Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Texas A&M-Kingsville students honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - March 14, 2011

Contact: Julie Navejar
julie.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the fall 2010 semester. In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 (on a 4.0 scale) on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

 The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

-TAMUK-

PRESIDENT'S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS

Agua Dulce: Hillary M. Garcia                  

Alice: Jonathon P. Boehm, Donella Delgado, James H. Dinn IV, Leslie A. Ledesma, Jessica C. Willie 

Alvin: Thomas R. Schuenemann Jr.

Austin: Laura E. Eidson, Laura E. Eidson (2) 

Bartlett: Thomas S. Janke

Beeville: Lisa A. Gonzalez  

Benavides: Roel R. Saenz

Bishop: John A. Arevalo, Mark A. Dragon, Cynthia M. Garcia, James R. Prukop, Dustin K. Schwandt, Chelsey M. Walker  

Canyon Lake: Samuel L. Boothby  

College Station: Laura R. Gerla  

Corpus Christi: Dylan M. Alexander, Angelica R. Everett, Diane Flores, Julio G. Garcia, Hannah E. Hearron, Karen M. Kitchens, Domingo D. Loria III, Amanda P. Marcum, Rene Martinez, Hannah E. Quintanilla, Ryan D. Reddout, Greg J. Roussel, Ashley A. Schneider, Helen E. Wheeler  

Donna: Jennifer L. Crist  

Driscoll: Alexandra K. Breeding, Jenna R. Schubert

Eagle Pass: Aziel L. Del Rio, Monica J. Diaz, Zaida  Olvera

Edinburg: Phoebe C. Lopez, Michael J. Perez, Emily A. Shadrock  

Edna: Kyle B. Muschalek  

El Campo: Kyle J. Koudela  

El Paso: Lydia M. Cantu

Elmaton: Matthew J. Hickl

Falls City: Christina R. Zunker

Fort Worth: Michael R. Ritchie

Freer: Lizette M. Paceley

Hallettsville: Clayton L. Heinrich

Harlingen: Sixto M. Almazan, Nicole E. Watson

Hebbronville: Kathryn L. Garcia, Rene C. Ramirez  

Hobson: Emily G. Sczepanik  

Hondo: Wesley R. Favor

Houston: Jon P. Barron, Joshua A. Cano, Ezinne G. Offordile Jr.

Karnes City: Darla C. Crabb  

Kingsville: Alejandra Y. Amaya, Danielle A. Barrera, Amanda S. Benavidez, David H. Cavazos, Coryfrancis L. Cortez,  Cassandra E. Martinez, Karl R. Northrup, Luis A. Resendez, Lisa M. Reyna, Sylvia  Rodriguez-Ozuna, Brenda N. Rosas, Samuel  Ruiz Jr., Jessica J. Stephens

 La Feria: Kimberly G. Brandt

Live Oak: Ashlee R. Craven  

Lyford: Laura A. Salinas  

McAllen: Michael P. Balli, Brandy N. Rivera, Rosanna Rodriguez-Ferguson, Angel M. Trevino III, Areana Ybarra

McQueeney: Nicholas R. Kolbe

Mercedes: Osiel Reyes

Mission: Jessica Y. Gonzalez, John Q. Womack, John T. Womack,

Needville: Cord B. Eversole

Orange Grove: Sarah L. Chapa, Trent A. Hodges  

Palacios: Matthew L. Dunn, Jelisa L. Kocurek  

Pearland: Gabriel L. Miller

Pharr: Ruby Medina  

Plano: Robert I. Walls

Pleasanton: Allison L. Bryce, Melissa L. Thompson  

Port Isabel: Lauren E. Deloach, Colin A. Minkler  

Port Lavaca: Courtney J. Lundin, Matthew J. Pfeifer

Porter: Lydia A. Tanner  

Portland: Evan W. Cunningham, Lee D. Dykes, Alexandria R. Willars

Premont: Marcos H. Ramirez

Rio Grande: Orlando H. Herrera

Rio Grande City: Veronica Fernandez, Veronica  Santos

Robstown: Kenneth A. Schroeder

San Antonio: Cody A. Balzen, Gregory A. Werenskjold, Brittany M. Wilcut

San Diego: Johnny De La Zerda Jr., Rebecca A. Lopez

San Juan: Ernesto A. Lopez  

Sinton: Davey L. Dockens  

Skidmore: James D. Henshall  

Sweeny: Chance E. Lowrie  

The Woodlands: Alison L. Insell  

Three Rivers: Jonathan L. Sulaica  

Victoria: Jennifer A. Boren  

Wharton: Lauren E. Davang  

Yoakum: Dustyn R. Jansky  

Yorktown: Austin R. Seifert

PRESIDENTS LIST

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

Virginia: Sarah E. Evans

Mexico: Christian Adame Mendoza, Mario A. Ortiz Torres, Ana J. Salazar Rodriguez

Nepal: Abhishek Karki

Nigeria: Ayomide O. Gbenle

DEAN’S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS

Adkins: Harmony J. Hosek  

Agua Dulce: Marco A. Garcia  

Alice: Francisco Amador Jr., Ruben M. Hinojosa, David J. Johnson, Katrina A. Mondragon, Victoria C. Perez, Victoria M. Saenz, Jacob A. Startz, Kristine N. Trejo, Annalisa N. Ybarra, Annalisa N. Ybarra (2) 

Alton: Gerardo Carmona Jr.

Aransas Pass: Matthew F. Hall

Austin: Taggert N. Raffety

Banquete: Monique L. Zamora

Bartlett: Pablo Castro

Beeville: Stacey L. Baker, Eric T. Faust, Jennifer A. Griffin

Bishop: Emma K. Biediger, Marcus R. Perez, Johanna M. Prukop, Justin A. Walker

Boerne: Marissa N. Johansen, Carol A. Uecker  

Brazoria: Chad A. Creech

Brenham: Michael R. Randermann

Brownsville: Leonardo Garcia, Monique C. Garcia, Lorraine M. Gonzalez, Encarnacion Hernandez, Sharam G. Santillan  

Campbellton: Kaylynn J. Krueger

Carrollton: Jason Kurien  

Corpus Christi: Melinda M. Armadillo, Benjamin C. Bracy, Brandalyn S. Brown, Eric M. Busker, Corey T. Calbat, Xavier J. Carranza, Bryan A. Cornelius, Talitha Costley, Michael R. Damon, Jessica P. Ditch, Michael G. Fisher, Rudy J. Garcia, Michael A. Gutierrez, Lourdes Huerta, Benjamin E. Isaak, George E. Kunkle, Paul R. Laraway, Katherine A. Lopez, Michael G. Marshall, Justin E. Martinez, Veniamina K. Mouhtarova, Christopher M. Pefanis, Stephen A. Rios, Kelsey A. Schoenbacher, Jennifer A. Sena, Richard S. Van Winkle, Richard S. Van Winkle (2), Aaron  Villalobos Jr. 

Crystal City: Cynna Gonzalez

Cuero: Meghan B. Grunder, Danny J. Tyl Jr. 

Dallas: Anthony P. Tenorio  

Donna: Leslie I. Hinojosa  

Driscoll: Maria E. Gonzalez

Eagle Pass: Ariel Castillon, Armelinda C. Garcia, Daniel F. Ibarra IV, Vanessa Jurado, Roberto Ramon Jr.

East Bernard: Josephine A. Dietz  

Edinburg: Jaime D. Cortez, Davina R. Guerra, Andrew N. Salinas, Rolando O. Velazquez Jr., Mariela Vera, Mariela Vera (2) 

El Campo: Thaddeus Deiss

Elsa: Nicole Garza

Falfurrias: Maria D. Lopez, Edgar A. Salas  

Falls City: Bethany A. Friesenhahn, Amanda M. Waclawczyk

Floresville: Samantha L. Ewing

Fredericksburg: Randy S. Kuhlmann

Freer: Eric L. Almendarez

Garden Ridge: Christopher D. Prichard

Garwood: Dustin J. Krenek

Grapevine: Cameron L. Martin

Harlingen: Brittany  Ambriz, Veronica B. Carpio, Bianca Garcia, Lauren E. Garza, Andrea P. Gonzalez, Daniel Guerra, Jose V. Hernandez III 

Hidalgo: Victoria B. Gonzalez

Houston: Sherman E. Batiste, Florent Fotue-Tatchum, Geoffrey R. Wagner

Inez: Thomas K. McDowell

Jarrell: Miguel Villafranco

Katy: Starlette R. Gibbs

Kingsville: Jose O. Alfaro, Vanessa A. Almazan, Arianna N. Arevalo, Bruce D. Bauer, Tymothy L. Belseth, Tracy M. Brand, Joshua L. Calaway, Mariah A. Calloway, Flavio R. Campos, Steven D. Chapa, Rebekah L. Corona, Daniela M. De Urioste, Jacob C. Eckert, Trevor M. Engel, Cristian A. Esparza, Tiffany R. Garcia, Synthia G. Garza, Juan R. Garza Jr., Jeremy B. Gonzalez, Steven W. Hamby, Kelsey A. Hayes, Jorge R. Hernandez, Kimberly A. Hill, Pagan L. Little, Jaime  Lozano Jr., James J. Lutenbacher, Antonio J. Martinez, Patricia S. Mejia, Amanda I. Montalvo, Steven V. Montez, Jacob L. Ogdee, John A. Perez, Joshua E. Ramos, Lillian M. Raska, Sally G. Ratliff, Matthew A. Ray, Jesus M. Salas, Susanna V. Silva, Joshua A. Smith, Elizabeth F. Springs, Amanda R. Stanley, Blake T. Sugarek, Antonio  Villalon

Kingwood: Taylor C. Taska

Knippa: Will  Sanderlin  

La Feria: Juan Alonzo Jr.

La Vernia: Daniel P. Wilson  

Lake Hills: Eric A. Wineman

Laredo: Eliud  De Los Santos Jr., Jaime F. Garcia Jr., Jose G. Garcia, Isabel C. Gonzalez, Sarah I. Jeter-Palacios, Alfredo Martinez, Rebekah L. Martinez, Victor  Moyeda Jr., Max H. Saucedo, Javier R. Vera Jr. 

Liberty Hill: Amanda R. Sullivan

Lytle: Mario A. Maldonado Jr. 

Mathis: Justin G. Anderson, Merika Perez  

McQueeney: Megan R. Kolbe  

McAllen: Jessica R. Castellano, Jessica M. Navarro, Alexa T. Yunes  

Mercedes: Cristina Anaya, Blanca I. Fleischmann  

Mission: Patricia A. De La Garza, Janelly L. Garza, Samantha Gomez, Victoria N. Ledesma, Naomi R. Pankratz

Missouri City: Richard V. Arroyo

Murphy: Erica J. Daniel

New Caney: Jessica N. Clayburg 

Oilton: Priscilla N. Hernandez

Orange Grove: Samantha Neely

Palacios: Elizabeth D. Castanon  

Pearland: Todd M. Ouzts

Port Aransas: Jigar J. Desai

Portland: Preston M. Neill

Poteet: Moriah C. Sanders

Premont: Julio U. Martinez

Progreso: Cristina Ontiveros

Raymondville: David Guzman

Richmond: Breanne N. Carr

Rio Grande City: Niza I. Balderas, Xenia H. Rodriguez

Rio Hondo: Danielle R. Moreno, Amparo G. Salinas

Riviera: Diana E. Arredondo, Brittainy N. Holt, Christina L. Wilborn

Robstown: Thomas C. Haynes, Mario Hernandez III, Lorena Hernandez, Zinnia G. Sepulveda, Oscar C. Vega, Alicia Villarreal

Roma: Rodolfo Diosdado Jr. 

Sabinal: Jessica M. Garcia

San Antonio: Ashley K. Balles, Elizabeth L. Etter, James W. Frye III, Myles L. Martinez, Raquel Rodriguez, Chelsea A. Solis, Jonathan E. Tapia

San Diego: Krystal L. Bueno

San Elizario: Evelyn Lopez  

San Isidro: Antonio Delgado  

Sandia: Thomas M. Garza

Santa Rosa: Krystal L. Montemayor

Seguin: Caleb I. Bargfrede, Leo V. Gates IV

Sinton: Dollie A. Molina

Spring: Lindsey D. Brown, Reid C. Wallace  

Stafford: Adhanom G. Tesfay  

Taft: Kayla B. Box  

Three Rivers: Cassandra B. Clarke  

Tilden: Kyle J. Duby  

Tynan: Jessica M. Hall

Universal City: Elise F. Littlefield  

Victoria: Kathryn M. Boles, Kathryn M. Boles (2), Dylan F. Riedesel, Robyn L. Schoen, Matthew L. Short, John L. Solis  

Weimar: Chance M. Kansteine 

Weslaco: Jesse A. Cardenas, Jo-Ana  Medrano

DEANS LIST

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Oregon: Choukri M. Mohamed

South Carolina: Michael W. Floyd 

Egypt: Mohamed Usama Mohamed Kamal Ibrahim 

Honduras: Hector David Briceno Sanchez 

Jamaica: Micheline A. Barrington 

Mexico: Jose D. Aguilar, Jorge L. Molina Jr., Alfonso I. Palacios Ramos, Victor Alfonso A. Palacios Ramos 

Nepal: Mahesh Panta, Ramesh Pudasaini, Anup M. Tuladhar

Nigeria: Temitope A. Awojulu, Kenechukwu A. Onubogu

Venzuela: Carolina D. Rondon Martinez 

Vietnam: Tuan Q. Tran    

HONOR ROLL

TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Alamo: Anthony J. Savage, Roxana Torres  

Alice: Miguel A. Aguilar, Ashley N. Arellano, Jeffrey Bazan, Kristian L. Browning, Desi R. Diaz, Michelle A. Flores, Lace J. Garcia, Maria C. Garcia, Samuel R. Garcia, Clarissa M. Garza, Vanessa Gomez, Rodolfo Gonzalez II, Linda A. Lopez, Hilberto L. Perez Jr., Ashley N. Ramirez, Greg G. Rodriguez, Jennifer Rodriguez, Jose C. Sanchez, William Taylor IV, Bobbie M. Trejo, Roger A. Yarborough,

Alton: Alexandra Calderon

Aransas Pass: Dora E. Hernandez, Monica L. Kindervater

Austin: Matthew E. Mehlenbacher, Daniel A. Perez

Banquete: Jasmine M. Bourlon, Anabel J. Moreno, Casandra D. Reyes

Beeville: Jace D. Rothlisberger, Alexis P. Schmidt

Benavides: Jimmie C. Terry

Bigfoot: Lucas S. Allen, Kelsi A. Gulick

Bishop: Ricky A. Balderas, Ismael Flores III, Nicholas A. Fowler, Veronica L. Garcia, Denise D. Gonzalez, Ben A. Limas, Monica Rea, Rhonda J. Rosa, Ashtin A. Schonefeld, Andriah N. Scott  

Blanco: Henry R. Greathouse  

Bloomington: Kyle S. Logan  

Brenham: Amanda K. Yeager  

Brownsville: Ana V. Alvarez, Beatriz Camarillo, Jody Lopez, Estevan M. Medrano, Javier Perez Jr., Ariadna D. Resendez, Serbrina A. Salinas, Vanessa Solis, Jodi A. Trevino 

Bruni: Michael A. Chapa  

China: Taylor R. McGill

Cibolo: Ryan M. Hittinger  

Comfort: Justin T. Foster  

Conroe: Raymond S. Cleboski  

Corpus Christi: Nicolas Acosta, Paul T. Aleman, Austi M. Alvarez, Erik A. Alvarez, Paul-Anthony Benavidez, Leroy N. Brandon IV, Frank A. Buell, Stephanie M. Caballero, Stefanie E. Charles, Jenna M. Clayton, Jackson D. Curtice, Renna M. Damon, Paul A. Durham, Paul A. Durham, Randy B. Eley, Jane K. Escamilla, Robert D. Fisher, Ashley N. Floyd, Devon L. Fox, Ashley Garcia, Rudolpho J. Garcia Jr., Abigayle Gibson, Amanda M. Goldate, Natalie J. Hearron, Stephanie N. Hild, Claude F. Holley, Rachel C. Morgan, Lillian R. Muniz, Travis E. Nelson, Guillermo R. Noguez, Alizabeth M. Ortega, Belinda G. Perez, Natalie C. Perez, Cordero A. Reyes, James A. Robbins III, Brandi M. South, Bryan M. Steiner, Edward T. Vargas, Leonardo E. Vasquez, Lori D. Watkins  

Cuero: Britney N. Pressler, Amanda M. Taylor  

Dallas: Edgar A. Chavez  

Del Rio: Leah L. Luna

Donna: Judith Alvarez , Riche Garza, Rene Hernandez Jr. 

Driscoll: William B. Jaramillo

Eagle Pass: Rodrigo Borja, Carlos G. Pecina

Edinburg: Veneranda G. Castro, Francis Cuellar, Michael K. Elizondo, Clara L. Martinez, Cristina Pineda, Sanjuanita Ramirez, Jessica N. Salinas, Christina C. Thompson, Tanya L. Williams 

El Campo: James L. Cannell 

Elsa: Angie Ayala, Joseph D. Bernal, Anna I. Martinez-Toscano

Falfurrias: Tracey R. Alvarado, Jose M. Gomez, Kristina M. Lopez, Phillip R. Morones, Viktorya L. Perez

Falls City: Joseph R. Brysch

Flatonia: Dallas I. Ponder

Floresville: Austin Schaefer  

Freer: Rox-Anne M. Arce

Friendswood: Anthony R. Smith

Ganado: Aidee L. Avalos

Garciasville: Jaime O. Ochoa Jr. 

Garland: Solomon Y. Moges

Hallettsville: Rene De La Rosa Jr.

Harlingen: Andrea Y. Ayala, Cristina Botello, John L. Budd, Eugenio Castellanos, Paul M. Cordes, Lydia A. Davis, Ryan E. Flores, Krystal K. Garcia, Velma L. Garza, Adriana I. Gonzalez, Enrique Martinez Jr., Jorge A. Mata, Shane A. Mettlen, Modesto Morales Jr., Eloisa M. Perez, Crystal Torres, Julio E. Trevino, Linda A. Valdez, Vanessa R. Valdez, Amaris L. Vargas, Doris A. Vela, Katelyn M. Wallace, Anthony J. White

Hebbronville: Louis F. Salinas II 

Hidalgo: Margarita Ortiz  

Hobson: Katya Z. Sczepanik  

Hondo: Andrew P. Haertner  

Houston: Kirby M. Ellason, Andrew A. Flores, Michael A. Garcia, Andrea N. Keyes, Natalie A. Miller, Anastasia I. Offordile, Ifunanya C. Ogbata, Andrew R. Quillin  

Inez: Maison R. Friedrichs  

Jefferson: Scott A. Helton  

Jourdanton: Kimberly L. Briggs

Katy: Steven D. Cornell, Virginia B. Hernandez  

Kingsville: Audrey D. Liles, Araceli C. Anderson, Amanda N. Arriaga, Adam K. Aspaas, Brittany K. Barrera, Nicolette A. Bell, Katherine E. Boles, Andreana L. Carmona, Hector R. Castelltort, Josie L. Chavez, Clay C. Coleman, Brenda L. Corral, Nikki L. De La Garza, David G. Del Bosque, Sam L. Deleon Jr., Catherine I. Desiderio, Arthur E. Fanning III, Alyssa D. Flores, Emilio B. Flores, Mario O. Flores, Kristen M. Foley, Amanda J. Garcia, April E. Garza, Beverly A. Gearin, Avery M. Goldsmith, Valarie A. Gomez, Melissa Y. Gonzalez, Crystal A. Hagen, Dawn D. Hagen, Ciara D. Hardin, Peggy G. Hayes, Carolyn A. Heatley, Carolyn A. Heatley (2), Patrick G. Horner II, Jennifer L. Hubbard, Natasha A. King, Everett H. Lamb, Nicholas W. Laurenz, Krystleskye M. Limon, Daniela R. Lopez, Serena A. Loubier, Mayra Lozano, Nicole M. Lozano, Anna M. Macareno, Magdalena Maldonado, Jennifer L. Martinez, Sarah A. Martinez, Lisa A. McLaughlin, Amanda P. Meccariello, Selina I. Mendietta, Virginia M. Monsibais, Amalia M. Morales, Anthony J. Myers, Amanda J. Ochoa, Ashley E. Parker, Guadalupe Pena, Miguel A. Pena, Jennifer N. Perez, Simon J. Perez, Alyssa M. Reyes, Michael A. Rodriguez, Paige S. Rogers, Gizela Ruiz, Felicia A. Sanchez, Diego D. Santa-Ana, Valerie Santos, Christina M. Sears, Maricella Soliz, Samuel D. Stone, Genesis R. Urbina, Genesis R. Urbina (2), Marco A. Villegas, Joshua L. Williams, Kevin W. Woods, Maribel Yzaguirre

Kyle: Mario A. Perez

La Coste: Cody L. Groff  

La Feria: Briana M. Villarreal

La Grulla: Vianna I. Solis

La Pryor: Danielle. Lopez

Lake Jackson: Desire Y. Park, Cody V. Schiefen

Laredo: Brittney A. Dimas, Patrick R. Donovan, Gerardo D. Espinosa, Daniel B. Garcia, Ambrosia C. Gonzales, Aurora S. Guajardo, Kimberly Hernandez, Saul Martinez Jr., Ismael Perez, Jesus A. Prado, Jessica Quintana, Jesus A. Reyes, Guillermo X. Rivera

Linn: Juan E. Garcia Jr.

Luling: Jonathon D. Stahl

Lyford: Charles M. Ball, Justin R. Cantu, Orlando L. Gonzales 

Mathis: Jacob J. Longoria, Troy M. Stuart, Devon M. Wilder 

McAllen: Aracely Contreras, Samantha N. Guerra, Lizeth Guevara, Thalya Montemayor, Alan Ortega, Ashley N. Rivera, David D. Rodriguez

Mercedes: Victor Carrasco, Deborah A. McGhee  

Mission: Jennifer M. Cantu, Jennifer L. Franco, Edgar Moreno, Irene Ochoa-Martinez, Javier A. Sanchez, Magaly E. Sanchez

Needville: Derek W. Sanders

New Braunfels: Veronica N. Perry  

Odem: Morgan E. Hunter  

Orange Grove: Tabithia D. Brown, Richard L. Miller Jr., Laura M. Ortiz, Shelly D. Sweeden, Tyler B. Yaklin 

Palestine: Tina C. Sanchez

Palmview: Jose C. Alvarado  

Pearsall: Lauren E. Lambert  

Pharr: Estefania Aguirre, Estefania Aguirre (2), Abel E. Garcia, Yvonne Garza, Antonio A. Gutierrez

Port Isabel: Mylynn A. Cortes

Port Lavaca: Laura A. Crain, Charles R. Crow III, Natalie R. Trevino

Premont: J.B. Dillashaw Jr., Sara E. Munoz

Progreso: Norberto Ontiveros Jr.

Rancho Viejo: Ruben Marquez Jr.

Raymondville: Cody S. Durbin, Tyler D. Durbin, Jaime Herrera, Miguel A. Padron

Ricardo: Andres Cano

Richmond: Samantha A. Janota

Rio Grande City: Lizette Castro, Denise Clarke, Emmanuel Garcia, Amanda E. Guerrero, Esteban Lopez Jr., Cynthia L. Prado, Stephanie G. Sandoval, Nancy Valadez  

Rio Hondo: Lorrinda R. Cavazos, Noemi Miranda

Riviera: William M. Best, Connor W. Reynolds, Alicia E. Villarreal

Robstown: Brandon M. Bosquez, Crystal Calvillo, Allison J. Fels, Frank Flores, Patrick R. Flores, Robert D. Galvan, Korine A. Garcia, Daniel E. Garza, Roel J. Lascano, Jonathan D. Mares Cuellar, John C. Martinez, Jo A. Pena, Christina Sepulveda

Rockport: James D. Wheatley Jr.

Roma: Josue Alanis, Claudia Barrera, Alyssa M. Gonzalez, Marina A. Rangel, Anna K. Trevino

San Antonio: Dustin M. Aguilar, Roxanne Casiano, Fermin T. Medina, Monique C. Mendez, Lawton J. Regan, Christopher T. Schraeder, Joel S. Wright

San Benito: Raymundo Bautista, Loretta M. Garcia, Olivia Y. Garza, Stacey L. Gonzalez, Elva A. Munoz, Enedelia Villegas  

San Diego: Rachel D. Chapa, Louann Luna, Angelica Saenz, David Salinas Jr., Maribel Villarreal  

San Juan: Justin Martinez

Santa Rosa: Griselda Garza

Sarita: Leslie B. Quintana

Seguin: Anna L. Reiley  

Sherman: Michael D. Bolman, Amy M. Wyman  

Sinton: Cheryl L. Jordan, Daniel W. Jurach, Elizabeth G. Zimmerman  

Splendora: Amber R. Cherry  

Spring: Tiffany A. Custodio, Darren G. Killebrew Jr. 

Stafford: Cody L. Bathe  

Sugar Land: Phylicia D. Morgan  

Taft: Thomas M. Putnam, Adrian Ramirez

The Woodlands: Hassan K. Ghanem  

Three Rivers: Andrea K. Goebel, Britney M. Rodriguez

Tomball: Christopher M. Prince  

Uvalde: Francisco C. Ramirez Jr., Karen A. Romo  

Victoria: Samantha J. Alvarez, James M. Flores, Allen J. Lowe, Robert L. Schoen, Brittany E. Stafford  

Waxahachie: Christi A. Aguilar

Weatherford: Brandon J. Ginn  

Weslaco: Emmanuel Ayala, Luis Ayala, Francisco D. Carrizales, Edelmiro Cavazos, Jason S. Cavazos, Selina Dominguez, Arturo Gonzalez, Jhan B. Henry, Raul Martinez Jr. 

Yorktown: Katherine M. Dugie  

Zapata: Cynthia Sanchez-Morales

HONOR ROLL

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

California: Lance L. Springs 

New Mexico:  Elizabeth L. Haddock 

Virginia: Sarah E. Evans

China: Muyun Huang

Ghana:  Nana Kwabena B. Adjapong

India:  Anushila Santoshipathak

Ivory Coast Totoh Leslie J. Gnako

Republic of Korea: Hye Jin Kim 

Mexico: Griselda Duran, Alexandra Lesem Flores Acosta, Sandra V. Gonzalez Gonzalez, Edgarth Andres A. Rivera Leon

Nepal: Netra J. Sejwal

Tunsia: Sulayman B. Jack

United Kingdom: Nida N. Shaikh


Go back | Archives Home | Return to University Home
Free JavaScripts provided
by The JavaScript Source

This page was last updated on: July 16, 2014