Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Students Honored on President List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - March 06, 2008

Contact: Julie Navejar
kajam03@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the fall 2007 semester. In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 16 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 (on a 4.0 scale) on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.
A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

PRESIDENT’S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Alice: Vanessa A. Baker, Julie A. Garcia, Ronnie Garcia, Jose R. Gonzalez, Richard A. Gonzalez, Jose A. Lerma, Alma L. Ramirez, Veronica Trevino

Beeville: Jacob R. Salvagno

Bishop: Ian R. Walker

Brenham: Blake A. Eikenhorst

Brownsville: Jonathan R. Garnett, Diego A. Leyva, Eleasar Salinas

Corpus Christi: Jeremy A. Branch, David R. Broyles, Brandon R. Callis, Rudy J. Garcia, Natalie J. Hearron, Kari A. Krol, Alexander D. Loria, Michael G. Marshall, Megan N. Puga, Christina N. Zuniga

Cuero: William B. Morris

Cypress: Mollie E. Biega

Del Rio: Abelardo S. Garcia

Donna: Alonzo Garza

Edinburg: Nereyda M. Facundo, Beatriz A. Morales, Rolando O. Velazquez

Edna: Ashlee L. Muschalek, Aimee V. Pearson, Caitlin E. Shoemate

Fairview: Rebecca E. Williams

George West: Robert E. Hatfield

Goliad: Samantha Karnei

Halletsville: Karen E. Grafe

Harlingen: Cary T. Cash

Hondo: Jarrett D. Santos

Houston: Laura E. Eidson, Janice L. O’Connell

Hurst: Arielle McEwin

Inez: Christopher A. Buzek

Ingleside: Jonathan A. Benton

Kingsville: David J. Daumiller, Krista M. Feagans, David O. Flores, Raymond Garcia, Vanessa A. Garza, Ashley L. Gerwick, Omar A. Gonzalez, William D. Lukefahr, Jessica I. Mendoza, Filiberto Polanco, Matthew T. Walker

La Vernia: Travis M. Beck

Laredo: Jessica J. Benavides

Midfield: Eli M. Hatfield

Moore: Jennifer E. Toalson

New Braunfels: Tania B. Fey

Olmito: Michele Rico

Orange Grove: Stephanie J. Hackleman

Palacios: Jelisa L. Kocurek

Port Lavaca: Sandy C. Bates

Raymondville: Andrew J. Parker, Cara L. Smith

Rio Hondo: Evaristo A. Rivera

Riviera: Joseph W. Trevino

Robstown: Spencer W. Kirksmith, Lina M. Lara

San Antonio: Carol E. Bierly Stevens, Bryan S. De Waal, Brenda L. Dickamore, Evan C. Firmin, Robin Gaines, Elizabeth Macy, Kimberly J. Ringer, Jacqueline N. Salas, Tania L. Santacruz, Monica Segura, Herminia G. Valdez

Santa Elena: Clarissa C. Alvarado

Skidmore: Stephanie R. Estrada

St. Hedwig: Amy L. Bednarz

Sweeny: Jennifer L. Effenberger

Three Rivers: Jamie L. White

Troup: Ashley G. Green

Victoria: Eric S. Herbold

Weslaco: Miriam E. Villanueva

PRESIDENT’S LIST
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

India: Surya S. Majumdar

Lebanon: Houssein A. Kheireddine

DEAN’S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Agua Dulce: Jennifer L. Thompson

Alice: Brenda L. Barrera, John J. Davila, April N. Garcia, Ruben J. Garza, Linda A. Lopez, W.B. McCollum, Victoria C. Perez, Darla D. Reyna, Daniel A. Salas, Justin A. Thompson, Gabriel Zamora

Amarillo: Kylie M. Ward

Aransas Pass: Frank A. Lamas

Atascosa: Kasey M. Huron

Austin: Betzabeth Diaz, Katrina A. Mondragon

Bay City: Brandon L. Brant

Beeville: Pablo M. Hidalgo

Bishop: Julie A. Arevalo-Dudenas, Elysia V. Esparza, Amy E. Wolter

Brownsville: Arianna Longoria, Myla B. Martinez, Monica I. Rivera, Valerie J. Solis

Bulverde: Ashley N. Rose

Center Point: Cecilia M. Burley, Wess G. Lipka

Corpus Christi: Randy Alaniz, Franco E. Barajas, William G. Bray, Dallas M. Dees, Valerie J. Elizondo, J.D. Evans, Rodolfo A. Garcia, Kelly B. Grahmann, John M. Guerra, Randall Houghton, Kandace G. London, Daniel E. Mazoch, James A. Robbins, Thomas J. Wilburn, Philip J. Willias, Barbara A. Zavala

Cotulla: Maranda L. Ochoa

Cuero: Domingo Ruiz

Deer Park: Cullen W. Ondrack, Timothy S. Orrell

Devine: Lynette J. Desalme, Randolph C. Haass

Dilley: Roberta Flores

Donna: Jessica D. Jimenez, Kimberly Rodriguez

Edinburg: Annie Amaya, Marlene Lopez, Athena R. Miller, Amanda I. Montalvo, Michael I. Perez

Edna: Grady S. Atkinson, Bradley W. Steffek

Falfurrias: Virginia D. Gaitan, Juanita E. Ramos

Fredericksburg: Lauren Williamson

Freer: Amberly Escalante

George West: Elizabeth J. Snider

Gillett: Justin R. Wiatrek

Harlingen: Samantha R. Bisch, Karen M. Desouza, Jennifer C. Garza, Travis G. Magouirk, Alyssa A. Vela, Kyle Wyant

Harper: Russell L. Townsend

Hebbronville: Rene C. Ramirez, Ursula A. Rocha

Hondo: Patricia E. Rodriguez

Houston: Scot A. Knutson

Inez: Mason F. Schoonover

Ingleside: Sara R. Freed, Krystal M. Perez, Justin D. Tanner

Jacksonville: Michael A. Terry

Jarrell: Reagan T. Gage

Jourdanton: Tiffany R. Masters

Katy: Heather R. Tidwell

Kenedy: Tristan C. Richards

Kingsville: Armando L. Barrera, Ana T. Canales, Daisy N. Cantu, Victoria M. Cantu, Joseph B. Caylor, Tracie J. Contreras, Lucas S. Faragoza, Cristina Flores, Crystal Flores, Daniel R. French, Janette N. Gomez, Kayla N. Gonzales, Cordelia C. Gonzalez, Joanna Gutierrez, David D. Harwell, Justin M. Hudman, Lakeisha R. Jones, Roel Lerma, Jeremy M. Martinez, Felicia V. Morin, Martin E. Pike, Travis K. Reiss, Ricardo Riza, Marisa M. Salazar, Angie M. White, Angeline Zamorano, Aimee I. Zavala

La Feria: Matthew H. Kelso, Jason J. Lambert

La Vernia: Leah M. Sijansky

Lake City: Leslie M. Petros

Laredo: Brittney A. Dimas, Jacqueline Garcia, Ernesto Villarreal

League City: Chaysen A. Cornwell

Lockney: Karah J. Hrbacek

Lytle: Donna M. McCluskey, Shana R. Null

Manor: Ashley M. Torrez

Mathis: Julie A. Prentice

McAllen: Carlos G. Salas

Mission: Eli J. Borrego, Aldo E. Martinez

Monte Alto: Craig W. McDonald

New Braunfels: Drew A. Garrison

Orange Grove: Laura M. Ortiz

Pharr: Amanda M. Gutierrez, Carlos Juarez, Anabel Ugalde

Pleasanton: Ryan C. Novak, Cathryn E. Pratka

Port Lavaca: Bradley S. Bates, Karen L. Bates

Portland: Trent C. Pyatte, Reagan E. Sutton

Premont: Bonham G. Forshage, Sara E. Munoz, Bianca C. Trevino

Raymondville: Josefina D. Garza, Matthew G. Nelson, Adrian R. Trevino

Rio Grande City: Lizette Castro, Monique R. Olivarez

Riviera: Alejandro G. Robles

Robstown: Michael J. Gibson, Valerie Martinez, Christina Sepulveda

Rockport: Samantha N. Matthews

San Antonio: Lorena Cantu, Patrick W. Desmond, Norma G. Elizondo, Angel G. Espinoza, Elizabeth R. Lerma, Jared K. Little, Stacie M. Mahan, Maria D. Martinez, Kenneth B. Nelson, Marva L. Otis, Autumn E. Pressley, Sarah E. Staudt, Sammy L. Vanek

San Benito: Vanessa L. Arellano, Veronica L. Arellano

San Elizario: Evelyn Lopez

San Juan: Ernesto A. Lopez

Sandia: Jacob K. Evers

Spring: Dyana L. Bullinger

Stockdale: Ashley Lyssy

Sugarland: Rebecca R. Arevalo, Victoria A. Arevalo

Sweeny: Rikki N. Sheffield

Tatum: Erin L. Powers

The Woodlands: Ambereen L. Ahmed

University City: Christopher R. Washington

Uvalde: Glenda C. Berrones

Van Vleck: Andrea M. Gerla

Victoria: Kirk W. Heckrodt, Donna N. Perez, Bryan J. Shook

Weslaco: Emmanuel Ayala

Zapata: Eligio A. Garcia

DEAN’S LIST
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

Michigan: Jareko N. Taylor

Montana: Crysta L. Robertson

Mexico: Jose D. Aguilar, Luis R. Sacramento

Micronesia: Qurino S. Tamag

South Korea: Cheon-Sig Lee

Venezuela: Alejandro I. Baez Guada

HONOR ROLL
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Adkins: Harmony J. Hosek, Denise M. Jaramillo, Stephanie A. Kosub, Amanda G. Schulze, Veronica D. Villasenor

Alice: Stephanie Beltran, Mandy L. Benavides, Marissa G. Canales, Cesar Guillermo, Desi R. Diaz, Kathryn L. Garcia, Lace J. Garcia, Randal R. Ramirez, Andrea C. Revilla, Adriana L. Riojas, Cristina I. Rivadeneyra, Marisela E. Serna, David S. Smith, Kristine N. Trejo, Andrea Y. Tunchez, Alexia P. Viertel, Codey E. White

Aransas Pass: Matthew J. Danser, Ronny G. Villarreal

Atascosa: Nancigail M. Arguello, Yolanda L. Jackel

Austin: Bristol J. Isley

Austwell: Kevin Anderson

Bandera: Hunter L. Salyers

Banquete: Citalyn Flores

Beeville: Jeffery M. Cortez, Albert Garcia, Juan M. Senties

Bellville: Kristin M. Chancellor

Ben Bolt: Elizabeth R. Hernandez, Servando Sendejo

Benavides: Bruno A. Cantu, Amanda L. Elizondo, Jonathan B. Leal, Angela M. Saenz

Bishop: Robert J. Carter, Angela M. Cruz, Jeri D. Eulenfeld, Samuel A. Eulenfeld, Sunday A. Howe, Joe N. Jimenez, Stephen E. Ray, Dionne M. Rojas, Justin A. Walker

Brownsville: Noe A. Alcala, Melissa C. Barrera, Jose A. Quintero, Nataly Sanchez, Linda L. Santos, Mark L. Sharrow

Bruni: Michael A. Chapa

Bryan: Amanda E. Moquin

Carrizo Springs: Tiffani A. Garza

Castroville: Amanda M. Gregory

Conroe: Raymond S. Cleboski

Corpus Christi: Christina A. Alvarado, Analisa Chapa, Jeanette M. Curran, Kayla M. Davila, Justin L. Dodd, Dona R. Enriquez, Lori B. Garza, Jennifer C. Gregor, Jennifer M. Haney, James A. Hatch, Monica D. Herrera, Patricia A. Hinojosa, Nicholas L. Indridson, Ashley R. Jacobs, Bailey E. Killian, Kylene D. Kulp, Michelle L. Leal, Robert J. Livingston, Joshua A. Martinez, Jeremy A. Murillo, Alvaro Ramiro, Judith Ramiro, Orlando Recio, Juan C. Reyes, Isabel M. Salazar, Robert Salinas, Yezenia Venecia, Greg A. Werenskjold

Crystal City: Joel Lopez, Victor C. Lopez

Dallas: Baron V. Kiespert

Deer Park: John M. Creel

Devine: Jennifer N. Wilkins

Dilley: Rosemary Ramos

Driscoll: Marc A. Zavala

Eagle Pass: Gerald Becker-Perez, Cristian A. Esparza, Jorge A. Ramos

Edinburg: Veneranda G. Castro, Leslie A. Gonzalez

Edna: Daniel Silver, Anna K. Trevino

Encinal: Eva Y. Garcia, Carla R. Maldonado

Falfurrias: Erica A. Alvarado, Samuel Cantu, Luis X. Longoria, Mateo Longoria, Roque Ramirez, Rick J. Saenz, Railene I. Salinas

Falls City: Allison N. Bollman-Gorzell, Mallory A. Cade

Freer: Rita L. Maldonado

Friendswood: Chase A. Myrick

Garciasville: Denise I. Bazan

George West: Sarah A. Kubala

Goliad: Sylvia S. Bustamante

Gregory: Olivia Pereida

Harlingen: Karl D. Lewis, Myra G. Montemayor, Andres G. Moreno, Marisa C. Salinas

Hebbronville: Elizabeth D. Gonzalez, Sara M. Leal

Helotes: Valerie A. Shaffer, Joel P. Smith

Hondo: Terri L. Johnston

Houston: Thermon Biggers, Kristena D. Eyraud, Sean T. O’Connell, Steven J. Valladares

Jourdanton: Amy J. Chapa, Norma A. Garcia

Keene: Traci D. Howard

Kenedy: Jason M. Tam

Kingsville: Jennifer R. Acuna, Sarah M. Acuna, Robert Alegria, Tarik S. Al-Najjar, Thomas E. Andreassen, Sandra Arriaga, Victoria E. Breeding, Patricia R. Calvo, Adriana Canales, Julia A. Canales, Sonia L. Cavazos, Cheryl J. Claunch, Kimberly R. Coffman, William C. Colson, Erica M. Contreras, Valerie K. Coonse, Veronica A. Corey, Shane Davis, Ashley D. de Vaudrecourt, Maritza N. Delgado, Samantha D. Dunaway, Clarissa L. Fernandez, Christina L. Garcia, Sofia R. Garcia, Melissa Y. Gonzalez, Michael W. Haunschild, Carolyn A. Heatley, Amanda I. Hernandez, Julia R. Hernandez, Joseph D. Hibler, Aissa A. Hinojosa, Elizabeth Ibarra, Jimmy J. Leal, Valerie Loy, Alonzo Martinez, Lucas L. McLendon, Monica M. Medrano, Selina I. Mendietta, Javier A. Mendoza, Ariadna A. Morales, Anali A. Ortega, Jesaiah Pantel, Amy R. Perez, Stephanie D. Perez, Amber N. Pina, Sammy Posada, George M. Rambo, Cody H. Ringer, Katherine A. Robinette, Rodolfo H. Rodriguez, Robyn L. Shaw, Angelica M. Soliz, Adriana C. Trevino, Priscilla Y. Trevino, Melinda J. Werthmann, James C. Wilborn

Kirby: Sylvia Garza

La Vernia: Dina E. Gorzell, Jennifer L. Johnson, Casey E. Morgan, Grace A. Sutherland, Amy N. Volkmann

Lake Jackson: Maverick S. Delong, Cody V. Schiefen

Laredo: Gerardo I. De Leon, Jeremy O. Gonzalez, Alfredo Martinez, Candelario Ramirez, Favio R. Rodriguez

Leming: Stephanie G. Leija

Louise: Andrew L. Menefee

Lyford: Charles M. Ball

Marion: Julie A. Miller

Mathis: Jessica A. Perez

McAllen: Lisa Garza, Christopher P. Gonzalez, Danielle Martinez, Javier Martinez, Antonio Rios

Medina: Eric M. Hicks

Mercedes: Ruben J. Cano

Mission: Christina Escobar, Ana M. Garza, Yadira Mendez, Diego J. Santa-Ana

Missouri City: Ernest U. Okeke

Natalia: Jessica McKay

New Braunfels: Kirby L. Krueger, Roger B. Molinet, Stephanie A. Staudt

Nordheim: Joseph H. Warwas

Olmito: Gina Rico

Orange Grove: Brenda F. Hernandez, Brandy N. Sparks

Palmhurst: Magdalena Ramirez, Roberto Venegas

Pearsall: Beatrice H. Nieto

Pflugerville: Morgan T. Watkins

Pharr: Jesus C. Balderas, Richard Castillo, Jenie Flores, Lucio R. Gutierrez

Plano: Dillon Holt

Plantersville: Jared N. McKay

Pleasanton: Ashley N. Bryce, Susie V. Butter, Noreen L. Lopez, Robin G. Mays, Sandra K. Parrish, Hannah A. Williams

Port Isabel: William J. Zimmerman

Portland: Daniel Clancy, Lee D. Dykes, Michelle R. Moses

Poteet: Deborah L. Neumann

Premont: Annie Lozano, Omar J. Pena, Christina E. Perez, Javier R. Quintanilla, Emmanuel Sanchez,

Progreso: Cristina Ontiveros, Norberto Ontiveros

Raymondville: Noemi Cordero

Refugio: Will L. Ramirez

Richmond: Marion K. Alexander

Rio Grande: Orlando H. Herrera

Rio Hondo: Danielle R. Moreno

Riviera: Joshua L. Chessher

Robstown: Katrina M. Alejandro, Billy J. Biberstein, Amanda E. Deaton, Sandra D. Favela, Tomas L. Garcia, Elsa Gutierrez, Ernesto H. Herrera, Katie L. McLendon, Mandy Noel, Leticia A. Ocanas, Roxanna M. Ramon, Veronica L. Rodriguez

Roma: Jose I. Garcia, Pamela Hinojosa, Hugo A. Jasso

Runge: Holly M. Remmers

San Antonio: Veronica Aguero, Mark A. Aguilar, Melissa D. Aguirre, Ruth M. Alvarado, Leticia R. Berry, Janis M. Campos, Jobie C. Campos, Crystal N. Cartagena, Mercedes M. Cartwright, Valerie E. Casias, Ana P. Castro, Misty D. Cavazos, Crystal Cazares, Gabriela Chapa Ibarra, Eva A. Chapa, Lois M. Chapa, Catherine C. Charles, Mayra R. Chavez, Tamara L. Clary, Elizabeth Contreras, Laura G. Cornejo, Fawna M. Crider, Priscilla Y. De Los Santos, Esmeralda Del Villar, Victoria Delagarza, Jessica Deleon, Shane S. Donley, Rosemary Dupree, Heather M. Edmister, Jessica M. Elizondo, Cinthya B. Flores, Ramon G. Flores, Donna R. Garcia, Kelly L. Garcia, Kimberly A. Garcia, Magdalina Garcia, Gilbert A. Garza, Jacqueline Garza, Julianna M. Gonzalez, Thomas L. Grimes, Albert Guerra, Cristina Hernandez, Evelyn M. Hernandez, Jennifer A. Hernandez, Jonnae L. Hice, Robert M. Hilburn, Gina L. Ibarra, Jurea S. Infante, Diane F. Jacks, Jennifer N. Jackson, Marcella H. Jackson, Sabrina D. Johns, Susan C. Johnson, Krystle R. Krueger, Jeung-Sun Lee, Elsa O. Lleras, Diana Minjares, Vanessa A. Munoz, Lisha G. Negrete, Richard Ojeda, Vanessa L. Oranday, Cynthia A. Ozuna, Christina A. Palacios, Craig A. Parker, Brandy N. Payton, Sylvia Pena, Elizabeth M. Penalver, Bertha A. Perez, Juan C. Rabago, Linda Reyna, Brandi N. Roberts, Jessica Rodriguez, Marissa C. Ruiz, Caresa D. Salas, Victoria Salgado, Jorge Sanchez, Miguel A. Sanchez, Rosemary Sanchez, Carla S. Santleben, Erin M. Sloan, Elizabeth A. Soto, Chris S. Stockton, Carmin Suliman, Michael A. Tavitas, Hector M. Trevino, Perla C. Trevino, Jessie J. Trinidad, Barbara G. Trujillo, Dennis A. Trujillo, Tracy R. Trussell, Denise M. Uridales, Andrea I. Valerio, Beatriz A. Vazquez, Geselle M. Vela, Dolores Villarreal, Frederico V. Vogiatzis, Melissa M. Wilson

San Benito: Rolando Rendon

San Diego: Jennifer M. Fehrenkamp, Jorge L. Valerio

San Perlita: Perla De Luna, Maria D. Rodriguez

Santa Fe: Joseph A. Rodriguez

Seguin: Lindsey R. Kluth

Sinton: Cheryl L. Jordan, Beatrice Vera

Skidmore: James D. Henshall

Somerset: Mary J. Guillen

Spring: Diamond L. Edwards, Matthew A. Schneider

Sweeny: Colby E. Lowrie

Taft: Robert J. Esparza

Three Rivers: Sadie S. Sumrow

Universal City: Charles M. Reslinger

Victoria: Masumi D. Borgohain, Jennifer L. Hubbard, Candelario Miranda, Courtney M. Rigamonti

Von Ormy: Belinda V. Carrillo, Peggy S. Hernandez, Alisia Pena

Waco: Sara E. Page

Weslaco: Jaime J. Alejandro, Marissa A. Martinez

Wharton: Raymond E. Hudson

Woodsboro: Kristen Vesely

Zapata: Joseph W. Morace

HONOR ROLL
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

Colorado: Adrian M. Ramirez

Illinois: Pete E. Miller

Jamaica: Micheline A. Barrington

Mexico: Carlos E. Gonzalez-Gonzalez, Juan R. Pangtay Lepe, Walterio Olivas, Diana N. Ramirez Fuentes

Nigeria: Francis E. Musa

Taiwan: Bou-Lan Chao


This page was last updated on: October 30, 2012