Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Texas A&M-Kingsville students honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - January 09, 2013

Contact: Julie Navejar
julie.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the fall 2012 semester. 

In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

-TAMUK-

PRESIDENT'S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Alamo: Maria Garcia, Francisca Rodriguez 

Alice: Julian Castaneda, James Dinn, Jessica Eldridge, Kristella Laso, Amanda Munoz 

Austin: Razil Garbacz, Taggert Raffety, Amanda Sanchez 

Banquete: Gabriella Ramon 

Bishop: Cynthia Garcia 

Brownsville: Jina Balogh, Rosa Cordova, Zaul Landaverde 

Buckholts: Bradley White 

Canyon Lake: Samuel Boothby 

Corpus Christi: Lydia Ayala, Abigail Azua, Courtney Bragg, Juan Catalan, Jessica Conner, Niaz Deyhim, Michael Fisher, James Glover, Hannah Hearron, Karoline Janson, Brenda King, James Robbins, Daniel Rodriguez, Jordan Schwabe, Joseph Soza, Tanner Sparks, Crystal Weaver, Helen Wheeler, Andrew Willias 

Cypress: Cody Williams 

Donna: Jennifer Crist 

Eagle Pass: Amy Cervantes, Siria Rodriguez 

Edcouch: Veronica Garcia 

Edinburg: Josette Adame, Ingedia Cantu 

Edna: Nicolas Brito 

El Campo: Cierra Oldag 

Flatonia: Dallas Ponder

Fredericksburg: Randy Kuhlmann 

George West: Justin Mauck 

Harlingen: Mikayla Cepeda, Krista Leal, Eloisa Perez, Rafael Villegas, Kaycee Zuniga 

Hebbronville: Joseph Almaraz, Kathryn Garcia, Alejandra Garza 

Houston: Fergie Arias, Farzan Umrigar 

Huntsville: Quintin Long 

Kenedy: Joshua Kuehn 

Kingsville: Alyssa Alaniz, Javier Almaguer, Joaquin Arredondo, Adam Aspaas, Dulce Barrera, Sonam Bhakta, Caleb Bonitz, Kayla Canales, Samantha Cantu, Andreana Carmona, Steven Chapa, Elisa Cruz, Catherine Desiderio, Marisol Garza, Synthia Garza, Omar Gonzalez, Sherry Hahn, Veronica Lopez, Jacob Ogdee, Shelby Purdy, Paul Robertson, Sara Sanchez, Cara Schiro, Stefan Schoy, Parbattie Sooknanan, Cathryn Taub-Robertson, Lawrence Underbrink, Victor Villarreal, Joshua Williams, Katrina Zirschky 

Kingwood: Amaro Bustamante 

Laguna Vista: Dante Delgadillo 

Laredo: Victor Moyeda, Jesus Prado 

Live Oak: Francesca Mercado 

McAllen: Kathleen Aguado, Jessica Castellano, Rey Solis 

McQueeney: Nicholas Kolbe 

Mission: Sarah Cruz, Noel Flores, Giselle Gonzalez, Naomi Pankratz, Melissa Rada, Alejandra Reyes, Dora Rodriguez 

Nordheim: Emalee Green 

Odem: Morgan Hunter 

Oilton: Priscilla Hernandez 

Orange Grove: Tyler Gwosdz 

Pearland: Daniel Gress 

Pharr: Melissa Zuniga 

Pleasanton: Melissa Thompson 

Port Isabel: Julio Barrera, Mylynn Cortes 

Port Lavaca: Courtney Lundin 

Porter: Lydia Tanner 

Portland: Caitlin Fleming, Tomas Trevino 

Premont: Michael Gilbert 

Primera: Jayme Elder

Rio Grande City: Pricila Hinojosa 

Riviera: Carson Alsop, Kaitlyn Polly 

Robstown: Christian Elizondo 

Runge: Tyler Reagan 

Saint Hedwig: Welden Rappmund 

San Antonio: Hunter Balzen, Cody Barker, Emilio Mendoza, Amanda Seiler 

San Diego: Rebecca Lopez

Sandia: Robert King 

Skidmore: William Stridde 

Somerset: Johnny Stevens 

Stockdale: Rebecca Stanley 

Taft: Dollie Molina, Lacey Moore 

Tynan: Jessica Hall 

Uvalde: Haley Shurley 

Van Vleck: Laura Gerla 

Victoria: Samantha Alvarez, Ann Chandler, Mallorie Gabbert, Victoria Haynes, Erlinda Leos 

Wadsworth: Taylor Abshier 

Webster: Ravi Shrestha

Weslaco: Brittney Fonseca, Karen Lopez, Marlene Martinez, Sydney Pitts 

Willis: Nadia Sherman 

Yorktown: Austin Seifert 

PRESIDENT'S LIST

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

California: Cecillia Leanos 

Colorado: Kaitlyn Lowen 

New Mexico: Jessica Gates

Tennessee: Linda Anekwe 

Cameroon: Kelly Jifon 

Ecuador: Maria Herrera 

Macedonia: Marija Dimitrovska 

DEAN’S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Alamo: Alma Flores, Fernando Macias, Ana Mercado, Homero Quintanilla 

Alice: Clarissa Arellano, Arnulfo Garcia, Ashton Garcia, Valerie Garcia, Rachel Gomez, Delilah Gonzalez, Jessica Startz 

Alton: Gerardo Carmona, Zuliana Gonzalez, Marcy Perez 

Bastrop: Analysa Coy, Preston Harriman 

Beeville: Sebastian Moron, Kristen Salinas 

Benavides: Raymond Pendleton 

Bishop: Emma Biediger, Allison Meier, Kamron Wayne Mooneyham, James Prukop, Briana Reyna, Briana Ruiz 

Blanco: Derek J. Tesch 

Bloomington: Allison Logan 

Brownsville: Adrian Cisneros, Ashley Dominguez, Eduardo Hernandez, Joshua Losoya, Joel Perez, Omar Quintero, Monica Salazar, Kimberlyn Vance 

Bruni: Timothy Cremar 

Comfort: Anthony Jackson 

Conroe: Colton Cavazos 

Corpus Christi: Erik Alvarez, Sarah Ayala, Sarah Beers, Amy Brock, Joshua Burke, Emma Camarena, Morgan Cole, Kenneth Craig, William Crutcher, Isis Del Rosal, Jessica Ditch, Denise Etheridge, Marissa Fernandez, Sharmaine Fillmore, Jessica Fiveash, Trevor Gonzalez, Amanda Hansen, Lia Ibanez, Rebeca Isaak, Gerald Jacques, Lindsey Johnson, Amanda Juarez, Cameron Jurica, Christopher Lara, Michelle Lee, Jessenia Marquez, Hilari Martin, Justin Martinez, Ruben Martinez, Shaun Miller, Ruben Molina, Veniamina Mouhtarova, Hao Nguyen, Sofia Nino, Bridget Nuncio, Luis Olmos, Justin Pineda, Trent Pinion, Carissa Reyes, Adrienne Rodriguez, Brenna Seams, Issa Shahin, Claire Spiering, Tom Tiet, Manuel Torres, Higinio Valadez, Aaron Villalobos, Benjamin Wilson, Sebastian Winkler, Hayden Woods, William Yang 

Cotulla: Luis Martinez 

Crystal City: Jacqueline Fuentes, Johnathan Martinez, Josue Serna 

Dale: Guadalupe Alvarado 

Del Valle: Angelica Venegas 

Donna: Sandra Rodriguez 

Driscoll: William Jaramillo 

Eagle Pass: Sarah Blanco, Jonathan De La Cruz, Aziel Del Rio, Claudia Gonzalez, Yolanda Gonzalez, Francisco Hernandez, Juan Hernandez, Xalixa Perez 

Edinburg: Alyssa Arevalo, Jacqueline Casas, Deneka Flores, Onelisa Garza, Alan Lopez, John Mann, Alexis Mendiola-Torres, Theresa Perez, Paulina Rodriguez, Jorge Torres 

Elsa: Marco Marichalar, Laura Zapata 

Falfurrias: Patricia Galindo, Roger Mejia 

Falls City: Jessica Dziuk 

Fannin: Tyler Flores 

Farmersville: Miguel Rodriguez 

Flatonia: Ross V. Young 

Fort Worth: Bernard Emuze 

Fredericksburg: Darren Herman 

Fulshear: Cornelius Taylor 

Garland: Kodie Garner 

George West: Taylor McCumber 

Goliad: Raydean R. Mata 

Harlingen: Isabella Aguirre, Katherine Alaniz, Rene Garza, Dora Gonzalez, Jesse Gonzalez, Michael Lorenzo-Luaces, Ruby Navarro, Demmee Rodriguez, Pedro Rodriguez, Stephanie Rodriguez, Matthew Torres, Juan Zamora 

Hebbronville: Theresa Garcia, Mario Saenz, John Trevino 

Hidalgo: Lorena Morales

Houston: Moises Avellaneda, Fuad Balogun, Angel Etubom, Miguel Fernandez, Jose Flores-Rodriguez, Muhammad Krueng, Yaneth Martinez, Martin Mendoza, Andrew Quillin, Francisco Ramirez, Chad Sledge 

Humble: Molena Minix 

Hutto: Shelby Debord, Gregory Pitre Jr. 

Inez: Tyler Chovanec, Maison Friedrichs, Thomas McDowell 

Ingleside: Robert Vanleeuwen 

Katy: Uyi Ewansiha 

Kingsville: Adriana Abrego, James Allen, Arianna Arevalo, Brittany Barrera, Nicholas Brown, Rudy Calzada, Melissa Cano, Amanda Cavazos, Gabriel Cavazos, Coryfrancis Cortez, Jessica De Leon, Daniela De Urioste, Mariah Fanning, Rebecca Feltz, Robert Fernandez, Florent Fotue-Tatchum, Lauren Fountaine, Alvino Galindo, April Garza, Beverly Gearin, Daniel Grimsbo, Adrienne Harborth, Mark Hathorn, Lorena Hernandez, Reba Howard, Amanda Meiners, Andrea Meyer, Amanda Montalvo, Richard Mooney, Justin Ochoa, Joshua Ortegon, Kevin Pabon, Jacob Perez, Natalie Perez, Joanna Prado, Matthew Ray, Natalia Rojas Arias, Coralie Saenz, Rogelio Salinas, Grace Santos, Maegan Saverline, Naomi Torres, Bradlee Umphres, Alexis Villanueva, Shawn Webb 

La Coste: Meghan Milecky 

La Feria: Blanca Rodriguez, Estevan Salinas 

La Grulla: Alicia Martinez 

La Joya: Neel Patel 

La Vernia: Daniel Wilson 

La Villa: Dalisa Clark 

Laguna Vista: Kaylyn Villarreal 

Lakehills: Eric Wineman 

Laredo: Gisela Alfaro, Roberto Castro, Edipo Escobedo, Agustin Garcia, Jonathan Guantos, Aaron Magana, Anthony Ramos, Michael Saenz, Roberto Zuniga 

League City: Aaron Verinder 

Linn: Juan Garcia 

Los Fresnos: Jose Juarez, Jessica Olivarez, Angelica Perales, Deedra Zuniga 

Lubbock: Jesus Salas 

Manor: Katherine Gutierrez 

Mathis: Daniel Barrera, Melissa Rosales, Troy Stuart 

McAllen: Justin Adame, Sandra Alvarado, Robert Bernal, Bertha Delgado, Carolina Guerrero, Nancy Juarez, Stephanie Krause, Abigail Oyervides, Ashleigh Popek, Veronica Salinas, Alexa Yunes 

Mercedes: Jason Carmona, Blanca Fleischmann, Dolores Guerra, Emily Hernandez, Deborah McGhee, Cristina Montoya, Oscar Riojas 

Mission: Dariela Garza, Araceli Hernandez, Derek Hernandez, Daniella Herrera, Rosemary Perez, Corinna Ramirez, Jesus Rios, Brenda Zamora 

Mount Pleasant: Sean Thomas 

New Caney: Brent Neal 

Odem: Jenise Babcock, Monica Bravo 

Odessa: Kaleb Neptune 

Orange Grove: Richard Everett, Nichol Franke, Katy Hernandez, Mary Rokohl 

Palacios: Van Nguyen, Erin Wise 

Palmhurst: Reanna Reyna, Adah Sanchez

Pearland: Dominic Rabago, Kristina Stephens 

Pflugerville: John Cantu 

Pharr: Edgar Cavazos, Victoria Church, Griselda Contreras, Josue Lopez 

Port Lavaca: Laura Crain, Charles Crow, Payton Evans 

Portland: Daniella Gaona, Preston Neill, Marcos Trevino, Alexandria Willars 

Premont: JoAnna Chapa, Francisco Falcon, Gustavo Garcia IV, Tiffany Zelaya 

Progreso: Hugo Martinez, Olga Trevino 

Raymondville: Selena Rodriguez, Clarissa Suarez 

Red Rock: Chad Goertz 

Richmond: Breanne Carr, Collin Hummel, Daniel Sierra 

Rio Grande City: Laura Alanis, Tracy Barraz, Darlyn Garcia, Melissa Gutierrez, Oziel Martinez, Joevanna Sanchez, Stephanie Sandoval, Wendy Villarreal 

Riviera: Britt Reynolds, Kyle Weiland 

Robstown: Hannah Briones, Jonathan Mares Cuellar, Heather Garcia, Noel Garcia, Veronica Garcia, Jessica Heard, Jonathan Hernandez, Erick Palacios, Katherine Ragan 

Rockport: John Lybarger 

Roma: Bridgette Garza, Orlando Medrano 

Rosenberg: Cynthia G. Prado 

San Antonio: Ashley Balles, Cody Balzen, Felicia Benavides, Sara Cabeza, Nancy Deleon, Miranda Esparza, Hayden Fullen, Jacqueline Garcia, Carynn Gonzales, Rebecca Gonzalez, Cesar Guardado, Ana Guzman, Erin Hoelscher, Chalon Kohler, Stephen Lopez, Rachel Mandelin, Victoria Molina, Gene Paez, Jose Villarreal Garcia 

San Benito: Britney Castillo, Flor Contreras, Margaret Kerr, Victoria Villarreal 

San Diego: Rachel Chapa, David Salinas 

San Juan: Rosa Montano 

Sandia: Katheryne R. Pressley 

Santa Rosa: Lauren Rodriguez 

Sarita: Andrew Vela 

Schertz: Jessica Sellers 

Seadrift: Brandon Mitchell 

Seguin: Kearia Johnson, Ashlynn Tovar 

Skidmore: Jessica Cochran 

Sonora: Dallas Payne 

Spring: Luke Hebert, William Sundland 

Sugar Land: Clayton Campbell 

Sullivan City: Raul Elizondo 

Taft: Cassandra Flaniken

The Woodlands: Hassan Ghanem 

Three Rivers: Saul Cruces, Amber Henicke, Adrianna Sulaica, Jonathan Sulaica 

Universal City: Elise Littlefield 

Uvalde: Homero Avila 

Victoria: Kathryn Boles, James Bonorden, Katherine Fray, Justin Pena, Elisabeth Riggs, John Solis, Lorenzo Vega, Oscar Verduzco, Justin Wied 

Weslaco: Jesma Bautista, Rina Castillo, Clarissa Charles, Quentin Donalson, Jonathan Honorato, Samantha Leal, Jo-Ana Medrano, Mario Villarreal 

Wharton: Natalie Allen, Lauren Davang 

Zapata: Jose Barrera, Ricardo Martinez 

DEANS LIST

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

California: Sarah Sharpe 

Massachusetts: Daniel Torres 

Oklahoma: Sheana Jones 

Pennsylvania: Melanie Hann 

Bulgaria: Eleni Anastasova 

Canada: Dylan Dimock 

Colombia: Thomas Diaz 

Ivory Coast: Totoh Leslie J. Gnako 

Mexico: Tabata Lua Cervantes, Esveyde Mora 

Nigeria: Michael Dare 

Syrian Arab Republic: Al Muntaser Billah Al Askari 

Venezuela: Carolina Rondon Martinez 

Vietnam: Natalia Kurkova, Tuan Tran 

HONOR ROLL

TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Adkins: Brody Richter 

Agua Dulce: Hillary Garcia, Marco Garcia 

Alamo: Karina Espinoza, San Juanita Flores, Evangelina Lomas, Thalia Perez 

Alice: Francisco Amador, Monica Basaldua, Kristian Browning, Jessica Cardenas, Ricardo Deleon, Roman Dinn, Tyler Escobar, John Espinosa, Carolina Figueroa, Michelle Flores, Rosita Franco, Erin Gallagher, Clarissa Garza, Luis Hernandez, Selina Heuston, Norma Jimenez, Linda Lopez, Coree Lykins, Catarina Mendietta, Grace Perez, Pete Perez, Elda Ramos, Martha Rodriguez, Michael Salinas, Christian Stout, Bobbie Trejo, Kevin Valenzuela, Amanda Valerio, Tyler Wright 

Alton: Elda Flores, Jessica Garza, Soraida Ramirez, Jessica Tovar 

Anahuac: Ericka Humphrey 

Aransas Pass: Xavier Carranza, Rebecca Garcia, Cyrus Lightsey, Brittany Torres 

Armstrong: Severo Medellin 

Bandera: John Smith 

Banquete: Monique Zamora 

Bartlett: Pablo Castro 

Bastrop: Valeria Arellano 

Bay City: Burley Gunter 

Beeville: Alexandrea Casarez, Chloe Garza, Ana-Alyse Olivares 

Benavides: Vanessa Flores, Jaime Hernandez 

Bertram: Dylan Hale 

Bigfoot: Landen Gulick 

Bishop: Jeanna Breseman, Kim Caughman, Brittany Culp, Melissa Glenn, Perla Gonzalez, Victoria Gonzalez, Kassandra Herrera, Nathaniel Marino, Adriana Martinez, Scott Michalk, Katherine Ramirez, Rene Ramirez, Alfred Schubert, Andriah Scott, Savannha Trevino 

Bloomington: Dimitri Delarosa 

Boerne: Marissa Johansen 

Brenham: Scott Kocian 

Brownsville: Ashlie Arroyo, America Banuelos, Danny Carranza, Flor Cruz, Denise Dosal, Lorraine Gonzalez, Aundrea Hall, Delia Hernandez, Monique Melendez, Sergio Rios, Kenia Rodriguez, Jennifer Rosalez, Bianca Rubio, Ana Sandoval, Tomas Villarreal 

Bruni: Tracy Munoz 

Castroville: Jenna Bippert 

Cibolo: Victoria Bankes, Austin Johnson 

Corpus Christi: Heidi Ayala, Katie Brown, Jacob Byerly, Ashlynn Castro, Wonchol Chung, Yvette Davila, Nancy Davis, Virginia Diaz de Leon, Jennifer Eiland, Diane Flores, Rudolfo Flores, John Garcia, Michelle Garcia, Taylor Garrison, Kristi Garza, Rosa Gonzalez, Arthur Granado, Jennifer Green, Jacqueline Heath, Monica Hernandez, Neha Kashmiri, Kayla Keys, Alexander Knowles, Alois Lup, Nailea Marroquin, Kimberlee Mincey, Araceli Mirelez, Heather Olivarez, Todd Ouzts, Ryan Pena, Cirah Presley, Hannah Quintanilla, Axel Ramirez, Raquel Ramirez, Rachel Rapier, Jason Rechterman, Marisa Reyes, Erica Rodriguez, Lillian Rodriguez, Jesus Saenz, Kelsey Schoenbacher, Andrew Shows, Kristie Smith, Dessera Solis, Brandi South, Benjamin Villafuerte, William Walz, Sarah Zacharia, Francisco Zambrano, Lisa Zamora 

Cotulla: Elena I. Martinez 

Crystal City: Maricruz Bustamante 

Cypress: Victoria Adeniran 

Dallas: Timothy Buquoi 

Dilley: Eduardo Garza, Rebecca Hurt 

Donna: Mindy Contreras, Jennifer Garza, Leandro Sastre 

Driscoll: Jenna Lamb, Casandra Reyes, Rhonda Zuniga 

Eagle Lake: Brian Michalak 

Eagle Pass: Jaquelin Alonso, Jesus Botello, Christian Garcia, Justin Garza, Randy Garza, Laryssa Herrera, Marita Jimenez, Reymundo Martinez, Luis Melendez, Guillermo Navarro, Berlin Perez, Elizabeth Perez, Francisco Rios, Luis Villasana, Ricardo Willars, Adrian Zacarias 

Edcouch: Roxanne Gonzalez, Benito Lopez, Elida Munoz 

Edinburg: Jeremy Arizola, Areli Flores, Andrina Garza, Brittany Gonzales, Alessandra Gonzalez, Cristela Govea, Maria Guerrero, Elizabeth Gutierrez, Alma Martinez, Cynthia Martinez, Elisa Martinez, Isamar Quintanilla, Lynnea Rincones, Mirna Rios, Dezarey Rodriguez, Isidro Rodriguez, Anissa Rubalcaba, Ana Umana, Christian Vigil, Sonia Villarreal 

El Campo: Vassel Tompkins 

Elmendorf: Katrisha Arocha 

Elsa: Hilda Garza, Jonathan Garza 

Falfurrias: Rene Alvarado III, Aaron Conchas, Daniel Duque, Ricardo Garcia, Jose Gomez, Erica Gonzalez, Cedric Guerra, Maria Lopez, Myra Martinez, Marissa Saenz 

Flatonia: Brandon Burklund, Ramon Lopez 

Freer: Jonathon Alaniz, Michael Alaniz, Samantha Diaz 

Friendswood: Brittany Von Ruff 

Fulton: David Johnson 

Garciasville: Jaime Ochoa 

Garden Ridge: Christopher Prichard

Grapevine: Cameron Martin 

Hallettsville: Rene De La Rosa, Clayton Heinrich 

Harlingen: Christopher Acosta, Sixto Almazan, Daysha Atencio, James Caldwell, Kayla Cantu, Erica De Leon, Suzanne Dimas, Brenda Duarte, Savana Fletcher, Gabriela Galvan, Serina Lazo, Abel Morales, Eunice Peralez, Maria Perez, Courtney Quinones, Jenifer Rada, Stephanie Ramirez, Laura Resendez, Disnie Rodriguez, Gabriela Saldivar, Sara Sepulveda, Gracie Sifuentes, Evan Stineman, Jennifer Tamez, Jose Vela, Genesis Vento, Nicole Villarreal, Nicole Watson, Daniel Zuniga 

Harper: Cortnee White 

Hebbronville: Raul De Anda, Valerie Ramirez, Gloria Salinas 

Hidalgo: Roxanna Gonzalez, Cristian Guajardo, Arlene Lara 

Houston: Deshawn Banks, Cory Batram, Zane Brown, Vanessa Cavazos, Elisa Cook, Isaac Corley, Jake Ewing, Alexander Maldonado, Trevor Miller, Brittany Palacios, Jeremiah Santos, Jomile Williams 

Junction: Daniel Sanchez 

Katy: Rebecca Wymore 

Kingsville: Daniela Aguilar, Amanda Aldaco, Richard Almaraz, Alexis Alvarez, Clarissa Alvarez, Adrian Arellano, Ariana Barrera, Tamica Barron, Monica Becerra, Shelby Bennett, Amanda Broughten, Lauri Burns, Sierra Burrier, Adolfo Castillo, Sarah Cavazos, Yvonne Cerda, Benjamin Charles, Henry Christopher, Lorena Clark, Kristina Contreras, James Crabbe, Amanda Cruz, Suzanne Davis, Ahmed De Alba, Trevor Engel, Bradley Engleman, Sonya Esquivel, Lucas Faragoza, Andrea Fowle, Amanda Garcia, Briana Garcia, Daniel Garza, Tonia Gonzales, Danielle Gonzalez, Jose Gutierrez IV, Travis Hempel, Lauren Hernandez, Christina Hinojosa, Lace Jaramillo, Charles Kelley, Sherrie King, Anna Macareno, Natasha Mata, Amanda Meccariello, Daniel Mendoza, Bianca Montgomery, Marian Moranchel, Melanie Munoz, Jamie O'Daniel, Marco Oballo, Joel Obregon, Ariel Ozuna, Marissa Pena, Jennifer Perez, Roldan Perez, Conrado Ramos, Kalie Rangel, Nelda Resendez, JoAnn Reyes, Linda Rios, Edgar Rodriguez, Vonique Rodriguez, Kevin Romans, Alan Ruiz, Anthony Saenz, Charlie Sanchez, Brenda Santos, Sarah Schuenemann, Sarah Schwandt, Erika Shaw, Michael Shervo, Susanna Silva, James Stout, Adhanom Tesfay, Christopher Trevino, Favian Vega, Anjelica Villanueva, Angela Villarreal, Courtnee Williams, Roberto Zamora, Vanessa Zapata 

Knippa: Will Sanderlin

Kyle: Jose Mata 

La Coste: Cody Groff 

La Feria: Luciano Avila, Zachary Harwell, Taylor Morrell, Nathan Otto, Daniella Robles, Christina Vargas, Briana Villarreal 

La Porte: Anna Richburg 

La Pryor: Andrew Najera

La Villa: Thomas Pinales, Richelle Serna 

Laguna Vista: Brian Barrera, Abigail Medrano, Cecilia Pena 

Lake Jackson: Kerynn Rivier 

Laredo: Daniel Castillo, Miguel Lucero, Roberto Madrigal, Jorge Ponce, Max Saucedo, Joanna Trevino 

Lewisville: Shelby Porter 

Los Ebanos: Lorena Garza 

Los Fresnos: Bianca Espinoza 

Lufkin: Roberto Molina-Gallo 

Lyford: Sabrina Romo 

Lytle: Daniel Lara, Christina Maldonado 

Mathis: Nina Moreno, Nicholas Resio, Devon Wilder 

McAllen: Phillip Barrera, Kenneth Cantu, Vanessa Coronado, Maritza Garza, Christina Hernandez, Sydney Hernandez, Lizette Lopez, Rebecca Moore, Lizette Munoz, Dave Pacheco, Kendra Paxman, Evelyn Quintero, Ashley Rivera, Miriam Trevino, Damali Vera 

McKinney: Abisola Tairu 

Mercedes: Raymond Ayala, Diana Bustamante, Alexandrea Cuellar, Ashley De Los Santos, Frank Garza, Maria Garza, Marisa Gonzales, Teresa Hernandez, Joel Looper, Sydney Pena, Asenet Vallejo 

Mission: Mario Carrillo, Daniel Cavazos, Monica Cavazos, Lorena Chavez, Brenda Davila, Jennifer Franco, Enrique Garza, Marcela Garza, Ramsey Garza, Stephanie Garza, Jahaira Gonzalez, Hilda Hernandez, Victoria Ledesma, Willie Morales, Erika Munoz, Sylvia Obregon, Maria Pena, Krystal Petit, Nancy Ramirez, Jose Reyna, Stephanie Rivera, Carolina Rodriguez, Viviana Rodriguez, Amanda Salazar, Ilma Solis, Paola Tamez, Saundra Vera Alanis-Garza, Darlene Villarreal, John Womack 

Natalia: Amy Martin 

Needville: Dustin Temple 

New Braunfels: Erik Nunez, Veronica Perry, Marques Pettes, Hailey Ramzinski 

New Caney: Jessica Clayburg 

Odem: Adabel Galvan, Erika Vela, Ruben Villalobos 

Orange Grove: Sarah Chapa, Trent Hodges 

Palacios: Matthew Dunn, Jeremy Hunt, Matthew Nguyen 

Palestine: Tina Sanchez 

Palmview: Teresa Guardiola, Mayra Martinez 

Pearsall: Joe Arriazola, Jeremy Stiegler 

Pflugerville: Harrison Cummins 

Pharr: Reyna Castillo, Maria H. Cuellar, Antonio Garcia, Crystal Muniz, Javier Palacios 

Pleasanton: Nicole Clark, Mickey Rydzak

Port Isabel: Colin Minkler, Roger Villarreal 

Port Lavaca: Amara Maseda, Veronica Pena, Michelle Wagner 

Portland: Mary Markey, Erin Morales, Fares Sabawi, Emily Stroman

Premont: Rica Diaz, Joanna Garza, Deidra Jaramillo, Julio Martinez, Sara Munoz, Victoria Trevino, John Zelaya 

Raymondville: Luis Escobar, Amanda Garcia, Miguel Padron, Samantha Rodriguez, Christina Saldivar, Yvonne Saldivar 

Refugio: Richard Solis 

Richmond: Dylan Ochoa, Tamunotein Tariah 

Richwood: Chastity Estrello 

Rio Grande City: Ruby Arevalo, Niza Balderas, Brittany De Pau, Jose Garcia, Crystal Garza, Karina Gonzalez, Priscilla Gonzalez, Crisanto Guerra, Norberto Lopez, Bertha Maya, Myranda Montalvo, Victor Reyna, Eloy Rodriguez, Alberto Saenz, Amelia Saenz, Alejandra Salinas 

Rio Hondo: Natalie Cortez, Roberta Perez 

Riviera: Cassandra Arguijo, Diana Arredondo, Fernando Arredondo, Hunter Huff, Christina Wilborn 

Robstown: Brandon Bosquez, Erik Gallegos, Joshua Garcia, Nickolas Garcia, Christina Garza, Thomas Haynes, Wilson Heard, Damian Hernandez, Katherine Lara, Odilia Martinez, Joe Mungia, Elia Pena, Marissa Perez, Selina Ramos, Marietta Saenz, Ashley Silva, Zachary Zamora 

Roma: Adalgiza Barrera, Isidro Garcia, Kimberly Rodriguez 

Round Rock: Sarah Patrick 

San Antonio: Amanda Cardona, Jennifer Dominguez, Marissa Guzman, Kelly Hazlett, Demarkus Hodge, Keian Kidd, Anna Leija, Joseph Maldonado, Carl Montemayor, Peter Pardo, Raquel Rodriguez, Diego Villarreal, Brent Winborne 

San Benito: Jennifer Barrera, Diana Gonzalez, Christie Herrera, Sierra Munoz, Kristie Rodriguez, Cynthia Romo, Zoila Torres, Jose Villarreal 

San Diego: Moises Maldonado, Amber Salinas, Samantha Salinas, Melissa Trevino, Reynaldo Trevino, Maribel Villarreal 

San Juan: Juan Alanis, Elyssha Enriquez, Jason Flores, Hassan Jalili, Ilka Medina, Nora Salinas 

San Perlita: Erwin Barrera 

Santa Maria: Reynaldo Cantu 

Santa Rosa: Daniel Canales, Martha Soto 

Seadrift: Jeffrey Garza 

Sealy: Jillian Kana, Dustin Konesheck 

Seguin: Leo Gates, Brandon Stoddard, Valerie Vrana 

Sinton: Davey Dockens, Richard Zapata 

Somerset: Carlos Alvarado, Genevieve Pena 

Splendora: Ty Higginbotham 

Spring: Ruben Reyes, David Sanders 

Sugar Land: Phylicia Morgan 

Sullivan City: Sergio Villarreal 

Sweeny: Dennis Mays 

Taft: Reynaldo Mata, Analisa Trevino 

Tilden: Amanda J. Sauceda 

Tomball: Erica Petropoulos-Justice 

Van Alstyne: Bailey Offill 

Victoria: Fritz Boedeker, Denver Diefenbach, Adrian Gregory, Richard Leos, Joshua Morgan

Weslaco: Jesus Aguayo, Cecilia Aguirre, Ashley Alvarado, Ruth Alvarado, Imelda Angeles, Ivett Banda, Jennifer Calvo, Jesse Cardenas, Edelmiro Cavazos, Samantha Cavazos, Claudia Escalante, Francisco Espitia, Arturo Gonzalez, Samantha Holley, Leonel Jauregui, Diana Maldonado, Mona-Elo Martinez, Nancy Mireles, Alyssa Oliveira, Celina Peralez, Monica Perez, Jamie Reyes, Jennira Salas, Vivian Villeda 

West Point: Brandon Byler 

Woodsboro: Joshua Fierova, Nicholas Salyers 

Yoakum: Kenneth E. Tyler 

Yorktown: Charles Mattox 

HONOR ROLL

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Armed Forces Europe: Kyrbi Davis 

California: Ethan Amacker 

Florida: Mohammed Alotaibi, Abdullah Alskate 

Oklahoma: Elizabeth Haddock 

Canada: Justin Lee 

Colombia: Jean Romero 

Ivory Coast: Francois Brou 

Kuwait: Anas A M A A Alkhlifi 

Mexico: Samuel Cordova, Griselda Duran, Andrea Larraga Gonzalez, Carlos Nava 

Nigeria: Ayomide Gbenle 

Saudi Arabia: Dhanya Manavalan 

Tunisia: Sulayman Jack

-TAMUK-


This page was last updated on: January 17, 2013