Skip to main content

Texas A&M-Kingsville holds Winter Commencement Dec. 13

Posted on

KINGSVILLE (December 13, 2019) — About 625 graduates crossed the stage to receive their degrees during two commencement ceremonies held at the Steinke Physical Education Center at Texas A&M University-Kingsville Friday, Dec. 13.

At the 10:30 a.m. ceremony, graduates from the Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture and Natural Resources; the College of Business Administration and the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering received their degrees

At the 2 p.m. ceremony, graduates from the College of Arts and Sciences and the College of Education and Human Performance crossed the stage.

Students receiving their master’s and doctoral degrees were recognized within their academic colleges.

During the commencement ceremonies, Ruben A. Martinez Jr., Student Government Association president, presented the Distinguished Student Awards. Debbie Winslow, president of the Javelina Alumni Association, officially inducted the new graduates into the Javelina Alumni Association.

At the 2 p.m. ceremony, LTC Victor Diaz, professor of military science, presented Nathaniel Wyatt Estes, as he was commissioned a Second Lieutenant in the United States Army.

Two graduating students provided the keynote speech at each of the ceremonies. Itohan Cathrine Agbonkina was the keynote speaker at 10:30 a.m. and Theresa M. Molina presented at the 2 p.m. ceremony.

Laylan Copelin, Vice Chancellor for Marketing and Communications for The Texas A&M University System brought greetings from The A&M System.

About Itohan Cathrine Agbonkina

Itohan Cathrine Agbonkina is an international student from Edo State, Nigeria. She graduated today with a bachelor’s degree in Natural Gas Engineering and minors in Mathematics and Geophysics. During her time at Texas A&M University-Kingsville, she worked as a research assistant for multiple departments including Chemical and Natural Gas Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, and Physics and Geosciences.

Her research projects included topics on drilling, hydraulic fracturing, seismic data interpretation, and computational fluid dynamics. She is a member of the National Society of Black Engineers, the Society of Exploration Geophysicists, and the American Association of Drilling Engineers.

She also served as a tutor in the Pathway Academic Assistance Center. In the spring of 2018, Agbonkina participated in the 11th Annual Javelina Research Symposium, hosted by Texas A&M-Kingsville where she won first place at the undergraduate level.

She enhanced her professional experience with two internships. In the summer of 2018, she worked as a field engineering intern with the Nigerian Petroleum Development Company in Edo State Nigeria and in the summer of 2019, she worked as a catalyst performance intern with Cummins Inc. in Columbus, Indiana. After graduation, she will join Cummins Inc. as a test engineer.

Theresa Molina

Theresa Molina serves as Junior High School Principal for Karnes City Independent School District where she works each day to grow students and staff to realize their maximum potential. Spending some time in another career field allowed Molina to remember her true passion for education and working as a servant leader.

Within the public school setting, she gained experience working in various school related positions from custodian to principal and everything in between. Molina started her career in education in Floresville Independent School District working her way up from a childcare provider, to a paraprofessional, to a teacher.

She then took a position as assistant principal for the high school in the Nixon-Smiley Consolidated Independent School District. She started her education at Palo Alto College where she earned Associate Degrees in Teaching-Generalist and Liberal Studies. Molina holds a Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies and a Master of Arts in Educational Administration both from Texas A&M University-San Antonio. 

She was awarded a Doctorate of Educational Leadership during the ceremony. Molina resides in Hobson, Texas with her family which includes her husband of 17 years, James, and her two sons, Wesley and Walker.

Laylan Copelin

Laylan Copelin is Vice Chancellor for Marketing and Communications for the Texas A&M University System. He leads the System Office of Marketing and Communications in creating strategic marketing and communications initiatives on behalf of the system offices and all member institutions of the A&M System.

Copelin serves as the system’s primary contact for marketing and communications, in addition to strategic communications advisor to the Chancellor and Board of Regents. He also facilitates the development of system-wide marketing and communications activities that focus on innovation, best practices and efficiencies in support of strategic excellence.

-TAMUK-

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY–KINGSVILLE

PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST

FALL COMMENCEMENT 2019

 

TEXAS GRADUATES

FALL 2019

 

ADKINS

Bachelor of Science

Mark Andrew Belew

Master of Business Administration

Cynthia Anne Raleigh

 

AGUA DULCE

Master of Science

Megan E. Haigood

 

ALICE

Bachelor of Arts

Briana Gonzalez Garza

Gabrielle Guerra

Bachelor of Business Administration

Alyssa M. Garza

Ariana Guerra

Thomas Michael Martinez II

Roel A. Morin

Liana Rae Vasquez

Bachelor of Science

Garrett Ryan Frank

Avana Lee Gamez

Lorena Lynn Garcia

Daniela Garza

Daniel A. Gonzalez

Adrianna Rose Herrera

Celeste Yzette Lopez

Tiffany Renee Ramon

Francis Thomas

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Savanna Nicole Gonzalez

Master of Arts

Sergio Daniel Garcia

Master of Education

Marisol Hinojosa-Barrera

Master of Science

Megan A. Flores

Rebecca Blair Wymore

 

ARANSAS PASS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Christopher John Abrego

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Nolan D. Ladewig

 

ARLINGTON

Bachelor of Science

Cristopher Mason Boleware

 

ASHERTON

Bachelor of Arts

Leopoldo Rosalio Navarro

 

AUSTIN

Doctor of Philosophy

Ruiqiang Zong

 

BANDERA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Nikki Lynn Sandidge

 

BAY CITY

Bachelor of Science

Bailey N. Nichols

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Bailey N. Nichols

 

BEAUMONT

Master of Business Administration

Joshua David Peregrino

 

BENAVIDES

Bachelor of Arts

Kassandra Renee Escontrias

 

BISHOP

Bachelor of Science

Serjio O. Rodriguez

Master of Arts

Ithza Marlen Ojeda

Master of Business Administration

Lauro Rene Ochoa

Master of Education

Maria del Carmen Vela

Master of Science

Amanda Rose Cantu

Zachary N. Gonzales

Elizabeth Lynn Walker

Justin Patrick Wied

 

BLANCO

Bachelor of Science

Gabrielle Lynette Atchley

 

BROWNSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Julio Cesar De La Garza

Brandon Lee Martinez

Danny Olvera

Angel De Jesus Palermo

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ernesto Manuel Reyes

Bachelor of Science

Michaela Sue Elbert

Oliver Christopher Marquez

Diego Erik Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sofia Cortes

Dinorah Meli Leal

Master of Education

Kattya Barrera

Leslie Ann Olivo

 

CALDWELL

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Zackary Austin Cruz

Ryan Joseph Spahn

 

CARRIZO SPRINGS

Bachelor of Science

Patrick Manuel Barrera

 

CASTROVILLE

Master of Business Administration

Adele Boehme Zinsmeyer

 

CIBOLO

Bachelor of Science

Amanda Gail Thacker

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Emily Grayce Kindt

 

CLEVELAND

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alyssa Elizabeth Lee

 

COLLEGE STATION

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Hunter T. Kutach

 

COLLEYVILLE

Master of Business Administration

April Jacob Chennat

 

CONCEPCION

Bachelor of Science

Sabrina L. Cavazos

Jaime Abel Rodriguez

 

CONROE

Master of Science

Stanley Ehis Omonzokpia

 

CONVERSE

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Brittany Skylarnicole Gritton

 

CORPUS CHRISTI

Bachelor of Arts

Rolando Andres Castillo

Ryan Andrew Fleming

Christopher Elijah Garcia

Hector Andres Landin

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jesus Cesar Caballero

Christopher Kyle Hasson

Isaiah Ray Lybarger

Dohnovan Rene Montalvo

Bachelor of Science

Dominic Daniel Arriola

Jasmine Danielle Estelle

Alexis Ariana Hernandez

Kamara Lyn Hubble

Shelby Lynne Metoyer

Marina Krystalle Munoz

Marco Antonio Rivas Villalobos

Angelica Nicole Tamez

Marcus A. Williams

Joshua Jacob Wilson

Schlaine N. Wynn

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Megan Michel Granger

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Victor Rico Manzano

Michael David Reyes

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Jonathan T. Ross Silva

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Francisco Manuel Gaona

Jason Calbo Phillips

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

John Donald Holiday

Hunter James Peltier

Joshua James Saldivar

Master of Education

Michelle Lynn Leal

Daiya A. Lemon

Marisol Z. Perez

Master of Science

Charmin Tuttle Bryan

Rebecca Gabriella Cavazos

Scott C. Dewitt

Yvonne Dives-Gomez

Hector Lopez

Joseph Dee Mcguire

Victor Eduardo Murillo

Stephanie Nicole Peace

Renhua Zheng

 

COTULLA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Trenton M. Ruhmann

 

CRYSTAL CITY

Bachelor of Music

Stevan Zachary Sanchez

Bachelor of Science

Aracely Martinez Castillo

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Katrina Isabella Sanchez

 

CYPRESS

Master of Education

Roxann Roque Bacchus

Master of Science

Jaelyn M. Kelly

 

DALLAS

Bachelor of Science

Derinic Delon Landers

Master of Business Administration

Nash Woods

 

DEL VALLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Samantha Sherrie Sanchez

 

DESOTO

Bachelor of Arts

Vanessa L. Valdez

 

DONNA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ariel Esperanza Perez

Master of Science

Laura Carrisales

 

DRISCOLL

Bachelor of Science

Raelisa Marie Alaniz

 

DUBLIN

Master of Science

Oluwole Olufemi Akinyemi

 

EAGLE PASS

Bachelor of Arts

Estefania Barron

Bachelor of Business Administration

Cristian Joseph Ibarra

Bachelor of Science

Brian Ty Chisum

Lizette Navarro

Pamela Vianey Quinones

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Jesus De Luna

Master of Science

Adrian Zacarias Jr.

 

EDCOUCH

Bachelor of Business Administration

Abraham Buentello

 

EDINBURG

Bachelor of Music

Alyssandra Michelle Duarte

Cassandra A. Ramos

Bachelor of Science

Michael Anthony Estrada

Jeanette Garcia

Angela Lazos

Jacklyn Odette Lucio

Erica Marie Rivas

Astrid Carolina Valdez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sofia Pena

Cortney N. Ruiz

Danielle Alexis Vela

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Cesar Alfredo Garcia

 

EL PASO

Bachelor of Arts

Alexandra Dominique Curviel

Bachelor of Science

Matthew Jordan Anderson

Michael Anthony Lozano

Master of Business Administration

Sydney P. Wharton

 

ELMENDORF

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Eligio Vargas

 

ELSA

Bachelor of Science

Manuel Alexander Torres

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ruben Mendiola

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Cesar Alejandro Roque Jr.

 

FALCON HEIGHTS

Doctor of Education

Cindy Yarely Marroquin

 

FALFURRIAS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Alisson Sarita Guerra

Kyra Dee Solis

Bachelor of Science

Marcos Julian Casas

Kelsey Mae Correa

Kayla R. Patton

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sophia Alexandria Sanchez

Adolio Vargas

Master of Science

Imelda Barrera Garcia

Jennifer Lynn Garcia

Debra L. Garcia Saenz

 

FORT WORTH

Bachelor of Science

Sara Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Silvester Bradley Smith

 

FREER

Bachelor of Arts

Autumn Nicole Flores

Darrien Kelly Salinas

 

FRESNO

Bachelor of Science

Jazzlyn Jeanette Sharkey

 

FRISCO

Bachelor of Arts

Nathaniel Wyatt Estes

 

GALVESTON

Master of Science

Kelly Marie Redmond

 

GEORGETOWN

Bachelor of Arts

Matias Jacob Perez

 

GIDDINGS

Bachelor of Science

Erykah Cire' Manigault

Jerry Amando Rivera

 

HARLINGEN

Bachelor of Arts

Brianna Garcia Chavez

Jacqueline Nicole Gonzalez

Joshua Dylan Perkins

Bachelor of Business Administration

Leandra Jonelle Prado

Bachelor of Music

Adrian Castillo

Bachelor of Science

Emily Alyse Bartnesky

Sara Ann Benavidez

Jacob Thomas Pena

Michael I. Quiroz

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Victoria E. Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Isaiah Cano

Master of Science

Katherine Victoria Alaniz

Roberto Arias

Clarissa Danielle Guerrero

Gloria Lydia Ruiz

 

HEBBRONVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Victoria R. Garza

Doctor of Education

Norma Lisa Rios

Master of Education

Annelle Odette Trevino

Master of Science

Arnoldo Armando Trevino

 

HELOTES

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Danielle Ashlee Dear

 

HIDALGO

Bachelor of Science

Eulalia Davila

Rodrigo Guajardo

 

HOBSON

Doctor of Education

Theresa Munoz Molina

 

HOUSTON

Bachelor of Arts

Debra Yvonne Jackson-Redd

Bachelor of Business Administration

Misael Alejandro Garcia

Robert Chase Stevenson

Bachelor of Science

Raquel Alexandria Balderas

Francisco Javier Irias

Christian Michael Jones

Jonathan Andrew Luce

Amado G. Nieto

Josephine Sannoh

Brenda Soria

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Gisel Mireles

Ashley Kimberly Mondragon

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Shae Francis Smith

Zhehaoran Wang

Doctor of Education

Elizabeth Garcia-Leal

Master of Business Administration

Joseph Warren Kent

Casey Thomas Rosellini

 

INGLESIDE

Bachelor of Arts

Kyleigh ReAnn Gordon

Master of Science

Tessa Nicole Flores

 

JACKSONVILLE

Master of Business Administration

Cade Clayton Wilkerson

 

KATY

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Brittany Laurelle O'Neil

 

KERRVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Wyatt Mccray Trahan

 

KINGSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Celeste Calvillo

Roxann Campos

Francheska Marie Garcia

Aaron A. Gerragauch

Angelina Marie Goff

Brittany N. Gonzalez

Valentine Lara

Rosa Helena Martinez

Rolando Omar Molina

Jazmin Renae Montalvo

Lillian Rebecca Morris

Darlene D. Vela

Joseph Alexander Villanueva

Bachelor of Business Administration

Mahbub Alqarni

Krystal Jaselle Cepeda

Jimmar Deontai Davis

Thomas Cade Dyal

Justin Matthew Goff

Caleb John Hanks

Lexi Marie Hernandez

Rafael Rene Hinojosa

Rhonda Diane Jefferson

Maxwell Ian Killion

Isabel G. Meza

Shavon Vontrey Pennie

Julie Alexandria Quintanilla

Julia Rauer

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Jo Oscar Benavides

Christopher Elliot Cooke

Cody Dillon Mccullough

Bachelor of Music

Elisa Marae Perales

Mark Anthony Saldivar

Bachelor of Science

Marcialo Arredondo

Jasmine K. Burnam

Leonardo Castillo

Clarisa Erica Chapa

Martin Chavez

Alyssa Rose Flores

Bianca Louise Garcia

Samantha Hayley Gonzalez

Charles Obrien Greaves

Adriane Dawn Hanway

Morgan Renee Hernandez

Israel Luna

Sirina A. Martinez

Anthony Enoel Mendoza

Joe Anthony Morales-Trevino

Angela Magdelena Moreno

Elizabeth Ann Nimmons

Heather Marie Salazar

Israel Villarreal

James Matthew Villegas

Ryan Whitehead

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Vanessa B. Falcon

Natalie Annette Luna

Kelsey Jordan Richerson

Horacio Erasmo Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Zainab Sadeq Alherz

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Luke A. Bernal

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Miranda Nicole De La Garza

Francisco Haces-Garcia

Ricardo Javier Torres

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Priscilla Michelle Briseno

Mariza Saucier

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Fahad Alnoumas

Abdulrahman Sabah Alshammari

Christopher Anthony King

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Itohan Cathrine Agbonkina

Doctor of Education

Aleyda Jeanette Cantu-Lee

Farrokh Farrokhzad

Doctor of Philosophy

Tunde Olukunmi Aderinto

Anthony David Falk

Mohammad Mehdi Kabir Najafi

Master of Arts

Elizabeth A. Morales

Master of Business Administration

Elsie Chapa-Arias

Silvia Gishel Medrano

Zachary Prentiss Morgan

Jennifer Ann Rivas

Sydney P. Wharton

Master of Science

Damilola Opeyemi Ajeigbe

Shelby Brianne Carter

Melynda Nicole Chavez

Namuene Monono Ikome Ebai

Kelvin Osamede Evbarunegbe

Richard Erhunomase Igbinoba

Hugo Daniel Martinez

Christian Oluwabunmi Ogundipe

Ankit Nayan Panchotiya

Tiffany Lynn Pope

Stephen Michael Salinas

Anirban Sarkar

Victor A. Villarreal

Chase H. Walther

Lisa Diane Zoromski

 

KINGWOOD

Bachelor of Science

Parker Cameron Tunnell

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Alexia Liana Bustamante

 

LA BLANCA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Matthew Derek Garza

 

LA FERIA

Bachelor of Science

Jeremy Jacob Tamez

 

LA GRULLA

Bachelor of Science

Annette Pena

 

LA JOYA

Master of Science

Josie Rios

 

LA VERNIA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alejandro Ruben Baker

 

LAMPASAS

Bachelor of Science

Carolyn Rose Laborde

 

LANCASTER

Master of Business Administration

Payton Shelby Hendrix

 

LAREDO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Samantha G. Gonzalez

Bachelor of Music

Christopher James Garcia

Sara Guadalupe Martinez

Bachelor of Science

David Joseph Cantu

Erik M. De Leon

Edson Alejandro Estrada

Katarina Alexa Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Melissa Ilene Almaraz

Leslie Alejandra Dominguez

Sandra Reyes

Rodolfo Rosales

Gabriella Alejandra Salinas

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Omar De La Rosa

Salma Stephanie Pachicano

Oscar Arturo Ramos

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Eduardo J. Gonzalez Hernandez

Master of Science

Sarah Christine Hachar

 

LEAGUE CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Joshua Caleb Cavazos

 

LOS FRESNOS

Master of Science

Illiana Iris Barboza

Jorge H. Gonzalez

 

LULING

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ralston James Williams

 

LYFORD

Master of Science

Kathryn Alyse Davis

Elizabeth Ann Eggleston Lopez

 

LYTLE

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jonathan Wyatt Hinshaw

 

MANOR

Bachelor of Business Administration

Keandre Taylor

 

MARION

Bachelor of Business Administration

Trenton Blaine Buckley Cleveland

 

MATHIS

Bachelor of Arts

Melynda Raena Ambriz

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Luis Perez

 

McALLEN

Bachelor of Arts

Najla Dariela Roel

Bachelor of Business Administration

Marissa Renee Torres

Bachelor of Science

Ronaldo Jaycobb Hinojosa

Carla Lourdes Zavala-Arrambide

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Erica Prescilla Perez

Master of Business Administration

Juan G. Hernandez

Master of Science

Isaac Rene Escamilla

 

MERCEDES

Bachelor of Business Administration

Karina Duenas

Jordan Marliese Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kasey Ochoa

Master of Business Administration

Therese Elaine Ledesma

Master of Science

Dustin Andrew Trevino

 

MISSION

Bachelor of Arts

Ivan Cantu

Miguel Nuncio

Jeremiah James Odale

Bachelor of Music

Lauro Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science

Alondra Nohemi Fernandez

Jennifer Flores

Estrella Pina

Ashley Marie Timmins

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Aaron Alanis

Ashley Nicole Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Robert Trevino

Master of Science

Tanya Marie Casas

 

NEEDVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Chance Ray Legendre

 

NEW BRAUNFELS

Bachelor of Science

Kelsey Lynn Smith

Jerome Eugene Watkins

 

NIXON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Katelyn S. Aguirre

 

ODEM

Bachelor of Science

Jesus G. Gonzalez

 

OLMITO

Bachelor of Science

Samantha Lynn Rodriguez

 

ORANGE GROVE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jack Dylan Cissna

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Sara J. Ruiz

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

David Scott Gebert

 

PALACIOS

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Monica Renea Nevarez

 

PALMVIEW

Bachelor of Music

Jesus Alejandro Olivares

 

PARADISE

Bachelor of Science

Bradley L. Jones

 

PASADENA

Bachelor of Arts

Rolando Rios

 

PEARLAND

Bachelor of Business Administration

Alexis Brenay Hoskins

Bachelor of Science

Kion D'Angelo White

 

PENITAS

Bachelor of Arts

Arely Cortez

 

PETTUS

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Isabel Marie Gaines

 

PFLUGERVILLE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Dakota Ray Smallwood

 

PHARR

Bachelor of Arts

America Quintero

Bachelor of Science

Portia Molly Marie Justice

Master of Science

Edna Sujey Guajardo

 

PLEASANTON

Bachelor of Music

Colleen N. Solis

 

PORT ISABEL

Bachelor of Arts

Katelynn Iris Milland

Tiffany Paige Saldivar

 

PORT LAVACA

Bachelor of Science

Santiago Gonzales III

 

PORTER

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Nicole Reep

 

PORTLAND

Bachelor of Science

Liliana Yvette Dominguez

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Jon Russell Taliaferro

 

PREMONT

Bachelor of Business Administration

Mario Alfonso Chavera

Samantha Nicole LaRue

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Ashley Nicollette Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Matthew Dante Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Kelly Frances Morante

 

PRINCETON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kayla Dyan Milam

 

QUEMADO

Bachelor of Science

Rocio Rodriguez

 

RAYMONDVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Michael Edward Ramirez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

John R. Chapa

 

RED OAK

Bachelor of Arts

Ronald Dewayne Larue

 

RICHMOND

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jacorey Terrell Bingley

Master of Business Administration

Mohammad Tabish Ali

Opemipo Ayomide Ibrahim

Racheal Yetunde Somoye

 

RIO GRANDE CITY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Carlos Arnulfo Lopez

Bachelor of Science

Zulema Garcia

 

RIO HONDO

Master of Science

Kimberly Evette Garza

 

ROBSTOWN

Bachelor of Science

Melissa A. Davenport

Lisa Renee De Leon

Mark Anthony Hernandez

Patricia Maria Herrera

Ruben Rene Ramirez

Master of Science

Alejandra Del Angel

 

ROCKPORT

Bachelor of Business Administration

Graciela Lizbeth Vazquez

Bachelor of Science

Mikaela Rose Clark

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Anthony Ryan Resendez

 

ROSENBERG

Bachelor of Arts

Nathaniel Anthony Mcgowan

 

ROSHARON

Bachelor of Business Administration

Leobardo Austin Ochoa

Bachelor of Science

Jasen Erek Cruz

Khadija A. Lewally

 

SAN ANTONIO

Bachelor of Arts

Erik Ivan Perez Renovato

Nathan Skyler Sosa

Alexis Angelic Vega

Bachelor of Science

Samantha Jane Brock

Cecilia Fabiola Campos

Stephanie Renee Canales

Victoria Aime Castro

Rachel Lea Fuentes

Karina Garcia

Rolando Vasquez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kristina Marie Domaschofsky

Andrew Ramon Montemayor

Rory Brent Vineyard

Doctor of Philosophy

Nima Ghahremani

Master of Business Administration

Bryan C. Sigoloff

 

SAN BENITO

Bachelor of Arts

Cecilia Marie Lopez

Christopher Padilla

Bachelor of Music

Paloma Pedraza

Bachelor of Science

Ruby Marie Gonzales

Brenda Lee Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jacqueline Cruz

Shanelle Shanise Haralson

Lorena Villanueva

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Justin Contreras

 

SAN DIEGO

Master of Education

Lyza R. Hughes

 

SAN JUAN

Bachelor of Arts

Maricela Espinoza

Bachelor of Science

Kaanan Rene Flores

Daniela Pulido Salinas

Master of Arts

Britzia Lizbeth Galindo

 

SAN MARCOS

Bachelor of Science

Cami N. Gonzalez

 

SAN PERLITA

Bachelor of Arts

Marcelino Rodriguez

 

SANDIA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Fabian Vargas

Master of Business Administration

Bailey Darrell Skinner

Bradley Daniel Skinner

 

SANTA ROSA

Bachelor of Science

Maria G. Cordova

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Daisy Anay Gonzalez

 

SCHULENBURG

Master of Science

Dillan J. Drabek

 

SEABROOK

Master of Science

Yamini Vore

 

SEBASTIAN

Bachelor of Arts

Maranda Jo Garcia

 

SINTON

Bachelor of Science

Hannah Mae Curry

Kristen Annette Moore

Master of Science

Mikayla Marie House

Ryan David Ueckert

 

SNOOK

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Hayden Wayne Kovar

 

SPRING BRANCH

Bachelor of Business Administration

Caroline Ashley Stryjewski

 

SUGAR LAND

Bachelor of Arts

Chelsea L. Maldonado

Bachelor of Science

Matthew Charles Jacobson

Omar L. Wilkins

 

TAFT

Bachelor of Science

Arianna Gabrielle Flores

 

THE WOODLANDS

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Addison Joseph Gernhard

 

THREE RIVERS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dagan Shaye Teague

 

TOMBALL

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alyssa Ayana Martinez

Master of Science

Carmen Castro

 

VANDERBILT

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Luke Tanner Smith

 

VICTORIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kohl Clay Ullman

Marshall Ray Walston

Bachelor of Science

Baxter D. Bradicich

Sarah Courtney Dodson

Master of Business Administration

Timothy Q. Gleinser

Philip James McGuill

 

VILLAGE MILLS

Master of Business Administration

Lee J. Dunn

 

WESLACO

Bachelor of Science

Brittany Rae Gonzales

Brenda Janeth Macias

Nichole Ann Olvera

Nathan Andrew Ortegon

Master of Business Administration

Daniel Rodriguez

Master of Education

Alexis Darlene Garza

 

YANCEY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Christian E. X. Newman

 

ZAPATA

Bachelor of Science

Andrew Rene Flores

Trisha Marie Garcia

Mario Alberto Mendoza

Kaycee Marie Rodriguez

Master of Science

Carina L. Villarreal

 

 

OUT-OF-STATE GRADUATES

FALL 2019

 

CALIFORNIA

Bachelor of Science

Victoria Brianna Schoonard-Saborio

Master of Business Administration

Kyle Matthew Hiebert

Master of Science

Kevin C. Chester

Yash Alpeshkumar Shah

 

COLORADO

Bachelor of Science

Michael Albert Jordan

 

FLORIDA

Doctor of Philosophy

Doris Diana Otero Luna

Master of Business Administration

Kendrick Jermaine Williams

 

GEORGIA

Master of Business Administration

Alexandria Proffitt Ariail

 

IDAHO

Master of Business Administration

Brooke Ann Howell

 

INDIANA

Master of Business Administration

Sean Edward O'Brien

 

NEW MEXICO

Doctor of Philosophy

Samuel Olatunde Olatunji

Master of Science

Anthony Peter Opatz

 

OKLAHOMA

Master of Science

Eunice Joseph

 

WASHINGTON

Master of Science

David Navarro

 

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES

FALL 2019

 

BANGLADESH

Doctor of Philosophy

Md Ahsan Ullah

Master of Business Administration

Monisha Debnath

Master of Science

Meem Tasfia Zaman

 

CHINA

Master of Science

Tonghui Xu

Xiaohuan Zhou

 

EGYPT

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Omar Ahmed Elmekabaty

 

INDIA

Master of Science

Indrasena Reddy R. Aenugu

Nabeel Murad Ahmed

Vikranth Reddy Alti

Vismay Kishorbhai Amipara

Keshav Bandu

Sandeep Bangalore Manjunathachar

Gomanth Bere

Jay Dipak D. Betai

Kulvas Bhat

Syed Afzal Biyabani

Vaishnavi Bollaboina

Venkata Nag N. Boyapati

Aditya Rajashekar Buddhivant

Abhijit Ashish Chattopadhyay

Emeka Ephraim Chukwuonu

Dennis Denzil George

Prajay Anil Gor

Mangesh Yogendra Gupte

Hari Charan Gurramkonda

Abhishek Rajan Jahagirdar

Dishit Mahendra Kalsaria

Arun Kumar Karri

Vinay Reddy Kesireddy

Abhishek Kumar

Saikrishna Mamidi

Prasanth Mandadi

Vasanth Manjunatha

Mounika Maram

Balajee Arun Melaseval Chithiraikannu Krisshnan

Fnu Mohammad Khaja Nadeemuddin

Rahul Bhaskar Motghare

Sumedh Reddy Musku

Bhavik Bharatkumar Panchal

Manipriya Panduri

Parth Arunbhai Pandya

Hilda Corrie Para

Dhruv Dharmendrabhai D. Patel

Hardikkumar Pravinkumar Patel

Mit Narendrakumar Patel

Monilkumar Arvindbhai Patel

Ashutosh Vishvanath Patil

Chinmay Pingulkar

Vishnuvardhan Reddy Pokala

Prashantkumar Nileshkumar Purohit

Alekhya Rathod

Sai Krishna Ravula

Rohit Reddy Reddy

Stella Sambathini

Rameez Shaik

Shahnawaz Shakil Shaikh

Paritosh Singh

Tribhuvan Sood

Rohith Sreenivas

Aishwarya Sundaram

Sai Kiran Reddy Surukanti

Yashkumar Rameshbhai Sutariya

Syed Sohail Kaiser Syed

Bhavishya Thaduri

Saranprasanth Thiruvazhuthi Muthukumar

Rudreshwar Toutam

Suraj Uskamalla

Tarun Vankayala

Christin Variathu Eappen

Sujay Venkataswamy Reddy

Sneha Venkatayogi

Anusha Vijayeendra

Avinash Yerramaneni

 

IRAN

Bachelor of Science

Kramat Joafshan Vishkaei

 

KUWAIT

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Hamad M. H. S. SH Alazemi

Yaqoub Alazmi

Mbark Alhouri

Nassar Bader Alsaeedi

Saif Bandar Alshammari

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Fahad M. Alajmi

Talal H. Q. J. Alazemi

Abdulaziz M. Alzamanan

 

LAOS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Phonephathep Philavong

 

MEXICO

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Eduardo Fortuny

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Giovani Alejandro Ochoa

Doctor of Education

Sara Alicia Ancira-Arechiga

Laura Esthela Garcia-Alvarez

Master of Business Administration

Juan Ramon Cuellar Arroyo

Master of Science

Jose Silverio Avila-Sanchez

 

 

NIGERIA

Bachelor of Science

Gladden Nkesi Chukwu

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Gladden Nkesi Chukwu

Doctor of Philosophy

Sheriff Olalekan Ajala

Master of Science

Anjolaoluwa Oreoluwa Acquah

Temitope Daniel

Kehinde Omotola Fadipe

Samson Temitayo Hunge

Chukwudera Elma Ibe

Edafe Clint Iduh

Oluwatosin Muiz Ope

 

SAUDI ARABIA

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Saleh Hussein Alyami

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Saleh Mubarak D. Aldawsari

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Abdullah Thifnan Aldawsari

Marwan Alharbi

Mohammad Saud Almutairi

Ahmad Abdullah Basawad

Ebraheem Sami Mofti

 

TAIWAN

Master of Science

Shu-Chuan Hsu

Category: General Univ

Photo of Julie Navejar

Media Contact

News Archives