Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Texas A&M-Kingsville students honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - May 23, 2013

Contact: Julie Navejar
julie.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the spring 2013 semester. 

In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

-TAMUK- 

PRESIDENT'S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Alice: James Holmes Dinn, Jessica L. Eldridge, Arnulfo Garcia, Kristella Monique Laso, Coree Lyn Lykins

Austin: Victoria Elise Morin 

Banquete: Gabriella Ramon 

Beeville: Sebastian Noe Moron 

Benavides: Rolando Domingo Ramos 

Bigfoot: Landen Russell Gulick 

Bishop: Cynthia M. Garcia, Caleb Nathan Lee, Briana Renee Ruiz 

Boerne: Marissa Nicole Johansen 

Brownsville: Jina Stephanie Balogh, Rosa Anaid Cordova, Kimberlyn Nicole Vance 

Buckholts: Bradley Ethan White 

Canyon Lake: Samuel Lee Boothby 

Corpus Christi: Lydia Marie Ayala, Courtney Lynn Bragg, Amy Gail Brock, Nancy Marie Davis, Niaz Deyhim, Michael G. Fisher, Robert D. Fisher, Rudolfo Moreno Flores, Trevor John Gonzalez, Amanda Michelle Hansen, Rebeca Isaak, Cameron A. Jurica, Neha M. Kashmiri, Alexander Ryan Knowles, Bridget N. Nuncio, Daniel Alejandro Rodriguez, Issa George Shahin, Joseph Andrew Soza, Deven Blake Westmoreland, Helen Elizabeth Wheeler, Andrew Norman Willias, Lisa Ann Zamora 

Cypress: Victoria Pelumi Adeniran 

Eagle Pass: Luis David Villasana 

Edinburg: Celina S. Garcia, Onelisa Isel Garza, Alan Gerardo Lopez, Alexis Annette Mendiola-Torres, Theresa Ann Perez 

Edna: Nicolas Brito 

El Campo: Cierra Nicole Oldag 

Falfurrias: Marissa Lizette Saenz 

Falls City: Jessica H. Dziuk 

Farmersville: Miguel Jacob Rodriguez 

Fredericksburg: Darren Lamar Herman, Randy Scott Kuhlmann 

Freer: Snehaben Mukeshbai Bhakta 

George West: Justin Vaughn Mauck 

Goliad: Raydean Rebekah Mata 

Grand Prairie: Chelsea Jane Nkrumah 

Gregory: Sarah Katelynn Medders 

Harlingen: Isabella Annissa Aguirre, Christopher Michael Guerrero, Krista Ivana Leal, Eunice Peralez, Eloisa Marie Perez, Rafael Roberto Villegas, Juan Rene Zamora 

Hebbronville: Kathryn Leonor Garcia, Theresa Elizabeth Garcia, Alejandra Christiana Garza 

Hockley: Tressa S. Lozano 

Houston: Cory C. Batram, Michael Jacob Miller, Chelsea Marie Williams 

Hutto: Gregory P. Pitre Jr. 

Kingsville: Adriana Alicia Abrego, Nicholas Bryan Brown, Tambra Cano, Samantha Nicole Cantu, Adolfo Marcos Castillo, Amanda Renae Cavazos, Brianna Alisa Cavazos, Jaime Miguel Chapa, Elisa Nicole Cruz, Trisha Nicole Davis, Kastaylia A. Garcia, Synthia Guadalupe Garza, Omar Antonio Gonzalez, Daniel Louis Grimsbo, Sherrie Loraine King, Joshua Kenyon Kuehn, Veronica Guevara Lopez, Richard Van Mooney, Natalie Perez, Shelby Lynn Purdy, Cara Marie Schiro, Stefan Melendy Schoy, Robert Willard Zirschky 

Laredo: Jonathan Javier Guantos 

Live Oak: Francesca L. Mercado 

Lyford: Sabrina Romo 

Manor: Katherine Nicole Gutierrez

McAllen: Jessica Renee Castellano, Gabrielle Marcella Garza, Abigail Oyervides, Evelyn Lizette Quintero, Rey Angel Solis 

Mercedes: Ashley Lonelle De Los Santos, Emily Dawn Hernandez 

Mission: Marcela Alejandra Garza, Giselle Diane Gonzalez, Krystal Elizabeth Petit 

Mount Pleasant: Sean Kirk Thomas 

New Braunfels: Erik Nunez, Veronica Noel Perry, Dustin C. Read 

Nordheim: Emalee Tresa Green 

Odem: Jenise L. Babcock, Morgan Elaine Hunter 

Oilton: Priscilla Nicole Hernandez 

Orange Grove: Tyler Lee Gwosdz, Samantha Neely, Mary Madeline Rokohl 

Palacios: Matthew Thanh-Lam Nguyen, Erin K. Wise 

Pearland: Kristina Mae Stephens 

Pleasanton: Melissa Louise Thompson

Port Lavaca: Payton Lloyd Evans 

Porter: Lydia Anne Tanner 

Portland: Caitlin Victoria Fleming, Preston M. Neill, Marcos Antonio Trevino, Tomas Antonio Trevino 

Premont: Tiffany Marie Zelaya 

Raymondville: Miguel Angel Padron 

Refugio: Richard M. Solis 

Richmond: Breanne Nicole Carr 

Rio Grande City: Ruby Arevalo, Pricila Hinojosa, Aaron Omar Pena 

Riviera: Carson Elizabeth Alsop, Kaitlyn Marie Polly, Britt Morgan Reynolds 

Robstown: Noel Garcia, Katherine Ann Ragan 

Runge: Tyler James Reagan 

Saint Hedwig: Welden Benjamin Rappmund 

San Antonio: Hunter A. Balzen, Cody Travis Barker, Miranda Stephanie Esparza, Ana Guzman, Kelly Jean Hazlett, Erin Rose Hoelscher, Amanda Maria Lewis, Rachel Elizabeth Mandelin, Emilio Eloy Mendoza 

San Diego: Rebecca Andrea Lopez 

San Juan: Yaneth Alejandra Alvarez 

Sandia: Katheryne R. Pressley 

Seadrift: Jeffrey Wayne Garza 

Skidmore: William Allan Stridde 

Sullivan: Daniel Flores 

Van Vleck: Laura Rose Gerla 

Victoria: Ann Marie Chandler, Katherine Leann Fray, Mallorie Kate Gabbert, Victoria Lynn Haynes, Richard Lara Leos 

Weslaco: Jo-Ana Medrano 

Willis: Nadia Alexis Sherman 

Woodsboro: Nicholas Jay Salyers 

PRESIDENT'S LIST
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Bulgaria: Eleni Argiris Anastasova 

Ecuador: Maria Ximena Herrera 

Ivory Coast: Francois Bossomakou Brou 

Macedonia: Marija Dimitrovska 

Nigeria: Michael O. Dare 

DEAN’S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Adkins: Brody Lloyd Richter 

Agua Dulce: Alyssa N. Garza 

Alamo: Karina Elizabeth Espinoza 

Alice: Roman Michael Dinn, Tyler D. Escobar, Ashton Elizabeth Garcia, Monica Longoria, Aurora Annabelle Trevino 

Alton: Marcy M. Perez 

Aransas Pass: Xavier Joe Carranza 

Arlington: Keith C. Njoku 

Austin: Razil Musa Garbacz, Taggert Nathan Raffety 

Bartlett: Pablo Castro 

Beeville: Kristen Nicole Salinas 

Benavides: Juan Emmanuel Canales, Marcos J. Cantu, Raymond W. Pendleton 

Bishop: Melissa Deann Glenn, Scott Cameron Michalk, James Randall Prukop, Alfred W. Schubert, Alan Joseph Scott, Andriah Nichelle Scott 

Bloomington: Michael Anthony Garza, Allison Gayle Logan 

Brenham: Scott Ryan Kocian 

Brownsville: Melanie Danelly Chapa, Alyssa Ann Garcia, Eduardo Alberto Hernandez, Eduardo Hernandez, Vanessa Lizeth Mascorro, Joel Alejandro Perez, Lourdes Del Rosario Ramirez, Jennifer Ann Rosalez, Yvonne Janette Welther 

Bruni: Tracy Lynn Munoz 

Corpus Christi: Erik Anthony Alvarez, Melinda Monica Armadillo, Sarah B. Ayala, Abigail Azua, Sarah Ellizabeth Beers, Steffanni Noelle Bisch, Joshua H. Burke, Emma Carina Camarena, Christopher Ross Chapman, Virginia Niccole Diaz de Leon, Sean Paul Dillon, Jessica Paige Eberhardt Ditch, Jessica Nichole Fiveash, Alexis Danielle Flores, Diane Flores, John David Garcia, Wayne David Garman, Monica Hernandez, Marcus Jacinto, Hilari Kristi Martin, Veniamina Krassimirova Mouhtarova, Victor Eduardo Murillo, Melissa Nicole Nesmith, Sofia J. Nino, Todd Marshall Ouzts, Andrea Marie Palacios, Roland Pena, Ryan Scott Pena, Jonathon Gregory Poor, Gabriella Cristina Reina, Carissa N. Reyes, Nichole C. Ritter, Nathan Joseph Schweiger, Brenna Grace Seams, Nicole Marjory Stewart, Shelby Elaine Sutton, Jose Guadalupe Tavares, Tom Loc Tai Tiet, Nolan Ray Trevino, Natalie Elizabeth Vega, Aaron Villalobos, Benjamin Colt Wilson, Sebastian Gerard Winkler, Sarah Zacharia 

Crystal City: Maricruz Bustamante, Jacqueline Anelia Fuentes

Cypress: John Bert Dodd 

Dale: Guadalupe Alvarado 

Donna: Erica Martinez 

Driscoll: William Bryan Jaramillo 

Eagle Pass: Roberto Alvarez, Jesus O. Botello, Amy Carolina Cervantes, Aziel Lumar Del Rio, Yolanda E. Gonzalez, Francisco Javier Hernandez, Roberto Ramon, Jorge Ricardo Rangel, Fred Michael Rodriguez

Edinburg: Alyssa Arevalo, Alejandra De Leon, John William Mann, Maira Virginia Salinas 

Elgin: Justin Travis Lundgren 

Falfurrias: Patricia A. Galindo, Jacob Louis Ogdee 

Falls City: Bethany Ann Friesenhahn 

Farmersville: Nohemi Alejandra Rodriguez 

Flatonia: Ramon Lopez 

Floresville: Aaron Vincent Bono 

Fort Worth: Bernard Osiage Emuze 

Freer: Alyssa D. Rivera 

Fulton: David Charles Johnson 

Galena Park: Myda A. DeLaCruz 

Garden Ridge: Christopher Daniel Prichard 

Harlingen: Gabriela Thea Galvan, Ginamar Galvan, Dora Edith Gonzalez, Michael Anthony Lorenzo-Luaces, Ashleigh M. Mares, Ruby E. Navarro, Stephanie Rae Ramirez, Disnie Nicole Rodriguez, Evan Christian Stineman, Nicole Elizabeth Watson 

Hebbronville: Raul De Anda, Alyssa Monique Hinojosa, Mario Alberto Saenz 

Hidalgo: Cristian Guajardo, Edna Sujey Martinez, Lorena Elizabeth Morales 

Hondo: Amanda Marie Gregory 

Houston: Angel Dominic Etubom, Miguel De Jesus Fernandez, Teona Tadarea Toni Hughes, Alejandro Penaloza Rodriguez, Pablo Antonio Portillo, Jeremiah Gerald Santos 

Huntsville: Quintin Aundra Long 

Inez: Cody Bolden Cockrell, Thomas Konzen McDowell 

Ingleside: Cassandra Jeanne Flaniken 

Irving: Baldemar Martinez 

Katy: Uyioghosa Ogenemaro Ewansiha 

Kingsville: Alyssa Corina Alaniz, Joaquin David Arredondo, Kanesha B. Bell, Sonam M. Bhakta, Caleb Lee Bonitz, Kayla Renee Canales, Justin Jovon Cathey, Gabriel Moises Cavazos, Amber Leah Conner, Coryfrancis Lee Cortez, Nikki Lenore De La Garza, Nancy Deleon, Sam Luke Deleon, Jayme Ann Elder, Bradley Scott Engleman, Mariah Adel Fanning, Alvino Galindo, Ashley Nicole Gonzales, Eric Daniel Gonzalez, Ermal Guri, Mark Lindsey Hathorn, Travis Aaron Hempel, Lauren Marie Hernandez, Lorena Hernandez, Emanuel Isaac Ibanez, Joshua Ryan Jenkins, Danny Ray Jones, Elizabeth Lynn Perez Maldonado, Jolinda T. Martinez, Juan Jose Mayorga, Bianca Montgomery, Marian Moranchel, Joel Homero Obregon, Steve Ortega, Melissa Garcia Pena, Jacob John Perez, Paul Matthew Robertson, Daniel Owen Robinette, April Marie Robles, Vonique Rigel Rodriguez, Francisco Lazaro Salinas, Marcus Gregory Tapia, Cathryn Horlock Taub-Robertson, Anjelica Nicole Villanueva, Claudia Mariel Villanueva, Angela M. Villarreal, Joshua Lee Williams, Jeffrey Lee Zimmerle 

Knippa: Will Sanderlin

Kyle: Jose Manuel Mata

La Feria: Zachary Joseph Harwell 

La Joya: Melanie Garza, Neel S. Patel 

La Porte: Anna Elizabeth Richburg 

La Villa: Richelle Serna 

Laguna Vista: Dante Delgadillo 

Lakehills: Eric Austin Wineman 

Laredo: Ismael Perez, Jesus Antonio Prado, Anthony Joseph Ramos 

Lewisville: Shelby Nicole Porter 

Los Fresnos: Bianca Janelle Espinoza, Jose Leonardo Juarez, Deedra Lynn Zuniga 

Lubbock: Jesus M. Salas 

McAllen: Carolina Guerrero, Nancy Nataly Juarez, Rebecca Danielle Moore, Ashleigh Rose Popek, Perla Yaneth Ramos, Brandy Nicole Rivera, Crystal Salazar 

McKinney: Abisola Abibat Tairu 

McQueeney: Nicholas R. Kolbe 

Mercedes: Kristian Joy Barrientes, Frank Garza, April Mae Gonzalez, Asenet Miriam Vallejo 

Mission: Javier Castello, Brenda Davila, Giovanna Araly Enriquez, Clarissa L. Esparza, Noel Flores, Dariela Garza, Daniella Alejandra Herrera, Dora Delia Rodriguez, Brenda Alicia Zamora 

New Braunfels: Thomas Nunez, Marcus Allen Stager 

North Richland Hills: David Charles McBee 

Odem: Adabel Galvan 

Palacios: Matthew Lee Dunn, Jeremy Paul Hunt 

Palmhurst: Reanna R. Reyna 

Pearland: Daniel Phillip Gress, Dominic Logan Rabago 

Pearsall: Joe Isaac Arriazola 

Pflugerville: Harrison Ross Cummins 

Pharr: Jazmin Alvarado, Reyna Estela Castillo, Victoria Estefania Church, Eddie Gian Cortes, Miguel A. Venegas 

Pleasanton: Mickey V. Rydzak 

Port Isabel: Julio Andres Barrera, Mylynn Amelia Cortes, Colin Andrew Minkler 

Port Lavaca: Courtney J. Lundin, Michelle Elizabeth Wagner

Portland: Elizabeth Joy Clancy, Daniella Elithia Mari Gaona, Mary Kathrine Markey 

Premont: Joanna Trevino Garza, Julio Urbino Martinez, Xavier R. Munoz, John Zelaya 

Raymondville: Lissette Nicole Esparza, Miguel Angel Herrera 

Red Rock: Chad Randall Goertz 

Richmond: Michaela P. Huebotter, Collin Evan Hummel, Tamunotein O. Tariah 

Rio Grande City: Darlyn M. Garcia, Oziel Martinez, Katherine Trevino 

Riviera: Fernando Arredondo, Christina Louise Wilborn 

Robstown: Christina Garza, Thomas Charles Haynes, Jessica Eden Heard, Jonathan David Mares Cuellar, Cindy Annette Meza, Leslie Meza, Erick Palacios 

Rockport: Christina Marie Callaway, Savanna Paige Sanchez 

Roma: Aissa Naomi Cantu, Bridgette Garza 

San Antonio: Cody Alan Balzen, Weston Henry Brown, John Layne Budd, Sara Kate Cabeza, Alexander Castro, Hayden R. Fullen, Jacqueline Garcia, Marissa Karen Guzman, Ashley Taylor Hernandez, Demarkus Jerrell Hodge, Anna Leija, Victoria Marissa Molina, Gene Paez, Pamela Josephine Ramon, Raquel Rodriguez, Lauren Blair Trevino, Diego Alfonso Villarreal 

San Benito: Jennifer Marie Barrera, Flor Isabel Contreras, Jennifer Nicole Gonzales, Faustino Limon, Angel Isai Peralez, Aurora Liset Trevino 

San Diego: Moises Guadalupe Maldonado, David Salinas 

San Juan: Elyssha Elyse Enriquez 

Sandia: Robert A. King 

Seadrift: Brandon Scott Mitchell 

Seguin: Kearia Jeanette Johnson 

Skidmore: Jessica L. Cochran 

Somerset: Genevieve Nicole Pena 

Spring: Tiffany Alexandra Custodio, Ruben Reyes, David Allen Sanders 

Stockdale: Rebecca Elizabeth Stanley 

Sugar Land: Clayton Nolan Campbell, Jason Berhene Frimpong 

Sutherland Springs: Emilio Benito Flores

Three Rivers: Saul Cruces, Norma Raquel Mendez, Adrianna Louisa Sulaica, Jonathan Lucas Sulaica 

Victoria: Fritz Matthew Boedeker, Layton Clay Frederick, Justin Lucas Pena, Elisabeth Marianna Riggs, Brittany Elizabeth Stafford 

Webster: Ravi Kumar Shrestha 

Weslaco: Jazmine Auces, Felix Hector Benitez, Edelmiro Cavazos, Clarissa Jo Charles, Rolando Garza, Arturo Gonzalez, Diana Hernandez, Nancy Mireles, Sydney Ashcraft Pitts, Jennira Salas 

Woodsboro: Joshua Fierova 

Zapata: Jaime Alonso Gonzalez, Ricardo Daniel Martinez 

DEANS LIST
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

California: Cecillia Maria Leanos 

Massachusetts: Daniel Valentin Torres 

New Mexico: Jessica N. Gates 

Pennsylvania: Melanie Nicole Hann 

Cameroon: Kelly Nyuydini Jifon 

Canada: Dylan Daniel Dimock 

China: Muyun Huang 

Ivory Coast: Boukary Diallo, Totoh Leslie Jessica Gnako 

Kuwait: Mohammed T.M.R. Almansour 

Malaysia: Agnes Min Hui Su 

Mexico: Griselda Duran, Julio Giuseppe Vazquez Chavez 

Nigeria: Ayomide Omolayo Gbenle, Emmanuel Chisom Nwoye 

Poland: Rita Adrianna Banaszczak 

HONOR ROLL

TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Agua Dulce: Marissa Carabajal 

Alamo: Fernando Macias, Jennifer Lynn Salinas 

Alice: Marissa L. Acosta, Marco Aaron Acuna, Juliana Rhea Aguilar, Kimberly Renee Alaniz, Kristian Lee Browning, Ilene C. Deleon, Carolina Figueroa, Cynthia Teresa Gonzalez, Selina Senaida Heuston, Raul Gonzales Longoria, Markus Anthony Martinez, Catarina Lee Mendietta, Grace Yvonne Perez, Pete Perez, Bobbie Michelle Trejo, Anissa Michelle Valverde, Tyler Whitley Wright, Cassandra J. Ybarra 

Alton: Elda Flores, Jessica Garza 

Alvin: Adela Grace Gomez 

Amarillo: Kalinda Donnikka Graves 

Aransas Pass: Rebecca Garcia, Cyrus Wade Lightsey

Armstrong: Hilario Medellin, Severo Medellin 

Atascosa: Karleen Lazalde 

Austin: Amanda Sanchez 

Bandera: John Fisher Smith 

Banquete: Ashley Hernandez Garcia 

Bastrop: Preston Michael Harriman 

Bay City: Myrium R. Davis, Ryan Philip Trochta 

Beeville: Alexandrea Casarez, Megan Rose Juranek, Brandon Leibl Moreno, Ana-Alyse Olivares 

Benavides: Victoria Marie Chapa, Vanessa Lee Flores, Cristina Lu Hinojosa 

Bertram: Dylan Lawrence Hale 

Bishop: Emma Kelsey Biediger, Nancy Palacios, Katherine Lynn Ramirez, Leticia Ramirez, Rene Ramirez, Bambi Lynn Rios, Juan Jose Salinas, Zachery Adrian Solis, Latisha Victoria Steen 

Brownsville: America Banuelos, Adrian Cisneros, Hugo Antonio Cisneros, Flor Lizbeth Cruz, Melissa Gallegos, Erik Augusto Galvan, Laura Xareni Garcia, Sharmaine Nicole Hernandez, Zaul N. Landaverde, Jose Enrique Sanchez, Ana Maria Sandoval 

Bruni: Timothy Joseph Cremar, Azalia C. Salinas 

Bryan: Jose E. Rico 

Carrollton: Jason Kurien 

Cibolo: Austin Jeffrey Johnson 

College Station: Quinton Kyle Carrier 

Combes: Arlene Marie Saenz 

Comfort: Anthony Brett Jackson 

Corpus Christi: Paul-Anthony Benavidez, Hayley Dolan Brandt, Juan J. Catalan, Morgan Addison Cole, Jessica Renee Conner, Megan Ann Dupnik, Paul Allen Durham, Jennifer L. Eiland, Denise Etheridge, Michelle Leigh Garcia, Taylor Oneal Garrison, Ernest Garza, Kristi Lea Garza, James Paul Glover, Arthur Granado, Jacob A. Hernandez, Lia Victoria Ibanez, Gerald Eddy Jacques, Karoline Marie Janson, Kyla Dee Litton, Katherine Alisha Lopez, Alois Francis Lup, Jessenia Marquez, Nailea Oralia Marroquin, Adela Martinez, Justin Ernest Martinez, Casey Lynn Harbaugh Mibb, Jorge Raul Morales, Javier Palacios, Krystina Guajardo Perez, Hannah E. Quintanilla, Raquel Ramirez, Rachel Lynn Rapier, Roy Kevin Riojas, Adrienne Brooke Rodriguez, Lillian Ann Rodriguez, Keila Priscilla Saenz, Venessa Marie Santos, Jordan S. Schwabe, Kristie Marie Smith, Dessera Solis, Claire Ochoa Spiering, Higinio Guerro Valadez, Ryan A. Vela, Alexander Robert Villafuerte, Benjamin A. Villafuerte, Diamond Lee Yocum, Francisco Javier Zambrano, Marisol H. Zavala, Andrea Monique Zuniga 

Crystal City: Krizelma Esther Flores, Josue E. Serna 

Dallas: Kai Sy'Mone Williams 

Del Rio: Carlos Cordova, Evelio B. Siller 

Devine: Nicholas Reid Haliscak 

Donna: Nadine Marie Barrera, Nicholas Carmona, Rene Hernandez, Noelia Lopez, Miriam Linette Macias, Nora Rebecca Reyna 

Driscoll: Casandra Danielle Reyes, Rhonda Kay Zuniga 

Eagle Pass: Sarah M. Blanco, Rodrigo Borja, Raul Cisneros, Jonathan De La Cruz, Christian Rogelio Garcia, Claudia Rocio Gonzalez, Juan Carlos Gonzalez, Juan Hernandez, Marita Ivonne Jimenez, Alexandra Olguin, Daisy Nayelhi Pena, Berlin Caitlyn Perez, Siria Mariah Rodriguez, Rene Abraham Rosales 

Edcouch: Michelle Lenore Aguero, Jennifer C. Sanchez, Jannell Ybarra Vichique 

Edinburg: Josette Lee Adame, Ingedia Sativie Cantu, Jenny Ann De La Vina, Lee Anna Barrera Garza, Maria Magdalena Guerrero, Cynthia Ann Martinez, Elisa Martinez, Crystal Perez, Dezarey Leana Rodriguez, Isidro Rodriguez, Jessica Sanchez, Sonia E. Villarreal 

Edna: Nathan Thomas Hammack, Lindsey Beth Spring 

Elsa: Amanda Micheal Bernal, Laura Yzette Zapata 

Falfurrias: Rene Alvarado III, Aaron Noe Conchas, Juan J. Garza, Erica L. Gonzalez, Cedric Andrew Guerra, Myra Mae Martinez 

Falls City: Benjamin L. Kollodziej 

Ferris: Charles C. Martinez 

Flatonia: Ross Van Young 

Friendswood: Brittany Summer Von Ruff 

George West: Claudia Chapa, Holden Hunter Holm, Taylor Faye McCumbe 

Goliad: Brianna Lynn Bartosch, Regina Leigh-ann Smith 

Grulla: Crystal Emilie Cantu Soto 

Hallettsville: Clayton Lee Heinrich 

Harlingen: Christopher Edward Acosta, Brittany Ambriz, Jeremy Joseph Bejarano, Mikayla Annette Cepeda, Christopher Daniel De Los Santos, Charles Antonio Garza, Isaac Elijah Lopez, Eduardo Moncada, Richard Arredondo Moya, Sara B. Sepulveda, Chelsea Elizabeth Tovar, Amaris Lizette Vargas, Nicole May Villarreal 

Hebbronville: Joanna Marie Cantu, Loriana Perez, Valerie J. Ramirez 

Hidalgo: Jehely Maribel Barrera, Leticia Covarrubias, Ruby Alejandra Guajardo, Jessica Elizabeth Guerrero, Victoria Moyorido 

Hobson: William James Holz 

Houston: Fergie Michelle Arias, Moises Avellaneda, Zane Lamar Brown, Joshua Anthony Cano, Jake Denton Ewing, Florent Fotue-Tatchum, Chidiebube Ifechukwu Igbelina, Trevor Jacob Miller, Victor Ogoebunam Odili, Richard Somtochukwu Okafor, Sidney Onugadi Udeze 

Katy: Devin Lee Shaw, Weston E. Silverberg 

Kingsville: Richard Andrew Almaraz, Clarissa Faith Alvarez, Esther Hernandez Balboa, Lauren Danielle Balderas, Ariana R. Barrera, Brittany Kay Barrera, Jennifer Lopez Benavides, Amanda J. Broughten, Wilmer Haskell Burkett IV, Lauri Marie Burns, Rudy Calzada, Melissa Ann Cano, Christine Moore Cardec, Tiffany Lee Castillo, William Curtis Castillo, Sarah Ann Cavazos, Steven Dallas Chapa, Henry Thomas Christopher, Alejandrina Cortes, Ahmed De Alba, Daniela Maria De Urioste, Michele Rae Delarosa, Mary Ann Delgado, Rebecca Joy Feltz, Abraham Garcia, Angela Garcia, Briana Nicole Garcia, Julia Marie Garcia, Daniel Garza, Marisol Letica Garza, Carlos Gonzales, Rachel Ann Gonzales, Tonia Melissa Gonzales, Kelsey Alyse Hayes, Darnell Jerome Hicks, Lace M. Jaramillo, Stephanie Lynnette Johns, Ashley Ann Martinez, Sarah E. Martinez, Natasha Marie Mata, Antonio Joel McGuire, Andrea Michelle Meyer, Amanda Ann Gonzalez Montalvo, Haley Amanda Morales, Arturo R. Nino, Justin Joshua Ochoa, Leonor Ochoa, Joshua Jordan Ortegon, Joshua Jesus Ortiz, Jennifer Nicole Perez, Lori Lee Quinones, Kalie Rangel, Nelda San Juanita Resendez, JoAnn Marie Reyes, Paul Anthony Rios, Edgar David Rodriguez, Kevin Lee Romans, Coralie Marie Saenz, Stacy A. Saenz, Eliana Merced Salinas, Sunshine Santos Salinas, Valerie Santos, Sarah Elizabeth Schuenemann, Sarah Emily Schwandt, Alexandra Sherman, Michael Joseph Shervo, Leighton Dane Smith, Gaylon Michael Taylor, Adhanom Gebrehiwot Tesfay, Christina Renee Torres, Christopher Charles Vargas, Alexis R. Villanueva, Victor A. Villarreal, Cassandra Lynn Wallek, Roberto Zamora, Katrina Baker Zirschky 

Kingwood: Amaro Bustamante 

La Blanca: Maria Ines Marichalar 

La Feria: Taylor Elizabeth Morrell, Briana M. Villarreal 

La Vernia: Daniel Paul Wilson 

Lake Jackson: Britan Lynette Schons 

Laredo: Elias Elizalde, Edipo Seth Escobedo, Samuel Alejandro Franco, Sergio Galindo, Alyssa Gamez, Agustin D. Garcia, Juan Felipe Gonzalez, Velma Alyssa Hernandez, Aaron Gilbert Magana, Joshua Elias McCaulley, Victor Moyeda, Mary Lee Santana, Max Humberto Saucedo, Gerardo Raul Vela, Javier R. Vera 

Leander: David Philip Isely 

Leming: Dustin Mathew Olle 

Los Fresnos: Ruben Castillo, Perla Carina Loera 

Lufkin: Roberto J. Molina-Gallo 

Luling: Thomas Henry Caffall 

Lytle: Christina Marie Maldonado 

Marble Falls: Justin Paul Kelley 

Marion: George William Perkins 

Mathis: Nina M. Moreno

McAllen: Kathleen Joy Aguado, Sandra Jo Alvarado, Rogelio Ballesteros III, Phillip Barrera, Leslie Marie Bowman, Maximilliana Fernandez, Maritza Natalie Garcia, Christina J. Garza, Sydney Montana Hernandez, Lizette M. Lopez, Fernando Luna, Hector Salvador Macias, Noe Portillo, Marissa Yvette Segura, Robert Alonzo Zapata 

Mercedes: Alexandrea Nicole Cuellar, Blanca Inez Suzanne Fleischmann, Maria Isabel Garza, Deborah A. McGhee, Cristina Montoya, Sydney Francis Pena, Oscar Ivan Riojas, Alexandra Lynn Vasquez 

Mission: Mario E. Carrillo, Jennifer Laryssa Franco, Araceli Hernandez, Hilda Esther Hernandez, Victoria N. Ledesma, Stacie Elaine Longoria, Willie Morales, Erika Alyssa Munoz, Monica Ruth Munoz, Amanda Christine Ochoa, Maria Reyes Pena, Melissa Ann Rada, Nancy I. Ramirez, Sujey Rangel, Alejandra Reyes, Stephanie Danielle Rivera, Paola Tamez, Darlene Villarreal, John Quinten Womack 

Needville: Dustin Michael Temple 

New Braunfels: Hailey Nicole Ramzinski 

Nixon: Shawn A. Ronshausen 

North Richland Hills: Sarjina Niraula 

Odem: Monica Bravo, Pedro Garcia, Matthew Craig McKaughan, Payton Patrick Ortiz, Kayla Jean Scull 

Olmito: Samantha Lynn Rodriguez 

Orange Grove: Zachary W. Arnold, Benjamin Dean Cobb, Richard Thomas Everett, Katy Albiar Hernandez, Richard Luthy Miller, Hannah Leigh Sineath 

Palacios: Elizabeth Diane Castanon, Adrian Rene Galvan, Van Kien Nguyen 

Palmhurst: Adah Bernice Sanchez, Jenesiz Vasquez 

Palmview: Teresa Carlota Guardiola 

Pawnee: Kelsey Varie Brown 

Penitas: Leonor Garcia 

Pflugerville: Moises Ariel Hernandez 

Pharr: Enrique Castillo, Joann Garcilazo, Josue Lopez, Crystal Jesus Muniz 

Pleasanton: Nicole Leanne Clark, Hector Daniel Ramirez 

Port Isabel: Rita Beatriz Zamora 

Port Lavaca: Laura Anne Crain 

Portland: Bradford Paul Chabot, Fares Sabawi, Alexandria Renea Willars 

Poth: Kelsee Elaine Felux 

Premont: JoAnna Marie Chapa, Michael Joseph Gilbert, Ashley Nicole Maupin, Luis Antonio Morales, Chris O. Ruiz, Victoria Lee Trevino 

Princeton: Jonathan Gerald Grubb 

Progreso: Benito Latigo, Miguel Curtis Munoz 

Raymondville: Virginia Capetillo, Julian Cesar Cortez, Amanda N. Garcia, Samantha Yvonne Rodriguez, Selena Yvette Rodriguez, Alexandra Saldivar, Christina D. Saldivar, Clarissa Marie Suarez 

Realitos: Gabriel Anthony Garcia 

Richland Springs: Shelby Caroline Ledbetter 

Richmond: Andrew Robert White 

Rio Grande City: Beatriz Esperanza Alaniz, Karina Yvette Gonzalez, Priscilla Gonzalez, Elvia Johana Lopez, Bertha Lucia Maya, Eloy Rodriguez, Amelia Yvette Saenz, Joevanna Lee Sanchez, Stephanie Giovany Sandoval, Elvia Solis, Wendy Berenice Villarreal 

Rio Hondo: Aime Cantu, Sulema Cortinas, Ashley Lampus, Hugo Ortega 

Riviera: Cassandra Marlene Arguijo, Diana Elizabeth Arredondo, Brooke Browning Hickey,

Cameron Lee Martin, Dallas Rashelle Unterbrink 

Robstown: Amanda Kristi Amaya, Brandon Michael Bosquez, Hannah Beth Briones, Erica Ashley Eicher-Hernandez, Christian Grace Elizondo, Angelica Garza, Wilson Lane Heard, Kandace Alanna Lee, Matthew Aaron Limones, Marissa L. Perez, Sarah Allyce Rosales, Christina Monique Ruiz, Marietta Danielle Saenz 

Rockport: John Erwin Lybarger 

Roma: Adalgiza Enid Barrera, Orlando Medrano 

Round Rock: Michael Daniel Geary, Jihad Muhammad Johnson 

San Antonio: Sergio Alexander Avila, Amber M. Elizondo, Breanna Gonzalez, Keian Jairus Kidd, Gregory Alexander Lujano, Myles Louis Martinez, Fermin T. Medina, Christopher Kyle Mittal, Peter Pardo, Leah Nicole Quisenberry, Amanda Michelle Seiler, Justin James Siller, Mario Alberto Villarreal, Jose F. Villarreal Garcia, Brent James Winborne 

San Benito: Pricilla R. Cerda, Stephanie Leeann Dial, Aaron Adriel Garcia, Margaret A. Kerr, Jorge Medina, Veronica Marie Munoz, Holly Ann Parrish, Jose Angel Villarreal 

San Diego: Rachel Diane Chapa, Allen Matthew Gonzales, Samantha Lynn Salinas, Leanna Desaree Vidal, Maribel Villarreal 

San Juan: Juan Miguel Alanis, Jason Alexander Flores, Ilka Abigail Medina, Nora Salinas 

Santa Maria: Jesus J. Rivera 

Santa Rosa: Kassandra Canales 

Sarita: Andrew Vela 

Seguin: Ashlynn Denise Tovar 

Sinton: Leonard Tarver 

Somerset: Johnny Stevens 

Stafford: Santia Marie Deck 

Sugar Land: Phylicia Danielle Morgan 

Taft: Manuel Carlos Gonzales 

The Colony: Orczy Oshin Yerkie 

Tilden: Amanda Jo Sauceda 

Uvalde: Homero Avila, Alexa Ann Reavis, Haley N. Shurley 

Victoria: Samantha Jordan Alvarez, James Tyler Bonorden, Meagan Marie Lesak, John Lawrence Solis, Oscar Roel Verduzco, Haley Nicole Webel 

Weslaco: Jesus Ramon Aguayo, Cecilia Aguirre, Ashley Nicole Alvarado, Ruth Alvarado, Imelda Angeles, Ivett Banda, Jennifer L. Calvo, Michelle Nicole Cantu, Rina Jeanette Castillo, Francisco Espitia, Samantha Renee Holley, Samantha Janette Leal, Alyssa O. Oliveira, Corinne R. Tovias 

West Columbia: Eric Devon Williams

West Point: Brandon Matthew Byler 

Woodsboro: Diego Armando Esparza 

Zapata: Jennifer Nicole Santos 

HONOR ROLL
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

California: Adam Keith Aspaas 

Colorado: Kaitlyn Madden Lowen 

Mississippi: James Michael Caldwell 

Oklahoma: Sheana Renee Jones 

West Virginia: Michael Andrew Estremera 

Colombia: Jean Cristoph Romero 

Kuwait: Yousef Mohammad Al-Murad, Rawan Haia Alhaddad

-TAMUK-


This page was last updated on: May 24, 2013