Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Texas A&M-Kingsville holds spring commencement May 11

KINGSVILLE - May 11, 2012

Contact: Julie Navejar
julie.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

More than 740 prospective graduates crossed the stage to receive their degrees during three commencement ceremonies held at the Steinke Physical Education Center at Texas A&M University-Kingsville Friday, May 11.

At the 10:30 a.m. ceremony, graduates from the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering received their degrees. The College of Arts and Sciences handed out degrees at 1:30 p.m., and at 4:30 p.m., students from the Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Human Sciences, the College of Business Administration and the College of Education and Human Performance received their degrees.

Two ROTC cadets were commissioned as second lieutenants in the United States Army. Mario A. Maldonado and Geoffrey R. Wagner were honored during the 4:30 p.m. ceremony.

Dustin Schwandt, president of the Student Government Association, presented the Distinguished Student Awards.

Seferino “Nino” Mendietta, president of the Javelina Alumni Association, presented the official university ring to one graduate, funded by the association. Selection from the applicants is based on leadership, campus and community service, letter of recommendation, challenges while in school and honors and awards.

 -TAMUK-

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY–KINGSVILLE

PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST

TEXAS GRADUATES

SPRING 2012

 Abilene

Master of Science

Leslie Yvette Garcia Davidson 

Agua Dulce

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Benjamin Lucas Rivera

Alamo

Bachelor of Science

Gloria Marie Rodriguez

Rebecca S. Osuna 

Alice

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Cassandra Ardell Bunch, cum laude

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Josephine Marie Vidaurri

Bachelor of Arts

James Douglas Hall

Bachelor of Business Administration

David J. Johnson, magna cum laude

Krystal Lizette Alegria

Bachelor of Fine Arts

William Taylor IV

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Nicole Ramirez

Daniel Benavides

Danielle Felicia Calhoun

Jennifer Rodriguez

Lucy Ann Hernandez

Ricky John Pena

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Belinda Leonides Flores, cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Valerie Lynn Valero

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Ariel Shea Lichtenberger

Juan J. Garza

Roy L. Nunez Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Valerie Lynn Valero

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Donella Delgado, summa cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management and Technology

Adrian Daniel Lopez, summa cum laude

Master of Arts

Jandery M. Medrano

Master of Science

Kelly Diane Hunter

Lisa Dawn Centennial Placencio

Maria Vasquez Valverde

Alton

Bachelor of Science

Elsa Flores

Master of Science

Andrea Pena

Anderson

Master of Science

Krystal Lynn Schneider

Banquete

Bachelor of Arts

Jasmine Marie Bourlon

Master of Science

Mandie Lynette Chapa 

Beeville

Bachelor of Science

Christal Amanda Gonzales

Vanessa Marie Valdez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dillon Michael Salvagno

Eric Clayton Taylor, magna cum laude

Jace D. Rothlisberger, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Daniel Nathaniel Dodge

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Lisa A. Gonzalez, summa cum laude

Michael Anthony Liles

Master of Science

Jacob Richard Salvagno

Benavides

Master of Science

Lydia V. Hernandez

Bishop

Bachelor of Arts

Alfonso Trevino Chavez

Lindsay C. Pierce

Nicholas Anthony Fowler

Rian Allen Scarborough

Bachelor of Science

Allen Drake Carter

Denise D. Gonzalez

Lazaro Perez III

Veronica Lynn Garcia, cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management and Technology

Jesus Gamboa Jr.

John Anthony Arevalo, cum laude

Master of Education

Krista Denaee Nix

Mary Eugenia De La Mora

Master of Science

Angela Marie Cruz

Henry Wayne Leake III

Bloomington

Bachelor of Science

Elizabeth Jean Rodriguez

Boerne

Bachelor of Business Administration

David D. Fisher 

Brazoria

Bachelor of Science

Christopher Treymane Dickson

Brenham

Bachelor of Arts

David Earl Bratton

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Mason Kyle Mikeska 

Brookshire

Bachelor of Science

Javier Alejandro Zuniga

Brownsville

Bachelor of Science

Amanda Marie Cardenas

Ariadna De Jehova Resendez, cum laude

Ivan Santos

Linda Lizette Santos

Michelle Ann Pompa

Sarai Salinas

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jose Santos Torres Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Jody Lopez

Jorge Enrique Figueroa

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Javier Perez Jr., summa cum laude

Master of Arts

Mayra Morin

Master of Science

Guadalupe Escobedo 

Brownwood

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Staci Ranae Moore

Bruni

Bachelor of Science

Armin Gabriel Lozano 

Caldwell

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Shawn Allen Dollery

Carrizo Springs

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Paulo Daniel Criel 

Cedar Creek

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Daniel Alejandro Perez, cum laude

Cedar Hill

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Jimmy Don Snowden

Cibolo

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cory Shane Rakowitz

Comfort

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Justin Thomas Foster

Concepcion

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jason Raul Deleon

Corpus Christi

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Barry Quentin Morris

Diana Diaz Galabeas

Guillermo Resendiz Noguez

Bachelor of Arts

Amanda Lucia Rodriguez

Cameron Matthew Gorman, magna cum laude

Jennifer Amanda Vela

Jennifer Ashley Harris

Michael Lee Johnson

Oscar Gomez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Amanda May Goldate

Edward Thomas Vargas, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Science

Alberto R. Fraire

Amber Ashley MacDougall

Belinda Gutierrez Perez, summa cum laude

Clarissa Bianca Reyes

Courtney Suzanne Cobb, cum laude

Cynthia Marie Munoz

Mario Hernandez III, cum laude

Ross Patrick Chavez

Stephanie Ann Major, magna cum laude

Stephanie Nicole Hild, summa cum laude

Stephen A. Rios, summa cum laude

Zeferino Tinajero Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Abigayle Gibson

Alyssa Marie Litle

Carol Ann Uecker, summa cum laude

John Yale Crawford

Kacie Leanna Ide

Bachelor of Social Work

Lillian Rose Muniz, magna cum laude

Marlinda JoAnna Oviedo

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Alejandra Elena Caceres

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Alberto R. Fraire

Claude Franklin Holley

Darrell Gene Scanlan

Julio Guillermo Garcia, magna cum laude

Leonardo E. Vasquez, summa cum laude

Matthew R. Rodriguez

Vivian Lam, cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Alejandra Elena Caceres

Enemencio Jesus Saavedra

Lauren L. Peterson, cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Domingo Dinamling Loria III, summa cum laude

Francisco Hugo Reyes

Jennifer Anne Sena, magna cum laude

Jose Gilberto Espinoza

Juan Luis Guardiola Jr.

Nicholas Acosta, cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

David Ross Alvarez

Javier Eric Longoria

Jon Phillip Barron, summa cum laude

Michael O. Orona, cum laude

Richard Rivera Jr.

Doctor of Education

Amanda Muniz Galindo

Concepcion Reyna Garza

Hung-Che Chen

Kira Gulko Morse

Pamela Cherie Harville

Doctor of Philosophy

Dean Wayne Wiemers

Suzanne Contreras

Master of Arts

Edwin Ricardo Vasquez

Luz Mila James

Master of Science

Amy Lynne Ellison

Manuel Guerra III

Matthew Alan Brynestad

Mohamed Abd Elsalam Salem

Robert Salinas

Roland Ray Palomo

Cotulla

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Aldo Maldonado Jr.

Crystal City

Bachelor of Business Administration

Victoriana Isabel Perez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Robert Lee Gomez

Danbury

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Benjamin Reinhardt Schulze

Del Rio

Bachelor of Arts

Leah Lizzett Luna

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Juan Carlos Garza

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Victor Santos IV

Denison

Bachelor of Science

Corey Charles Robertson

Donna

Bachelor of Science

Arlene Lozano

Jessica Nallely Salinas, cum laude

Judith Alvarez, cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Juan Daniel Vargas

Driscoll

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jesus A. Garza

Marc Anthony Zavala

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management and Technology

Rolando Reyes Jr. 

Dublin

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Chase T. Amos

Eagle Pass

Bachelor of Science

Eduardo Rodriguez

Elizabeth Perez

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Jose David Solis

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Eduardo Porfirio Hernandez

Jose Agustin Vazquez Jr.

Ricardo Rodriguez

Master of Science

Rocio E. Polendo

Vanessa Jimenez Perez 

Edinburg

Bachelor of Arts

Steven N. Esparza

Bachelor of Music

Rolando Omar Velazquez Jr., summa cum laude

Bachelor of Science

Adrian Ann Amaya

Arlene Cano, cum laude

Clara Luz Martinez, magna cum laude

Daniella Lopez

Emily Allison Shadrock, summa cum laude

Francis Cuellar, magna cum laude

Juan A. Garza

Michael Keith Elizondo

Phoebe Corinne Lopez, magna cum laude

Sanjuanita Ramirez, summa cum laude

Selina Yvonne Elizondo

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Baldomero Ozuna Jr.

Cristina Pineda

Juan Alberto Saenz

Michelle Gutierrez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jaime D. Cortez, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Oscar David Hernandez

Veneranda Castro

Master of Science

Morgan Christine McLarty

Rosa E. Villanueva

Edna

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Daniel Silver

Kyle Bradley Muschalek, summa cum laude

Edroy

Bachelor of Arts

Alexis Nicole Rodriguez

El Campo

Bachelor of Business Administration

Bhumiben Rajesh Kumar Naik

James Landis Cannell, summa cum laude

Bachelor of Science

Thaddeus Charles Deiss, summa cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dakota Werth Pietsch

John C. Orsak

Kyle Joseph Koudela, magna cum laude

El Maton

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Matthew James Hickl, magna cum laude

Elsa

Bachelor of Arts

Angie Ayala, cum laude

Bachelor of Science

Angie Ayala, cum laude

Falcon Heights

Bachelor of Science

Juan Carlos Barrera

Viridiana Barrera

Falfurrias

Bachelor of Science

Magdalena Maldonado

Nora Lee Perez

Master of Arts

America Celina Huitron Vela 

Fort Worth

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Hawa Lincoln, cum laude

Freer

Bachelor of Arts

Aaron P. Gutierrez

Lizette Marie Paceley, magna cum laude

Garciasville

Bachelor of Science

Carisa Bazan

Georgetown

Bachelor of Science

Judith Ana Garza, cum laude

Goliad

Bachelor of Science

Adam Gregory Morris

Sylvia Simona Bustamante, cum laude

Gonzales

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jared Allen Thompson

Harlingen

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jorge Antonio Mata, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Music

Eugenio Castellanos Jr.

Michael Martin Doñes

Vanessa Robles Valdez

Bachelor of Science

Adriana I. Gonzalez

Amanda Gomez

Andrew Lee Benavides

Cristina Botello

Enrique Martinez Jr.

Julio Eduardo Trevino, magna cum laude

Linda A. Valdez

Lydia A. Davis

Maria Elena Alanis

Melissa Vega

Mirna D. Morales

Paul Marshall Cordes, magna cum laude

Ryan Eric Flores

Shane A. Mettlen

Velma Lisa Garza

Veronica M. Lucio

Veronica Marie Alvarado

Bachelor of Social Work

Mark Esteban Benavides

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Bianca Garcia, cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Erik Garza

Matthew Adam Vargas

Michael Louis Bauer

Doctor of Education

Jacqueline Riley

Roberto H. Pena

Master of Arts

Maria Antonietta Figarelli

Master of Science

Tasha Nicole Kaiser

Hebbronville

Bachelor of Science

Rene Claudio Ramirez, summa cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management and Technology

Ricardo Omar Gonzalez

Master of Science

Stacie Mahan Villarreal

Hidalgo

Master of Science

Azael Rodriguez 

Hondo

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Wesley Ray Favor, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Joshua Kane Hasler, cum laude

Houston

Bachelor of Arts

Aurora R. Garcia

Kiya Mulissa Dandena

Bachelor of Science

Earsel Montgomery IV

Geoffrey Richard Wagner, cum laude

Joshua Corniche Brazle

Larod Devonne Roberson

Michael Alan Garcia, magna cum laude

Nguyen Van Le, cum laude

Octavia Jazel Hobbs

Sherman E. Batiste

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Clay A. Stephens

Humble

Master of Science in Human Science

Jessica Lynn Bennett

Jefferson

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management and Technology

Scott A. Helton, cum laude 

Joshua

Master of Science

Joni S. Edwardson 

Jourdanton

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Travis Reed Muckleroy

Master of Science

Samantha Lee Young

Karnes City

Bachelor of Business Administration

Darla Christine Crabb, summa cum laude

Doctor of Education

Grace Margaret Soliz

Katy

Bachelor of Science in Human Science

Valerie Zulay Rosales

Bachelor of Science

Kimberly Gail Brandt, summa cum laude

Kingsbury

Bachelor of Science

Cameron Wayne Jackson

Kingsville

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Israel C. Morales

Bachelor of Arts

Brenda Lizette Corral

Alma Esther Martinez-Davila

Anthony Earl Hoodye

Ashlee Renea Craven, summa cum laude

Cassandra Elisa Martinez, cum laude

David T. Perez

Joshua Eden Ramos, summa cum laude

Kirby Nicole Cernosek

Sam Fugate II, cum laude

Tymothy Lea Belseth, magna cum laude

Veronica Marie Salazar

Yvette Marie Gutierrez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Carol Exum

Cristina Alejandra Bruno

George M. Delgado Jr.

Joe Anthony Delgado

Josie L. Chavez, cum laude

Kathleen Ann Goff

Keenan J'Marcus Woods

Kirby Mackenzie Ellason

Manuel Albert Trevino Jr.

Morgan Alexsandria Gant

Regina Eleni Reyna

Rosalie Marie Goff

Tessa Ann Shandley

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Stephanie Renee Green

Bachelor of Science

Antonio Cavazos

Amanda Nicole Arriaga

Barbara Lee Ochoa, cum laude

Brenda Denise Pena

Choukri M. Mohamed, summa cum laude

Christine L. Hyndman

Christine Lenea Cruz

Crystal Ann Hinojosa

Elda Nelly Trevino

Ezinne Geraldine Offordile, summa cum laude

Ivan Alcides Mora, cum laude

Jennifer K. Qualia

Joanna Yamilet Puente

Jose Rios Garcia Jr., cum laude

Joshua Lee Calaway, cum laude

Liana Lynda Ruiz

Marleyna Lynn Saenz

Matthew Thomas De La Rosa

Pagan Lee Little, summa cum laude

Priscilla Nicole Olmos

Robert Lee Najera

Roy Lee Ousley III

Sally Gayle Ratcliff

Selyna Aliz Soto

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Celeste Lacy

Jacob Carl Eckert, summa cum laude

Jerrell Nicole Schonefeld

Kimberly Ann Hill, cum laude

Roxanne Guerra

Virginia Leonor De Leon

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Dina Cruz

Rhonda Canales Garcia

Bachelor of Social Work

Monica Rea

Sabrina Ashley Cavazos, cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Natalie Ann Rocha

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Karl R. Northrup, summa cum laude

Natalie Ann Rocha

Netra Jung Sejwal, magna cum laude

Randall Joseph McDuff

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Aron Soto

Joshua Aaron Jay Smith, cum laude

Leonardo Garcia, summa cum laude

Travis Jay Clabaugh

William Michael Webb

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management and Technology

Alejandra Gabriela Reyes

Guadalupe Pena, magna cum laude

Jacob Vera

Julio Salvador Barrera

Lucas L. Runnels

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Gary Grant Garcia

Samuel Ruiz, summa cum laude

Doctor of Education

Jose Eduardo Castillo

Juan Diego Vazquez-Cruz

Vanessa Bogran Meling

Doctor of Philosophy

Erin Marie Wehland

Martin Alcala Jr.

Master of Arts

Irma Linda Vela

Juan Antonio Ramirez

Master of Education

Celina A. Amaya

Debra Jean Garcia

Edgar Manuel Torres

Master of Science

Arturo Gilberto Rendon

Caleb McDonald Roach

Damaris Denise Ramirez

Davina Buentello Covarrubias

Efrain Leija Jr.

Enrique Molina Jr.

Patrick Dean Garza

Marie Gonzalez Gretchel

Jamie Leigh White

Jennifer Lorraine Mata Villarreal

Jessica Marie Hernandez

Joe Anthony Ayala

Joseph Idachaba Ocheja

Juan Humberto Salinas

Kory R. Gann

Marcia D. Vasquez-Cavazos

Maria Imelda Perez-Guevara

Martin Andrew Gonzalez

Miguel Angel Aguilar

Nubia Yveth Cawthard

Robert Walter Rabe III

Sara Beth Pena

Sean James Burnham

Sheri Ann Hayes

William Charles Colson

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Courtney Elizabeth Klueber

La Feria

Bachelor of Business Administration

Mary Kristina Soto

Bachelor of Science

Janina Jessette Hernandez

Doctor of Education

Dennis Scott Amstutz

La Joya

Bachelor of Science

Melissa Caro, cum laude 

Lake Jackson

Master of Science

Kelsey Katherine Holt

Laredo

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Jorge Roel Ponce

Bachelor of Music

Jose Guillermo Garcia

Bachelor of Science

Jessica Villagomez, cum laude

Rebekah Lorraine Martinez, cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Constant R. Derbez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Mario Juarez Jr.

Saul Martinez Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Roel Antonio Pena Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management and Technology

Rolando J. Rodriguez

Master of Science

Claudia Susana Gonzalez-Liendo

Martha Alicia Ramirez

La Vernia

Bachelor of Science

Marc Xavier Kinney

Lockhart

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Joshua Michael Massey

Lott
Bachelor of Arts

RyeLee Marie Lang

Lyford
Bachelor of Science

Michelle Yvette Castaneda

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Justin David Barnett

Justin R. Cantu 

Lytle

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Gilbert Joe Benavente Jr., cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management and Technology

Mario A. Maldonado Jr., magna cum laude

Magnolia

Bachelor of Science

Stefanie Edwards Charles, cum laude

Master of Science

Jessica Michelle Reeves

Mathis

Bachelor of Science

Edward Philip Saenz

Merika Perez, summa cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Ricardo Figueroa Guerrero

Master of Science

Cynthia Renee Westbrook

McQueeney

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Megan Rose Kolbe

McAllen

Bachelor of Science

Aracely Elizondo, cum laude

Christal Alyssa Perez

Erick Ernesto Sanchez

Lauren Leticia Almaraz

Liza Marie Huerta

Lorena Rose Orozco Salazar

Rosanna Rodriguez-Ferguson, summa cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Michael Adam Hernandez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

David Domingo Rodriguez, cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jaime Lozano Jr., cum laude

Master of Education

Sanjuanita Ruiz Flores

Master of Science

Bryant De La Cruz

Daniel Alejandro Morales 

Meadows Place

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Marion May Lockard

Mercedes

Bachelor of Science

Noemi Torres

Master of Science

Yadira Zapata

Mesquite

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Michael Andrew Kilburn Jr.

Mission

Bachelor of Arts

Deanna Michelle Reyna

Bachelor of Science

Brenda Lee Aceves

Christian Lizette Perez

Eleazar Cantu, magna cum laude

Irene Ochoa-Martinez

Janelly Lizeth Garza, magna cum laude

Jessica Yvette Gonzalez, summa cum laude

Kristal L. Ochoa

Luis Mario Rodriguez, magna cum laude

Magaly E. Sanchez, summa cum laude

Manuela H. Saldana, cum laude

Melissa Martinez

Pearl Araceli Coody

William Travis Worthington

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Ruben Rafael Cardenas

Missouri City

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Corey Edwards

Muldoon

Master of Science

Scott Allen Willey

Nassau Bay

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Aaron Andrew Naumann

Normanna

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ronald Joe Beck II

Odem

Bachelor of Science

Marissa Garza

Bachelor of Social Work

Eli Alfaro

Taneicha Shaunta Grady

Master of Science

Irene Perez Rios

Maria Louisa Gonzalez

Olmito

Master of Arts

Gina Rico

Orange Grove

Master of Science

Anna Marie Alanis

Palacios

Bachelor of Business Administration

Timothy Ryan Wise

Pasadena

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Matthew Ryan Gonsalves

Pearland

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Gabriel Louis Miller, summa cum laude

Master of Science

Rejeana Marie Stephens

Pearsall

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Javier Hernandez Jr.

Penitas

Bachelor of Science

Jose Salinas

Pharr

Bachelor of Music

Cynthia Nichole Leal

Leslie Alejandra Rocha

Bachelor of Science

Bianca Garza

Christina Marie Cantu, cum laude

Robin Lee Martinez

Ruby Medina, summa cum laude

Master of Education

San Juanita G. Briones

Master of Science

Mara Mirza Contreras

Pipe Creek

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Rafael Carlos Garcia

Placedo

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Clinton Keith Howell 

Port Aransas

Bachelor of Science

Devin Louise Shrier 

Port Lavaca

Bachelor of Music

Jennifer Nicole Kruse Rodriguez

Portland

Bachelor of Science

Jose Francisco Trevino Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jacqueline Deanne Arredondo

Master of Arts

Cynthia Amada Vera

Master of Science

Bobby Eugene Klepac

Poteet

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Moriah Cole Sanders, cum laude

Premont

Bachelor of Business Administration

Carter Wesley Tuma

Bachelor of Science

Marcos H. Ramirez, summa cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Martin Tafoya 

Rancho Viejo

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Victoria Alexander Bailey

Raymondville

Bachelor of Arts

Jaime Herrera, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Business Administration

Cody Scott Durbin

Tyler Dean Durbin

Bachelor of Science

David Guzman

Jaime Herrera, magna cum laude

Rhonda Sue Secrest

Victoria Castillo

Richmond

Bachelor of Business Administration

Rebecca J. Barden

Bachelor of Science

Justin Peprah

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Andrew Pierce Armour

Rio Grande City

Bachelor of Music

Emmanuel Garcia, cum laude

Bachelor of Science

Ariel Nicole Rios

Sandra Guerrero

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lea Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Nancy Valadez, magna cum laude

Master of Science

Alejandro Rodriguez

Rio Hondo

Bachelor of Science

Noemi Miranda

Riviera

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management and Technology

Kyle L. Lunaas

Louis Bryan Pearson

Master of Arts

Cristina Suarez

Robstown

Bachelor of Business Administration

Wesley Michael Callihan

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Christina Sepulveda, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Science

Krystal Linda Bernal

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ryan David Bull

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Rodolfo Antonio Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Tomas L. Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Daniel Humberto Hernandez Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Roel Jasso Lascano

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Kenneth Alan Schroeder, summa cum laude

Roma

Bachelor of Arts

Tomas Guerra Jr.

Bachelor of Music

Alberto Diaz

Eduardo Hinojosa

Josue Alanis

Bachelor of Science

Anna Melva Trevino

David Flores

Desi Michael Ramos

Tomas Guerra Jr.

Sabinal

Bachelor of Science

Jessica Michelle Garcia, cum laude

Saginaw

Bachelor of Science

Todd A. Vaughn Jr.

San Antonio
Bachelor of Arts

Jesse Alvarado

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ryan Patrick Mohs

Bachelor of Music

Hector Mizael Trevino

Bachelor of Science

Elizabeth Lynne Etter, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Alexander Jerard Alley

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Alberto Javier Gonzalez

Leticia Celia Garcia

Doctor of Education

Alicia Jimenez Rich

Master of Arts

Sean Bass Patrick

Master of Science

Eliborio Pena

Jessica Rae Hayden

Lorenzo Segura

Mary E. Olison

Robert Lloyd Huffsickler

San Marcos Lozano

San Benito

Bachelor of Science

Alfonso M. Hollenbeck

Enedelia Villegas

Robynn Elaine Gomez

Stacey L. Gonzalez

Master of Science

Ashlee Marie Martinez

San Diego

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Sally Salinas Maldonado

Bachelor of Arts

Johnny De La Zerda Jr., cum laude

Angelica Saenz, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Science

Krystal Lee Bueno

Master of Science

Eugene Clark Everett

San Juan

Bachelor of Music

Jonathan Michael Serna

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Kristine Zamora

Lucerito Carrillo

Master of Education

Jessica Michelle Salinas

Ramona Rebecca Cano

San Perlita

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Francisco Medrano Jr.

Sandia

Bachelor of Arts

Jeanette Amber Jensen-Gonzales

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jessica Lynne Harlien

Santa Rosa

Bachelor of Business Administration

Griselda Garza, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Music

Cecilia Garza

Sarita

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Sara Wedding Booth

Bachelor of Science

Leslie Berenice Quintana, magna cum laude

Stacey Louise Salazar

Sealy

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Trent Alan Maresh

Sherman

Bachelor of Business Administration

Amy Michelle Wyman

Sinton

Bachelor of Arts

Sarah Ann Cancino

Bachelor of Science

Daniel Jacob Ramirez

Elizabeth Grace Zimmerman, cum laude

Splendora

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kaycee Taylor Bryan

Spring

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ryan Kenneth Wallace

Bachelor of Science

Lindsey Danette Brown

Spring Branch

Bachelor of Science

Chandler Joseph Hill

Stephenville

Doctor of Philosophy

William Chad Stasey

Temple

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Chance Michael Davis

Ethan Jay Jahns

The Colony

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Rachel Nicole Sims

Universal City

Bachelor of Business Administration

David J. Ramos

Master of Science

Uriel Armando Rico

Utopia

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

William Jarrett Watson

Uvalde

Bachelor of Science

Gabriela Ramirez

Victoria

Bachelor of Arts

Allen Joseph Lowe

Bachelor of Social Work

Tonya A. Woytek, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

James Michael Allen Flores, cum laude

Master of Science

Timothy Joseph Byerly

Von Ormy

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Matthew Gerard Perez

Waller

Bachelor of Science

Christine Helen Brumley

Weesatche

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jeremiah Wayne Koenning

Weslaco

Bachelor of Science

Brenda Zuniga

Federico Sifuentes Jr.

Vanessa Reyes

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Eleazar Gaona Jr.

Willis

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management and Technology

Adam Lee Collins

Zapata

Bachelor of Science

Alyssa Ysela Benavides

 NON-TEXAS GRADUATES

SPRING 2012

 Alabama

Master of Science

Naveen Gorantla 

California

Master of Science

Brian John Bielfelt

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Janine Marie Szafranski

Teresa Jean Warwick 

Colorado

Master of Science

Jeremy Heath Gingerich 

Illinois

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Katherine Marie Korzeniewski 

Kansas

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Candice Jeanne Wardyn

Bachelor of Science

Candice Jeanne Wardyn 

Louisiana

Bachelor of Science

Shelby Malia Phillips

Michigan

Master of Science

Adebimpe Raimat Lawal

New York

Master of Science

Melinda Keng Thompson

Oregon

Master of Science

Ayla Babb Brown

Vermont

Bachelor of Arts

Alyssa Jean DeMeritt Dykes, cum laude

Virginia

Bachelor of Social Work

Dustin Kyle Schwandt, summa cum laude

Master of Science

Donald Justin Folks

Virgin Islands

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Paul Christopher James

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES

SPRING 2012

Australia

Bachelor of Science

Kelly Marie Bastow 

Bangladesh

Master of Science

Mohammad Anwar Hossain

Tanvir Rashid Khan 

China

Doctor of Philosophy

Xubin Pan

Yuan Yuan

Master of Science

Cong Peng

Jingyi Zhang

Liang Wang

Yunyun Xue

Colombia

Master of Science

Alexander Javier Murillo Rada

Ecuador

Doctor of Philosophy

Jose Manuel Cabezas

Egypt

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Mohamed Usama Mohamed Kamal Ibrahim

India

Master of Engineering

Avinash Reddy Mandala

Ravi Kiran Thaduri

Ravinder Goud Malela

Master of Science

Abhilaash Raveendran

Abhinay Nimmagadda

Aditi Dilip Satpute

Aditya Narhari Bahadure

Akshay Kumar Sodagam

Aneesh Doppalapudi

Anil Kumar Annepu

Anitha Maddineni

Ankit Vadilal Shah

Aparna Iyer Madhavan

Ashwini Pradeep Tripuraneni

Avinash Jagarlamudi

Azharuddin Shaik

Balaji Chowdary Garapati

Bhimraj Chowdhary Gehlot

Chaitanya Shripad Joshi

Chandrasekhar Manikanth Ayyalasomayajula

Divya A. Tiwari

Divyangsinh Ghambhirsinh Solanki

Eheteshamuddin Syed

Esa Sragvi Sankarasetty

Faris Akbar Mohammed

Gerard Augustine

Goutham Bandapati

Goverdhan Reddy Chalamalla

Harikrishna Annamaneni

Harinarayana Pattipati

Harish Tatiparthi

Hemanth Kumar Medarametla

Hitesh Thanawala

Hitesh Thanawala

Jimmy Singh

Kasi Viswanath Yannamani

Lakshma Reddy Devarapalli

Lakshman Sateesh Kumar Peddaiahgari

Mahesh Kongra

Nagarjuna Prasad Peddabhoini

Nagender Reddy Pasham

Nair Deepthi Jayachandran

Naren Reddy Dhansri

Navaneeth Kumar Sripathi

Nihanth Reddy Karka

Nishesh Dharesh Parikh

Nitesh Kumar Ramancha

Pavana Kartik Velagaleti Venkata Naga

Piyush Bhalchandra Khatavkar

Prasanth Reddy Nyalapatla

Prathush Goutham Kalva

Praveen Kumar Chilukuri

Praveen Kumar Elangovan

Raghavendra Sandeep Kotapalli

Raghuveer Reddy Rapaka

Rahul Ketan Shah

Ravikumar Anilkumar Dwivedi

Rutesh Bhaskar Patil

Saikiran Ponna

Sairam Singh Balaji

Sashank Prabhakar Chennupalli

Satyakalyani Kaja

Saurabh Patil

Sharan Linga

Shayan Sitangshu Sengupta

Shyam Girish Tammireddy

Sirisha Panganamala

Sivakrishna Gopisetty

Srinivasa Kanaka Lingeswara Gupta Pachipulusu

Suman Roy

Surajkumar Singh Ngangom

Thilak Sundar Ramani

Vaibhav Tushar Pitale

Varun Dubbaka

Veerendra Mupparaju

Venkata Krishna Perivilli

Venkata Satya Rama Linga Raju Sagiraju

Venkatesh Ghantasala

Vidyasagar Pamulapati

Vihari Krishna Pola

Vineela Akkineni

Vineela Challa

Vinod Balakrishnan

Iran

Master of Science

Mohsen Dirbaz

Mexico

Bachelor of Business Administration

Alejandra Murguia Martinez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jorge Luis Molina, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Edgarth Andres Rivera Leon, magna cum laude

Mario Antonio Ortiz Torres

Omar Hernandez Guanajuato

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management and Technology

Gilberto Cortez

Master of Science

Alonso Cantu

Nepal

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Abhishek Karki, summa cum laude

Mahesh Panta, cum laude

Ramesh Pudasaini, magna cum laude

Master of Science

Rajesh Shrestha

Nigeria

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Kenechukwu Arinzechukwu Onubogu, summa cum laude

Master of Science

Adebanjo Oladipo Ibironke

Adewale Kehinde Oladeinde

Ayokunle Adewale Falade

Busayo Bolaji Adekunle

Obianuju Hilda Ifesiokwu

Olubodun Ajibola Aruwajoye

Oluyinka Hezekiah Elegbede

Roli Nicole Eyetsemitan

Stanley Anozie Obi

Saudi Arabia

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Samir Peer Shiffly Kader

Master of Science

Salman Abdul Mujeeb

Singapore

Doctor of Philosophy

Anand Kumar Karre

Taiwan

Doctor of Education

Kang-Fan Jen

Venezuela

Master of Science

Cesar Gerardo Moran


This page was last updated on: May 25, 2012