Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Texas A&M-Kingsville students honorees in President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - July 09, 2010

Contact: Julie Navejar
julie.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

           Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President's List, Dean's List and Honor Roll for the spring 2010 semester. In order to qualify for the prestigious President's List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

            To make the Dean's List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 (on a 4.0 scale) on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

            The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

            A listing by hometown of all students making the President's List, Dean's List and Honor Roll is attached.

-TAMUK-

PRESIDENT'S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS

Alice: Ashley N. Arellano, Donella Delgado, James H. Dinn, Christina L. Gonzalez, Leslie A. Ledesma, Annalisa Munoz, Hilberto L. Perez

Alton: Noreen M. Diaz

Alvin: Thomas R. Schuenemann

Austin: Laura E. Eidson

Banquete: Anabel J. Moreno

Bartlett: Thomas S. Janke

Beeville: Alexis P. Schmidt

Bishop: John A. Arevalo, Robert J. Carter, Mark A. Dragon, Angel A. Flores, Dustin K. Schwandt

Brownsville: Leonardo Garcia

Comfort: Maribel Ramirez

Corpus Christi: Tania C. Garcia, Adina S. Gray, Benjamin E. Isaak, Amanda P. Marcum, Michael G. Marshall, Clarissa B. Reyes, Ashley A. Schneider, Richard S. Van Winkle, Helen E. Wheeler

Donna: Jose D. Guzman

Eagle Pass: Zaida Olvera, Vanessa J. Perez

Edinburg: Lorissa K. Luna

Edna: Ashlee L. Muschalek

El Campo: Thaddeus Deiss

Falls City: Amanda M. Waclawczyk

Flatonia: Jessica E. Schneider

Freeport: Ana G. Cardona

Godley: Thomas P. Huff

Grapevine: Cameron L. Martin

Harlingen: Andres G. Moreno, Sarah E. Thomlinson

Hebbronville: Alejandro J. Huerta

Hondo: Andrew P. Haertner

Houston: Florent Fotue-Tatchu 

Keller: Diana L. Sokoly

Kingsville: Alyssa C. Alaniz, Katherine E. Boles, Frank A. Buell, Valarie A. Gomez, Yvette A. Guerra, Steven W. Hamby, Jackelyn M. Lomas, Cecilia A. Nino, Alyssa M. Reyes, Michael A. Rodriguez, Rebecca Salinas, Aaron B. Schuenemann, Sonya Vasquez, Andy R. Vigstol, Jaime X. Villarreal, Zelina Zavala

La Feria: Kimberly G. Brandt

La Grulla: Vianna I. Solis

La Vernia: Daniel P. Wilson

Lake Hills: Eric A. Wineman

Laredo: Sarah I. Jeter

Lytle: Mario A. Maldonado

McAllen: Michael P. Balli, Marylou I. Espinosa, Griseidy Ochoa, Alexa T. Yunes

Mission: Patricia A. De La Garza, Ruben Riojas, John T. Womack

New Braunfels: Veronica N. Perry

Odem: Gabriella Orta

Orange Grove: Laura M. Ortiz, Dara R. Pierce

Palacios: Jelisa L. Kocurek

Pharr: Yvonne Garza

Pleasanton: Melissa L. Thompson

Raymondville: Josefina D. Garza, Jaime Herrera

Rio Grande City: Orlando H. Herrera

Robstown: Kenneth A. Schroeder, Alicia Villarreal

Roma: Anna K. Trevino

San Antonio: Kelsey L. Fort, Christopher T. Schraeder

San Juan: Ernesto A. Lopez, Justin Martinez

Sarita: Joseph A. Acevedo

Skidmore: James D. Henshall

Sugar Land: Marvin C. Amadi, Akosua D. Donkor

Sweeny: Chance E. Lowrie

The Woodlands: Alison L. Insell

Tilden: Justin G. Anderson

Victoria: Jennifer A. Boren, Robyn L. Schoen, Kara L. Simnacher

Weslaco: Frank D. Segovia, Miriam E. Villanueva

Zapata: Christina I. Garcia 

PRESIDENT'S LIST

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

Kansas: Melissa D. St. Clair

Virginia: Sarah E. Evan 

Honduras: Hector David Briceno Sanchez

Mexico: Jose D. Aguilar, Christian Adame Mendoza

Nigeria: Francis E. Musa, Kenechukwu A. Onubogu

Venezuela: Julio C.  Rondon Martinez

DEAN'S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS

Alamo: Roxana Torres

Alice: Sarah A. Benavides, Martin Cantu, Desi R. Diaz, Sarah E. Donaho, Andrew D. Garza, Blanca D. Garza, Amanda D. Juarez, Linda A. Lopez, Katrina A. Mondragon, Victoria M. Saenz, Orlando Sendejo, Jessica C. Willie

Alton: Gerardo Carmona

Aransas Pass: Matthew F. Hall, Dora E. Hernandez

Banquete: Gabriella Ramon

Beeville: Lisa A. Gonzalez, Jennifer A. Griffin

Bellaire: Bryan E. Dixon 

Bellville: Casey L. Chancellor

Bishop: Ricky A. Balderas, Marcus R. Perez, Chelsey M. Walker

Blessing: Leanne M. Wiley

Bloomington: Kyle S. Logan

Brownsville: Rosa A. Cordova, Javier Perez, Valerie J. Solis

Campbellton: Kaylynn J. Krueger

Carrizo Springs: Marcos Rubalcava

Carthage: Kimberly N. Geary

Cibolo: Michael G. Zapata

Corpus Christi: Jeremy J. Adams, Matthew A. Brynestad, Talitha Costley, Jeanette M. Curran, Jason R. Custer, Dallas M. Dees, Allan J. Faldet, Michael G. Fisher, Rodolfo A. Garcia, Randall Houghton, Alexander R. Knowles, Domingo D. Loria (2), Elizabeth C. Lysinger, Rene Martinez, Paul D. Nunez, Michael O. Orona, Anthony T. Pabillano, Christopher M. Pefanis, Cordero A. Reyes, Paul A. Reyes, Stephen A. Rios, Leonardo E. Vasquez

Cuero: Amanda M. Taylor, Danny J. Tyl

Driscoll: Leah Olivarez

Eagle Pass: Hector E. Bustos, Jorge E. Ramos

Edinburg: Amanda I. Montalvo, Michael J. Perez

El Campo: James L. Cannell

El Paso: Billy R. Polk

Elmaton: Matthew J. Hickl

Falfurrias: Erica A. Alvarado, Tracey R. Alvarado, Angela R. Ramirez, Clarissa R. Sanchez 

Falls City: Joseph R. Brysch, Mallory A. Cade, Christina R. Zunker

Floresville: Keith G. Russell

Fredericksburg: David A. Ocampo 

Freer: Parthkumar V. Naik

Garciasville: Jaime O. Ochoa

Garwood: Layton D. Gold

Gatesville: Alida Valenzuela 

Halletsville: Karen E. Grafe

Harlingen: Paul M. Cordes, Lauren E. Garza, Jorge A. Mata, Modesto Morales, Julio E. Trevino, Kyle Wyant

Hebbronville: Elizabeth D. Gonzalez, Belia Sharp 

Hobson: Emily G. Sozepanik

Hondo: Wesley R. Favor, Joshua K. Hasler 

Houston: Giselle M. Carrero, James T. Taylor, Geoffrey R. Wagner 

Ingleside: Gerardo Hernandez 

Irving: Jessica J. Stephens 

Jarrell: Miguel Villafranco

Kingsville: Lorena Albarran, Alejandra Y. Amaya, Sandra Arriaga, Alix L. Ball, Amanda S. Benavidez, James C. Bolton, Kristen M. Foley, Malwine J. Foote, Linda L. Gamez, Hermelinda Garcia, Avery M. Goldsmith, Ashley N. Gonzales, Jennifer L. Hubbard, William D. Lukefahr, Antonio J. Martinez, Sarah A. Martinez, Virginia M. Monsibais, Matthew A. Ray, Steven K. Reiber, Gizela Ruiz, Samuel Ruiz, Carlos H. Saldana, James E. Schumann, Christina M. Sears, Irma L. Vela, Maribel Yzaguirre

Laredo: Victor Moyeda, David Ortiz, Jesus A. Prado, Jesus A. Reyes, Andres A. Rubio, Michael A. Talamantez

Live Oak: Ashlee R. Craven

Mathis: Jacob J. Longoria, Merika Perez

McAllen: Erick E. Sanchez 

Mission: Amanda R. Arevalo, Alexandra Calderon, Antonio Cantu, Ruben R. Cardenas, Vanessa Gomez, Jessica Y. Gonzalez

New Caney: Jessica N. Clayburg

Oilton: Priscilla N. Hernandez

Orange Grove: Trent A. Hodges

Palacios: Erin K. Wise

Pharr: Cynthia N. Leal

Pleasanton: Allison L. Bryce

Port Lavaca: Dariela Farias

Premont: Marcus J. Arrellano, Julio U. Martinez, Sara E. Munoz, Marcos H. Ramirez

Raymondville: Yvonne Saldivar

Rio Grande City: Juan A. Salinas 

Rio Hondo: Alfredo Avalos, Danielle R. Moreno 

Robstown: Kristina R. Aleman, Esther A. Gonzalez, Myranda L. Medina, Stephanie R. Merritt, Jessica M. Navejar, Oscar C. Vega

Roma: Alejandra O. Munoz

Sabinal: Jessica M. Garcia

San Antonio: Gregory M. Harrison, Holly J. Howard, Justine A. Ozuna

San Benito: Abraham Amaya III

San Diego: Angelica Saenz, Maribel Villarreal

San Elizario: Evelyn Lopez

Santa Elena: Rebecca A. Gonzalez

Sarita: Leslie B. Quintana

Schertz: Elise F. Littlefield

Sebastian: Abigail Rivera 

Sherman: Michael D. Bolman 

Sinton: Dollie A. Molina, Meagan A. Rudolph 

Splendora: Shaun M. Bryan 

The Colony: Rachel N. Sims 

Three Rivers: Cassandra B. Clarke 

Victoria: Samantha J. Alvarez, John L. Solis, Brittany E. Stafford 

Weslaco: Emmanuel Ayala, Sabrina A. Cavazos, Jacquelin R. Cervantes 

Wharton: Lauren E. Davang 

Zapata: Arturo Leal, Reynaldo E. Pina

DEAN'S LIST

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

Arizona: Michelle R. Riojas

Kansas: Candice J. Wardyn

Oregon: Choukri M. Mohamed

Ghana: Nana Kwabena B. Adjapong

Ivory Coast: Totoh Leslie J. Gnako

Mexico: Luis R. Sacramento, Boris Hugo Torres Martinez 

Nepal: Abhishek Karki, Netra J. Sejwal, Anup M. Tuladhar

Taiwan: Shu-Ching Su

United Kingdom: Nida N. Shaikh

Venezuela: Carolina D. Rondon Martinez

HONOR ROLL

TEXAS RESIDENTS

Adkins: Harmony J. Hosek 

Agua Dulce: Hillary M. Garcia, Marco A. Garcia 

Alamo: Edna I. Sierra

Alice: Marco A. Acuna, Matthew Alvarado, Elda M. Cavazos, Juan R. Cavazos, Jesse M. Delgado, Michelle A. Flores, Arnulfo Garcia, Lydia A. Holt, Walter D. Jimenez, Jessica R. Longoria, Coree L. Lykins, Allysa Y. Martinez, Victoria C. Perez, Jose C. Sanchez, William Taylor, Justin A. Thompson, Kristine N. Trejo, Roxanne M. Vela 

Allen: Richard A. Hodges, Michael A. Schneider 

Aransas Pass: Cody S. Hall, Monica L. Kindervater, Frank A. Lamas 

Austin: Aaron Q. Hawley 

Bastrop: Rickey D. Lincoln 

Beeville: Stacey L. Baker, Kristine N. Cantu, Daniel N. Dodge, Luz M. Espinoza, Brian F. Fannin, Jace D. Rothlisberger, LeAnthony S. Salazar, Eric C. Taylor

Bells: Matthew B. Romig 

Benavides: Roel R. Saenz

Bishop: Nicholas Casillas, Kasey D. Fisher, Veronica L. Garcia, Laurie D. Guajardo, Ben Limas, Adriana R. Martinez, Luisa Martinez, Jackie L. Richardson, Erica A. Rodriguez, Rian A. Scarborough, Kelly L. Tijerina, Hector E. Vasquez, Erika Villarreal 

Brenham: David E. Bratton, Jamie J. Ebert, Michael R. Randermann 

Brownsville: Melissa C. Barrera, Michael A. Garza, Jose A. Hernandez, Joshua N. Losoya, Estevan M. Medrano, Ricardo Pineda, Karen Rodriguez 

Bruni: Ricardo G. Perez

Bulverde: Jeremy S. Brannon 

Buna: Haley S. Smith 

Calliham: Whitney D. Ruiz

Chapman Ranch: Payton J. Neessen

Concepcion: Dina Cruz 

Conroe: Raymond S. Cleboski

Corpus Christi: Candace M. Aguirre, Cody A. Bauman, Josephine E. Booker, Leroy N. Brandon, Kaelli R. Broomfield, Stephanie M. Caballero, Robert M. Casas, Jenna M. Clayton, Randy B. Eley, Joshua M. Escobar, Jd Evans, Ashley Garcia, Carmen M. Garcia, Taylor O. Garrison, Benjamin E. Garza, Abigayle Gibson, Davis D. Gossett, Daniel L. Grimsbo, Mallory A. Guzman, Megan A. Harvey, Natalie J. Hearron, Everett H. Lamb, Michelle Leonard, Stephanie M. Lucas, Stephanie A. Major, Nolan C. Martin, Emma Martinez, Ryan T. Mathisen, Katy L. McNair, Rachel C. Morgan, Andrew V. Nguyen, Ryan E. Parker, Lauren L. Peterson, Shelby L. Ring, Bianca C. Serna, Roberto Serrano, Edward T. Vargas, Cassandra L. Wheeler

Crystal City: Cynna Gonzalez, Erik D. Lopez 

Deer Park: Mandi Abelenda 

Devine: Jesse D. Stuart

Driscoll: Moses Colunga, Donald B. McNair, Andrew G. Rios, Jenna R. Schubert 

Eagle Pass: Jesus Chavez, Veronica Jurado, Edgar A. Rodriguez 

East Bernard: Josephine A. Dietz 

Edinburg: Arlene Cano, Bianca M. Rodriguez, Grace A. Santos, Rolando O. Velazquez, Russen R. Vela, Mariela Vera 

Edna: Miranda Guizar

El Campo: Kevin G. Erwin, Garret H. Pool

Elsa: Angie Ayala 

Falcon Heights: Viridiana Barrera 

Falfurrias: Richard J. Kee, Kristina M. Lopez, Maria D. Lopez, Lindsay M. Ramos, Enrique Sanchez, Kristen M. Saylors 

Falls City: Lauren Gatlin, Tara E. Grier 

Floresville: Courtney N. Bauer, Kelli M. Sears 

Freer: Tejkumar V. Naik 

Garciasville: Daniel Moreno, Jose E. Villarreal

Garwood: Dustin J. Krenek 

Glen Rose: Amber N. White 

Goliad: Evan L. Ellerbe 

Harlingen: Ester C. Arizpe, Andrea Y. Ayala, Bruce D. Bauer, Andrew L. Benavides, David Casanova, Erica M. Casas, Jaclyn M. Cavazos, Natalie M. Elizondo, Heather J. Fears, Rosa M. Garcia, Andrea P. Gonzalez, Kristina D. Hinojosa, Aurora Leal, Yolanda Martinez, Kimberly K. Mayer, Belinda A. Munoz, Jessica Oviedo, Georgina P. Prado, Sabrina Rodriguez, Maria D. Roel, Crystal Torres, Selina Tristan, Oscar O. Vasquez, Febe Villagomez, Kaycee A. Zuniga 

Hebbronville: Rene C. Ramirez

Hidalgo: Margarita Ortiz 

Houston: Zane L. Brown, Michael A. Garcia, Sophia E. Garza, Andrew S. Harper, Octavia J. Hobbs 

Inez: Mason F. Schoonover

Ingleside: Krystal M. Perez 

Jourdanton: Michelle L. Lee 

Katy: Steven D. Cornell 

Killeen: Antonio R. Livers 

Kingsville: Angelita M. Alegria Glazer, Vanessa A. Almazan, Nicolette A. Bell, Tymothy L. Belseth, Tobias D. Bradley, Maria I. Castillo, David H. Cavazos, Jessica L. Chavez, Stanley B. Cheatum, Travis J. Clabaugh, Carla L. Collins Villalobos, Rosalinda O. Conchas, Daniela M. Corral, Jaclyn R. De La Garza, Jacob C. Eckert, Ryan E. Evetts, Alyssa D. Flores, Tiffany R. Garcia, April E. Garza, Abraham D. Grimaldo, Monica Guerra, Crystal A. Hagen, Dawn D. Hagen, Peggy G. Hayes, Herminio B. Ibanez, Natasha A. King, Kristina Lopez, Jaime Lozano, Anna M. Macareno, Magdalena Maldonado, Cassandra E. Martinez, Derrick M. Martinez, Amanda P. Meccariello, Selina I. Mendietta, Enrique Molina, Martha A. Montes-Contreras, Ivan A. Mora, Amalia M. Morales, Isabelle Morales, Victor Orellana, Elsa M. Pacheco, Jarret S. Pawlik, Guadalupe Pena, Lisa M. Reyna, Paige S. Rogers, Felicia A. Sanchez, Trinidad Sanchez, Diego O. Santa-Ana, Erin W. Saul, Amanda R. Stanley, Alyssa Y. Trevino, Joseph W. Trevino, Jacob Vera, Jamie L. White, Joshua L. Williams, Elizabeth T. Wiseman, John A. Wuensche 

Kingwood: Christopher C. Smith

Klondike: Emily A. Sanders

La Feria: Juan Alonzo, Matthew H. Kelso

La Grulla: Lucio Diaz, Lee R. Ramirez  

La Vernia: Leah M. Sijansky 

Lake Jackson: Desire Y. Park, Kyle R. Schiefen

Laredo: Daniel D. Castillo, Eliud De Los Santos, Brittney A. Dimas, Daniel B. Garcia, Jaime Garcia, Alfredo Martinez, Crystal C. Moser, Jose R. Padilla, Juan Vasquez, Jessica Villagomez

Lasara: Avan O. Guerra

Leming: Hannah L. Seiler

Lyford: Laura A. Salinas

Lytle: Christina M. Maldonado

Mathis: Amanda L. Ganceres 

McAllen: Maritza N. Garcia, Carolina Guerrero, Giselle M. Kern, Thalya Montemayor, Raul Ortiz

Mercedes: Sarah L. Cardona

Mission: Sarah L. Diaz, Derek A. Hernandez, Rodrigo Lomeli Martinez, Alexander Maldonado, Edgar Moreno, Javier A. Sanchez 

Missouri City: Sharlene T. Grimes

Needville: Cord B. Eversole

New Braunfels: Kirby L. Krueger, Trent H. Whitis

Normanna: Mandy L. Morris

Odem: Albert A. Ybarra

Olmito: Ernesto C. Valenzuela

Orange Grove: Tabitha D. Brown, Kevin M. Hippensteal, Mary M. Rokohl, Tyler B. Yaklin

Palacios: Amanda N. Vecera

Paradise: Kayla D. Lippencott

Pearland: Gabriel L. Miller

Pharr: Richard Castillo, Crystal J. Guerra, Antonio A. Gutierrez, Carlos Juarez, Amanda Pecina

Poth: Johnny De La Zerda

Port Lavaca: Natalie R. Trevino

Portland: Louis A. Kubala, Erin N. Morales

Poteet: Moriah C. Sanders

Premont: Lourdes A. Dilley, Melinda D. Sepulveda

Progreso: Cristina Ontiveros, Norberto Ontiveros

Raymondville: Victoria Castillo, Matthew G. Nelson

Red Oak: Clint L. Brown

Richmond: Samantha A. Janota

Rio Grande City: Emmanuel Garcia, Julia E. Garcia, Esteban Lopez, Cynthia L. Prado, Cecilia C. Rich, Xenia H. Rodriguez, Stephanie G. Sandoval, Nancy Valadez, Judy L. Villarreal

Rio Hondo: Amparo Gonzalez 

Riviera: Stephen J. Callahan, Kyle L. Lunaas, Amanda G. Remlinger, Kathleen A. Williams

Robstown: Alberto Alvarado, Mario Hernandez, Zinnia G. Sepulveda, Leila I. Trevino 

Roma: Yocelyn Aguilar, Reuben Gonzalez

San Antonio: Jacob A. Cumberland, Margaret D. Jones, Antonio D. Lopez, Myles L. Martinez, Dustin P. Mora, Greg A. Werenskjold 

San Benito: Lisa Casanova 

San Diego: Josef A. Lopez, Salvador Luera, Amanda M. Perez, Veronica Sendejo

San Isidro: Antonio Delgado

San Juan: Gavino M. Villescas

San Marcos: Brenda N. Rosas, Jacob B. Starnes 

Sandia: Katheryne R. Pressley 

Santa Fe: Joseph A. Rodriguez

Santa Maria: Brisa V. Hinojosa

Santa Rosa: Griselda Garza 

Sinton: Cheryl L. Jordan, Richard D. Zapata

Skidmore: Stephanie M. Coker 

Splendora: Cassandra P. Anderson 

Spring: Nathaniel S. Poppell 

Sugar Land: Andrew A. Frimpong 

Sweeney: Rikki N. Sheffield 

Taft: Kayla B. Box, Thomas M. Putnam, Adrian Ramirez, Cristina A. Solis

Temple: Toby L. Tomlin 

Three Rivers: Andrea K. Goebel

Troup: Ashley G. Green

Tynan: Jessica M. Hall

Universal City: Christopher R. Washington

Victoria: James M. Flores, Allen J. Lowe, Donna N. Perez, Dylan F. Riedesel, Matthew L. Short, Tonya A. Woytek

Waxahachie: Christi A. Aguilar

Weimar: Kendall N. Field 

Weslaco: Daniel A. Bisch, Jesse A. Cardenas 

Yorktown: Katherine M. Dugie

HONOR ROLL

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

California: Qurino S. Tamag

Illinois: Ewanlen M. Ativie 

Tennessee: Nathan R. Pearson 

Vermont: Alyssa J. Demeritt 

Burkina Faso: Abdel A. Zoungrana 

Mexico: Oscar E. Corripio Luna, Griselda Duran, Sandra V. Gonzalez Gonzalez, Jorge L. Molina, Almendra M. Reyes Moron, Edgarth Andres A. Rivera Leon, Jesus R. Santos, Brenda E. Solis

Nepal: Ramesh Pudasaini


Go back | Archives Home | Return to University Home
Free JavaScripts provided
by The JavaScript Source

This page was last updated on: July 16, 2014