Texas A&M University-Kingsville

2-7.jpg

Leaders of the Pack

Pack Leaders: The primary role of a Pack Leader is to serve as a support system for freshmen as they transition from high school into college life. Each Pack Leader guides a group of incoming Freshmen through Javelina Camp and is the first connection for a Freshman to the Javelina Family. Pack Leaders are key members of the Javelina Camp team and conduct everything from skits about school traditions to sharing their own personal experiences with students based on their individual paths.

Pack leaders

2015 Camp Staff

Gabriela Molina Allison Vasquez Gabriel Montemoyor
Alyssa Turner
Name: Gabriela Molina
Class: Senior
Major: Kinesiology
Hometown: Zapata, Tx
Name: Allison Vasquez
Class: Junior
Major: Biomedical Sciences
Hometown: Pearland, TX
Name: Gabriel Montemoyor
Class: Junior
Major: Kinesiology
Hometown: Chicago, IL
Name: Alyssa Turner
Class: Sophomore
Major: Education
Hometown: Fredericksburg, TX
Amanda Amaya Ujj Brara Arielle Williams kristopher-reyes
Name: Amanda Amaya
Class: Junior
Major: Criminology
Hometown: Robstown, Tx
Name: Ujjwal Brara
Class: Junior
Major: Marketing
Hometown: Houston, Tx
Name: Arielle Williams
Class: Junior
Major: Biomedical Sciences
Hometown: Corpus Christi, Tx
Name: Kristopher Reyes
Class: Sophmore
Major: Archtecural Engineer
Hometown: Austin, Tx
Jacorey Bindgley Cecilia Munoz Trevor Gonzalez Chad Delfino
Name: Jacorey Bingley
Class: Junior
Major: Chemical Engineering
Hometown: Bay City, Tx
Name: Cecilia Munoz
Class: Sophmore
Major: Range & Wildlife
Hometown: Kingsville, Tx
Name: Trevor Gonzalez
Class: Senior
Major: Biomedical Sciences
Hometown: Corpus Christi, Tx
Name: Chad Delfino
Class: Junior
Major: Geology
Hometown: Portland, Tx
Frank Ledesma Hannah Alfred Haley Wagner Little Garza
Name: Frank Ledesma
Class: Junior
Major: Biomedical Sciences
Hometown: Raymondville, Tx
Name: Hannah Alfred
Class: Sophomore
Major: History
Hometown: Crosby, Tx
Name: Haley Wagner
Class: Sophmore
Major: Archtecural Engineer
Hometown: Kingsville, Tx
Name: Little Garza
Class: Sophmore
Major: Range & Wildlife
Hometown: Port Isabel, TX
Ray Espinoza Jonathan Flores Naomi Moreno Mariana Guia
Name: Ray Espinoza
Class: Sophmore
Major: Math
Hometown: Raymondville, Tx
Name: Jonthan Flores
Class: Sophmore
Major: Electrical Engineering
Hometown: Houston, Tx
Name: Naomi Moreno
Class: Junior
Major: Accounting
Hometown: Corpus Christi, Tx
Name: Marianna Guia
Class: Senior
Major: CSDO
Hometown: Comfort, Tx
Norell Diego Ricardo Cruz Ryan Hinojosa Sarah Alvarez
Name: Norell Diego
Class: Senior
Major: Biomedical Sciences
Hometown: Eagle Pass, Tx
Name: Ricardo Cruz
Class: Sophmore
Major: Criminology
Hometown: Mission, Tx
Name: Ryan Hinojosa
Class: Junior
Major: Electrical Engineering
Hometown: Corpus Christi, Tx
Name: Sarah Alvarez
Class: Sophmore
Major: CSDO
Hometown: Edinburg, Tx
Tracie Contreras Victoria Muniz Mark Cruz Diana Montano
Name: Tracie Contreras
Class: Senior
Major: Psychology
Hometown: San Perlita, Tx
Name: Victoria Muniz
Class: Junior
Major: Biomedical Sciences
Hometown: Harlingen, Tx
Name: Mark Cruz
Class: Junior
Major: Chemical Engineering
Hometown: Rosharon, Tx
Name: Diana Montano
Class: Junior
Major: CSDO
Hometown: Portland, Tx
Ashley Palacious Kayla Leftwich Andrew Quintark Brandi Smith
Name: Ashley Palacios
Class: Junior
Major: AGBU
Hometown: Eagle Pass, Tx
Name: Kayla Leftwich
Class: Junior
Major: Biomedical Sciences
Hometown: Harlingen, Tx
Name: Andrew Quintana
Class: Junior
Major: Kinesiology
Hometown: Texas City, TX
Name: Brandi Smith
Class: Senior
Major: Chemical Engineering
Hometown: Corpus Christi, Tx
Shianne Hill Isabella Aguirre Miguel Cervantes
Name: Shianne Hill
Class: Senior
Major: Education
Hometown: Amarillo, Tx
Name: Isabella Aguirre
Class: Senior
Major: Environmental Engineering
Hometown: Harlingen, Tx
Name: Miguel Cervantes
Class: Sophomore
Major: Animal Science
Hometown: Brownsville, Tx

 

This page was last updated on: June 22, 2015