Texas A&M-Kingsville holds spring commencement May 12-13

KINGSVILLE - May 13, 2017

Contact: Julie Navejar
Email: julie.navejar@tamuk.edu
or Phone: 361-593-2590


More than 1,300 prospective graduates crossed the stage to receive their degrees during four commencement ceremonies held at the Steinke Physical Education Center at Texas A&M University-Kingsville Friday and Saturday, May 12-13.

Two ceremonies were held Friday and two were held Saturday. The graduates from the Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Human Sciences and the College of Education and Human Performance crossed the stage at 10 a.m. Friday. The 2 p.m. ceremony featured the College of Arts and Sciences

The 10 a.m. ceremony Saturday was for the College of Business Administration and the baccalaureate candidates from the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering. The master’s and doctoral candidates from the College of Engineering received their degrees at 2 p.m. Saturday. 

There were two commencement speakers, one on each day. The Honorable J. M. Lozano, representing district 43 in the Texas House of Representatives, spoke during Friday’s ceremonies. Dr. Kim Jones, Regents Professor, spoke at Saturday’s festivities.

Three ROTC cadets were commissioned as second lieutenants in the United States Army. Clarissa Noyola and Jacqueline Renee Ytuarte were presented at the ceremony at 2 p.m. Friday. Stephany Rene Winters was commissioned at the ceremony at 10 a.m. Saturday.

David Barrera, president of the Student Government Association, presented the Distinguished Student Awards.

Rick Garza, president of the Javelina Alumni Association, presented the official university ring to one graduate, funded by the association. Selection from the applicants is based on leadership, campus and community service, letter of recommendation, challenges while in school and honors and awards.Dr. Jon Mogford, vice chancellor for research, brought greetings from The Texas A&M University System

About State Rep. J.M. Lozano (Friday’s Commencement Speaker)

J.M. Lozano represents District 43 in the State House of Representatives. His district includes Kleberg, Bee, Jim Wells and San Patricio Counties. He is currently serving his fourth term.

He is chairman of the Higher Education Committee. Lozano also was appointed to the House Environmental Regulation committee, advocating for industry and jobs. He is a small business owner and understands the problems of overreaching government regulations.

Lozano supports policies that create jobs, end lawsuit abuse and is an advocate for protecting the South Texas oil and gas industry. 

He holds a bachelor’s degree from University of Texas and a master’s degree from University of Incarnate Word. Lozano was raised in Premont, but now lives in Kingsville with his wife, Abby, and their three children, Penny, Pepito and Carlitos. 

About Dr. Kim Jones (Saturday’s Commencement Speaker)

Dr. Kim Jones is professor and director for the Institute for Sustainable Energy and the Environment in the department of environmental engineering at Texas A&M-Kingsville. He also was recently named the university’s 15th Regents Professor. 

Jones joined the faculty in 1999 as an assistant professor in the environmental engineering department in the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering. He was promoted to associate professor and served as department chair from 2004 to 2009 when he was promoted to professor. He continued as department chair until 2016. 

Jones is a graduate of the United States Military Academy in West Point where he earned his bachelor’s degree in general engineering. He then served in the U.S. Army from 1974-1979, achieving the rank of captain. 

In addition, Jones received a master’s degree in petroleum engineering from University of Texas and master’s and doctoral degrees in environmental engineering from Georgia Institute of Technology. 

He received the Javelina Alumni Association Distinguished Researcher Award in 2013, the Professor of the Year for environmental engineering in 2012 and the Faculty Lecture Award in 2005. Jones also was the Stormont Lecturer, Victoria College Honoree in 2010. 

About Dr. Jon Mogford

Dr. Jon Mogford has been the Vice Chancellor for Research for The Texas A&M University System since 2013. As Vice Chancellor for Research, Mogford works in close collaboration with the System’s 11universities, seven state agencies, two service units and the health science center to facilitate the growth of research of all system members.

He came to The A&M System in 2011 as Associate Vice Chancellor for Strategic Initiatives and a year later was named Chief Research Officer. Mogford previously worked as deputy director and program manager in the Defense Sciences Offices for the Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency. He was life sciences consultant for Strategic Analysis Inc. and a research associate and research assistant professor at Northwestern University. 

Mogford is an alumnus of The Texas A&M System. Mogford received his bachelor’s degree in zoology from Texas A&M University and his doctorate in medical physiology from the Texas A&M Health Science Center. He also was a postdoctoral fellow at University of Chicago. 

-TAMUK- 

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY–KINGSVILLE
PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST
SPRING COMMENCEMENT 2017
 
TEXAS GRADUATES

SPRING 2017 

ADKINS

Master of Science

Alissa Diane Pollok 

AGUA DULCE

Bachelor of Science

Megan E. Haigood 

ALAMO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jennifer Leslie Rivas

Bachelor of Science

Melissa Jovana Delgado

Sarah Marie Garza

Ruby Monique Martinez 

ALICE

Bachelor of Arts

Alexis Rose Botello

Briana Gonzalez Garza

Christina N. Lopez

Bachelor of Science

Agatha Amber Diaz

Ivana Guzman

Cori Rabalais Jones

Ariana E. Munoz

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Erik David Del Bosque

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Layla Wymore

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Rolando Arnoldo Hernandez III

Doctor of Education

Jilma Vinson

Master of Science

Laura Jessmin Rios

Eugenia Valles

ALLEN

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Waseem A. Abdelfattah

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Demondi Marie Rachelle Mian 

ALTON

Bachelor of Science

Nitza Michelle Fregoso

Ariadna Reyes

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Roberto Diaz

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Justin Blu Vela

Master of Science

Ana Lilia Olivares 

ALVIN

Bachelor of Science

Kasey Dawn Phelps 

AMARILLO

Bachelor of Science

Joslyn Johnnae Smith 

ANAHUAC

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Joshua S. Winslow 

ANGLETON

Bachelor of Science

Nicolle Renee Valdez 

ARLINGTON

Bachelor of Science

Brittany Nichole Cornelius 

ASHERTON

Bachelor of Science

Chelsea B. Castro

ATHENS

Bachelor of Arts

Kenneth Davis Owen 

AUSTIN

Bachelor of Science

Anna Esther Gerardo

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Aubrey Anna Fredlund 

BANQUETE

Bachelor of Science

Steven E. Gonzalez

Master of Arts

Gabriella Ramon 

BASTROP

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brock Wickliffe

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Analysa Rene Coy

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Adam Brett Gibson 

BAY CITY

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Alex Palomares 

BEAUMONT

Master of Science

Yuan Xie 

BEEVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Morgan A. Rosenbaum

Bachelor of Business Administration

Brian J. Olson

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Steven Raymond Dougherty

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

John Patrick Dougherty

BELLVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Kory James Dyer 

BENAVIDES

Bachelor of Business Administration

Eva Louise Pena

Bachelor of Science

Humberto Jay Garcia

Danielle Nichole Pena

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Andres Orlando Chapa 

BISHOP

Bachelor of Arts

Samantha J. Drummond

David M. Fiorenzi II

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Abel Cruz Jr.

Bachelor of Human Science

Sonny James Carmona

Bachelor of Science

Gabriel M. Pruneda

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Alfredo Gaona Jr.

BLOOMINGTON

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Michael Anthony Garza II 

BOERNE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alexandra Lichtenberger

BOYD

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Ryen Nathaniel DeGan 

BRIDGE CITY

Bachelor of Science

Zachary Laine Smith 

BROOKSHIRE

Bachelor of Science

Imani Veralee Lacey 

BROWNSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Andrea De La Torre

Bachelor of Science

Christopher Armas

Jose Cabrieles

Luis A. Garduno

Jesus Eduardo Martinez

Ashlea Rosemarie Rosenbaum

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alvaro Garcia

Leonardo Daniel Garza

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jorge Ignacio Castilleja

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Bernabe Ruiz

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Roberto Alan Guzman

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Jesse James San Miguel

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

David Alexis Avila

David Manuel Castillo

Master of Education

Vanessa Castillo

Master of Science

Eduardo Alberto Hernandez 

BRUNI

Bachelor of Science

Timothy Joseph Cremar

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Timothy Joseph Cremar

Master of Science

Ricardo Gabriel Perez 

BUDA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Hunter Scott Lehman 

CALDWELL

Master of Science

Lindie Anne Dollery 

CARRIZO SPRINGS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Oscar Elias Salazar

Bachelor of Science

Raymond Jeffrey Snow

Jeannelle Vargas

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jose Orlando Gallegos Ruiz

Master of Science

Lindsey Morgan Phillips 

CEDAR HILL

Bachelor of Science

Kourtney Rene' Coleman 

COLLEGE STATION

Doctor of Education

Ruben Olague

COMBES

Bachelor of Social Work

Arlene Marie Saenz 

COMFORT

Bachelor of Science

Marianna Iris Guia 

CONCEPCION

Bachelor of Business Administration

Juan Angel Garcia 

CONVERSE

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Daron Michael Briscoe 

CORPUS CHRISTI

Bachelor of Arts

Saul Andres Barrera

Matthew D. Mendoza,

Diana Starianna Nickel

Valerie Marie Rangel

Amber Dawne Ray

Britny R. Spencer

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Aleksandra Flores

Bachelor of Business Administration

Elizabeth Claire Hines

Coretta Jordan De Leon

Naomi K. Moreno

Isaac O. Rangel

Bachelor of Music

Carissa Nicole Goce Reyes

Amanda Victoria Vanzandt

Bachelor of Science

Amy Beth Barber

Charmin Tuttle Bryan

Jacob Donovan Byerly

Corey S. Campbell

Tabitha Marie Castillo

Sarah Marie Dillon

Wendy Michelle Ercanbrack

Natalia Henao Garcia

Justin Dallas Johnson

Angela Bianca Marin

Krystine Cecile Mohr

Miriam Quiroz

James Philip Quisenberry

Gabriella Araceli Sanchez

Cayla J. Shelton

Jonathan Leander Thomas

Lillian D. Vasquez

Arielle Aryn Williams

Zackariah Wilson

Ronald Joseph Young

Miranda Nyssa Ysassi

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jordan Kathryn Copeland

Amanda Nicole Macias

Grace A. Polasek

Bachelor of Social Work

Joey E. Barrera

Jacqueline Lee Garcia

Bridgett P. Gipson

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Evelyn Itzallana Guerra

Kandice Nicole Ruiz

David Ramon Salinas

David Andrew Sharp

Seth Taylor Trebatoski

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Hayden Aaron James

Kendal Lorraine Morrow

Joseph Jason Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Scott Andrew Everitt

Patrick Jorel Hernandez

Ason Andrew Ochoa

Randall Lee Pendleton II

Brandon Harley Sandoval

Travis Alexander Shudark

Colter Thomas Sisler

Adrian Villalobos

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Andrea Marie Castro

Melissa Jaquez

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Mario Alvarado

Mike Fuentes

Michael Ryan Garcia

Chyanne E. Martinez

Stuart Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Drake Darryl Atkinson

Christopher Aaron Evans

Jorge Alberto Gonzalez II

Benjamin Alexander Guerrero

Juan Carlos Moreno

Brandon Ochoa

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Ryan T. Bush

Anthony Joseph Salvatore

Master of Science

Leanna Raelynn Cavazos

Bradly Wayne Chavez

Amanda Lee Corona

Tiana Racquel Enderlein

Elizabeth Catherine Hager

Elizabeth Joanne Hooper

Colleen Ann Krizak

Songmi Lee

Trent Anthony Pinion

Ruben Reyes

James Preston Timperlake

Raul Francisco Unda

Angela Teraice Williams

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Lauren Nicole Jackson 

COTULLA

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Christopher Zuriel Longoria

Bachelor of Science

Amanda Ramirez Gloria 

CROSBY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Tara Abigail Vesely 

CRYSTAL CITY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Johnathan Charles Martinez 

CYPRESS

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Hunter David Wilson

DALLAS

Master of Science

Divya Edara

DEVINE

Bachelor of Science

Josh Cole Nuyttens 

D’HANIS

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Derrick Tyler Kenney 

DONNA

Bachelor of Arts

Nadine Marie Barrera

Bachelor of Science

Jennifer Rose Bryant

Victoria Alexis Gonzales

Daniel Mendiola

Richard Justin Ozuna

Hilaria Salinas

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Leandro P. Sastre

Doctor of Education

Arlinda Munoz 

EAGLE PASS

Bachelor of Arts

Evelyn L. Perez

Bachelor of Music

Rene Abraham Rosales

Bachelor of Science

Edna Sarahi Saltijeral

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Justin Ryan Garza

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Vanessa Leal

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Adrian Angel Carbajal

Jose Luis Jimenez III

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Ivan Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Juan Gerardo De La Garza

Master of Arts

Luis David Villasana

Master of Science

Martha G. Reyes 

EDCOUCH

Bachelor of Science

Laura Luna San Miguel

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stephannie Marie Ramirez 

EDINBURG

Bachelor of Arts

Daniellie Ayana Moncivais

Bachelor of Science

Yessica Sarai De Leon

Ruben Delarosa

Felina Marie Fernandez

Juan G. Garcia

Kimberly Marina Garcia

Yolanda Garza

Cynthia Ivette Guzman

Janet Hinojosa

Fabiana Lozano

Veronica Mancha

Karina Rocha

Yesenia M. Rodriguez

Priscilla Salinas

Blanca Estella Sanchez

Lori Yvette Urbina-Patlan

Bachelor of Social Work

Lileana Castaneda

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Jorge Eduardo Torres

EL CAMPO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Sabrina Guadalupe Vallejo

Bachelor of Science

Scott Steven Fenner 

EL PASO

Master of Science

Alexandra Michelle Juarez 

ELMATON

Master of Science

Leslie Amber Saxton 

ELSA

Bachelor of Science

Vanessa Lynn Castillo

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Zenaida Selena Guerrero

Master of Science

Berenice Trevino

EULESS

Master of Science

Nishchay Srivastava 

FALCON HEIGHTS

Bachelor of Science

Oscar Abiel Nava

Master of Arts

Esmeralda Ramirez 

FALFURRIAS

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Julie Ann Cazarez-Gutierrez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Lionel Moreno

Dillon Worth Villegas

Bachelor of Science

Stephanie Marie Holloway

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Rene Alvarado III

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

John Isaac Robledo

Master of Science

Kristina Marie Lopez 

FALLS CITY

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Brandon Thomas Darr

Master of Science

Denise Marie Knight 

FANNIN

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Tyler James Flores 

FLORESVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Michael Lee Golla

Paige Alina Ramos

Master of Science

Chesney Elizabeth Migl 

FOWLERTON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Harvey Lee Franklin 

FREDERICKSBURG

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Robert Otte Gibbs 

FREER

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Klaudia E. Carrillo

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Matthew Paul Reyes

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jonathon David Alaniz

Master of Science

Katherine Galvan 

FRIENDSWOOD

Bachelor of Business Administration

Shelby Nicole Shaw 

FULSHEAR

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Cornelius Wellington Taylor 

FULTON

Bachelor of Science

Marthy Bui 

GANADO

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Zachary Tyler Andel 

GARCIASVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Esmeralda Lee Montalvo 

GATESVILLE

Doctor of Philosophy

Joshua Lee Grace 

GIDDINGS

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Alisa Bautista

Master of Science

Omar Hernandez Guanajuato 

GOLIAD

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Cameron Brooks Dunn 

GREGORY

Bachelor of Arts

Isabel N. Ortiz

HARLINGEN

Bachelor of Arts

Aaron Michael Gonzales

Bachelor of Business Administration

Rigoberto Correa Jr.

Derek R. Olivarez

Bachelor of Science

Adrian Acevedo

Fernando Aguirre

Denise Ann Davila

Ashley Marie De Leon

Cerelia Diaz

Melinda Gonzales

Elsa Peggy Lucio

Stephanie R. Lugo

Michael Rey Martinez

Lydia Noemi Olvera

Jose Luis Rios

Ryan Eric Rubio

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Xiomara Josselin Cortez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Danielle Rae Gonzales

Verita Eudora Grannum

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Roel Isaiah Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Rafaela Moreno

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Jesus Manuel Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Iliana Guadalupe Bernal De Contreras

Master of Science

Lisa Marie Cruz 

HEBBRONVILLE

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Eliana Cipple

Master of Science

Francine Yvette Herrera Aguilar

HELOTES

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Lance Taylor Elling 

HEMPSTEAD

Master of Education

Willie Neal 

HIDALGO

Bachelor of Science

Ana Karina Ibarra

Bianca Araceli Zubiria

Bachelor of Social Work

Fabbiola Alejandra Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Victor Manuel Pizano

Master of Science

Maria Elena Guerra 

HONDO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Elaine Nicole Haby 

HOUSTON

Bachelor of Business Administration

Darrow Andre Adams

Ujjwal Brara

Francisco Javier Ramirez

Bianca Lasha White-Thomas

Bachelor of Science

Joe Fred Crowe

Paul Jay Dunnand

Musa Jeleel Mahmud

Emmitt Cade Pitts

Eric A. Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Heather J. Hannusch

Jeremy Michael Scholl

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Cynthia Dayana Chevez

Erika Joliana Chevez

Victor Ogoebunam Odili

Makayla Elena Anne Santillan

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Essa Abdullah Alkhaldi

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Martin Mendoza

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Matthew Ryan Grayshon

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Mason Dale Stewart

Master of Education

Cassandra Leanne Silva

Master of Science

Chisara Jolly Anoruo

Karthik Eedala

Bijal Vasant Gangar

Abdulhafiz Danjuma Imam Aliagan

Diya Maria Varghese 

HUMBLE

Bachelor of Science

Uchenna Quincy Madunezim 

HUTTO

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Gregory Paul Pitre Jr.

INEZ

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Seth Michael Tater 

INGLESIDE

Bachelor of Science

Tessa Nicole Flores

KATY

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Brittnie Marie Johnson

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Judith Odarkor Lamptey 

KELLER

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jared Lee Gillam 

KILLEEN

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Carrie Alyson Arce

KINGSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Karina Aguinaga

Jesus Armendariz

David M. Chavez

Suzanne Smith Davis

Jeremy Richard Garcia

Jennifer Nicole Lopez

Kassondra Renee Magallan

Cody Wayne Whittington

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jerome Raheem Clemons

Christian Ernesto Colunga

Robert Anthony Hinojosa

Lysandra Marie Martinez

Ryan Matthew Martinez

Francisco Lazaro Salinas

Gabriella Vargas

Brandon Kenric Verley

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Berlin Caitlyn Perez

David A. Salazar

Victor L. Vera

Bachelor of Music

Noe Izaguirre Garcia

Janel Anabel Mejia

Juan Saldivar Jr.

Bachelor of Science

Cruz Armas

Chairat Atphaisit

Emily Nicole Brooks

Ana Lucila Carbajal

Aaron Samuel Chapa

Jelane Alyssa Cruz

Eladio De La Cruz

Meghan Audrey De Leon

Amanda Leigh Gates

Cecilia Anissa Gonzalez

Sierra Selena Hinojosa

Teresa Josefina Huerta

Emanuel Isaac Ibanez

Rachel A. Johnson

Kaylee Marie Kana

Winifred Chiweoke Obi

Christopher Thomas Olvera

Roxanne Flores Perez

Victoria Ruth Posada

Eric Pena Rios

Tammy Ava Rodriguez

Stephanie Marie Saenz

Brittany Renee Torres

Tiffany Rae Trevino

Kayla Ann Van Fleet

Ronald Williams

Brenda V. Zaragoza

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ana Beatrice Aguilar

Derek Charles Ballard

Mathew Joshua Cantu

Bridgette Nicole Coleman

Ashley Jewel Martinez

Taylor Marie Shedd

George Jim Thomas III

Anneka Monique Traylor

Bachelor of Social Work

Robert Matthew Davis

Amanda Leigh Sanchez

Natalie Elizabeth Vega

Christina Anne Whitney

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Beatriz Alba

Antonio Joel McGuire

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Michael O. Dare

Alexis Danielle Flores

Ricardo Martinez

Veronica Medrano

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Lucia Norma Adame

Abdullah Alzoubi

Jialin Li

Robel Fitsum Mesfin

Amelia Olivarez

James Renard Passley

Kenneth Rey Zamorano

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Ryan Christopher Saenz

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Daniel Steven Navarro

Luis C. Quinones

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Richard Cole Buckalew

Daniel Thomas Guerra

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Xenia Liza Adrian

Ivette Diane Alvarez

Tracy Lee Atkinson,

Rochelle A. Cumberland

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Montez Lee Singleton

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Fahad Sameer Alotaibi

Julian Barboza

Adalberto Carlos Fernandez

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Fuad Kolawole Balogun

Ryon H. Becker

Master of Arts

Loida Gonzalez Utley

Master of Business Administration

Steven Charles Houston

Master of Education

Reba Lynn Howard

Master of Science

Prithvi Raj Aare

Segun Moses Ahmed

David Refugio Alejos

Gynaneshwar Rao Allakanti Narsing

Arunkumar Anandhan

Onyinyechi Hannah Anyanso

Sujitha Attaluri

Leela Venkata Santosh Avula

Sreenivasa Surya Bharadwaza Ayyalasomayajula

LaRon Rashad Basey

Richard Kyle Brewster

Bethanny Taylor Bull

Vijay Kisan Chandelia

Pratheek Reddy Chapparada Rajakumara Reddy

Suchitra Chetpally

Nischal Abhishek Coppysetty

Christine Lenea Cruz

Paarth Dhondi

Moukthika Chowdary Doppalapudi

Sulochana Sneha Eati

Pradeepbabu Edara

Ugochukwu John Enechukwu

Ida L. Enz

Olusola Foluso Fasae

Babatunde Gbolahan Fatuyi

Reshma Fnu

Nikhil Ganji

Kassandra I. Gonzalez

Giridhar Abhinav Reddy Guduru

Aravind Siddhartha Gurram

Jason Alvar Hancock

Mani Teja Illendula

Sumalatha Inaganti

Parth Prashantbhai Jani

Elizabeth Fay Johnsey

David Charles Johnson

Jessica D. Johnson

Kshitija Vivek Joshi

Joyabali Zulfikar Kadiwal

Harsha Kamma

Sudev Yaswanth Kannekanti

Ujwal Kanuganti

Aniesh Krishna Karthikeyan

Mounika Kasaraneni

Brittany Von Ruff Koehler

Yashada Uday Kolatkar

Prajakta Deepak Kolhe

Yann Emeric Kouame

Venkateshwara Rao Kunchala

Ravichandra Madasani

Seetharamulu Madire

Anusha Makkena

Kevin Jonathan May

Amanda Mendietta-Garcia

Sai Venkata Laxma Reddy Mudupu

Navaneeswara Reddy Namala

Sai Manoj Kumar Nandam

Chimezie Harrison Nwabugwu

Olatoyosi Olayiwola Obilade

Sergio Javier Ortiz

Abinesh Panneerselvam

Avee Ashokkumar Pansara

Kiran Peram

Rajat Jaiprakash Pise

Rohan Nandkishor Pradhan

Sandeshkumar Raja

Roshan Rajani

Sridher Rangisetty

Arturo Salas Jr.

Dassy Alejandra Salazar

Jeannette Alissa Salinas-Lopez

Nikhil Reddy Sappidi

Cara Marie Schiro

Aakash Sunil Shah

Sushil Abasaheb Shinde

Gurupreet Satnam Siddhu

Charan Sri Prasad Sirivisetty

Prasad Yallappa Sogalad

Vahini Sunkara

Sai Kiran Singh Takoor

Veena Tekumalla

Praveenraj Uthamarajan

Maricruz Clarisa Vallejo

Parth Govind Vanparia

Ram Reddy Veereddy

Sandeep Kumar Vorsu

Prem Kishore Yeligati

Srikar Reddy Yennam

Sungmin Yoon

Sara M. Zarate

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Rebecca Joy Rubio

Doctor of Education

Cheri DeAnn Shipman

Sylvia Perez Trevino

Sonya Vasquez

Doctor of Philosophy

Lewis Lester Haynes IV

Lianne Michelle Koczur

Matthew Joseph Schnupp 

KINGWOOD

Master of Science

Evelyn Lizette Quintero 

KRUM

Bachelor of Business Administration

William Robert Abbott 

KYLE

Bachelor of Science

Katelyn Elizabeth Allred

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Lisa Marie Garcia 

LA BLANCA

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Alfaro

LA FERIA

Bachelor of Science

Myranda L. Jaso

Sarah Anne Jenkins

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Daniel Cuervo Jr. 

LA JOYA

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Ricardo Perez

LA MARQUE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Gerren Cyrus Ware 

LA PRYOR

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jorge Antonio Rangel Maldonado 

LA VERNIA

Bachelor of Science

Valarie Anne Moehrig 

LAKE JACKSON

Bachelor of Arts

Marysa Fayth Perez 

LAMESA

Master of Science

Courtney M'Leah Levens 

LAREDO

Bachelor of Arts

Sarita Belen Garcia

Carlos Antonio Hernandez

Amy Giselle Viejo

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jose Lino Gamez

Bachelor of Science

Amanda Teressa Rodriguez

Gabriela Sanabia

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Rebeccah Melissa Flores

Brianna Gonzales

Manoella Elizabeth Lopez

Iliana Rodriguez

Alejandro Trevino

Rebeca A. Vela

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Daniel Garza

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Pedro Constantino Ibarra

Santiago Vargas

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Daisy Karina Aguilera

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

George Louis Gonzales

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Luis Alonso Rubio

Master of Music

Roberto Castro

Master of Science

Rodolfo Lozano

Jessica Mancha

Javier Jorge Martinez

Sandra Sarabia

Rebecca Ann Tenorio 

LEANDER

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Travis L. Dillard 

LISSIE

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Jordan Payne Darr

LOS FRESNOS

Bachelor of Science

Gregory Uribe

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Eduardo Alejandro Duran 

LOS INDIOS

Bachelor of Science

Francisco J. Montiel 

LOUISE

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Virginia Nichole Puentes 

LULING

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Gilbert Castillo II 

LYTLE

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Rene Elizondo

Bachelor of Social Work

Karla Michelle Martinez 

MANVEL

Bachelor of Science

Forrest David Christopher Jones 

MARSHALL

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Elizabeth Raehab Berthelot

Master of Science

Jason Matthew Garrett

MATHIS

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Christopher Ray Johnson

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Alexandria Rose Rosales

McALLEN

Bachelor of Arts

Alejandro Castro

Bachelor of Business Administration

Iris Marivel Martinez

Robert Alonzo Zapata

Bachelor of Science

Kenia M. Garces

Maritza J. Rodriguez

Karla Veronica Torres

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Trevor Risica

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Micheal Ray Guthrie

Tania Alejandra Valero

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Cory Lynn Pryor

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Kimberly Lynette Gonzalez

Master of Science

Wilbur Aaron Carranza

Sandy Evelyn Chavez

Guadalupe Mata Claflin

Christopher Oscar Garza

Gabriela Tello 

McKINNEY

Master of Science

Harinath Makala 

MERCEDES

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

San Juan Jose Casarez Jr.

Bachelor of Arts

Ileana Danielle Gonzalez

Barbara Romo

Bachelor of Science

Victoria Lovette Cordova

Esteban Cruz Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Luis R. Bartolo

Master of Science

Kristen Amber Hernandez 

MISSION

Bachelor of Arts

Bianca Candanoza

Alexandra Yuritzi Hernandez

Clarissa Madrigal

Bachelor of Business Administration

Noel Coronado Jr.

Bachelor of Music

Jesus Omar Gallegos

Bachelor of Science

Daniel Rene Alejos

Ludwika Janelle Betancourt

Kayla Marie Castillo

Amanda Marie Garcia

Jackeline Garza

Denise Gracia

Gracie Anne Mariscal

Clarissa Noyola

Ivan Reyes

Valerie Sammantha Rodriguez

Brenda Lizette Salinas

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Crystal Anabel Balandrano

Bachelor of Social Work

Mellanie Munguia

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Mayra Salinas

Karen Genoveva Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Mayra Salinas

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Arturo Escobedo

Joel Leal

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Francisco Campos

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Eduardo Ovando

Master of Science

Roxana Barrera

Perla Rubi Duberney

Liliana Garza

Neyda Anali Gonzalez

Sujaira Lopez

Coraima Morin

Janeth Puente

Adan Rosa III

Jessica Tovar

Daisy Ruby Trevino

Doctor of Education

Rodrigo Hernan Pena 

MISSOURI CITY

Bachelor of Science

Alex O. Kuyinu

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Lulu Japhet Mwina 

MONTE ALTO

Bachelor of Science

Meagan V. Cantu 

MONTGOMERY

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Mitchell Davis Madison 

NEW BRAUNFELS

Bachelor of Science

Ryan Benitez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Travis Christopher Clint

James Fredrick Schwab

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Sergio Javier Castilleja 

NORMANNA

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Ryan Kristofer Beck 

ODEM

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Monica Bravo

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Pedro Garcia III

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Nicolas Pizana Jr. 

OLMITO

Master of Science

Ashley Lynn Benavides 

ORANGE GROVE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Stephanie Marie Priddy

Stephany Rene Winters

Bachelor of Music

Jace A. Schmidt

Master of Science

Desiree Renee Lopez 

PALACIOS

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Van Kien Nguyen 

PALMVIEW

Master of Science

Griselda Garcia

Jocelyn Salinas 

PEARLAND

Bachelor of Arts

Uriel Trebion Oliver

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brance Scott Crowell

Master of Science

Kristina Mae Stephens 

PENITAS

Bachelor of Science

Maribel G. Pena

PHARR

Bachelor of Arts

Diana Vasquez

Bachelor of Science

Cassandra S. Condado

Jessica Janet Garza

Jenna Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Diego Andre Leon

Cesar Antonio Ramirez

Master of Music

Ramon Stevan Sanchez

Master of Science

Zuleika Anais Barco

Veronica Mata

Brenda Stefany Zuniga

Doctor of Education

Karla Paola Montemayor

Frances Quintanilla

Anacita Noromor Sugalan 

PORT ARANSAS

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Andrew Thomas Hardegree

PORT LAVACA

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Devian Andrew Cantu

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Payton Lloyd Evans 

PORT MANSFIELD

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Brian Wayland Simmons

PORTLAND

Bachelor of Arts

Chelsie Brooke Babbitt

Bachelor of Science

Chad Mitchel Delfino

James Thomas Roche

Randall A. Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Emily Carroll Smith

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Shelby Lynn Loveland

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Robert Patrick Rangel

Master of Science

Michael Edward Tressider 

POTEET

Bachelor of Science

Tyler J. Justice 

POTH

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Troy Vincent Stone

PREMONT

Bachelor of Science

Eliseo Armando Barrera

Deidra Alexandra Jaramillo 

RAYMONDVILLE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Rafael Rubalcaba

Bachelor of Science

Francisco Ledesma

Edith West

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

David Coy

Master of Science

Alexandra Saldivar 

RICHMOND

Bachelor of Business Administration

Efrain Alberto Chapa

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Blake Cameron Whitney 

RIO GRANDE CITY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Britzel Garcia

Bachelor of Science

Azanette Benavides

Maria De Los Angeles Cantu

Roel A. Cortinas

Jazmine Vasquez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Maria De Los Angeles Cantu

Bachelor of Social Work

Meagan Marie McGuffin

Jennifer Lee Villarreal

Master of Science

Gloria Garza

Elizabeth Lopez

Aaron Omar Pena

Mayra Lozano Salinas 

RIO HONDO

Bachelor of Science

Victoria Ann Atkinson 

RIVIERA

Bachelor of Science

Francisco Robles

Savannah Marie Stroman

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Thomas Mason Murr

Master of Science

Patricia Ley Smith 

ROBSTOWN

Bachelor of Arts

Virginia Nicole Hinojosa

Enzo Guadalupe Soza

Bachelor of Business Administration

Cristian Fernandez

Raquel Avila Garcia

Marissa Martinez

Bachelor of Science

Julie Ann Marie Alonzo

Alejandra Del Angel

Erik Gallegos

Estella Marie Rivera

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Veronica Ann Garcia

Tiffanie Denae Hoelscher

Myranda Dyanne Johnson

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Rodolfo E. Flores III

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Y. Alaniz

Felicia Andrea Avila

Master of Arts

Ernesto H. Herrera Jr. 

ROCKPORT

Bachelor of Arts

Erika Viridiana Alaniz

Bachelor of Science

Erika Viridiana Alaniz

Monica M. Estrada

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Kaitlyn H. Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Bradley Forrest Mickey

Master of Science

Nicole Angelica Alonso 

ROCKSPRINGS

Bachelor of Science

Gerardo Benavidez 

ROMA

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Eduardo Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Ashley Janelle Guerra

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Juan Jose Moreno

Master of Education

Jannelly Barrera

Doctor of Education

Anna Bertha Alaniz 

ROSHARON

Master of Science

Amber Nicole Garza 

ROUND ROCK

Bachelor of Arts

Daniel L. Garza

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Karli Aaron Reynolds

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Karli Aaron Reynolds 

SABINAL

Master of Science

Lauren Brittany Rios

SALADO

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

James Bryce Martin 

SAN ANTONIO

Bachelor of Arts

Lauren Jessica Jay

Isabel Marie Mata

Bachelor of Science

Alexander Castro

Seth Mark Kravetz

Cecilia Anne Medina

Alycia N. Ramirez

Marcus Danielle White

Jacqueline Renee Ytuarte

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cesar Christopher Cantu

Linden S. Eli

Heather Isabella Gleason

Nicole Alyssah Hansen

Chalon Lee Kohler

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Fernando Orozco

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Miguel Gomez Jr.

Demarkus Jerrell Hodge

Evan Paul Kiolbassa

Erich Daniel Potthast

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Abdulrahman N. Alazmi

Abdulaziz Mohammed Alfear

Abdulaziz Mohammed Alqahtani

Yaqoub Alsane

Ahmad M. Rashed

Jorge Eduardo Velez

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Jennifer Nichole Paiz

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Selina Marie Cano

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Saud ASAA S. Alotaibi

Khalefa S. Kh. S. Alsahli

Donald Eugene Michalec

Master of Education

Marian Anthony Kupczynski

Master of Science

Kali Charan Majji

Vinod Kumaur Yadlapalli 

SAN BENITO

Bachelor of Science

Fabiola Herrera

Gabriela Herrera

Alexandra Isabella Limon

Faustino Limon

Alejandra Suleima Muniz

Yesenia Penablanca

Haydee Berenice Ponce

Stephanie Diane Villafranco

Kassandra Villalovos

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ben Mario Gonzalez

Bachelor of Social Work

Devyn J. Ybarra

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Florentino Martinez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Joshua Isaiah Garcia

Master of Education

Rebecca Rodriguez

Master of Science

Marisa Isabella Salinas 

SAN DIEGO

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Eleana Alvarez

Kevin Mitchell Perez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Zachary E. Pizzini

Matthew Ryan Saenz

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Lyza R. Hughes

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Uriel Aidan Chapa

Nicolas Vera III

Master of Education

Alexia Renee Perez 

SAN JUAN

Bachelor of Arts

Rebecca Martinez

Israel Lee Segura

Bachelor of Science

Britzia Lizbeth Galindo

Maricela Berenice Ordonez

Master of Science

Nora Alicia Rivera 

SAN MARCOS

Master of Science

Karla Alexandra Hinojosa 

SANDIA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Madison R. Harlien

Master of Education

Juanita M. Franco

SANGER

Bachelor of Business Administration

Christopher Ryan Scott 

SANTA ROSA

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Selena Rodriguez 

SCHULENBURG

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dillan J. Drabek 

SEGUIN

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Caleb R. Applewhite

Doctor of Education

Brandy Jo Sandersen

SIMONTON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cole J. Boudreaux 

SINTON

Bachelor of Science

Jensen Taylor Hunt

Master of Science

Camille Dianne Lister 

SHERMAN

Master of Science

Steven Edell Roloff 

SOUTH PADRE ISLAND

Bachelor of Science

Kelsey D. Fisk 

SPRING

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Samantha Catherine Haas

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Dustin Lee Luna 

STAFFORD

Bachelor of Science

Iheoma Maryann Nnadi

STOCKDALE

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Miguel Leonardo Marquez 

SUGAR LAND

Bachelor of Arts

Jamarkus Horace

Bachelor of Science

Feyisayo Omolola Edalere

Whitney Yewamide Fakolade

Ifeanacho Chidelu Ibik

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Lawrence Blake Johnson

Master of Business Administration

Richard Minh Vuong 

SULLIVAN CITY

Bachelor of Science

Diana Cortez 

SULPHUR SPRINGS

Master of Science

Kaylie Jo Coke 

SWEENY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kyle Joseph Rebector 

TAFT

Bachelor of Business Administration

Reynaldo Mata

TALPA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Payton Edward Cody

Ryan Matthew Kuehler 

THE COLONY

Bachelor of Science

Jamesha L. Wade 

THREE RIVERS

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Luis Alberto Riojas 

TOMBALL

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Clint M. Marek 

UNIVERSAL CITY

Master of Science

Jeremy Cortez Rodriguez 

UVALDE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kiara Giselle Garza

Tristan L Hale 

VICTORIA

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Garrett Cole Rother

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Christopher Allen Mosher

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Jake Layne Wallace

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Kyle Alan Hardegree

Master of Education

Rockeem Dewayne Collins 

WACO

Bachelor of Science

Kaylin Nikole Roher 

WARREN

Master of Science

Jacob Read Spivey 

WEIMAR

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ashley Elizabeth Hubenak 

WESLACO

Bachelor of Arts

John Bryan Arevalo

Bachelor of Science

Brissa Marie Aguilar

Jazmine Auces

Tommy Chavez

Anna P. Garcia

Alexis Darlene Garza

Magaly Suarez

Maria A. Zamarron

Bachelor of Social Work

Virginia Ortiz

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Jason Clarence Sherwood

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Juan Uriel Benitez

Master of Education

Ruth Alvarado

Master of Science

Estephanie Kristell Bernal

Gabrielle Camile Palomo 

WEST COLUMBIA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Taylor Paul Wilkins 

WICHITA FALLS

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Bradley Lawrence Webb

WOODSBORO

Bachelor of Science

Daniel Alexander Ortega

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Tyler Bryce Wilson Garza

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Joseph Ryan Cisneros

Doctor of Education

Linda Faye Garza 

ZAPATA

Bachelor of Science

Damian Guajardo

Alonzo Rene Gutierrez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

David Romeo Hinojosa III

Master of Science

Marelda B. Orta 

OUT OF STATE GRADUATES
SPRING 2017

ARMED FORCES PACIFIC

Bachelor of Science

George A. Cardenas 

CALIFORNIA

Bachelor of Science

Myles Nathan Carr

Marcus Green

Master of Business Administration

Princess Valez Martin 

ILLINOIS

Master of Science

Jennifer Diane Amrich 

INDIANA

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Kelsey Lynn Herwick 

KENTUCKY

Master of Science

Sharat Chandra Chalasani 

LOUISIANA

Bachelor of Arts

Duan Quartrell Wright 

MASSACHUSETTS

Master of Science

Jatin Prakash Waghela 

MISSISSIPPI

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Katie Elizabeth Williams 

MISSOURI

Master of Science

Benjamin Ryan Lee Olsen 

NEBRASKA

Bachelor of Science

Morgan Nicole Broussard 

NEW MEXICO

Bachelor of Science

Lauren Taylor Key

Bachelor of Social Work

Sarah T. Fountain 

PENNSYLVANIA

Master of Science

Nicholas John Pecuch

TENNESSEE

Master of Science

James Patrick Clark

VIRGINIA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Carlie Ann Clark 

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES
SPRING 2017 

AUSTRALIA

Bachelor of Science

Nadia Simone Grlj 

CHINA

Master of Science

Qianjin Zheng 

COLOMBIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Thomas Esteban Diaz Gomez 

ECUADOR

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Erika De La Paz Larrea Herdoiza

Master of Science

Maria Ximena Herrera Rea 

ETHIOPIA

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Kidus Zenna Debasu 

INDIA

Bachelor of Science

Harshitha Guduru

Master of Science

Mallika Aalla

Affan Abdul Qadeer

Sriram Achanta

Rama Anusha Adapa

Suryanarayana Reddy Adem

Dinesh Basudev Adhikari

Varun Adusumilli

Abhijeet Jayraj Aher

Ramsai Amrutham

Gaurav Reddy Annapa Reddy

Teja Srikanth Anne

Vinay Kumar Arebelli

Prudhvi Raj Arunagiri

Vishnu Somayajulu Arya Somayajula

Nagaraju Ashila

Monica Athina

Hima Sagar Atluri

Pranav Sunil Aundhkar

Anwesh Baddam

Abishekta Vinayak Mohan Badigar

Bharath Reddy Banda

Sravani Bandi

Sabareesh Prasad Banigallapati

Dhavalsinh Hareshsinh Barad

Ravichandu Baratam

Saidheeraj Bellamkonda

Divya Sree Bhagem

Krishna Nischal Bharatula

Varun Krishna Bhetalem

Raghu Bhimana

Ashish Ashok Bhosale

Balaka Biswas

Viswanath Koranjan Reddy Bobba

Kavya Boddu

Shyam Sundar Boddu

Sai Padma Shilpa Bojja

Dindinadh Bollarapu

Harshitha Bollineni

Sai Dheeraj Borra

Chaithanya Kumar Reddy Budigireddy

Rakesh Budumuru

Venkata Sai Abhiram Bulusu

Abhishek Burra

Avinash Kumar Reddy Buyani

Riteshkumar Paragbhai Chauhan

Vamsi Krishna Chava

Amitkumar Premdas Chavan

Vinay Kumar Cheekati

Charitha Chekuru

Anuraag Chennamaneni

Ajay Cherukuri

Ganesh Babu Cherukuri

Naga Sruthi Cherukuri

Sai Sandeep Chepeni

Saigovindulu Chilakala

Susmitha Chilukuri

FNU Chindam Ailaiah Sushanth

Raghunandan Reddy Chinna Chinnaiahgari

Sainadh Reddy Chintam

Sripriya Chinthala

Chandra Shekar Chitti

Venkata Siva Nagamanideep Chittiprolu

Likhitha Chodisetti

Dhrudipsinh Jasvantsinh Dabhi

Rajashekar Reddy Daggula

Pranav Dakshinamurthy

Venkatesh Daliparthi

Sreenayani Damarla

Kartik Dampuri

Sai Punith Krishna Dandamudi

Haritha Dasari

Architkumar Bakulchandra Desai

Jeet Kandarp Desai

Pranav Shashikant Deshpande

Nomith Sai Chandra Devabhakthuni

Siva Bharath Reddy Devalla

Ashwini Devarapalli

Vedant Sudhir Domkondekar

Vamshi Drakshapally

Vamshidhar Reddy Eragari

Pranav Gadige

Suresh Babu Gadiparthi

Praveen Gajavelli

Manikanta Sai Nikhila Ganaparthi

Sanjay Raj Gandham

Deep Ashokkumar Gandhi

Ishit Ileshkumar Gandhi

Neel Chandrakant Gandhi

Arjun Gandotra

Sirish Gangabathula

Nikhil Gangishetty

Hariprasad Ganta

Satish Kumar Chowdhary Garimella

Akhila Garlapally

Avinash Gattimi

Harish Giribabu

Rimjhim Gogoi

Naga Rama Venkata Rajeswar Rao Gogula

Rahulkumar Prahladbhai Gohil

Khushal Golconda

Vineela Golla

Sudheer Gonuguntla

Karthika Gopalakrishnan

Karthik Reddy Gopidi

Harimohan Rao Gorantla

Prashanth Gottipati

Sri Ram Gottumukkala

Santhosh Reddy Goureddygari

Sandeepreddy Reddy Gowni

Shiva Shreya Gudi

Srikanth Reddy Guntaka

Deepak Vishweshwar Rao Guntamukalla

Naga Deepthi Guntupalli

Ravikumar Sureshbhai Gurung

Venkata Tejaswi Gutti

Tejas Shrishail Huddar

Girish Ibasapura Narayan Swamy

Krishna Chaitanya Inapakolla

Vamshi Krishna Induri

Vivek Abhimanyu Inumula

Bhavana Jadala

Rakshith Jajur

Srijha Janapally

Kavan Manojkumar Jani

Sahithi Jannapureddy

Ravikumar Kanaiyalal Jariwala

Umang Devang Jha

Sarat Vikas Jogavajjala

Venkat Royalu Reddy Juturu

Baseeth Kalagutla

Khyathi Reddy Kalakota

Manoj Kumar Reddy Kalakoti

Murali Sai Kalakoti

Navya Reddy Kallu

Sravani Kalluri

Madhuri Kaluri

Srikanth Kamadi

Hema Prakash Kami

Saritha Kamsani

Nishanth Kanikaram

Bhargavi Kanuri

Jimit Sudhirbhai Kariya

Dileep Reddy Karumuri

Harish Hanumantha Rao Karumuri

Srinandan Kasa

Chaitanya Kumar Kasani

Bhavana Kashibhatla

Annapurna Katta

Sarthak Katyal

Naveen Kavuri

Karthik Keremane Gurumurthy

Raksha Harsha Kestur

Sayeed Mohammed Khan

Sai Surendra Reddy Kikkuru

Abhimanya Chowdary Kilaru

Sri Naga Sai Sankar Kodamanchili

Venkata Bharani Kolavennu

Veera Swamy Lokesh Kolla

Anjani Kolluru

Kamal Joselyn Komanapalli

Vijaya Sai Naga Ravi Kommareddy

Veera Venkat Anil Kumar Konakalla

Vamshi Krishna Konakanchi

Sri Abhinav Konda

Venkatasaiabinav Konda

Pranay Kumar Reddy Kontham

Ramya Koppolu

Rajasimha Koppula

Prasanth Korepally

Indu Kotha

Mercy Madhuri Kothapalli

Shreya Hanamant Kulali

Mayur Umesh Kulkarni

Samaksh Kumar

Venkata Naga Karthik Kunamneni

Sravanthi Kuppireddy

Pavithra Kuppuswamy

Kasi Venkat Sandeep Kuriti

Dakshin Lakshmi Venkatesh

Megha Bharatbhai Lalluvadia

Banu Chandra S.V.G. Vashishta Laveti

Laxman Rao Lingampally

Kalyan Kumar Lnu

Kamran Khader Lnu

Venkat Akhilesh Lolla

Jagadeesh Madala

Siddardha Maddineni

Surya Venkata Varun Maddula

Manideep Madugula

Saurabh Kundan Magodia

Harshvardhan Dhruvkumar Makani

Milind Maheshbhai Makwana

Jyothiranjanrao Mallavarapu

Sahiti Mallela

Manu Manjunath

Akhil Mankala

Gowtham Mareddy

Jonathan Vinai Mathi

Sunil Mattapally

Manideep Mavilapalli

Rakesh Medara

Avinash Medarametla

Murali Krishna Medi

Dhruv Himanshu Mehta

Maurya Kaushikbhai Mehta

Praneeth Metuku

Sushanth Reddy Mile

Sravanth Miriyala

Ajay Misra

Venugopal Reddy Modhugu

Abdul Wahid Mohammed

Mahboob Khan Mohammed

Rayees Abdullah Mohammed

Sajid Sultan Mohammed

Shruthi Mohan

Shyam Mohan

Vineesh Priyan Mohanbabu Rajeshwari

Mohammad Abdul Moiz

Paras Jerambhai Moradiya

Abhinay Movva

Sai Kaushik Mudiki

Venkata Naga Pradeep Varma Mudunuri

Abhinav Mukherjee

Loknadh Sastrulu Mullapudi

Kumaraswamy Mummidi

Karthik Munnangi Reddy

Vishwaanth Munuswaamy

Varun Myadam

Ashok Babu Neela

Manoj Kumar Nagireddy

Arun Nagunuri

Jhansi Reddy Nalla

Prudhvi Chandra Narra

Vasanthi Navuluri

Mohammed Naimath

Syed Mujeebullah

Prakash Neelam

Harshavardhan Reddy Obulreddy

Harish Paladugu

Sukanya Palanisami

Pradeep Palaniswamy

Roja Palipalli

Rahul Pampari

Sudeep Kumar Pandey

Arpit  Mukulkumar Pandya

Manthan Aniruddh Pandya

Nikitha Pannala

Swapnil Hanuman Parande

Anirudh Paranjothi

Emmanuel Jennings Parataiah

Nishit Pareshkumar Parekh

Shrinal Snehal Parikh

Aatishkumar Pravinbhai Parmar

Parthkumar Vijaykumar Parmar

Pratik Haridas Pasalkar

Aniketkumar Mahendrabhai Patel

Bhaumik Kanubhai Patel

Bhavinkumar Nareshbhai Patel

Dhruvitkumar Chandrakant Patel

Harsh Shaileshkumar Patel

Kaushal Dashrathbhai Patel

Kunal Mukeshbhai Patel

Mayur Anil Patel

Roma Bharatkumar Patel

Ronish Ghanshyambhai Patel

Sahil Jayeshkumar Patel

Shanthanu Pathi

Sushmita Patil

Krishnaharsha Pedapatnam

Surendra Kumar Pendem

Siddhartha Perumandla

Rasagna Pillamari

Mahesh Babu Pindrala

Sai Nagabhushana Bharadwaj Pisupati

Nikhil Polavarapu

Hemanth Raghavan Ponnuri

Srikanth Potla

Sireesha Potluri

Harshith Prabhu

Veda Vyas Prabu

Mehul Vinodkumar Prajapati

Sachinkumar Gunvantkumar Prajapati

David Anurag Pulletikurthi

Abhinav Putchakayala

Ashish Bhargav Ragi

Yogesh Aravind Rajachidambaram

Akshita Ramanan

Naveen Siddarthan Ramasamy

Sharath Ramesha

Sreekanth Reddy Rampa

Krishna Sukanth Randhi

Ujjwal Krishna Ravela

Aravind Ravi

Rajat Rawat

Divya Sree Reddy

Kiran Repuri

Chaitanya Rommala

Aditya Sabbavarapu

Krishna Chaitanya Sabbineni

Santhosh Kumar Sadhu

Sanket Gunvant Salaliya

Sankirth Reddy Sangam

Abhinav Sankineni

Nareshbhai Naranbhai Sanodariya

Nilofar Shakur Sayyad

Purnasinduja Seemakurti

Shrivignesh Selvaraj

Charandeep Shagani

Akshit Hitesh Shah

Niral Paragbhai Shah

Rutang Vijaykumar Shah

Saumil Jayeshkumar Shah

Shail Chandravadan Shah

Jamal Pasha Shaik

Guru Vinay Sharavanaboyina

Pranav Sharma

Neha Shinde

Aniruddha Anil Shirsath

Avani Shukla

Saket Rajendrabhai Shukla

Ronakkumar Sureshbhai Shyani

Mohammed Abdullah Maaz Siddiqui

Venkatesh Singamsitty

Anchal Singour

Tejomayee Siriprole Srinivasan

Jayant Sham Sonawane

Archana Umesh Sonejee

Amit Balasaheb Sope

Kiran Kumar Srikakolapu

Teja Swaroop Srimat Tirumala Venkata Sesha

Pranay Krishna Sriram

Sirisha Sriramineni

Shobanapriya Subramanyam Ashokbabu

Sumanth Sulthani

Bharath Kumar Sundaresan

Amarnath Reddy Sunkara

Shyam Kumar Sureddy

Harish Kumar Sureshkanth

Balaram Susarapu

Adil Ibrahim Syed

Supri Abhishek Talluri

Nikhil Tanappagol

Guru Prasath Thanigaivelan

Sagar Kumar Thodupunoori

Pavan Kumar Thokala

Joe Thomas

Noreen Thomas

Prince Thomas

Dheeraj Reddy Thootkur

Sri Sai Chaitanya Thota

Anil Kumar Thotakura

Sathyanarayanan Thyagarajan

Santosh Thyamgondalu Prakash

Siva Naga Subrahmanyam Tiramdasu

Venkata Siva Krishna Tummalapalli

Siddharth Ratnakar Tuplondhe

Anoop Uchagawkar

Prathap Uday Shetty

Sandeep Kumar Chowdary Undavalli

Ashfanbhai Idrishbhai Vahora

Vaishnavi Vajje

Gowtham Vakkavanthula

Dheeraj Chandra Vallabhaneni

Revanth Vattigunta

Silpa Veerannagari

Swetha Veldandi

Subrathmanoj Vema

Abhishek Reddy Vemula

Venkat Harish Rao Venepalli

Rajesh Venkatesan

Sachin Dev Venu Reddy

Satya Sai Harish Vishnuvajhala

Aarush Kiritkumar Yagnik

Manoj Yakamuru

Bindhu Yakkati

Venkata Vamsi Krishna Yalagala

Aditya Yallapragada

Kranthi Kumar Yanala

Sumanth Yanamala

Manoj Kumar Yekollu

Niharika Yennum

Nikhil Suresh Zope

Doctor of Philosophy

Kailas Ramkrishna Malwade 

IRAQ

Master of Science

Aws Mohammed Taha Al-Shalash 

IRAN

Master of Science

Bavand Sadeghi 

KUWAIT

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Yousef Mohammad Al-Murad

Mohammed T.M.R. Almansour 

MACEDONIA

Master of Science

Marija Dimitrovska 

MEXICO

Bachelor of Science

Noe Hernandez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Miguel Angel Flores Acosta

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Guillermo Aranda Pena

Juan Gilberto Duran

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Tabata Lorena Lua Cervantes

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Laura Alejandra Gonzalez 

NEPAL

Master of Science

Maheshwor Kc 

NEW ZEALAND

Bachelor of Science

Lily Tineke Hospers

NIGERIA

Bachelor of Science

Uchenna Peter Okakpu

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Uchenna Peter Okakpu

Master of Science

Chiamaka Jane Agwuegbo

Adegbola Balogun

Mukhtar Adedolapo Bello

Oluwaseun Lekan Olanipekun 

SAUDI ARABIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Yassier Hussain Al Rammadan

Mohamed Mohsen Alahmadi

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Turki Fawzan Alfahad

Haitham Siddiq Almaghrabi

Rakan Abdulah Kamal

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Ibrahim Saeed Alghamdi

Master of Science

Mona Mohammed Alsulami