Texas A&M-Kingsville holds spring commencement May 15

KINGSVILLE - May 15, 2015

Contact: Julie Navejar
Email: julie.navejar@tamuk.edu
or Phone: 361-593-2590


More than 1,000 prospective graduates crossed the stage to receive their degrees during four commencement ceremonies held at the Steinke Physical Education Center at Texas A&M University-Kingsville Friday, May 15.

Graduating at the 10 a.m. ceremony were all degree candidates from the Colleges of Business Administration and Education and Human Performance. The graduates from the College of Arts and Sciences made up the 1 p.m. ceremony. Crossing the stage at 4 p.m. were candidates from the Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Human Sciences and the baccalaureate candidates from the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering. The graduate candidates from the College of Engineering graduated at 7 p.m. 

There were two commencement speakers. Dr. Paul Hageman, Regents Professor of Music, spoke at the 10 a.m. and 1 p.m. ceremonies. Howard A. Garig, alumnus and drilling operations superintendent for ExxonMobil Development Company, spoke at the 4 and 7 p.m. ceremonies.

Four ROTC cadets were commissioned as second lieutenants in the United States Army. James Tyler Bonorden, Virginia Capetillo, Roberto Alonzo Garza and Rodolofo Salinas were honored during the 4 p.m. ceremony.

Carson Alsop, president of the Student Government Association, presented the Distinguished Student Awards.

Anissa Hernandez, president of the Javelina Alumni Association, presented the official university ring to one graduate, funded by the association. Selection from the applicants is based on leadership, campus and community service, letter of recommendation, challenges while in school and honors and awards. 

About Dr. Paul Hageman (10 a.m. and 1 p.m. Commencement Speaker)

Dr. Paul Hageman is a Regents Professor, chair of the music department and Professor of Jazz Studies at Texas A&M-Kingsville. He also is co-director of the jazz program and directs Jazz Band I. 

He has taught trombone, low brass and jazz at the university since 1983, serving a stint as Director of Bands from 1989 to 1997. Hageman is principal trombone with the Corpus Christi Symphony Orchestra and the Corpus Christi Ballet Orchestra. 

He is active as an adjudicator and regularly judges at marching band, concert band and jazz band contests and festivals throughout Texas. Jazz Band I has performed several times at the Texas Music Educators Association convention as recently as 2013 and has been honored by DownBeat magazine. 

Hageman earned his bachelor’s degree from Louisiana Tech University and his master’s and doctoral degrees from University of Northern Colorado. 

About Howard A. Garig (4 and 7 p.m. Commencement Speaker)

Howard A. Garig is an alumnus who received his bachelor’s degree in natural gas engineering in 1994. One year later, in 1995, he began his now-20-year journey working for ExxonMobil Development Company. 

He has spent about 16 years working jobs overseas, including his current assignment as drilling operations superintendent in Equatorial Guinea. He also has served ExxonMobil in Norway, Trinidad, Angola and Nigeria, Iraq and Russia. 

Garig received the Rising Star Award from the Javelina Alumni Association in 2009. He credits his wife, Cynthia, and children, Nicholas and Avery, for their continued support of his work abroad. When he is in Texas, Garig enjoys fishing and hunting, especially quail and dove in South Texas.

-TAMUK-

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY – KINGSVILLE
PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST
SPRING COMMENCEMENT 2015 
TEXAS GRADUATES
SPRING 2015

AGUA DULCE

Bachelor of Science

Clarissa M. Acuna

ALAMO

Bachelor of Arts

Juan Ramon Angulo

Thalia Lee Perez

Bachelor of Science

Ruby F. Lucio

ALICE

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Phillip Matthew Munoz

Bachelor of Arts

Leagh Ann Dorsett

Federico Quinones III

Miranda J. Zapata

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ricardo Deleon III

Roman Michael Dinn

Joshua Jimenez

Bachelor of Science

Jennifer Alyssa Acuna

Cynthia Ann Barrera

Jessica Danielle Cardenas

Marie Yvette Davila

Raquel Y. Fuentes

Rodolfo Gonzalez II

Maria Araceli Huerta

Norma Lynda Jimenez

Gabriel A. Luera

Eric Jacob Martinez

Sandy Picasso

Lillian Ramirez

Elda Charles Ramos

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Rianna Renae Raymond

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Gregorio Guy Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Danielle Caro

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Brenda Ann Garcia

Cynthia Teresa Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Issiac Aaron Chapa

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Juan Ramon Lara Jr.

Master of Business Administration

Justin Randall Shipp

Master of Science

Rebecca Anne Caro

Brenda Barrera

Melissa S. Galvan

Arnold Casey Garcia

Clarisa Lydia Garcia

Destiny Renee Pena

Javier Saenz Jr.

Kathryn Lori Trafton

Anna Lisa Vasquez 

ALTON

Bachelor of Science

Sylvia Karyna Paiz

Jessica Tovar

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Abraham Jaimes

AMARILLO

Master of Science

Lauren Nicole Perkins 

ANGLETON

Bachelor of Arts

Tiance M. Gardner 

ARLINGTON

Bachelor of Arts

Michael Dwight Evans

Bachelor of Science

Jean-Jacques Eyongegbe Eyongegbe

Master of Science

Abiodun Habib Banjoko

Raghu Vamshi V. Gelle 

AUSTIN

Master of Arts

Elisabeth Jean Crawford 

BALLINGER

Master of Business Administration

Cody A. Faubion 

BANQUETE

Bachelor of Science

Corina Ramirez 

BASTROP

Bachelor of Arts

Ashley M. Coy

BAY CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Stephanie Nicole Gonzales 

BEAUMONT

Bachelor of Social Work

Ruthie Sade Johnson 

BEDFORD

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Brendon Rashad Grady 

BEEVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Martha Elizabeth Gutierrez

Yasmin Monique Hinojosa

Raquel V. Sifuentes

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Megan Rose Juranek

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jorge Raul Morales

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Michael Jared Gomez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Gino Giovanni Dodge

Brandon Leibl Moreno

Bachelor of Social Work

Sandra L. Peralta

Master of Science

Daniel Nathaniel Dodge

Eric Clayton Taylor 

BEN BOLT

Bachelor of Arts

Janessa Renae Cadena

Bachelor of Science

Christopher Lee Garcia

Master of Science

Javier A. Garcia 

BENAVIDES

Bachelor of Science

Victoria Marie Chapa

Vanessa Lee Flores

Stephanie Michelle Terry 

BIG LAKE

Master of Science

Patrick Chase McPhaul 

BISHOP

Bachelor of Arts

Amanda Rose Cantu

Bachelor of Business Administration

Caleb Cain Holmes

Bachelor of Science

Patrisha Nicole Clark

Roberto Alonzo Garza

Victoria Andrea Gonzalez

Kassandra Tamera Herrera

Kamron Wayne Mooneyham

Briana Renee Ruiz

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cheyanne Nicole Woitas

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Zachery Adrian Solis

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Aricela Alvarez

Bachelor of Social Work

Tanya Rosette Perez

Master of Business Administration

Hector E. Vasquez III

Master of Science

Tyrell Chaffin Anderson

Mary Eugenia De La Mora

Claudia Annette Esquivel

Jenise Morales Horner

Johanna Marie Prukop 

BOERNE

Doctor of Education

Fidel Godina 

BROWNSVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Gerardo Alfaro

Cesar Reynold Briseno III

Shelly Ann Campos

Janie Garcia

Eduardo Alberto Hernandez

Maura Lopez

Timothy Aaron Suarez

Gabriela Trejo

Cinthya Deyanira Vazquez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jose Roberto Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Roberto Alan Guzman

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Marcelo Castillo 

BUCKHOLTS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Blake R. Hairston 

BUDA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kevin Jeffrey Reeves 

CARRIZO SPRINGS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lillian Kay Briones

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Mark J. Martinez 

CAT SPRING

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Justin Martin Hardy 

CIBOLO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Vincent D. Rolando 

COLDSPRING

Bachelor of Science

John Matthew Dabney 

COMFORT

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Anthony Brett Jackson 

CONROE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Colton Garrett Cavazos 

CORPUS CHRISTI

Bachelor of Arts

Joshua Rene Cavazos

Herminio Rodriguez

Venessa Marie Santos

Joseph Andrew Soza

Bachelor of Business Administration

Juanita Christine Hopkins

Bachelor of Science

Andres Alvarez

Sarah B. Ayala

Sarah Ellizabeth Beers

Alexis Siarra Castro

Marissa Elizabeth Fernandez

Nicole Reiko Garcia

Anna Haley Knowles

Ariel J. Morado

Cristal Ruiz

Nolan Ray Trevino

Shannon Mackenzie Tyree

Clint Matthew Wallace

Charles Cody Winn

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Amy M. Dittus

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Olivia Aurora Del Bosque

Sean Paul Dillon

Denise Etheridge

Hilari Kristi Martin

Douglas Ian Nelson

Luis Guillermo Olmos

Alberto Guadalupe Ortiz

Daniel Jesus Quintero

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Ashlynn Leigh Castro

Marcus Anthony Flores

Victor Eduardo Murillo

Joshua Aaron Pena

Erik Matthew Saenz

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Adrian Garcia

Clark Austin Houlihan

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Kelsey Faith Kirk

Michelle Louise Lee

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Stewart Randall Bissell

Jeffrey Alan Matus

Leo Mario Montano III

Colton Scott Novak

Andrew Lindsey Shows

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Allison N. Carlisle

Todd Marshall Ouzts

Pedro Perez

Jose Angel Rios

Bachelor of Social Work

Dolores Bocanegra

Ann Marie De Ases

Sylvanna Marie Gonzalez

Chelsea Lorraine Kubanik

Hannah Leigh Sineath

Lindsey Kaye Zabel

Master of Science

Ishaq Ibrahim Alalq

Aubrey Badoe

Amy Gail Brock

Jennifer Rae Campbell

Javiola Castillo

Nancy Marie Davis

Nathan Holland

Monique Shevonne Miller

Cedric Devon Sanders

Joe Anthony Trevino

Doctor of Education

Polly Dee Allred

Sandra Villarreal Montgomery 

CUERO

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Rory Gregory Johnson

CYPRESS

Master of Science

Christina Hernandez

Logan McMurray Nickel 

DALLAS

Bachelor of Arts

Jarvous Montreal Bryant 

DONNA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Victor Gutierrez 

DRISCOLL

Bachelor of Business Administration

Leslie Nicole Witt

Master of Science

Rhonda Kay Zuniga 

EAGLE PASS

Bachelor of Arts

Marita Ivonne Jimenez

Veronica Isabel Moreno

Martha G. Reyes

Bachelor of Business Administration

Poonam D. Bhakta

Brianne Costilla

Bachelor of Science

Ana L. Garza

Claudia Martinez

Laura Rene Valdes

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Angel Mario Valdes

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Gustavo Morales

Master of Science

Jesus Chavez 

EDINBURG

Bachelor of Arts

Abigial Marie Kotzur

Bachelor of Science

Alysha N. De Los Rios

Perla Vanessa Gamez

Norma Alicia Moore

Jackeline Salinas

Master of Science

Ruben Garcia

Doctor of Education

Maria Hernandez Gonzales 

EDNA

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Danielle Marie Lopez

Master of Science

Nathan Thomas Hammack 

EL CAMPO

Bachelor of Science

Cierra Nicole Oldag

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Clinton Allen Blaha

Cody Wayne Korenek 

ELSA

Bachelor of Science

Berenice Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Larissa Michelle Lopez 

FALFURRIAS

Bachelor of Arts

Daniella Eudelia Lozano 

FALLS CITY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Benjamin L. Kollodziej

Elizabeth Baker Stulting

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Thomas James Waclawczyk 

FLORESVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Hannah Elizabeth Sawers 

FLOWER MOUND

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Travis Hill Laird 

FREEPORT

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Rene Rogelio Garcia 

FREER

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Martha Ellen Wallace

Bachelor of Science

Stephanie Elizabeth Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Viviana Garza

Mark Randall Pittman Jr. 

FRIENDSWOOD

Bachelor of Science

Vriana Nadine Fincher 

GARCIASVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Jose Guadalupe Garza 

GEORGE WEST

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Taylor Faye McCumber

Colton H. Ruschhaupt 

GEORGETOWN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Edgardo Gregorio Hernandez 

GIDDINGS

Master of Science

Omar Hernandez Guanajuato 

GILLETT

Master of Science

Blaise A. Korzekwa 

GLADEWATER

Master of Science

Julian Bernard Griffin 

GOLDTHWAITE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Michael Ray Hall 

GRAND PRAIRIE

Bachelor of Arts

Chelsea Jane Nkrumah 

HARLINGEN

Bachelor of Arts

Alexandria Suzanne DeLeon

Bachelor of Business Administration

Manuel Martinez Jr.

Bachelor of Science

Leslie Ann De La Garza

Jennifer A. Garza

Meagan Alessandra Gonzalez

Christopher Michael Guerrero

Edelmira Lopez

Celia Mendoza Lozano

Claudia Patricia Mireles

Erwin Oliva

Rosa Martha Olvera

Dory Virginia Ortega

Alyssa Renee Romero

Elida Ruiz

Leann Michelle Tafolla

Tammy Camille Trevino

Haleigh Michelle Troxel

Doris Ann Vela

Rhianna Elizabeth Villarreal

Amanda Crystal Villescas

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Emma Rita Martinez

Samantha Lee Rogers

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Devin Michael Sauceda

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Daniel David Lopez

Master of Business Administration

Elizabeth Cowan Phillips

Master of Science

Rosendo Omar Garcia

Elyssa Nicole Castillo

Doctor of Education

Marisa Chapa

Joe Alexander Schulz 

HEBBRONVILLE

Bachelor of Social Work

Connie Sue Rodriguez

HELOTES

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Danielle Belleny 

HEMPSTEAD

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Philip Joseph Aiken

HIDALGO

Bachelor of Science

Jessica Elizabeth Guerrero

Victoria Moyorido

Esly Lorena Reyes

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Cristian Guajardo 

HOBSON

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Peyten Magyar Holz 

HONDO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cullen Weston Wyrick 

HOUSTON

Bachelor of Arts

Morgan Ashley Milstead-Hodge

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ryan Blake Richardson

Bachelor of Science

Cory Chibuike Batram

James Lee Gilbert

Ryan Clark Guedry

Antonio Atanael Hernandez

Brittany Nicole Palacios

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Richard M. Cagle

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Alexander Graeme Naumann

Master of Education

Mary Alice Owen

Master of Science

Jiangcheng Liu 

HUMBLE

Bachelor of Science

Andreina Esmeralda Morataya

Master of Science

Kaushik Vinjamuri Tirumala 

HUNTSVILLE

Master of Science

Mostafa Mohammad Manjahi

INGLESIDE

Bachelor of Arts

Andrea Rose Velasquez

Bachelor of Science

Cassandra Jeanne Flaniken

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Robert Taylor Vanleeuwen 

KATY

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Jose Alberto Santiago Roque 

KENEDY

Bachelor of Social Work

Sabrina Concepcion Gonzales 

KERRVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Nathan Robert Bird 

KINGSVILLE

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Anna Maria Wright

Bachelor of Arts

Ramiro Adame IV

Christian Mechelle Arizpe

Brandon Wayne Barrera

Nicholas Bryan Brown

Diana Marie Bustamante

Kandyce Renee Castillo

Tiffany Lee Castillo

Alejandrina Lea Castro

Dakarai Leon Collins

Amber Leah Conner

Vanessa Marie Del Bosque

Jessica H. Dziuk

Jose Obed Garcia

Veronica Marquez Garcia

Jeffrey Wayne Garza

Tracey Lynn Hernandez

Stephen C. Lopez

Melanie Star Medrano

Rebecca Danielle Moore

Melanie Marissa Munoz

Bachelor of Business Administration

Brittney Taylor Bunch

Ramiro Cardenas III

Donald Edward Dacke

Sam Luke Deleon Jr.

Josue Amador Estrada

Alexandria Autumn Farris

Matthew Trevino Garza

Amanda Louise Hajek

Jordan G. Jahr

Alexis Ann Myree Lakers

Ruben Macias Jr.

Olimpia Mae Montalvo

Donte Dawayne Nyeri

Jose Ismael Ramirez

Paul Matthew Robertson

Daniel Alejandro Salinas

Marcus Gregory Tapia

Kevin W. Woods

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Joshua Lee Boccardi

Mary Ann Delgado

Reeva Rosalee Soliz

Bachelor of Music

Joshua Ruben Hernandez

Bachelor of Science

Beatriz Camarillo Ajijala

Efren Alba

David Refugio Alejos

Jaquelin Alonso

Jaime Cantu

Samantha Nicole Cantu

Brandi Eloisa Clark

Elisa Nicole Cruz

Sandra M. De La Paz

Brenda Lee DeLuna

Jessica H. Dziuk

Jeffrey Wayne Garza

Elyse Dyan Grilli

Eduardo Hernandez

Emily Dawn Hernandez

Julissa Maria Hernandez

Miguel Angel Herrera

Brittany Nicole Hill

Lamont Marcel Hills

Chelsey Alexis Leal

Lina Marie Mendiola

Rebecca Danielle Moore

Iniobong O. Nkanta

Vernon Sandoval Jr.

Victor A. Villarreal

Kerry Wayne Wheatfall

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Bethanny Taylor Bull

Victorino Cantu

Landen Russell Gulick

Victoria Lynn Haynes

Sharla Kay Irby

Ruby Ann Saldana

Bradlee Boone Umphres

Caleb William Winslow

Phillip A. Winter

Bachelor of Social Work

Verenise Nieto

Roberto Zamora Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Derek Trung Nguyen

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Randy Ibanez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Justin Aaron De La Rosa

Derek Trung Nguyen

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Alvino Galindo

Justin Joshua Ochoa

Alfredo Ramirez

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Kristen A. Hernandez

Maegan Elisa Saverline

Jordan Cole Wilborn

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Reba Lynn Howard

Whitley Katie-Nicole Van Fleet

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Anthony R. Forker Jr.

Cody Lee Garrett

Montez Lee Singleton

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Ricardo Gonzalez

Rodolfo Loera

Brett Michael Micek

Timothy Richard Trujillo

Master of Arts

Alejandra Cavazos Amaya

Joanna Edith Delgado

Desiree Jayne Perez

Joey Ray Ratcliff

Master of Business Administration

Cheyloh Jene Brodnax

Cynthia Anne Longoria

Master of Science

Sarah Jane Abatti

Simon Adesola Adediran

Mayokun Akinniyi Adekola

Jennifer Marie Alaniz

Vanessa Adriana Almazan

Anthony D. Alvarado Sr.

Opuene Amiesimaka Frank

Luis Ayala

Bethany Ann Black

Kristina Renee Contreras

Lucas S. Faragoza

Rita Aide Flores

Florent Fotue-Tatchum

Matthew Thomas Garza

Elisa Godinez

Gerardo Gonzalez

Sowmya Gunnemouni

Michael Jacob Hamre

Shanthan Kancharla

Hariom Reddy Kethireddy

Bailey Eimile Killian

Kristina Lopez

Jennifer Lynn Martinez

Samir Mehta

Choukri M. Mohamed

Abdulrahman Namankani

Heidi Michelle Nessenson

Veronica Ann Olivarez

Tosin Adeola Orimoyegun

Cody Joe Peck

Dinesh Kumar Pedapati

Emanuel Lee Pena Jr.

Xalixa Jasmin Perez

Swetha Perugupalli

Lakshmi Nikitha Pilla

Sowmya Pulimamidi

Sujoy Roy

William Sydney Shensky

Banchao Shu

Svetlana Aleksandrovan Singer

Carmen Martinez Thomas

Adam Evan Toomey

Suzanne Helene Villarreal

Gordon Wesley Watts III

Eric Devon Williams

Keenan J’Marcus Woods

Zelina Zavala 

KIRBY

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

John S. Hawkins 

KOSSE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Tamara Lynn Lee 

KYLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jose Manuel Mata 

LA FERIA

Bachelor of Music

Zachary Joseph Harwell 

LA GRANGE

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jacob Lee Garlick 

LA JOYA

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jesus E. Rios 

LA PORTE

Bachelor of Science

Anna Elizabeth Richburg 

LAKE JACKSON

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Katelyn Rose Hosso

Master of Science

Brooke Ashley Novosad

LAREDO

Bachelor of Science

Rodolfo Salinas

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Adriana Alejandra Aguilar

Gerardo Raul Vela

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Andres De Jesus Jimenez

Mark Salinas

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Alejandro Moreno

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Marco Antonio Carrillo

Marco Antonio Lopez

Gerardo Trevino Guajard

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Samuel Alejandro Franco

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Agustin D. Garcia

Master of Science

Gisela Lilian Alfaro

David Omar Charles

Karina Judith Perez

Doctor of Education

Gilda Yvette Martinez

Roxanne Martinez 

LASARA

Bachelor of Science

Iannelli R. Perez 

LEAGUE CITY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ashley Nicole Abreu 

LOS EBANOS

Bachelor of Science

Lorena Villalon 

LOS FRESNOS

Bachelor of Arts

John Tristan L. Salinas

Bachelor of Science

Elizabeth Ellen Kretz

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Matthew Mendez 

LUBBOCK

Master of Science

Mylea Christine Lovell

LULING

Master of Science

Victor Lopez 

MARION

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

George William Perkins 

MATHIS

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Sarah M. Bibilonisambolin

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Troy Michael Stuart

Master of Science

Nina M. Moreno 

McALLEN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Axel Boyzo

Bachelor of Science

Latasha Lynn Aguayo

Alexia Genelle Alvarado

Juan Ramon Cantu

Monica Cavazos

Maximilliana Fernandez

Angelita Delia Godinez

Jacklyn Gonzalez

Aidee Jimenez

Leslie Michelle Lopez

Alfredo Ramirez

Loraine Marie Ramirez

Maria Concepcion Toral

Valerie Ann Yanez

Gloria Zapata

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Deanna Lynn Cano

Bachelor of Social Work

Alejandra Figueroa Mercado

Rebecca Renee Palacios

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Daniela Alejandra Troncoso

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Alejandra Santos

Damali Fabiola Vera

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Ashley Nicole Rivera

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Dawn Marie Lopez

Master of Business Administration

Julian Camara

Master of Education

Jovonne Angelique Delgado

Master of Science

Lucas Castillo

Mariela Garza

Maritza Garza

Areana Ybarra

Doctor of Education

Andres Abelardo Padilla Oviedo

Xochitl Anabel Rocha

Dominique R. Taylor 

McKINNEY

Bachelor of Science

Abisola Abibat Tairu 

MERCEDES

Bachelor of Arts

Kristian Joy Barrientes

Frank Garza

Bachelor of Science

Crystal Anaya

Priscilla Chapa

Liza Moreno

Valentina Munoz

Vanessa N. Vallejo

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Omar Oyoque

Master of Science

Jackie L. Galvan 

MESQUITE

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Terell Armon Collins 

MIDLOTHIAN

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Brandon Michael Russell 

MISSION

Bachelor of Arts

Ytzel Hinojosa

Ryan Scott Watkins

Bachelor of Science

Roxana Barrera

Bradley Richard Chavez

Jesus Antonio Fuentes

Emmanuel Galaviz

Lucero Esmeralda Garcia

Christyne Diane Guajardo

Daniella Alejandra Herrera

Andrew Nathan Lomas

Hortencia Esther Morales

Esmeralda Ramirez

Priscilla Torres

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Carlos Esteban De Leon

Vanessa M. Pena

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Oscar Cordova

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Alejandra Estrada

Master of Science

Heidi Cleofas Arteaga

Liliana Cantu 

MISSOURI CITY

Bachelor of Science

Candace F. Copeland 

NEW BRAUNFELS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kameron Blayne Koepp 

NEW ULM

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Chad A. Blezinger 

ODEM

Bachelor of Science

Adabel Galvan

Master of Science

Ashley Kristine Zamora Talamantez

OLMITO

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Lynn Benavides 

ORANGE GROVE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ashley M. Goetzel

Bachelor of Science

James Patrick Sanchez II

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Richard Thomas Everett 

PALACIOS

Bachelor of Science

Matthew Thanh-Lam Nguyen 

PALMVIEW

Bachelor of Science

Antonia Torales

Bachelor of Social Work

Kassandra Kristine Ochoa

Doctor of Education

Judith Maria Solis 

PAWNEE

Bachelor of Science

Kelsey Varie Brown 

PEARLAND

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Kristina Mae Stephens 

PEARSALL

Bachelor of Science

Joe Isaac Arriazola 

PENITAS

Bachelor of Science

Maira Elena Armendariz 

PFLUGERVILLE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Anthony Jamal Reese 

PHARR

Bachelor of Arts

Reyna Estela Castillo

Bachelor of Science

Mariella Lopez

Celeste Martinez

Cynthia Anne Rodriguez

Leslie Elizabeth Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Edgar Cavazos 

PORT ISABEL

Bachelor of Music

Colin Andrew Minkler

Bachelor of Social Work

Michaela Jessica Torres 

PORT LAVACA

Bachelor of Business Administration

John Thomas Kisiah IV

Bachelor of Science

Veronica Renee Pena

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

William Blaise Keller

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Jonathon King Boyd

PORTLAND

Bachelor of Arts

Fares Sabawi

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Jared Alan Alford

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Elizabeth Joy Clancy 

PREMONT

Bachelor of Science

Amanda Lee Hofstetter

Haley N. Shurley

Bachelor of Social Work

Valerie D. Benavides 

PRIMERA

Bachelor of Science

Amanda Estrada 

PROGRESO

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Hugo Daniel Martinez 

RAYMONDVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Liliana L. Rosales

Bachelor of Business Administration

Camilo Dominguez Jr.

Allen Patrick Reoh

Bachelor of Science

Virginia Capetillo

Jessica Yolanda Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Richard Orlando Garcia

Jesse Quiroga

REFUGIO

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Richard M. Solis 

RICHMOND

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Nzubenna C. Ofoma

Adebola Sule

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Matthew Lawrence Hain 

RIO GRANDE CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Kevin Zarate

Bachelor of Business Administration

Alberto Alanis

Crisanto Guerra IV

Bachelor of Science

Yessica M. Escalante

Maricruz Garza

Gladys M. Hernandez

Ruben Ortiz

Lizette Rosa

Brizelda Jazmin Saavedra

Vanessa Lynette Villarreal

Bachelor of Social Work

Wendy Berenice Villarreal

Master of Science

Jesse Albert Rodriguez 

RIO HONDO

Bachelor of Science

Kimberly Evette Garza 

RIVIERA

Bachelor of Arts

Kaitlyn Marie Polly

Bachelor of Science

Samantha Garcia

Brooke Browning Hickey

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Britt Morgan Reynolds

Master of Arts

Cristina Suarez

Master of Science

Jose Maria Gutierrez IV 

ROBSTOWN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Noel Garcia

Jorge Gonzalez Jr.

Bachelor of Science

Richard Andrew Benavidez

Erica Ashley Eicher-Hernandez

Bethany Nicole Elizondo

Matthew Aaron Limones

Odilia Bazan Martinez

Cindy Annette Meza

Thelma Carmen Vasquez

Bachelor of Social Work

Angelica Garza

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

John Francis Murphy

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Susanna Jean Jennings

Master of Science

Charlene L. Mesa 

ROCKPORT

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Kyle Reese Cochran

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

John Erwin Lybarger 

ROMA

Bachelor of Music

Orlando Medrano

Bachelor of Science

Laurita Garcia 

ROSENBERG

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Eric Scott Reyes 

ROSHARON

Bachelor of Arts

Amber Nicole Garza 

SABINAL

Bachelor of Science

Lauren Brittany Rios 

SAN ANTONIO

Bachelor of Arts

Nicholas Aaron Garcia

Carynn Nicole Gonzales

Bachelor of Business Administration

D'Andre Laquan Boston

Michael Anthony Flores

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Caroline MacKenzie Adam

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Kaylynn Balles

Eddie Campbell Joseph

Raymond Martinez

DaMarcus Reshawn Van Buren

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Morgan Elizabeth Murry

Peggy Lynne Smith

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Zebadiah Hansen Crow

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Richard Garza

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

David L. Galvan

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Kristopher Matthew Kerr

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Weston Henry Brown

Master of Science

Jose F. Villarreal Garcia

April Kristne Hernandez

Anna R. Leija

Rose Ann Martinez

Jordin Michelle Seidel

Anna Lucia Uriegas

Doctor of Education

Cassie Kay Mcclung

Linda Munoz Tejeda 

SAN BENITO

Bachelor of Science

Armando Daniel Garza

Elsa Marie Garza

Francisca Mendoza

Beatrice Adriana Ortiz

Michael Angelo Portales

Nayeli Guadalupe Salazar

Phylisia Dawn Tamayo

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Holly Ann Parrish

Bachelor of Social Work

Maria Del Carmen De Leon

Bachelor of Music

Gabriel Hernandez

Master of Science

Alfonso Hollenbeck

Michelle Lee Izagurrie 

SAN DIEGO

Bachelor of Arts

Leanna Desaree Vidal

Bachelor of Social Work

Moises Guadalupe Maldonado

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Michael Anthony Cadena

Master of Arts

Minerva Hernandez 

SAN JUAN

Bachelor of Science

Jasmine Huerta

Master of Arts

Alyssa Yvette Sarinana

SAN MARCOS

Master of Science

Erin Taylor Tabb 

SAN PERLITA

Bachelor of Science

Erwin Barrera 

SAN YGNACIO

Doctor of Education

Claudia Aide Arambula

Yesenia Garcia 

SANDIA

Master of Science

Amy J. Rabalais 

SANTA ROSA

Bachelor of Science

Ana B. Martinez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Daniella Vennessa McClary-Munoz 

SARITA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Britani Nichole Lolley

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Andrew Vela

Master of Science

Sonia Castillo 

SEBASTIAN

Bachelor of Science

Luz S. Mejorado 

SINTON

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Wesley Travis Ring 

SKIDMORE

Bachelor of Science

Liliana Lopez 

SOMERSET

Doctor of Education

Yolanda Hernandez-Segura 

SPRING

Bachelor of Science

Reid Charles Wallace 

SUGAR LAND

Master of Science

Nkemjika Nkechi Oyeka 

TERRELL

Bachelor of Science

Stephen Trevor Guyton 

THREE RIVERS

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Saul Cruces 

TOMBALL

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ashley Jeanissa Herrin 

TULETA

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Christopher Troy Stark 

UNIVERSAL CTY

Bachelor of Business Administration

David J. Ramos 

UVALDE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ramon Saenz 

VICTORIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Layton Clay Frederick

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Joshua James Morgan

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Fritz Matthew Boedeker

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

James Tyler Bonorden 

WADSWORTH

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Taylor Lee Abshier

Christopher Eric Sutherland 

WESLACO

Bachelor of Science

Jose Rogelio Ballesa

Monica Flores

Jose David Hernandez

Deborah Rodriguez

Justine Lynn Saldana

Ivonne Elva Villanueva

Daisy N. Ybarra

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Leonel Jauregui II

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Arturo Salinas

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Raul Martinez Jr. 

WEST POINT

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brandon Matthew Byler 

WOODSBORO

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Joshua Fierova 

YOAKUM

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Maria Caritina Hernandez 

YORKTOWN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Spenser Eason McAda 

ZAPATA

Doctor of Education

Diana P. Brandon

Cynthia Laura Villarreal

OUT OF STATE GRADUATES
SPRING 2015 

ARIZONA

Master of Science

Monika Lynne Burchette 

CALIFORNIA

Master of Business Administration

Hilda A. Chalgajian

Master of Science

Adam Keith Aspaas

Caryn Anne DeLong

Gokul Reddy Lomada 

FLORIDA

Bachelor of Science

Terraine J. Mccullough

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Jaleal Kehinde Butler 

INDIANA

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Celina Yuen Yee Cheng 

KENTUCKY

Bachelor of Science

Laron Rashad Basey

Master of Science

Abhilash Guntupalli

Ashley Carman McCloughan 

MARYLAND

Bachelor of Arts

Jennifer L. Eiland 

MINNESOTA

Master of Science

Rhonda Kay Wulf 

NEW JERSEY

Master of Science

Holley N. Kline 

NEW YORK

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Abhai K. Tiwari

Master of Science

Hank Carino Birdsall

Krishna Mohan Gullapalli 

OHIO

Master of Science

Maneesh Vadlapatla 

OKLAHOMA

Master of Science

Stephanie Mary Ames

Elizabeth Lois Haddock 

OREGON

Bachelor of Business Administration

Javan Kylar Gray 

PENNSYLVANIA

Bachelor of Science

Melanie Nicole Hann

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Somtobenna O. Ofoma 

WISCONSIN

Master of Science

Amber Lynn Katers

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES
SPRING 2015 

BANGLADESH

Master of Science

Rajib Ul Hasan

Harun Or Rasid 

BOLIVIA

Master of Science

Jaime Bass Werner 

CHINA

Master of Science

Xinghan Yan 

ECUADOR

Bachelor of Business Administration

Maria Ximena Herrera Rea

HUNGARY

Master of Science

Uday Kiran Pachalla 

INDIA

Master of Science

Naveenkrishna Abburi

Bhumika Kanubhai Achhodwala

Santhosh Kumar Addala

Anusha Akkineni

Sasidhar Reddy Alla

Surishma Aloor

Krishna Yogishwara Amaravathi

Harshil Rajeshbhai Amin

Akash Ananthanarayanan

Lakshmi Annabathuni

Praveen Arikatla

Srikanth Asam

Shashank Chowdhary Athota

Venkata Sravya Athota

Suneela Madhavi Atmakuri

Rajiv Atnoorkar

Karuna Atta

Venkat Snehithreddy Avula

Sujith Naray Badam

Raghupathi Baddam

Padmapriya Bade

Veeresh Badri

Vikash Bala

Joseph Kumar Bandanadam

Veena Bandi

Srikanth Bathineni

Nirmal Bhavith Bayapu

Sai Krishna Vyas Bellamkonda

Kalyan Bethapudi

Sushmitha Reddy Bethi

Uday Bettala

Shivakumar Bhaskaran

Mrutyunjay Bhavanam

Rahul Yashwant Bhole

Mohankoteswarakrishnaprasad Bhusarapu

Mani Kumar Bikkumalla

Sai Krishna Bobba

Pavan Bolla

Gayathri Bollepalli

Bhanu Revath Bongarala

Padmaja Swathi Boppe

Nagarjuna Borra

Sripal Reddy Borra

Venkata Subramanya Nrupendra Sai Burra

Naga Sumanth Bussa

Krishna Chaitanya Chakravarthi

Divya Challa

Spurthy Chappidi

Raj Narayana Chava

Laxmi Chennuboyina

Rama Devi Chennuboyina

Yashwanth Chenreddy

Sachin Reddy Cheruku

Nithin Reddy Chiliveru

Shashidhar Chilivery

Rohith Chitikeshi

Mamatha Chitukula

Sanath Kumar Citiprolu

Sowmya Reddy Damidi

Sindhura Danda

Srinivasulu Dasanna

Sai Ram Dastari

Sushma Deshu

Devi Charan Teja Diddi

Poojitha Dumpala

Sahini Dyapa

Dileep Earaboina

Phaneendhar Goud Ede

Venkata Kranthikiran Eeraboyana

Saketh Reddy Enukonda

Durga Prasad Gaddam

Siddhardha Reddy Gade

Vikas Babu Gali

Naresh Kumar Gandham

Sindhu Ganga

Manikanta Gangisetti

Phani Kumar Garapati

Avinash Kumar Gauma

Jai Nandan Reddy Gayam

Rutwik Kirankumar Ghiya

Shiva Kanth Gillella

Srikar Gillella

Sanjana Mudiraj Gitta

Sindhura Gogineni

Harinath Golla

Pavan Kumar Gona

Vignesh Gopalakrishnan

Akshay Sanjay Gopalan

Amith Vardhan Gottapu

Rajeev Babu Gottapu

Bhargava Venkata Sairam Gudapati

Sainath Gulari

Adithya Gumudavelly

Ajaykumar Gunasekaran

Veera Venkat Anudeep Gurram

Syed Shah Akramulla Hussaini

Venkat Tej Inturi

Naveen Varma Jagathapi

Shresta Jairam

Sindhuri Jalagam

Arun Kumar Jannatha

Nikitha Merilena Jonnada

Venu Babu Jonnalagadda

Dews Joy

Susmitha Kadiyala

Manoj Kumar Kalakoti

Ravalika Kallepu

Narendra Babu Kalyanam

Navya Chowdary Kalyanam

Arjun Vijayeendra Kamalapur

Shreyamsh Kamate

Abhilash Reddy Kambham

Mounika K. Kancharla

Aswani K. Kancherla

Tejaswi Kandagatla

Shrey Kankaria

Kranthi Kumar Kanna

Jagadeesh Kanumilli

Prakash Katakam

Abhishek Reddy Katanguri

Aditya Katari

Goutham Katikireddy

Prasannakumar Katkuri

Sreeja Reddy Katpally

Nithesh Kattekola

Sai Srunjitha Kavuri

Trinil Kumar Kilaru

Yashwanth Reddy Kodakandla

Charan Kodali

Manasa Kodali

Sai Shanmukha Kokkonda

Aasslesh Kola

Vijayalakshm Kola

Madhukar Reddy Kolan

Rakesh Kolipaka

Lavanya Kolli

Pradeep Kolliboyina

Kranthi Kumari Koluguri

Amarnath Kommalapati

Roshan Kommineni

Shanthan Kumar Kondapalli

Pranay Deep Kondepogu

Yashasree Koneru

Kiran Kumar K. Kosaraju

Susmitha Kosuri

Vinayaka Phani Kumar Kotala

Sai Krishna Kotha

Venkata Krishna Kothapalli

Ramesh Goud Kothapally

Nagaraju Kovi

Sudharnath Koya

Sabaresh K. Krishnamurthy

Avinash Kudaravalli

Abhilash Babu Kuna

Goutham Raj Kuna

Krishna Karthik Reddy Kunam

Avyank Kuncha

Bhanu Chaitanya Kusampudi

Varun Lingamaneni

Arun Kumar Goud Lokapally

Vishnu Vardh Madala

Akarsha Maddirala

Naga Sindhu M. Madhavarapu

Nagarjuna Madineni

Rahul Reddy Male

Shivakarthik Reddy Mallapu

Venkata Bala Koteswara Rao Mallela

Vishwant Mamidi

Bharat Mannem

Sai Chaitanya Marapalli

Anvesh Mareedu

Nithin Gowda Chigateri Marikenchanagowda

Deepika Modyala

Imtiaz Baig Moghal

Waheeduddin Mohammad

Azeemuddin Mohammed

Mukarram Mohiuddin Mohammed

Rustom Shaheryar Mohammed

Sohail Ahmed A. Mohammed

Padmaja Moturi

Kedar Kunal Muddagowni

Sravan Kumar Muddamsetty

Ashrith Muddasani

Thulasinath Reddy Mundlapudi

Phaneendra Muppalla

Khaja Muqeetuddin

Anvesh Reddy Musku

Venkatesh Nagineni

Yaswanth Reddy Nagirimadugu

Vivekananda Reddy Nalamalapu

Krishna Prasad Nalipireddy

Jhansi Reddy Nalla

Anubhav Reddy Nandikonda

Prahalad Reddy Nandyala

Bharath Kumar Narendruni

Nagasatya Durga Ashritha Narpina

Renuka Narra

Venkata Kishore Nekkanti

Avinash Niddara

Narendra Nigidala

Venkata Durga Vamshi Krishna Nukala

Sushmitha Vandana Nyayapathi

Nagendra Padala

Prithvi Goud Pagadala

Hinduja Paidi

Ravi Teja Paidimarri

Srinadh Paladugu

Vineeth Reddy Palavali

Mamatha Pannala

Venkat Rahul Panugunti

Mansi Kirtikumar Parikh

Vidyasagar Reddy Parlapalli

Lakshmi Ranganadh Pati

Snigda Patti

Venu Madhav Peddu

Kiran Kumar Pendyala

Vamsi Krishn Pentela

Satya Krishna Pidikiti

Atchuta Valli Sravanthi Pilli

Raghavendra Abhishek Yadav Pogaku

Vinod Kumar Ponagandla

Manoj Kumar Pothireddy

Sai Anurag Pothukuchi

Maneesh Rao Potlapelly

Sudha Puli

Nityateja Pulugu

Saikumar Punjala

Deeksha Puntikura

Smrithi Arun Pushpala

Mukesh Jyothipura Ramaiah

Mallikarjun Reddy Ramasani

Aditya Chandra Sai Ratcha

Tulasi Ram Ravipudi

Sravanthi Ravuri

Srikanth Rayala

Aditya Verma Rudraraju

Swathi Sama

Samprithi Sampally

Vamshi Sandhi

Chaithanya Sangam

Praneetha Santhosham

Ananth Nag Kanchibhotla Santosh

Bhavani Sarugari

Bhushan Ramesh Sawant

Naveen Kumar K. Segyam

Nandish Chinivar Shadakshari

Abdul Kalam Azad Shaik

Riyaz Shaik

Yasin Shareef Shaik

Hemendra Singh Shekhawat

Rahul Shivuni

Samatha Singireddy

Divya Siripuram

Venkatesh Babu Siripurapu

Ashwin Kumar Sudini

Sneha Sunkara

Ali Asadullah Syed

Sajjad Ali Z. Syed

Venkatasatya Durga Kiran Tadi

Nithin Reddy Tadisina

Nekshad Tangri

Dinesh Reddy Teegala

Nagaraju Tharigoppula

Ritesh Babu Thottempudi

Kiranbabu Thullimilli

Rajesh Tondapu

Prudhviraj Undavalli

Ram Kumar Ungarala

Laxmikanth Vajinapally

Yashvanth Valluru

Saimahesh Vanamala

Nishanth Reddy Vangeti

Navya Vattikonda

Niranjan Red Veerlapally

Vinod Reddy Velmula

Naveen Vemula

Dinesh Venigalla

Ravi Kanth Reddy Venna

Susheel Kumar Vonguru

Ankit Girishkumar Vora

Sree Harsha Yadlapati

Venkata Vinod Kumar Yanamadala

Lavanyareddy Yasani

Tarun Kumar Yathiraju

Siddhartha Yemineni

Sarath Paul Yerra 

MALAYSIA

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Agnes Min Hui Su 

MEXICO

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Aaron Berchelmann Rodriguez

Samantha Santos

Master of Science

Darleni Arriaga

Griselda Duran

Doctor of Education

Victor Villegas Barbosa

Doctor of Philosophy

Sasha Carvajal-Villarreal 

NIGERIA

Master of Science

Opeyemi Oluwaseye Ajila

Kolawole Bamidele Akande

Ayowole Gafar Akinlabi

Godwin Aduragbemi Akinrinde

Babapelumi Ebun Ayodele

Ugochukwu Elumeze

Uchechi Enyinnaya Esomonu

Ugochinyelu Orakwuelum Eziukwu

Oluseye Ebenezer Fafiolu

Emmanuel Jesuyon Iroko

Olaseni Johnson Olaleye

Obinna Augustine Oleru

Babajide Abdulyakub Salau

Maurice Chinomso Uneze

Matthew Aku Bala Wuyah

Bolarinwa Yoade 

OMAN

Master of Science

Khalid Suidan Albalushi 

SPAIN

Master of Science

Claudia Fernandez Alegre 

SRI LANKA

Master of Science

Sanjeeva Kumar Devaraja

Prasad Murugesu 

TAIWAN

Doctor of Education

Liang Lin Ward 

VENEZUELA

Master of Science

Soraima Judith Pirela Primera