Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Winter Commencement Ceremonies Held

KINGSVILLE - December 01, 2009

Contact: Julie Navejar
julie.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590


It was the end of the college era, but the beginning of a new career and a bright future as 374 students received degrees from Texas A&M University-Kingsville during two winter commencement ceremonies held Friday, Dec. 18, in the Steinke Physical Education Center. There were 236 bachelor’s degrees, 140 master’s degrees and six doctoral degrees given. Eight students received two degree each. Three received both bachelor’s and master’s degrees while the other five received two bachelor’s degrees.

The keynote speaker for both ceremonies was Dr. David Sabrio, Regents Professor of English in the department of language and literature at A&M-Kingsville. He is in his 26th year at the university. Sabrio was recently named the 11th Regents Professor at A&M-Kingsville by the Board of Regents of The Texas A&M University System.

He teaches first-year composition, sophomore literature and upper-level and graduate courses in the English Renaissance, Shakespeare and Research Methods. Sabrio has led cooperative learning workshops in Texas, Colorado, Mississippi, California and Montreal. 

While at A&M-Kingsville, Sabrio has received the Hall Teaching Award and the Arts and Sciences Teaching Award. He is co-author of Insightful Writing, a first-year composition textbook used at over twenty college campuses across the United States. He has published articles and presented over 55 papers at international, national, regional and state conferences in the areas of rhetoric/composition, literature and pedagogy. 

He was selected to give the Texas A&M-Kingsville Annual Faculty Lecture in 1994, and was twice selected to participate in advanced study at the Folger Shakespeare Library in Washington, D.C. Sabrio has served as chair of the language and literature department, graduate English coordinator and first-year composition coordinator. He has directed 21 master’s theses.

Sabrio’s students have gone on to doctoral and professional programs at Texas A&M University, Texas Tech University, the University of California at San Diego, Boston University and the University of Texas at San Antonio. His former students are teaching at the University of New Mexico, the University of Houston-Victoria, the University of Texas at Austin, Texas A&M-Kingsville, Del Mar College, Coastal Bend College, South Texas College, Grayson County Community College and Southwest Texas Junior College.

The majority of the members of the winter class of 2009 were from Texas with 283 from the Lone Star State. Nine were from other states and 82 were from other countries when they entered the university. The most frequent county of origin was Kleberg with 50, Nueces with 43, Hidalgo with 41, Jim Wells with 24 and Bexar with 16. Fifty-five percent of the graduating students were minorities and 46 percent of the class was female.

Of the bachelor’s graduates, 52 percent entered the university as first-time freshmen while the remaining 48 percent were transfer students. The average age of those receiving bachelor’s degrees was 25. The average age of a master’s graduate was 29 and the average age of the doctoral students was 43.

For bachelor’s degree recipients, the College of Arts and Sciences led the way with 110 graduates. It was followed by the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering with 45. Rounding out the list was the College of Business Administration with 30, the Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Human Sciences with 29; the College of Education with 19; and University College with three.

Eight of the graduates were university employees with five receiving bachelor’s degrees, two awarded master’s degrees and one earning a doctoral degree.
Graduates from Texas A&M University-Kingsville
Fall 2009
Texas Graduates
Alice
  Nora Aimee Amador, Bachelor of Science
  Judith Lynn Barrera, Bachelor of Science
  JoAnn Briones, Master of Science
  Cassandra Canales, Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences
  Clarisa Casas, Master of Science
  Klaire Kathryn Deleon, Master of Science
  Veronica Godines, Bachelor of Music
  Nora Govea, Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences
  Corina Laraway, Master of Science
  Tessa Dawn Trevino Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences
  Patricia Carolina Pinto, Bachelor of Business Administration
  Enrique Ruiz Jr., Master of Science
  David Salazar, Master of Business Administration
  Rachel Ortiz Rising, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Adrian Ross Sandoval, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
  David S. Smith, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Harry Smithwick III, Master of Science
  Monica Valdez, Bachelor of Science
  Javier M. Vasquez, Bachelor of Science
  Linda Rios Zamarripa, Doctor of Education
Amarillo
  Meisha Donn Patterson, Bachelor of Science
Anson
  Deborah Ruth Hailey, Master of Science
Aransas Pass
  Ronny Garza Villarreal, cum laude, Bachelor of Business Administration
Baytown
  Aaron Banda, Bachelor of Music
Beeville
  Melissa A. Hidalgo, Bachelor of Science
  Robin Paul Wheelus, Master of Science
Ben Bolt
  Courtney Renee Diaz, Bachelor of Science
Benavides
  Cristina Marie Carrillo, Master of Science
  Rebecca Lee Diaz Villarreal, Master of Science
Bishop
  Robert Martin Davila, Bachelor of Business Administration
  Sara Joy Flores, Bachelor of Fine Arts
  Lydia Landin, Master of Education
  Michelle Lynn Small, Bachelor of Science
  Ian Ross Walker, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science
Bloomington
  Clinton Jeffrey Meaux, Bachelor of Science
Boerne
  Leah Anne Dunn, Master of Science
Brenham
  Blake Andrew Eikenhorst, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Brownsville
  John Grover Blissard, Bachelor of Arts
  Amanda Lee Champion, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Juan Antonio Martinez, Bachelor of Arts
  Alfonso Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science
  Hector J. Saldana, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Bruni
  Arnoldo Jesus Lozano, Bachelor of Science
Bryan
  Rene Elias Pequeno, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Carmine
  Trent Wayne Teinert, Master of Science
College Station
  Kellie Louise McConnell, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Concepcion
  Griselda Cruz-Sanchez, Bachelor of Business Administration
Conroe
  Shannon Marcus Sneed, Bachelor of Business Administration
Corpus Christi
  James Cooper Addison, Master of Science
  Franco Enrique Barajas, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
  Ada M. Besinaiz, Doctor of Education
  Brittany Nichole Blackmon, Bachelor of Arts
  Manuel Alfredo Castro, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
  Stephen C. Cerny, Bachelor of Science
  Michael John Doster Jr., cum laude, Bachelor of Music
  Michael Esparza Jr., Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
  Azhley Dyann Guardiola, Bachelor of Science
  Jason Lee Justice, Bachelor of Science
  Jacqueline Emily Kent, cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Marcus Kipp Layton Jr., Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
  Wayne Gerald Nobbie, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
  Angela Jean Palacios, cum laude, Bachelor of Arts
  Robert Reagan Paschal, Bachelor of Science
  Jesse Wyatt Patterson, Bachelor of Business Administration
  Sarah Diane Pohlers, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Dallas J. Rees, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
  Lisa Ramon Rodriguez, Master of Science
  Sasha Rodriguez, Bachelor of Arts
  Natalie Marie Salinas, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering
  Breanne Nicole Seward, Bachelor of Science
  Florence Garcia Tiller, Master of Science
  Aaron Rene Uresti Jr., Bachelor of Science
  Yezenia Venecia, Bachelor of Science
  Justin Kirk Yaklin, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Business Administration
Dallas
  Miguel Angel Pena, Bachelor of Science
Devine
  Lauren Sydney Bales, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Donna
  Jose Cruz Gutierrez, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
  Kimberly Margaret Rodriguez, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Arts
Eagle Pass
  Salomon G. Arroyo, Master of Science
  Melissa Ann Herrera, Bachelor of Arts
  Priscilla Guiselle Marin, cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Raul Reyes, Bachelor of Music
Edcouch
  Alicia Becerra, Master of Education
Edinburg
  Crystal Lee Beltran, Bachelor of Science
  Maurice Kristina Caceres, Master of Science
  Federico Roberto Guerra Jr., Doctor of Education
  Marysol Robledo, Bachelor of Music
  Alyssa C. Rodriguez, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science
El Paso
  Erik Gilbert Gomez, Bachelor of Business Administration
Elsa
  Kristina Yvonne Bernal, Master of Arts
Alexandria Dee Mandujano, Bachelor of Science
Fabens
   Orlando Omar Flores, Master of Science
Falfurrias
  Tonya Miller Braswell, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Samuel Cantu, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Noe Saenz, Bachelor of Business Administration
  Noe Saenz, Bachelor of Science
  Mary Elizabeth Jowers Sanchez, Bachelor of Business Administration
  America Celina Huitron Vela, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
  Kristie Ann Vela, Bachelor of Arts
Fredericksburg
  William Womack III, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Freer
  Diana Elaine Lockhart Fowler, Bachelor of Science
Harlingen
  Travis Gene Magouirk, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology
  Esmeralda Rodriguez, Master of Science
  Santos Dominga Trevino, Bachelor of Arts
Hebbronville
  Israel Martinez Jr., Bachelor of Business Administration
  Maridza Mae Molina, Bachelor of Science
  Larry Perez, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology
  Jeannette A. Salinas, Bachelor of Science
  Celeste Marie Cantu Stroman, cum laude, Bachelor of Science
Hidalgo
  Jessica Gonzalez, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science
Houston
  Thermon Biggers III, cum laude, Bachelor of Fine Arts
  Arlen Royce Childress, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology
  Dante Higgins, Bachelor of Science
  Oghenetega Iyasere, Master of Science
  Kamal G. Patel, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
  Samuel Kinsman Strickland, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
  Blaise Tamba Minkeu, Master of Science
Ingleside
  James Byron Driscoll, Master of Science
  Sara Rose Freed, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences
Kingsville
  Carlos T. Alvarado Jr., Bachelor of Arts
  Patrick Louis Alvarez Jr., summa cum laude, Bachelor of Business Administration
  Derric Dewayne Anglin Jr., Master of Arts
  Jacqueline Arlena Barton, Master of Business Administration
  Jo Ann Renee Basaldua, Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences
  Jimmy Ray Bingham Jr., Bachelor of Science
  Victoria Elizabeth Breeding, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Emily Anne Smith Buelow, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Joseph Shane Bullard, Master of Science
  Gilberto Cervantes, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
  Kristin Marie Chancellor, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Arts
  Christopher Dominguez Cruz, Bachelor of Science
  Deborah Cruz, Bachelor of Arts
  Ryan Lewis Darr, Master of Science
  Alisha Rochelle Davis, Bachelor of Business Administration
  Lisa Gay Elsik, Master of Science
  Clarissa Lee Fernandez, Bachelor of Arts
  Cristina Flores, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
  Cristina Flores, cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Crystal Flores, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
  Crystal Flores, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Moses Garza, Bachelor of Business Administration
  Vanessa Amy Garza, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Heraclio Gonzalez Jr., Bachelor of Arts
  Omar Antonio Gonzalez, Master of Business Administration
  Kimberly Dawn Wilson Guerra, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Arts
  David D. Harwell, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology
  Erika Nikole Hernandez, Bachelor of Arts
  Kenneth Wayne Hill II, Bachelor of Business Administration
  Martha Lozano Hornsby, Master of Public Accounting
  Justin R. Huetter, Bachelor of Arts
  Alauna Lora Hunter, Bachelor of Arts
  Bhanu Prakash Kandibanda, Master of Science
  Nathan Alexander Kawamura, Master of Business Administration
  David William Kimble, cum laude, Bachelor of Business Administration
  David William Kimble, Master of Public Accounting
  Katharine Johanne Kriegel, Bachelor of Arts
  Cody Wayne Lawson, Master of Science
  Roel Lerma, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
  Roel Lerma, cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Jessica Renee Loera, Bachelor of Science
  Lisa Maldonado-Figueroa, Bachelor of Science
  Joe Nicholas Martinez, Bachelor of Science
  Toni Lynn Martinez, Bachelor of Science
  Andrew S. Mason-Leister, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
  Monica Marie Medrano, Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences
  Sheryl Dannette Miller, Master of Science
  Rosa Eugenia Miranda, Bachelor of Science
  Priscilla Yvonne Moore, Bachelor of Science
  Felicia Victoria Morin, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Fine Arts
  Sylvia Garcia Muniz, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
  Ramon Francisco Navarro, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
  Kimberly Diane Ochoa, Master of Science
  Noemi Cavazos Ortiz, Master of Science
  Sergio Javier Ortiz, Bachelor of Business Administration
  Amy Renee Perez, cum laude, Bachelor of Arts
  Tasha Nicole Perry, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
  Amber Nicole Pina, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Arts
  Sammy Posada Jr., summa cum laude, Bachelor of Music
  Kyle William Ppool, Bachelor of Science
  Cory Rose Ramirez, Bachelor of Science
  Oscar Ernesto Regalado Jr., Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
  Claudia Marisol Rico, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Business Administration
  Mark Steven Rivera, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
  Jennifer M. Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science
  Olga Alicia Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science
  Rolando J. Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology
  Jasmine Mechelle Ross, Bachelor of Science
  Breeze Valenska Rueda, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Kailey Alyssa Barnett Saltarelli, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Arts
  Erica Dane Schicke, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Fine Arts
  Matthew Wesley Schulze, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
  Robyn Lynn Shaw, cum laude, Bachelor of Business Administration
  Robyn Lynn Shaw, Master of Public Accounting
  Saundra Dina Solis, Bachelor of Business Administration
  Raul Soliz Jr, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
  Raquel Ann Trevino, Master of Science in Human Sciences
  Celeste Marie Ude, Master of Science
  Gemma Thereza Ward, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
  Franklin John Weaver, Bachelor of Science
La Blanca
  Adela Villalpando, Master of Education
La Marque
  Jimmy Wayne Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology
Laredo
  Rebecca Lynn Briseno, Bachelor of Science
  Mercedes Margarita Garcia, cum laude, Bachelor of Arts
League City
  Bryce Alan Sauser, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Los Fresnos
  Anthony Alan Gray, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Lubbock
  Maeghan Ashley Winn, Master of Science in Human Sciences
Mathis
  Melinda Leticia Marez Colmenero, Bachelor of Science
  Ninfa Salinas Dominguez, cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Elisa Mendez Flores, Bachelor of Science
McAllen
  Erik Daniel Barrera, Bachelor of Science
  Lisa Garza, cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Maricela Luna, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Arts
  Danielle Martinez, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Daniel Alejandro Morales, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology
  Crystian N. Olivares, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
  Francis Jacob Saenz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
  Jesus Sanchez, Master of Science
McKinney
  Allen Lee Hausey Jr., Bachelor of Science
Mercedes
  Ruben James Cano, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science
Midland
  Cheryl Annette Warren, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Business Administration
Mission
  Cynthia Lorena Balderas, Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences
  Aaron Lemuel De La Torre, Master of Science
  Enrique Adan Garza, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
  Irasema Salinas Gonzalez, Doctor of Education
  Jose C. Gonzalez, Bachelor of Business Administration
  Eliborio Pena, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
  Maria Luisa Valencia-Durak, Master of Science
New Braunfels
  Michael Blake McCown, Bachelor of Business Administration
  Drew Anthony Garrison, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
  Kathleen Leger Greer, Master of Science
Orange Grove
  Brenda Fabiola Hernandez, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Business Administration
  Brenda Fabiola Hernandez, Master of Public Accounting
  Mary Victoria Rangel, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science
Palmview
  Sonia Salinas, Master of Science
Pharr
  Adrianna Patricia Ochoa, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Plano
  Courtney Marie Trousil, Master of Science
  Laci Kathleen Williams, Master of Science in Human Sciences
Pleasanton
  Marie A. Fanno, Master of Science
  Laura Kay Paul, Master of Science
Portland
  Daniel John Koesema, Master of Science
  Michelle Renee Moses, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Arts
  Trent Cullen Pyatte, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Raymondville
  Carlos Cano, Bachelor of Arts
  Kristina Garza Regan, Bachelor of Science
Realitos
  Kurt Gerald Mann Jr., Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology
Rio Grande City
  Raymond Alaniz, Bachelor of Music
  Artemio Garcia Jr., Bachelor of Arts
  Jennifer Christa Garza, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Music
  Nelba Nelia Lopez, Bachelor of Science
  Armandina V. Solis, Master of Science
  Graciela S. Sustaita, cum laude, Bachelor of Science
Riviera
  Andrew James Mathisen, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
  Cristina Suarez, cum laude, Bachelor of Arts
  James Clyde Wilborn, Master of Science
Robstown
  Katrina Marie Alejandro, Bachelor of Arts
  Francisco Javier Bayardo, Master of Science
  Spencer William Kirksmith, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
  Jose Alfredo Martinez, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science
  Israel Mendoza Jr., Bachelor of Business Administration
  William Lloyd Moore, Bachelor of Science
  Nathan Andrew Rachui, Bachelor of Science
Roma
  Jose Raul Gonzalez Jr., Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
  Maria Liana Pena, Bachelor of Science
San Antonio
  Jayne Nicole Cortez, Bachelor of Arts
  Jayne Nicole Cortez, Bachelor of Science
  Bryan Stanley de Waal, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
  Daniel A. Diaz, Bachelor of Science
  Angel Gabriel Espinoza, magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology
  Alexandro M. Flores, Master of Science
  Rebecca Marie Garcia, Master of Science
  Richard John Halle III, Master of Science
  Jose M. Heredia, Master of Science
  Eric Lee Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
  Maria Hinojosa, Doctor of Education
  Hector Pruneda III, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
  James Andrew Skylar Sanchez, Bachelor of Science
  John Alan Zamora, Master of Science
  Shellie Renee Zamora, Master of Science
San Benito
  Harold James Cody Adams, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
San Juan
  Ernesto Antonio Lopez, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Music
Santa Elena
  Claudia Iris Alvarez, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science
Schertz
  William Anthony Collins, Master of Science
  Alfredo Pedro Trevino IV, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
  Stephen Alexander Turner, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Seguin
  Jason Wayne Voss, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Sugar Land
  Dhwanikumar Patel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Sullivan City
  Victoria Alegria Perez, Bachelor of Science
Three Rivers
  Jacob Wade Zamzow, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Tomball
  Tracie Christine Swetlick, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Victoria
  Allison Marie Alvarez, Bachelor of Science
  Courtney Michelle Rigamonti, summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Weslaco
  Courtney Nicole Holley, cum laude, Bachelor of Business Administration
  Giselle Rodriguez, cum laude, Bachelor of Music
  Raul Ysquierdo Jr., Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
  Perla D. Zepeda, Bachelor of Science
Graduates from Texas A&M University-Kingsville
Fall 2009
Non-Texas Graduates
Alabama
  Veda Vyas Mendu, Master of Science
Arizona
  Delane Jeffrey Atcitty, Master of Science
California
  Jeffrey Craig Terry, Bachelor of Science
Colorado
  Rebecca Lee Roscoe, Bachelor of Science
Hawaii
  Justin Isamu Ariki, Bachelor of Business Administration
Michigan
  Michael Cletus Buelow, Master of Science
New Jersey
  Ralph Hiawatha Davis II, Master of Arts
Ohio
  Andrew Stanley Potter, Master of Science in Human Sciences
China
    Ci Yang, Master of Science
India
Mahender Reddy Annola, Master of Science
Abhishek Avunoori, Master of Science
Sandeep Yashwant Bagul, Master of Science
Arjun Rao R. Beathi, Master of Science
Salil Sunil Bhadekar, Master of Science
Milind Gajanan Bhapkar, Master of Science
Sarweswara Butchirama D. Bhavaraju, Master of Science
Suresh Bikkina, Master of Science
Sivaram Goud Boyapally, Master of Science
Ramnath Sharad Chandrachood, Master of Science
Swathi Chelkapally, Master of Science
Anitha Chintamaneni, Master of Science
Richa Mayur Darbar, Bachelor of Business Administration
Prashant Prakash Deopurkar, Master of Science
Srujan Kumar Dhannapuneni, Master of Science
Siva Rama Krish Edpuganti, Master of Science
Durga Venkata S. Gajula, Master of Science
Sravani Garlapati, Master of Science
Saikat Ghosh, Master of Science
Sudeepa Gorre, Master of Science
Manoj Hanumanprasad Jaiswal, Master of Science
Vamsee Raja Jarugula, Master of Science
Krishnadeo Shrikant Jatkar, Master of Science
Raja Gopal Karnati, Master of Science
Sajid Ahmed Khadarabad, Master of Science
Vamsi Krishna Koppula, Master of Science
Santosh Kumar Kotla, Master of Science
Saranya Kumarasamy, Master of Science
Ramu Ajay C. Kuraganti, Master of Science
Prithviraj Patrudu Lanka, Master of Science
Lihquish LNU, Master of Science
Sandeep Kumar Manepalli, Master of Science
Shantanu Sudhir Mangalvedhekar, Master of Science
Venkata Ravikanth Mantripragada, Master of Science
Sugandha Matharu, Master of Science
Vamsi Kiran Menta, Master of Science
Riyaz Shariff Mohamed, Master of Science
Musiraza Imran Mohammed, Master of Science
Nizamuddin Mohammed, Master of Science
Ali Mustafa, Master of Science
Vamsi Krishna Nagalla, Master of Science
Bhagya Jyothi Nannapaneni, Master of Science
Shailaja Narsing, Master of Science
Kuldeep Bharat Nimbalkar, Master of Science
Shyam Sundhar Odeti, Master of Science
Karthik Pasumarthy, Master of Science
Ankita Babubhai Patel, Master of Science
Srujana Naga Pokala, Master of Science
Pradeep Reddy Puli, Master of Science
Vinod Kumar Rachamallah, Master of Science
Sireesha Ragulakollu, Master of Science
Victoria C. Rajasekar, Master of Science
Murali Rudra, Master of Science
Divya Sagiraju, Master of Science
SriVenu Seelam, Master of Science
Akshay Prajapati Sharma, Master of Science
Venkata Vijay Lakshman Talla, Master of Science
Vimala Siva Preethi Talla, Master of Science
Bhargavi Tulluri, Master of Science
Narahari Brahmanapally Udayachander, Master of Science
Kranthi Kumar Vaddepally, Master of Science
Sanjay Varanasi, Master of Science
Srinivasu Vetcha, Master of Science
Sai Raj Yada, Master of Science
Mexico
Dario Berchelmann, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Elsa Maria Cardenas Canales, Master of Science
Gonzalo De La Torre, cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Eder Alejandro DelCastillo, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Juan Carlos Franco, Bachelor of Business Administration
Diego Josele Garza Erdmann, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Gabriel Isaac Geyne, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jesus Alejandro Ramirez, Master of Science
Martha Giulliana Ruiz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Nigeria
Shehu Tijani Alimi, Master of Science
Taiwan
Ming Chang, Doctor of Education


Go back | Archives Home | Return to University Home
Free JavaScripts provided
by The JavaScript Source

This page was last updated on: October 31, 2012