Texas A&M University-Kingsville Texas A&M-Kingsville holds winter commencement Dec. 14
Open main menu

Texas A&M-Kingsville holds winter commencement Dec. 14

Posted on Friday, December 14, 2018

          KINGSVILLE (December 14, 2018) — Nearly 700 graduates crossed the stage to receive their degrees during three commencement ceremonies held at the Steinke Physical Education Center at Texas A&M University-Kingsville Friday, Dec. 14.

            At the 10 a.m. ceremony, graduates from the Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Human Science; the College of Business Administration and the College of Education and Human Performance received their degrees. 

           At the 1 p.m. ceremony, graduates from the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering crossed the stage.

         The graduates from the College of Arts and Sciences received their degrees at 4 p.m. This ceremony was the last commencement for University President Dr. Steven H. Tallant who is retiring at the end of the month.

            Students receiving their master’s and doctoral degrees were recognized within their academic colleges.

            During the commencement ceremonies, Ruben A. Martinez Jr., Student Government Association president, presented the Distinguished Student Awards. Debbie Winslow, president of the Javelina Alumni Association, officially inducted the new graduates into the Javelina Alumni Association. 

          There were two keynote speakers. J. Phllip McCormick spoke at the 10 a.m. ceremony and Romeo Perez was the keynote at the 1 and 4 p.m. ceremonies.

            Charles W. Schwartz, chairman of the Board of Regent of The Texas A&M University System brought greetings from The A&M System. 

About J. Philip McCormick

           Philip McCormick, CPA, is an experienced financial executive who practiced public accounting for 26 years, followed by seven years as a senior financial officer of three public companies and 20 years as a member of the Board of Directors of seven different companies, three public.

          McCormick was a partner in KMG Main Hurdman and in KPMG, serving on the board of each firm. He was managing partner of Main Hurdman’s Southwest Region and led the committee that negotiated a merger with Peat Marwick Mitchell to form KPMG. 

          During his 54 years active in business, McCormick has been a director of numerous community and civic organizations in communities where he lived and worked. He holds two business degrees from Texas A&I University and was a regent of its governing body, The University System of South Texas. 

        He has 30 years of service to the Texas A&M University-Kingsville Foundation, including 19 years as Chairman. McCormick has served on two Dean Search Committees, one Presidential Search Committee, was President of the Alumni Association and was recognized in 1991 as a Distinguished Alumnus. Born in San Antonio, McCormick grew up in Kingsville and met his wife, JoAnn, on the campus of Texas A&I University. JoAnn also is a graduate and holds her bachelor’s degree from A&I in education. 

About Romeo Perez

            Romeo Perez is International Project Manager for ExxonMobil. He is a 1982 graduate of Texas A&I University with a Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering. Originally from Premont, Perez currently resides with his wife, Thelma, in Cypress.

           He has worked for ExxonMobil for more than 36 years and is a licensed professional engineer. He currently serves on the Texas A&M University-Kingsville Foundation Board of Trustees and the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering Advisory Board. 

          Perez also has served with numerous community and professional organizations such as the Houston Area United Way Young Leaders Council, the Society of Hispanic Professional Engineers (SHPE), Society of Petroleum Engineers and Tau Beta Pi. 

         He is one of the founding members of ExxonMobil’s Global Organization for the Advancement of Latinos (GOAL) Chapter of Houston. Perez has been passionate leader and was even one of several stories featured in a book written by Edna Campos-Gravenhorst in conjunction with SHPE titled, Ay Mijo! Why do you want to be an Engineer? Proceeds from which go to raise funds for the SHPE Scholarship Program. 

About Charles Schwartz

        Charles Schwartz is a Partner, Houston Office Leader, and Head of Litigation at Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP. He graduated from the University of Texas Law School in 1977 and Harvard Law School with an LL.M. in 1980.

       Schwartz is a member of the American Law Institute. He is a former director of the State Bar of Texas from 2000 to 2004 and served as its chairman from 2002 to 2003. He is a Life Benefactor Fellow of the American Bar Foundation and is a Sustaining Life Fellow of the Texas Bar Foundation and Houston Bar Foundation. 

       He received the Dan Rugeley Price Memorial Award from the Texas Bar Foundation in 2004. He served as a member of the Texas Commission for Lawyer Discipline from 2008 to 2014. Schwartz has been recognized by numerous publications, including Chambers USA: America’s Leading Lawyers for Business, 2013 BTI Client Service All-Stars, Best Lawyers in America and Texas Lawyer Go-To Guide.

        He was appointed to the Board of Regents by Gov. Rick Perry in 2013. He serves as chair of the Committee on Finance and as a member of the Committee on Academic and Student Affairs and Policy Review Committee. He also serves as special liaison to A&M System Research. His term expires February 1, 2019. 

-TAMUK-          

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY–KINGSVILLE

PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST

FALL COMMENCEMENT 2018

 

TEXAS GRADUATES

FALL 2018

 

ALAMO

Bachelor of Arts

Naedine L. Cuevas

Janeth Carolina Navarro

Marco A. Perez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Karina Elise Gonzalez

Jesus Homero Solis

Bachelor of Science

Janeth Aguilar

Marcos A. Bravo

AshLee Victoria Martinez

Reynaldo Olvera

 

ALICE

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Maria Lomas

Bachelor of Arts

Anna Laura Castaneda

Leslie Crystal Gonzalez

Sandra Mendez Lazos

Sydnei Michelle Vela

Bachelor of Business Administration

Christin Garcia Garza

Bachelor of Science

Vianey E. Arellano

Iris Arismendez

Lauren Elaine Barrios

Sarah Anel Benavides

Christian M. Chapa

Deandra Renee Flores

Abigail Gonzalez

Ricardo Manuel Velasco

Cassandra J. Ybarra

Eduardo Zapata

Alex Zapata Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Jamisha Klarice Aguayo

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Russell Deonchello Prophet

Doctor of Education

Jilma Vinson

Master of Business Administration

Porche L. Garcia

Romeo Javier Gonzalez

Master of Education

Sadie I. Salinas

Master of Science

Monica Clarissa Garza

Cristel Maurice Gonzalez

Melanie Deann Gracia

Norma Lynda Jimenez

Larisa Martinez

 

ALLEN

Master of Science

Waseem A. Abdelfattah

 

ALTON

Bachelor of Science

Natalie Mariah Almanza

Rocio Marisol Flores

Master of Science

Soraida Ramirez

 

AUSTIN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Nico De'Angelo Brown

Master of Science

Alejandro Villarreal Guevara

 

AZLE

Master of Business Administration

Reid Michael Palachek

 

BAY CITY

Bachelor of Science

Raven Monet Bess

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Michael Jacob Merendino

 

BAYTOWN

Bachelor of Arts

Hannah Gabrielle Alfred

 

BEEVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Sarah Jane Baker

 

BELLAIRE

Bachelor of Business Administration

David William Holleman

 

BENAVIDES

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Kevin P. Pendleton

Bachelor of Science

Alyssa Nicole Salinas

 

BISHOP

Bachelor of Arts

Aariel Deerae Guerra

Bachelor of Business Administration

Anastasia Natalia Alexander

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Nicole Jimenez

Reinaldo Martinez III

Master of Science

Carla J. Dominguez

 

BOERNE

Master of Business Administration

Sonia Marie Arevalo

Master of Science

Hilary Ann Putrite

 

BROWNSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Yesenia Guadalupe Ruiz Balli

Bachelor of Business Administration

Armando Castillo

Luis Alonso Escobar

Melissa Ramirez

Bachelor of Science

Kenisha Michelle Dominguez

Pedro Vicente Gonzalez

Valeria Marquez

Tanya Ojeda

Kassandra Merrie Silva

Master of Education

Bianca Elida Rubio

Master of Science

Jose Adrian Hernandez

Alexander Varela

 

BRYAN

Master of Business Administration

Naketa T. Perry

 

BULVERDE

Master of Science

Daniel Chase Carroll

 

CASTROVILLE

Doctor of Education

Juan Manuel Hinojosa

 

COLLEGE STATION

Master of Science

Samantha Jo Korzekwa

 

CONVERSE

Bachelor of Science

Eduardo Adrian Zacarias

 

COPPELL

Master of Business Administration

Anibal J. Hernandez

 

COPPERAS COVE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Marianna Gonzales

 

CORPUS CHRISTI

Bachelor of Arts

Jontavia Nicole Dailey

Venessa Marie Santos

Jasmine Nickole Short

Bachelor of Science

Heather Alvarado

Daniel N. Apostol

Lane Christiansen

Josephine M. Delgado

Princess Thea I. Enriquez

Jeremy W. Evans

Westin C. Garcia

Chelsea Marie Gonzalez

Lilyvet Gonzalez

Alicia Jimenez

Terri Marie Mcelroy

Lourdes E. Najera

Johnny Raymond Posas

Kristyn Amanda Rodriguez

Perfecto Rodriguez

Michael Wayne Stephens

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sara Louise Cooper

Spencer Smith

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Luke Ethan Herring

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Zachary Nicholas Antosko

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Emily Marie Saenz

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Jose Arman Soria

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Stephanie Ann Anderson

Christin Ashley Mendez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Juan Margil Alvarez

Jorge A. Lankenau

Emmanuel Vega

Doctor of Education

Stephanie Bain De Los Santos

Joan Everett-Houser

Master of Business Administration

Grace A. Polasek

Master of Education

Sara Nicole Elizondo

Amanda Hinojosa

Breonna Nichole Holcombe

Master of Science

Ashlynn Leigh Castro

Jose Orlando Gallegos Ruiz

Jason Augustus Heivilin

Joseph Dee Mcguire

Stephanie Nicole Peace

Stuart H. Sanchez

Bryan Michael Steiner

Angela Teraice Williams

 

CRYSTAL CITY

Master of Science

Elyse Rega Ramirez

 

DALLAS

Master of Science

Jeremy Jamal Jenkins

 

DEL RIO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Andrea Nicole Peimbert

 

DEVINE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Scott Taylor Wilson

 

DICKINSON

Master of Business Administration

Heather Kristie Walker

 

DILLEY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Riley Cotulla Mathews

 

DONNA

Bachelor of Music

Monica L. Martinez

Jason D. Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stephanie Silva

 

EAGLE PASS

Bachelor of Arts

Giselle Christine Luna

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Jesus Mario Fabela

Master of Business Administration

Karina Lopez

Master of Science

Daisy Jovita Castillo

Gustavo Faz

Jose Luis Jimenez

 

EDINBURG

Bachelor of Arts

Mark Anthony Villarreal

Bachelor of Science

Dulce M. Garcia

Grimaldi Garcia

Javier Alejandro Silva

Christian Sta. Juana

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

David A. Esparza

Master of Science

Debra Lee Garza

 

EDNA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brandi Rae Ortolon

 

ELGIN

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Breana N. Briseno

 

ELSA

Bachelor of Arts

Priscilla Martinez

Bachelor of Science

Ana Laura Garza

Priscilla Martinez

Tomas Nunez

Adria Kaye Reyes

 

FALFURRIAS

Bachelor of Science

Marcos Julian Casas

Omar Pena

 

FALLS CITY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Luke Randell Kotara

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Travis Scott Opiela

 

FORT WORTH

Master of Science

Sarjina Niraula

 

FREEPORT

Bachelor of Business Administration

Emond Lee Hobbs

 

FREER

Master of Business Administration

Tiphanie Grace Contreras

 

FRESNO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jordan A. Woodward

 

FRIENDSWOOD

Bachelor of Science

Nickolas Flores

 

GOLIAD

Bachelor of Science

Benjamin I. Guerrero

 

GRAPEVINE

Master of Science

Michael Onyechi Osadebey

 

HALLETTSVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lucas W. Allen

 

HARLINGEN

Bachelor of Music

Armand Nicolas Cavazos

Bachelor of Science

Fiangbe Osarode Alonge

Elsa L. Fernandez

Cassie Angela Gracia

Allison Michelle Kyral

Marivel Montes

Danielle Marie Ochoa

Amber Nicole Sauceda

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Osakpemwokan Alonge

Master of Science

Fernando Aguirre

Isabella Annissa Aguirre

Clarissa Danielle Guerrero

Jamie M. Saenz

 

HEBBRONVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

David Valdemar Benavides

Bachelor of Science

Alison Gisele Alaniz

Lile Cecile Fraga

Rene Leonardo Rodriguez

Doctor of Philosophy

Andrea Bruno

 

HELOTES

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ryan Allan Johnson

 

HIDALGO

Bachelor of Music

Ruby Alejandra Guajardo

Bachelor of Science

Raul Villarreal

Master of Education

Jehely Maribel Barrera

Master of Science

Horacio Garza

Lidia Palma

 

HIGHLAND VILLAGE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Arturo Apac

 

HOUSTON

Bachelor of Arts

Shaqueria Shaquell Debose

Briana La'Keithia Harris

Bachelor of Business Administration

Brandon Deon Jones

Casey Thomas Rosellini

Bachelor of Science

Morounsopefoluwa Adeyosola Awosika-Olumo

Essence Tyandrea Gilbert

Briana Rochelle Kidd

Amado G. Nieto

Brenda Soria

Yesenia Vega

William Bernard West

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Julia Kay Burchsted

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Neyra N. Linares

Christian Trejo

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Z. Dunlap

Robert Ewere Eledu

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Jesmin M. Chavez

Master of Business Administration

Kevin Chan

 

INGLESIDE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Cheynna Elizabeth Montgomery

 

KATY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Adrian A. Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Shahd S. Taha

Master of Business Administration

Sarah E. Ugwuegbu

 

KINGSVILLE

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Ruby Villarreal

Bachelor of Arts

Cassandra Marie Adame

Barbara Stella Atayde

Estevan Gabriel Gamez

Stelia Garcia

Rose Anna Gomez

Callie M. Hogan

Daycie D. Ruiz

Krystin Ashley Torres

Dawson Tyler Weatherford

Bachelor of Business Administration

Omar R. Chapa

Octavio Luis De Urioste

Matias Manuel Garcia

Justin Matthew Goff

Jessica Marie Hernandez

Casey E. Klobedans

Kyra Rachael Kurapati

Nicholas Anthony Labanino

Silvia Gishel Medrano

Leah Elizabeth Morales

Jennifer Ann Rivas

Essence Myshon Sauls

Brittany Louise Stewart

Julio Cesar Tagle

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Jacob Trent Guerra

Bachelor of Science

Joe Michael Acuna

Alexis Ann Anderson

Arianna Nicole Arevalo

Alfonso J. Alvarez

Marckenley Belony

Amy Beltran

Kayle Michelle Berkey

Derrick Earl Byrd

Thomas Carmona III

Tessa Rayann Casanova

Valeria Graciela Castillo

Samantha L. Cavazos

Rita J. Dominguez

Clarence Kent Edmonds

Natalie Marie Gerragauch

Jocelyn Gonzalez

Uriel Gonzalez

Zemarcus Khalil Green

Leigh Renee Martinez

Sirina A. Martinez

Bryan Patrick McClellan

Candice Ariella Mireles

Iniobong O. Nkanta

Andres Ariel Perez

April Leigh-Anne Rangel

Oscar A. Reyes

Monica M. Rivera

Maria Emma Sanchez

Julia Ann Sanford

Selina Danielle Trevino

Kyle Anthony Wojtasz

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Raelene Mendez

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Arianna Nicole Arevalo

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Sarah Alyse Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Abdullah Yousef Alahmadi

Abdulaziz Abdulmohsen Aldaham

Fehaid Muneer Alhajri

Abdulaziz Almari

Faleh Saad Almlihi

Miqueas Z. Duran

Alexander Lopez

Dave L. Pacheco

Haylee Sierra Reyna

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Sarah Elizabeth Gilbert

April Renee Gonzalez

Master of Business Administration

Jaime Cantu

Carol L. Exum

Master of Education

Walaa Aref Mahmoud Mohamed

Master of Science

Adedayo Tosin Adeiga

Ayodeji Avis Adeniran

Rhoda Folashade Aderinto

Harish Kumar Anandan

Angelica Francine Arredondo

Sowjanya Shekar Bale Chandrashekar Azad

Khanjankumar Ashvinkumar Chauhan

Harshal Amit Choksi

Oscar Cortez

Justin Aaron De La Rosa

Srinath Anand Gangishetty

Ahmed Olawale Gbemisola

Anish Pravin Raj Gnana Arul Seelan

Parth Dipakkumar Joshi

Darshan Vinodbhai Makwana

David Fernando Mata

Sushanth Reddy Mile

Cholpon Omuralieva

James Renard Passley

Zachary Jacob Pearson

Lino Roel Placencio

Anila Bharatkumar Prajapati

Pavan Rameshchandra Prajapati

Suraj Udayan Shah

Aakash Ravindrabhai Shukla

Prasad Yallappa Sogalad

 

KYLE

Bachelor of Science

Laura Ann Thomson

 

LA BLANCA

Master of Science

Esmeralda Eureste

 

LA FERIA

Bachelor of Science

Priscilla Loredo

Lisa Marie Medrano

 

LA JOYA

Master of Science

Josie Rios

 

LAREDO

Bachelor of Arts

Kenneth Duncan

Bachelor of Business Administration

Raquelyn Nohemi Hernandez

Valeria Sifuentes

Bachelor of Music

Jose Gabriel Larranaga Jr.

Bachelor of Science

Alejandra Yvette Carrillo

Juan Guadalupe Moreno

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Eli A. Gonzalez

Gerardo Mata

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Rudy Flores

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Anthony Arredondo

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Mauricio Rivas

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Eduardo J. Gonzalez Hernandez

Master of Science

Julia Alaina

Rosa Eliza Cavazos

Jose Felix Fierro

Pedro Constantino Ibarra

 

LEANDER

Bachelor of Arts

Charles Ray Taylor

 

LOS FRESNOS

Bachelor of Science

Leslie Abdala

Fabiola Fernanda Cuellar

Michael Anthony Vasquez

Master of Science

Magnolia Alcantar

 

LUBBOCK

Master of Arts

Jasmin G. Euceda

 

LYFORD

Bachelor of Science

Rebecca Torres

 

MATHIS

Bachelor of Science

Nobili Rae Flores

Ryann Kendall Haese

Master of Education

Melissa A. Rosales

 

McALLEN

Bachelor of Science

Itzel Carolina Alfaro

Master of Science

Sandy Evelyn Chavez

Matthew James Rodriguez

Damali Fabiola Vera

 

MERCEDES

Bachelor of Arts

Dylan M. Mendoza

Amado Ramos

Rita Gloria Rincon

Nichole Williams

Bachelor of Business Administration

Michael Rodriguez

Bachelor of Music

Eduardo Rivas

Bachelor of Science

Derek Cordero

Maritza Espinoza

Omar Javier Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Jacob D. Vichique

Master of Business Administration

Monica Lizbeth Garcia

 

MESQUITE

Bachelor of Science

Micah K. Kennedy

 

MISSION

Bachelor of Science

Mariana Edith Garza

Robert Joseph Leyja

Dareck Allen Yeoman

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Crystal Anabel Balandrano

Jose A. Bernal

Kendra Lizette Garcia

Julio Cesar Gutierrez

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Jimena Gomez

Master of Arts

Miguel Andres Torres

Master of Science

Amanda Marie Garcia

Hortencia Esther Morales

Lauren Raquel Moreno

 

MISSOURI CITY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Elliot Livingston Taylor

 

MONTE ALTO

Master of Education

Jasmine Dyonn Garate

 

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS

Bachelor of Science

Lauren S. Oatman

 

ODEM

Bachelor of Science

Nicholas Anthony Martinez

Madeline Pizana

Micaela Carina Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Utah Carrol Cox

 

OLMITO

Bachelor of Science

Nathaniel Garza

 

ORANGE GROVE

Bachelor of Arts

Meagan Louise Aguilar

 

PALACIOS

Bachelor of Science

Victoria Marie Espinosa

Ashtin Nicole Grange

 

PALMVIEW

Bachelor of Arts

Angel Iglesias

Vanessa Saenz

Bachelor of Business Administration

Viviana Saenz

Bachelor of Science

Jose Daniel Alaniz

 

PASADENA

Bachelor of Science

Rigoberto Rios

 

PEARLAND

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Crescencio Steven Fonseca

 

PEARSALL

Bachelor of Science

Destinee Raelyn Reyes

 

PENITAS

Bachelor of Science

Joanna L. Aguilar

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Christopher J. Longoria

 

PFLUGERVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Alex Lathon Dean

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Christina Michelle Williams

 

PHARR

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Graciela Vasquez

Master of Arts

Lorena Elizabeth Morales

Master of Education

Leslie Elizabeth Rodriguez

Master of Science

Jessica Janet Garza

Julissa Rodriguez

 

PORTLAND

Bachelor of Science

Samantha Salinas

Master of Business Administration

Michelle Renee Sarchet

Master of Science

Michael Edward Tressider

 

PREMONT

Bachelor of Business Administration

Eloy Omar Moreno

Nicholas C. Powell

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Iza Revee Pena

Lillian M. Rodriguez

Master of Science

Cynthia Iris Farias

 

RAYMONDVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Andres Chavarria

Master of Business Administration

Rafael Rubalcaba

Master of Science

Rockford David Miller

Laura Jessmin Rios

 

REFUGIO

Master of Science

Samantha Perez-Meza

 

RICHARDSON

Master of Business Administration

Mary Frazer Orsted

 

RICHMOND

Bachelor of Arts

Jamal Devaughn Foote

Master of Business Administration

Loc Vu Tran

 

RIO GRANDE CITY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Roque Armando Cortinas

Bachelor of Science

Mayra Alexandra Cabrera

Veronica Escott

Juan Rumaldo Rios

Master of Education

Monica Escott

 

RIO HONDO

Bachelor of Arts

Bethany Ann Atkinson

 

RIVIERA

Bachelor of Arts

Kaitlyn B. Lehman

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Angela M. Alvarado

Bachelor of Science

Cheyenne Hailey Unterbrink

Master of Science

Brooke Browning Hickey

 

ROBSTOWN

Bachelor of Arts

Brandon Alan Clark

Jesse Alexander Ochoa

Alexis M. Ramon

Robert James Trujillo

Bachelor of Business Administration

Michael Ryan Vasquez

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Monica L. Avitua

Bachelor of Science

Ruben Rene Ramirez

Adriana Elizabeth Rodriguez

Whitney Lynn Taylor

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

John Camron Havelka

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Matthew Reyes

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Bradley Kalani Guerrero

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Manuel Omar Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Thomas M. Soto

 

ROCKPORT

Bachelor of Arts

Erika Viridiana Alaniz

Bachelor of Science

Erika Viridiana Alaniz

 

ROMA

Bachelor of Arts

Jocelyne Barrera

Ubaldo Suarez III

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Alexandra M. Guerra

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Oscar F. Mariscal

Master of Science

Alissa Iliana Pena

 

ROSENBERG

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Albert Chavez Castro

 

ROUND ROCK

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jerry Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science

Allison Noelle Vencill

 

SAN ANTONIO

Bachelor of Arts

Taylor Symone Guidry

Bachelor of Science

Solimar Alvarez

James I. Collazo

Eric Lee Johnson

Lionel Johnson

Alejandro D. Pina

April Ann Urdialez

Kimberly Lynn Ytuarte

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Katalina Pruneda

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Aaron M. Balles

Malcolm Jamil Davis

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Bryan A. Lopez

Doctor of Philosophy

Nima Ghahremani

Master of Science

Ruth Nicole Allison

Brandon K. Nail

Agbai Onwuka

Larry Perez

Travis Cody Rocha

 

SAN BENITO

Bachelor of Science

Alexis Joel Curiel

Veronica Lopez

Cris Robert Ortega

Meaghan Danielle Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Alejandro Valencia

Master of Science

James Patrick Gonzalez

Erika Ramos

Kristie Victoria Rodriguez

 

SAN DIEGO

Bachelor of Arts

Madelyn Arcadia Escalante

Bachelor of Business Administration

Macy Lynn Ramirez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Gabriel Omar Vera

Master of Education

Alyssa Renee Espinoza

 

SAN JUAN

Bachelor of Arts

Nancy Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Carla C. Garza

 

SANDIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Bradley Daniel Skinner

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Rhonda Asalee Smith

 

SEABROOK

Master of Science

Aubrey Jane Ordonez

 

SEADRIFT

Bachelor of Science

Matthew Kenneth Vannoy

 

SEGUIN

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Andrea Maria Castillo

Nicklos John Tuttle

 

SEYMOUR

Master of Science

Joshua Robert Kouns

 

SINTON

Bachelor of Science

Arnold Molina

 

SOMERSET

Bachelor of Arts

Mark Cerda

 

SPRING

Bachelor of Business Administration

Christian Parker Caudle

 

STAFFORD

Master of Science

Mojeed Olugbenga Awonuga

 

SUGARLAND

Master of Science

Jamarkus D. Horace

 

TAFT

Bachelor of Arts

Jasmine N. Pineda

Bachelor of Business Administration

Derek James Gonzales

 

THE WOODLANDS

Master of Science

Carlos R. Bermudez

 

TOMBALL

Bachelor of Arts

Spencer Reed Wingert

 

VAN VLECK

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Claire Louise McReynolds

 

VICTORIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Monica Marie Hysquierdo

Keeley Gayle Salinas

Bachelor of Science

Jacob R. Armstrong

Jason Edward Villarreal Jr.

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Elizabeth Anne Brink

 

VON ORMY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Nickolas Villarreal

 

WEBSTER

Bachelor of Science

Devin Lyle Milburn

William Granger Petit

 

WEIMAR

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jesus Lee Martinez

 

WESLACO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jaqueline Banda

Bachelor of Science

Chelsea Marie Maupin

Amanda Marie Mendoza

Claudia Ivon Rodriguez

Jacob Venegas

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jose G. Garza

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Felicia Paulina Lopez

Katarina E. Rodriguez

Master of Science

Brissa Marie Aguilar

Estephanie Kristell Bernal Jimenez

Cassandra Cantu

Anna P. Garcia

Corinne R. Tovias

 

WHARTON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jacob Tyler Spitzmiller

 

WOODSBORO

Master of Science

Lacie Jo Beall

 

YOAKUM

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Justin D. Dixon

 

ZAPATA

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jose Alberto Garcia

Master of Science

Daniel Flores

 

OUT OF STATE GRADUATES

FALL 2018

 

CALIFORNIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kuziah Lakeith Ferebee

 

COLORADO

Master of Science

Dakshin Lakshmi Venkatesh

 

FLORIDA

Master of Science

Roshini Karunamurthy

 

GEORGIA

Bachelor of Arts

Plaserae Ann Johnson

 

IOWA

Master of Science

Burabari Kponi

 

MARYLAND

Master of Science

Cory Anand Bruegman

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Sabrina Johar

 

MICHIGAN

Master of Science

Laura Sue Warner

 

NEW YORK

Bachelor of Science

Emmeri Archer

Master of Science

Xavier Kanye Wright

 

OKLAHOMA

Master of Business Administration

Angelina Marie Pedretti

 

VIRGINIA

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Malcolm Zackhiem Cameron

 

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES

FALL 2018

 

BANGLADESH

Master of Science

Md Raiyan Alam

Nahin Bahar Chowdhury

Momtahana Binte Habib

Mohammad Moshiur Rahman

 

BARBADOS

Bachelor of Science

Deon Raschad Hope

 

GERMANY

Bachelor of Arts

Maike Holleck

 

INDIA

Master of Science

Vamsi Krishna Adusumalli

Nikhil Reddy Aenugu

Bhavana Sai Alla

Gopi Krishna Allaboyena

Ganesh Subramanian Alwarappan

Vamshi Krishna Ambaripeta

Aishwarya Arinjay Arwade

Sai Sravan Athota

Manasa Balumuri

Mamata Bera

Shraddha Satish Bhandari

Amisiddhi Vilas Bhosale

Anudeep Bikumalla

Sanjana Boddu

Avani Kalyanji Borsadiya

Vasanth Budihal

Sailesh Ceekala Jayachandra Reddy

Venkat Reddy Chada

Nandini Chandrappa

Saiteja Prasad Chatrati

Sai Teja Chattu

Harshit Chaturvedi

Krutikkumar Ganpatbhai Chaudhari

Pratik Deepak D. Chaudhary

Dhanalakshmi Chidagam

Vishveshwara Babu B. Chitturi

Ketan Kumar Choda

Robin Dennis

Rashmi Raghavendra Deshpande

Vybhav Devershetty

Chirag Ishwarbhai Dhameliya

Utkarsh Mani Arunmani M. Dixit

Nishikant Jalindar Dudhane

Sai Snehin Ellimishetty Praveenkumar

Musab Faiyazuddin

Anirudhsinh Himmatsinh Gadhavi

Suyog Pankaj Gaikwad

Hemanth Gummala

Shubham Gupta

Balarama Krishna Indukuri

Anurag Kaushikkumar Jain

Sai Krishna Jangala

Sanjay Dayabhai Jasoliya

Rajasekhar Jasti

Sivaramakrishnan Jeevanantham

Vandit Ramakantbhai Joshi

Pavan Kalyan Juvvadi

Sai Sree Sumitra Kalagara

Avinash Gupta G. Kalagarla

Praveen Kumar Kandregula

Gaurang Labhubhai L. Kankotiya

Sushma Kumari Kanuganti

Tharun Srinivas Karnam Reddy

Anish Kishore

Joseph James Kunjapu Jomon

Chandra Shekar Kwange

Neharika Lnu

Manoj Kumar M. Malepati

Sudhakar Manjunath Ranganathan

Varun Kumar Reddy Manne

Raj P. Marfatia

Pearl Nissy Matakatla

Zony Vincent Merugu

Vikas Sujeetkumar Mishra

Karan Brijal Mody

Abdul Rahman Mohammed

Abdullah Ali Mohammed

Shafiuddin Mohammed

Viquar Younus Mohammed

Anirudhreddy Motati

Mrudalini Moturu

Aayush Mysore Harish

Vaishnavi Reddy Nallapa Reddy

Bhavani Shankar Narem

Bhavinkumar Prafullkumar Nayak

Aashik Padmanabhachary

Shanthi Swaroop Palla

Aditya Paryankkumar Patel

Ashishkumar Vijaybhai Patel

Dipen Shaileshbhai Patel

Pathik Sureshbhai Patel

Sweta Mukeshkumar Patel

Akshay Pradeep Pathak

Bhushan Jagannath Patil

Sudhan Sudarshan Patil

Sushmita Patil

Pramod Kumar Reddy Patla

Sri Lakshmi Vihasith Patnana

Akanksha Prakash Pawar

Heramb Pradip Pawar

Sree Tej Peddaiahgari

Keerthi Pothineni

Jyothish Radhakrishnan

Indhupriya Rajavadivelu

Yogesh Kumar Ramesh

Harsha Ramisetti

Koushik Sai Ramisetty

Sreekar Reddy Saireddy

Kiran Adhikrao Salte

Vishal Ramesh Salunkhe

Tozer Meena Sandela

Chintan  Bimalkumar Shah

Harsh Alkesh Shah

Niket Sunil Shah

Karan Sharma

Ashish Prabhakar Shinde

Naushil Ketankumar Shukla

Bhrugu Prakashbhai Sikotara

Anvesh Singamsetty

Kuldeep Singh

Parth Dineshkumar Soni

Shashank Sonnappa

Adil Ibrahim Syed

Padmavathi Tathireddy

Swapnil Amit Thaker

Monik Kishorchandra Thanaki

Siddhanth Suresh Thonse

Varunkumar Thupakula

Sarvesh Udaya Kumar

Hemanth Kumar Valluru

Sindhu Vemireddy

Prahasith Venamaneni

Shrija Verma

Akhilesh Reddy Yennam

 

IRAN

Doctor of Philosophy

Jalil Ghobadi

 

KENYA

Master of Science

Wanjau Waithaka

 

KUWAIT

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Abdulrahman Alazemi

Omar Almahjan

 

NEPAL

Master of Science

Madhab Sharma Bajgain

 

NIGERIA

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Olanrewaju Sheriff Oseni

Master of Science

Collins Chisom Diele

Joseph Kelvin Egbosi

Olufemi Isreal Oladosu

Monsuru Abiodun Suara

 

SAUDI ARABIA

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Fahad Mohammed Alahmari

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Hassan Malek Alhulaili

Mona Mohammed Alsolmie

 

VENEZUELA

Master of Science

Alejandro Jose Martinez Coll

Marketing and Communications
 Email
 361-593-2014


News Archives