Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Texas A&M-Kingsville Students Honored On President List, Dean’s List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - June 21, 2007

Contact: Julie Navejar
kajam03@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the spring 2007 semester. In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 16 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 (on a 4.0 scale) on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

PRESIDENT’S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Alice: Elliot S. Arnold, Noe Cepeda, Richard A. Gonzalez, W.B. McCollum, Veronica Trevino, Norma J. Valero

Armstrong: Oscar G. Medellin

Austin: Betzabeth Diaz

Beeville: Erica L. Garcia, Christopher D. Switzer

Bellville: Kristin M. Chancellor

Ben Bolt: Elizabeth R. Hernandez

Brownsville: Monica L. Marino

Castroville: Seth P. Turcotte

Center Point: Wess G. Lipka

Corpus Christi: Randy Alaniz, Brandon R. Callis, Valerie Elizondo, Jason L. George, Kari A. Krol, Kevin E. Matakis, Fatima G. Tapia

Eagle Pass: Juan A. Conde

Freer: Rita L. Maldonado

Goliad: Samantha Karnei

Harlingen: Samantha R. Bisch, Steven B. Romans, Marisa C. Salinas, Laura E. Wallace

Houston:  Sean T. O’Connell

Jacksonville: Michael A. Terry

Kingsville: Tarik S. Al-Najjar, Valerie M. Alvarez, Thomas E. Andreassen, Patricia A. Calvo, Ashley D. de Vaudrecourt, Crystal Flores, Jose L. Garza, Vanessa A. Garza, Joanna Gutierrez, Carolyn A. Heatley, Edgar Ortega, Roberto Ramirez, Ashley N. Staten, Matthew T. Walker

La Vernia: Dina E. Gorzell, Grace A. Sutherland

Marion: Julie A. Miller

McAllen: Alejandro Leon

Mission: Ignacio Mendoza

Needville: Kathleen G. Pumphrey

Orange Grove: Laura M. Ortiz, Angela R. Scott

Raymondville: Cara L. Smith, Megan M. Smith

Rio Hondo: Elcira Ibarra

Riviera: Antonio Arredondo

Robstown: Sandra D. Favela, Katie L. McClendon, Leticia A. Ocanas

San Antonio: Eduwiges R. Coronado, Evan C. Firmin, Jacqueline Garza, Patrick Holler, Elizabeth M. Penalver, Aime L. Pennartz

San Juan: Ernesto A. Lopez

Seguin: Lindsey R. Kluth

Sinton: Chetan K. Patel

Skidmore: Stephanie R. Estrada

Somerset: Alma R. Gutierrez

Spring: Meghan M. Lewis

PRESIDENT’S LIST
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

Washington: Fiorella J. Hubbard

Ghana: Emmanuel N. Hammond

India: Surya S. Majumdar

Lebanon: Houssein A. Kheireddine

Nepal: Birenda Adhikari

DEAN’S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Agua Dulce: Jennifer L. Thompson

Alice: Vanessa A. Baker, Stephanie Beltran, Marissa G. Canales, John J. Davila, Marisol Garcia, Gabriel A. Gonzales, Maria A. Manriques, Theresa D. Phillips, Andrea C. Revilla, Javier Saenz, Andrea Y. Tunchez

Baytown: Emily Garrie

Beeville: Jeffery M. Cortez, Audrey L. DeSpain, Mitchell D. Rivers, Jacob R. Salvagno

Benavides: Angelita S. Garcia, Jonathan B. Leal, Angela M. Saenz

Big Foot: Julie M. White

Bishop:  Kelly E. Pittman, Kelly L. Tijerina, Ian R. Walker, Justin A. Walker, Keely A. Wimbish

Brownsville: Jonathan R. Garnett

Columbus: Garrett G. Poncik

Corpus Christi: Noe D. Barrientos-Lopez, William G. Bray, David R. Broyles, John D. Chapa, Javier A. Davila, Dallas M. Dees, Martin S. Gonzalez, John D. Horton, Joshua A. Martinez, Lauren L. Martinez, Mary A. Reyes, Michael D. Rodriguez, Tiffany A. Roerich, Katherine G. Sanchez, Alexander D. Smith, Nicole R. Wentling

Crystal City: Joel Lopez

Del Rio: Abelardo S. Garcia

Dilley: Roberta Flores

Edinburg: Lisa M. Garcia, Beatriz A. Morales, Veronica I. Munoz

Elmendorf: Alejandra D. Galvan

Encinal: Carla R. Maldonado

Falfurrias: Adriana A. Abrego, Virginia D. Gaitan, Tessa M. Perez, Salvador A. Ramon, Noe Saenz, Rachel L. Santiago

Falls City: Mallory A. Cade

Fredericksburg: Sage M. Schonberg

Freer: John D. Smith

Gillett: Justin R. Wiatrek

Harlingen: Stephanie A. Elizondo, Andres G. Moreno, Seth H. Perkins, Analisa Villegas, Kyle Wyant

Hebbronville: Rolando Gonzalez, Fallon D. Wied

Helotes: Leticia D. Chapa

Houston: Janice L. O’Connell, Angela D. Trotter

Hurst: Arielle McEwin

Ingleside: Jonathan A. Benton, Krystal M. Perez

Jourdanton: Tiffany R. Masters

Katy: Heather R. Tidwell

Kenedy: Tristan C. Richards

Kingsville: Kellen D. Abbott, Sarah M. Acuna, Carlos T. Alvarado, Anne E. Brooks, Judy A. Cantu, Abygail M. Cardenas, Kimberly R. Coffman, William C. Colson, David J. Daumiller, Gilberto O. De La Rosa, Martin De Leon, Amanda M. Delagarza, Cristina Flores, Jose R. Garza, Lisalette Garza, Samantha Goldstein, Mariza E. Gonzalez, Justin L. Gordon, Cesar X. Guerra, David D. Harwell, Myrlice Hooper, Justin M. Hudman, Lidia Jurri, Cory S. Martin, Alonzo Martinez, Marcy M. Mayorga, Amber N. Pina, Sammy Posada, Travis K. Reiss, Ashley Strain, Nicholas A. Tuttle, Jose O. Valdez, Katie L. Willms, Shannon A. Wiltshire, Angel F. Zamorano

La Feria: Jason J. Lambert

La Vernia: Cindy W. Pavlich, Scott A. Willey

Lake City: Leslie M. Petros

Lake Jackson: Maeve E. Philmon

Laredo: Adam W. Fruge, Christopher A. Lopez, Eric A. Navarro, Lorraine L. Rodriguez

McCoy: Sarah J. Bauer

Menard: Nieves O. Stephens

Mission: Eli J. Borrego, Santiago N. Ochoa

New Braunfels: Tania B. Fey

Nordheim: Joseph H. Warwas
Orange Grove: Stephanie J. Hackleman, Billy U. Hales, Brenda F. Hernandez, Brandy N. Sparks, Stephanie M. Verdin, Regina R. Villarreal

Palestine: Casey W. Johnston

Pharr: Richard Castillo

Plano: Dillon Holt

Port Lavaca: Sandy C. Bates, Courtney D. Romo

Portland: Reagan E. Sutton

Premont: Bonham G. Forshage, Anne Lozano, Marilee Ramirez, Amy A. Sain, Mark E. Vera

Raymondville: Matthew G. Nelson, Andrew J. Parker

Rio Grande City: Orlando H. Herrera, Monique R. Olivarez

Rio Hondo: Evaristo A. Rivera

Robstown: Bridget E. Flores, Michael J. Gibson, Klint F. Hoelscher, Spencer W. Kirksmith, Jose A. Martinez, Lisa Peralez, Sara S. Singleterry

Roma: Pamela Hinojosa

Runge: Crystal C. Castro, Holly M. Remmers

San Antonio: Lanisa K. Billings, Jeremy S. Brannon, Lois M. Chapa, Donna R. Garcia, Leslie Hidalgo, Tabitha Lightell, William L. Platz, Melinda A. Serrata

San Benito: Vanessa L. Arellano

San Diego: Samantha M. Torres

San Elizario: Evelyn Lopez

Sandia: Jacob K. Evers

Spring: Diamond L. Edwards, Christina L. Fontenot

Stafford: James G. Doherty

Stockdale: Ashley Lyssy

Strawn: Justin J. Cormack

Sweeny: Rikki N. Sheffield
Three Rivers: Sadie S. Somrow, Jamie L. White, Jacob W. Zamzow

Troup: Ashley G. Green

Uvalde: Glenda C. Berrones, Jessica R. Sanderlin

Van Vleck: Andrea M. Gerla

Victoria: Bryan J. Shook

Weslaco: Eduardo M. Bulnes

Yoakum: Clayton R. Wimberly

Zapata: Israel E. Gutierrez

DEAN’S LIST
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

Indonesia: Dylan J. Toyip

Mexico: Rogelio Elizondo, Juan R. Pangtay Lepe, Luis R. Sacramento

Nepal: Manoj Joshi, Santosh Koirala

Venezuela: Alejandro I. Baez Guada

HONOR ROLL
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Adkins: Denise M. Jaramillo, Martha N. Kizer, Lauri L. Marek

Agua Dulce: David R. Diaz

Alice: Sergio A. Avila, Brenda L. Barrera, Guillermo Cesar, Kelly A. Dawson, Desi R. Diaz, Julie A. Garcia, Lace J. Garcia, Ronnie Garcia, Vianca Y. Garza, Jessica M. Joslin, Jose A. Lerma, Priscilla Martinez, Carmen Paiz, Destiny R. Pena, Darla D. Reyna, David S. Smith, Gabriel Zamora, Alizabeth L. Zapata

Alief: Victoria L. Posey

Anahuac: Eric M. Goodman

Aransas Pass: Ronny G. Villarreal

Arlington: Osazemen K. Eguae

Atascosa: Nancigail M. Arguello, Ernest Hinojosa
Austin: Troy A. Crampton

Banquete: Citalyn Flores

Baytown: Aaron Banda

Beeville: Joe H. Hernandez, Felicia R. Soza

Ben Bolt: Yvette Everett-Villanueva

Benavides: Andrea N. De La Cruz

Bishop: Ricky A. Balderas, Gracie Barreto, Lee D. Cool, Christopher C. Drake, Julie G. Garcia, Sunday A. Howe, Nisha K. Jiva, Christopher S. Roy, Amy E. Wolter

Bloomington: Maria G. Rodriguez

Boling: Derek D. Lopez

Brazoria: Jacob D. Hundl

Breckenridge: Jeremy D. Heatley

Brownsville: Myla B. Martinez, Gerardo L. Palermo, Mark L. Sharrow

Brownwood: Andrew J. Moore

Bryan: Amanda E. Moquin

Bulverde: Karen A. Shumate

Carmine: Trent W. Teinert

Center Point: Cecilia W. Burley

Converse: Rachel Y. Brown

Corpus Christi: Joey L. Alonzo, Gabriel I. Carrion, Dona R. Enriquez, Florence Garcia, Rebecca S. Garcia, Nataline L. Gutierrez, Gina N. Hawkins, Erica M. Hernandez, Kyle C. Higerd, Nicholas L. Indridson, Erika D. Ozuna, Angela J. Palacios, Megan N. Puga, Judith Ramiro, Lisa R. Rodriguez, Abbigail L. Saunders, Paula K. Skrobarczyk, Timothy R. Willoughby

Crystal City: Victor C. Lopez

Deer Park: Timothy S. Orrell

Del Rio: Leah L. Luna, Isidro Valdez-Fernandez
Devine: Claudia E. Cervantes, Lynette J. Desalme, Jana L. Dudley

Dilley: Rosemary Ramos

Driscoll: Celina Garcia

Eagle Pass: Nereida Anaya Moreno, Claudia Arroyo, Jose Castillo, Maria L. Vielma

Edna: James R. Larkin, Aimee V. Pearson, Caitlin E. Shoemate, Jacob W. Whitley

Edroy: Darrell J. Lopez

El Paso: Joanna K. Dorado

Elmendorf: John C. Ford, Victoria L. Wildberger

Encinal: Eva Y. Garcia

Falfurrias: Samuel Cantu, Guadalupe R. Cisneros, Carlos M. Guerra, Gina N. Pena, Nancy J. Pena, Paul Silvas, Kristie A. Vela

Floresville: Sheryl K. Jay, Amber L. Seidel

Fredericksburg: Lauren Williamson

Freer: Amberly Escalante, Sophia G. Reyes

George West: Joshua J. Chapa, Katrina M. Schorp

Gregory: Olivia Pereida

Harlingen: Miriam E. Agado, Angel Alcala, Gabriel Ambriz, Joseph B. Caylor, Jennifer C. Garza, Lauren E. Garza, Tasha N. Perry, Myra L. Reyna, Jose A. Vazquez, Febe Villagomez, Faren K. Von Duben, Brett Wyant

Hebbronville: Clarissa N. Barfield, Sara M. Leal, Sena J. Robinson, Ursula A. Rocha

Hondo: Oscar Contreras

Houston: Ryan D. Beard, Kate L. Collins, Lady Joan C. Garcia, Danyelle A. Godfrey, Cody J. Zabransky

Inez: Christopher A. Buzek

Jarrell: Reagan T. Gage

Kenedy: Thomas C. Donaubauer

Kingsville: Heather R. Alarcon, Cynthia M. Alvarado, Patrick L. Alvarez, Lizeth A. Ayala, Ali Francia S. Ballesteros, Armando Banda, Jacqueline A. Barton, Daniel R. Brown, Clarissa A. Canales, Sonia L. Cavazos, Veronica A. Corey, Elizabeth Cortez, Alisha R. Davis, Chester E. Doughty, Samantha D. Dunaway, Fatima A. Ellong, Aracely Flores, David O. Flores, Kelly R. Foster, Andrea N. Galindo, Vanessa R. Galvan, Dominque M. Garcia, Samantha Garcia, Alyssa I. Garza, Laura H. Gonzalez, Gerald G. Granger, Kimberly J. Grelle, Joshua L. Harper, Juan E. Hernandez, Stewart M. Holliday, Delyla M. Hoodye, John V. Kotzur, Roel Lerma, Tracy N. Lugaresi, Kristin R. Markley, Sheila A. Martinez, Luis C. Melchor, Elvira Morin, Linda G. Norma-Nulisch, Alejandra A. Ortega S, Anali A. Ortega, Jesaiah Pantel, Sara Pena, Adriana Perez, Stephanie D. Perez, Martin E. Pike, Robert W. Rabe, Carrie M. Rickman, Clifton L. Rose, Daniel Ruiz, Eva M. Saenz, Isaac Saldivar, Erica D. Schicke, Brooke A. Schwirtlich, Jorge L. Trevino, Sonia Vera, Melinda J. Werthmann, O’Ryan P. White, Crystal L. Willms, Pricilla D. Yanes, Angeline Zamorano, Aimee I. Zavala

La Vernia: Kelly J. Henkes, Jennifer L. Johnson, Casey E. Morgan

Laredo: Able Flores, Jonathan Garcia, Rene M. Valdez

Los Fresnos: Carol E. Walsdorf

Lyford: Jonas B. Ball, Karyn N. Garza, Felicitas Rodriguez, Veronica L. Silva

Lytle: Emily E. Grothues

Mathis: Lisa G. Gonzales, Michelle L. Ovalle

Natalia: Norma L. Rodriguez

New Braunfels: Kristine A. Delgado

Odem: Elizabeth Ibarra, Albert A. Ybarra

Orange Grove: JoAnn R. Garcia, Samantha J. Srp

Pearsall: Beatrice H. Nieto

Pharr: Lucio R. Gutierrez

Pleasanton: Vanessa Anger, Ashley N. Bryce, Susie V. Butter, Noreen L. Lopez, Laura K. Paul, Cathryn E. Pratka

Port Lavaca: Karen L. Bates, Mark D. Watson

Portland: Nathan Holland, Pilar S. Longoria, Trent C. Pyatte

Poteet: Tracy A. Dunn, Roseann Luna, Luis R. Perez
Premont: Amanda S. Johnson, Sulema R. Martinez, Matthew P. May, Christina E. Perez, Emmanuel Sanchez, Bianca C. Trevino

Realitos: Sandra F. Mann

Rio Grande City: Lizette Castro, Guillermo De La Cruz

Riviera: Joshua L. Chessher, Lacey J. May, Bruce A. Robertson

Robstown: April Cervantez

Roma: Jose I. Garcia

San Antonio: Adennis D. Aba, Bertha A. Araujo, Irma F. Arredondo, Eliza D. Bedford, Veronica G. Bernal, Carol E. Bierly Stevens, Michelle M. Bogran, April L. Burns, Lidia A. Byrom, Veronica M. Calamaco, Jobie C. Campos, Crystal Cazares, Gabriela Chapa Ibarra, Mayra R. Chavez, Tamara L. Clary, Patrick W. Desmond, Heather M. Edmister, Andrew C. Edwards, Norma G. Elizondo, Cynthia M. Garcia, Magdalina Garcia, Margaret A. Garcia, Holly L. Garris, Adriana M. Garza, Christina Geigenmiller, Lucille M. Gomez, Maggie L. Henson, Gerardo Herrera, Joi S. Hierholzer, Gina L. Ibarra, Cristella D. Ireland, Susan C. Johnson, Rebecca G. Juarez, Judy K. Kauffman, Laura L. Longoria, Lisa M. Maldonado, Jesus G. Martinez, Anna F. Molina, Vanessa A. Munoz, Vanessa L. Oranday, Ruben A. Orta, Cynthia A. Ozuna, Christina A. Palacios, Sarah A. Pawlik, Brandy N. Payton, Christina H. Pena, Paul V. Pena, Regina R. Postert, Melissa L. Pruski, Lisa K. Pyle, Genero M. Rocha, Jessica Rodriguez, Luis E. Rodriguez, Jaime G. Rosales, Marissa C. Ruiz, Jacqueline N. Salas, Victoria C. Salgado, Rachel N. Sambramo, Jorge Sanchez, Kelly E. Sawyer, Amanda G. Schulze, Monica Segura, Linda K. Thompson, Christina Traeger, Jessie J. Trinidad, Sammy L. Vanek, Berlinda C. Vela, Dolores Villarreal, Joshua J. Villela, Eric J. Walkenhorst, Jennifer S. Warren, Cassandra L. Wernecke, Melissa M. Wilson

San Benito: Veronica L. Arellano

San Diego: Anna L. Contreras Lopez, Jennifer M. Fehrenkamp, Josef A. Lopez, April San Miguel

San Juan: Alyssa Y. Sarinana

Sinton: Beatrice Vera

Stockdale: Tessa M. Cabrera

Sugar Land: Rebecca R. Arevalo

Sweeny: Jennifer L. Effenberger

Taft: Mayela M. Morales

Three Rivers: Corey D. Blaschke, Cassandra B. Clarke

Universal City: Christopher R. Washington

Victoria: Timothy J. Byerly, Jennifer L. Hubbard, Dustin A. Pfister, Zachary J. Taylor

Von Ormy: Leticia Maldonado, Alisia Pena

Weslaco: Thomas Castillo

Zapata: Max A. Martinez, Elizabeth Vela

HONOR ROLL
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

California: Giancarlos Delgado-Braun

Florida: Sean D. Prince

Michigan: Lorna D. Waggoner

New Jersey: Ralph H. Davis

Ghana: Nana Kwabena B. Adjapong

India: Richa M. Darbar

Mexico: Guillermo Flores, Oscar A. Garcia

Nepal: Rajesh Koirala

Taiwan: Hsin-Hung Chou


Go back | Archives Home | Return to University Home
Free JavaScripts provided
by The JavaScript Source

This page was last updated on: July 16, 2014