Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Students Honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - March 11, 2010

Contact: Julie Navejar
julie.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361.593.2590

Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the fall 2009 semester. In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 (on a 4.0 scale) on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS

Alice: James H. Dinn, Christina L. Gonzalez

Alton: Gerardo Carmona

Alvin: Thomas R. Schuenemann

Aransas Pass: Abraham L. Gonzales

Bartlett: Thomas S. Janke

Beeville: Jace D. Rothlisberger

Bigfoot: Kelsi A. Gulick

Bishop: Mark A. Dragon

Brownsville: Mayra M. Felix

Bulverde: Jeremy S. Brannon

Comfort: Maribel Ramirez

Corpus Christi: Hector Chavarria, Talitha Costley, Tania C. Garcia, Davis D. Gossett, Adina S. Gray, Benjamin E. Isaak, Monica L. Kindervater, Everett H. Lamb, Michael G. Marshall, Katy L. McNair, Anthony T. Pabillano, Sarah D. Pohlers, Paul A. Reyes, Nida N. Shaikh, Richard S. Van Winkle, Greg A. Werenskjold, Justin K. Yaklin

Del Rio: Brandi E. Rials

Donna: Kimberly M. Rodriguez

Driscoll: Jenna R. Schubert

Eagle Pass: Ariel Castillon, Priscilla G. Marin, Edgar A. Rodriguez

Edinburg: Lorissa K. Luna

Edna: Ashlee L. Muschalek, Anna K. Trevino

El Campo: James L. Cannell, Garret H. Pool

Falfurrias: Kristina M. Lopez, Maria D. Lopez, Noe Saenz

Falls City: Amanda M. Waclawczyk

Flatonia: Jessica E. Schneider

Freeport: Ana G. Cardona

Garciasville: Jaime O. Ochoa

Glen Rose: Amber N. White

Harlingen: Karl D. Lewis, Tasha N. Perry

Hebbronville: Rene C. Ramirez

Irving: Laura E. Eidson, Jessica J. Stephens

Keller: Diana L. Sokoly

Kingsville: Katherine E. Boles, Damon K. Broglie, Valarie A. Gomez, Joshua E. Ramos, Alyssa M. Reyes, Breeze V. Rueda, James E. Schumann, Maria E. Snelson, Harris M. Van Fleet, Jaime X. Villarreal, Zelina Zavala

La Grulla: Vianna I. Solis

La Vernia: Daniel P. Wilson

Lake Hills: Eric A. Wineman

Mathis: Devon M. Wilder

McAllen: Michael P. Balli, Mariana R. De La Rosa, Griseidy Ochoa

Mission: Vanessa Gomez, Ruben Riojas

Orange Grove: Trent A. Hodges, Laura M. Ortiz

Palacios: Jelisa L. Kocurek, Brianna R. Long

Pharr: Carlos Juarez

Pleasanton: Melissa L. Thompson

Portland: Lee D. Dykes

Raymondville: Josefina D. Garza, Cara L. Smith

Richmond: Caitlin N. Fetterly, Samantha A. Janota

Rio Grande City: Orlando H. Herrera

Robstown: Stephanie R. Merritt, Jessica M. Navejar

San Diego: Josef A. Lopez

Sarita: Joseph A. Acevedo, Genesis R. Urbina

Seguin: Kelsey L. Fort

Skidmore: James D. Henshall

Sweeny: Rikki N. Sheffield

The Woodlands: Alison L. Insell

Tyler: Ricky Marshall

Tynan: Jessica M. Hall

Universal City: Christopher R. Washington

Victoria: Jennifer A. Boren, Kara L. Simnacher

Weslaco: Daniel A. Bisch, Miriam E. Villanueva

Windcrest: Kaitlin R. Marroquin

PRESIDENT’S LIST

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

Wyoming: Andra M. Schroff

Mexico: Boris Hugo Torres Martinez, Michel A. Zarate Orozco

DEAN’S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS

Agua Dulce: Hillary M. Garcia

Alice: Ashley N. Arellano, Donella Delgado, Ludivina Estringel, Lace J. Garcia, Lydia A. Holt, Linda A. Lopez, Katrina A. Mondragon, Victoria C. Perez, Jessica C. Willie

Allen: Richard A. Hodges, Michael A. Schneider

Aransas Pass: Cody S. Hall, Matthew F. Hall, Dora E. Hernandez

Austin: Michael W. Shipley

Baytown: Rene Cienfuegos

Beeville: Felicia R. Soza, Eric C. Taylor

Big Wells: Richard Rosa

Bishop: Ricky A. Balderas, Robert J. Carter, Ernest Colin, Angel A. Flores, Patricia A. Norman, Marcus R. Perez, Kelly L. Tijerina

Blessing: Leanne M. Wiley

Boerne: Marissa N. Johansen

Brenham: Blake A. Eikenhorst, Michael R. Randermann

Brownsville: Ana V. Alvarez, Elvira Escobedo, John D. Garza, Joshua N. Losoya, Dalia N. Marroquin, Javier Perez

Bruni: Michael A. Chapa, Tracy L. Munoz

Caldwell: Marcus E. Blum

Carrizo Springs: Lucas J. Rutledge

College Station: Kellie L. McConnell

Corpus Christi: Matthew R. Busker, John W. Caballero, Jason R. Custer, Sanaa Drif, Michael G. Fisher, Robert D. Fisher, Carmen M. Garcia, Rudy J. Garcia, Alexander R. Knowles, Bianca I. Lord, Domingo D. Loria, Amanda P. Marcum, Lauren L. Martinez, Rene Martinez, Jeremy A. Murillo, Wayne G. Nobbie, Justin K. Peninger, Stephen A. Rios, Shari L. Ruschhaupt, Michael A. Salinas, Elizabeth Sanchez, Ashley A. Schneider, Maricia A. Startz, Edward T. Vargas, Leonardo E. Vasquez, Helen E. Wheeler, Andrew N. Willias

Deer Park: Paul M. Sigle

Donna: Leslie I. Hinojosa, Jessica D. Jimenez

Driscoll: Leah Olivarez, Andrew G. Rios

Eagle Pass: Zaida Olivera

East Bernard: Josephine A. Dietz

Edinburg: Gilberto De La Rosa, Elizabeth Garza, Amanda I. Montalvo, Michael J. Perez

El Campo: Thaddeus Deiss

El Paso: Billy R. Polk

Elmaton: Matthew J. Hickl

Falfurrias: Erica A. Alvarado, Mateo Longoria, Clarissa R. Sanchez, Enrique Sanchez, America C. Vela

Falls City: Christina R. Zunker

Freer: Diana E. Fowler, Cameron M. Johnson, Parthkumar V. Naik

Friendswood: Brittany S. Von Ruff

George West: Kyle L. Mircovich

Harlingen: Daysha N. Atencio, Jorge A. Mata, Abel L. Morales, Modesto Morales, Febe Villagomez, Faren K. Von Duben

Hobson: Emily G. Sczepanik

Hondo: Andrew P. Haertner

Houston: Michael A. Garcia, Sebastian Gonzalez, Abdel A. Zoungrana

Humble: Amanda S. Soto

Jourdanton: Tiffany R. Masters

Kingsville: Angelita M. Alegria, Patrick L. Alvarez, Rolando Barrientes, James C. Bolton, Tobias D. Bradley, Frank A. Buell, Flavio R. Campos, Hector R. Castelltort, David H. Cavazos, Davina B. Covarrubias, Brenda D. De Leon, Kristen M. Foley, Hermelinda Garcia (2), Juan R. Garza, Liselette Garza, Alauna L. Hunter, Jackelyn M. Lomas, James J. Lutenbacher, Ivan A. Mora, Ramon F. Navarro, Sara B. Pena, Jason A. Quintanilla, Matthew A. Ray, Sylvia Rodriguez-Ozuna, Aaron B. Schuenemann, Christina M. Sears, Joshua A. Smith, Amanda R. Stanley, Sonya Vasquez, Irma L. Vela, Andy R. Vigstol

La Feria: Tori L. Betancourt, Matthew H. Kelso

La Vernia: Blake L. Young

Lakeway: Norman E. Gutierrez

Laredo: Gerardo I. De Leon, Jaime Garcia, Victor Moyeda, Karina J. Perez, Jesus A. Prado, Charles M. Prince, Jesus A. Reyes, Michael A. Talamantez

Live Oak: Ashlee R. Craven

Lytle: Christina M. Maldonado

McAllen: Marylou I. Espinosa, Carolina Guerrero, Maricela Luna, Alexa T. Yunes

Midland: Cheryl A. Warren

Midlothian: Justin M. Rattan

Milano: James C. Couch

Mission: Amanda R. Arevalo, Alexandra Calderon, Josie L. Chavez, Morgan L. Cowgill, Javier A. Sanchez

Oilton: Priscilla N. Hernandez

Olmito: Ernesto C. Valenzuela Romero

Orange Grove: Mary V. Rangel, Mary M. Rokohl

Palacios: Andy T. Beard, Amanda N. Vecera

Pearland: Gabriel L. Miller

Penitas: Diana Hinojosa

Pharr: Amanda Pecina

Port Lavaca: Brittany L. Hranicky, Jonathan F. Stroup, Adrian Trevino

Portland: Stephanie L. Miller

Poteet: Moriah C. Sanders

Premont: Julie U. Martinez, Sara E. Munoz, Marcos H. Ramirez

Progreso: Cristina Ontiveros, Norberto Ontiveros

Raymondville: Jaime Herrera

Rio Grande City: Nancy Valadez

Robstown: Juana M. Bueno, Crystal Calvillo, Lorena Hernandez, Logan R. Louderman, Myranda L. Medina, Kenneth A. Schroeder

San Antonio: Jennifer M. Allen, Bryan S. De Waal, Emily C. Johnson, Joseph A. Maldonado, Myles L. Martinez, Charles T. Phillips, Christopher T. Schraeder, Tracie A. Sheppard, Nathan A. Sneed, Jonathan E. Tapia

San Benito: Abraham Amaya, Denver S. Hance, Edna Rosenbaum

San Elizario: Evelyn Lopez

San Marcos: Brenda N. Rosas

Santa Elena: Claudia I. Alvarez, Rebecca A. Gonzalez

Santa Fe: Joseph A. Rodriguez

Sinton: Maria A. Avalos, Cheryl L. Jordan, Dollie A. Molina, Meagan A. Rudolph

Sweeny: Chance E. Lowrie

Taft: Kayla B. Box

Three Rivers: Andrea K. Goebel, Whitney D. Ruiz, Jamie L. White

Tilden: Justin G. Anderson

Victoria: Samantha J. Alvarez, Nicholas A. Brown, Timothy J. Byerly, Denver H. Diefenbach, Dylan F. Riedesel, John L. Solis

Weslaco: Andrew L. Alvarado, Edelmiro Cavazos, Quentin J. Donalson, Frank D. Segovia

Yoakum: Dustyn R. Jansky

Yorktown: Katherine M. Dugie

Zapata: Christina I. Garcia

DEAN’S LIST

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

Kansas: Melissa D. St. Clair, Candice J. Wardyn

Honduras: Hector David Briceno Sanchez

Mexico: Edgarth Andres A. Rivera Leon, Oscar E. Corripio Luna, Jorge L. Molina, Almendra M. Reyes Moron, Jesus R. Santos

Nepal: Ramesh Pudasaini, Anup M. Tuladhar

Nigeria: Francis E. Musa, Itong A. Ujile

Ivory Coast: Totoh Leslie J. Gnako

Venezuela: Julio C. Rondon Martinez

HONOR ROLL

TEXAS RESIDENTS

Agua Dulce: Marco A. Garcia

Alamo: Edna I. Sierra

Alice: Daniel Benavides, Cassandra A. Bunch, Elda M. Cavazos, Juan R. Cavazos, Adela Delgado, Jesse M. Delgado, Barbara A. Flores, Belinda L. Flores, Samuel R. Garcia, Graciela Gonzalez, Allysa Y. Martinez, Vanessa A. Saenz, Victoria M. Saenz, Adrian R. Sandoval, Justin A. Thompson, Kristine N. Trejo, Michael A. Trigo, Javier M. Vasquez, Jilma E. Vinson

Alton: Noreen M. Diaz

Aransas Pass: Michelle L. Nolen, Ronny G. Villarreal

Austin: Lauren E. Deloach, Daniel A. Perez

Banquete: Melinda A. Limon

Bay City: John N. Reeves

Baytown: Flavio Benavides

Beeville: Matthew T. Garza, Lisa A. Gonzalez, Michael A. Liles, LeAnthony S. Salazar, Alexis P. Schmidt, Adrianna A. Turner

Bells: Matthew B. Romig

Benavides: Elizabeth G. Barton, Cristina L. Hinojosa

Bishop: Ismael Flores, Sara J. Flores, Ben A. Limas, Jackie L. Richardson, Kimberly S. Roy, Samuel Ruiz

Blanco: Rachel E. Calzoncit

Bloomington: Clinton J. Meaux

Brenham: Jamie J. Ebert, Jeremy W. Fritz

Brownsville: Rosa A. Cordova, Guadalupe Escobedo, Leonardo Garcia, Roberto A. Jimenez, Krystle A. Lopez, Ricardo Pineda, Hector J. Saldana, Valerie J. Solis, Jose M. Torres, Tomas Villarreal

Bruni: Brianna Chapa, Ricardo G. Perez

Buna: Haley S. Smith

Chappell Hill: Ronald P. Jankowiak

Conception: Hector R. Trevino (2)

Corpus Christi: Candace M. Aguirre, David R. Alvarez, Scilyn R. Apacible, Leroy N. Brandon, Stephanie M. Caballero, Daniel A. Callis, Jenna M. Clayton, Dallas M. Dees, Jd Evans, Allan J. Faldet, Benjamin E. Garza, Megan M. Harvey, Randall Houghton, Raquel J. Jauregui, George E. Kunkle, Michelle Leonard, Katherine A. Lopez, Stephanie A. Major, Christopher J. Muse, Paul D. Nunez, Ryan E. Parker, Jesse W. Patterson, Christopher M. Pefanis, Cordero A. Reyes, Francisco H. Reyes, Greg J. Roussel, Alfred W. Schubert, Roberto Serrano, Alejandra E. Solis, Veronica M. Soto, Kristi Y. Ticer, Benjamin A. Villafuerte, Phillip A. Winter, Elizabeth T. Wiseman, Adriana A. Ybarra

Cotulla: Josephine E. Booker

Cuero: Danny J. Tyl

Dallas: Edgar A. Chavez

Deer Park: Mandi Abelenda

Del Rio: Jose A. Lozano

Donna: Sergio A. Garza

Driscoll: Victoria E. Breeding, Maria E. Gonzalez, Rhonda K. Zuniga

Eagle Pass: Juan C. Gonzalez, Jorge A. Ramos

Edcouch: Sandra E. Garcia

Edinburg: Veneranda G. Castro, Caria Garza, Rolando O. Velazquez

Edna: Andrew S. Kubecka

El Campo: John C. Orsak

El Paso: Merlin Daniel

Electra: David D. Brott

Elsa: Angie Ayala, Beverly A. Rodriguez

Falfurrias: Tracey R. Alvarado, Tonya M.  Braswell, Samuel Cantu, Xavier L. Garza, Christina M. Perez, Edgar A. Salas (2)

Falls City: Tara E. Grier

Floresville: Courtney N. Bauer

Freer: Lizette M. Paceley

Galena Park: Myda A. De La Cruz

Garciasville: Jose E. Villarreal

Garwood: Layton D. Gold

George West: Kristina N. Alvarez

Godley: Thomas R. Huff

Harlingen: Lauren E. Garza, Cody R. King, Andres G. Moreno, Monica D. Ortiz, Sarah E. Thomlinson, Julio E. Trevino, Santos D. Trevino, Oscar O. Vasquez, Alyssa A. Vela, Nicole M. Villarreal, Kyle Wyant

Hebbronville: Alejandro J. Huerta

Hidalgo: Aidee C. Covarrubias, Jessica Gonzalez, Margarita Ortiz

Hobson: William J. Holz

Houston: Thermon Biggers, Octavia J. Hobbs, Abhishek Karki, Nguyen V. Le, Anastasia I. Offordile

Hurst: Brian K. Perz

Inez: Randall J. McDuff, Mason F. Schoonover

Ingleside: Gerardo Hernandez, Krystal M. Perez

Killeen: Tuveesha S. Jones, Tamera S. Marshall

Kingsville: Jennifer R. Acuna, Jacob R. Allen, Alejandra Y. Amaya, Alix L. Ball, Tymothy L. Belseth, Amanda S. Benavidez, Jessica Castaneda, Gilberto Cervantes, Kristin M. Chancellor, Catherine M. Clapper, Rosalinda O. Conchas, Christopher D. Cruz, Shane A. Davis, Shellie M. De La Rosa, George M. Delgado, Catherine J. Desiderio, Crystal Flores, Erica Flores, Sam Fugate, Amanda M. Galvan, Vanessa A. Garza, Carlos Gonzales, Melissa Y. Gonzalez, Abraham D. Grimaldo, Azhley D. Guardiola, Crystal A. Hagen, Peggy G. Hayes, Zachery L. Houston, Jennifer Hubbard, Samuel A. Huron, Herminio B. Ibanez, John D. Kellam, Jaime Lozano, William D. Lukefahr, Anna M. Macareno, Antonio J. Martinez, Cassandra E. Martinez, Derrick M. Martinez, Arielle McEwin, Amanda P. Meccariello, David R. Mendez, Selina I. Mendietta, Ryan D. Miller, Rosa E. Miranda, Leticia Montez, Cecilia A. Nino, Amanda J. Ochoa, Sandra M. Ochoa, Elsa M. Pacheco, Jarret S. Pawlik, Guadalupe Pena, Patricia A. Perez, Joanna C. Prado, Jennifer K. Qualia, Lillian M. Raska, Lisa M. Reyna, Claudia M. Rico, Jeremiah Rodriguez, Rebecca Salinas, Rogelio Salinas, Felicia A. Sanchez, Trinidad Sanchez, Erin W. Saul, Tamara D. Saverline, Erica D. Schicke, Juanira Tijerina, Carlos H. Trejo, Antonio Villalon, Marco A. Villegas, Franklin J. Weaver (2), William M. Webb, Christopher J. Weinberger, Marshall B. Wilson

Klondike: Emily A. Sanders

La Feria: Kimberly G. Brandt, Emmanuel Cervantes

La Vernia: Curtis W. Hill, Tyler B. Lynham

Lake Jackson: Cody V. Schiefen

Laredo: Dustin W. Blalock, Patrick R. Donovan, Aurora S. Guajardo, Leonardo Lopez, David Ortiz, Renato Reynoso, Andres A. Rubio, Jessica Villagomez

Leming: Hannah L. Seiler

Lytle: Gilbert J. Benavente, Mario A. Maldonado, Andrew D. Martinez

Mathis: Ninfa S. Dominguez, Amanda L. Ganceres, Merika Perez

McQueeney: Megan R. Kolbe

McAllen: Marie G. Cavazos, Roberto Salazar, Areana Ybarra

Mercedes: Ruben J. Cano, Laura M. Gonzalez

Mission: Sabrina A. Diaz, Jessica Y. Gonzalez, Edgar Moreno, John T. Womack

Missouri City: Hannah N. Fisher

New Braunfels: Drew A. Garrison, Kirby L. Krueger, Veronica N. Perry, Trent H. Whitis

Odem: Gabriella Orta, Erika M. Vela

Orange Grove: Dara R. Pierce

Palacios: Erin K. Wise

Paradise: Kayla D. Lippencott

Pasadena: Matthew R. Gonsalves

Pharr: Rebecca Garza, Yvonne Garza, Imelda V. Lozano

Plano: Katelyn R. Hosso

Pleasanton: Allison L. Bryce

Port Isabel: Mylynn A. Cortes

Port Lavaca: Dariela Farias, Jennifer N. Kruse, Natalie R. Trevino

Portland: Avery M. Goldsmith, Erin N. Morales, Michelle R. Moses (2)

Premont: Timothy A. Benavides, Leslie Sue C. Burdett, Elizabeth A. Falcon

Raymondville: Crystal Castillo, Matthew G. Nelson, Yvonne Saldivar

Realitos: Sandra B. Mann

Richmond: Andrew A. Armour

Rio Grande City: Veronica Fernandez, Monique R. Olivarez, Cecilia C. Rich, Xenia H. Rodriguez

Rio Hondo: Danielle R. Moreno

Riviera: Amanda G. Remlinger, Joseph W. Trevino, Alinna M. Umphres-Lopez

Robstown: Thomas C. Haynes, Mario Hernandez, Ernesto Palacios, Jennifer L. Powell, Stephanie G. Ramirez, Zinnia G. Sepulveda (2)

Roma: Yocelyn Aguilar, Roberto Diaz, Sarah A. Haro, Eduardo Hinojosa, Marina A. Rangel

San Antonio: Elizabeth L. Etter, Margaret D. Jones, Kenneth B. Nelson, Justine A. Ozuna, Jonathan E. Perez, Pamela J. Ramon, Sally G. Ratliff, Richard L. Zamora (2)

San Benito: Harold J. Adams, Julio A. Quintanilla, Nicholas A. Sanchez

San Diego: Norberto Briones, Veronica Rivera, Angelica Saenz

San Juan: Justin Martinez, Matthew Vazaldua

Schertz: Elise F. Littlefield, Stephen A. Turner

Sherman: Michael D. Bolman

Sinton: Christina M. Brown

Spring: Jonathan K. Lyles

Temple: Toby L. Tomlin

The Colony: Rachel N. Sims

Three Rivers: Casey B. Bird

Van Vleck: Sarah E. Exum

Victoria: James M. Flores, Allen J. Lowe, Cody J. McNeley, Donna N. Perez, Robert N. Posey, Brittany E. Stafford

Weslaco: Jesse A. Cardenas, Sabrina A. Cavazos, Jacquelin R. Cervantes, Arturo Gonzalez, Courtney N. Holley (2), Giselle Rodriguez

Wharton: Lauren E. Davang

Woodsboro: Kaitlin A. McCool

Zapata: Dielka A. Camarena, Reynaldo E. Pina

HONOR ROLL

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

California: Daniel S. Rogers

Florida: Erika D. Thompson

Nevada: Thomas I. Miller

Cameroon:  Denis N. Minkeu

Germany: Denis Guleiof

Mexico: Laura Melissa Lopez Galvan, Martha G. Ruiz

Nepal: Mahesh Panta

Nigeria: Kenechukwu A. Onubogu

Tunisia: Sulayman B. Jack

Venezuela: Alejandro I. Baez Guada


Go back | Archives Home | Return to University Home
Free JavaScripts provided
by The JavaScript Source

This page was last updated on: July 16, 2014