Texas A&M-Kingsville holds winter commencement Dec. 11

KINGSVILLE - December 11, 2015

Contact: Julie Navejar
Email: julie.navejar@tamuk.edu
or Phone: 361-593-2590


news_placeholder.png

More than 1,000 graduates crossed the stage to receive their degrees during three commencement ceremonies held at the Steinke Physical Education Center at Texas A&M University-Kingsville Friday, Dec. 11. This is the largest number of prospective graduates the university has ever had.

At the 10 a.m. ceremony, graduates from the Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Human Sciences, the College of Business Administration and the College of Education and Human Performance received their degrees. 

At the 1 p.m. ceremony, graduates from the College of Arts and Sciences crossed the stage. 

The graduates from the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering received their degrees at 4 p.m.

Students receiving their master’s and doctoral degrees were recognized within their academic colleges.

During the commencement ceremonies, Carson Alsop, Student Government Association president, presented the Distinguished Student Awards. Anissa Hernandez, president of the Javelina Alumni Association, presented a university ring to one deserving graduate. 

The keynote speaker for the 10 a.m. and 4 p.m. ceremonies was Dr. James Hallmark, Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs for The Texas A&M University System. Hallmark also brought greetings from The Texas A&M University System at all three ceremonies. 

Dr. Lauro F. Cavazos Jr., former United States Secretary of Education and professor at Tufts University, was the speaker for the 1 p.m. ceremony. At the same ceremony, Cavazos was presented with an honorary degree from Texas A&M-Kingsville. 

About Dr. James Hallmark

Dr. James Hallmark is the Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs for The Texas A&M University System, a position he has held since 2012. In his position, he works on behalf of the chancellor to provide leadership and direction in academic and student affairs. 

Hallmark has worked in the Texas A&M University System since 1991, when he became Director of Graduate Studies in Communications at West Texas A&M University. He worked his way up at West Texas A&M, eventually becoming Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs in 2008. 

He earned his bachelor’s degree from Oklahoma Christian College and his master’s and doctoral degrees from the University of Oklahoma. 

About Dr. Lauro F. Cavazos Jr.

Dr. Lauro F. Cavazos Jr. is a sixth-generation Texan who was born on the King Ranch. His father was a cattle foreman and his mother was a descendant of Francita Alavez, the “Angel of Goliad,” a heroine in the Texas Revolution. 

He served as the U.S. Secretary of Education from August 1988 to December 1990 under Presidents Ronald Reagan and George H.W. Bush. He is currently Professor of Public Health and Family Medicine at Tufts University School of Medicine. 

Cavazos earned his bachelor’s and master’s degrees from Texas Tech University and his doctorate in physiology from Iowa State University.  He began his career teaching and later moved up to the top administration in higher education. His career includes stints as a faculty member at the Medical College of Virginia, dean of the Tufts University School of Medicine and president of Texas Tech University. In addition to his degrees from Texas Tech and Iowa State, he holds 21 honorary degrees.

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY–KINGSVILLE
PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST
FALL COMMENCEMENT 2015

TEXAS GRADUATES
FALL 2015

ALAMO
Bachelor of Science
Josue Perales
Doctor of Education
Narciso Garcia

ALICE
Bachelor of Arts
Aaron Joe Bueno
Ashton Elizabeth Garcia
Alberto Daniel Gomez
Gabriel Enrique Gonzales
Lydia April Holt
Bachelor of Science
Laura Yvonne Delgado
Raquel Y. Fuentes
Valeria Gomez-Galvan
Rodolfo Gonzalez II
Elizabeth Marie Guerra
Lucas Amador Lopez
Jacob M. Munoz
Joel Trevino
Jacob Andrew Valdez
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Samuel Charles Thurwalker
Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences
Cynthia Teresa Gonzalez
Doctor of Education
Daniella Garcia Varela
Jilma Vinson
Master of Education
Maurice Hill
Antonia Luisana Padilla
Master of Science
Allysa Yvonne Martinez
Destiny Renee Pena
Jenyse Christine Perez
Master of Science in Human Sciences
Coree Lyn Perez

ALTON
Master of Science
Alexandra Calderon

AMARILLO
Master of Science
Andy Sevordzi

ARANSAS PASS
Bachelor of Science
Emely Molina

ARLINGTON
Bachelor of Arts
Michael Dwight Evans
Bachelor of Science
Alejandro Guevara
Master of Science
Pranaya Gaddam
Sharan Surya P. Pinnaboina

AUSTIN
Bachelor of Science
Dustin Michael Aguilar
Master of Business Administration
Marco Cezar Oballo

BEEVILLE
Bachelor of Arts
Jesus A. Garza
Bachelor of Science
Cassidy Thomas Mitchell
Master of Science
Daniel Nathaniel Dodge
Kelsey Rae Schendel

BEN BOLT
Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology
Jose Alaniz IV

BENAVIDES
Bachelor of Science
Stephanie Michelle Terry

BISHOP
Bachelor of Fine Arts
Juan Jose Salinas Jr.
Christina Anai Trejo
Bachelor of Science
Nancy Palacios Alvarado
Briana Yolanda Reyna
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Laura Leigh Steele
Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology
Rene Falcon Jr.
Mathew Bennett Goff
Alan Joseph Scott
Master of Business Administration
Latisha Victoria Rolando
Master of Science
Breanne Nichole Flores-Contreras
Caleb Nathan Lee

BOERNE
Doctor of Education
Fidel Godina

BROWNSVILLE
Bachelor of Arts
Ana Maria Cantu
Danny Carranza
Ashley M. Dominguez
Kimberlyn Nicole Vance
Bachelor of Music
Imer Eliasib Gonzalez
Bachelor of Science
Mayra Alvarado
Melissa Marie Lopez
Monica Marbelia Marroquin
Beatriz Yvone Morales
Lourdes Del Rosario Ramirez
Monica Vianey Reyna
Erica Lynn Rojas
Doctor of Education
Carolina Cowan
Master of Science
Anthony Christian Lehmann

BRYAN
Bachelor of Arts
Jorvis Daray McGee

CANYON
Doctor of Education
Maria Iliana Castillo

CEDAR PARK
Master of Business Administration
Linh Thuy Nguyen

CHANNELVIEW
Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences
Ashley Rebecca Jean Bouse

COLLEGE STATION
Bachelor of Science
Caitlin Victoria Fleming
Master of Business Administration
David Chase Van Fleet

COMMERCE
Master of Science
Gerardo Gonzalez

CONROE
Master of Business Administration
Angelo Randerson
Master of Science
Lindsay Danielle Roberts

CONVERSE
Bachelor of Arts
Tristan Edward Hernandez

CORPUS CHRISTI
Bachelor of Arts
Reynaldo Franco Castillo
Ray T. Elizondo
Samuel Gomez Jr.
Courtney Michelle Grady
Jessica Marie Perez
Venessa Marie Santos
Elaine Villarreal
Bachelor of Business Administration
Krista Nicole Kirkland
Bachelor of Science
Breana-Dee Elizondo
Sylvia A. Sada
Christin Lea Saenz
Kristin Elizabeth Tait
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Andrew Norman Smith
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Deven Blake Westmoreland
Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Douglas Kevin Pool
Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology
Monique A. Arellano
Juan Ferbabdi Arreola
Stewart Randall Bissell
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
James Albert Kollaja Jr.
Steven Alfredo Thomas
Tom Loc Tai Tiet
Doctor of Education
Sandra Villarreal Montgomery
Master of Science
Ishaq Ibrahim Alalq
Tyler Lee Collette
Sasha Rodriguez

CUERO
Bachelor of Arts
Kamry Latrice Horton

CYPRESS
Bachelor of Business Administration
Ashley Brianna Tipps
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Andrew A. Cecil

DALLAS
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Timothy Michael Buquoi

DEL VALLE
Bachelor of Science
Jonathan Michael Ramos

DONNA
Bachelor of Music
Rene Hernandez Jr.
Bachelor of Science
Nora Rebecca Reyna
Maria G. Trevino

DRISCOLL
Bachelor of Science
Christopher Jason Gomez

DUBLIN
Doctor of Education
Jennifer Lynn Kent

EAGLE PASS
Bachelor of Music
Jorge Ricardo Rangel
Bachelor of Science
Ilse Norell Diego
Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Jesus Arturo Perez
Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology
Arturo Emmanuel Costilla

EDCOUCH
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Jannell Ybarra Vichique

EDINBURG
Bachelor of Business Administration
Ruben Cavazos Jr.
Bachelor of Science
Blanca Noemi Garza
Jessica Sanchez
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Feliciano Cano
Onelisa Isel Garza
Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology
Jeremy Antonio Arizola
Alan Ruben Guajardo Cantu
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
John William Mann
Doctor of Education
Maria Hernandez Gonzales
Master of Education
Dora C. Garcia

EL CAMPO
Bachelor of Science
Cynthia Fabiola Rojas
Marla Lynn Tompkins
Master of Science
Jorge Alberto Lozano

ELGIN
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Justin Travis Lundgren

ELSA
Master of Science
Roberto David Martinez

ENCINO
Bachelor of Arts
Catarina Perez-Rose

FALFURRIAS
Bachelor of Science
Patricia A. Galindo
Master of Education
Gabriella Garza Garcia
Master of Science
Chasity Rene Morales

FALLS CITY
Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Mason Nathaniel Kroll

FLORESVILLE
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Michael R. Bolf
Master of Science
James Daniel Rethaber

FORNEY
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Reid Bradley Lamberth

FREER
Master of Science
Linda Garza Hinojosa

GARCIASVILLE
Bachelor of Science
Anahi Castillo

GEORGE WEST
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Holden Hunter Holm

GEORGETOWN
Bachelor of Business Administration
Jonathan G. Perez
Bachelor of Science
Erica Nicole Estrada
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Andrew J. Caperton

GILLETT
Master of Science
Blaise A. Korzekwa

GLEN ROSE
Master of Science
Zachary A. Davis

GOLIAD
Bachelor of Arts
Amber Chenille Perry

GREGORY
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Sarah Katelynn Medders

HARLINGEN
Bachelor of Arts
Adrian L. Amaya Jr.
Alexandria Suzanne DeLeon
Abel Gonzales
Brianna Marie Salazar
Bachelor of Business Administration
Ismael Martinez
Bachelor of Science
Margaret Ellen Coalson
Leslie Ann De La Garza
Julissa Denise Galvan
Michael A. Ortega
Eliana Merced Salinas
Howaida El Sayed Vasquez
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Clarissa Danielle Guerrero
Doctor of Education
Kristin Nicole Brown
Robina Lozano Salgado
Master of Science
Matthew Charles Torres

HEBBRONVILLE
Bachelor of Music
Alyssa Elisandra Garza
Bachelor of Science
Alyssa Monique Hinojosa

HEMPSTEAD
Master of Science
Kelvin Wayne Neal

HIDALGO
Bachelor of Science
Alejandra Lizzeth Ballesteros
Jehely Maribel Barrera
Edith B. Ortega
Master of Business Administration
Leticia Covarrubias

HOUSTON
Bachelor of Arts
Rosana Acevedo
Jalonda Autumn Davis
Anya Sarai Pena
Yousuf Raed Zarei
Bachelor of Science
Mebel B. Besong
Sam U. Igwe
Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Alejandro Bazaldua
Daniel Patrick Smith
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Alex Martin Fuentez
Darren Glenn Killebrew II
Master of Science
Brukendra Antoinette Jackson
Sravya Raga Nandam
Sharon N. Tazanu

INEZ
Bachelor of Business Administration
Samantha Kae Hroch

IRVING
Master of Business Administration
Karen Ugwu

KATY
Bachelor of Business Administration
Weston E. Silverberg
Bachelor of Science
Ifeoluwa Oyinmessidor Bob-Nabena

KENNARD
Master of Science
Jo Ann Smith

KILLEEN
Master of Science
Jacob Louis Ogdee

KINGSVILLE
Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences
Amber R. Varnell
Bachelor of Arts
Timothy Acosta
Richard Andrew Almaraz
Maria Elena Alvara
Christian Mechelle Arizpe
Alejandrina Lea Castro
Jessica L. De Leon
Juan F. Flores
Eric Daniel Gonzalez
Shelby Lynn Purdy
Arturo Salas Jr.
Ayssa Janel Villa
Bachelor of Business Administration
Vanessa Nicole Garza
Lace Monique Jaramillo
Xwan Si Lim
Jacob John Perez
Roel Saenz
Erica Esquivel Scramuzza
Sunny M. Shah
Wayne M. Silhavy
Bachelor of Science
Maria Elena Alvara
Raymon Alvear Jr.
Arianna Nicole Arevalo
Trevor Richard Baldwin
Marissa Anna Carrizales
Arturo S. Chavez
Marco Antonio Cruz
Stephanie Leeann Dial
Comfort E. Fiemawhle
Kytzel Flores
Jose Angel Galvan
Elyse Dyan Grilli
Cesar Xavier Guerra Jr.
Stephanie Lynnette Johns
Stephanie Marie Krause
Victoria Araceli Martinez
Amanda Alyssa Medrano
Marissa Marie Pena
Ashley Danielle Ritter
Hailee Jo Roberson
Amanda Marie Ruiz
Coralie Marie Saenz
Sadie I. Salinas
Michael Joseph Shervo
Gregorio A. Singleterry
Ana Victoria Thompson
Brittany Renee Torres
Audrey Lee Vasquez
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Aaron Rene Canul
Calan Hugh Coleman
Kassandra I. Gonzalez
Meagan Elyce Hudspeth
Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Raul Marcelo Zavala
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Steven Benedit
Abel Esai Garcia
Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Jose Cardoza
Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences
Kelly Lee Haley
Renata V. Rivas
Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology
Ethan Lesley High
Eddie Resendez
Maricruz Clarisa Vallejo
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Omar Alberto Rivera
Doctor of Philosophy
Xiangting Hou
Master of Business Administration
Amanda Jean Garcia
Jeffrey Lee Zimmerle
Master of Education
Briana Nicole Garcia
Master of Science
Sarah Jane Abatti
Olufunso Adeleye Adetunji
Varun Agrawal
Satyajith Akkinepally
Santhosh Akinepalli
Adrian Aaron Arellano
Amulya Ayiluri
Naveen Kumar Balusu
Raja Sekhar Boppana
Nishanth Reddy Chandhupatla
Raj Kumar Cheruku
Charles Slavin Chinnam
Neethu Chokkalingam
Naveen Dhodda
Zoheb Hazaratali Dhuka
Vasudha Dronumraju
Jayme Ann Elder-Torres
Bonaventure Chukwunwike Ezeh
Praveena Gangidi
Matthew Thomas Garza
Pratap Reddy Gollamudi
Abraham Daniel Grimaldo
Rohan Kennedy Gudivada
Venkata Siva Chaitanya Gudur
Shravanreddy Gundagari
Anurag Gupta
Yvette Marie Gutierrez
Hassan Sa'Ed Hayajneh
Kazi Rayhanul Islam
Dheeraj Janagam
Sai Prasanthi Jukuri
Likhitha Kancharla
Keerthi Sree Kancherla
Nikitha Kancherla
Abhishek Reddy Karra
Naga Venkatesh Kaza
Kiranbhargav Kodavatikanti
Srikarsh Vardhanreddy Kolanu
Nalinkumar Hasmukhbhai Kolidhor
Satish Lingala
Amanda Paige Meccariello Longest
Vijayasri Maddipatla
Vinod Kumar Mamidi
Prashanth Reddy Manchireddy
Vineela Mandava
Kirstie Love Medina
Samir Mehta
Jhansi Reddy Nalla
Mohammed Mohsin Zaheer
Teegala Bindu
Vaibhav Pal
Swathi Sri Podili
Alvin Ahmed Prasla
Subash Putti
Harish Pyneni
Fazle Rabbi
Raviteja Racha
Lakshmi Seshandra Prasad Ravinutala
Aswanth Renganathan
Firoz Shah Ahmed Shaik
William Sydney Shensky
Sowmya Soogooru
Sivaramateja Sunkara
Hiromi Suzuki
Harish Venkata Sai Thuramalla
Travis Daniel Trevino
Nayan Kumar T. Tumula
Manikandan Vaithiyalingam
Monica Valdez
Velma G. Valles
Praveenkumar Vemulawada
Suzanne Helene Villarreal
Matthew Nathan Wojda
Venkateshwar Rao Yalamanchi

KOSSE
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Tamara Lynn Lee

LA BLANCA
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Kathlyn Rose Cantu

LA FERIA
Bachelor of Science
Daniella Parras

LA JOYA
Bachelor of Arts
Guadalupe Jazmin Leyta
Bachelor of Science
Joel Rodolfo Saenz
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Leah Cedillo

LA MARQUE
Bachelor of Business Administration
Gerren Cyrus Ware

LA VERNIA
Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology
Michael Patrick Nuernberg

LACOSTE
Bachelor of Science
Meghan Mae Milecky

LAREDO
Bachelor of Arts
Gerardo Martin Cantu
Bachelor of Science
Michelle Edith Hernandez
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Jose Gilberto Casas
Javier Jorge Martinez
Catherine Lynn Uribe
Gerardo Raul Vela
Doctor of Education
Gilda Yvette Martinez
Adriana G. Vela
Master of Science
Gisela Lilian Alfaro
Karina Judith Perez
Jesus Antonio Prado

LEAGUE CITY
Bachelor of Science
Ifeloluwa Oluwaseun James
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Ashley Nicole Abreu

LEANDER
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Nickolas Wesley Russo
Master of Science
Meghan Taylor Zauzig

LOS FRESNOS
Bachelor of Arts
Ruben Castillo
Yesenia Loera
Bachelor of Fine Arts
Deedra Lynn Zuniga
Bachelor of Science
Jessica Rae Abrego
Brandy Vanessa Hernandez
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Jessica Samantha Olivarez

MANVEL
Master of Business Administration
Devin Lee Shaw

MARKHAM
Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Sean Allan Dannels

McALLEN
Bachelor of Arts
Sydney Montana Hernandez
Leslie Michelle Lopez
Bachelor of Business Administration
Alejandro Castro
Bachelor of Science
Adan Barreiro
Kelly N. Cameron
Joshua Ryan Jenkins
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Zachary William Fawcett
Jazette Renee Hagne
Grace Helene Welch
Doctor of Education
Jose Luis Rios
Xochitl Anabel Rocha
Master of Science
Rebecca Chantal Valdez

McGREGOR
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Daniel Grant Bristow

MERCEDES
Bachelor of Arts
Alyssa Bustamante
Ashley Lonelle De Los Santos
Daisy Carina Espinoza
Cassandra Gonzales
Bachelor of Science
Alyssa Bustamante
Aracely Estrada
Charles Malcolm Garza
April Mae Gonzalez
Manuela Zuniga
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Elizabeth Marie Arzola

MIDLAND
Master of Business Administration
Avery Castillo

MISSION
Bachelor of Arts
Carlos E. Bazaldua
Bachelor of Science
Evelyn Barrera
Lyanne A. Bazan
Bradley Richard Chavez
Jazmine Natalee Coronado
Audrey Samantha Garza
Alexandra Victoria Guzman
Amairani Ramirez
Alexia Edith Saenz
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Aldo Isaac Cerda
Carlos Esteban De Leon
Monica Marie Flores
Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Monserrat Resendez
Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Clyo A. Solis
Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences
Claudia Yvette Cuevas
Master of Science
Corina Michelle Fuentes
Christopher J. Rabe
Cristina Teran

MISSOURI CITY
Bachelor of Business Administration
Ollie L. Brady

MONTE ALTO
Bachelor of Science
Jasmine Dyonn Garate

MOUNT PLEASANT
Master of Science
Melissa Marguerite Barrett

NEW BRAUNFELS
Bachelor of Business Administration
Cody Michael Varner
Master of Business Administration
Robert Scott Pullin

ODEM
Bachelor of Science
Sarita Rachal Hunter
Maria Margarita Soto

OLMITO
Bachelor of Science
Maria Angelica Rico

ORANGE GROVE
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Zachary W. Arnold
Master of Science
Bailey Michel Klatt

PEARSALL
Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology
Jeremy R. Stiegler
Doctor of Education
Juan Anthony Quinonez
Master of Science
Maribel Moreno

PENITAS
Master of Science
Oved Ivan Mata

PFLUGERVILLE
Master of Business Administration
Amjad Hasan Matouk

PHARR
Bachelor of Arts
Maria Illiana Avila
Bachelor of Science
Velma Cantu
Master of Science
Veronica Mata

PLANO
Master of Science
Robert Ian Walls

PLEASANTON
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Houston Brady Cowey
Mickey V. Rydzak

PORT LAVACA
Bachelor of Science
Devin Nicole Servantes
Master of Science
William Dewey Wiser III

PORTER
Master of Science
Taylor Odom Stanton

PORTLAND
Bachelor of Science
Carlos Junior Tapia
Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Gilbert Gonzalez

PREMONT
Bachelor of Science
Illeana Salinas Galindo
Amanda Lee Hofstetter

PROGRESO
Bachelor of Science
Victor Cuellar

RAYMONDVILLE
Bachelor of Arts
Waylon Cortez
Alexandra Saldivar
Bachelor of Science
Ricardo J. Castillo
Carl David Contreras
Master of Science
Miguel Angel Padron

REALITOS
Master of Science
Gabriel Anthony Garcia

REFUGIO
Bachelor of Arts
Samantha Perez-Meza

RICHWOOD
Bachelor of Arts
Chastity Breann Estrello
Bachelor of Science
Chastity Breann Estrello

RIO GRANDE CITY
Bachelor of Arts
Marisa Marroquin
Bachelor of Science
Yasmin Garcia
Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences
Mariah Ann Montalvo
Doctor of Education
Edgar Ramon
Master of Science
Joevanna Lee Sanchez

RIO HONDO
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Calvin Atkinson
Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology
Hugo Ortega

RIVIERA
Bachelor of Arts
Cassandra Marlene Arguijo
Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering
Fernando Arredondo
Doctor of Education
Deanna Lee Hamblin

ROBSTOWN
Bachelor of Arts
Amber Lynn Espinoza
Bachelor of Business Administration
Kandace Alanna Lee
Bachelor of Science
Brandon Michael Bosquez
Rebecca Mildred Miller
Robert Silguero
Ashley Ann Silva
Thelma Carmen Vasquez
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Justin Clay Roberts
Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology
Wesley Kyle Whitworth
Doctor of Education
Lidamar M. Gracia
Master of Arts
Katherine Lynn Orozco
Master of Science
Robert Miles Arnold
Eloy Gamez

ROCKDALE
Master of Science
Damion Kalbritt Turner

ROMA
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Jonatan Jeziel Tamez

ROSENBERG
Bachelor of Science
Alan Uriel Alvarado
Master of Science
Bethany Autumn Jackson

ROSHARON
Bachelor of Science
Alexis V. Greene

SAN ANTONIO
Bachelor of Science
Raymond Mario William Guzman
Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Zebadiah Hansen Crow
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Cyrille Jonathan Ballet
Master of Business Administration
Belinda Plata
Master of Education
Rebecca Longoria
Lauren Alyse Mendez
Rose Ann T. San Martin
Master of Science
Richard William Heines
Melissa Ann Howell
William Douglas Howell

SAN BENITO
Bachelor of Arts
Angel Isai Peralez
Bachelor of Science
Flor Isabel Contreras
Daniel Montiel Olvera
Brenda Guadalupe Trevino
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Gilbert Aguirre Gomez Jr.
Samantha Lynn Miller
Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences
Britney Kay Castillo

SAN DIEGO
Bachelor of Arts
Jackie Sendejo
Bachelor of Business Administration
Brittney Lafayette Soliz
Bachelor of Science
Ryan Lee Guerrero
Debra Dorene Hughes
Master of Business Administration
Monica Longoria

SAN JUAN
Bachelor of Science
Mario Alberto Rendon Jr.

SAN PERLITA
Bachelor of Arts
Tracie Marie Contreras

SANDIA
Doctor of Education
Joy Lynn Lea
Master of Science
Jessica Lynne Harlien

SANTA ROSA
Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences
Lauren Alyson Rodriguez

SARITA
Master of Science
Claudia Beth Vela

SEGUIN
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Brandon Lee Stoddard

SINTON
Bachelor of Science
Guadalupe Torres Martinez

SOUTH PADRE ISLAND
Master of Science
Rachel Nicole Sims

SUGAR LAND
Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology
Clayton Nolan Campbell

SWEENY
Master of Science
Dennis Tyler Mays

THE WOODLANDS
Master of Business Administration
Agwenge Clement Mbeche

VICTORIA
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Jake Samuel Morgan
Master of Business Administration
Rachel Elizabeth Jones
Master of Science
Denver Hayden Diefenbach
Meagan Marie Lesak

VOCA
Master of Science
Jacquelyn Ann Behrens

WACO
Bachelor of Science
Valerie Renee Ramirez

WESLACO
Bachelor of Arts
Mona-elo Victoria Martinez
Josalynn Andrea Oliveira
Bachelor of Business Administration
David Anthony Ortegon
Bachelor of Music
Quentin James Donalson
Bachelor of Science
Samantha Lee Cavazos
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Jairo Lozano
Juan Manuel Lozano Jr.
Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Servando Javier Herrera Jr.
Veronica Sanchez
Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences
Rubi Marie Mata
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Felix Hector Benitez
Master of Science
Rina Jeanette Castillo

ZAPATA
Bachelor of Science
Jose Gustavo Barrera Jr.
Gabriela Molina
Doctor of Education
Diana P. Brandon
Cynthia Laura Villarreal
Master of Science
Jaime Alonso Gonzalez


OUT OF STATE GRADUATES

FALL 2015

ALABAMA
Master of Science
Lindsey Morgan Phillips

ARIZONA
Master of Science
Monika Lynne Burchette

CALIFORNIA
Master of Science
Bharath Cheeti
Macrina Sanjana David

CONNECTICUT
Master of Science
Michelle Collette Downey

FLORIDA
Master of Science
Prudhvi Samudrala

ILLINOIS
Master of Science
Siva Dodda

MICHIGAN
Master of Science
Mary Kathryn Annala
Ashok Kumar Masetty
Wisdom Oghenerurie

MISSOURI
Master of Science
Rohit Penti

NEW JERSEY
Master of Science
Holley N. Kline

NEW YORK
Master of Science
Tressor Baptiste

NORTH DAKOTA
Master of Science
Augustus Tokpakollie Gonowolo

OREGON
Master of Science
Rajashekar Reddy Mogiligidda

PENNSYLVANIA
Master of Science
Sushanth Sreenivasamurthy Manakhari

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES
FALL 2015

BANGLADESH
Master of Science
Md. Nahid Rahman

CANADA
Bachelor of Arts
Dylan Daniel Dimock

CHINA
Master of Science
Jingfan Chen
Master of Science in Human Sciences
Mengyuan Wang

INDIA
Doctor of Philosophy
Saritha Karnae
Anuradha Nagaraj
Master of Science
Avinash Achanta
Phani Kumar Achuri
Vignan Adepu
Priyanka Adusumalli
Charan Reddy Aedulla
Bhandhavi Akkina
Aruntej Alla
Krishnamraju Venkata Alluri
Vikram Amara
Tarun Amati
Sharath Ambadipudi
Sravan Ambala
Sai Tarun Ambati
Zafar Mohammed Ameem
Bharath Kumar Annamaneni
Mounika Annarapu
Venu Anne
Manasa Anumanthula
Divya Teja Reddy Appakondareddygari
Mamatha Aramaina
Abhijnan Are
Swetha Reddy Arepally
Rama Krishna Reddy Arikatla
Anantha Venkateswara Prasad Asamani
Premkumar Athiyannan
Prateek Avemulakonda
Shankarreddy Baddam
Prashant Vikas Badgujar
Harikrishna Badinapalli
Rakesh Badraji
Chandrakanth Bala
Sravan Kumar Reddy Balasani
Vasanth Balasubramaniam
Suriya Narayanan Balasubramanian
Ajay Baluguri
Ravindra Bammidi
Sandeep Kumar Banalolu
Vijay Reddy Banda
Sridhar Reddy Bandaru
Akhil Kumar Bandi
Sarath Chandra Roy Bandla
Kabita Barman
Bharath Bathula
Preethi Bathula
Tarun Kumar Battepati
Naga Venkata Ramana Sarath Chandra Behara
Rajendrakrishna Gopalkrishna Bhat
Ajay Kumar Bhattar
Mrutyunjay Bhavanam
Hariganesh Bheema
Sunanda Lal Sai Biradavolu
Jitesh Birje
Virusha Bobba
Sai Suchith Reddy Bodhanapally
Prathap Boggavarapu
Madhuri Bojja
Surya Prakash Bokka
Srikanth Reddy Bollampally
Lokesh Kumar Bommireddy
Saikumar Jee Bomule
Durga Prasad Borra
Rajan Vitthal Borse
Saketh Reddy Buddala
Anil Kumar Burra
Vinay Kumar Goud Burra
Venkat Nihanth Chadalawada
Suparna C. Chafekar
Ajay Konda Reddy Chagamreddy
Venkatadatta Praneeth Chaganti
Nischal Challagulla
Adithya Nandan Raju Chamarthi
Sravani Champati
Manoj Kumar Chapala
Naren Chaparala
Krunal Chaudhari
Amit Chauhan
Kiran Sangan Basava Raj Chavadi
Venkataphani Teja Reddy Chejarla
Sathya Anil Varma Chekuri
Sai Srinivas Chennuboyina
Srinivasa Rao Chevvuri
Sneharika Reddy Chilumula
Vinay Reddy Chinnapattlola
Viswanath Chintala
Sai Vyas Chirala
Anudeep Chitipiralla
Ramya Chitrada
Dharanendra Chivate
Raghavendra Goud Ciliveru
Rajendra Krishnat Dalbhanjan
Venkata Ranganath Daliparthi
Ravi Teja Damera
Divya Jyothi Dande
Durga Raju Dandu
Sanjitha Dasari
Aravind Reddy Dendi
Abhijit Bhaskar Deogirikar
Santhosh Kumar Devarashetti
Satya Sai Akshay Dhulipalla
Sai Kamal Didigam
Gaurav Dokania
Smruti Dommalapatti
Abishek Donthamsetty
Sahini Dyapa
Anusha Edara
Vamsi Krishna Edara
Saikumar Emmidishetti
Jashwant Nagendra Epuri
Vinay Babu Gada
Rahul Reddy Gaddam
Sowmithreddy Gaddam
Jayaprakash Reddy Gadi
Priyanka Ramya Gandikota
Thirupathi R. Gandru
Sharanya Ganga
Sateesh Ganguru
Nishanth Kumar K. Ganta
Naga Durga Aravind Garapati
Surya Teja T. Garapati
Venkata Sai Phani Gardas
Siju George
Mohammad Giddebhai
Srikar Gillella
Aritra Ghosh
Venkata Sai Vivek Gogusetty
Swetha Manjeera Goli
Sindhuri Golla
Sudeep Kumar Gonela
Venkata Maruthi Manoj Gontla
Ruthwik Gopishetty
Ashok Gorantla
Avinash Gorantla
Surya Kiran Gorintla
Madhumitha Goriparthi
Akhilesh Reddy Gorre
Immanuel Govathoti
Manideep Reddy Guda
Raghu Rama Pritam Gudla
Mohan Vamsi Krishna Guduru
Ashwini Reddy Guggilla
Saishashank Gujje
Santosh Gunda
Surendra Gundamaneni
Venkat Mounish Gundla
Madhusudhan Reddy Gunna
Jagadeesh Gurramkonda
Manoj Gururaja
Sri Lakshmi Sowjanya Gutta
Vijay Choudary Gutta
Shravan Hiremath
Harshada Humbarwadi
Sri Kiran Inaganti
Santhosh Kumar Raju Indukuri
Venkata Lakshmi Narayana Irrinki
Bhavya Jagarlamudi
Prabhanjan Jakku
Karunya Jammula
Hasmitha Janga
Sai Kumar Jangala
Suresh Jasthi
Fareed Javid
Rahul Dutt Jawalkar
Rohan Jude Jayasuriya
Praveen Kumar Jogi
Ramya Reddy Jonnala
Deepak Raj Joshi
Sravya Julakanti
Satya Harika Kadaganchi
Ravikanth Kadem
Sai Kumar Kadimi
Aniket Popat Kadus
Nagarjuna Kakani
Sai Sunil Kalla
Siva Sai Kalluri
Saideepak Reddy Kalthyreddy
Arjun Vijayeendra Kamalapur
Ramu Kammagani
Jayalakshmi K. Kanakamedala
Tejaswi Kandagatla
Ravi Kumar Kandregula
Kranthi Kiran Kantlala
Janakiram Raju Kantheti
Satya Sridhar Karanki
Sai Pavan Kumar K. Karnatapu
Anirudh R. R. Kasala
Tejaswi Katakam
Sowmya Sri Kathi
Vamshireddy Katipalli
Adithya Krishna Katragadda
Akash Katragadda
Prudhvi Raj Katragadda
Mayur Prakash Kaware
Ravinder Reddy Kayithi
Spoorthy Keesara
Sivanaga Prasad Kesineni
Santoshreddy Kesireddy
Neha Hemant Khisty
Pranay Kilaru
Trinil Kumar Kilaru
Himajyothi Kodali
Nivas Reddy Koduri
Sindhuja Kokkalla
Anush Reddy Kolan
Prasanna Krishna Kolla
Praveen Kumar Kollipara
Yuva Shankar Babu Kommineni
Prameela Konakanchi
Kalyan Kondasani
Surya Rao Kondati
Pavan Kumar Koneru
Naveenjyothi Kongara
Rajesh Kongara
Akhil Kanna Konijeti
Dhiraj Krishna Konjeti
Divya Konyala
Venkata Vasavi Koppula
Prasanth Kumar Korada
Anvesh Koripella
Ram Kiran Reddy Korrapati
Adityaa Prav P. Kota
Prashanth Kothadi
Venkataashok Kothapalli
Jayanth Kumar Kotigari
Danareddy Kovvuri
Venkata Niteesh Koyyala
Nitish Koyyalamudi
Saradh Shanmugan Radha Krishnan
Ravi Kiran R. Kundrapu
Satish Kurapati
Vakula Kurra
Arunkumar Kyamaji
Raj Kamal Lahoti
Damodara Pavan Kumar Lanka
Tejdeep Lanka
Sandeep Reddy Lattupally
Lizi Lingamaneni
Shanmukha Srinivas Lingamaneni
Prudhvi Machineni
Pavan Kumar Madamanchi
Naga Vasantha Sai Krishna Madasu
Nireesh Yadav Madharavena
Karthik Madhireddy
Madhusudhan Reddy Madhireddy
Nagarjuna Madineni
Siva Nagarjuna Reddy Madire
Cheturvedi Madivada
Meghana Murlidhar Mahajan
Sruthi Maheshwaram
Naveen Raj Malla
Tejasriram Mallipeddi
Raghuveer Mamidi
Krishna Chaitanya Mamunuru
Gowtham Mandadapu
Vijaya Bhargav Mandapati
Himavanth Mandavalli
Ramitha Mani
Akhil Mankala
Janardhan Mannam
Lakshmi Sravanthi Mantha
Subba Reddy Maram
Lokesh Babu Marella
Dhanunjaya Bhargavan Marepalli
Harish Marimganti
Lakshmi Marupudi
Chaitanya Maruvada
Karthik Masilamani
Kranthi Kumar Medida
China Venkata Satya Sai Swaroop Medikonda
Saikumar Mengani
Vamshi Krishna Merugu
Naveen Modala
Imtiaz Baig Moghal
Siroze Khaza K. Mohammad
Abrar Hussain Mohammed
Ahmed Mohammed
Faizan Ali Siddiqui Mohammed
Irfan Mohammed
Mubeen Ahmed Mohammed
Nusrath Hussain Mohammed
Sheroz Khan Mohammed
Yasar Nayeem Mohammed
Thrinath Reddy Mothe
Sravanthi Mothupally
Sindhura Munagala
Durga Sai Shankar Muppana
Ravi Teja Muthareddy
Raghavendra Mutukuru
Venkatesh Mutyala
Naveen Harin Mylavarapu
Karteek Nadella
Vamsikrishnaraju Nadimapalli
Narendranadh Nadipineni
Rohith Nallam
Viswanath Nalluri
Veena Chowdary Nannaka
Geethika Nannapaneni
Sheetal Kumar Narendula
Deepak Naga Sai Nathireddy
Sasank Nekkalapudi
Murali Krishna Nelluri
Pradeep Kumar Nelluri
Venkata Sai Pramod Nerella
Satya Harish Nilla
Abhilash Patel Nujetty
Venkat Hanuma Sriram Nukala
Vamshimahesh Reddy Padala
Venkata Pruthvi Charan Padala
Vaishnavi Pagutur
Monica Reddy Pailla
Sandeep Paka
Bhaskar P. Palamani
Arun Kumar Pallerla
Lakshmi Surya Teja Pamulapati
Nikhil Mehar M. Parimi
Nitish Kumar Reddy P. Parolla
Chaithanya Parvathaneni
Hemanth Sai Pasuparthi
Bhanu Kiran Pasyavula
Arjun Rajnikant Patel
Hardikkumar Pravinbhai Patel
Shreyans Harshad Patel
Venu Pathuri
Shamili Patlolla
Snigda Patti
Abhilay Venkatesh Peddi
Vishnu Peddireddy
Sundeep Peethani
Akash Pendurthi
Sashanka Veeravenkata Pendyala
Purna Chandra Rao Perabathula
Balaji Perumal
Atchuta Valli Sravanthi Pilli
Swetha Pinniti
Harini Polavarapu
Bharath Raja Rao Polusani
Praneeth P. Pondicherry Ravendernath
Venkata Chaitanya Ponnam
Suryakiran Pothuraju
Nikhil Rohit Pulimamidi
Siddartha Pulllela
Prudhvikumar Reddy Puppala
Harish Purma
Shashikanth Purubhai
Pavan Puttagunta
Gopichand Puttreddy
Deepthi Raavi
Vinay Kumar Radharam
Mohammed Abdul Rahman
Vinoth Rajarajan
Vishnu Shashank Rangan
Rajesh Ranganathan
Manikanta Rangisetty
Sunjeet Singh Rathore
Krishna Priya Ravavarapu
Pramod Kumar Rayanagari
Hemanth Kumar Reddy Nallapa Reddy
Ravi Teja Reddy
Tejaswini Vallapu Reddy
Suman Reddy Revoori
Jayachandra Reddy Saddi
Satyateja Sade
Anurag Reddy Sadhu
Narsingh Raj Sadula
Sidharth Garimella Sai
Lakshmi Vedita Sajja
Mohammed Samiuddin
Srihari Sampath
Karthik Goud Sanam
Vamsi K. Sangana
Murali Krishna Santhuluri Venkata
Prasanth Reddy Sareddy
Arjun Karthik Senthilvel
Mithun Sharief Shaik
Mujahedh Shaik
Suraj S. Shaik
Wajeed Shaik
Yatish Sharma
Gaurav Bhagvanbhai Shekhadiya
Manasa Shetty
Aviktha Shivashankar Reddy
Sidharth Silla
Srinivasa Reddy Singam
Pramod Kumar Sola
Tarun Kumar S. Somavarapu
Manasa Srirameneni
Ranjitha Subramani
Amarendher Reddy Sudi
Ashwin Kumar Sudini
Mohammed Abdul Hafeez Sufian
Suresh Suhas
Prajwalitha Sunkara
Gopalakrishna Surapaneni
Muzaffer Hussain Syed
Ranadeep Bhaskar Tadala
Gayatri Tadepalli
Venkatasatya Durga Kiran Tadi
Sharath Chandra Talla
Muralikrishna Tanneeru
Umesh Tatineni
Jaya Jagannath Tekale
Satish Reddy Thabujulla
Mounika Thammareddy
Shivashankar Thati
Thirumala Krishna Thirumalasetty
Renuka Sruthi Thorati
Siddhartha Reddy Thummala
Sairohith Thummarakoti
Ramesh Tummala
Swetha Tummala
Mohan Kumar Undavalli
Hemanth Kumar Uppuluru
Mohan Krishna Vadlamudi
Maneesh Vadlapatla
Mugundan Nadimuthu Vaithi
Vinisha Vallabhaneni
Sai Tejaswi Valluri
Vijayanand Vanaganti
Tanuj Reddy Vancha
Harvinder Reddy Vangala
Sai Kishore Vangala
Siva Rama Yeshwanth Vangala
Mahesh Vangaveti
Satish Kumar Vangaveti
Sai Kumar Reddy Vanguru
Anvesh Varadappa Gari
Vikas Vasireddy
Yuvaraju Vasireddy
Meghana Vattikuti
Abhishek Vinod Vazrekar
Elaya Reddy Veeramala
Satheesh Babu Vejandla
Aditya Varma Vejella
Sanjana Veldurthi
Praveen Kumar Velivolu
Sai Prasad Reddy Velupucharla
Umamaheswari Vemula
Kaushik Vemulapalli
Pradeep Kumar Vemulapalli
Sai Nag Sumanth Vemulapalli
Mohith Kumar Venaktramoola
Sridhar Chipuri Venkata
Sreevani G. Gandipuram Venkataraju
Gopi Chand Vighrahala
Ashik Vinodh Vijayakumar
Satya Sai Harish Vishnuvajhala
Manoj Vodnala
Sunil Kumar Vudayagiri
Niranchandra Vunnam
Venkata Naga Krishna Chaitanya Vurimi
Sowmya Sree Vytla
Rohan Wusirika
Ram Charan Theja Yamparala
Venkatesh Yaramati
Kavya Sri Yarlagadda
Phani Satyasri Yarlagadda
Ajay Yelduri
Srikanth Reddy Yellolla
Saikrishna Yengannagari
Nagarjuna Zillellamudi

IVORY COAST
Bachelor of Business Administration
Francois Bossomakou Brou

MEXICO
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jesus Muzquiz
Doctor of Education
Victor Villegas Barbosa
Doctor of Philosophy
Sasha Carvajal-Villarreal
Master of Science
Edgar Alonso Del Castillo

NEPAL
Master of Science
Mukti Ram Subedi

NIGERIA
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Nnana Wokoma Edmund
Master of Science
Adelekan A. Adewuyi
Ayowole Gafar Akinlabi
Stanley Bobmanuel
Funmilayo Modupe Ekundayo
Oluwadamilare Fasawe
Emmanuel Jesuyon Iroko
Jacob Kalu
Omotayo Abdul-Waheed Lawal
Akinbode Joshua Makinde
Chima Lee Okpara
Ayodele Isaac Olanipekun
Babajide Abdulyakub Salau
Adekunle Owolabi Teniola
Kenechukwu Ikemefuna Udeogalanya

PAKISTAN
Master of Science
Muhammad Samer Abbas

TAIWAN
Doctor of Philosophy
Chih-Yuan Chang

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Ahmed Badr Suleiman Al-Barwani