Skip to main content

Texas A&M-Kingsville seniors celebrate week-long, virtual commencement

Posted on

KINGSVILLE (May 15, 2020) — Commencement week at Texas A&M University-Kingsville is normally filled with the hustle and bustle and excitement of one stage in life ending while another begins. But, thanks to COVID-19, nothing is normal.

 

The administration at Texas A&M-Kingsville did not want their graduating seniors to miss the pomp and circumstance that surrounds commencement, so instead of just one special day, they planned a week of activities, all virtual, of course, to celebrate the graduates. All of these activities can be seen on the special commencement link at www.tamuk.edu.

 

The week started off with the Virtual Ring Celebration hosted by Dean of Students Kirsten Compary and assisted by Javelina Nation’s mascot, Porky. Students normally receive their University rings during a special a ceremony Social distancing measures and guidelines from health authorities meant the ceremony would have to be postponed. The University opted for a ring celebration, honoring one of the University's most popular traditions—the Javelina Ring.

 

Tuesday’s activity, the Virtual Academic Achievement Ceremony, also was held without the in-person presentation of awards. Instead, the names of students graduating with honors, from the Honors College and as Distinguished Undergraduates were announced on the screen. Visit the Virtual Academic Achievement Ceremony to find out who was honored.

 

Graduating Javelinas had the opportunity to show-of their Javelina pride during the Cap and Gown Parade Wednesday. Students sent in the best photos of themselves in their cap and gown and they were shared across the University’s social media.

 

The next activity for commencement week is a special concert by 2017 graduate Robert Ray. He is a rising star on the Texas Country music scene who earned his bachelor’s degree in industrial management and technology from Texas A&M-Kingsville. To watch the Graduation Concert, visit the 2020 Virtual Commencement page.

 

Finally, Virtual Commencement was held Friday, May 15. There was no procession, but that was the only thing missing from this ceremony. From greetings from the Texas A&M University System Board of Regents Chairman Elaine Mendoza and Texas A&M University System Chancellor John Sharp to the singing of the alma mater, Virtual Commencement marks a historic graduation for the first institution of higher learning in South Texas.

 

To top it off, all of the more than 1,000 prospective graduates have a slide that features their name and degree. Graduates were given the option to provide a photo and a short narrative to add to their slide. Over half of the graduates chose that option making this Virtual Commencement more personal.

 

 

-TAMUK-

 

 

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY–KINGSVILLE

PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST

SPRING COMMENCEMENT 2020

 

TEXAS GRADUATES

SPRING 2020

 

ADKINS

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Trevor John Scott

 

AGUA DULCE

Bachelor of Science

James Ocon Cuaresma

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Santiago Vidal Moreno

 

ALAMO

Bachelor of Social Work

Olivia Magdalena Ibarra

 

ALICE

Bachelor of Arts

Gabrielle Guerra

Bachelor of Business Administration

Luke Alejandro Martinez

Bachelor of Science

Lucas E. Almaraz

Mark Daniel Galvan

Daniel A. Gonzalez

Mateo Javier Gonzalez

Jose Daniel Gutierrez

Gabriella Carissa Hernandez

Jessica Nicole Hinojosa

Allison Skye Mrotek

Sydney Lee Surber

Saida Ysela Tijerina

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cheyenne D'Layne Borchert

Hailey Nichole Martinez

Bachelor of Social Work

Sylvia Escobedo

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Noe Gamez Jr.

Mario D. Garza

Daniella Celine Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Timothy Atwell

Micah McHugh

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Gabriel E. Loera

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Michael Anthony Garcia

Doctor of Education

Nora Elizabeth Casares

Master of Arts

Sergio Daniel Garcia

Master of Science

Valerie Ann Vavrusa

Master of Social Work

Deandra R. Bueno

 

ALTON

Bachelor of Science

Joseph N. Olivarez

 

ALVIN

Bachelor of Science

Donovan Cordell Lewis

 

ANGLETON

Bachelor of Science

Esmeralda Vega

Master of Science

Brianna Alexis Cooley

 

ARANSAS PASS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Arion Doynee Martinez

Stephanie Ann Meza

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Pedro Elizondo

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Eric James Ancira

Master of Science

Steven G. Chavez

 

ARLINGTON

Bachelor of Science

Nickolas Dion Boleware

Master of Science

Jasmin Y. Turcios

 

ASHERTON

Bachelor of Science

Ariana M. Cruz

 

AUSTIN

Bachelor of Science

Braden Scott Shields

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Joshua Leo Valdez

Master of Business Administration

Shane Riley Manning

Master of Science

Maryalice Taylor Hinson

Shravya Jasti

 

BASTROP

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Alysa Sue Patterson

 

BAY CITY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Chase Parker Meyer

 

BEACH CITY

Bachelor of Science

Kristina Joe Kana

 

BELTON

Bachelor of Science

Sydney Marie Andrews

 

BEN BOLT

Bachelor of Science

Macy Kamryn Thorne

 

BENAVIDES

Bachelor of Science

Dionisio Paredez Martinez

 

BISHOP

Bachelor of Arts

Silicia Miranda Garcia

Lue L. Gonzales

Laurie Diane Guajardo

Margarita Yaklin

Bachelor of Business Administration

Destynee L. Lerma

Bachelor of Science

Adam J. Alvarado

Megan Leigh Cross

Diego Manuel Flores

David Garza

Maranda Alexis Gonzalez

Anna Yaredy Mares-Melendez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cristina Rose Castellano

Crystalyne Amanda Nelson

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Marcos G. Hinojosa

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Karen Martinez

Master of Science

Erica Maria Cantu

Tyler R Gardner

Zane William Herrin

 

BLOOMINGTON

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Armando Zendejas

 

BOERNE

Bachelor of Science in Agricuture

Tori Dawn Davis

 

BROWNSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Cassandra M. Armas

Carlos Daniel Gonzalez

Javier Gonzalez

Kassandra Ledezma

Bachelor of Business Administration

Armando Castillo

Andrea Alexis Perez

Bachelor of Music

Jorge Ramiro Rodriguez

Patrick William Schmidt

Bachelor of Science

Andrew Caleb Ayala

Nelly Gabriela Garcia

Cassandra Lee Garza

Nora Alejandra Navarro

Carlos I. Romero

Estrella Saldana

Gabriella Lyzzette San Miguel

Amanda R. Sandoval

Valeria Varela

Vianka Edysa Vela

Bachelor of Social Work

Christopher Martinez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Samantha Castillo

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Cristiana April Garza

Dahlia Monique Reyes

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Saul Enrique Munoz

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Jose Luis Moreno

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Julio Cesar Mendoza

Fernando Antonio Velasquez Martinez

Master of Education

Denise Elaine Narvaez Gomez

Master of Science

Jessica Aurelia Olivarez-Mazone

 

BRUNI

Master of Science

Michael Anthony Chapa

 

BUCKHOLTS

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Kaley Nicole Dodd

 

BULVERDE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Tyler Neil Crouch

 

BURKE

Bachelor of Science

Luis Angel Rodriguez

 

CANYON

Bachelor of Science

Brian C. Robertson

 

CARRIZO SPRINGS

Bachelor of Science

Victoria Clarissa Jaime

 

CEDAR HILL

Bachelor of Science

Melanie Cherelle Casteel

 

CEDAR LANE

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Stephen Lee Ross

 

CHARLOTTE

Bachelor of Science

Samantha R Rodriguez

 

CIBOLO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Michael Jon Gonzales

 

CONROE

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Ivan Alejandro Perez

Master of Science

Jakaycee Kevona Chaney

 

CONVERSE

Bachelor of Science

Stephanie Celeste Baerman

Diana Laura Luna

Nicolas Samuel Sotello

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Abigail Reilly Gritton

 

CORPUS CHRISTI

Bachelor of Arts

Islla Santanna Fernandez

Iliana Amarialis Flores

Jordan R. Harwell

Amy A. Real

Damian Nathaniel Solis

Kathryn Roberta Spencer

Bachelor of Business Administration

William Fletcher Wright

Bachelor of Music

Diana Laura Maldonado

Bachelor of Science

Amanda Dawn Alvarado

Cristina Lucia Basaldu

Ashley Nicole Boyle

Jose Alfredo Delgadillo

Alyssa Nicole Fick

Alfredo Garcia

Isaac David Garza

Brandon P. Gonzalez

Valerie D. Gunn

Briana Mercedes Herrera

Patricia Elaine Kieschnick

Margo A. Lopez

Nathan Andrew Martinez

Krystina Renee Montoya

Natalie Ortiz

Janie Maria Ramirez

Alexa G. Salazar

Victoria Marie Salinas

Adriana Silvas

Angelica Nicole Tamez

Eric Rey Villalba

Kaikoa David Youngberg

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kaelyn Ann Gabbert

Karina Rae Gonzales

Sarah Gracemarie Ireton

Adriana Christine Vasquez

Bachelor of Social Work

Courtney Ann Brewer

Rochelle Denise Guerrero

Abigail Kesley Herring

Joseph Mapue

Sabah Mukhtiar Mohammad

Lorraine Rodriguez

Alexander Sydney-Roberts Soliz

Angela Grace Trevino

Terri Ann Villegas

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Francisco Antonio Cantu

Georgiana Marie Gallegos

Marissa Rae Hinojosa

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Daniel Alan Abraham

James Scott Bartkowiak

Matthew Erwin Cavazos

Lesley Marie Cluiss

Claudia Marie Flores

Alejandra Mena

Alexander D. Oliveira

Jonathan D. Ortegon

Jimmie Luke Snaric

Andrea Lizbeth Taylor

Cristian Miles Toren

Amy Elizabeth Tuley

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Taylor John Hecht

Itzak Oscar Hinojosa

Tomas M. Hinojosa

Madeleine Alexis Maltais

A's Jonathan Torres

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Nicholas R. Bishop

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Nicholas R. Bishop

Francisco Manuel Gaona

Michael Kevin Kesterson

Scott Patrick Lemon

Wei Luo

Jose Adrian Martinez-Mendoza

Miles Douglas McFarland

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Analyssa Esperanza Hernandez

Mary Katherine Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Agustin Andres Bernier-Vega

Gabriel Garcia

John Michael Gonzalez

Soo In Ma

Joshua Samuel Ordonez

Richard Andrew Perry

Matthew Brian Uresti

Benito Zuniga Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Cody R. Contreras

Dalton Ray Perry

Master of Arts

Elizabeth A. Morales

Master of Music

Bora Gloria G. Cho

Andrea Leonor Garcia

Master of Science

Lori Beth Garza

Cori Rabalais Jones

Joseph Dee Mcguire

Rachel Lynn Rapier

Lillian D. Vasquez

Zackariah Wilson

Vanessa Marianne Zepeda

Peichong Zhang

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Shelby Erin Cook

Master of Social Work

Kate Leeann Collins

Dorlly Yarith Espinosa

Brenda Lopez Garza

Jennifer Jule Gonzalez

Erica Danielle Martinez

Erica Mondragon

Erin Irene Navarrete

Selene Haydee Rodriguez

Cassandra Renae Teran

 

CRYSTAL CITY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Joe Brandon Gonzalez

Kassandra Janel Lopez

 

CYPRESS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Nicholas Jordan Stiff

Bachelor of Science

Kyle Russell DiBlasi

 

DALLAS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Taylor Nicole Cramer

 

DEER PARK

Bachelor of Arts

Destiny Deann Ramos

 

DEL RIO

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jose Alberto Carrillo

 

DEVINE

Bachelor of Science

Shelby Ortiz

 

DONNA

Bachelor of Arts

Jose Alberto Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Salvador Federico Ayar

 

DRISCOLL

Bachelor of Science

Therese Angel Trevino

 

EAGLE LAKE

Bachelor of Science

Todd Everton Nicholas

 

EAGLE PASS

Bachelor of Arts

Paola Monique Villa

Bachelor of Science

Laritza Itzel Botello

Paola Monique Villa

Bachelor of Social Work

Julianna Alexandra Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Luis Eduardo Carmona

Agustin Alejandro Valle

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Jorge L. Zuniga

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Giovanni A. Beattie

Agustin Martinez

Master of Science

Isela Michelle Marin

 

EDCOUCH

Bachelor of Science

Maria Veronica Delgado

Jessica Elissetche

 

EDINBURG

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Miriam Nohemi Vela Reynoso

Bachelor of Arts

Renee Lee Rosillo

Bachelor of Music

Julio A. Lopez

Bachelor of Science

Alejandro Francisco Canul

Ariana Davila

Michael Anthony Estrada

Mayra Yvette Ibarra

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kenia Gonzalez

Nicole Danielle Ozuna

Gabriel Palacios

Bachelor of Social Work

Amalia G. Lozano

Vanessa Munoz

Rebecca Irene Ybarra

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Dora Anahi Molina

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Yazmine Arce

Bianca Nicole Vargas

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Isaac Cantu

Jose Cruz Ramos

Master of Science

Melina April Sanchez

 

EL CAMPO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Maria Guadalupe Perez Sanchez

 

EL INDIO

Bachelor of Music

Christopher T. Thrash

 

EL PASO

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Abduallah M A Z Alghareeb

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Javier Ivan Alvarez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brianna Michelle Roberds

 

ELSA

Bachelor of Science

Georgina Cavazos

 

ENCINAL

Bachelor of Arts

Marco Antonio Gonzalez

 

FALFURRIAS

Bachelor of Science

Gavino Cruz

Darin Lee Landrum

Kristy J. Patton

Miranda Alexis Quintanilla

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Vicente David Garza

 

FLATONIA

Bachelor of Science

Haley Brooke Moeller

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Ramon Lopez III

 

FLORESVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Melissa Ilene Almaraz

 

FORT WORTH

Bachelor of Science

Madison Jarrett Crawford

 

FRESNO

Bachelor of Science

Jazzlyn Jeanette Sharkey

 

GALVESTON

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jesse Arnulfo Arespe

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

George Santos

 

GANADO

Bachelor of Science

Cameron Michael Martinez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Gunner L. Mccann

 

GARCIASVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Demencio Thomas Bazan

 

GARLAND

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Nicolas Exequiel Munoz

 

GEORGE WEST

Bachelor of Science

Sean M. Beaty

 

GEORGETOWN

Bachelor of Science

Kadi Marie Shipman

 

GREGORY

Bachelor of Social Work

Elijah Augustine Mireles

 

GIDDINGS

Bachelor of Science

Erykah Cire' Manigault

 

HALLETTSVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Madison Avery Etzler

Ashley Michelle Harbin

 

HARKER HEIGHTS

Master of Science

Deandre Miller

 

HARLINGEN

Bachelor of Arts

Sabina Alexa Garza

Cristopher Rodriguez

Alyssa Nicole Tapia

Clarissa Elydia Trevino

Bachelor of Science

Amy Anyssa Amaya

Kristy Lee Arvizu

Angelica Brown

Jamie Allyson Chavarria

Chloe Nicole Deleon

Yasmin Marissa Espinosa

Delilah Garza

Pedro Guardiola Jr.

Stephanie Amber Hernandez

Marco Antonio Limon

Tiffany Dorothy Medina

Martin William Wollenburg

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

William Travis Farley

Oscar Rangel

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Nicholas Hubert Payne

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Brock Allen Boykin

Michael Julian Cantu

Alexandra Danielle Elizondo

Anthony Raul Garcia

Isaac Garcia

Ashley Christine Pannell

Doctor of Education

Apolonia Marquez Renteria

Reynaldo Daniel Rodriguez

Master of Education

Ashley Leighan Lopez

Master of Science

Abel Juan Gonzales

 

HEBBRONVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Delisa Monique Gonzalez

Arturo Leonel Huerta

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Mario Alberto Salinas Jr.

Master of Science

Shelby E. Jenkins

Justine Nicole Moreno

Aaron Salazar

 

HELOTES

Bachelor of Arts

Sarah Elizabeth Bennett

 

HICO

Bachelor of Science

Sophie Louise Morrow

 

HIDALGO

Bachelor of Science

Cady A. Garza Moreno

Mayra Sofia Olivares

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

David Duarte

Jonathan Eduardo Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Eduardo Segura

Master of Science

Luis Fernando Gracia

 

HOLLAND

Bachelor of Business Administration

Shyenne Jean Hicks

 

HONDO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Leanna Sarah Morin

 

HOUSTON

Bachelor of Arts

Shawn Jalahn Sims

Bachelor of Business Administration

Mahbub Alqarni

Gustavo Cervantes

Leandre D. Dever

Robert Chase Stevenson

Ugochukwu Brian Ubi

Bachelor of Science

Elba Maritza Correa

Aracely Morales

Jacob D'Juan Newsome

Carla Francisca Pedraza

Rolando Jesus Reyes

Maria Fernanda Tirado Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brenda Garcia

Caroline Rachel Gouldin

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Matias Morales

Jessenia Perez

Lorenzo Antonio Zuniga

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jose Alexis Fernandez

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Joshua Ian Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Alejandra Maribel Moz

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Desiree Marie Ramos

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jonatan Israel Hernandez

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Ares Benitez

Master of Business Administration

Cody Jerrell Duty

Trang Tran

Master of Science

Fahad Bandar Alajmi

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Nayla Carolina Urbina

 

HUMBLE

Bachelor of Science

Jalen David Jeriel Harrison

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Alan Lavon Smith

 

HUNTSVILLE

Master of Science

Matthew Augustus Box

 

INDUSTRY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Bailey Ann Blezinger

 

JOURDANTON

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Mark Cesar Bocanegra

 

KARNES CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Elena Rae Aleman

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dylan Wesley Doreck

 

KATY

Bachelor of Business Administration

David Ryan Pever

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alexandra Sinclair Lacour

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jerald Dwayne Honeycutt

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Kyle Chandler Williams

Master of Science

Rachelle Mae Valencia Tiongson

 

KEMPNER

Master of Science

Jennifer E. Roberts

 

KERRVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Wyatt Mccray Trahan

 

KILLEEN

Master of Science

Christopher Stanphill Hoch

 

KINGSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Kannitha Makayla-Lee Davila

Angelina Marie Goff

Stephen Troy Irby II

Robin Melendy Machuca

Paulina Adrianna Moreno

William Harrison Purdy

Sara Luna Reeder

Francis Grace Regalado

Laura Montserrat Rodriguez

Samantha Renae San Miguel

Bachelor of Business Administration

Brianna Renai Burriola

Austin Gilray De Leon

Alexander Thomas Mendez

Brenda Paramo

Dylan Matthew Thomas

Carlos Alejandro Wallace

Bachelor of Music

Gabriel Cole Gallegos

Juan Carlos Gonzalez

Oscar Jesus Lara

Bachelor of Science

Christen Gabrielle Alegria

Clarissa Alvarez

Delian Deann Canales

Aleida Rose Cantu

Amy Cantu

Crystal Chi

Mario Alberto Cortez

Kannitha Makayla-Lee Davila

Josiah Jon-R Delarosa

Andrea Nicole Enz

Alyssa Rose Flores

Kirstien Michelle Forkum

Angelica Nicole Gamez

Maegan Alexis Herrera

Daniella M. Longoria

Samuel Lopez

Savannah Lynn Lozano

Alexander Joe McMillan

Huyen Tran Ngoc Nguyen

Amy Annette Perez

Ashley M. Perez

Diana Karily Pinales

Tamara Ramirez

Miguel Angel Rodriguez

Josephine Sannoh

Jose R. Silguero

Kylee Marie Szteiter

Robert Tullos

Maya R. Vasquez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Benjamin Augustus Benys

Annalysa Marie Camacho

Joshua L. Castille

Desiderio Amado De Leon

Christopher Matthew Flores-Lopez

Ydanissa Aralee Gonzalez

Bradley Kye Johnston

Gabriela Inez Lara

Amanda Clarissa Mascorro

Andra Lizde Medina

Cortney N. Ruiz

Victoria Lariza Solis

Felixiana Nicole Trevino

Bachelor of Social Work

Veronica Anna Almaguer

Marina Alexandra Flores

Anja Martinez

Amy Mata

Lee Annette Ramos

Carolina Sanchez

Olga Lydia Suazo

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Dinora Denise Adame

Joshua M. Farias

Ryan Douglas Garcia

Priscilla Graveley

Dana Nicole Vital

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Aymara Guadalupe Aguilar

Bader Mohammed Alhajri

Emmanuel Eventus Nyong

Spencer S. Roberts

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Humoud Ali Alghurbah

Abdulaziz S. Alharan

Yahya M. Almutairi

Saif Alsabri

Khaled Shaman Alshammari

Abdulkarim Abdulaziz Alturki

Martin Covarrubias

Ryan Douglas Garcia

Amit K. Patel

Carlos Aberto Sosa

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Araceli Amanda Barrera

Aliya Maris Borjon

David Rodriguez, Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Mohammed Z. Abujarad

Jason Kyle Barnett

Arturo Haces-Garcia

Austin Ryan Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

An Hoang Nguyen

Angelica Torres

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Roberto Saul Arredondo

Jacob Able Castro

Martin Matthew Medrano

Charles Riley Tandy

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Tristan W. Griffith

Doctor of Education

Aleyda Jeanette Cantu-Lee

Doctor of Philosophy

Anthony David Falk

Abdullah Al Hadi

Jason Vincent Lombardi

Muath Naser Ali Bani Salim

Hassan Sa'ed Hayajneh

Jay Alan VonBank

Master of Arts

Abraham Garcia

Master of Business Administration

Sarah Lucille Edwards

Jessica Marie Gamez

Master of Education

Linda Daniella Rios Soliz

Master of Science

Lucia Norma Adame

Titilope Opeyemi Adara

Mustapha Babajide Adubiagbe

Olawale Matthew Agboola

Yadira Ahumada

Olumide Ayomipo Samuel Awofeso

Praveen Kumar Reddy Bandagonda

Marckenley Belony

Jyotsna Anjali Bhaskar

Hemanth Kumar Bodke

Sri Sai Bhavani Likhita Borra

Xiomara Josselin Cortez

Humberto De La Vina

Walter Chukwunenye Egbueze

Kelvin Osamede Evbarunegbe

Jayashankar Gadde

Natalie Marie Gerragauch

Jonathan Gonzalez

Kelly Lee Haley

Salena Hamberlin

Mikayla Marie House

Anirudh Nehru Nehru Kasala

Taiwo Usman Mustapha

Jaishik Narisimsetti

Jerry Ikenna Nduji

Tobechukwu John Nwatu

Barbara Lee Ochoa

Justin Joshua Ochoa

Kehinde Adetutu Oladele

Joshua Olurotimi Osho

Sai Hemanth Pagidikalva

Victoria Ruth Posada

Srinivasa Murali Krishna Chowdary Puchakayala

Saikiran Reddy Rondla

Julia Sydney Salazar

Morgan Douglas Smith

Yabesh Toppo

Jenish Dineshbhai Undhad

Victor A. Villarreal

Lauren Elizabeth Yaklin

Master of Social Work

Kristen R. Gonzalez

Joey Ray Ratcliff

 

KINGWOOD

Master of Science

Carl Alan Schnitz

 

LA FERIA

Bachelor of Science

Rene Ricardo Garza Jr.

Adalida Vela

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ruben Alejandro Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Landy G. Garcia

Master of Education

Martha Flor Pecina

Master of Science

Noelia Anne Flores

Maria Nicole Rincon

 

LA JOYA

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Olivero Solis

Bachelor of Science

Adlin Janelle Venecia

Master of Science

Josie Rios

 

LA PRYOR

Bachelor of Business Administration

Francisco Thomas Castillo

Bachelor of Science

Lilia Larissa Delgado

 

LA VERNIA

Master of Science

Joseph Taylor Medina

 

LA WARD

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Edgar Carrera Gonzalez

 

LAGO VISTA

Master of Science

Kamry Rose Barton

 

LAGUNA VISTA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Pablo Ramos

 

LAKE JACKSON

Bachelor of Science

Timothy Jerome Edwards

 

LANE CITY

Bachelor of Science

Carnecia Janelle Scott

 

LAREDO

Bachelor of Arts

Brenda Denisse Alfaro

Bachelor of Music

Christian D. Chavez

Juan J. Padilla

Diana Riley

Bachelor of Science

Jennifer Bernal

Jonathan Dominic Esparza

Edson Alejandro Estrada

Alice Kim Shin

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Erika Lynn Rodriguez

Ana Gabriela Vazquez

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Humberto Bolivar Gutierrez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Omar De La Rosa

Jorge Eduardo Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Juan Alejandro Moreno Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Dariel Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Rodrigo Alonso Montemayor

Oscar Hiram Ramirez

Gibran Alejandro Talamas

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Jesus Homero Garza

Jordan Herrera

Jacob A. Perez

Emanuel Valdez

Master of Business Administration

Naomi Ann Ramirez

Master of Education

Stephanie Gayle Lopez

Master of Science

Adriana De Los Santos

Kristal Que Lansford

 

LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY

Bachelor of Arts

Kelby Reanne Sprinkles

 

LIVE OAK

Bachelor of Science

Nigel Isaiah Richardson

 

LORENA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lane Robert Michna

 

LOS FRESNOS

Bachelor of Science

Juana M. Aguilar

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stephanie Irene Hernandez

Isela Turrubiartes

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Kevin Anthony Saenz

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Jesus Quesada Jr

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Daniel Atkinson

Valeria Monica Tellez

Master of Science

Veronica O. Hernandez

 

LOUISE

Bachelor of Arts

James Alton Menefee

Master of Science

Alison Rene Menefee

 

LUBBOCK

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jocille Duza Beatty

Master of Science

Mollie White Mcmeans

 

LYTLE

Bachelor of Science

Isabel Marie Soto

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sahara Nicole Ellis

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Ryan S. Benavente

 

MACDONA

Doctor of Education

Joel Bustos De Leon

 

MAGNOLIA

Master of Science

Jamie Lea Matzek

Master of Social Work

Kayla Marie Carm

 

MATHIS

Bachelor of Arts

Melynda Raena Ambriz

Bachelor of Business Administration

Analyssa Marivel Gonzales

Robyn Loree Newell

Bachelor of Music

Avery Summer Wright

Bachelor of Science

Elizabeth Marie Alfaro

Marina Lee Hernandez

Marissa Lynn Hernandez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Veronica Garibay

 

MCALLEN

Bachelor of Arts

Baldemar Quintero

Bachelor of Business Administration

Melissa G Barrera

Joseph Lee Cortez

Dedra Alis Solis

Bachelor of Science

Cyndi Cecilia Alvizo

Armando Cortez

Yvette Amanda Garcia

Andrea Wenceslada Guerrero

Neida Salinas

Clarisa Elise Sanchez

Isela Rosa Serda

Cassandra Jesselle Tijerina

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jacob E. Amar

Ayla Renee Rangel

Bachelor of Social Work

Martha Luz Schauer

Jessica Yarbrough

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Francisco Jesus Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Hector Roberto Vargas

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Carlos Michel Castro

Master of Education

Bertha Hinojosa Delgado

Nicole Lynn Lozano

 

MERCEDES

Bachelor of Arts

Michael Leonard Garcia

Ariel Danielle Hernandez

Dylan M. Mendoza

Bachelor of Science

Kristin Ayala

Alyssa Jeanette Garcia

Esmeralda Vega

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Carlo Emmanuel Garcia

Master of Science

Ruben Riojas III

 

MIDLOTHIAN

Bachelor of Science

Troi C. Coleman

 

MISSION

Bachelor of Arts

Tristan James Cardoza

Christina Renee Reyna

Bachelor of Business Administration

Cassidy Rae Long

Bachelor of Science

Megan Davis

Bertha Helena Espinosa

Gabrielle Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Isabella Anis Farias

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Clarissa Alexandra Gonzalez

Yulissa Lynette Robles

Bryan L. Villarreal

Master of Science

Tiffany Marie Espericueta

Robert Joseph Leyja

 

MISSOURI CITY

Bachelor of Fine Arts

LaGae Monique-White Brigance

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Elisha Lilian Palomo

 

MONTE ALTO

Bachelor of Arts

Zariah Nadine Garcia

 

MONTGOMERY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Taylor Dawn McKinney

 

NEW BRAUNFELS

Bachelor of Arts

Capri Victoria Salmon

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brannen Douglas Vader

 

NORDHEIM

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Tessa M. Green

 

ODEM

Bachelor of Arts

Brianna Lynette Martinez

Madison Marie Ortega

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Aaron Ernesto Espericueta

 

ODESSA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alicia Grace Hernandez

 

ORANGE GROVE

Master of Education

Denise Saenz

 

PAIGE

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Edgar R. Flores

 

PALACIOS

Bachelor of Science

Rosa Maria Forcado Ayala

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Mauricio Vega

 

PALMHURST

Bachelor of Science

Lauren Alexandria Esqueda

 

PALMVIEW

Bachelor of Science

Esteban Chapa

 

PEARLAND

Bachelor of Arts

Warrington Bernard Goudeau

 

PEARSALL

Bachelor of Science

Jose L. Martinez

 

PFLUGERVILLE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Dakota Ray Smallwood

 

PHARR

Bachelor of Science

Jiovanni Alanis

Reyes Banda

Estrella Trejo

Andrea Nathali Zuniga

Bachelor of Social Work

Abigail Ramos

Doctor of Education

Orlando Noyola

Master of Science

Alexia Lucero

Mario A Perez

 

PLANO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Su-Yin Penne Davison

 

PORT ARANSAS

Doctor of Education

Angelita Marie Paxton

 

PORT ISABEL

Bachelor of Business Administration

Sarahi Vasquez

Bachelor of Social Work

Jose Francisco Garza III

 

PORT LAVACA

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Adriel Brien Cordova

 

PORTLAND

Master of Science

Christian Oluwabunmi Ogundipe

 

POTEET

Bachelor of Science

Ellyson C. Williamson

 

PREMONT

Bachelor of Science

Emily Kim Cantu

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Elenilson Nathan Zelaya

 

PROGRESO

Bachelor of Arts

Dagoberto Zamora

Bachelor of Science

Janet Vela

 

RAYMONDVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Matthew Zuniga

Bachelor of Business Administration

Nasario Gonzalez Jr.

Joseph Wayne Wetegrove

Bachelor of Science

Daniel Matthew Garcia

Arianna Brandy Garza

Anabell Hernandez

Jaime Villarreal

Bachelor of Social Work

Joshua M. Guerra

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Yolanda Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Katelyn Nicole Buse

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

George William Reoh

Master of Social Work

Chloe Mercedes Munoz

 

RICHARDSON

Master of Science

Jordan Renee King

 

RIO GRANDE CITY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Crystal Deanne Alaniz

Bachelor of Science

Yamilex De La Garza

Gisselle Hinojosa

Fernando Rios

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ashley Monique Lopez

Master of Science

Maria De Los Angeles Cantu

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Ana Gabriela Vazquez

 

RIO HONDO

Bachelor of Science

Leslie Clark Hinojosa

Justice Rey Villarreal

Justin Rey Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Caitlin Elizabeth Rose Bahr

 

RIVIERA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Joey Diamond Lee

Bachelor of Science

Nisa Elzabeth Pena

 

ROBSTOWN

Bachelor of Arts

Paige Nicole Saenz

Bachelor of Business Administration

Veronica Crystal Garcia

Sabrina Marie Lara

Bachelor of Science

Emily Elizabeth Bueno

Ronaldo Escobar

Genesis Robledo

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Recca Viola Heiner

Bachelor of Social Work

Amanda Lee Garza

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Kevin Davila

Julia Nicole Medina

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Hilario Garcia

Ivan Hinojosa

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Brianna Bazan

 

ROCKPORT

Bachelor of Arts

Samson Vo

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brooke Haley Marbach

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

David Meryl Sullivan

Master of Science

Monica M. Estrada

 

ROMA

Bachelor of Arts

Alberto Ernesto Cruz

Bachelor of Science

Alejandra Mayree Barron

Micaela Guzman

 

ROSENBERG

Bachelor of Science

Darren Ramon Gonzales

 

ROUND ROCK

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jerry Rodriguez

 

ROWLETT

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Aysia Monet Howell

Richard Francisco Kaiser

 

SAN ANTONIO

Bachelor of Arts

Cassandra Marie Rendon

Joshua Dale Stout

Bachelor of Business Administration

Elmer Courtney Whiddon

Bachelor of Music

Marcos Molina

Bachelor of Science

Myles Alexander Bryant

Alicia Rae Martinez

Dustyn Jon Naldoza

Aliyah Joy Smith

Caleb Marcus Whiddon

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Eleesha Jasiel Salinas

Jonathan Martin Vorheis

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Nicholas Matthew Vasquez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jacob William Narvaez

Amaris Celeste Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Ali Tawfiq Albaqshi

Lydia C. Cruz

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

LeVreese Ju-Al Davis

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Joe Dominguez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Malcolm Jamil Davis

Brandon Hunter Martinez

Doctor of Philosophy

Nima Ghahremani

Master of Business Administration

De'Stini Elise Henderson

Master of Science

George A. Cardenas

Jessica Ann Gonzalez

 

SAN BENITO

Bachelor of Arts

Rolando Vasquez

Carlos Villalovos

Bachelor of Business Administration

Julissa Rae Lopez

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Dakota Tyra-Marie Hall

Bachelor of Science

Diana Lizeth Garcia

Sarah R. Gonzales

Jose Manuel Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Antonio Argullin

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Andrew Bujanos

Joseph Ramiro Partida

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Itzian Sarahi Rendon

 

SAN DIEGO

Bachelor of Science

Javier Roel Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Rolando Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Adrian Vera

 

SAN JUAN

Bachelor of Science

Ruby Balderas

Richard Villarreal

Bachelor of Social Work

Alejandra Maria Ortiz

 

SAN YGNACIO

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Luis Eduardo Lerma

 

SANDIA

Bachelor of Arts

Andrea Victoria Amador

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Fabian Vargas

Master of Science

Samantha Marley

 

SCHULENBURG

Master of Science

Dillan J. Drabek

 

SEADRIFT

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Braden Bryce Samuels

 

SEALY

Bachelor of Science

Maelee Dawn Sowa

 

SEBASTIAN

Bachelor of Arts

Maranda Jo Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Amber L. Mendez

 

SEGUIN

Bachelor of Science

Khrisgina Saavon Applewhite

 

SHENANDOAH

Master of Business Administration

Matthew Dylan Johnson

 

SINTON

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Oscar Lara

 

SKIDMORE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Milton Ty Huser

 

SPRING

Bachelor of Science

Angie Michell Ferrera

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Oscar Trujillo

 

STAFFORD

Master of Business Administration

Eugenius K. Mack

 

SUGAR LAND

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cailin Lilia Wong

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Luis R. Coronado

Hayden Nicholas Judson

Master of Science

Hannah Marie Smith

 

SULLIVAN CITY

Bachelor of Science

Myrna Ramirez

 

SWEENY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Hayden Daniel Fails

 

TAFT

Bachelor of Science

Roger Christian Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jorge Rodriguez

Leslie Nicole Suarez

 

TEMPLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Christin A. Moeller

 

THE WOODLANDS

Master of Science

Hassan Khaled Ghanem

 

THREE RIVERS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Maria Marguerite Johnston

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Juan Fermin Cruces

 

TIMPSON

Master of Science

Paul Matthew Pressey

 

TOMBALL

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jacob David Zuhlke

 

UVALDE

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Steven Wyatt Barrow

 

VICTORIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Marshall Ray Walston

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

David Christopher Delgado

John Patrick Mundy

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Danielle Elizabeth Malik

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Abigail Leya Schneider

Cole Nicholas Urban

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Matthew Edward Bast

Samuel Ryan Bonorden

 

VON ORMY

Bachelor of Science

Marisa Celine Gonzalez

 

WACO

Bachelor of Science

Brandon Joseph Martinez

 

WESLACO

Bachelor of Science

Elizabeth Marie Blanco-Rodriguez

Rosemary Cameron

Mariah Alyce De Los Santos

Christopher De Jesus Ibarra

Kristofer Bryan Garcia

Dante Joshua Montague

Liliana Murillo

Bachelor of Social Work

Deidra Michelle Hernandez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Roland Moises Montemayor

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Alex Nathan Salas

Master of Science

Hugo Daniel Martinez

 

WEST COLUMBIA

Bachelor of Science

Skyler Burke Bell

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Hannah Marie Walters

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Hannah Marie Walters

 

ZAPATA

Bachelor of Arts

Lee Roy Bautista

Bachelor of Science

Delisa Abigail Garcia

Maria Emma Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Victor M. Vega

 

 

OUT-OF-STATE GRADUATES

SPRING 2020

 

ARIZONA

Master of Science

Jessica Lynn Sproull

 

CALIFORNIA

Master of Science

Monica Lei Andres Alejandro

 

FLORIDA

Bachelor of Arts

Jacolby Laroy Harris

 

GEORGIA

Master of Science

Carleigh Christine Pearson

 

IOWA

Master of Science

Abhishek Shrinivas Inamdar

 

KENTUCKY

Master of Science

Charles Ahr Britt

Samuel Thomas Tedtman

 

LOUISIANA

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Vanessa Patrice James

 

MINNESOTA

Master of Science

William Dove

 

NEW MEXICO

Doctor of Philosophy

Samuel Olatunde Olatunji

Master of Science

Anthony Peter Opatz

Ashley Marie Porter

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Master of Science

Alex Demetrius Gl Mills

 

TENNESSEE

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Sultan B. Aldhefeeri

Doctor of Philosophy

Lewis Lester Haynes IV

 

UTAH

Master of Science

Lindsay Karen Huber

 

WASHINGTON

Master of Science

David Navarro

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Husain Elwy

 

 

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES

SPRING 2020

 

BANGLADESH

Master of Science

Azman Sadeque Narvik

Debojit Sarker Tanmoy

 

CANADA

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Rachelle Kyley Nielsen

Master of Science

Katelyn Brianne Watts

 

CHINA

Master of Science

Tianyi Zhang

Xiaohuan Zhou

 

GUATEMALA

Doctor of Philosophy

Maximiliano Lainfiesta Herrera

 

INDIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Tanishka Guduru

Doctor of Philosophy

Sreelatha Aihloor Subramanyam

Master of Science

Smita Satish Abhale

Srivatsav Adepu

Gopimanoj Adusumalli

Lohith Kumar Ananthula

Anne Jasmine Arul

Sai Ruthvik Reddy Avuku

Kaustubh Satish Awale

Sumod Pramod Badchhape

Kaushal Bankimchandra Barot

Sayali Sunil Barve

Balaji Bayineni

Sunnyhith Reddy Beereddy

Irfana Begum

Harshitha Behata

Sanjana Bellamkonda

Gomanth Bere

Sindhu Bojadla

Aamir Iftekhar Bombaywala

Sai Nihar Reddy Bommareddy

Venkata  Nag N Boyapati

Akhila Reddy Chinnaganta

Naga Bhuvaneswari Chinnam

Shivacharan Rao Chitneni

Pooja Jitendra Chothani

Jay Sanjaykumar Desai

Shambhuraje Desainipankar

Gaurick Dhawan

Santhosh Kumar Durishetti

Shubham Jitendra Gandhi

Sai Srija Reddy Gantala

Varshitha Garimella

Sai Manvith Reddy Gayam

Nikhilesh Ghattamaneni

Amulya Yadav Golla

Kartheek Gottipati

Sai Chaitanya Reddy Gudur

Monika Inapakolla

Himanshu Anil Joshi

Shreeya Prasanna Joshi

Himavarsha Julakanti

Roopavani Kandadi

Dheeraj Kasaraneni

Varun Katakam

Akshay Katamneni

Sindhuja Kesavareddy

Sheeba Samreen Khan

Nehru Kommineni

Anusha Kothapalli

Mounika Kothapalli

Pradeep Kudur Bharthish

Suhasini Lincoln Kurapati

Vishnu Sai Lade

Honey Shirishkumar Limdiwala

Sai Rishab Lingampally

Naga Venkata Sai Maddirala

Rahul Bhagoji Malwade

Saikrishna Mamidi

Vasanth Manjunatha

Hanumanth Sai Karthik Mannava

Anshul Ashesh Mehta

Abdul Kashif Ali Siddiqui Mohammed

Khaleel Ahmed Mohammed

Khurram Yasar Mohammed

Mohammed Abrar Mohiuddin

Durga Jaswanth Musunuri

Deepak Nagaraj

Ali Safdar Naif

Madhu Nandamuri

Anindita Nandi

Mohitha Narayan Babu

Ravi Teja Kumar Reddy Neelipally

Bhavana Nimmala

Saurabh Haridas Pacharne

Bhavik Bharatkumar Panchal

Shruthi Bala Panneerselvam

Bhumikabahen Jashvantbhai Parmar

Likhit Paruchuri

Daxalkumar Amitkumar Patel

Deep Prakashkumar Patel

Dhruv Dharmendrabhai D Patel

Purva Kaushikkumar Patel

Yashkumar Rahulkumar Patel

Monika Pramod Patil

Sai Phanindra Peddi

Anoop Sai Krishna Pendurthi

Shirisha Polati

Karthik Pavan Kumar Polepeddy

Pooja Varuni Prabhakar

Premkumar Pujali

Prashantkumar Nileshkumar Purohit

Ram Prasad Rajoju

Goutham Rama Murthy

Muthu Sellve Rathina Sabapathy

Anish Ravula

Manvitha Reddy Sama

Manikanth Seelam

FNU Shafikhur Rehamaan Khaan

Dhwani Rakeshbhai Shah

Harshilkumar Rajeshbhai Shah

Samhith Shekar

Ajay Sheri

Yamini Kanth K Sheri

Paritosh Singh

Kalyan Srinivasreddy Singireddy

Meghshyam Subhash Sonar

Rohith Reddy Sontireddy

Tribhuvan Sood

Santhosh Srinivasa

Sruthi Reddy Sripathi

Ganga Manoj Srirampuram

Yashkumar Rameshbhai Sutariya

Sai Shanmukha Lakshmi Ramya Tanikella

Rupesh Shantaram Tayade

Maruthi Prathusha Telekepally

Shirley Anusha Tenali

Shubham Rajendra Thakare

Yamuna Siva Sneha Sree Thallapareddy

Dheeraj Rao Thangeda

Sowjanya Uyyala

Soumitra Mangesh Vadnerkar

Sanket Arvindkumar Vaghasiya

Rajashekar Reddy Varakala

Krishna Sai Abhishek Vattem

Saikrishna Vattikonda

Santosh Kumar Velupally

Sangeeth Kumaar Venkatesan Baskar

Akhilesh Vidavalapati

Aravind Vinnakota

Ramya Vodnala

Manideep Reddy Vonteddu

Nikhil Reddy Vundyala

Sai Sameera Madhuri Vutukuru

Kalyan Chowdary Yalamanchili

Koushik Reddy Yanala

Sai Madhu Yelakkayala

 

KUWAIT

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Abdullah Abd Al-Kareem

Hamad Kh T N Abdullah

Abdulaziz M Alazemi

Hamad M Alazemi

Rashed M Alazemi

Abdulaziz Albasees

Abdulaziz Humood Aldaway

Abdullah Alenezi

Sultan M N Kh N Alenezi

Sulaiman M Alhaddad

Bader A F H E Alhailae

Ahmad H Ali

Aljawhra Kh Alotaibi

Ahmad Kh R S Alothainah

Ahmed J A M Alothainah

Ali Shaker Alshammari

Samirah K Alshwaekar

Yousef E H M J Alshwyker

Yousef H A E A Alwazzan

Hamad F N F Alzufairi

Saad M S F B R Ghareeb

Mariam Zakaria

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Mohammad Alsawagh

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Aliyan J A H Alharbi

Fahad F M Gh S Almaia

 

MEXICO

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Julieta Isabel Astudillo

Daniel Bernardo Juarez Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Priscila De Jesus Vazquez Chavez

Doctor of Education

Nicolasa Barbosa De Garcia

Juan Plascencia De la Garza

Oscar Eduardo Sandoval Villa

 

NIGERIA

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Chinedu Barthlomew Ezeh

Master of Science

Babatope Ebenezer Adegbesan

Babatunde Peter Afolabi

Chinwendu Ugochukwu Agwuncha

Oyewole Saheed Akanbi

Oluwatosin Akinlabi Akinro

Mayowa Adeolu Alonge

Olohigbe Precious Badejo

Ebunoluwa Feyisayo Egbewunmi

Itunu Oluwaseun Feyintola

Yesirat Olayemi Olaseni

Ajibola Olalekan Samo

Oto-Abasi Sunday Udo

 

RUSSIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Viktoriia Romanovskaia

 

SAUDI ARABIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Mohammed Ahmed Alali

Talal Hamed Alshammeri

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Hamzah Alhamzi

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Abdullah Thifnan Aldawsari

Mohammed Abdulmohsen Almohammadi

Abdullah Salman Alomran

Ahmad Abdullah Basawad

 

TAIWAN

Master of Science

Shu-Chuan Hsu

 

UKRAINE

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Olena Kondrachuk

 

VENEZUELA

Master of Science

Howard Robert August Palacios

 

VIETNAM

Bachelor of Science

Anh Nguyen Thuy Le

Category: General Univ

Photo of Julie Navejar

Media Contact

News Archives