Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Texas A&M-Kingsville holds spring commencement May 9

KINGSVILLE - May 15, 2014

Contact: Julie Navejar
jule.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

More than 900 prospective graduates crossed the stage to receive their degrees during four commencement ceremonies held at the Steinke Physical Education Center at Texas A&M University-Kingsville Friday, May 9.

Graduating at the 10 a.m. ceremony were all degree candidates from the Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Human Sciences and the College of Business Administration, as well as the master’s degree candidates from the College of Arts and Sciences. The baccalaureate candidates from the College of Arts and Sciences made up the 1 p.m. ceremony. Crossing the stage at 4 p.m. were candidates from the College of Education and Human Performance. The candidates from the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering graduated at 7 p.m. 

There were three commencement speakers. Dr. Nirmal Goswami, professor of political science, spoke at the 10 a.m. and 1 p.m. ceremonies. Dr. Linda Villarreal, chair of the Board of Directors of SEDL, spoke at 4 p.m. Dr. Carl David Murphy, professor and chair of the Wayne H. King Department of Chemical and Natural Gas Engineering, gave the  keynote address at the 7 p.m. ceremony.

Two ROTC cadets were commissioned as second lieutenants in the United States Army. Thomas Konzen McDowell and Daniel Valentin Torres were honored during the 1 p.m. ceremony.

Chelsea Nkrumah, president of the Student Government Association, presented the Distinguished Student Awards.

Rene Aguilar, president of the Javelina Alumni Association, presented the official university ring to one graduate, funded by the association. Selection from the applicants is based on leadership, campus and community service, letter of recommendation, challenges while in school and honors and awards. 

About Dr. Nirmal Goswami (10 a.m., 1 p.m. Commencement Speaker)

Dr. Nirmal Goswami is a professor of political science and has served as a faculty member at Texas A&M-Kingsville for 24 years. Goswami did his undergraduate work in India and his Ph.D. is from the School of Urban and Public Affairs, The University of Texas at Arlington. He has developed interdisciplinary programs for A&M-Kingsville in Asia, Africa and Australasia.

He has been honored for his teaching by the university, as well as the Texas A&M University System. His research in public policy, political economy, demographics and government has been presented and published at national and international venues and scholarly journals. 

He also has served as an adjunct faculty member at the George Bush School of Government and Public Service at Texas A&M University. Goswami also is assistant tennis coach at Texas A&M-Kingsville. He lives in Kingsville with his wife, Dr. Jaya Goswami and their son, Rohit. 

About Dr. Linda Villarreal (4 p.m. Commencement Speaker)

Dr. Linda Villarreal is currently chair of the Board of Directors of SEDL, formerly the Southwest Educational Development Laboratory. She spent more than 25 years in education, most recently as executive director of Education Service Center Region 2 in Corpus Christi, a position she held for three years. In that post, she worked with more than 40 school districts and seven charter schools. 

She started as a classroom teacher of speech and drama and moved on to serve as principal, superintendent and service center administrator. She is currently an adjunct professor of education administration and leadership at Texas A&M-Kingsville. Villarreal is an alumna who earned her bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees in education from Texas A&I University/Texas A&M-Kingsville. 

About Dr. Carl David Murphy (7 p.m. Commencement Speaker)

Dr. Carl David Murphy has been professor and chair of the Wayne H. King Department of Chemical and Natural Gas Engineering at Texas A&M-Kingsville since 2010. Prior to that, he was a visiting associate professor for seven years. Murphy worked in various positions for Celanese Chemical Co./Hoechst Celanese Chemical Co. from 1969 to 2003. 

Murphy earned his bachelor’s degree from Pennsylvania State University and his master’s and doctoral degrees from Carnegie Mellon University. All of his degrees are in chemical engineering.

-TAMUK-

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY – KINGSVILLE
PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST
SPRING COMMENCEMENT 2014
 
TEXAS GRADUATES
SPRING 2014

ADKINS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brody Lloyd Richter 

AGUA DULCE

Bachelor of Science

Alyssa N. Garza

Doctor of Education

Christopher Lee Daniels 

ALAMO

Bachelor of Science

Karen Ivette Morales

Ruby Clarisse Nava 

ALICE

Bachelor of Arts

Juliana Rhea Aguilar

Carolina Figueroa

Raul Gonzales Longoria

Larisa Martinez

Bachelor of Science

Marissa L. Acosta

Juan R. Cavazos

Lorenzo Chapa

James Holmes Dinn IV

Valerie Ann Garcia

Rodolfo Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

David Emiliano Soliz

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Joe William Alvarez

Danielle Caro

Edward Joseph Saenz

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Coree Lyn Lykins

Jessica Liliana Zaragoza

Doctor of Education

Judith Kaye Holmgreen

Marissa Kubala

Master of Science

Lino Roberto Garcia

Leanna Saenz

Valerie Lynn Valero

ALTON

Bachelor of Science

Elda Flores 

ALVIN

Bachelor of Arts

Lauren Nicole Denney

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Matthew Lee Kubena 

ARANSAS PASS

Bachelor of Science

Rebecca Garcia

ARLINGTON

Bachelor of Business Administration

Derek Franklin Villiers

ARMSTRONG

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Hilario Medellin

ATASCOSA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Karleen Lazalde

Doctor of Education

Jennifer Ramirez Herrera 

AUSTIN

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Matthew Eric Mehlenbacher

Master of Business Administration

Ashley Lauren Gerwick

BALCH SPRINGS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jonathan Ash McCray

BANQUETE

Bachelor of Science

Jordan Gail Nava

Monique L. Zamora

Master of Science

Adriana Gutierrez 

BASTROP

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Preston Michael Harriman 

BATESVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Matthew Garcia Luna 

BAY CITY

Bachelor of Science

Burley Floyd Gunter

BEAUMONT

Master of Science

Eyad M. Ridwan 

BEEVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Victoria Breanne Bowers

Bachelor of Business Administration

Victoria Breanne Bowers

Alexandrea Casarez

Bachelor of Science

Jacob Adviel Gomez

Master of Science

Robbin Lynn Follett

Heather Michelle Stepp

Vanessa Marie Valdez 

BEN BOLT

Bachelor of Arts

Janessa Renae Cadena

Master of Arts

Melissa Nicole Diaz 

BENAVIDES

Bachelor of Arts

Amanda Lynne Elizondo

Bachelor of Science

Marcos Jerome Cantu

Melinda Chapa

Cristina Lu Hinojosa

Master of Science

Jonathan Bernard Leal 

BIG WELLS

Bachelor of Science

Russell Felix Calais Jr.

BISHOP

Bachelor of Arts

Brittany Culp

Bachelor of Business Administration

Rene Ramirez Jr.

Bachelor of Science

Toni Marie Lira

Steven Craig Munoz

James Randall Prukop

Alfred W Schubert IV

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Calan Jacoby Ahrens

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jessica Elaine Cadena

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Cynthia Michelle Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Michael J. Alvarez

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Stephen Eric Ray

Doctor of Philosophy

Katherine Susan Miller

Master of Science

Mary Eugenia De La Mora

Breanne Nichole Flores-Contreras

Darrell Roach White 

BLANCO

Bachelor of Science

Henry Ray Greathouse 

BLESSING

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Juan Antonio Sandoval

BROWNSVILLE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Sergio Rios

Bachelor of Music

Hugo Guillermo Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science

Melissa Gallegos

Aundrea Nicole Hall

Eduardo Hernandez

Michelle Moncada

Bianca Elida Rubio

Luis A. Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Yvonne Janette Welther

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jina Stephanie Balogh

Roberto Alonso Jimenez

Master of Science

Dalia Neidene Marroquin

Sarai Salinas

Laura Aide Vela 

BRUNI

Bachelor of Science

Azalia C. Salinas 

BRYAN

Bachelor of Science

Deeanna Renee Pequeno 

BUCKHOLTS

Bachelor of Science

Bradley Ethan White 

BURLESON

Bachelor of Science

Casey Jo Johnson 

CAMERON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jacob Taylor Burks 

CANYON LAKE

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Lee Boothby 

CARRIZO SPRINGS

Bachelor of Science

Julio Betancourt 

CARROLLTON

Bachelor of Science

Jason Kurien

CHINA

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Taylor Ruth McGill 

CHINA GROVE

Bachelor of Science

Genevieve Andrea Ramirez 

CIBOLO

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Ryan Michael Hittinger 

COLLEGE STATION

Bachelor of Science

Matthew Michael Stoll 

CORPUS CHRISTI

Bachelor of Arts

Lisa Ann Zamora

Bachelor of Business Administration

Terence L. Burns Jr.

Keesha Nicole Cox

Michael Robert Damon

Katherine Lousie De Leon

Bachelor of Music

Melinda Monica Armadillo

Bachelor of Science

Diane Kay Flores

Rudolfo Moreno Flores

Alexia Monique Gonzalez

Monica Hernandez

Cameron A. Jurica

Alois Francis Lup

Lillian Ann Rodriguez

Vanessa Marie Rodriguez

Megan Lynn Vallejo

James Kent Wallace

Audriana Elsa Ysassi

Marisol H. Zavala

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Rory E. Beck

James Paul Glover

Amanda Lynne Terry

Bachelor of Social Work

Yvette Michelle Davila

Sasha Anneliesa Flores

Bridget N. Nuncio

Hannah Elisabeth Rodriguez

Dessera Solis

Roylee Soliz

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Joel Adrian Salinas

Benjamin A. Villafuerte

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Wonchol Chung

Celina S. Gutierrez

Brandon Michael O'Kelley

Oiram Salinas II

Issa George Shahin

Kristie Marie Smith

Alexander Robert Villafuerte

Ephraim Reynold Williams

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Talitha Costley

Abraham Figueroa Jr.

William D. Wiser III

Diamond Lee Yocum

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Diane Kay Flores

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Jonathon Gregory Poor

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Eric Thomas Faust

Azia Hinojosa

Sebastian Gerard Winkler

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Lia Victoria Ibanez

Adela Martinez

Andrea Monique Zuniga

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Derek Edward Warner Eisenberg

Jeffrey Alan Matus

Francisco Javier Zambrano

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Luis Carlos Cuate Jr.

Matthew Trische De Shields

Matthew Lee Mendez

Roland Pena

Ryan Scott Pena

Adaam Poche

Doctor of Philosophy

Nathan Sean Cook

Yaneth Parra Gamboa

Master of Business Administration

Pramit J. Bhakta

Renna Marie Damon

Master of Education

Teresa Reta Alaniz

Master of Science

Luz Maria Espinosa

Adina Sumiko Gray

Carlos Hernandez III

Lanae Marie Johnson

Michael Lee Johnson

Chester Alphonzo Jones

Audrey Janel Munoz

Stephanie Nicole Perez

Michael Ross Pettijohn

Amanda Lucia Rodriguez

Jennifer Amanda Vela

Yan Xu 

CRYSTAL CITY

Bachelor of Music

Maricruz Bustamante 

DALLAS

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Baron Von Kiespert

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Kai Sy'Mone Williams

Master of Science

Brent Clayton Newman 

DEL RIO

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Carlos Cordova

Master of Science

Juan Alberto Celedon 

DONNA

Bachelor of Arts

Marco Alejandro Lugo

Bachelor of Science

Erica Martinez

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Miriam Linette Macias

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Orlando Ortega

Master of Education

Arlinda Munoz 

DRISCOLL

Bachelor of Science

Kayla Brooke Keys

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Josephine M. Gaona

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

William Bryan Jaramillo

Master of Education

Rhonda Canales Garcia 

EAGLE PASS

Bachelor of Arts

Aziel Lumar Del Rio

Amanda Lizette Perez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Lucia L. Contreras

Jorge Eduardo Olvera

Bachelor of Music

Raul Cisneros III

Boris Libson III

Melissa Raquel Mendoza

Bachelor of Science

Jesus O. Botello Jr.

Amy Carolina Cervantes

Juan Hernandez III

Ricardo Ivan Marin

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Mario Alberto Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Alexandra Olguin

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

David G. Izaguirre

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Saul Martinez 

EDCOUCH

Bachelor of Science

Benito Lopez

Arianna Martinez

EDINBURG

Bachelor of Arts

Samantha N. Garcia

Cristela Lynette Govea

Bachelor of Science

Ingedia Sativie Cantu

Holly Jeanne Escovedo

Andrina Mia Garza

Cristela Lynette Govea

Maria Magdalena Guerrero

Cynthia Ann Martinez

Dezarey Leana Rodriguez

Isidro Rodriguez

Liliana Yvette Rodriguez

Maira Virginia Salinas

Sonia E. Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jenny Ann De La Vina

Ramiro I. Mendez Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jorge Vasquez Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Iris Andrea Facundo

Doctor of Education

David Montemayor

Master of Science

Joanna Irene Nunez

EDNA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Amber Lynn Anderson

Leighton Dane Smith

Master of Business Administration

Erin Lavonne Janssen

ELGIN

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Paige Nichole Kreidel

ELSA

Bachelor of Science

Jorge Luis Franco 

FALFURRIAS

Bachelor of Arts

Valencia Yvette Canales

Bachelor of Science

Ricardo Garcia II

Chelsea Joyce Morales

Bachelor of Social Work

Erica Lian Gonzalez

Master of Arts

Sharon Gail Wilson 

FARMERSVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Miguel Jacob Rodriguez 

FERRIS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Charles C. Martinez 

FLATONIA

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Dallas Isaiah Ponder

Ross Van Young 

FREDERICKSBURG

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Randy Scott Kuhlmann 

FREEPORT

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cody Jay Leal

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Ana Guadalupe Cardona

FREER

Master of Science

Lizette Marie Paceley

FRESNO

Bachelor of Science

Milton John Vital III 

GALENA PARK

Master of Science

Channtal Flores 

GARCIASVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Sergio Manuel Garcia 

GARDEN RIDGE

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Christopher Daniel Prichard 

GEORGE WEST

Bachelor of Science

Andrew Morgan Hancock

Justin Vaughn Mauck 

GOLIAD

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Regina Leigh-Ann Smith 

GREGORY

Bachelor of Arts

Alexandria Renea Willars 

HARLINGEN

Bachelor of Arts

Jessica Saldivar

Bachelor of Science

Brittany Ambriz

Juanita Belen Anciso

Elizabeth Michelle Cain

Brenda Pamela Duarte

Leticia Gomez

Jessica Marie Gonzales

Serina Lazo

Maria Eloisa Montemayor

Maria Emilia Perez

Courtney Dawn Quinones

Amanda Quintana

Jenifer M. Rada

Laura Resendez

Jennifer Rebecca Reyes

Janie Saldivar

Jessica Saldivar

Victoria Renae Salinas

Gracie Jean Sifuentes

Jennifer Lyn Tamez

Andrea Nicole Torres

Christina Isabel Vargas

Genesis Nicole Vento

Daniel Zuniga

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ruby E. Navarro

Bachelor of Social Work

Chelsea Elizabeth Tovar

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Arez Ardalani

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Christopher Edward Acosta

Nicole Elizabeth Watson

Doctor of Education

Joe Alexander Schulz

Master of Science

Kasey Lynn Boykin

Michael Martin Dones

Victor Manuel Santos Jr. 

HEBBRONVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Ramiro Garza III

Bachelor of Science

Theresa Marie Guardian

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

John M. Flores

Bachelor of Social Work

Geneva D. Gutierrez

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Raul De Anda

Master of Education

Ursula Rocha Gutierrez

Master of Science

Nadely Claudet Silguero 

HEREFORD

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Blake Anthony Martin 

HIDALGO

Bachelor of Science

Roxanna Gonzalez

Master of Science

Maria Agostini 

HOUSTON

Bachelor of Arts

Monica Alejandra Martinez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Lizbeth Esteban

Bachelor of Science

Ryan Marshall Cook

Monica Alejandra Martinez

Fausat Gbemisola Sanusi

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Sebastian Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Marc Brandon Johnson

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Joseph F. Fernandez

Alexander Gregory Harper

Master of Science

Benjamin C. Nnaji

Wilfredo Ulisses Puente

INEZ

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Thomas Konzen McDowell 

INGLESIDE

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Gerardo Hernandez 

KATY

Bachelor of Science

Denise Kathryn Arnold

Master of Science

Jessica Elizabeth Orizu

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Puja Ramesh Mistry 

KENEDY

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jessica Theresa Esse Korac 

KINGSVILLE

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Jennifer Lopez Benavides

Bachelor of Arts

Adolfo Marcos Castillo

Steven Dallas Chapa

Henry Thomas Christopher

Coryfrancis Lee Cortez

Alicia S. Dawson

Ernestina Gomez

Jaime O. Gonzalez

Armando Mena Jr.

Arturo R. Nino Jr.

Corina Annette Noel

Stefan Melendy Schoy

Erika D. Shaw

Nadia Alexis Sherman

Bachelor of Business Administration

Eziquiel Alvarez

Krysten Shanae Castillo

Gabriel Moises Cavazos

Eliu Ricardo Cazares

Eric Lee Gonzalez

Antonio Villalon

Jeffrey Lee Zimmerle

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Joshua Lee Boccardi

William Curtis Castillo

Bachelor of Music

Denisse Alina Rodriguez

Charles David Wood Jr

Bachelor of Science

Jessica Raene Acuna

William James Allen

Jerome Edward Brooks

Tambra Cano

Marissa Carabajal

Miguel Angel Chapa

Coryfrancis Lee Cortez

Devon Karl Michael Cuevas

Trisha Nicole Davis

Giselle Diane Gonzalez

Ricardo Gonzales

Mark Lindsey Hathorn

Ann Marie Loera

Armando Mena Jr.

Jacob Andrew Mendiola

Kaelum Christian Messer

Onessimo Enrique Morales

Joel Homero Obregon

Leonor Ochoa

Erika Michele Olivarez

Xalixa Jasmin Perez

Kalie Rangel

Eleasar Salinas

Elizar Omar Sanchez

Tina Celeste Sanchez

Sarah Elizabeth Schuenemann

Alexandra Sherman

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Angelica Francine Arredondo

Shylar Demond Brooks

Cassandra Amberly Flores

Bradley Morgan Jameson

Victoria K. Longoria

Roxanne Y. Silguero

Bachelor of Social Work

Esther Hernandez Balboa

Kyrbi Amelia Davis

Gerald Christopher Flores

Leticia Infante Montez

Rose Ann Prado

Ester Rackley

Cathryn Horlock Taub-Robertson

Savanna Paige Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Alyssa Briana Salinas

Matthew Stephen Weidenheft

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Carl Fredrick Lovaas III

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Pablo Castro

Emmanuel Sastre

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Gaylon Michael Taylor

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Michael Lee Davis Jr.

Victor J. Rodriguez Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Jonathan L. Gorman

Paige Christine McIntyre

Andrea Michelle Meyer

Ariel Angeline Ramirez

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Lucas Homero Castillo

Caleb Jaquez Estrada

Joshua Kenyon Kuehn

Thomas Raymond Licona

Sara Rhea Robertson

Gilbert Rodriguez Jr.

Jacolby Marcus Williams

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jon Michael English

Marcus S. Fuentes

Doctor of Education

Jennifer Lynn Kent

Melody Kay Lee Smith

Doctor of Philosophy

Jessica Lee Schnupp

Master of Arts

Juan Antonio Ramirez

Master of Business Administration

Deidra Daneen Hofstetter

Bruce Neal Kuyatt

Eric Jason Summers

Master of Education

Donovan Lopez

Master of Science

Tauhid Alam Abir

Mounica Reddy Baddam

Armando Luis Barrera

James Coy Bolton Jr.

Rachel Lynn Granato Buentello

Maria Ivonne Castillo

Jacinto Colmenero IV

Manognya Daram

Abhishek Pradeep Deshpande

Venkata Viswanadh Chowdary Edara

Harshavardhan Reddy Edunoori

Matthew Thomas Garza

Snehashis Ghosh

Jesus Maria Gonzalez III

Michael Isaak Graves

Maria Guadalupe Jackson

Sarada Tejasravanth Kasulanati

Diamantina Leyba

Kristina Lopez

Nereo J Lopez Jr.

Yugandhar Mallavarapu

Nikhil Vijay Mantrawadi

Julie Ann Martinez

Andrew James Mason

Kyle McManus

Samir Mehta

Stephanie Marie Morales

Antonia Esther Mosqueda

Janardhan Reddy Muppidi

Pavan Kumar Mutyala

Arvind Nanduri

Cecilia Annette Nino

Femi Ayo Oguntuase

Oluwashina Oyeyemi Olabisi

Ademola Taoheed Olarinde

Rohini Paladugu

Venkata Kishore Pulipati

Christopher Caleb Redman

Aviral Sah

Devashish Saxena

Majid Shaik

Meghana Sreenivas

Justin Wayne Sulak

Joseph William Trevino

Stacy Vasquez

Tommie Dannielle Chavez Vela

Gretchen Marie Williams 

KINGWOOD

Bachelor of Business Administration

Taylor Cole Taska

Bachelor of Science

Brian James Frazier

LA FERIA

Bachelor of Science

David Lee Vincent Ahumada

Luciano Avila Jr.

Blanca Lydia Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jaime Michelle Green

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Tori Lynne Betancourt 

LA VERNIA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Chase Mitchel James

Zachary Jacob Pearson

LAGUNA VISTA

Bachelor of Science

Cecilia Carmela Pena 

LAKE JACKSON

Bachelor of Science

Timothy Wayne Jones

Master of Science

Kelsey Katherine Holt

Jules Mafo 

LAREDO

Bachelor of Arts

Cesar Garcia

Bachelor of Business Administration

Amaree Celeste Amador

Bachelor of Music

Elias Elizalde

Bachelor of Science

Estevan Leonel Fuentes

Jessica Quintana

Vivian A. Rogerio

Max Humberto Saucedo

Cesar Orlando Serna

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Esteban Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Magdalena Escamilla

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Roberto Lumbreras Castro

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Gustavo Chapa

Jesus Alejandro Fresnillo

Sergio Galindo

Aurora Sara Guajardo

Roberto Javier Madrigal

Mark Salinas

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Anthony Joseph Ramos

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Misael Aguilar

Master of Science

Luis Castillo Jr.

Kristina Lee Cisneros

Gloria Coral Rivera

Adrienne D. Saldana

LEAGUE CITY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Aaron Stanley Verinder 

LEMING

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Dustin Mathew Olle 

LINN

Bachelor of Science

Courtney Marie Moreno 

LLANO

Master of Science

James Carrol Osbourn 

LOS EBANOS

Bachelor of Science

Lorena Garza 

LUBBOCK

Bachelor of Science

Jesus Mario Salas

LUFKIN

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Roberto J. Molina-Gallo 

LYFORD

Master of Science

Laura Ann Salinas 

LYTLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Priscilla Leah Casias

Bachelor of Social Work

Christina Marie Maldonado 

MATHIS

Bachelor of Science

Ethan Ernest Moreno

McALLEN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Erik Ivan Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science

Kathleen Joy Aguado

Christine Moore Cardec

Vanessa Marlene Coronado

Gabrielle Marcella Garza

Lizeth Guevara

Lizette Marie Lopez

Veronica Isabel Salinas

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jessica Renee Castellano

Keelan Taylor Cyphers

Jane Terina Patino

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Mario A Troncoso

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Brandy Nicole Rivera

Master of Science

Joanna Canales

Doctor of Education

Omar Chavez 

MERCEDES

Bachelor of Arts

Alexandra Lynn Vasquez

Bachelor of Music

Blanca Inez Suzanne Fleischmann

Bachelor of Science

Annielou Garcia

Marisa Arlene Gonzales

Jose Cruz Reyna

Rosamaria Silva

Michelle Lee Villanueva

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Alexandrea Nicole Cuellar

Gabrielle Moreno Sustaita

Master of Science

Krystal Ann Ortega 

MESQUITE

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Terell Armon Collins 

MISSION

Bachelor of Arts

Brenda Edith Zapata

Bachelor of Business Administration

John Quinten Womack

Bachelor of Music

Victoria N. Ledesma

Bachelor of Science

Liliana Garza

Marcela Alejandra Garza

Hilda Esther Hernandez

Erika Alyssa Munoz

Sylvia Bonilla Obregon

Amanda Christine Ochoa

Maria Reyes Pena

Nancy I. Ramirez

Dora Delia Rodriguez

Amanda Jade Salazar

Saundra Vera Alanis-Garza

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Marcos Jesus Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Bianca Marie Gonzalez

Doctor of Education

Hanan Jamal Amro

Master of Science

Brenda Lee Aceves

Jacob Jerome Pekar

Carla Michelle Rios

Roberto Trevino

MISSOURI CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Clyde R. Lee III

Brandy Lashay Rucker 

MONTE ALTO

Bachelor of Science

Yanei Marie Santoyo 

MOUNT PLEASANT

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Sean Kirk Thomas 

NEEDVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Dustin Michael Temple

Master of Science

Cord Blake Eversole

Brandon Michael Rodriguez 

NIXON

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Shawn A. Ronshausen

O'BRIEN

Master of Science

Lelia Jane Rowan 

ODEM

Bachelor of Science

Andrew Ray Cantu

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Payton Patrick Ortiz Jr.

Master of Science

Roxanna Silguero Arredondo 

ODESSA

Bachelor of Science

Mary Catherine Briggs 

ORANGE GROVE

Bachelor of Science

Rito Vega 

PALACIOS

Bachelor of Arts

Tezna La'Sha Roy

Bachelor of Science

Elizabeth Diane Castanon

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Elizabeth Diane Castanon

Matthew Lee Dunn 

PALMVIEW

Bachelor of Science

Teresa Carlota Guardiola 

PAWNEE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Krista Alexis Gonzales 

PFLUGERVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Moises Ariel Hernandez 

PHARR

Bachelor of Arts

Miguel A. Venegas

Bachelor of Science

Enrique Castillo

Michael David Hernandez

Maria Fernanda Lincoln

Crystal Jesus Muniz

Samuel Ramos

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Eric Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Jessica Partricia Marie Marsh

Master of Science

Monica Lyzette Benitez 

PORT LAVACA

Bachelor of Science

Courtney Josephine Lundin 

PORTER

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Lydia Anne Tanner

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Rumaldo Benavidez III 

PORTLAND

Bachelor of Arts

Preston M.C. Neill

Bachelor of Science

Daniella Elithia Mari Gaona

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Travis Mitchell Stephens

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Nathan Lee Rios 

POTEET

Master of Science

Kristan Elaine Jenschke 

PREMONT

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Humberto Gabriel Gonzalez

Bachelor of Arts

J. Bowen Dillashaw Jr.

Bachelor of Social Work

Joanna Trevino Garza 

RAYMONDVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Miranda Perez

Samantha Yvonne Rodriguez

Selena Yvette Rodriguez

Deborah Ann Vasquez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Laura Jessmin Rodriguez

Master of Business Administration

Joanna Lisa Gomez 

RICHMOND

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Breanne Nicole Carr

Katelynn Nichole Curry

Andrew Robert White

RIO GRANDE CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Crystal Nadine Garza

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jesus Maria Alvarez

Bachelor of Science

Alexis Amara Alvarez

Arnold Chapa

Pricila Hinojosa

Alberto Eli Saenz

Alejandra Salinas

Katherine Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Geronimo Lopez Jr.

Bachelor of Social Work

Eliva Johana Lopez

Master of Arts

Anna Kristine Trevino

Master of Science

Kristina Elaine Villarreal 

RIO HONDO

Bachelor of Music

Jacob Aaron Medeiros

Bachelor of Science

Natalie Cortez

Sulema Cortinas

Divina Estrella Jimenez Perea

Roberta Ann Perez 

RIVIERA

Bachelor of Arts

Christina Louise Wilborn

Bachelor of Science

Laura G. Arredondo

Selina Michelle Ramirez

Master of Arts

Cristina Suarez

Master of Science

Ashton Vern Crocker

ROBSTOWN

Bachelor of Arts

Joshua Garcia

Kelly Ann Navarro

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Amanda Louise Haven

Bachelor of Science

Heather E. Garcia

Erick Palacios

Leila I. Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Monica Avila

Master of Science

Larry Cantu 

ROMA

Bachelor of Music

Isidro Garcia III

Bachelor of Science

Bridgette Garza

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Liliana Salinas

Master of Science

Aleida Alaniz 

ROUND ROCK

Bachelor of Arts

Jesus A. Garza 

RUNGE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Tyler James Reagan 

SAN ANTONIO

Bachelor of Arts

Joseph Matthew Frymire

Raquel Rodriguez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kyndra Elizabeth Henderson

Mark Lamont Savere Jr.

Bachelor of Science

Lauren Danielle Balderas

Maxime Cendres Ballet

Cori Amanda Cardenas

Mercedes Marie Garcia

Vincent Anthony Gillette

Zachary Isaiah Hull

Kelly Michelle Kerr

Madalyn Jane Mendoza

Gene Paez Jr.

Brittney M Reyna

Raquel Rodriguez

Giselle Lynn Vaquera

Brent James Winborne

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Amanda Maria Lewis

Leah Nicole Quisenberry

Fabian Rudolph Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Cody Alan Balzen

Tracy Lynn Vessels

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jacob A. Ayala

Master of Science

April Kristne Hernandez

Sandra Veronica Mireles

Daniel Harman Owen

Miguel Angel Ponce

Monica L. Schleter 

SAN BENITO

Bachelor of Science

Diana Marie Gonzalez

J.C. Lee Brandon Guzman

Elizabeth Hernandez

Margaret A. Kerr

Dean Nguyen

Steffan Xavier Ramos

Cynthia Aidee Romo

Victoria Anissa Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Johnny Alexander Mendez 

SAN DIEGO

Bachelor of Arts

Melissa Sue Trevino

Bachelor of Science

Tiffanie Nicole Cantu 

SAN JUAN

Bachelor of Arts

Nabil Zelideth Ruiz

Bachelor of Science

Juan Miguel Alanis

Jason Alexander Flores

Ilka Abigail Medina

Master of Arts

Alyssa Yvette Sarinana

Master of Education

Ramona Rebecca Cano

Master of Science

Justin Gutierrez Martinez 

SANDIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Robert A. King 

SANTA ROSA

Bachelor of Science

Clarissia Costilla

Martha Estefania Soto

Master of Science

Krystal Lynne Montemayor 

SEADRIFT

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Remington Randall Maddux 

SEALY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Joshua Miles Hartwick 

SEGUIN

Bachelor of Arts

Ashlynn Denise Tovar 

SINTON

Bachelor of Science

Matthew Christopher Mounts

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Anthony Trevino 

SPLENDORA

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Amber Renee Cherry 

SPRING

Bachelor of Science

William Scott Sundland

Reid Charles Wallace

Master of Science

Nathaniel Simms Poppell 

STAFFORD

Bachelor of Arts

Santia Marie Deck 

SUGAR LAND

Bachelor of Arts

Fionne Hien Yin Wong

Bachelor of Science

Phylicia Danielle Morgan

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Andrew Akoto Frimpong 

SULLIVAN CITY

Bachelor of Science

Raul Elizondo III 

TAFT

Bachelor of Science

Tanya Marie Box

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Kayla Marie Lopez 

THREE RIVERS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Norma Raquel Mendez

Bachelor of Science

Adrianna Louisa Sulaica

UVALDE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Benjamin Erik Hollon 

VICTORIA

Bachelor of Science

Nicholas Allen Brown

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Oscar Roel Verduzco

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Lynda Christine Knutson 

VON ORMY

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Andrew Asebedo Flores Jr.

Michael Trevino Olvera 

WALLER

Master of Science

Christine Helen Brumley 

WATAUGA

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Deanna Wiggin

WEIMAR

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Haiden James Mensik 

WESLACO

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Nicole Alvarado

Ruth Alvarado

Imelda Angeles

Ivett Banda

Jennifer L. Calvo

Rina Jeanette Castillo

Francisco Espitia

Maria Isabel Garza

Brittany N. Guerra

Samantha Renee Holley

Samantha Janette Leal

Kirstie Love Medina

Nancy Mireles

Sydney Ashcraft Pitts

Deborah Lee Quintanilla

Jamie Lee Reyes

Jennira Salas

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Katherine Jazzel Wolfe

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Israel Gaona

Master of Science

Julissa Espinoza

Rogelio Garza Jr.

Cecilia Carlyn Michelle Lott

Taurino Trujillo 

WHARTON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Taylor Wayne Cline

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Lukas Duane Smith 

WHITESBORO

Master of Science

Cassandra Michelle Albert 

WICHITA FALLS

Master of Science

Carter Garrison Crouch 

ZAPATA

Bachelor of Science

Jaime Alonso Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Ignacio A. Flores

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Daniel Flores 

OUT OF STATE GRADUATES

SPRING 2014 

ALASKA

Bachelor of Science

Jennifer M. Hall 

ARKANSAS

Master of Science

Gerald Somkelechukwu Ogumerem 

CALIFORNIA

Bachelor of Science

Cecillia Maria Leanos

Zachary Ryan Pettiford

Dominina Mary Taufaasau-Vincent

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Danielle Leah Goldblatt

Jeri Yuan 

ILLINOIS

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Jennifer Barbara Porto 

KANSAS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

James Austin Orr 

KENTUCKY

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Sarah Lee Barnett 

MARYLAND

Master of Science

Oluwakayode Josiah Baiyewu 

MASSACHUSETTS

Bachelor of Arts

Daniel Valentin Torres

Master of Science

Meredith Marjorie Kearney 

NEBRASKA

Bachelor of Science

Shane Matthew Prater 

NEW YORK

Master of Science

Hank Carino Birdsall 

NORTH CAROLINA

Master of Science

Lanae Marie Johnson

OKLAHOMA

Bachelor of Science

Sheana Renee Jones 

PENNSYLVANIA

Master of Science

Ian Christopher Trewella 

TENNESSEE

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Courtney Leah Willis 

UTAH

Master of Science

Jameson D. Lee 

WASHINGTON

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Whitney Brooke Vitellaro 

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES
SPRING 2014 

AZERBAIJAN

Master of Science

Davud Davudov 

BANGLADESH

Master of Science

Arefin Ahmed

Soumya Saha

Rashida Nasrin Sucky 

CHINA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Muyun Huang

Master of Science

Mengting Li

Chaoru Lu

Pengcheng Wang

Jiru Yang

Lian Yang

Hanming Zhou 

COLOMBIA

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Jean Cristoph Romero 

INDIA

Doctor of Philosophy

Prajay Anil Gor

Master of Science

Shiva Kumar Aarati

Waseem Abdul

Shubham Aggarwal

Goutham Krishna Alla

Radha Rao Ambatipalli

Sai Anudeep Anchula

Mani Bhushan Aravapalli

Varun Sagar Reddy Arikatla

Ajay Kumar Attaluri

Spandana Avala

Anand Balasubramanian

Dileep Reddy Banda

Sriram Banda

Ashoka Chakravarthy Bandla

Navakanth Birudukota

Snehitha Naidu Bobbili

Vasanth Reddy Bodha

Ravi Teja Bolla

Nydhruva Bondugula

Anuroop Buggaveeti

Hari Prasad Burle

Venkata Subramanya Nrupendra Sai Burra

Naveen Kumar Cheguri

Pratik Dakwale

Sasikanth Dale

Vineeth Varma Datla

V.L.N Sastry Dhavala

Naga Pratap Kumar Dodda

Ujash Piyush Doshi

Prateek Duddula

Sandeep Erelli

Rama Sindhu Gadhiraju

Sai Kumar V.S.D.S Gadiyaram

Kinnera Gandra

Venkata Laxmi Narasimha Sai Kumar Ganji

Madhava Varma Gottumukkala

Jaya Krishna Gowravarapu

Venkateshwara Reddy Gowru

Ramya Gujja

Lakshmi Mani Prakash Gummadi

Bhavya Guntupalli

Prajjaval Gupta

Dilip Jidigam

Tapaswi Kanagala

Jayanth Sunny Karra

Prakash Reddy Kavukutlla

Omar Farook Khader Meera Shamsudeen

Kranthi Kumari Koluguri

Mahesh Komirishetty

Sharath Kumar Konkati

Akhil Kumar Reddy Kontham

Vishnuvardhan Reddy Koppella

Amaraja Kudala

Shireesha Kura

Akhila Kurri

Sandeep Reddy Lakkireddy

Nirmal Kumar Lanka

Sandeep Mahankali

Sampath Kumar Mannevaru

Pramod Kumar Manthapuri

Satya Srinivas Medithe

Karthikeya Reddy Mekala

Sachin Menneni

Bala Krishna Metla

Amey Y Mitthankhediwale

Riyazuddin Mohammad

Anudeep Moolagundla

Sumanth Reddy Mule

Venkatesh Nagavelli

Sindhura Nallamala

Shivakrishna Nandamuri

Ranjith Kumar Neela

Srujan Neelapu

Murali Naga Rajeev Nissankara Rao

Gangu Keerthi

Khaja Siddiq Ahmed

Srikanth Ponnam

Kruthi Reddy Pakanati

Charithardha Palakodeti

Mansi Kirtikumar Parikh

Leela Mallikarjuna Rao Perangangi

Madhav Mukund Phadtare

Sri Neelima Bala Kumari Pilli

Ronith Pingili

Sashidhar Reddy Pollapalli

Ravi Babu Ponnaganti

Spoorthi Potla

Pramod Kumar Pottabathula

Nilay Jagdishkumar Prajapati

Kartik Harish Raman

Sri Harsha Ravipati

Vijaykumar Reddy

Hitesh Sabnani

Karthik Samudrala

Sree Ram Kumar Saranu

Vijay Kumar Sembeti

Khushboo Devendrakuma Shah

Saicharan Sivamgula

Vishnu Solipuram

Pavan Kumar Somepalli

Harika Surabhi

Pranav Swaroop Talla

Vamsi Krishna Tatineni

Anudeep Thoutam

Saikrishna Reddy Tumburu

Anirudh Tumu

Vijayabhaskar Reddy Tupili

Lakshmi Alekya Ummadisetti

Sunil Sai Krishna Vadlakondas

Nishith Roy Vangapally

Karthik Viswanathan

Mahesh Babu Vunnam

Suresh Babu Yadlapalli 

IRAN

Master of Science

Mir Arsalan Hejrati Lahijani 

KAZAKHSTAN

Master of Science

Elmira Gabaidullina 

MEXICO

Bachelor of Arts

Andrea Lucia Garcia-Merino

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Gustavo Guzman

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Alan De Leon

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Walter Eduardo Flores Osorio

Doctor of Philosophy

Sasha Carvajal-Villarreal

Raul Cesar Rivas Cantu

Master of Science

Ana Lydia Rodriguez Diaz

Jorge Luis Sanchez Ramos

NEPAL

Master of Science

Deepesh Raj Dawadi 

NIGERIA

Bachelor of Science

Ayomide Omolayo Gbenle

Master of Science

Adebayo Babatunde Abegunde

Yusuf Ayo Bakare

Ariyo Tolulope Bello

Jadesola Omobolaji Fakoya

Emmanuel Jesuyon Iroko

Oyekunle Omokunle Oshidele 

PAKISTAN

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Nida Nadeem Shaikh 

SAUDI ARABIA

Master of Science

Nayramin Faisal Alqahtani

Marwa Matrook Kelley 

TAIWAN

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Che-Hui Chen 

TURKEY

Master of Science

Burak Ozcan


Go back | Archives Home | Return to University Home
Free JavaScripts provided
by The JavaScript Source

This page was last updated on: June 12, 2014