Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture and Natural Resources

College Awards

Outstanding Undergraduate Student Award


2021-2022

Agribusiness: Kendall Cloud
Agribusiness (RELLIS) - Wyatt Wilhelms
Agriculture Science: Cordel Bosler
Agriculture Science-Certified: Rudy Moreno
Environmental Science:  Reid Baty
Plant & Soil Science: Elizabeth Solano
Animal Science: Jordan Lewis
Veterinary Technology: Shaira Nunez-Perez
Range & Wildlife Science: Eva Schrader

2020-2021

Agribusiness: Luis E. Mier Valderrama
Agriculture Science: Bryce Birdwell
Agriculture Science-Certified: Guadalupe C. Bentancourt
Environmental Science:  Lilly Richardson-Willard
Plant & Soil Science: Alexander Meza
Animal Science: Gabriel Platas
Veterinary Technology: Megan Guzman
Range & Wildlife Science: John E. Herschberger

2019-2020

Agribusiness: Christopher Flores-Lopez
Agriculture Science-Certified: Amanda Mascorro
Environmental Science:  Jorge A. Ledezma
Plant & Soil Science: Guillermo Mata
Animal Science: Alicia Hernandez
Veterinary Technology: Madison Etzler
Range & Wildlife Science: Annalysa Camacho

2018-2019

Agribusiness: Zachary Hamaker
Agriculture Science: Christopher Flores-Lopez
Agriculture Science-Certified: Hailey Bull
Plant & Soil Science: Cristina Castellano
Animal Science: Richard Kaiser
Veterinary Technology: Natalie Trammell
Range & Wildlife Science: Kelley Wood

2017-2018

Agribusiness:  Kailey Hill
Agriculture Science:  Eric Reid
Agriculture Science-Certified: Hallie Davis
Plant & Soil Science:  Jonah Trevino
Animal Science:  Jorge Chavarria
Veterinary Technology:  Monica Smith
Wildlife Science:  Taylor Shirley
Family & Consumer Sciences Education:  Melissa Everett-Pickard
Fashion Merchandising:  Iza Pena
Human Development & Family Studies:  Kayla Baez
Human Nutrition:  Katrina Rodriguez

2016-2017

Agribusiness:  Lisa West
Agriculture Science:  Bryan Tejeda
Agriculture Science-Certified: Bridgette Coleman
Plant & Soil Science:  Matthew Townsend
Animal Science:  Delanie Slifka
Veterinary Technology:  Morgan Rosenbaum
Wildlife Science:  Heather Hannusch
Family & Consumer Sciences Education:  Xenia Adrian
Fashion Merchandising:  Jesus Cadena
Human Development & Family Studies:  Patricia Luera
Human Nutrition:  Andrea Castro

2015-2016

Agribusiness:  Ty Tinsley
Agriculture Science:  Ben Brown
Agriculture Science-Certified: Georgia Dunn
Plant & Soil Science:  Raelene Mendez
Animal Science:  Leandro Sastre
Veterinary Technology:  Shelby DeBord
Wildlife Science:  Zachary Naegelin
Family & Consumer Sciences Education:  Xenia Adrian
Fashion Merchandising:  Zayda Banuelos
Human Development & Family Studies:  Karina Lopez
Human Nutrition:  Theresa Garcia

2014-2015

Agribusiness:  Justin Lundgren
Agriculture Science: Onelisa I. Garza
Agriculture Science-Certified:  Omar Oyoque
Plant & Soil Sciences:  Alvaro Garcia
Animal Science:  Geraldo Vela
Wildlife Science:  Aidan Flores
Family & Consumer Sciences Education:  Mariah A. Montalvo
Fashion & Interiors Merchandising:  Lauren A. Rodriguez
Human Development & Family Studies:  Sara Elizabeth Lim
Human Nutrition:  Renata Rivas

2013-2014

Agribusiness:  Tyler Reagan
Agribusiness-Ranch Management:  Charles Martinez
Agriculture Science:  Jay Aguayo
Agriculture Science:  Jessica R. Castellano
Plant & Soil Sciences:  Amanda Lewis
Animal Science:  Taylor Morrell
Range & Wildlife Management:  Brandon Mitchell

2012-2013

Agribusiness:  Thomas Haynes
Agriculture Science:  Johnny Stevens
Plant & Soil Sciences:  Blake Young
Animal Science:  Emma Biediger
Range & Wildlife Management:  Megan Lesak
Family & Consumer Sciences Education:  Coree Lykins
Fashion & Interiors Merchandising:  Cynthia Garcia
Human Development & Family Studies:  Leticia Ramirez
Human Nutrition:  Danielle Villano

2011-2012

Agribusiness:  John Crawford
Agriculture Science:  Jacob Eckert
Plant & Soil Sciences:  Allison Logan
Animal Science:  Isaac Lopez
Range & Wildlife Management:  Nick Kolbe
Family & Consumer Sciences Education:  Cassandra Bunch-Ellis
Fashion & Interiors Merchandising:  Valerie Rosales
Human Development & Family Studies:  Rhonda Garcia
Human Nutrition:  Kelsey Schoenbacher                   

2010-2011

Agribusiness:  Ralph C. Garcia
Agriculture Science w/teaching certification:  Cheryl Jordan
Animal Science:  Diamond Edwards
Plant & Soil Science:  Juan Daniel Vargas
Range & Wildlife Management:  Cord Eversole
Family & Consumer Sciences Education:  Monica Kindervater
Fashion & Interiors Merchandising:  Almendra Reyes
Human Development & Family Studies:  Leanna Guerra
Human Nutrition:  Ashley Garcia

2009-2010

Agribusiness: Justin J. Lutenbacher 
Agriculture Science with teaching certification:Kelsy Fort  
Animal Science: Jackie Zradicka  
Plant & Soil Science: Justin Anderson 
Range & Wildlife Management: Thomas Janke 
Family & Consumer Sciences Education: Amber White 
Fashion & Interiors Merchandising: Stephanie Miller 
Human Development & Family Studies: Rebecca Salinas 

2008-2009

2007-2008

 Agribusiness: Teri Schneider 
 Agriculture Science: Carol Walsdorf 
 Plant & Soil Science: Justin Tanner 
 Animal Science: Angeline Zamorano 
 Range & Wildlife Management: Reagan Gage 
 Fashion & Interiors Merchandising: Rebecca Arevalo 
 Food & Nutrition Science: Lisa Gonzales 
 Human Development & Family Studies: Leslie Petros

2006-2007

 Agribusiness: Teri Schneider 
 Agriculture Science: Samantha Srp 
 Plant & Soil Science: Delfino Rodriguez 
 Animal Science: Jennifer Lynn Johnson 
 Range & Wildlife Management: Cody Zabransky
 Family & Consumer Sciences Education: Esther Yanez 
 Fashion & Interiors Merchandising: Rebecca Arevalo 
 Food & Nutrition Science: Erica Guzman

2005-2006

Agribusiness: James "Buddy" Tymrak 
Agriculture Science: Kurt Sanders 
Plant & Soil Science: LeeRoy Rock 
Animal Science: Nicole Burdick 
Range & Wildlife Management:Carma Steblay 
Family & Consumer Sciences Education: Esther Yanez 
Fashion & Interiors Merchandising: Monica Villalon 
Food & Nutrition Science: Erica Guzman 
Human Development & Family Studies: Marisa Flores & Nora Igwegbe

2004-2005

Agribusiness: Felicia Falcon 
Agriculture Science: Kristen Rike 
Plant & Soil Science: Sara Anne Fredrickson 
Animal Science: Jeremy Rounsavall 
Range & Wildlife Management: Alfonso Ortega 
Family & Consumer Sciences Education: 
Fashion & Interiors Merchandising: 
Food & Nutrition Science: 
Human Development & Family Studies: