Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Additional Summer Graduates Announced By Texas A&M-Kingsville

KINGSVILLE - September 20, 2007

Contact: Julie Navejar
kajam03@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

Due to a computer error, a number of graduates from the August 10 summer commencement ceremonies at Texas A&M University-Kingsville were omitted from the list sent to the news media. The following is a list of additional graduates who earned degrees:

Texas Graduates

Alamo
Carmen Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science
Monica Marie Rivera, Bachelor of Science

Alice
Thomas Edward Barton Jr., Bachelor of Business Administration

Beeville
Fiorella Judith Ortega Jimenez Hubbard,
Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology

Bishop
Lee Dean Cool, Bachelor of Science
Clinton Earl Richardson, Master of Science

Castroville
Douglas Edward Daughtrey, Bachelor of Business Administration

Converse
Lizette Renee Lleras, Bachelor of Science

Corpus Christi
Joseph Richard Barrera, Bachelor of Science
Phyllis Brittany Patterson, Bachelor of Arts
Fatima Guadalupe Tapia, Bachelor of Arts

Elmendorf
Heather Brooke Jordan-Mancinas, Bachelor of Science

Hempstead
John Cody Dennison, Master of Science

Houston
Misty Lynn Young, Master of Science
Ryan D. Beard, Bachelor of Science

Kingsville
Marvin Chimbiko Amadi, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology
Elizabeth Marie Bates, Master of Science
Lisamarie Erebia, Bachelor of Arts
Oyeyinka Aramide Famuyiwa, Master of Science
Andrea Denise Foley, Bachelor of Business Administration
Juan Jose Garcia, Bachelor of Science
Twila Eads Johnson, Master of Science
Monica Zamora, Master of Science

La Grange
Sara A. Garrett, Master of Science

Leon Valley
Ernest John Gonzales III, Bachelor of Business Administration

Mathis
Lisa Guerra Gonzales, Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

McAllen
Brenda Ann Soto, Bachelor of Science
Perla Elizabeth Tamez, Bachelor of Science

McCoy
Sarah J. Bauer, Bachelor of Science

Mission
Esther Ayynlntzow Brumfield, Master of Science

Rio Grande City
Laura Barrera, Master of Science

Robstown
Liza Loraine Salazar, Master of Science

San Antonio
Homar Arceo, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Science
Carol Ann Calderon, Master of Education
Natasha Lynn Carlton-Gonzalez, Master of Education
Rosalina Castillo, Bachelor of Business Administration
Brett Welby Griffin, Master of Science
Jaime Leigh Heye, Master of Science
Jacob K. Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Ronald Wayne McQueen, Bachelor of Science
Maria D. Reyna, Bachelor of Business Administration
DeeAnn Marie Tenorio, Bachelor of Arts
Stephanie Ann Villanueva, Bachelor of Arts

San Juan
Ruth Elaine Wilson, Bachelor of Science

San Marcos
Brittney Westlake, Master of Science

Universal City
Brenda Lenore Wrenn, Master of Science

International Graduates

India
Arthi Reddy Addla Surendet, Master of Science
Shounak Anantrao Adgaonkar, Master of Science
Ravi Adla, Master of Science
Srikanth Suryanarayan Akella, Master of Science
Vamshi Krishna Akkinepally, Master of Science
Hemanth Kumar Ammula, Master of Science
Venkata Surya P. Appala, Master of Science
BhanuPriya Bandari, Master of Science
Bindu Priya Bandari, Master of Science
Prasanth Bandi, Master of Science
Likhitha Rao Bandla, Master of Science
Ramakrishna Reddy Barrola, Master of Science
Ramya Chowdary Battineni, Master of Science
Vamshi Bejugam, Master of Science
Phani Vivekananda Bommana, Master of Science
Sachin Shripal Chougule, Master of Science
Abhishek Gampa, Master of Science
Naresh Kumar Ganni, Master of Science
Nishant Jacob George, Master of Science
Venu Goshika, Master of Science
Deepthi Gujjula, Master of Science
Rama Krishna Ila, Master of Science
Chandana Kakarlapudi, Master of Science
Venkata Nooka Rajesh Kamireddi, Master of Science
Sridhar Krishna Korimilli, Master of Science
Srinivas Reddy Kusam, Master of Science
Gupta N. Maddala, Master of Science
Varsha Maddela, Master of Science
Pratik Vasant Mahajan, Master of Science
Vara Prasada R. Malladi, Master of Science
Bhavana Viswanatham Mekala, Master of Science
Vivekavardhan R. Mereddy, Master of Science
Amit Misra, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Mridul Nagrath, Master of Science
Sandeep Karcharla Venkata Narayana, Master of Science
Rupakkumar Kausikbhai Patel, Master of Science
Srinivas Rao Pendyala, Master of Science
Arun Pratik, Master of Science
Uday Kumar Samudrala, Master of Science
Keerthi Tedlapally, Master of Science
Hema Venkata B. Vadavalli, Master of Science
Naresh Vamshi Veddemari, Master of Science
Santosh Kumar Kudumu Venkata, Master of Science

 


This page was last updated on: May 20, 2013