohsin

 

BOLIVIA

Bachelor of Science

Laura Mariana Montalvo

 

BRAZIL

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Mariana Tommasi Correa

 

CHINA

Doctor of Philosophy

Qian Ma

 

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Bachelor of Arts

Amado Antonio Almanzar

 

HONDURAS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Diego Fernando Avila

 

INDIA

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Heet Joshi

Master of Science

Tejkiran Kiran Alla

Shiva Santosh Allenki

Manisha Annapureddy

Ravalika Bachampally

Sri Soujanya Bandaru

Kaushal Bankimchandra Barot

Manisha Bathula

Venkata Ashok Bezawada

Jose Nikhil Priyatham Reddy Bhavanam

Divya Lakshmi Bollampalli

Thanmai Boyannagari

Chetan Sai Boyapati

Sravya Chagarlamudi

Pavan Kalyan Chandana

Sai Teja Chapa

Reddaiah Chepuri

Yashwanth Choudary C Chilukuri

Akhil Dandamudi

Sanjana Dandu

Praneeth Chandra Dara

Sandesh Diddiga

Navya Dinesh

Shailender Reddy Donthiri

Nagarjuna Reddy Duddukunta

Samuel Walter Ezekiel

Venkata Satya Lakshmana Avinash Golla

Nihar Pravinbhai Goti

Suryashashank Gudipati

Jaahnavi Gundapu

Avinash Reddy Gunreddy

Mounica Gurram

Sandhya Rani Kadavakuti

Raghu Veera Reddy Kallam

Ranadheer Kamineni

Tharun Reddy Kandada

Amit Kashyap

Surya Karan Reddy Kathi Reddy

Sai Anurag Kavadapu

Kranthi Kiran Reddy Kethri

Sheeba Samreen Khan

Hrishikesh Kocharekar

Abhijith Kohirkar

Likhith Sai Kondreddi

Mercy Madhuri Kothapalli

Girija Reddy Koyya

Sree Deepthi Kunapareddy

Anmisha Reddy Lingampally

Swathi Reddy Madgula

Vyshnavi Madigala

Ashok Magam

Sandeep Reddy Mahanandi

Varshil Bimal Malani

Prasanth Mandadi

Chaturved Reddy Mandati

Arun Raja Manjini

Spandana Marri

Mukti Rakeshbhai Mehta

Maleek Raihan Noorahmed Mulla

Soundarya Muniraju

Ali Safdar Naif

Deneesh Narayanasamy

Ram Sheshu Narwa

Vipin Kumar Natva

Jyothi Pasam

Deep Rajendrakumar Patel

Dhruv Dharmendrabhai Patel

Harshkumar Patel

Kenilkumar Dilipkumar Patel

Amitha Payala

Akhil Poduri

Aniruthan Ponnusamy Saravanavel

Premkumar Pujali

Syed Ghous Mohiuddin Quadri

Goutham Ravi

Saikrishna Sangepu

Yashwanth Reddy Sanikommu

Kamlesh Sencha

Mohammed Ishaq Shah

Samhith Shekar

Sowmya Sude

Ashlesha Tallavajhula

Arunteja Thodishetty

Sharathchandra Reddy Thota

Dhanu Shourya Toomukunta

Vamshi Krishna Reddy Tummala

Guna Eswar Kumar Uddagiri

Shifaben Idrishbhai Vahora

Aarthi Vakkavanthula

Divakar Vangapandu

Rohith Datta Vasa

Ajay Kalyan Reddy Vavilla

Kovida Vidavalapati

Abhinav Vinnakota

Nikhil Yalakanti

Pujit Kumar Yalamanchi

Sai Kumar Reddy Yasani

 

KUWAIT

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Salem A R M H Al Hadiah

Eid Alazemi

Fahad A F H Alazemi

Abdulla Alenezi

Mohamad Alenezi

Abdallah Alkteety

Salman Alshammari

Abdulaziz H M B S Alshemeri

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jassim Alrashidi

 

MEXICO

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Larissa Sanchez Gonzalez

Doctor of Education

Sara Alicia Ancira-Arechiga

Nicolasa Barbosa De Garcia

Juan Plascencia De la Garza

Oscar Eduardo Sandoval Villa

Andres Sepulveda Rodriguez

Mario Alberto Tobias Rincon

Victor Villegas Barbosa

 

NIGERIA

Master of Science

Ifeoluwapo Thomas Akano

Abimbola Precious Aroyewun

Deborah Efe Eruteya

Fiyinfoluwa Deborah Fasina

Moyosoreoluwa Abiose Fesobi

Mc-Anthony Chiagoziem Obi

Adebanjo Olalekan Omojuwa

Chiamaka Chinelo Onyekwum

 

SAUDI ARABIA

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Fahad Ateeq Almalki

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Rakan Barrak Alharthi

 

VIETNAM

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Tuan Hoang Anh Nguyen

 

-TAMUK-

Category: General Univ

Photo of Julie Navejar

Media Contact

News Archives