Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Students Honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - July 23, 2009

Contact: Julie Navejar
julie.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361.593.2590

Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the spring 2009 semester. In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 16 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 (on a 4.0 scale) on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS

Alice: Ronnie Garcia, Rachel O. Rising, Justin A. Thompson

Allen: Michael A. Schneider

Alvin: Thomas R. Schuenemann

Bartlett: Thomas S. Janke

Bellville: Kristin M. Chancellor

Bigfoot: Kelsi A. Gulick

Bishop: Mark A. Dragon, Anthony Leal, Dustin K. Schwandt

Boerne: Carrie L. Force

Brownsville: Mayra M. Felix

Carrizo Springs: Marcos Rubalcava

Converse: Latrenda S. Pleas

Corpus Christi: Patricia A. Contreras, Lesli A. Crabtree, Kaela J. Fecht, Michelle E. Hayden, Landon M. Kirchoff, Rene Martinez, Katy L. McNair, Joshua W. Morin, Jesse W. Patterson, Sarah D. Pohlers, Zeferino Tinajero, Nicole R. Wentling, Greg A. Werenskjold

Del Rio: Abelardo S. Garcia

Donna: Kimberly Rodriguez

Eagle Pass: Zaida Olvera, Cristina Trevino

Edna: Ashlee L. Muschalek

El Campo: James L. Cannell, Thaddeus Deiss, Garret H. Pool

Flatonia: Jessica E. Schneider

Floresville: Jennifer L. Fernandez, Allen M. Haas, Janet S. Martin

Garciasville: Jaime O. Ochoa

Glen Rose: Amber N. White

Harlingen: Daniel A. Bisch, Andrea P. Gonzalez, Modesto Morales

Helotes: Dana S. Bruns

Houston: Nguyen V. Le

Jourdanton: Cynthia Trevino

Kingsville: Alix L. Ball, David D. Brott, Emily A. Buelow, David H. Cavazos, Davina B. Covarrubias, Morgan L. Cowgill, Sterling C. Dietz, Krista M. Feagans, Vanessa A. Garza, Lorin E. Gohlke, Lisa A. Maldonado, Felicia V. Morin, Cecilia A. Nino, Joshua E. Ramos, Kailey B. Saltarelli, Sara J. Seeley, Andy R. Vigstol, Jaime X. Villarreal, John A. Wuensche

La Feria: Kimberly G. Brandt, Emmanuel Cervantes

Laredo: Victor Moyeda

Leming: Hannah L. Seiler

Lytle: Cynthia A. Valdez

McAllen: Michael Flores, Griseidy Ochoa

Mercedes: Ruben J. Cano

Mission: Ruben Riojas

Orange Grove: Laura M. Ortiz, Mary V. Rangel

Palacios: Jelisa L. Kocurek

Pharr: Tammy M. Neie

Pleasanton: Alisha A. Stahl

Raymondville: Cara L. Smith

Robstown: Lacey L. Burkhart

San Antonio: Hortencia C. Carmona, Minerva M. Cooperwood, Tonia M. Davis, Bernice S. Deluna, Janice S. Engbrock, Elizabeth L. Etter, Evan C. Firmin, Justa M. Garcia, Priscilla C. Garcia, Mark W. Jamison, Nicole J. Jones, Yvonne Leal-Celaya, Rebecca A. Love, Stephanie N. Medina, Katja S. O’Neal, Angela M. Pacheco, Laura Reyes, Jennifer L. Richards, Karen I. Robertson, Jade M. Rocha, Melinda A. Serenil, Ryan D. Shields, Lisa M. Shultz, Elizabeth A. Soto, Justin K. Yaklin

San Elizario: Evelyn Lopez

San Juan: Ernesto A. Lopez

Somerset: Jessica M. Chavarria, Melissa R. Juarez

Sweeny: Rikki N. Sheffield

Victoria: Courtney M. Rigamonti

Von Ormy: Jeanette Flores, Esmeralda Hanna

Weslaco: Miriam E. Villanueva

PRESIDENT’S LIST
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

South Korea: Ji Man Kim

Venezuela: Alejandro I. Baez Guada

DEAN’S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Adkins: Devon R. Hajek, Kimberlee G. Pederson

Alice: Elda M. Cavazos, Sarah E. Donaho, Jeri D. Donahue, Ludivina Estringel, Belinda L. Flores, Christina L. Gonzalez, Rodolfo Gonzalez, Roy G. Gonzalez, Hyemi Ma, Monica Y. Munoz, Maria G. Padilla, Victoria C. Perez, Venessa V. Ramos, Justin N. Rojas, Adrian R. Sandoval, David S. Smith, Michael A. Trigo, Richard A. Hodges

Austin: Jacquelynn D. Sosa

Bay City: Adam P. Hickl

Baytown: Rene Cienfuegos

Beeville: Jeffery M. Cortez, Matthew T. Garza

Bells: Matthew B. Romig

Bishop: Ricky A. Balderas, Robert J. Carter, Angel A. Flores, Ian R. Walker

Bloomington: Armando Zendejas

Brenham: Michael R. Randermann

Brownsville: Amanda L. Champion, Dalia N. Marroquin, Myla B. Martinez, Javier Perez

Buna: Haley S. Smith

Carrizo Springs: Tiffani A. Garza

Center Point: Wess G. Lipka

Corpus Christi: Jennifer Canales, Hector Chavarria, Jeanette M. Curran, Kayla M. Davila, Tania C. Garcia, Adina S. Gray, Emmanuel N. Hammond, Benjamin E. Isaak, Everett H. Lamb, Logan R. Louderman, Nolan C. Martin, Michael O. Orona, Orion B. Powell, Paul A. Reyes, Edward T. Vargas, Daniel  E. Willias

Cuero: Danny J. Tyl

Dalhart: Kristin M. Schumann

Donna: Arnulfo Moreno

Driscoll: Andrew G. Rios

Eagle Pass: Ariel Castillon, Elizabeth Martinez, Breeze V. Rueda

East Bernard: Josephine A. Dietz

Edinburg: Angela R. Dominguez, Carina Garza, Lorissa K. Luna, Amanda I. Montalvo, Michael J. Perez

Edna: Daniel Silver, Anna K. Trevino

Elmaton: Matthew J. Hickl

Falfurrias: Erica A. Alvarado, Mateo Longoria, Christina M. Perez, America C. Vela

Falls City: Joseph R. Brysch

Floresville: Luana N. Obregon, Jordan S. Sekula

Freer: Cameron M. Johnson

Friendswood: Anthony R. Smith

Garwood: Layton D. Gold

George West: Katrina M. Schorp

Harlingen: Paul M. Cordes, Karen M. DeSouza, Jennifer C. Garza, Jorge A. Mata, Sean R. Messick, Abel L. Morales, Tasha N. Perry

Hebbronville: Celeste M. Cantu

Hobson: Emily G. Sczepanik

Houston: Daniel L. Castro, Laura E. Eidson

Ingleside: James M. Lynch, Krystal M. Perez

Killeen: Tamera S. Marshall

Kingsville: Isaac L. Aldaco, Patrick L. Alvarez, Devina M. Arredondo, Monica L. Benitez, James C. Bolton, Victoria E. Breeding, Daniel R. Brown, Flavio R. Campos, David J. Daumiller, Christopher M. Duncan, Ryan E. Evetts, Linda L. Gamez, Morgan A. Gant, Jose R. Garza, Michael W. Haunschild, Zachery L. Houston, Ruth L. Johns, Arielle McEwin, Monica M. Medrano, Denis N. Minkeu, Rosa E. Miranda, Emily L. Morin, Anali A. Ortega, Simon J. Perez, Sammy Posada, Robert W. Rabe, Claudia M. Rico, Crysta L. Robertson, Railene I. Salinas, Rebecca Salinas, Trinidad Sanchez, Elizabeth V. Sandoval, Aaron B. Schuenemann

La Vernia: Jaime Garcia

Lake Jackson: Kerynn L. Rivier

Laredo: Dustin W.  Blalock, Rebekah L. Martinez, Oscar G. Medina, Jorge R. Ponce, Rene M. Valdez

Live Oak: Ashlee R. Craven

Los Fresnos: Anthony A. Gray

Lozano: Amanda L. Escamilla

Lytle: Gilbert J. Benavente

McAllen: Caryl A. Gargantiel, Maricela Luna, Daniel A. Morales, Eric R. Soto

Mission: Amanda R. Arevalo, Alexandra Calderon, Aldo E. Martinez, Ignacio Mendoza

New Braunfels: Drew A. Garrison, Branon D. Scheel, Stephanie A. Staudt

Pearland: Gabriel L. Miller

Pharr: Carlos Juarez, Anabel Ugalde

Plano: Robert I. Walls

Plantersville: Jared N. McKay

Pleasanton: Shannon L. Schneider

Port Lavaca: Dariela Farias, Cody A. Holder

Portland: Robert M. Leary, Trent C. Pyatte

Poteet: Michelle L. Lee

Premont: Marcos H. Ramirez, Mark E. Vera

Rio Grande City: Orlando H. Herrera, Monique R. Olivarez

Riviera: Amanda G. Remlinger, Kathleen A. Williams

Robstown: Juana M. Bueno, James R. Dobson, Spencer W. Kirksmith, Katie L. McClendon, Ernesto Palacios, Kenneth A. Schroeder

Roma: Sarah A. Haro

San Antonio: Jennifer M. Allen, William R. Bergmann, Randy L. Brown, Lillian C. Carabajal, Norma E. De Hoyos, Christopher R. De Los Reyes, Bryan S. De Waal, Christopher C. Delbridge, Kathleen V. Deleon, Rebecca Desrochers, Jessica Garcia, Kristin D. Gaylor, Grant D. Goodrich, Mindy M. Griffin, Melissa J. Guerra, Lindsay A. Hopper, Kimberly L. Lane, Antonio D. Lopez, Joseph A. Maldonado, Erika A. Martinez, Joseph E. McMillian, Sean B. Patrick, Jaime R. Rodriguez, Kathleen A. Sanchez, Carolina T. Sequeira, Ashley R. Torres, Chrystal Torres

San Diego: Joanna De La Rosa

San Juan: Justin Martinez

Santa Elena: Claudia I. Alvarez

Sarita: Joseph A. Acevedo

Schertz: John B. Dunn

Seguin: Kelsey L. Fort

Skidmore: Stephanie R. Estrada

South Padre Island: Charles A. Sanford

St. Hedwig: Zuzana J. Balzer

Three Rivers: Andrea K. Goebel, Jamie L. White

Universal City: Geoffrey H. Pink

Victoria: Marisela D. Boehm, Dwayne A. Calcote, Barton C. Garcia, Kara L. Simnacher

Von Ormy: Kristi M. Smith

Weslaco: Thomas Castillo, Sabrina A. Cavazos

Zapata: Jessica M. Martinez

DEAN’S LIST
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

California: Crystal D. Rowan

Kansas: Melissa D. St. Clair, Candice J. Wardyn

Australia: Kelly M. Bastow

Germany: Thorsten J. Holtz

Mexico:  Edgar A. Chapa, Gabriel I. Geyne, Sung Yun Han, Eduardo R. Elizondo Ramirez, Edgarth Andres A. Rivera Leon, Jesus R. Santos

Nepal: Anup M. Tuladhar

New Guinea: Jose N. Ekuaga

Nigeria: Kenechukwu A. Onubogu, Itong A. Ujile

HONOR ROLL
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Adkins: Kathleen J. Cabrera, Cheryl K. Pargmann, Kyle D. Peterson

Alamo: Lindsey R. Coy, Patricia A. Ruiz

Alice: Elliott S. Arnold, Robert J. Cadena, Danielle F. Calhoun, Iris A. De Leon, Olivia H. Harris, Jose A. Lerma, Linda A. Lopez, Nora E. Martinez, Patricia Pinto, Vanessa A. Saenz, Kristine N. Trejo, Javier M. Vasquez, Sergio Zamarripa

Allen: Luis R. Muratalla

Alton: Noreen M. Diaz, Christopher A. Woods

Aransas Pass: Cody S. Hall, Brande L. Nolen, Ronny G. Villarreal

Atascosa: Mary C. Grinda

Atascosa County: Kristin A. Grantham

Austin: Aaron Q. Hawley

 anquete: Ezekiel Mauricio

Bastrop: Vanessa R. Nink

Batesville: Gilbert Medrano

Bay City: John N. Reeves

Beeville: Luz M. Espinosa, Evelynn M. Porter

Bellville: Casey L. Chancellor

Bigfoot: Alexandra Gomez

Bishop: Julie A. Arevalo-Dudenas, Ernest Colin, Linda K. Culp, Nicholas A. Fowler, Adrian Gamboa, Julio G. Garcia, Anna M. Guajardo, Patricia A. Norman, Veronica Serbantez, Kelly L. Tijerina

Blessing: Leanne M. Wiley

Boerne: Mary M. Cress

Brownsville: Melissa C. Barrera, Ricardo Pineda

Bruni: Brianna Chapa

Bulverde: Jeremy S. Brannon

Charlotte: Diana L. Calvillo

College Station: Kellie L. McConnell

Concepcion: Armando S. Castellano

Converse: Steven R. Meyer

Corpus Christi: Candace M. Aguirre, Jose Alvarado, Lauren F. Bedwell, Brandon R. Callis, Dallas M. Dees, Roseann M. Elizondo, Rodolfo A. Garcia, Cameron D. Gebhardt, Abigayle Gibson, Yamira Gonzalez-Mendiola, David D. Gossett, Bryanna C. Gutierrez, Natalie J. Hearron, Jacqueline E. Kent, Jennifer L. Larsen, Michelle Leonard, Kandace G. London, Christopher B. Lyke, Amanda P. Marcum, Michael G. Marshall, Stephanie M. Martinez, Daniel E. Mazoch, Jeremy A. Murillo, Lorena R. Orozco, Christopher J. Pena, Megan N. Puga, Shelby L. Ring, Irene Rocha, Shari L. Ruschhaupt, Natalie M. Salinas, Robert Salinas, Elizabeth Sanchez, Cassandra L. Wheeler, Barbara A. Zavala

Deer Park: Cullen W. Ondracek

Del Rio: Chelsy B. Larson

Devine: Krista L. Best, Kayleen K. Calame, Claudia E. Cervantes

Donna: Jose C. Gutierrez, Jessica D. Jimenez

Driscoll: Maria E. Gonzalez, Jenna R. Schubert

Eagle Pass: Ricardo Riza, Ricardo Rodriguez, Sasha Samaniego

Edcouch: Sandra E. Garcia

Edinburg: Nereyda Facundo Torres, Brannon F. Lyssy, Cristina Pineda, Alyssa Rodriguez, Rolando O. Velazquez

El Campo: Courtney A. Faas

El Paso: Madison E. Shelton

Elmendorf: Jesse C. Tanner, Margaret R. Villesca

Falfurrias: Tonya M. Braswell, Leticia Calderon, Carlos M. Guerra, Luis X. Longoria

Falls City: Lauren Gatlin

Floresville: Courtney N. Bauer, Deborah A. Bolf, Valerie M. Deleon, Candace M. Maldonado, Jade Y. Ray, Amanda R. Rivas, Lynnette R. Rutledge, Frank L. Schmidt

Fort Worth: Michael R. Ritchie

Garland: JonQuinton K. McGill

George West: Robert E. Hatfield, Marshal A. Sinor

Harlingen: Adrian A. Arellano, Andres G. Moreno, Seth H. Perkins, Ronaldo A. Rios, Natalie A. Rocha, Febe Villagomez, Donielle A. Wolfe

Hebbronville: Troy Gonzalez

Helotes: Heather M. Nanez

Hobson: Nancy R. Puckett

Hondo: Amberle R. Arroyo, Wesley R. Favor, Terri L. Johnston, Amerida L. Quintanilla

Houston: Thermon Biggers, Kevin D. Fuentes, Nonye N. Oheri, John K. Rice, Daniel C. Sharpe

Hurst: Brian K. Perz

Jourdanton: Carla M. Harlos, Elvia G. Montalvo

Katy: Virginia B. Hernandez

Kingsville: Mandi Abelenda, Angelita M. Alegria, Celina A. Amaya, Vanessa Bebon, Tymothy L. Belseth, Barbara A. Bernal, Katherine E. Boles, Hector R. Castelltort, Walker B. Cox, Christopher D. Cruz, Christopher M. Dembski, Damian Diaz, James G. Doherty, Samantha D. Dunaway, Stephanie L. Eck, Selma E. Escobedo, Cristina Flores, Crystal Flores, Lorena Garcia, Rebecca A. Garcia, Jessica A. Garza, Juan R. Garza, Judith A. Garza, Moses Garza, Albert R. Gaytan, Cecelia A. Gonzales, David D. Harwell, Peggy G. Hayes, Jessica M. Hernandez, Haley S. Holt, Tony R. Johnson, Krystleskye M. Limon, Antonio R. Livers, Jackelyn M. Lomas, Anna M. Macareno, Rachael A. Maricle, Antonio J. Martinez, Julie A. Martinez, Adrianna R. Mendez, Cameron E. Moon, Leticia C. Morales, Jimmy W. Nelson, Lakresia M. Nelson, Sara B. Pena, Amy R. Perez, Patricia A. Perez, Jonathan M. Phaup, Lillian M. Raska, Steven K. Reiber, Cynthia A. Rodriguez, Jennifer M. Rodriguez, Jeremiah Rodriguez, Sylvia Rodriguez-Ozuna, Daniel Ruiz, Eva M. Saenz, Kathleen M. Saenz, Rosario Saenz, Laura M. Salinas, Cindy M. Sanchez, Erica D. Schicke, Raul Soliz, Valton Stinson, Edgar M. Torres, Guillermo Villarreal

La Feria: Matthew H. Kelso, Aida Vasquez

Lake Jackson: Cody V. Schiefen, Kyle R. Schiefen

Laredo: Jessica J. Benavides, Amanda S. Chamberlain, Mercedes M. Garcia, Ambrosia C. Gonzales, Jesus A. Reyes, Favio R. Rodriguez, Juan Vasquez, Ernesto Villarreal

Live Oak: September D. Patterson

Lyford: Charles M. Ball

Lytle: Vanessa I. Garcia, Dorothy D. Martinez

Macdona: Mark J. Barrera

Marion: Bridgette L. Brietzke

McAllen: Anthony E. Cantu, Danielle Martinez

Medina: Eric M. Hicks

Midland: Cheryl A. Warren

Mission: Roberto Trevino

Monte Alto: Craig W. McDonald

Natalia: Jessica McKay, Norma L. Rodriguez

New Braunfels: Carissa C. Mabe

Odem: Joseph J. O’Neal

Olmito: Ernesto C. Valenzuela Romero

Orange Grove: Jeremy W. Sanders

Pearsall: Marisavel B. Trevino

Pharr: Yvonne Garza, Veronica C. Gutierrez

Pleasanton: Anna M. Garcia, Carla G. Hurley, Valerie P. Huth, Scott G. Pratka, Susan D. Shearrer, Nancy J. Tate, Rachel E. Trevino, Eva D. Vasquez

Port Lavaca: Jonathan F. Stroup

Portland: Lee D. Dykes, Michelle R. Moses, Reagan E. Sutton

Premont: Elizabeth A. Falcon, Ariela M. Martinez, Sara E. Munoz

Progreso: Norberto Ontiveros

Rancho Viejo: Victoria A. Bailey

Raymondville: Jaime Herrera, Matthew G. Nelson

Realitos: Eric Alaniz, Sandra F. Mann

Rio Grande City: Raymond Alaniz, Artemio Garcia, Jonathan A. Garcia, Juan A. Salinas, Reynaldo Salinas

Rio Hondo: Danielle R. Moreno

Riviera: Laura P. Rosales, Joseph W. Trevino

Robstown: Katrina M. Alejandro, Crystal Calvillo, Bridget E. Flores, Klint F. Hoelscher, Jose A. Martinez, Israel Mendoza

Roma: Reuben Gonzalez, Adan J. Olivares

Rowlett: Eric T. Norfleet

San Antonio: Tammy Ables, Ashlie M. Aguilar, Mark A. Aguilar, Marcus P. Alvarado, Monika P. Alvarado, Joshua L. Ames, Jessica F. Avilez, Gilbert J. Barrera, Michelle M. Bogran, Sophia Botello, Diane M. Boysen, Daniel R. Brock, Curtis M. Brownlee, Amanda J. Brumsted, Andrew Campos, Delia M. Castillo, Maribel T. Cerritos, Cindy H. Cervantes, Gabriela Chapa Ibarra, Christine M. Coleman, Alicia D. Collier, Maricela Collins, Elia Conde-Fleury, Jayne N. Cortez, Laura Cortinas, Sarah E. Cuellar, Amy M. Czaja, Cresencio R. Davila, Joseph A. De La Rosa, Sheila L. Delgado, Mariana Diaz, Jennifer M. Dovalina, Anna M. Duran, Renay M. Echevarria, Olga L. Escamilla, Bertha A. Espana, Melinda A. Espinosa, Angel G. Espinoza, Stephanie L. Espinoza, Stacy D. Fern, Merry N. Fernandes, Kristin L. Fierros, Veronica Flores, Edward L. Friske, Crystal M. Gallardo, Anthony J. Garcia, Brenda Garcia, Genevieve A. Garcia, Jose J. Garcia, Rita M. Garcia, Sabrina F. Garcia, Miriam E. Garza, Randy A. Gastinger, Gerald D. Gatten, Debra L. Gillespie, Debra A. Gilliam, Miguel A. Godinez, Andrea C. Gonzales, Ramon Gonzales, Ruby C. Gonzales, Arnoldo Gonzalez, Rubilynn Gracia-Meyer, Judith N. Gres, Sergio Guerrero, Sarah Hanson, Robert M. Hilburn, Brenda Hinojosa, Francis P. Horvath, Maribel J. Howard, Liliana R. Huantes, Vanessa Huerta, Jessica L. Hughes, Jeanette R. Ibarra, Jennifer N. Jackson, Sabrina D. Johns, Jose J. Juarez, Jacqueline Karimi, Lillian Z. Kingrey, Rebecca L. Kirsch, Courtney R. Lemley, Olivia G. Lopez, Theresa M. Lopez, Leslie M. Losoya, Sharon L. Lowman, Melissa Maldonado, Elida Martinez, Joan R. Martinez, Mayela Martinez, Jonathan H. Maudet, Megan E. McCleary, Genevieve F. Metcalfe, Julian Miranda, David E. Mitchell, Eloy B. Mitchell, Sherry A. Moore, J. Michael Morse, David R. Naumann, Gabriel Navarrete-Rios, Lisha G. Negrete, Desiree E. Nelson, Hilda R. Nevarez, Alice Nunez, Valerie M. Ochoa, Brenda Orozco, Michelle Paterson, Brandy N. Payton, Juliana S. Perales, Dora A. Perez, Jamie K. Petkoff, Christy L. Pope, Brandylynn S. Pulido, Jessica R. Ramon, La Toya R. Ramos, Sugey M. Ramos, Raymond J. Reyna, Alisa M. Reynolds, Karina M. Richmond, Melissa A. Rios-Fatehi, Edwardo M. Rivas, Georgeanna M. Rivas, Vera A. Rivera, David Rodriguez, Tiffany V. Rodriguez, Viviana M. Rodriguez, Emily H. Salas, Geraldo Salas, Gloria A. Salas, Erica San Miguel, Lorena H. Sanchez, Feliberta Santiesteban, Mayra L. Santos, Christopher T. Schraeder, Melissa A. Silva, Leticia Sitler, Erin M. Sloan, Elizabeth Tello, Michael L. Tezel, Maria M. Thompson, Marta C. Tobias, Rose Torres, Barbara G. Trujillo, Dennis A. Trujillo, Celeste M. Valentin, John M. Valerio, Arlene A. Vela, Frederico V. Vogiatzis, Joshua D. Wagner, Cassandra V. Ware, Matthew D. Winmill, Pegalaina B. Work

San Benito: Abraham Amaya, Veronica L. Arellano, Victoria L. Arellano, David H. Garcia, Brenda N. Guajardo, Denver S. Hance

San Diego: Louann Luna, Angelica Saenz, Charlyn Saenz, Yvonne M. Vidal

Sandia: Jeremy R. Medrano

Schertz: Stephana N. Smitham

Sebastian: Jose M. Rios

Sheridan: Kaci L. Kazmir

Sinton: Mischelle C. Sanchez

Somerset: Monica E. Abundes, Melina T. Arriaga, John H. Jaquez

Splendora: Cassandra P. Anderson

Spring: Dyana L. Bullinger, Theresa B. Fielder, Nathaniel S. Poppell

Taft: Kayla B. Box, Thomas M. Putnam

Three Rivers: Casey B. Bird

Universal City: Justin W. Sadler, Pamela K. Stewart

Victoria: Timothy J. Byerly, Bernadette J. Garcia

Von Ormy: Amy R. Fabela, Rene J. Zapata

Weslaco: Eduardo M. Bulnes, Selina Dominguez, Courtney N. Holley, Valerie Loy, Annette N. Ozuna

Zapata: Dielka A. Camarena, Christina I. Garcia, Reynaldo E. Pina

 

HONOR ROLL
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

Illinois: John-Paul Bonansinga

Indiana: Annie Amaya

Vermont: Mary E. Camara

Canada: Melissa M. Langan

India: Richa M. Darbar

Mexico: Boris Hugo Torres Martinez, Brenda E. Solis, Michel A. Zarate Orozco

Nepal: Ramesh Pudasaini

Nigeria: Francis E. Musa

Taiwan: Bou Lan Chao


This page was last updated on: October 31, 2012