Texas A&M-Kingsville students honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - January 08, 2016

Contact: Julie Navejar
Email: julie.navejar@tamuk.edu
or Phone: 361-593-2590


news_placeholder.png

Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the fall 2015 semester. 

In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached. 

-TAMUK-
 
PRESIDENT'S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Alice: Agatha Amber Diaz, Ashton Elizabeth Garcia, Nicholas Adam Hinojosa, Cassandra Nicole Lasos, Isaul Benjamin Molina, Hailee Ann Mrotek 

Alton: Ashleigh Rose Popek

Anahuac: Joshua S. Winslow 

Austin: Razil Musa Garbacz, Alexandra Marie Sigg 

Bastrop: Adam Brett Gibson 

Bay City: Ricky Palomares 

Baytown: Madison Marie Gomez

Beach City: Kaylee Marie Kana 

Bishop: Carla Ximena Cabrera-Gonzalez, Samantha J. Drummond, Scott Cameron Michalk, Taylor L. Palmer, Ty L. Tinsley 

Brownsville: Cassandra Guadalupe Alvarez, Icia Paloma Garza, Katherine Elaine Garza,

Blanca Esthela Mendoza, Amanda Joan Solis 

Buda: Hunter Scott Lehman

Cibolo: Samantha Annette Moore 

College Station: Caitlin Victoria Fleming 

Colleyville: Kaitlyn Joyce Tharp 

Comfort: Kyle R. Wilson 

Copperas Cove: Marianna Gonzales 

Corpus Christi: Beatriz Alba, Daniel N. Apostol, Deyanira Jo Atkinson, Aaron Jesse Barron, Brittney Nicole Bower, Hayley Dolan Brandt, Charmin Tuttle Bryan, Joshua H. Burke, Ana Cristina Chavez, Tristan Hunter Conde, Agustin De La Rosa, Christopher A. Evans, Ajia Fielden, Benjamin A. Guerrero, Monica J. Guerrero, Neha Nasim Kashmiri, Krista Nicole Kirkland, Nicole Shea McMillin, Abigail Irene Phelps, Gabrielle Jade L. Redublo, Josh Jeremiah Redublo, Carissa N. Reyes, Kimberly A. Reyes, David Andrew Sharp, Emily J. Simek, Britny R. Spencer, Seth T. Trebatoski 

Eagle Pass: Jesus Alejandro Sanchez 

Edinburg: Alexandrea Ydahlia Almazan, Brittany Shea Underwood 

Floresville: Molly Josephine Jarzombek

Fredericksburg: Adolfo Enciso

Garciasville: Francisco Hernandez Jr.

George West: Mandy Lorraine Whitaker 

Georgetown: Rachael E. Longoria 

Harlingen: Michael Anthony Lorenzo-Luaces, Mariah Zerene Noyola, Jeffrey Robert Schoen 

Hebbronville: Jean N. Cantu, Jose V. Elizalde, Theresa Elizabeth Garcia 

Houston: Thomas A. Chartouni, Isaac Alexander Corley, Angel Dominic Etubom, Matthew Ryan Grayshon, Heather J. Hannusch 

Kingsville: Clarissa Faith Alvarez, Trevor Richard Baldwin, Katie Elaine Becker, Ryon H. Becker, Richard C. Buckalew, Sommer June Copenhaver, Loraine I. Godfrey, Cecilia Anissa Gonzalez, Maya I. Iniguez, Harlie M. Isassi, Rachel A. Johnson, Tanguy Fabrice Mathieu Kignima, Silvia Gishel Medrano, Odette Lanell Perez, Hope L. Ramos, Eddie Resendez, Ryan Christopher Saenz, Cynthia Ann Salazar, Amanda Nichole Sandoval, Cody Wayne Whittington, Ronald Williams 

Kingwood: Alexia Liana Bustamante 

La Feria: Sarah D. Torres 

La Joya: Joel Rodolfo Saenz 

Laredo: Andres Aleman, Christopher James Garcia, Miguel Angel Ruelas, Amy Giselle Viejo 

League City: Shannon Matis 

Ledbetter: Macain Mark Aaron Proske 

Live Oak: Francesca L. Mercado 

Los Fresnos: Jasmine Andrea Arce, Lucero Chavez 

McAllen: Clarissa Pena 

Mercedes: Alyssabeth Marie Cantu, Ruben Alejandro Cantu, Daisy Carina Espinoza, Anthony L. Martinez 

Mission: Sergio Alan Arciniega, Angel E. Castillo, Jazmine Natalee Coronado, America Montserrat Gomez, Priscilla Yvonne Salinas 

Missouri City: Larry Savoy 

Monte Alto: Meagan V. Cantu

New Braunfels: James Fredrick Schwab 

Odem: Lacey Rene Fletcher 

Orange Grove: Kaitlin Marie Ruiz 

Palacios: Rosa M. Forcado

Palmhurst: Kristina Marie Esqueda 

Pharr: Stephanie Cazares 

Port Lavaca: William Keith Schmidt 

Portland: Randall A. Rodriguez

Richmond: Michaela P. Huebotter, Christina Anne Whitney 

Rio Grande City: Ashley Lopez, Mayra Mendoza, Ivan Villavicencio 

Riviera: Yaneli Padron Ramirez, Cheyenne Hailey Unterbrink 

Robinson: Kamry Rose Barton 

Robstown: Brandon Alan Clark, Jarrett Kyle Heflin, Heather Renee Moses, Jesse Alexander Ochoa, Taylor Lane Tinnell, Aubrey Tracy Trujillo 

Rockport: Monica Estrada 

Round Rock: Allison Noelle Vencill 

Salado: James Bryce Martin 

San Antonio: Hunter A. Balzen, Frank Cruz Cardenas, Miranda Stephanie Esparza, Isabel Marie Mata, Brittany Ann-Marie Miano, Hung Vu Tran, Nathanael James Vickery, Michael Connor Wolff

San Benito: Pricilla R. Cerda, Rebeka Alanie Lester 

Schertz: Amanda Kay Thomas 

Seguin: Amanda Bush, Alvin Lee Petty III 

Smithville: Kendall Elise Blackwell 

Sullivan City: Emilia Chavero 

Three Rivers: Luis A. Riojas

Van Vleck: Claire L. McReynolds 

Victoria: Quinton James Porter, Hayden Taylor Vesely 

Vidor: David Matthew Campbell 

Waco: Ariel Ruth Anna Henderson 

Waxahachie: Mitchell M. Green 

Weslaco: Vivian Villeda, Amanda M. Zuniga 

Wichita Falls: Payton Lane Geisinger 

PRESIDENT'S LIST
OUT-OF-STATE RESIDENTS

Washington: Brian Mitchell Williams

PRESIDENT'S LIST
INTERNATIONAL RESIDENTS 

Ivory Coast: Francois Bossomakou Brou 

Kuwait: Mohammed TMR Almansour 

Mexico: Mariee Fernanda Cruz, Francisco Javier Geyne, Uriel Gonzalez 

New Zealand: Lily Tineke Hospers 

Nigeria: Nkesi Gladden Chukwu

DEAN'S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS

Alamo: Ashlee V. Martinez, Jose C. Quintanilla 

Alice: Christian M. Chapa, Jose Franco, Adriana Marie Garcia, Hunter Wolf Garza, Christopher Omar Gonzales, Ariana Guerra, Cori Rabalais Jones, Christina N. Lopez, Lucas Andres Lopez,

Thomas M. Martinez, Mitchell David Weston 

Alvin: Crystal L. Porter 

Amarillo: Nicholas Evan Bowerman 

Austin: Sara Elizabeth Carswell, John Cody Yarbrough 

Banquete: Jaclyn Agusta Bourlon, Steven E. Gonzalez 

Bastrop: Evelin Arellano, Jacelyn Perez 

Bay City: Emily Dianne Hager-Hahn 

Beaumont: Odalys Olvera 

Beeville: Antonio M. De La Rosa II, Korrie Nicole Rader 

Benavides: Isela P. Gutierrez, Dionisio Paredez Martinez, Teresa B. Pendleton 

Bishop: Carlos Isaiah Charles, Christopher Elliot Cooke, Lisa Ann Garza, Micaela Angela Mendietta, Miguel Angel Munoz, Briana Yolanda Reyna, Laura Leigh Steele 

Boerne: Alexandra Lichtenberger 

Bridge City: Zachary Laine Smith 

Brownsville: Cruz Armas, David Manuel Castillo, Rosalyn Andrea Castro, Grecia Berenis Diaz, Luis A. Garduno, Priscilla Michelle Hernandez, Selene Najera, Juan Carlos Ovalle, Joel Alejandro Perez, Cynthia Puente, Erica Lynn Rojas, Patrick William Schmidt, Samantha Solis 

Bulverde: Megan Marie Rodriguez 

Burnet: Royale Elisha Brown 

Cedar Creek: Emily Nicole Brooks 

Cibolo: Abbey Wells 

Converse: Abigail Reilly Gritton 

Corpus Christi: Veronica E. Alvarez, Juan F. Arreola, Anette Arrieta, Oliver Belleza, Yash J. Bhakta, Courtney Lynn Bragg, Elizabeth Katherina Butler, Emma Carina Camarena, Miguel Israel Cantu, Ryan Mitchell Carlisle, Tabitha Marie Castillo, Andrea Marie Castro, Thomas Anthony Cruz, Belize Catiana Escobar-Ellison, Jasmine Danielle Estelle, Georgiana Marie Gallegos, Jaime Adan Garcia, Nicole Danielle Garcia, Victor Orlando Guzman, Lauren Monet Hall, Christopher Kyle Hasson, Christine Marie Hervey, Brenda Nicole Leal-Flores, Audrey Jo Lopez, Amanda Nicole Macias, Jessenia Marquez, Miles Douglas McFarland, Taryn Elizabeth Melugin, Javier Palacios, Daniel Elfego Quesada, Clarissa M. Rios, Daniel Alejandro Rodriguez, Sarah Kathryn Salas, Joemichael Salinas, Gabriella Araceli Sanchez, Brenna Grace Seams, Andrew Lindsey Shows, Jonathan T. Ross Silva, Natalie Elizabeth Vega, Emily E. Vela, Benjamin D. Williams, Samuel Austin Wilson, Miranda Nyssa Ysassi 

Cotulla: Amanda Gabriella Ramirez

Crosby: Vernon Alton Hagan 

Crystal City: Frailan Roberto Flores 

Cuero: Kamry Latrice Horton, Michelle Elizabeth Wagner 

Dallas: Elizabeth Marie Holden 

Del Valle: Jonathan Michael Ramos 

Devine: Chancie Jane Whitaker

Donna: Kevin Ivan Reyes 

Dripping Springs: Emma Brianne Broussard 

Driscoll: Isaias D. Reyes

Eagle Pass: Isabel Guadalupe Ceniceros, Isabella Patricia Cordova, Diego De Luna, Mariana Galvan, Karina Lopez, Julio A. Rodriguez, Erika Salinas, Selena Zarate 

East Bernard: Avery Layne Hlavinka 

Edcouch: Leslee Lynn Trevino 

Edinburg: Jeremy Antonio Arizola, Jose Gilberto Casas, Alyssandra Michelle Duarte, John William Mann, Carlos Xavier Morales, Mario Gerado Padilla, Cynthia Annette Perez, Edgar Osvaldo Pizarro, Saul Eduardo Yanez 

Edna: Abram Dwayne Johnson 

Encinal: Elizabeth Vasquez 

Falfurrias: Rene Alvarado III, Vicente David Garza, Christina Eliza Lopez, Kayla R. Patton 

Falls City: Brandon Darr 

Floresville: Shelby Renee Golub 

Fort Worth: Bernard Osiage Emuze, Maria Guadalupe Munoz, Prisila Porras 

Fredericksburg: Robert O. Gibbs 

Fresno: Jazmin Brenay Hebert 

Ganado: Austin Ryan Alford, Braydan T. Andel

George West: Gabriella Ranae Chapa, Heather Jae Petru 

Giddings: Alisa Bautista 

Goliad: Cameron Brooks Dunn 

Grand Prairie: Michael Thomas Page 

Greenville: Derrick Anthony Dunn 

Harlingen: Roberto Arias, Nancy Barajas, Celine Renea Garcia, Abel Juan Gonzales, Jesse James Gonzalez, Verita Eudora Grannum, Pedro Guardiola, Kristina Amanda Hernandez, Allison Michelle Kyral, Michael Rey Martinez, Derek R. Olivarez, Cassandra Rae Sanchez, Diego Andrade Tamez, Chase H. Walther 

Hebbronville: Joseph Rene Garza, Alyssa Monique Hinojosa 

Hidalgo: Yomaira Edith Flores 

Houston: Valeria Graciela Castillo, Cybelle Gonzalez Cerda, Gustavo Cervantes, Jesmin M. Chavez, Arlene Cortez, Jose Alexis Fernandez, Meztli Sayra Gonzalez, Victoria Simone Guerra, Andres I. Hernandez, Steven Junior Herrera, Opemipo Ayomide Ibrahim, Gabriela Alejandra Irias, Crystal Nicole King, Larry Lam, Sandra Abril Mendoza, Ingrid Odalis Menjivar, Pablo Antonio Portillo, Aubry Regine Ramirez, Chelsea Nichole Robinson, Jasmin Ibeth Rodriguez, Susan Bessemayuk Taku, Sidney Onugadi Udeze, Genaro Uriostegui, Javon Eric Walker 

Huntsville: Quintin Aundra Long

Inez: Breana L. Tater 

Ingleside: Richard Hernandez 

Jourdanton: Kayli R. Beltran 

Katy: Braxton D. Bielski, Gerson B. Fernandez, Rogelio Jose Maya, Andrew Lonnie Sikes, Luke Adam Spies 

Keller: Delanie Elizabeth Slifka 

Kempner: Doss H. Summers 

Killeen: James Renard Passley

Kingsville: Dinora Denise Adame, Xenia Liza Adrian, Daniela Victoria Aguilar, Abdullah Selah Alskate, Christopher Jay Arellano, Deshawn Demetric Banks, Tracy Barraz, Amanda Leigh Bazaldua, Kristina Adriana Canales, Eric Andrew Cardona, Gabriella Daniell Chavez, Benjamin Kyle Chi, Ramon Carlos Cid, Adriana Cisneros, J. Jordan Constancia, Olivia Jo De La Rosa, Savana Brook Fletcher, Mikayla Anndi Flores, Cecilia Garcia, Nicolas Angel Garcia, Ryan Douglas Garcia, Sarah Alyse Garcia, Daniel Garza, Kristen R. Gonzalez, Catrina Lianna Guerrero, Celeste Gabriela Loera, Felipe de Jesus Marquez, Natasha Ember McEwen, Amanda Alyssa Medrano, Esveyde Larissa Mora, Corrie Ann Mosqueda, Sara Carolina Noguera, Michael D. Ogden, Hayley Marie Paradero, Amber Chenille Perry, Julie Alexandria Quintanilla, Lindsey Mia Sanchez, Ashleigh Elizabeth Smith, Shelby Sophia Szteiter, Nohemi Tagle, Laura A. Trevino, Pete Villarreal, Haley Elizabeth Wagner, Abdullah Weiss, Zhanyi Yao

La Blanca: Leslie Llanos

La Feria: Eli Alegria, Julie Ann King, Taylor Elizabeth Morrell, Marcus Nathaniel Nunez

La Joya: Aziz M. Abdullah 

Lacoste: Meghan Mae Milecky 

Lake Jackson: Marysa Fayth Perez, Dalton Blake Perry 

Laredo: David Richard Barrera, Alejandra Yvette Carrillo, Jonathan Dominic Esparza, Eli A. Gonzalez, Pedro Constantino Ibarra, Aaron Gilbert Magana, Javier Jorge Martinez, Iliana Rodriguez, Luis Alonso Rubio, Catherine Lynn Uribe

Los Fresnos: Fabiola Fernanda Cuellar, Carolina De La Rosa, Jessica Samantha Olivarez, Stephanie Renee Sauceda 

Lyford: Haley Russell 

Magnolia: Travis Rhodes Caudill 

Manor: Katherine Nicole Gutierrez 

Markham: Sean Allan Dannels 

Mathis: Nobili Rae Flores, Christopher Ray Johnson

McAllen: Danielle Arenas, Raul Castillo, Omar Cavazos, Klaudia Eileen Cedillo, Roxanne Leigh Chapa, Efrain Cortina, Amanda Delgadillo, Edward James Garces, Karla Gutierrez, Juan G. Hernandez, Marytza Itzel Lopez, Diana Laura Maldonado, Michael Anthonee Rodriguez,

Alejandro Villarreal Guevara

Medina: Garrett Compton Collins 

Mercedes: Aracely Estrada, Vanessa M. Medrano, Victoria Rose Saldana

Mission: Maritza Michelle Bazan, Tanya Marie Casas, Noel Flores, Sean Matthew Landez, Leslie Astrid Maldonado, Evelyn K. Martinez, Mellanie Munguia, Sofia Reyes, Chelsy Dennise Tamez, Alexandra Vera 

Missouri City: Marcus Soane Johnson, Brian Alexander Merchant

Monte Alto: Selina Cardoza 

Nacogdoches: Matthew James Krug 

Nordheim: Tessa M. Green 

Orange Grove: Zachary W. Arnold, Jack Dylan Cissna 

Palacios: Delani Mae Filip

Palmview: Viviana Saenz, Reynaldo Salinas 

Palo Pinto: Peyton Hull Modesitt 

Pasadena: Kemburli Munoz 

Pearland: Allison Renee Vasquez 

Pearsall: Jeremy R. Stiegler 

Pharr: Natasha M. Ortiz 

Pleasanton: Mickey V. Rydzak

Port Isabel: Julio Andres Barrera 

Port Lavaca: Skyler David Blinka, Michael Royce Boudreaux, Devian Andrew Cantu, Caleb Dakota Phillips, Brandt T. Pilgram 

Portland: Arabella Mercedes Acosta-Cantu, Kailey Rae Hill, Michael Robin McMillon, Diana Maria Montano

Premont: Ashley Nicollette Garcia

Princeton: Jonathan Gerald Grubb 

Quemado: Rocio Rodriguez 

Rancho Viejo: Rebecca Ann Valdez 

Raymondville: Karina Giselle Villarreal

Red Oak: Isaiah Levi Wilson

Richmond: Daniel Jonathan Sierra 

Rio Grande City: Anel Marie Garcia, Osvaldo Lopez 

Rio Hondo: Richard Atkinson, Kevin Arath Rocafuerte 

Riviera: Carson Elizabeth Alsop, Cassandra Marlene Arguijo, Clarissa L. Arguijo, Fernando Arredondo, Michelle Rae Castillo, Jose Raul Raya, Bradley Ryne Stohr, Savannah Marie Stroman 

Robstown: Samuel Y. Alaniz, Brandon Michael Bosquez, Isabella Loren Brown, Rudy Flores,

Daniel Edward Garza, Debbie A. Garza, Victoria Ann Longoria, Leslie Meza, Ariel Pena, Kaitlin N. Reyes, Josue Ysassi Villarreal 

Roma: Ivan Francisco Moreno 

Rosharon: Jasen Erek Cruz 

San Antonio: Christopher Micah Aguirre, Lindsey Anita Angelico, Angela G. Chavez, Justin N. Esparza, Hayden R. Fullen, Eduardo Guevara, Kyle W. March, Cecilia Anne Medina, Donald Eugene Michalec, Samuel Munoz, Jacob Narvaez, Erik Ivan Perez Renovato, Marc K. Rybczynski, Kevin A Tyykila, Candice Rachele Valerio 

San Benito: Daniel Abrego, Michael Ryan De La Rosa, Leonardo Efrain Lozoya, Adriana Nicole Naranjo, Joshua Adolfo Ochoa, Sabrina Renee Rodriguez 

San Diego: Eleana Alvarez, Ashley Luna, Kevin Mitchell Perez, David Salinas, Brittney Lafayette Soliz 

San Juan: Melissa Carrillo 

Santa Maria: Tiffany Amber Zuniga 

Seguin: Andrea Maria Castillo, Christopher Luis Martinez 

Sinton: Jensen T. Hunt, Alise Marie Zapata 

Smiley: Guadalupe Rodriguez 

Spring: Samantha Catherine Haas, Alyssa Elizabeth Lee, Tyler Christopher Wayland 

Stafford: Iheoma Maryann Nnadi 

Sugar Land: Shine E. Amaya, Clayton Nolan Campbell, Zachary Michael Davis, Whitney Yewamide Fakolade, Ifeanacho Chidelu Ibik, Hayden Nicholas Judson 

Sweeny: Ajee' Darnyell Jackson

Taft: Hailey Alexandra Robinette 

Talpa: Ryan Matthew Kuehler 

Tatum: Breanna Raven Henderson 

The Woodlands: Addison Joseph Gernhard 

Tivoli: Nathaniel Jacob Alvarado 

Tomball: Evan Henry Blott, Clint M. Marek 

Victoria: Justin Thomas Karr, Jeremy Austen Law, Garrett Cole Rother, Shelbie Marie Van Beveren 

Weslaco: Nancy Elizabeth Espinoza, Alexis Darlene Garza, Dagoberto Garza, Valery Aylin Reyna

Zapata: Damian Guajardo, Carina L. Villarreal 

DEAN'S LIST
OUT-OF-STATE RESIDENTS 

California: Kyle Joseph Plum

Florida: Sarah Elizabeth Gilbert 

Kansas: Angela Nicole Garza 

Nebraska: Tristan Michael Norton 

Pennsylvania: Zachary E. Hamaker 

DEAN'S LIST
INTERNATIONAL RESIDENTS 

Belize: Kaina Darina Martinez 

Bulgaria: Eleni Argiris Anastasova 

Canada: Rachelle Kyley Nielsen 

Ivory Coast: Boukary Diallo

Kuwait: Rawan Haia Alhaddad 

Mexico: Priscila De Jesus Vazquez Chavez, David Flores Gonzalez, Alejandro Juarez Navarro, 

Nigeria: Itohan Catherine Agbonkina, Chidubem Martins Chukwudi, Chimenum Glory Elenwo, Oluwatomi Bolanle Kolawole, Olumide Mowanuolaoluwa Longe, Uchenna Peter Okakpu, Olanrewaju Sheriff Oseni 

Spain: Martina Urrutia-Achleitner 

HONOR ROLL
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Alamo: Melissa Jovana Delgado, Rosa Garcia, Ruby Monique Martinez, Lizbeth Perez, Jennifer Denise Solis 

Alice: Clarissa Lynette Arellano, Taylor N. Blair, Ashley M. Deleon, Mark Daniel Galvan, Noe Gamez, Valeria Gomez-Galvan, Evelina Renee Gonzalez, Nikita Dawn Hobbs, Lydia April Holt, Miguel Angel Lopez, Stephanie Nicole Ortiz, Russell Deonchello Prophet, Alex Zapata, Jessica Lyn Zuniga 

Alton: Nitza Michelle Fregoso, Ariadna Reyes 

Amarillo: Hunter Thomas Cathey, Shianne Bailey Hill 

Anthony: Melissa Jaquez 

Agua Dulce: Gwen Elizabeth Grinstead 

Aransas Pass: Marcellis L. Childs, Guadalupe David Moreno

Austin: Anna Esther Gerardo, Angela C. Lara, Alexandria Victoria Wells 

Bastrop: Devin Lobsiger Weiss 

Bay City: Makenzie Shay Hamilton 

Beaumont: Kristi Linn Johnson 

Beeville: Brian J. Olson 

Bellaire: Michal Idziak 

Benavides: Lauren Y. Gutierrez, Kevin P. Pendleton, Brianna Velissa Vallejo 

Bishop: Daniel Casillas, Kim Dannielle Caughman, Abel Cruz, Daniel Ray Gaona, Erika Rey Gilbert, Zachary N. Gonzales, Monica Gonzalez, Cassidy Shea Hoyle, Garrett Lee, Nathaniel Luke Marino, Sabrina Rivera, Juan Jose Salinas, Alan Joseph Scott, Ashley E. Shafer 

Brenham: Scott Ryan Kocian 

Brownsville: Jeanette Banda, Juan Jose Barrientes, Andrea De La Torre, Kendrah Michelle De Leon, Ashley M. Dominguez, Eduardo Antonio Duenas, Melissa Marie Lopez, Monica Marbelia Marroquin, Mark Anthony Medellin, Jorge Medina, Beatriz Yvone Morales, Saul Enrique Munoz, Tanya Ojeda, Diana Lissett Ortiz, Ashley N Perez, Lourdes Del Rosario Ramirez, Monica Vianey Reyna, Ashlea Rosemarie Rosenbaum, Jamie Alyssa Torres 

Bushland: Brett Marie Zaccardo 

Carrizo Springs: Jose O. Gallegos Ruiz

Castroville: Zachary Phillip Naegelin 

Cedar Hill: Kourtney Rene' Coleman 

Charlotte: Jeremiah J. Schmidt 

Combes: Arlene Marie Saenz, Stephanie M. Salazar 

Conroe: Adriana Marie Bonin 

Converse: Delila Billie Gillespie, Brittany Skylarnicole Gritton 

Corpus Christi: Clay E. Anderwald, Abiodun Samson Bello, Reynaldo Franco Castillo, Ashley Marie De Leon, Danielle Jean Deleon, Christopher James Dunkelberg, Ivaan William Enriquez, Juan M. Fernandez, Alyssa Asiah-Nicole Garcia, Anyssa Garcia, Lorenzo C. Garcia, Rafael Dario Garcia, Samuel Gomez, Courtney Michelle Grady, Savannah Jean Gonzales Gutierrez, Jason R. Hale, Stephanie Morgan Hastings, Natalia Henao Garcia, Anthony Corban Henley, Joshua M. Hernandez, Patrick Jorel Hernandez, John Donald Holiday, James Albert Kollaja, Joseph R. Martinez, Angelica Marie Mendez, Brandon M. Mourer, Andrew Phillip Nicholson, Ason A. Ochoa, Alexandria B. Perez, Ricardo Pedro Perez, Robert Joseph Puentes, James Philip Quisenberry, Nicholas John Ramirez, Gabriella Cristina Reina, Tommi Lynn Rivera, Christin Lea Saenz, Anthony Joseph Salvatore, Travis Alexander Shudark, Andrea E. Smith, Jose Arman Soria, Judd Aaron Soto, Sydnee Rae Terrell, Tom Loc Tai Tiet, Harleigh Jane Tillman, Charles Ellis Vanaman, Joshua Jedidiah Verduzco, Adrian Villalobos, Sagrario Villalobos, William Henry Walz, Arielle Aryn Williams, Lauren Curry Wilson, Sara Kalyn Wolf

Crosby: Kelsey Brianne Fuchs 

Crystal City: Jacqueline Anelia Fuentes 

Devine: Shelby Ortiz, James C. Theis 

Dilley: Riley Cotulla Mathews 

Donna: Victoria Alexis Gonzales, Nora Rebecca Reyna, Carolina Rodriguez, Lloana Edica Rodriguez, Hilaria Salinas 

Driscoll: David Epi Matthew Perez 

Eagle Pass: Laritza Itzel Botello, Christian Rogelio Garcia, Thomas Garcia, Rodolfo Herrera, Maximiliano Arturo Juarez, Vanessa Marie Perales, Jorge Ricardo Rangel, Jorge L. Zuniga

Edcouch: Julia Cardenas, Daniel Mendiola, Victoria Marie Wilson 

Edinburg: Lidia Lizeth Armijo, Blanca E. Balli, Kristina Rae Bryan, Lileana Castaneda, Yessica Sarai De Leon, Ruben Delarosa, Felina Marie Fernandez, Juan G. Garcia, Cinthia L. Garza, Debra Lee Garza, Onelisa Isel Garza, Phillip Rey Garza, Yolanda Garza, Victoria Alexandra Gutierrez, Janet Hinojosa, Alan Gerardo Lopez, Fabiana Lozano, Yesenia Marisol Lugo, Veronica Mancha, Miriam Janeth Molina, Armando Regalado, Jessica M. Rojas, Priscilla Salinas, Blanca Estella Sanchez, Matthew William Scott, Lori Yvette Urbina 

El Paso: Logan Cheyenne Folk 

Elsa: Vanessa Lynn Castillo 

Encinal: Devlin H. Reese 

Falfurrias: Patricia A. Galindo, Jennifer Lynn Garcia, Alexandria C. Guerra, Cedric Andrew Guerra, Teresa Annette Salinas 

Falls City: Luke Randell Kotara 

Floresville: Michael R. Bolf, Michael Lee Golla, Sarah Jane Keith 

Freer: Snehaben Mukeshbai Bhakta 

Fresno: Antoinette Lillian Vincent 

Ganado: Cameron Michael Martinez 

Garciasville: Monica Escott 

Georgetown: Jonathan G. Perez, Matias Jacob Perez 

Gregory: Sarah Katelynn Medders 

Harker Heights: Christian J. Adams

Harlingen: Megan Rae Buchen, Mikayla Annette Cepeda, Sonny Cortez, Christopher Daniel De Los Santos, Cerelia Diaz, Daenna I. Garcia, Ashley Amanda Garza, Clarissa Danielle Guerrero,

Ayshia Elle Hernandez, Jose Dante Hernandez, Ashley Leighan Lopez, Elsa Peggy Lucio, Michael Anthony Martinez, Jennadee Moreno, Rebecca N. Robles, Renee Lenore Rodriguez,

Alejandro Sanchez, Alexis M. Serrato, Evan Christian Stineman, Margaret Villarreal, Rhianna Elizabeth Villarreal 

Hebbronville: Joseph Isidro Almaraz, Betina A. Maldonado, Roger L. Martinez, Justine Nicole Moreno 

Hidalgo: Alejandra Lizzeth Ballesteros, Ana Karina Ibarra, Bianca Araceli Zubiria

Houston: Essa Abdullah Alkhaldi, Rebeca Alexandra Castro Elias, Isaiah Daniel Culpepper, Kristian Guadalupe Flores, Zemarcus Khalil Green, Angel Antonio Herrera, April Lee Mcnabney, Jessenia Perez, Marcia E. Ramirez, Ivette Ruiz, Darrell Francisco Sanchez, Karla Maria Sandoval, Jeremy Michael Scholl, Mason Dale Stewart, Emmanuel G. Tapia, Daisy Velazquez, Yousuf Raed Zarei 

Humble: Enrique Belgara, Sia Janice Kuresa, Uchenna Quincy Madunezim 

Hutto: Shelby Rae Debord 

Ingleside: Tessa Nicole Flores, Cheynna Elizabeth Montgomery, Jonathan Dashonn Soto 

Jourdanton: Mark Cesar Bocanegra 

Karnes City: Dylan Wesley Doreck 

Katy: Weston E. Silverberg 

Killeen: Christopher Stanphill Hoch

Kingsville: Hugo Andres Aguilar, Al Muntaser Billah Al Askari, Luisa F. Aleman, Raul Enrique Altamirano, Nancy Palacios Alvarado, Chairat Atphaisit, Shelby Nicole Bennett, Jose Cardoza, Diana M. Carrillo, Aaron Samuel Chapa, Jaime Miguel Chapa, Rojelio Rene Chavez, Isai Daniel Conchas, James Andrew Crabbe, Jessica L. De Leon, Jesse Fernandez, Cynthia Molina Flores, Juan F. Flores, Aubrey Anna Fredlund, Andrea Marie Garcia, Kastaylia A. Garcia, Raquel Garcia, Sarita Belen Garcia, Rachel Ann Gonzales, Trevor John Gonzalez, Andres Hernandez, Mario Adrian Hernandez, Caitlin M. Hollingshead, Sonia Raquel Holman, Teresa Josefina Huerta, Lace Monique Jaramillo, Maxwell Ian Killion, Natalie Annette Luna, Robin Melendy Machuca, Alyssa Cree Magon, Hannah C. Malcik, Andrea L. Martinez, Cassandra Marie Mata, Natasha Marie Mata, Anthony Ray Montez, Diane Elizabeth Montez, Angela M. Moreno, Abigail Jean Morgenweck, Christopher Thomas Olvera, Ariel Justeen Ozuna, Jacob John Perez, Shelby Lynn Purdy, William Harrison Purdy, Marco Antonio Rivas, Moneque Tasha Roberts, Cesar Robledo, David Rodriguez, Raelyn Cristine Rodriguez, Randy Ramiro Ruiz, Coralie Marie Saenz, Roel Saenz, Vanessa E. Salazar, Amanda Leigh Sanchez, Sunny M. Shah, Diksha Sharma, Taylor Marie Shedd, Somchai Sombatnun, Bridgette N. Taplin, Joshua Trevino, Armando Abel Urbina, Victor Valdez, Hilda Diane Ventura, Carlos Alejandro Wallace, Steffanie Marie Wysack, Sierra M. Zavala 

Kingwood: Amanda Leisa Bustamante 

Kosse: Tamara Lynn Lee

La Feria: Lydia Marie Brown, Selina Marie Cano, Sarah Anne Jenkins, Ute Johnston, Martha Flor Pecina, Jonah E. Trevino, Leticia Trevino 

La Joya: Adlin Janelle Venecia 

La Porte: Taylor Rene Shirley 

La Vernia: Shaley M. Trammell 

LaGrange: Brady Ray Bippert 

Laguna Vista: Bradley Tyler Barton

Laredo: Daisy Karina Aguilera, Francisco Brett Diaz, Andrea Leonor Garcia, Ida Ivette Lopez, Juan Angel Martinez, Diana Riley, Rochell Rizo, Juan Saldivar, Seth Andrew Saucedo 

League City: Ashley Nicole Abreu 

Leander: Benjamin Reese Brown 

Los Fresnos: Ruben Castillo, Amanda Lynn Garza, Andrew Jacob Morales, Matthew David Randolph 

Lytle: Jonathan Wyatt Hinshaw, Karla Michelle Martinez

Madisonville: Corinne Jade Brassell 

McAllen: Joshua Aaron Alcazar, Karen Cantu, Sydney Montana Hernandez, Brenda M. Hinojosa, Joshua Ryan Jenkins, Melissa Mata, Jamie Irene Moore-Saenz, Kassandra Demi Pena,

Maritza J. Rodriguez, George Jim Thomas III, Enid I. Torres, Grace Helene Welch 

Mercedes: Alyssa Bustamante, Jason Carmona, Dianna Colunga, Victoria Lovette Cordova, Eunice Delgado, Marlen Garza, Aaron Vai Gonzalez, Esteban Cruz Gonzalez, Alexander J. Hernandez, Therese Elaine Ledesma, Neela Johnn Rodriguez, Danny Rene Salinas, Flor E. Villanueva, Vanessa N. Zermeno 

Mission: Jullissa Acosta, Brenda L. Candanoza, Kayla Marie Castillo, Claudia Yvette Cuevas, Daniel Ittai Duran, Amanda Marie Garcia, Audrey Samantha Garza, Jackeline Garza, Linda Christina Garza, Jesus Gonzalez, Joel Leal, Valeria Maldonado, Desiree Lisette Morales, Rosamaria Yvette Moreno, Navid Guadalupe Ochoa De Hinojosa, Evelyn Romero, Alexia Edith Saenz, Brenda Lizette Salinas, Mayra Salinas 

Missouri City: Ollie L. Brady, Lagae Monique Brigance 

Monte Alto: Karina Morales 

New Braunfels: Cooper Ryan Engel, Kyle Jacob Kendrick 

Nixon: Natalie Brooke Trammell 

Normanna: Christina Marie Richey 

Odem: Utah Carrol Cox, Madeline Pizana, Anna Lisa Soto, Aaron Gerardo Villarreal 

Odessa: Samuel James Cantu 

Orange Grove: Kristy L. Everett, Jace A. Schmidt 

Palacios: Thomas Castanon 

Palmhurst: Reanna R. Reyna, Romeo Ricardo Reyna 

Palmview: Esteban Chapa, Janett Vasquez 

Pearland: Daniel Phillip Gress, Daniel Thomas Morales 

Penitas: Daniela Garcia, Vianey Garza, Maribel Gonzalez 

Pflugerville: Samantha Anissa Olivares 

Pharr: Cassandra S. Condado, Amber Denise Garcia, Jessica Janet Garza, Jenna Gonzalez, Miriam Alejandra Ramirez, Victoria Ann Zuniga 

Pleasanton: Houston Brady Cowey, Hector Daniel Ramirez 

Port Lavaca: Erica Mendoza 

Portland: Elizabeth Raehab Berthelot, Kailey Amanda Jesse, Robert Patrick Rangel 

Poth: Troy Vincent Stone 

Premont: Timothy Andrew Benavides, Eloy Omar Moreno, Joann Moreno, Adam L. Pena, Nathaniel J. Powell

Progreso: Victor Cuellar, Dagoberto Zamora 

Quemado: Leslie Nicole Salinas 

Raymondville: Lissette Nicole Esparza, Natalie Mae Janes, Myareoh Manuela Martinez, Joe E. Mendiola, Edith West 

Richmond: Tomisin Aderintola Alagbe, Joshua Olurotimi Osho 

Rio Grande City: Jonathan Andrade, Rodrigo Alanis, Ruby Arevalo, Azanette Benavides, Roel A. Cortinas, Rhonda Claudine D'Lorm, Anahi Guerrero, Meagan Marie Mcguffin, Yesenia Ozuna, Fernando Rios, Jazmine Vasquez 

Rio Hondo: Hannah Rachel Casarez, Ashley Lampus, Adria Kaye Reyes 

Riviera: Jorge Caballero, Lannette Danielle Davila, Kaitlyn B. Lehman 

Robstown: Amanda Kristi Amaya, Monica L. Avitua, Brian Anthony Blanco, Felipe Chapa IV,

Joseph W. Gallia, Hilario Garcia, Alexandria Monique Garza, Christina Gonzalez, Robert Silguero, Wesley Kyle Whitworth 

Rockport: Jacqulyn Deanna Longino 

Roma: Karen Corona, Maria Mercedes Escobar, Alexandra M. Guerra, Eduardo Lopez, Julissa Ramirez, Sergio Tello 

San Antonio: Ashley Acosta, Erika Beatrice Alvarez, Lauren Danielle Balderas, Adrian Angel Carbajal, Shelby Brianne Carter, Christian Justus Colin, James I. Collazo, Jayme Linda Gage,

Cheyenne Nicole Gonzales, Bryan A. Lopez, Tynia Marie Morris, Annabelle L. Ramon, Braedon L. Robinson, Briana Rodriguez, Gene Raymond Strehle, Marcus Danielle White 

San Benito: Giselle Alegria, Ishelle Vianey Carpio, Alexis Joel Curiel, Larisa Marie Garcia, Gabriela Herrera, Hector Leal, Alexandra Isabella Limon, Alejandra Suleima Muniz, Yesenia Penablanca, Angel Isai Peralez, Alyssa Andrea Romero, Eva Jasmin Rubio, Daycie D. Ruiz, Destiny Ann Sandoval, Kassandra Lynn Sosa, Rogelio Tapia, Rebecca Leigh Villafranco, Kassandra Villalovos, Rian Ofelia Ybanez 

San Diego: Mathew Briones, Tasha Lee Trejo, Angela Rae Vidal 

San Juan: Kenya B. Barva, Rosalie Castellanos, Britzia Lizbeth Galindo, Lilia Melchor, Maricela Berenice Ordonez, Graciela Salazar, Stevan Zachary Sanchez 

San Marcos: Lisa R. Hernandez

San Perlita: Marcelino Rodriguez

Sandia: Kendall C. Hensley, Lindsey Logan Nelson 

Santa Maria: Reynaldo Cantu, Aracely Montalvo 

Seadrift: Matthew Kenneth Vannoy 

Sebastian: Angel C. Espinoza, San Juanita Reyna 

Seguin: Caleb R. Applewhite 

Sinton: Wendy Michelle Ercanbrack, Guadalupe Torres Martinez, Arnold Molina, Thomas Randall Rogers, Andy Wilson 

Sullivan City: Diana Cortez 

Taft: Andrew Michael Gonzales, Patricia Elise Luera 

Three Rivers: Amber Rae Henicke 

Tomball: Spencer Reed Wingert 

Victoria: Matthew Edward Bast, Laithen Gant Crow, Monica Marie Hysquierdo, Richard Lara Leos, Hunter Ayden Perkins, Hayden Lane Webel 

Waco: Destinee V. Harris 

Weslaco: Brissa Marie Aguilar, Elda Alvarado, John Bryan Arevalo, Jazmine Auces, Courtney Louise Caballero, Kassandra De La Rosa, Dyanyra Ivette Fonseca, Alejandra Gallardo, Anna P. Garcia, Victoria Garcia, Frances Michelle Losoya, Christina Plata Martinez, Indira Mejia, Jacqueline Nicole Miller, Janie Maria Mireles, Deena Denise Olivares, Nathan Andrew Ortegon,

Jeremy Clifford Sherwood, Magaly Suarez, Selina Villarreal, Maria A. Zamarron, Jorge Ortiz Zamora 

Woodsboro: Claire Alexis Blaschke 

Zapata: Jose Alberto Garcia, Jake Gutierrez 

HONOR ROLL
OUT-OF-STATE RESIDENTS 

California: Cheyanne J. Nalle, Vivek Nand 

Louisiana: Reneisha Lanae Alfred 

HONOR ROLL
INTERNATIONAL RESIDENTS

Cameroon: Kelly Nyuydini Jifon

China: Meng Li, Bingqi Wang, Jieying Wang

Colombia: Thomas Esteban Diaz 

Egypt: Ibrahim Yasser Gomaa Elkashlan 

Mexico: Uzziel Garcia, Noe Hernandez, Tabata Lorena Lua Cervantes 

Nigeria: Nnana Wokoma Edmund 

Philippines: Kezia Faith Cipriano Hilay 

Saudi Arabia: Firas Fathi H. Al Hamdan, Yassier Hussain Al Rammadan, Ahmed Abdullah Aldohaish, Mohammed Abdulrahman Aljedaie, Mohammad Jafar Medhir 

Spain: Mar Lamadrid Coll

-TAMUK-