Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Texas A&M-Kingsville students honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - July 06, 2011

Contact: Julie Navejar
julie.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the spring 2011 semester. In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 (on a 4.0 scale) on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

-TAMUK-

PRESIDENT'S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS

Alice: James H. Dinn, Belinda L. Flores, Katrina A. Mondragon, Jessica C. Willie 

Alton: Gerardo Carmona 

Austin: Laura E. Eidson, Taggert N. Raffety 

Bartlett: Thomas S. Janke

Bishop: John A. Arevalo, Mark A. Dragon, Cynthia M. Garcia, James R. Prukop

Brazoria: Chad A. Creech 

Brownsville: Javier Perez 

Canyon Lake: Samuel L. Boothby 

Concepcion: Dora Cruz

Corpus Christi: Carly R. Garcia, Wayne D. Garman, Hannah E. Hearron, Stephanie N. Hild, Karoline M. Janson, Karen M. Kitchens, Daniel E. Mazoch, Rachel C. Morgan, Todd M. Ouzts; Erica J. Rodriguez, Helen E. Wheeler 

Donna: Jennifer L. Crist 

Driscoll: Jenna R. Schubert

Eagle Pass: Zaida Olvera 

Edinburg: Emily A. Shadrock, Rolando O. Velazquez

Freer: Parthkumar V. Naik, Lizette M. Paceley

Halletsville: Clayton L. Heinrich 

Harlingen: Sixto M. Almazan

Hebbronville: Kathryn L. Garcia, Andrea R. Quintanilla, Rene C. Ramirez

Hobson: Emily G. Sczepanik

Inez: Thomas K. McDowell, Trevor J. PesekJefferson: Scott A. Helton 

Katy: Virginia B. Hernandez, Valerie Z. Rosales 

Kingsville: Alejandra Y. Amaya, Amanda S. Benavidez, Flavio R. Campos, Maria I. Castillo, Florent Fotue-Tatchum, Jessica R. Garcia, Synthia G. Garza, Kelsey A. Hayes, Jaime Lozano, Daniel R. Mendoza, Virginia M. Monsibais, Guadalupe Pena, Joshua E. Ramos, Matthew A. Ray, Sylvia Rodriguez-Ozuna, Samuel Ruiz, Dustin K. Schwandt, Joshua A. Smith, Amanda R. Stanley, Jessica J. Stephens, Shawn L. Webb, Joni J. Williams

La Feria: Kimberly G. Brandt

Laredo: Victor Moyeda, Jesus A. Prado, Max H. Saucedo

Live Oak: Ashlee R. Craven

Lytle: Mario A. Maldonado

McAllen: Rosanna Rodriguez-Ferguson

McQueeney: Nicholas R. Kolbe

Mission: Jessica Y. Gonzalez, John Q. Womack

New Braunfels: Veronica N. Perry

Orange Grove: Trent A. Hodges, Shelly D. Sweeden 

Palacios: Matthew L. Dunn 

Pharr: Ruby Medina

Pleasanton: Melissa L. Thompson

Port Isabel: Colin A. Minkler 

Port Lavaca: Matthew J. Pfeifer

Portland: Evan W. Cunningham, Terri L. Johnston, Jose F. Trevino 

Premont: Julio U. Martinez 

Progreso: Cristina Ontiveros

Raymondville: Jaime Herrera, Miguel A. Padron

Richmond: Samantha A. Janota

Rio Grande City: Lilith D. Alvarez, Veronica Fernandez, Stephanie G. Sandoval

Riviera: Gregory A. Wallace

Robstown: Thomas C. Haynes, Kenneth A. Schroeder

Rockport: Michael H. Hill

Roma: Rodolfo Diosdado

San Antonio: Rudy Canales, Jennifer N. Dominguez, Jonathan E. Tapia

San Diego: Rebecca A. Lopez

San Juan: Leanna Guerra, Justin G. Martinez

Sinton: Davey L. Dockens

Skidmore: James D. Henshall

Stafford: Adhanom G. Tesfay

The Woodlands: Alison L. Insell 

Van Vleck: Laura R. Gerla

Victoria: Jennifer A. Boren, Dylan F. Riedesel, John L. Solis 

Waxahachie: Christi A. Aguilar

Weslaco: Jesse A. Cardenas 

Yorktown: Austin R. Seifert

PRESIDENTS LIST

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

 Virginia: Sarah E. Evans

Honduras: Hector David Briceno Sanchez

Mexico: Griselda Duran, Mario A. Ortiz Torres, Ana J. Salazar Rodriguez

Nigeria: Ayomide O. Gbenle, Kenechukwu A. Onubogu

United Kingdom: Nida N. Shaikh

DEAN’S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Agua Dulce: Hillary M. Garcia

Alice: Donella Delgado, Rosita Franco, Kristella M. Laso, Victoria C. Perez, Amanda R. Valerio

Bartlett: Pablo Castro 

Beeville: Daniel N. Dodge, Eric T. Faust, Lisa A. Gonzalez, Vanessa M. Valdez

Benavides: Roel R. Saenz

Bishop: Nicholas A. Fowler, Marcus R. Perez, Lindsay C. Pierce

Boerne: Carol A. Uecker

Brazoria: Ryan A. Evans

Brenham: Michael R. Randermann

Brownsville: Alyssa A. Garcia, Christine J. Jauregui, Jody Lopez

Bruni: Michael  A. Chapa 

Conroe: Raymond S. Cleboski 

Corpus Christi: Jorge L. Barrera, Jon P. Barron,  Xavier J. Carranza, Jenna M. Clayton, Courtney S. Cobb, Michael R. Damon, Angelica R. Everett, Michael G. Fisher, Julio G. Garcia, Gerald E. Jacques, Alexander R. Knowles, Domingo D. Loria, Christopher M. Pefanis, Lauren L. Peterson, Hannah E. Quintanilla, Stephen A. Rios, Jennifer A. Sena, Alejandra E. Solis, Bryan M. Steiner, Aaron Villalobos, Lori D. Watkins, Andrew N. Willias

Crystal  City: Maricruz Bustamante, Cynna Gonzalez

Driscoll: William B. Jaramillo

Eagle Pass: Ariel Castillon, Aziel L. Del Rio, Armelinda C. Garcia, Yolanda E. Gonzalez, Daniel F. Ibarra, Roberto Ramon, Jorge R. Rangel

Edinburg: Jaime D. Cortez, Michael K. Elizondo, Phoebe C. Lopez

Edna: Kyle B. Muschalek, Daniel Silver

El Campo: Thaddeus Deiss

Encinal: Jacob L. Reese

Falfurrias: Maria D. Lopez

Falls City: Bethany A. Friesenhahn, Amanda M. Waclawczyk, Christina R. Zunker

Floresville: Samantha L. Ewing

Fredericksburg: Stacy R. Felan, Randy S. Kuhlmann

Friendswood: Brittany S. Von Ruff

Garciasville: Jaime O. Ochoa

Garland: Mary R. Stubbs 

Harlingen: Brittany Ambriz, Daysha N. Atencio, John L. Budd, Paul M. Cordes, Isaac E. Lopez, Jorge A. Mata, Modesto Morales, Eloisa M. Perez, Janie Saldivar, Jessica Saldivar, Taylor B. Villanueva, Kaycee A. Zuniga

Hondo: Wesley R. Favor, Andrew P. Haertner, Joshua K. Hasler

Houston: Christopher  G. Ballou, Zane L. Brown, Michael A. Garcia, Scot A. Knutson, Anastasia I. Offordile, Ezinne G. Offordile, Chad M. Sledge, Geoffrey R. Wagner 

Ingleside: Gerardo Hernandez

Karnes City: Darla C. Crabb

Kingsville: Brittany K. Barrera, Tymothy L. Belseth, Flavio Benavides, James C. Bolton, David H. Cavazos, Steven D. Chapa, Craig E. Christmas, Clay C. Coleman, Amber L. Conner, Rebekah L. Corona, Brenda L. Corral, Coryfrancis L. Cortez, David G. Del Bosque, Raul Del Bosque, Joe A. Delgado, Jacob C. Eckert, Nirav Gandhi, Jose R. Garcia, Tiffany R. Garcia, Juan R. Garza, Judith A. Garza, Maria G. Garzoria, Avery M. Goldsmith, Valarie A. Gomez, Eric D. Gonzalez, Daniel L. Grimsbo, Crystal A. Hagen, Garrett H. Henke, Peter A. Johns, Natasha A. King, Diamantina Leyba, Pagan L. Little, Anna M. Macareno, Magdalena Maldonado, Jennifer L. Martinez, Patricia S. Mejia, Karl R. Northrup, Barbara L. Ochoa, Jacob L. Ogdee, Priscilla N. Olmos, Jennifer N. Perez, Lillian M. Raska, Alyssa M. Reyes, Julio C. Rondon Martinez, Monica Saenz, Jesus M. Salas, Charlie O. Sanchez, Aron Soto, Elizabeth F. Springs, Blake T. Sugarek, Vanessa Torres, Catelyn D. Wilson, Elizabeth T. Wiseman, Christopher M. Kawamura 

La Joya: Melissa Caro 

La Vernia: Daniel P. Wilson 

Lakehills: Eric A. Wineman

Laredo: Eliud De Los Santos, Charles M. Prince, Javier R. Vera

LaSara: Avan O. Guerra 

Mathis: Lily A. Alfaro, Devon M. Wilder

McAllen: Ivonne Alanis, Michael P. Balli, Jessica R. Castellano, Caryl A. Gargantiel, Erick E. Sanchez, Angel M. Trevino, Areana Ybarra

Mercedes: Victor Carrasco

Mission: Jeffrey A. Elsworth, Janelly L. Garza, Amanda M. Razo 

Needville: Cord B. Eversole

New Caney: Jessica N. Clayburg 

North Richland Hills: David C. Mc Bee

Odem: Morgan E. Hunter 

Oilton: Priscilla N. Hernandez

Orange Grove: Samantha Neely, Clinton L. Neill

Palacios: Elizabeth D. Castanon

Palmview: Jose C. Alvarado 

Pharr: Maritza M. Venegas

Plano: Dillon T. Holt

Pleasanton: Allison L. Bryce 

Port Aransas: Jigar J. Desai 

Port Lavaca: Dariela Farias, Courtney J. Lundin

Porter: Lydia A. Tanner

Portland: Preston M. Neill

Premont: Hector  B. Gutierrez, Audon Pena, Marcos H. Ramirez 

Primera: Jayme A. Elder

Raymondville: Yvonne Saldivar

Rio Grande City: Herbey Barrera, Miguel D. Guerrero, Nancy Valadez 

Rio Hondo: Jacob A. Medeiros, Danielle R. Moreno

Riviera: Brittainy N. Holt

Robstown: Crystal Calvillo, Allison J. Fels, Sarah I. Jeter-Palacios, Myranda L. Medina, Jessica M. Navejar, Erick Palacios, Ernesto Palacios, Oscar C. Vega, Alicia Villarreal, Rene Zavala

Roma: Anna K. Trevino 

Rosenberg: Cynthia G. Prado

San Antonio: Cody A. Balzen, Cody T. Barker, Edward L. Gamino, Amanda M. Seiler, Chelsea A. Solis, Gregory A. Werenskjold, Joel S. Wright

San Diego: Rachel D. Chapa, Joann Creager, Maribel Villarreal

San Isidro: Antonio Delgado

San Juan: Alyssa Y. Sarinana 

Sandia: Marshall R. Svetlik

Santa Elena: Rebecca A. Gonzalez

Santa Rosa: Griselda Garza

Sarita: Leslie B. Quintana

Seguin: Anna L. Reiley

Sinton: Dollie A. Molina, Lauren E. Rosson

Somerset: Genevieve N. Pena

Spring: Ryan K. Wallace 

Temple: Billy R. Polk 

Three Rivers: Jonathan L. Sulaica 

Victoria: James T. Bonorden, Denver H. Diefenbach, Robert L. Schoen, Robyn L. Schoen, Brittany E. Stafford

Weslaco: Emmanuel Ayala, Arturo Gonzalez, Jo-Ana Medrano 

Wharton: Lauren E. Davang 

DEANS LIST

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Kansas: Laura B. Macek 

Nevada: Alexandra N. Bodnar

New Mexico: Elizabeth L. Haddock

Côte D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast): Totoh Leslie J. Gnako

Jamaica: Micheline A. Barrington

Mexico: Jorge L. Molina

Nepal: Mahesh Panta, Ramesh Pudasaini, Anup M. Tuladhar

Vietnam: Tuan Q. Tran

HONOR ROLL

TEXAS RESIDENTS

Agua Dulce: Marco A. Garcia, Alyssa N. Garza

Alice: Jonathon P. Boehm, Kristian L. Browning, Lorenzo X. Cabrera, Vanessa G. Chase, Ilene C. Deleon, Arnulfo Garcia, Lino R. Garcia, Maria C. Garcia, Clarissa M. Garza, Rachel L. Gomez, Yvonne I. Gonzalez, Selina S. Heuston, Maurice Hill, David J. Johnson, Adrian D. Lopez, Linda A. Lopez, Hilberto L. Perez, Philip Ramirez, Michele R. Richardson, Greg G. Rodriguez, Jennifer Rodriguez, Christian L. Stout, William Taylor, Ciria A. Tobias, Annalisa N. Ybarra, Maricruz Zapata

Alton: Zuliana Gonzalez

Aransas Pass: Benjamin J. Cass, Cody S. Hall 

Atascosa: Samuel A. Huron 

Austin: Daniel A. Perez 

Banquete: Jasmine M. Bourlon, Gabriella Ramon, Casandra D. Reyes

Bay City: Brandon L. Brant

Beeville: Alexandrea Casarez, Brian F. Fannin, Jace D. Rothlisberger

Ben Bolt: Lance M. Hobbs

Benavides: Joseph D. Hernandez

Bigfoot: Kelsi A. Gulick

Bishop: Ricky A. Balderas, Emma K. Biediger, Jesus Gamboa, Victoria C. Garza, Melissa D. Glenn, Ben A. Limas, Adriana R. Martinez,  Johanna M. Prukop, Monica Rea, Rhonda J. Rosa

Bloomington: Allison G. Logan

Brazoria: Christopher T. Dickson

Brenham: Kip A. Maxwell, Amanda K. Yeager

Brownsville: Arnoldo A. Alonso, America Banuelos,  Hugo A. Cisneros, Rosa A. Cordova, Flor L. Cruz, Leonardo Garcia, Krystle A. Lopez, Mayra Morin, Sharam G. Santillan

Bruni: Tracy L. Munoz, Ricardo G. Perez

Cadwell: Marcus E. Blum

Carrollton: Jason Kurien 

Cibolo: Cory S. Rakowitz

Converse: Kai S. Williams 

Corpus Christi: Nicolas Acosta, Stephanie R. Andersen, Paul-Anthony Benavidez, Katie S. Brown, Frank A. Buell, Eric M. Busker, Stephanie M. Caballero, Cynthia Contreras, John Y. Crawford, Renna M. Damon, Virginia N. Diaz De Leon, Sanaa Drif, Jane K. Escamilla, Ashley N. Floyd, Eric L. Fuqua, Ashley Garcia, Rudy J. Garcia, Jay T. Garrett, Amanda M. Goldate, Jacob T. Hansen, Lourdes Huerta, George E. Kunkle Katherine A. Lopez, Amanda P. Marcum, Lillian R. Muniz, Lawra J. Olson, Alizabeth M. Ortega, Roland Pena, Philip J. Perez, Richard Rivera, Greg J. Roussel, Cristhian D. Salazar, Elizabeth Sanchez, Edward T. Vargas, Leonardo E. Vasquez, Danielle M. Villano, Cassandra L. Wheeler

Crystal City: Victoriana I. Maldonado

Cuero: Danny J. Tyl 

Del Rio: Leah L. Luna

Donna: Judith Alvarez, Arlene Lozano, Jessica N. Salinas

Driscoll: Juan P. Mora, Veronica P. Ramon, Marc A. Zavala, Rhonda K. Zuniga

Eagle Pass: Vanessa Jurado, Reymundo Martinez, Edgar A. Rodriguez 

Edinburg: Israel Bernal, Megan A. Chavana, Francis Cuellar, Selina Y. Elizondo, Amanda D. Garza, Tirso J. Hinojosa, Clara L. Martinez, Michael J. Perez, Sanjuanita Ramirez, Andrew N. Salinas, Moses A. Stokes, Christina  C. Thompson, Ana M. Umana, Eric E. Velazquez, Tanya L. Williams 

Edna: Miranda S. Abrego, Andrew S. Kubecka 

Edroy: Erik Salas 

Elsa: Nicole Garza

Fair Oaks: Lauren D. Balderas

Falfurrias: Daniel L. Duque, Gabriella G. Garcia, Jose M. Gomez, Jolinda T. Martinez

Floresville: Kelli M. Sears

Fort Worth: Hawa Lincoln 

Freer: Jessie J. Flores 

Garden Ridge: Christopher D. Prichard 

Halletsville: Rene De La Rosa

Harlingen: Andrew L. Benavides, Andrea P. Gonzalez, Daniel Guerra, Karl D. Lewis, Shane A. Mettlen, Julio E. Trevino, Amaris L. Vargas, Matthew A. Vargas, Nicole M. Villarreal, Corey L. Vinson, Anthony J. White

Hebbronville: Valerie J. Ramirez

Hidalgo: Araceli N. Ochoa, Margarita Ortiz, Rachel Rodriguez 

Houston: Michael I. Ariwodo, Joshua A. Cano, Andrew A. Flores, Lorena Hernandez 

Inez: Mason F. Schoonover 

Katy: Ben L. Carpentier

Kenedy: Joshua K. Kuehn

Kingsville: Isaac L. Aldaco, Jose O. Alfaro, Amanda N. Arriaga, Armando L. Barrera, Dulce T. Barrera, Melody L. Bollom, Wilmer H. Burkett, Daniel A. Cano, Andreana L. Carmona, Josie L. Chavez, Stanley B. Cheatum, Lorena J. Clark, Dina Cruz, Daniela M. De Urioste, Christopher M. Dembski, Trevor M. Engel, Cristian A. Esparza, Lucas S. Fargoza, Sam Fugate, Amanda J. Garcia, April E. Garza, James A. Garza, Arturo J. Gomez, Gilbert S. Gonzalez, Roxanne Guerra, Peggy G. Hayes, Crystal A. Hinojosa, Jerrica L. Holloway, Patrick G. Horner, Jennifer L. Hubbard, Veronica Jurado, Patrick  A. Kawamura, Everett H. Lamb, Paul R. Laraway, Nicholas W. Laurenz, Sarah A. Martinez, Lisa A. McLaughlin, Amanda P. Meccariello, Israel Mendez, Selina I. Mendietta, Amanda I. Montalvo, Steven V. Montez, Ivan A. Mora, Ariadna A. Morales, Anthony J. Myers, Katherine L. Nave, Arturo R. Nino, Marco C. Oballo, Veronica A. Olivarez, Melissa G. Pena, Joanna C. Prado, Ariel A. Ramirez, Alejandra G. Reyes, Selina Rodriguez, Brenda N. Rosas, Veronica M. Salazar, Sara E. Sanchez, Christina M. Sears, Kimberly L. Soliz, Maricella Soliz, Christopher J. Trevino, Genesis R. Urbina, Jacob Vera, Joshua L. Williams, Melissa Y. Ydrogo,

La Feria: Juan Alonzo

La Grulla: Vianna I. Solis

Lake Jackson: Desire Y. Park 

Lakeway: Norman E. Gutierrez

Laredo: Gerardo D. Espinosa, Isabel C. Gonzalez, Renato Reynoso, Andres A. Rubio, Jessica Villagomez 

Liberty Hill: Amanda R. Sullivan 

Linn: Juan E. Garcia

Lyford: Orlando L. Gonzales, Laura A. Salinas

Lytle: Gilbert J. Benavente

Mathis: Merika Perez, Nicholas A. Resio, Troy M. Stuart

McAllen: Aracely Contreras, Nancy Corpus, Christopher O. Garza, Clarence W. Mettlach, Michael  J. Sotelo, Alejandra Villegas, Yleana Ybarra

Midlothian: Justin M. Rattan

Mission: Eleazar Cantu, Javier Castello, Jennifer L. Franco, Edgar Moreno, Kristal L. Ochoa, Irene Ochoa-Martinez, Luis M. Rodriguez, Viviana Rodriguez, Magaly E. Sanchez, Cristina Teran, Brianda Valdez, Nicole Villarreal

Murphy: Erica J. Daniel

Needville: Richard H. Sinclair

Odem: Adolfo Morin, Erika M. Vela

Orange Grove: Nichol A. Franke, Richard L. Miller, Amanda K. Nattrass, Mary  M. Rokohl, Tyler B. Yaklin

Palmview: Adriana Garza

Pearland: Gabriel L. Miller

Pearsall: Joshua R. Hernandez, Lauren E. Lambert 

Penitas: Jose Salinas

Pharr: Bianca Garza, Yvonne Garza, Antonio A. Gutierrez, Veronica C. Gutierrez 

Plano: Katelyn R. Hosso, Robert I. Walls

Port Isabel: Lauren E. DeLoach

Port Lavaca: Laura A. Crain

Portland: Erin N. Morales, Alexandria R. Willars

Poteet: Moriah C. Sanders

Premont: Victoria B. Bowers, Sara E. Munoz, Emanuel L. Pena 

Raymondville: Rhonda S. Secrest

Richmond: Breanne N. Carr

Rio Grande City: Veronica Barrera, Denise Clarke, Krystal Flores, Emmanuel Garcia, Orlando H. Herrera, Annette L. Lopez, Kathleen D. Lopez 

Rio Hondo: Lorrinda R. Cavazos, Amparo G. Salinas 

Riviera: Andrea M. Garza, Brittany L. Langbecker, Connor W. Reynolds

Robstown: Sean Carrizales, Patrick R. Flores, Korine A. Garcia, Tomas L. Garcia, Mario Hernandez, Roel J.  Lascano,  

Roma: Orlando Medrano, Marina M. Moreno, Desi M. Ramos, Oralia R. Tello 

San Angelo: Sarah E. McAlister 

San Antonio: Roxanne Casiano, Elizabeth L. Etter, Breanna Gonzalez, Raquel Rodriguez 

San Benito: Sierra S. Munoz, Stephanie N. Plata, Yvette Rodriguez

San Diego: Johnny De La Zerda, Minerva Hernandez, Salvador Luera, Kathryn J. Upchurch

San Juan: Jessica J. Reyna 

San Patricio: Monica L. DeLeon

Sandia: Thomas M. Garza, Katheryne R. Pressley 

Santa Rosa: Krystal L. Montemayor 

Sarita: Claudia B. Vela 

Seguin: Caleb I. Bargfrede, Forrest S. O’Shay

Sherman: Michael D. Bolman

Sinton: Cheryl L. Jordan, Joshua W. Ring

Spring: Lindsey D. Brown

Sullivan City: Juventino Lara 

Taft: Kayla B. Box, Manuel C. Gonzales, Abigail H. Ortiz

Three Rivers: Britney M. Rodriguez 

Tilden: Kyle J. Duby 

Van Vleck: Valerie R. Tijerina 

Victoria: Nicholas A. Brown, Allen J. Lowe, Matthew L. Short, Tonya A. Woytek

Weslaco: Andrew L. Alvarado, Jason Carmona, Rina J. Castillo, Edelmiro Cavazos, Selina Dominguez, Victoria B. Gonzalez, Naima N. Hernandez 

Yorktown: Katherine M. Dugie

HONOR ROLL

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

 Georgia: Matthew Bowers

Oregon: Choukri M. Mohamed

South Carolina: Michael W. Floyd

Tennessee: Randall L. Toney

Mexico: Francisco J. Cano, Edgarth Andres Rivera Leon, Laura Melissa Lopez Galvan

Nepal: Abhishek Karki, Netra J. Sejwal

Saudi Arabia: Samir Peer Shiffly Kader


This page was last updated on: September 04, 2013