Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Students honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - June 01, 2006

Contact: Julie Navejar
kajam03@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the spring 2006 semester. In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 16 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 (on a 4.0 scale) on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

PRESIDENT’S LIST TEXAS RESIDENTS

Agua Dulce: David R. Diaz

Alice : Jessica M. Amador, Kelly A. Dawson, Angela N. Garcia, Anthony B. Gonzalez

Bishop: Christina Cruz Paschal

Boyd: Marianne D. Willbanks

Brownsville : Jonathan R. Garnett, Cointa Perez

Calliham : Jennifer D. Yendrey

Columbus : Ryan L. Darr

Corpus Christi: Javier A. Davila, Ruth D. Dunn, Kayla M. Govea, John D. Horton, Harold C. Kaffie, Kevin E. Matakis, Travis K. Reiss, Gregorio A. Solis

Devine: Sormeh Gallegos

Dilley: Roberta Flores, Rosemary Ramos

Edinburg : Sohum K. Desai

Falfurrias: Pedro A. Lemus

Freer: Amberly Escalante, Roland Lerma

George West: Toby L. Tomlin

Harlingen : Steven V. Romans

Helotes: Summer D. Carnagey

Hondo: Wendy L. Persyn

Inez: Michelle A. Billstein, Christopher A. Buzek

Karnes City : Michael R. Zarosky

Kingsville: Valerie M. Alvarez, Roxann Benitez, Felicia M. Boyd, Patricia A. Calvo, Jessica V. Chisholm, Cheryl J. Claunch, Ashley D. de Vaudrecourt, Erin P. De Vaudrecourt, Yvette Dives, Jose R. Garza, Justin L. Gordon, Tiffany Hernandez, Lidia Jurri, Sonia M. Lopez, Amber M. Muse, Alejandra A. Ortega S, Roberto Ramirez, Loraine U. Russek, Katie R. Smith, Teresa A. Torres, Sonia Vera, Brandon M. White, Angel F. Zamorano, Angeline Zamorano

Laredo : Caroline Vasquez

La Vernia: Leslie L. Blackburn

Mathis: Jessica A. Perez

Orange Grove: Shannon M. Rosenbaum, Jo A. Ruiz

Poteet: Ashley A. Korzekwa

Premont: Jason A. Daily, Annie Lozano

Rio Grande City : Christina L. Conway

Rio Hondo: Jennifer R. Rodriguez

Riviera : Antonio Arredondo

San Antonio: Stephanie Aleman, Maricela G. Almendarez, Jennifer Ayala, Felicia A. Canales, Rachel O. Espinoza, Jonnae L. Hice, Kristin Larson, Sarah C. Riojas, Irene San Miguel

San Diego : Norberto Gomez

Sandia: Jacob J. Evers

Somerset : Levi L. Geyer

Spring: Christina L. Fontenot, Huward P. Fontenot

Stockdale: Chester M. Burrier

Victoria : Travis M. Wise

PRESIDENT’S LIST NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

Lebanon : Houssein A. Kheireddine

Indonesia : Dylan J. Toyip

Mexico : Eduardo R. Elizondo Ramirez

DEAN’S LIST TEXAS RESIDENTS

Agua Dulce: Jennifer L. Thompson

Alice: Vanessa A. Baker, Clarisa Casas, Noe Cepeda, David A. Cuevas, John J. Davila, Zelda M. Perez, Theresa D. Phillips, Melanie G. Price, Venessa V. Ramos, Veronica L. Salinas, Adrian R. Sandoval, Eric J. Villarreal

Arlington : Derrell E. Pratt

Austin : Tiffany N. Dewitt

Banquete: Lynn M. Stamps

Beeville: Christopher D. Switzer

Ben Bolt: Brenda L. Barrera, Yvette Everett-Villanueva

Benavides: Elliana Flores, Rebecca L. Villarreal

Bishop: Ismael Flores, Sunday A. Howe, Krista D. Nix, Jennifer N. Ortegon, Whitney N. Walker

Blessing: Terry W. Brune

Brownsville : Patricia De Leon, Gerardo L. Palermo, Maria I. Payan

Bryan : Amanda E. Moquin

Castroville: Seth P. Turcotte

Center Point: Wess G. Lipka

Concepcion : Melida Garza

Converse: Susan K. Gerlich

Corpus Christi: Jaimie L. Arnold, Brian D. Bresler, Brandon R. Callis, Bryan R. Cook, Melissa L. Davis, Roseann M. Elizondo, Valerie Elizondo, Kipp L. Erickson, Kimberly A. Garcia, Jason L. George, Holly M. Hubler, Daniel J. Koesema, Joshua A. Martinez, Andrea Perez, Michael W. Wells

Donna: Gustavo E. Villegas

Driscoll: Victoria E. Breeding

Eagle Pass : Catherine S. Myers

Edinburg : Nereyda M. Facundo, Julia A. Montalvo, Beatriz A. Morales

Edna: James R. Larkin

Encinal: Carla R. Maldonado

Falfurrias: Guadalupe R. Cisneros, Juan J. Cisneros, Nancy J. Pena

Falls City : James S. Brysch, Mallory A. Cade

Fredericksburg : Scott L. Segner

Freer: Rita L. Maldonado

Garciasville: Jose E. Villarreal

George West: Mary V. Rangel

Halletsville: Chelsea L. Schindler

Harlingen: Angel Alcala, Joseph B. Caylor, Stephanie A. Elizondo, Jennifer C. Garza, Lisa M. Gonzales, Stacy Gonzales, Myra L. Reyna, Heidi C. Scheopner, Analisa Villegas

Hebbronville: Ursula A. Rocha

Houston : Thermon Biggers, Kate L. Collins, Joel Garcia

Jarrell: Reagan T. Gage

Karnes City: Timothy A. Zarosky

Kenedy: Holly M. Remmers

Kingsville: Sarah M. Acuna, Teombi C. Batiste, Michelle M. Brubacher, Stephanie A. Butler, Clarissa A. Canales, Manuel A. Cano, Eugenio E. Castillo, Sonia L. Cavazos, Gilberto O. De La Rosa, Amanda M. Delagarza, Marisa J. Flores, Sergio L. Fragoso, Amanda M. Galvan, Eusebio L. Garcia, Amanda D. Garza, Jose L. Garza, Modesto M. Garza, Patrick D. Garza, Samantha Goldstein, David A. Guerra, Tamara J. Husein, David W. Kimble, Sally Lozano, Cory S. Martin, Endida O. Mendez, Jessica I. Mendoza, Martha M. Mendoza, Carrie A. Mirarchi, Janneh E. Morales, Brandy M. Pina, Rubi A. Reyes, Skyler J. Schulz, Laura F. Stamper, Christopher Vera, Omar Villarreal, LeAnn L. White

La Vernia: Crystal L. Hosek, Jill N. Landgrebe

Lake City: Leslie M. Petros

Laredo: Alonzo Martinez, Cesar J. Navarro, Rene M. Valdez

Los Fresnos: Carol E. Walsdorf

Lyford: Jonas B. Ball, Melissa G. Gutierrez, Delfino Rodriguez

Markham: Jennifer L. Sardelich

Mathis: Ernest A. Bagnall, Charles C. Benavidez, Adam S. Collavo

McAllen: Daniel A. Garcia, Alejandro Leon

Menard: Nieves V. Ortegon

Mission: Kyle D. Arnold, Daniel R. Garza, Mike Miranda

Missouri City: Chinaza A. Moses

Needville: Jenna B. Pumphrey, Kathleen G. Pumphrey

New Braunfels: Stephanie A. Staudt

Orange Grove: Staci Cade, Angela R. Scott, Samantha J. Srp

Pearsall: Tiffany D. Smith

Pharr: Anabel Ugalde

Pleasanton: Jessica M. Lopez

Portland: Christopher S. Woodard, Robert S. Young

Premont: Maria V. Arellano, Juan Cabrera, Salina D. Cantu, Christina E. Perez

Raymondville: Jillian Eilts, Matthew G. Nelson, Andrew J. Parker, Melanie Ramirez, Megan M. Smith

Rio Grande City: Guillermo De La Cruz

Rio Hondo: Evaristo A. Rivera

Riviera: Sam B. Cooper

Robstown: Kari E. Krebs, Lisa Peralez, Sara S. Singleterry

Roma: Pamela Hinojosa

San Antonio: Melanie Ashley, Kristin N. Bonham, Christina D. De La Rosa, Dina L. Diaz, Jeannie M. Escamilla, Christina Geigenmiller, Gregory A. Mendez, Ruben Navarro, Maribel S. Nevarez, Laura U. Rangel, Elsie A. San Miguel, Allia A. Siddique, Pablo C. Teveni, Sidney A. Thompson, Eliseo P. Vera, Cassandra L. Wernecke

San Diego: Jorge L. Valerio, Kimberly O. Collins

San Juan: Ernesto A. Lopez

Sarita: Nathan D. Strubhart

Sebastian: Katie Salinas

Sinton: Chetan K. Patel

St. Hedwig: Stephanie Stanush

Strawn: Justin J. Cormack

Sullivan City: Aroldo R. Soliz

Taft: Mayela M. Morales

Tilden: William M. Franklin

Tuleta: Shyla E. Rabe

Universal City: Tracy Guerin, Luis A. Ramos

Van Vleck: Andrea M. Gerla

Victoria: Jason T. Fox, Kirk W. Heckrodt, Jessica M. Ryan, Zachary J. Taylor

Weslaco: Thomas Castillo

Yoakum: Clayton R. Wimberly

Zapata: Luis A. Villarreal

DEAN’S LIST NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

Idaho: Jessica M. Godsey

Kansas: Brandon L. Brisco

Oklahoma: Kenna G. Gipson, Nicholas J. Schultz

Ghana: Emmanuel N. Hammond

India: Surya S. Majumdar

Mexico: Aaron D. Herrera, Jorge E. Talamas Tafich

Taiwan: Ling-Hui Chen

Venezuela: Mariela A. Rodriguez

HONOR ROLL TEXAS RESIDENTS

Adkins: Marianne E. Kosub

Agua Dulce: Christina M. Lopez, Monica S. Uribe

Alamo: Kevin Garcia

Alice: Andria Aguilar, Thomas E. Barton, Michele R. Benjamin, Christine L. Berry, Kelli J. Blackwell Salinas, Jesse R. Cadena, Alva Coronado, Christina L. Garcia, Theresa A. Godines, Elisabet Gonzalez, Ramon P. Gonzalez, Richard A. Gonzalez, Nora Govea, Nicole J. Hayzlett, Marisol Hinojosa, Jose A. Lerma, Magda L. Luna, Monica M. Montemayor, Daniel Ramos, Andrea C. Revilla, Harry Smithwick, Susan J. Thompson, Veronica Trevino, Andrea Y. Tunchez, Guadalupe Valadez, Carrie M. Winston, Gabriel Zamora

Amarillo: Adrian M. Ramirez, Kyle A. Thompson

Anahuac: Eric M. Goodman

Angleton: Lori C. Beaver, Christopher M. White

Aransas Pass : Ronny G. Villarreal

Atascosa: Ernest Hinojosa

Austin: Vanessa M. Cordova, Amanda L. Jackson, Carlos A. Ottino

Bandera: Wendell D. Carman

Banquete: Maria L. Ramirez, Richard L. Resendez

Beeville: Meagan J. Kunze

Ben Bolt: Roxanne Godinez

Benavides: Cristina M. Carrillo, Marivel Laurel

Bishop: Ashley M. Balderas, Lee D. Cool, Angela M. Cruz, Brandi K. Denkeler, Jeri D. Donahue, Steven P. Emig, Samuel A. Eulenfeld, Clayton J. Hewett, Christopher S. Roy, Justin A. Walker

Blessing: Keri J. Schneider

Boling: Derek D. Lopez

Brownsville: Gina M. Alcala, Maria A. Nunez, Emma Rocha

Bulverde: Andrew J. Herzig

Christine: Mayra P. Garcia

College Station: Kenneth A. Ham

Combes: Veronica Garcia

Concepcion: Vickie L. Long

Converse: Cliff D. Martinez

Corpus Christi: Amanda Almaguer, Joey L. Alonzo, John D. Alonzo, John D. Chapa, Sara E. Cortez, Shane D. Custer, Bryan J. Gamez, Jeni M. Garza, Angelique Gentes Porreca, James A. Hatch, Michelle E. Hayden, Erica M. Hernandez, Delyla M. Hoodye, Justinn J. Jones, Paula E. King, Javier A. Lozano, Matthew C. Mauch, Angela J. Palacios, Myryam D. Ramirez, Mary A. Reyes, Michael D. Rodriguez, Cynthia D. Salinas, Cordie L. Samford, Javier Vasquez

Crystal City: Marco J. Gatica

Del Rio: Juan A. Brijalba

Devine: Jana L. Dudley, Marsha L. Whitley

Dilley: Sandra R. Summers

Driscoll: Tereso P. Mora

Eagle Pass: Joanna D. Navarro, Ricardo Riza, Domingo Rodriguez, Evelyn A. Zertuche

El Cenizo: Mario A. Garza

El Paso: Jennifer P. Demay

Elmendorf: Alejandra D. Galvan, Stacy L. Tupper, Sandra S. Valle

Elsa: Kristina Y. Bernal

Encinal: Eva Y. Garcia

Falfurrias: Adriana A. Abrego, Samuel Cantu, Judith A. Mancillas, Gina N. Pena, Mary Y. Perez, Maria S. Ramirez, Anita M. Rosas

Floresville: Angelina T. Garcia, Heather L. Sawers, Yolanda Zamora

Fort Worth: Josiah J. Pullam

George West: Sheryl K. Driskill, Kerrie L. Snider

Glen Rose: Rocio H. Mora

Harlingen: Miriam E. Agado, Gabriel Ambriz, Samantha R. Bisch, Jude P. Forstner, Marisa C. Salinas, Santos D. Trevino

Hebbronville: Daniel Calderon

Hondo: Amanda M. Garcia

Houston: Phillip T. Anderson, Latasha M. Davis, Maria Theresa C. Garcia, Melissa Trevino, Steven J. Valladares, Cody J. Zabransky

Ingleside: Marissa A. Benitez

Jourdanton: Todd J. Jenschke

Kenedy: Thomas C. Donaubauer, James R. Meeks, Tristan C. Richards

Kingsville: Kellen D. Abbott, Raymond Adorno, Heather R. Alarcon, Cynthia M. Alvarado, Irlanda K. Alvarez, Mirna L. Alvarez, Thomas E. Andreassen, Veronica N. Arredondo, Vince E. Beasley, Ashley K. Bennett, Thomas M. Bingham, Christian L. Brekke, Victoria M. Cantu, Abygail M. Cardenas, John G. Carrales, Jose R. Charles, William M. Clifford, James T. Cobb, Aaron N. Conchas, Erica M. Contreras, Walker B. Cox, Eligio J. Dela Cruz, Edward G. Delagarza, Chester E. Doughty, Lisamarie Erebia, Judith M. Espinosa, Christian M. Esquivel, Karen M. Eveland, Leticia A. Falcon, Marilee Falcon, Nathaniel C. Galvan, Jo-Ana M. Garcia, Stephanie Garcia, Debra G. Garza, Jeanie M. Gonzalez, Jesus M. Gonzalez, Jovan S. Gonzalez, Omar A. Gonzalez, Veronica Z. Gonzalez, David L. Grace, David D. Harwell, Sarah A. Hernandez, Judith J. Holloway, Myrlice Hooper, John H. Houston, Justin M. Hudman, Jody A. Jackson, Amanda D. Jenkins, Rhonda S. Kribbs, Jason B. Larue, Christopher A. Leach, Tracy N. Lugaresi, Amy C. Maca, Kathy J. Macias, Laura V. Maldonado-Ortiz, Monica I. Marino, Angelica Martinez, Marcy M. Mayorga, Andrew J. McDaniel, Karlie K. McQueen, Eliseo Moreno, Amanda J. Ochoa, Melanie A. Paree, Cynthia E. Perez, Deborah R. Perez, Sammy Posada, James L. Pritchett, Robert W. Rabe, Tiffanee R. Reyes, Mark S. Rivera, Lisa M. Robles, Christina Rodriguez, Cynthia A. Rodriguez, Clifton L. Rose, Eva M. Saenz, Marisa M. Salazar, Cindy M. Sanchez, Ashley L. Sanders, Robyn L. Shaw, James J. Sullivan, Rachel L. Suson, Geneva M. Torres, Poonam Vallabhbhai, Lisa V. Villescas, Matthew T. Walker, Deborah C. Washington, Tamara M. Webb, O’Ryan P. White, Katie L. Willms, Raina D. Ybarra, Teresa A. Young

Kirbyville: William J. Springer

Knippa: Jessica R. Sanderlin

La Feria: Keith J. Bauer, Jason J. Lambert

La Vernia: Kelly J. Henkes

Laguna Vista: Abel Delgadillo

Lake Jackson: Taylor L. Richards

Laredo: Abel A. Gloria, Karla G. Gonzalez, Martha A. Ramirez, Roxanne M. Vargas

Lometa: Clay J. Spivey

Luling: Landon U. Engelke

Lyford: Felicitas Rodriguez

Mathis: David Colunga, Lisa G. Gonzales

McAllen: Jose F. Leal, Clarissa D. Ramon, Antonio Rios

Mission: Eli J. Borrego, Cassandra I. Salinas

Missouri City: Marion K. Alexander

Odem: Guadalupe Benavidez, Melissa J. Chapman, Maria L. Gonzalez, Amy R. Zellers

Orange Grove: Hollis M. Arnold, Priscila Flores, Brenda F. Hernandez

Pearsall: Jovanna J. Gonzales, Martha A. Montes

Penitas: Bianca D. Ramirez

Pleasanton: Ashley N. Bryce, Christi M. Hickock, Ryan C. Novak, Laura K. Paul

Port Isabel: Cynthia Galicia

Portland: Brandie D. Santiago, Ryan J. Schutt, Cynthia A. Vera

Poteet: Mariza L. Carrasco, Mary A. Sandoval

Premont: Sherri L. Hines, Amy A. Sain, Emmanuel Sanchez, Arnoldo A. Trevino, America C. Vela

Raymondville: Lori E. Bruce, Kristina A. Garza, Joanna L. Gomez, Rosanna E. Gomez, Vanessa Ledesma

Rio Hondo: Steven L. Argullin

Rio Medina: Shannon R. Wurzbach

Riviera: Amanda G. Remlinger, Bruce A. Robertson, Alejandro G. Robles, Elizabeth J. Weakly

Robstown: Elizabeth G. Chapa, John T. Henley, Klint F. Hoelscher, Alicia Isaac, Joshua A. Middleton, Veronica Moreno, Mandy Noel, Leticia A. Ocanas, Edward A. Silvas, Teran L. Yaklin, Noemi C. Ybarra

Roma: Ricardo Benitez, Hilda I. Garcia, Eric Garza

San Antonio: Linda E. Arroyo, Karen L. Brandenburg, Nicole M. Bullock, Aileen Camacho, Maria D. Carr, Vincent A. Claudio, William E. Coleman, Christina A. Colunga, James P. Egan, Carole Y. Elias, Carmen Elizondo, Paul V. Elizondo, Blanca P. Fernandez, Veronica C. Flores, Manuela R. Gaona, Michael L. Gladney, Veronica A. Gonzalez, Gerardo Herrera, Maria V. Herrera, Rosalinda Houston, Laura L. Huerta, Cristella D. Ireland, Mojgan F. Kamalpour, Laura L. Longoria, Israel Lopez, Tina C. Luna, Susan A. Mainka, Marline Maldonado, Adriana V. Martinez, Cristal V. Martinez, Malori M. Martinez, Patricia Martinez, Raul Martinez, Carlos R. Mendoza, Gustavo A. Menendez, David Meza, Sonia Molinar, Sandra P. Monrreal, Linh P. Nanes, Kenneth B. Nelson, Joyce L. Ordonez, Pete R. Ortega, Michael D. Owens, Consuelo Padilla, Christina A. Palacios, Juliane Perez, Timothy R. Pope, Hector M. Ramirez, Juan Ramirez, Daniel R. Ramos, David A. Rea, Tina L. Rihn, Miguel D. Rios, Kathleen A. Sanchez, Melinda A. Serrata, Harry E. Shiek, Megan E. Shodrock, Christine L. Smith, Lorana R. Smith, Suzanne M. Smith, Cassandra J. Sullivan, Jessica A. Tamez, Yolanda Tapia, Robert A. Teague, Elisa M. Tovar, Jill B. Tribett, Lorae S. Uribe, Johnny Villalobos, Judy Villarreal, Joshua J. Villela, Jennifer S. Warren,

San Benito: Hector Hernandez, Brandt P. Kelly

San Diego: Anna L. Contreras Lopez, Jose A. Fernandez

San Juan: Alyssa Y. Sarinana

Sandia: Tommie J. Hernandez

Sarita: Sonia Castillo

Selma: Stephanie McHodgkins

Sinton: Kathleen L. Echevarria, Lissa D. Ruiz, Wendell J. Thomas, Elizabeth M. Torno, Beatrice Torres-Miller

Somerset: Cecilia S. Aguallo, Roland Flores

Three Rivers: Corey D. Blaschke, Sadie S. Sumrow, Jacob W. Zamzow

Troup: Ashley G. Green

Victoria: Masumi D. Borgohain, Nahogany W. Brown, Courtney M. Rigamonti, Todd R. Thompson

Von Ormy: Emily Escalante

Weslaco: Eduardo M. Bulnes, Giselle Rodriguez

Zapata: Christina I. Garcia, Joaquin Jasso

HONOR ROLL NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

Brazil: Juliana M. Gusmao

Estonia: Julia Krasnova

India: Amit Misra

Mexico: Walterio Olivas, Jose S. Salazar, Jesus A. Sanchez, Jose F. Reyes Sanchez

Panama: Wendy J. Lee


This page was last updated on: June 08, 2010