Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Winter commencement ceremonies held at Texas A&M-Kingsville

KINGSVILLE - December 17, 2010

Contact: Julie Navejar
julie.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

Castroweb.JPG

It was the end of the college era, but the beginning of a new career and a bright future as 470 students received degrees from Texas A&M University-Kingsville during two winter commencement ceremonies held Friday, Dec. 17, in the Steinke Physical Education Center. There were 271 bachelor’s degrees, 192 master’s degrees and nine doctoral degrees given. Two students received two degrees each. One received both bachelor’s and master’s degrees while the other received two bachelor’s degrees.

The keynote speaker for both ceremonies was Dr. Mauro Castro, Regents Professor of Chemistry at A&M-Kingsville. He is in his 21st year at the university. Castro was recently named the 12th Regents Professor at A&M-Kingsville by the Board of Regents of The Texas A&M University System. 

He has been teaching chemistry at the university since 1989, earning the rank of professor in 1999. Castro received his designation as Regents Professor at the December 2 meeting of the Board of Regents of The Texas A&M University System.

Castro has received the Chancellor’s Teaching Excellence Award for the past two years and received the College of Arts and Sciences Teaching Award in 2009. In 2008, he received the National Role Model Faculty Award from Minority Access and in 2003 he earned the Coastal Bend Pharmacy Association Irma Rangel Leadership Award. Castro was the Kingsville El Dorado Citizen of the Year award winner in 2003, received the Outstanding Leadership Award in 2001 and won the Olan Kruse Award in 2000.

He was chair of the chemistry department from 1995 through 2004 and is currently president of the Faculty Senate. Castro has received over $8 million in research dollars, supervised 20 undergraduate students, served on 42 thesis and dissertation committees, published 21 articles in refereed journals and books and presented 42 lectures and papers at professional meetings.

Castro was associate dean of the school of pharmacy from 2001-05 and has served on various committees for the State Board of Educator Certification. In his spare time, Castro volunteers with the Boy Scouts of America, is a member of the United States Navy Reserve as campus liaison officer and is a flight instructor.

 He is an alumnus of Texas A&I University earning his bachelor’s and master’s degrees. He received his doctorate from Texas A&M University.

 The majority of the members of the winter class of 2010 were from Texas with 329 from the Lone Star State. Ten were from other states and 131 were from other countries when they entered the university. The most frequent county of origin was Nueces with 57, Kleberg with 48, Hidalgo with 36, Jim Wells with 25 and Cameron with 21. Forty-nine percent of the graduating students were minorities and 43 percent of the class was female.

Of the bachelor’s graduates, 52 percent entered the university as first-time freshmen while the remaining 48 percent were transfer students. The average age of those receiving bachelor’s degrees was 25. The average age of a master’s graduate was 27 and the average age of the doctoral students was 37.

For bachelor’s degree recipients, the College of Arts and Sciences led the way with 118 graduates. It was followed by the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering with 50. Rounding out the list was the College of Business Administration and the Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Human Sciences, both with 30, the College of Education with 28, and University College with five. 

Six of the graduates were university employees with three receiving bachelor’s degrees and three awarded master’s degrees.

-TAMUK-

Graduates from Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Fall 2010

Texas Graduates 

Adkins: Harmony Joy Hosek, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alamo: Edna I. Sierra, Bachelor of Music

Alice: Miguel Angel Aguilar, Bachelor of Science

                Sergio Antonio Avila, Bachelor of Science

                Mary Ann Cadena, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Jennifer A. Chapa, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Alejandra Pendleton Diaz, Bachelor of Arts

                Desi Rae Diaz, cum laude, Bachelor of Arts

                Ludivina Estringel, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Julie Ann Garcia, Master of Science

                Lace Juliette Garcia, cum laude, Bachelor of Arts

                Lace Juliette Garcia, cum laude, Bachelor of Fine Arts

                Annadel Gomez, Bachelor of Science

                Michelle Maldonado Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

                Mary Paula Holmes, Bachelor of Arts

                Jimmy Lugo, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Allysa Yvonne Martinez, Bachelor of Arts

                Nori Mora, Master of Art

                Monica Yvette Munoz, Master of Science

                Maria G. Bueno Padilla, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Kristine Nicole Trejo, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Arts

                Michael A. Trigo, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

                Roxanne Marie Vela, Bachelor of Science

                Jaime Armando Villa, Master of Art

                Codey E. White, Bachelor of Business Administration

Alton: Jesus Israel Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

                Maricela Gonzalez Silva, Master of Education

Alvin: Thomas R. Schuenemann Jr., summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science

Amarillo: Terry Michael Laxson, Bachelor of Business Administration

Aransas Pass: Matthew Frank Hall, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Bastrop: Ryan Dion Lincoln, Bachelor of Arts

Ben Bolt: Roxanne Godinez, Master of Science

Bishop: Abel G. Contreras, Master of Science

                Ismael Flores III, Bachelor of Fine Arts

                Julia Roberta Garza, Bachelor of Science

                Henry Wayne Leake, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

                Luisa Martinez, cum laude, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Science

                Linda Garza Ortega, cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Jackie Louise Richardson, cum laude, Bachelor of Arts

                Ashtin A. Schonefeld, Bachelor of Science

Boerne: Bryan Patrick Hawkins, Master of Science 

Brooks City-Base: Thomas Doyle Jobe, Master of Education

Brownsville: Ana Valeria Alvarez, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Jason Garcia, Bachelor of Science

                Michael Albert Garza, cum laude, Bachelor of Music

                Antonio Padilla Jr., cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Ricardo Pineda, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

                Jesus Raymundo Santos, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

                Jose Max Torres, Bachelor of Arts

Bulverde: Jeremy Sean Brannon, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science

Channelview: Azael Martinez, Bachelor of Science

Chapman Ranch: Matthew Allen Mueller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Columbus: Cody Wayne Swyden, Bachelor of Science

Combes: David Alejandro Henriquez, Bachelor of Science 

Concepcion: Emilio Alaniz, Bachelor of Arts

Converse: Charles Briel Simmons, Bachelor of Science

Corpus Christi: John Wayne Caballero, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

                Daniel Alan Callis, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

                Lesli Anne Crabtree, Master of Science

                Jason Ray Custer, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

                Elva J. Davila, Doctorate of Education

                Dallas Michael Dees, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Music

                J.D. Evans, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

                Carmen Maria Garcia, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

                Benjamin Eric Garza, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

                Jeni Marie Garza, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Bryanna Cobb Gutierrez, Master of Science

                Robert Earl Harms Jr., Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology

                Mariandrea Herrera Perez, Doctorate of Education

                Mayra Alayon Hough, Doctorate of Education

                Grady Maynard Isensee, Master of Science

                Kalen Nathaniel Kidd, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Science

                Jesus Lerma, Master of Art

                Matthew Allen Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

                Sally A. Lozano, Master of Science

                Bryan A. McBreen, Bachelor of Arts

                Katy Lynn McNair, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Kayla Paige Naylor, Bachelor of Science

                Dorothy Anna Pallotti, Bachelor of Business Administration

                David Perez, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

                Michael Lance Valentino Price, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Cordero Adan Reyes, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

                Dina R. Salinas, Master of Arts

                Nathaniel Forrest Stanley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

                Richard Scott Van Winkle, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Norma Alicia Vargas, Bachelor of Science 

Decatur: Robert Ray Cox III, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Donna: Carol Sky Garza, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Jose David Guzman, Bachelor of Music

                Leslie Isabel Hinojosa, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science

Driscoll: Maria E. Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science

                Donald Bradley McNair, Bachelor of Arts

                Leah Olivarez, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Ricardo Rene Zapata, Bachelor of Business Administration

Eagle Pass: Cristian Daniel Aguirre, Master of Business Administration

                Juan Felan, Bachelor of Science

                Martin Felan Jr., Bachelor of Business Administration

                Jorge Adrian Ramos, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

                Priscila Tristan, Bachelor of Science

East Bernard: Josephine Ann Wicke Dietz, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Business Administration

Edinburg: Marisol Esparza, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

                Leslie Ann Gomez, Master of Science

                Rudy Stephen Sandoval, Bachelor of Science

                Jaime Xavier Villarreal, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Falfurrias: Kristina Marie Lopez, Bachelor of Science

                James Taylor Maupin IV, Bachelor of Arts 

Falls City: Joseph Ray Brysch, cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                 Lauren Gatlin, cum laude, Bachelor of Science

Floresville: Courtney Nicole Bauer, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Fort Worth: Mallory Vail Dippold, Master of Science

                Michael Ray Ritchie, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Freer: Eric Lee Almendarez, Bachelor of Science

George West: Marshal Allen Sinor, Bachelor of Science

Gregory: Lorena Garcia, Bachelor of Science 

Grulla: Lucio Diaz Jr., cum laude, Bachelor of Music

                Rene Martinez III, Bachelor of Business Administration

Harlingen: Kristina Diana Hinojosa, cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Jacqueline Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science

                Jose Luis Sandoval II, Master of Science

Harper: Rene Kathryn Walls, Master of Science

Hebbronville: Lynda J. Almaraz, Master of Art

                Louis Felipe Salinas II, Bachelor of Science

Hempstead: DeIra Alan Glover, Bachelor of Science

Henderson: Emily Aleece Sanders, Bachelor of Science

Hico: Lori Lee Polk, Master of Science

Hidalgo: Luis Bernardo Cavazos Jr., Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Houston: Valorie Loughridge Gehman, Master of Science

                Andrea Nicole Keyes, cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Daniel Carlton Sharpe, Bachelor of Business Administration

Jourdanton: Michelle Louise Lee, cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Kari Lynn Vickers, Master of Art 

Katy: Steven Dwight Cornell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Kingsville: Marco Antonio Aguilar, Bachelor of Science

                Angelita Maria Alegria Glazar, Bachelor of Science

                Vanessa Adriana Almazan, Bachelor of Arts

                Dina Dolores Ambriz, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Science

                Nina Nelda Ambriz, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Science

                Jose Marcus Barron, Master of Science

                Albino Javier Benavidez, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Joseph Daniel Bernal, Bachelor of Arts

                Katherine E. Boles, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Russell Gene Bradley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

                Yuriana Garcia Briceno, Bachelor of Business Administration

                David Buentello, Master of Science

                Christopher Tremaine Campbell, Bachelor of Arts

                Steven Ray Cano, Bachelor of Science

                Lydia Maria Cantu, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Rhonida Arnea’ Carter, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Nohemi Castillo, Bachelor of Arts

                Sonia Lisa Cavazos, Master of Art

                Alan Quinn Clay, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

                Jacinto Colmenero, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Margarito O. Corona, Bachelor of Science

                Tyler Stephen Crampton, Bachelor of Science

                Deborah Ann De La Garza, Master of Science

                Erika Lanette De La Paz, Master of Science

                Martin Joseph Diegel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

                Brittney Ann Dimas, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Arts

                Guadalupe Escobedo, Bachelor of Science

                Alyssa Danielle Flores, Bachelor of Arts

                Erica Flores, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology

                Jose Zozaya Galindo, Bachelor of Arts

                Hermelinda Lerma Garcia, cum laude, Bachelor of Arts

                Raymond Garcia III, Master of Art

                Sofia Renee Garcia, Bachelor of Fine Arts

                Deborah Anne Gerd, Bachelor of Arts

                Daniel Andres Gonzales, Bachelor of Science

                Jeremy Gonzalez, Bachelor of Arts

                Melissa Yvette Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

                Muraya Lee Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science

                Jennifer Marie Martinez Hernandez, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Zachery Lee Houston, cum laude, Bachelor of Arts

                Bailey Eimile Killian, Bachelor of Arts

                Jimmy Jai Leal, Bachelor of Science

                Krystleskye Marie Limon, Bachelor of Arts

                Noe Omer Longoria Jr., Bachelor of Arts

                Kristina Lopez, Bachelor of Arts

                Jose Alberto Lozano Jr., Bachelor of Science

                Mayra Lozano, cum laude, Bachelor of Music

                Melissa Nicole Luna, Bachelor of Business Administration

                James Justin Lutenbacher, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

                Kumudini Mandava, Master of Science

                Karla Yvette McBryar, Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

                Arielle McEwin, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

                Luis Carlos Melchor, Bachelor of Music

                David Rios Mendez, Bachelor of Arts

                Ruth Louise Mendez, cum laude, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Ruth Louise Mendez, Master of Public Accounting

                Isabelle Morales, Bachelor of Arts

                Leticia C. Morales, Master of Science

                Hilda Idalia Garcia Moreno, Master of Science

                Harold Salwyn Nair, Bachelor of Science

                Ravindranath Noolu, Master of Science

                Amanda Jo Ochoa, Bachelor of Science

                Amanda Kathleen Palmer, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Jarret S. Pawlik, Bachelor of Science

                Simon Jeffrey Perez, Bachelor of Arts

                Ross Martin Power, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Michael Anthony Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology

                Christina Marie Rodriguez-Gonzalez, Bachelor of Arts

                Paige Sheree Rogers, cum laude, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Stephen Ryan Russell, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology

                Cordie Lee Samford, Master of Science

                Felicia Ann Sanchez, Bachelor of Science

                Joseph Patrick Sands, Doctor of Philosophy

                Jacqueline Renee Sanford, Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

                Diego De Jesus Santa-Ana, cum laude, Bachelor of Arts

                Maria Evangelina Snelson, Bachelor of Science

                Michael Brent Stone, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

                Erika Ann Villarreal, cum laude, Bachelor of Arts

                Chris James Weinberger, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

                Maribel Yzaguirre, Bachelor of Arts

La Feria: Justin Anthony Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

La Vernia: Curtis Walter Hill, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Lake Jackson: Cody Victor Schiefen, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Laredo: Celina Marie Castillo, Master of Science

                Luis Castillo, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

                Jorge Chavez Jr., Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

                Nancy Flores, Master of Science

                Jaime Garcia, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

                Kimberly Hernandez, cum laude, Bachelor of Fine Arts

                Jessica Herrera, Master of Science

                Raul Gerardo Liendo Jr., Bachelor of Music

                Ana Laura Mendoza, Master of Science

                Selina Morales, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

                Jose Antonio Roche, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

                Diana Y. Sanchez, Master of Science

                Laura Asuncion Tobias, Master of Science

Longview: Billy D. Martin, Bachelor of Arts

Los Fresnos: Miguel Arnoldo Fernandez, Bachelor of Science

                Edwin Richard Rivera, Master of Science

Los Indios: Victor Manuel Santos Jr., Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 Lyford: Charles Matthew Ball, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Lytle: Krystal Andrea Croce, Bachelor of Science

Magnolia: Mariam Jaleh Hejazi, Bachelor of Science

Mathis: Amanda L. Ganceres, Bachelor of Science

McAllen: Ian David Llewellyn, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Giselle Martha Kern, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Maria D. Munoz, Master of Education

                Marie Elizabeth Olivarez, Master of Education

                Efrain Rocha Jr., Master of Science

                Roberto Salazar Jr., Bachelor of Music

                William Bradford Wood II, Master of Science

Mission: Jose Francisco Celedon, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

                Sabrina Aissa Diaz, cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Jasmine Esmaeili, Master of Science

                Alejandro Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

                Ruben Riojas Jr., summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

                Denisse Alejandra Rivera, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

                Roberto Trevino, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

                John Timothy J. Womack, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology

Needville: Derek Wayne Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

New Braunfels: Kirby Lynn Krueger, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science

Normanna: Mandy Lynn Morris, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Susan Carol Morris, Master of Art

Odem: Adrian A. Arredondo, Master of Science

Olmito: Michele Rico, cum laude, Bachelor of Science

Orange: Mardrick Ro’shown Johnson, Bachelor of Science

Orange Grove: Laura Marie Ortiz, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

                Nancy L. Perez, Masters of Science in Human Sciences

                Samantha Jo Srp, Master of Science

Pawnee: Anadelle Salinas Escamilla, Bachelor of Science

Pharr: Richard Castillo, cum laude, Bachelor of Music

                Amanda Monique Gutierrez, Master of Science

                Diana Elizabeth Mendoza, Master of Science

Pleasanton: Barret Ray McCraw, Bachelor of Business Administration

Portland: Lee Douglas Dykes, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science

Premont: Marcus Joshua Arellano, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology 

Princeton: Jamie M. Flores, Master of Art

Progreso: Norberto Ontiveros, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science

Raymondville: Clarissa Edith Caldera, Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

                Angelica Hernandez, Bachelor of Music

                Matthew Gordon Nelson, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Arts

Richmond: Kevin Wayne Scheffer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Rio Grande City: Lizette Castro, cum laude, Bachelor of Music

                Lisseth Martinez, Bachelor of Arts

                Artemio Garcia Jr., Master of Science

                Julio Antonio Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

                Cecilia Cruz Rich, cum laude, Bachelor of Music

                Armandina B. Villarreal, Master of Science

Riviera: Eliseo Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology

                Alicia Elena Villarreal, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Arts

Robstown: Lizette M. Lopez, Bachelor of Science

                Rhett Avery Loveday, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology

                John Calvin Martinez, cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Stephanie Rhea Merritt, cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Allison Pimentel, Bachelor of Science

                Stephanie Grace Ramirez, Bachelor of Science

                Nathan Scott Ruckstuhl, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

Rockport: Collin Porter Jackson, Bachelor of Business Administration

Roma: Reuben Gonzalez, Bachelor of Arts

                Adan Jared Olivares, Bachelor of Arts

                Sara Leticia Pena, Bachelor of Science

San Antonio: Lesley Anne Balido-Dean, Doctorate of Education

                Rudy Canales Jr., Bachelor of Science

                James William Frye III, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

                Patricia Lee Garcia, Doctorate of Education

                Gregory Michael Harrison, Bachelor of Arts

                Paul Michael Mason, Master of Education

                Andrew Norris-Green, Master of Science

                Bobbie Jo Rivera, Master of Science

                Christopher Travis Schraeder, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

San Benito: Vanessa Lizette Garcia, Master of Science

                Jessica Alvizo Quintero, Master of Business Administration

                Amanda Liza Ruiz, Bachelor of Arts

San Diego: Louann Luna, cum laude, Bachelor of Fine Arts

                Dinah L. Perales, Bachelor of Business Administration

San Juan: Oscar Lopez Jr., Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

                Ernesto Antonio Lopez, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Music

Sarita: Joseph Andrew Acevedo, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Arts

Sinton: Wendell Joseph Thomas, Master of Business Administration

Skidmore: William Jason Bevly, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Splendora: Cassandra Paige Anderson, cum laude, Bachelor of Science

Stratford: Carroll David Graf, Master of Science

Sweeny: Chance Everett Lowrie, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology 

Taft: Thomas Michael Putnam, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

                Cristina Amabelly Solis, Bachelor of Business Administration

Temple: Sheryl Lynnette Austin, Master of Science

Three Rivers: Casey Benton Bird, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology

                Cassandra Bridget Clarke, cum laude, Bachelor of Arts

                John Lambert Schumann Jr., Bachelor of Science

Uvalde: Glenda Clarissa Berrones, Master of Science

Victoria: LaQuesha Antwonette Rhodes, Bachelor of Science

                Ramiro Rolando Rubio Jr., Bachelor of Applied Arts and Science

Weimar: Kendall N. Field, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Weslaco: Luis Ayala, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

                Jason Scott Cavazos, cum laude, Bachelor of Business Administration 

Wylie: Kathryn Lynn Baskara, Master of Art

Yorktown: Theodore Carleton Dugie, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Zapata: Dielka Anahi Camarena, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science

                Christina Isabel Garcia, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Fine Arts

                Cynthia Sanchez-Morales, cum laude, Bachelor of Arts

Graduates from Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Fall 2010

Non-Texas Graduates 

California: Shahrzad Foroudi, Masters of Science in Human Sciences

Connecticut: Robin Newell Donohue, Master of Science

Delaware: Nargeh Akumiah, Master of Science

Illinois: Sirisha Ramana Kambampati, Master of Science

Indiana: Abhinay Mittapalli, Master of Science

Minnesota: Melissa Ann Stewart, Master of Science

Missouri: Samantha S. Wisniewski, Doctor of Philosophy

New Mexico: Carlos Alvarado, Master of Science

Tennessee: John Steven Lewis, Doctor of Philosophy

Bangladesh: A.B.M. Ataul Haque, Master of Science 

India: Rajeshwari Manojna Adavi, Master of Science

                Vikram Reddy Ailreddygari, Master of Science

                Sirisha Swathi Akkanapragada, Master of Science

                Jaya Chandra Alugoju, Master of Science

                Anusha Aluri, Master of Science

                Madan Mohan Aluri, Master of Science

                Sathish Kumar Amand, Master of Science

                Ajayaphanikumar Anabheri, Master of Science

                Lakshman Arunarthi, Master of Science

                Meghana Yadav Avula, Master of Science

                Arun Bakshi, Master of Science

                Shreyas Basavaraju, Master of Science

                Madhu Veera V. Chaitanya Bheri, Master of Science

                Geetha Birudala, Master of Science

                Poojita Bobba, Master of Science

                Ramcharan Reddy Bobbala, Master of Science

                Ranadheer Reddy Bommineni, Master of Science

                Sarat Chandra Chaganti, Master of Science           

Subrahmanyam Chaturvedula, Master of Science

                Sai Raghuveer Chava, Master of Science

                Shiva Krishna Chegondi, Master of Science

                Ariel Xavier Chintha, Master of Science

                Harsha Vardhan Chiruvella, Master of Science

                Sai Kumar Dhattarge, Master of Science

                Dinesh Bhikaji Dixit, Master of Science

                Sunny Pradeep Dogra, Master of Science

                Divya Reddy Doma, Master of Science

                Raghu Nandan Swaroop Donthineni, Master of Science

                Prashant Doovur, Master of Science

                Shravan Kumar Dubbaka Narsing, Master of Science

                Swathi Duddeda, Master of Science

                Krishna Kiran Reddy Gaddam, Master of Science

                Vinay Prakash Gadekar, Master of Science

                Mahender Gainibaiti, Master of Science

                Pradeep Gandamala, Master of Science

                Hina Garg, Master of Science

                Sri Pavankumar Godavarthy, Master of Science

                Phanindra Goli, Master of Science

                Pavan Anurag Gottumukkala, Master of Science

                Harsha Gunapati, Master of Science

                Rajesh Gunda, Master of Science

                Rakesh Gurudu, Master of Science

                Shilpa Indroju, Master of Science

                Hari Chandan Inturi, Master of Science

                Vidya Sagar Irrinki, Master of Science

                Rahul Subhash Jadhav, Master of Science

                Bhanu Rekha Jandhyala, Master of Science

                Swathi Javvaji, Master of Science

                Harinaath Jetty, Master of Science

                Satish Jonnala, Master of Science

                Manesha Kachroo, Master of Science

                Nikhil Kumar Kalakonda, Master of Science

                Adish Madhav Kandalgaonkar, Master of Science

                Gopi Krishna Karanam, Master of Science

                Shiva Aditya Karukonda, Master of Science

                Sanjanith Reddy Kattanguru, Master of Science

                Vijaya Chithra Keerthivasan, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

                Anusha Kesireddy, Master of Science

                Swapnil Avinash Khairnar, Master of Science

                Akash Khurana, Master of Science

                Venkata Krishna Kireeti, Master of Science

                Parmareddy R. Kistayyolla, Master of Science

                Sree Surya Babu Koganti, Master of Science

                Santhosh Kumar Komati, Master of Science

                Sreenivas Karthik Kompalli, Master of Science

                Satish Babu Koneru, Master of Science

                Hari Sreekanth S. Koneti, Master of Science

                Nalini Kotti, Master of Science

                Ujwal Krishnamsetti, Master of Science

                Annapurna Reddy Kusukuntla, Master of Science

                Vamshi Kutumbaka, Master of Science

                Kalyani Anil Lone, Master of Science

                Swetha Reddy Mallareddy, Master of Science

                Sheetal Reddy Mamidi, Master of Science

                Asheesh Kumar Reddy Mandapuram, Master of Science

                Partiban Manoharan, Master of Science

                Venkata Narayana Medepalli, Master of Science

                Praneeth Merugu, Master of Science

                Swetha Minupuri, Master of Science

                Asif Ali Mohammed, Master of Science

                Veera Lavanya Mummadi, Master of Science

                Sujan Kumar Mutyala, Master of Science

                Switesh Subhash Nage, Master of Science

                Sri Charana Neeli, Master of Science

                Rajeev Prathi, Master of Science

                Sridharreddy Paduru, Master of Science

                Sarath Palaparthy, Master of Science

                Sunilkumar Pamulapati, Master of Science

                Anil Babu Parvatam, Master of Science

                Aditya Pasupati, Master of Science

                Srinivasa Sujith Kumar Pasupuleti, Master of Science

                Shilpa Pathakamuri, Master of Science

                Milind Himmatrao Patil, Master of Science

                Hari Prasad Rao Ponugoti, Master of Science

                Sarin Kizhakke Purayil, Master of Science

                Naresh Kumar Bairu Ravinder, Master of Science

                Venkata Raja Sekhara Reddy Bomma Reddy, Master of Science

                Mahesh Reddy R. Ronda, Master of Science

                Prashanth Ruthala, Master of Science

                Kasyap Sankara, Master of Science

                Avinash Saxena, Master of Science

                Guru Viswaradh Seerapu, Master of Science

                Nitin Bharadwaj Sheri, Master of Science

                Swaroop Shivashankar, Master of Science

                Aditya Singh, Master of Science

                Harjinder Singh, Master of Science

                Harmeet Singh, Master of Business Administration

                Pavani Soma Patloori, Master of Science:

                Anil Kumar Sunkara, Master of Science:

                Chaitanya Rao R. Tanikella, Master of Science:

                Madhusudhan Reddy Tarimella, Master of Science:

                Sai Krishna Terala, Master of Science

                Prasanth Thiriveedhi, Master of Science

                Lakshmana Rao Upputuri, Master of Science

                Krishna Vanam, Master of Science

                Krishna Chaitanya Varanasi, Master of Science

Sudersan Ambalam Vassen, Master of Science

                Sriram Venkatesan, Master of Science

                Sai Prasad Vennila, Master of Science

                Sahadev Reddy Vinukonda, Master of Science

                Jawahar Krishna Yamparala, Master of Science

                Halindher Yarlagadda, Master of Science

Jamaica: Tamara G. Fearon, Bachelor of Science 

Mexico: Christian Adame Mendoza, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Jose Daniel Aguilar, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Business Administration

                Francisco J. Cano, Bachelor of Music

                Alexandra Lesem Flores Acosta, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

                Rosalia Rios-Teliz, Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

                Brenda Elizabeth Solis, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Taiwan: Bou Lan Chao, Master of Public Accounting

                Shin-Jye Han, Master of Education

Chien-Chien Lo, Doctorate of Education

 

-TAMUK-


This page was last updated on: September 04, 2013