Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Texas A&M-Kingsville Students Honored On President’s List, Dean’s List, Honor Rol

KINGSVILLE - June 04, 2008

Contact: Julie Navejar
julie.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the spring 2008 semester. In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 16 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 (on a 4.0 scale) on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.
A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

PRESIDENT’S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Alice: Ronnie Garcia, Javier Saenz, Marisela E. Serna

Amarillo: Kylie M. Ward

Bellville: Kristin M. Chancellor

Ben Bolt: Elizabeth R. Hernandez

Bishop: Ricky A. Balderas, Ian R. Walker

Brownsville: Hector J. Saldana

Bulverde: Karen A. Shumate

Carrizo Springs: Tiffani A. Garza

Center Point: Wess G. Lipka

Corpus Christi: Annie Amaya, David R. Broyles, Brandon R. Callis, Ashley R. Jacobs, Kari A. Krol, Michael G. Marshall, Megan N. Puga, Nicole R. Wentling, Christina N. Zuniga

Cuero: William B. Morris

Cypress: Mollie E. Biega

Donna: Kimberly Rodriguez

Edinburg: Tracy Gonzalez, Michael J. Perez

Edna: Ashlee L. Muschalek

Falfurrias: Guadalupe R. Cisneros

Floresville: Janet S. Martin

George West: Sarah A. Kubala

Glen Rose: Amber N. White

Gregory: Olivia Pereida

Harlingen: Andres G. Moreno

Harper: Russell L. Townsend

Helotes: Joel P. Smith

Hondo: Jarrett D. Santos

Houston: Janice L. O’Connell, Steven J. Valladares

Kingsville: Tarik S. Al-Najjar, Stephanie L. Eck, Erika J. Flores, Vanessa R. Galvan, Jaime Garcia, Jose R. Garza, Kayla N. Gonzales, Valerie Loy, William D. Lukefahr, Jessica I. Mendoza, Jesaiah Pantel, Claudia M. Rico, Amanda Saldana

La Vernia: Travis M. Beck, Cassandra L. Ridge

Laredo: Ernesto Villarreal

Leming: Stephanie G. Leija

Mathis: Julie A. Prentice

Mercedes: Ruben J. Cano

Midfield: Eli M. Hatfield

Mission: Belen Gonzalez

Monte Alto: Craig W. McDonald

Moore: Jennifer E. Toalson

Orange Grove: Brandy N. Sparks

Plantersville: Jared N. McKay

Pleasanton: Susie V. Butter, Michelle C. Rodriguez, Mark A. Valadez

Premont: Javier R. Quintanilla

Raymondville: Matthew G. Nelson, Cara L. Smith

Rio Hondo: Evaristo A. Rivera

Riviera: Cy N. Quackenbush, Joseph W. Trevino

Robstown: James R. Dobson

San Antonio: Jennifer M. Allen, Elizabeth Contreras, Cynthia A. Cook-Garcia, Patrick W. Desmond, Brenda L. Dickamore, Evan C. Firmin, Cinthya B. Flores, Maggie L. Henson, Robert M. Hilburn, Jennifer N. Jackson, Miguel A. Limon, Marva L. Otis, Jennifer L. Richards, Carmin Santos, Tracy R. Trussell, Priscilla Villanueva, Justin K. Yaklin

San Diego: Jennifer M. Fehrenkamp, Jorge L. Valerio

San Perlita: Maria D. Rodriguez

Sinton: Beatrice Vera

Skidmore: Stephanie R. Estrada

Sugar Land: Rebecca R. Arevalo

Victoria: Donna N. Perez, Bryan J. Snook

Weslaco: Miriam E. Villanueva

Zapata: Joseph W. Morace

PRESIDENT’S LIST
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

Seoul, Republic of Korea: Ji Man Kim

Zahle, Lebanon: Houssein A. Kheireddine

DEAN’S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Adkins: Stephanie A. Kosub

Agua Dulce: Jennifer L. Thompson

Alamo: Lindsey R. Coy

Alice: Marissa G. Canales, John J. Davila, April N. Garcia, Julie A. Garcia, Christina L. Gonzalez, Jose R. Gonzalez, Jessica M. Joslin, Hyemi Ma

Alies: Victoria L. Posey

Arlington: Ima Jackson

Atascosa: Yolanda L. Jackel

Austin: Betzabeth Diaz

Bay City: John N. Reeves

Benavides: Bruno A. Cantu

Bishop: Robert J. Carter, Nisha K. Jiva, Anthony Leal, Kelly L. Tijerina

Brownsville: John G. Blissard, Jonathan R. Garnett, Diego A. Leyva, Arianna Longoria, Myla B. Martinez, Monica I. Rivera, Nataly Sanchez, Sumalindinie R. Serion

Bulverde: Jeremy S. Brannon

Castroville: Amanda M. Gregory

Center Point: Cecilia M. Burley

Converse: William M. Kennedy

Corpus Christi: Christina A. Alvarado, Jeremy A. Branch, Patricia A. Contreras, Jeanette M. Curran, Kayla M. Davila, William B. Fair, Rudy J. Garcia, Natalie J. Hearron, Monica D. Herrera, Kyle C. Higerd, Alexander D. Loria, Javier A. Lozano, Mathew A. Martinez, Daniel E. Mazoch, Angela J. Palacios, Joshua D. Pusley, Judith Ramiro, Orlando Recio, Justin N. Rojas, Adrian D. Russell, Roberto Serrano

Dilley: Roberta Flores

Eagle Pass: Nereida Anaya-Moreno, Gerald Becker-Perez, Lizbeth De La Garza, Jose R. Martinez, Edgar A. Rodriguez, Breeze V. Rueda

Edinburg: Nereyda M. Facundo Torres, Eduardo M. Hinojosa, Marlene Lopez, Amanda I. Montalvo, Rebecca E. Williams

Edna: Anna K. Trevino

El Campo: Garret H. Pool

Falfurrias: Adriana A. Abrego, Erica A. Alvarado, Kristie A. Vela

Falls City: Tara E. Grier

Franklin: Michael J. Lockhart

Freer: Amberly Escalante

Garland: Julie K. Entz

Granbury: Krystal L. Burgess

Harlingen: Samantha R Bisch, Karen M. Desouza, Jennifer C. Garza, Seth H. Perkins, Tasha N. Perry, Brett Wyant, Kyle Wyant

Houston: Laura E. Eidson, Scot A. Knutson, Sean T. O’Connell

Hurst: Arielle McEwin

Inez: Christopher A. Buzek, Mason F. Schoonover

Ingleside: Jonathan A. Benton

Jacksonville: Michael A. Terry

Jarrell: Reagan T. Gage

Katy: Heather R. Tidwell

Kenedy: Tristan C. Richards

Kingsville: Patrick L. Alvarez, Victoria E. Breeding, Lydia H. Cantu, Cheryl J. Claunch, William C. Colson, Troy A. Crampton, David J. Daumiller, Ashley C. de Vaudrecourt, Krista M. Feagans, Cristina Flores; Crystal Flores, David O. Flores, Daniel R. French, Raymond Garcia, Judith A. Garza, Vanessa A. Garza, Janette N. Gomez, Cesar K. Guerra, Krista M. Hale, Roel Lerma, Cameron E. Moon, Anali A. Ortega, Filiberto Polanco, Sammy Posada, Paul A. Reyes, Cynthia A. Rodriguez, Marisa M. Salazar, Erica D. Schicke, Payton A. West, Aimee I. Zavala

La Feria: Matthew H. Kelso, Jason J. Lambert

La Vernia: Leah M. Sijansky

Lake City: Leslie M. Petros

Laredo: Gonzalo De La Torre, Patrick R. Donovan, Jeremy O. Gonzalez, Luis I. Villarreal

Lexington: Benjamin D. Harrell

McAllen: Jesus B. Perez, Eric R. Soto

Midlothian: Justin M. Rattan

Mission: Amanda R. Arevalo, Christina Escobar, Ana M. Garza, Vanessa Gomez, Yadira Mendez

New Braunfels: Drew A. Garrison, Stephanie A. Staudt

Orange Grove: Billy U. Hales, Laura M. Ortiz

Pharr: Antonio A. Gutierrez, Anabel Ugalde

Plano: Robert I. Walls

Pleasanton: Cathryn E. Pratka

Port Lavaca: Karen L. Bates, Dariela Farias

Portland: Lee D. Dykes, Nathan Holland, Trent C. Pyatte, Reagan E. Sutton

Premont: Rogelio De La Garza, Annie Lozano, Sara E. Munoz, Mark E. Vera

Raymondville: Angela J. Koester, Kristen A. Lemmons, Andrew J. Parker, Adrian R. Trevino

Rio Grande City: Priscila Diaz, Monique R. Olivarez

Riviera: Lawrence T. Palreiro

Robstown: Michael J. Gibson, Jose A. Martinez, Katie L. McClendon, Roxanna M. Ramon

Roma: Jose I. Garcia

San Antonio: Veronica Aguero, Michelle M. Bogran, Valerie E. Casias, Angel G. Espinoza, Stephanie L. Espinosa, Norma L. Fox, Cristina Hernandez, Holly J. Howard, Diana F. Jacks, Sabrina D. Johns, Monique C. Mendez, Victoria L. Mills, Rodrigo G. Perez, Jacqueline N. Salas, Geselle M. Vela, Cassandra L. Woodson

San Benito: Rolando Rendon, Marissa A. Valenzuela

San Juan: Ernesto A. Lopez

Sandia: Jinnelle V. Aguilar

Santa Elena: Claudia I. Alvarez, Carlos D. Garza

Stafford: James G. Doherty

Sugar Land: Victoria A. Arevalo

Sweeny: Jennifer L. Effenberger, Rikki N. Sheffield

Taft: Thomas M. Putnam

Three Rivers: Jamie L. White

Troup: Ashley G. Green

Uvalde: Glenda C. Berrones

Victoria: Courtney M. Rigamonti

Weslaco: Eduardo M. Bulnes

DEAN’S LIST
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

Glendale, California: Ian M. Irving Bradshaw

Modesto, California: Giancarlos Delgado-Braun

Temecula, California: Crystal D. Rowan

Pendleton, Indiana: Adrienne J. Schuster

Accra, Ghana: Emmanuel N. Hammond

Kolkata, India: Surya S. Majumdar

New Delhi, India: Tushar Chowdhary

Kingston, Jamaica: Micheline A. Barrington

Capulhuac, Mexico: Jose D. Aguilar

Matamoras, Tamaulipa, Mexico: Jose S. Salazar

Oaxaca, Mexico: Eloy F. Jimenez Sosa

Lagos, Nigeria: Francis E. Musa

Daegu, Republic of Korea: Cheon-Sig Lee

HONOR ROLL
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Adkins: Veronica D. Villasenor-Martinez

Agua Dulce: Christina M. Lopez-Behrens

Alamo: Crystela M. Garza

Alice: Cassandra A. Bunch, Robert J. Cadena, Guillermo Cesar, Alejandra P. Diaz, Desi R. Diaz, Ashley K. Escamilla, Richard A. Gonzalez, Belinda Guerrero, Kathryn A. La Gesse, Jose A. Lerma, Maricela Luna, Albert Martinez, W.B. McCollum, Katrina A. Mondragon, Mark A. Pawlik, Victoria C. Perez, Daniel Ramos, Delinda A. Reyes, Adriana L. Riojas, Rachel O. Rising, David S. Smith, Justin A. Thompson, Veronica Trevino, Andrea Y. Tunchez, Gabriel Zamora, Alizabeth L. Zapata

Aransas Pass: Ronny G. Villarreal

Atascosa: Kasey M. Huron

Austin: Aaron Q. Hawley

Banquete: Citalyn Flores, Melinda A. Limon

Bay City: Adam P. Hickl

Beeville: Luz M. Espinosa, Parker J. Pendergraph, Jacob R. Salvagno, Juan Senties

Benavides: Angela M. Saenz

Big Wells: Richard Rosa

Bishop: Julie A. Arevalo-Dudenas, Elysia V. Esparza, Angel A. Flores, Julio G. Garcia, Martin D. Gutierrez, Sunday A. Howe, Henry W. Leake, Justin A. Walker, Amy E. Wolter

Blessing: Leanne M. Wiley

Brownsville: Noe A. Alcala, Amanda L. Champion, Jose A. Quintero, Adriana Saldana, Valerie J. Solis

Bruni: Arnoldo J. Lozano

Bryan: Amanda E. Moquin

Bulverde: Ashley N. Rose

Childress: Jami Q. Rash

Clute: Chris C. King

Corpus Christi: Franco E. Barajas, Lauren F. Bedwell, Garrett R. Cantu, Gabriel I. Carrion, Clifford B. Conner, Dallas M. Dees, Michael J. Doster, Dona R. Enriquez, J.D. Evans, Melissa G. Hofstetter, Daniel A. Jackson, John P. Jordan, Dolores V. Lopez, Domingo D. Loria, Joshua A. Martinez, Monique S. Miller, Kathryn E. Pike, Sarah D. Pohlers, Patricia F. Reiss, Kendra M. Reneau, Irene Rocha, Cordie L. Samford, Abbigail L. Saunders, Kristin M. Schumann, Paula K. Skrobarczyk, Victoria A. Vinson, Greg A. Werenskhjold

Cotulla: Maranda L. Ochoa

Deer Park: Cullen W. Ondracek, Timothy S. Orrell

Del Rio: Abelardo S. Garcia

Devine: David G. Gonzalez

Dilley: Rosemary Ramos

Donna: Alonzo Garza, Jessica D. Jimenez

Eagle Pass: Cristian A. Esparza, Martin Felan, Lucero R. Perez, Maria I. Rivera

Edcouch: Damian Diaz

Edinburg: Veneranda G. Castro, Christina Gonzalez, Liane Montalvo, Beatriz A. Morales, Armando J. Vela, Rolando O. Velazquez

Edna: Bradley W. Steffek, Leo D. Trevino

El Campo: Courtney A. Faas

Falfurrias: Melinda J. Arevalo, Joy A. Aynsley, Tonya M. Braswell, Samuel Cantu, Maria C. Chavera, Carlos M. Guerra, Railene I. Salinas

Falls City: Allison N. Bollman-Gorzell

Floresville: Casie Bland, Jennifer L. Fernandez, Luana N. Obregon

Fredericksburg: William Womack

Friendswood: Chase Myrick

Garciasville: Denise I. Bazan

George West: Robert E. Hatfield

Gillett: Justin R. Wiatrek

Goliad: Sylvia S. Bustamante

Hallettsville: Karen E. Grafe

Harlingen: Gabriel Ambriz, Cary T. Cash, Eugenio Castellanos, Lauren E. Garza, Karl D. Lewis, Heidi C. Scheopner, Oscar O. Vasquez, Febe Villagomez

Hebbronville: Elia C. Karratti, Katherine D. Myers

Helotes: Christi A. Bass

Hidalgo: Jessica Gonzalez

Hondo: Amerida L. Quintanilla, Patricia E. Rodriguez

Houston: Andrew S. Harper, Chad E. Nelson, Daniel C. Sharpe

Inez: George H. Hood, Randall J. McDuff

Ingleside: Sara R. Freed, Krystal M. Perez

Jourdanton: Tiffany R. Masters

Kingsville: Sarah M. Acuna, Carlos T. Alvarado, Cynthia M. Alvarado, Angela M. Arredondo, Devina M. Arredondo, Marcel M. Arredondo, Reyna L. Arriaga, Cindy Q. Baeza, Armando L. Barrera, Jose M. Barron, Christopher L. Buck, David Cadena, Joshua L. Calaway, Julia A. Canales, Erica M. Contreras, Veronica A. Corey, Davina B. Covarrubias, Shane A. Davis, Debra D. De La Rosa, Andrew G. Dembski, Samantha D. Dunaway, Ryan E. Evetts, Leticia C. Falcon, Kristen M. Foley, Christina L. Garcia, Ashley L. Gerwick, Donald G. Gillespie, Kathleen A. Goff, Cecelia A. Gonzales, Heraclio Gonzalez, Jaime O. Gonzalez, Laura H. Gonzalez, David D. Harwell, Peggy G. Hayes, Elizabeth Ibarra, Aaron M. Indridson, Ruth L. Johns, John V. Kotzur, Jeremy M. Martinez, Lucas L. McLendon, Emily L. Morin, Felicia V. Morin, Victoria Parra, Amy R. Perez, Clarisse A. Perez, Amber N. Pina, Shannon D. Rackley, Rick A. Ramirez, Raza Rasheed, Serena F. Reopelle, Erika J. Reyes, Rodolfo H. Rodriguez, Lillie M. Ruiz, Rosario Saenz, Sarah E. Sandoval, Matthew Schulze, Nadely C. Silguero, Angelica M. Soliz, Alyssa Y. Trevino, Priscilla Y. Trevino, Melinda J. Werthmann, Angie M. White, Stephen D. Yates

La Vernia: Tiffany L. Haddock, Jennifer l. Johnson, Grace A. Sutherland

Laredo: Danny Farias, Esteban N. Nieto, Guillermo X. Rivera, Lorraine L. Rodriguez

Live Oak: September D. Patterson

Lockney: Karah H. Hrbacek

Lyford: Charles M. Ball

Lytle: Emily E. Grothues

Marion: Bridgette L. Neuse, Sondra M. Webb

Mathis: Elisa M. Flores

McAllen: Emmanuel Alvizo, Lisa Garza, Caitlyn M. Jenkins, Danielle Martinez, Clarence W. Mettlach

Medina: Eric M. Hicks

Mercedes: Roger Villanueva

Mission: Eli J. Borrego, Aldo E. Martinez

Missouri City: Ernesto U. Okeke

Monte Alto: Cassondra G. Lopez

Moore: Matthew G. Mendenhall

Moulton: Matthew A. Hanslik

Natalia: Christine McDaniel, Jessica McKay

New Braunfels: Jaime G. Aguilar, Tania B. Fey, Michael J. Martin, Russell L. Ritchie

Olmito: Michele Rico

Orange Grove: Brenda F. Hernandez, Jeremy W. Sanders

Palacios: Jasmina J. Kocurek

Pearsall: Carmen G. Castillo

Pharr: Jesus C. Balderas, Carlos Juarez

Pleasanton: Ashley N. Bryce, Noreen L. Lopez, Rachel E. Trevino, Hannah A. Williams

Portland: Michelle R. Moses, Amanda E. Renfro

Poteet: Jeffrey M. Allen, Deborah L. Neumann

Poth: Scarlett G. Lopez

Premont: Ali Francia S. Ballesteros, Bianca C. Montalvo, Omar J. Pena, Emmanuel Sanchez, Carter W. Tuma

Raymondville: Jaime Herrera

Rio Grande City: Orlando H. Herrera

Riviera: Eliseo Garcia

Robstown: Katrina M. Alejandro, Patrick R. Flores, Esther A. Gonzalez, Spencer W. Kirksmith, Mandy Noel, Ashtin A. Schonefeld, Christina Sepulveda

Rocksprings: Emilio Palacio

Roma: Yocelyn Aguilar, Pamela Hinojosa

Runge: Holly M. Remmers

San Antonio: Ashlie M. Aguilar, Mark A. Aguilar, Roxana Aguilar, Barbara L. Alaniz, Lorraine Alaniz, Mary C. Baker, Janelle R. Barclay, Antonio Barragan, Leticia R. Berry, Carol E. Bierly Stevens, Jobie C. Campos, Lorena Cantu, Crystal N. Cartagena, Jessica A. Cassidy, Gabriela Chapa Ibarra, Catherine C. Charles, Mayra R. Chavez, Tamara L. Clary, Cresencio R. Davila, Natalie A. Decker, Victoria Delagarza, Jessica Deleon, Shane S. Donley, Jessica M. Elizondo, Bertha A. Espana, June E. Flores, Mario V. Flores, Edward L. Friske, Robin Gaines, Donna R. Garcia, Josephine Garcia, Kelly L. Garcia, Priscilla C. Garcia, Rita M. Garcia, Jacqueline Garza, Kristin D. Gaylor, Julianna M. Gonzalez, Leticia A. Gutierrez, Krystle R. Halbardier, Lindsey I. Heckman, Jennifer A. Hernandez, Angie Joseph, Cindy Kazala, Jourdan Kuehn, Elizabeth R. Lerma, Cathy M. Limon, Elsa O. Lleras, Elizabeth Macy, Natalie R. Maldonado, Andrea T. Mejia, Diana Minjares, Patsy A. Moreno, Vanessa A. Munoz, Jamie M. Navarro, Ashley D. Neer, Lisha G. Negrete, Victoria A. Nieto, Jose S. Ortiz, Cynthia A. Ozuna, Jason E. Padron, Christina A. Palacios, Craig A. Parker, Brandy N. Payton, Sylvia Pena, Elizabeth M. Penalver, Lisa K. Pyle, Manuel M. Quinones, Maria S. Reyes, Priscilla L. Reyes, Rudolf G. Reyes, Kimberly J. Ringer, Brandi N. Roberts, Genaro M. Rocha, Jessica Rodriguez, Rosa V. Rodriguez, Nancy Rubio, Marissa C. Ruiz, Vanessa M. Saenz, Jorge Sanchez, Tania L. Santacruz, Carla S. Santleben, Melinda A. Serenil, Elizabeth A. Soto, Austin W. Stolte, Jennifer Stolze, Elizabeth Tello, Jessie J. Trinidad, Barbara G. Trujillo, Dennis A. Trujillo, Silvia J. Trujillo, Denise M. Urdiales, Celeste M. Valentin, Sammy L. Vanek, Cynthia L. Vasquez, Beatriz A. Vazquez, Jessica R. Villa, Jennifer A. Villegas, Frederico V. Vogiatzis, Eric J. Walkenhorst, Sandra Zuniga

San Benito: Veronica L. Arellano, David H. Garcia

San Diego: Josef A. Lopez

San Juan: Alyssa Y. Sarinana

Santa Fe: Joseph A. Rodriguez

Sarita: Joseph A. Acevedo

Seguin: Vanessa A. Gutierrez

Sinton: Mischelle C. Sanchez

Somerset: Melina T. Arriaga, Mary J. Guillen

Spring: Matthew A. Schneider

St. Hedwig: Zuzana J. Balzer, Amy L. Bednarz

Three Rivers: Casey B. Bird

Tynan: Jana N. Guerra

Universal City: Ashley D. Davila, Geoffrey H. Pink, Charles M. Reslinger

Uvalde: Hannah R. Romo

Van Vleck: Andrea M. Gerla

Victoria: Joe A. Castillo, Candelario Miranda, Kara L. Simnacher

Von Ormy: Peggy S. Hernandez

Weslaco: Marissa Bocanegra, Thomas Castillo, Marissa A. Martinez

Yoakum: Gregory J. Blank

Zapata: Dielka A. Camarena

HONOR ROLL
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

Sedona, Arizona: Michelle R. Riojas

Los Angeles, California: Brittany R. Marshall

Auburndale, Florida: Amanda L. Branch

Apodaca, Nuevo Leon, Mexico: Angel M. Gonzalez Ramirez

Valadeces, Mexico: Edgar A. Chapa

Valle Hermoso, Mexico: Jesus R. Santos


This page was last updated on: October 30, 2012