Texas A&M-Kingsville holds winter commencement Dec. 9

KINGSVILLE - December 09, 2016

Contact: Julie Navejar
Email: julie.navejar@tamuk.edu
or Phone: 361-593-2590


Nearly 1,000 graduates crossed the stage to receive their degrees during three commencement ceremonies held at the Steinke Physical Education Center at Texas A&M University-Kingsville Friday, Dec. 9.
At the 10 a.m. ceremony, graduates from the Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Human Sciences, the College of Business Administration and the College of Education and Human Performance received their degrees. 

At the 1 p.m. ceremony, graduates from the College of Arts and Sciences crossed the stage. 

The graduates from the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering received their degrees at 4 p.m.

Students receiving their master’s and doctoral degrees were recognized within their academic colleges.

 During the commencement ceremonies, David Barrera, Student Government Association president, presented the Distinguished Student Awards. Rick Garza, president of the Javelina Alumni Association, presented a university ring to one deserving graduate.

During the 1 and 4 p.m. ceremonies, LTC Thomas Troyn, professor of military science, commissioned two students as Second Lieutenants in the United States Army. Commissionees include Jihad Muhammad Johnson and Nathaniel Lee Tunberg. 

The keynote speaker for the 10 a.m. and 1 p.m. ceremonies was State Rep. Todd A. Hunter from District 32. Dr. Stephan Nix, professor of environmental engineering and former dean of the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering, spoke at the 4 p.m. ceremony. Maria L. Robinson, Chief Investment Officer and Treasurer for The Texas A&M University System, brought greetings from The Texas A&M System. 

-TAMUK-

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY–KINGSVILLE

PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST
FALL COMMENCEMENT 2016
 
TEXAS GRADUATES
FALL 2016 

AGUA DULCE

Master of Science

Marissa Carabajal 

ALAMO

Bachelor of Science

Edgar Chavarin

Melissa Jovana Delgado

ALICE

Bachelor of Arts

Larissa Nicole Flores

Roxanne Fuentes Salinas

Bachelor of Business Administration

Nicholas Adam Hinojosa

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Morhiah Alyssa Hernandez

Stephanie Nicole Ortiz

Bachelor of Science

Desiree Lorraine Magnus

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Colin Lee Richter

Kevin Alexander Valenzuela

Master of Science

Iris Diana Beltran

Carolina Figueroa

Anna Lee Trigo Fischer

Brandy Lynn Foster

Nora Govea

Victoria Araceli Martinez

Leah Kay Rea

Doctor of Education

Jilma Vinson 

ALLEN

Master of Science

Charoenpong Songdechakraiwut 

ALTON

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Justin Blu Vela

Master of Science

Ana Lilia Olivares 

ALVIN

Bachelor of Arts

Dederick Letre' Dixon

Bachelor of Science

Crystal L. Porter

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Justin Wade Mutina 

ARANSAS PASS

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Guadalupe David Moreno 

ARLINGTON

Bachelor of Arts

Miguel Angel Pontifis

Master of Science

Karthik Pakala 

AUSTIN

Bachelor of Arts

Alexandria Victoria Wells

Bachelor of Science

Dustin Michael Aguilar

Jihad Muhammad Johnson

Master of Business Administration

Princess Valez Martin

Vinima Kerof Shekhar

BANQUETE

Master of Arts

Gabriella Ramon

BEN BOLT

Bachelor of Science

Michelle Evett Flores

Jose Maldonado III

BENAVIDES

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kaleigh Lynn Martinez

Bachelor of Science

Lauren Yvette Gutierrez

Danielle Nichole Pena

Joe Nicholas Pena

Master of Science

Melissa Ann Rodriguez 

BISHOP

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Melinda Sue Perez

Bachelor of Arts

David M. Fiorenzi II

Nelda Perez

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Kim Dannielle Caughman

Bachelor of Science

Marina R. Barrera

Zachary N. Gonzales

Lauro Ruben Moncada

Andria Renee Ramirez

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Samuel Mendez Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jesus Adrian Gutierrez

Master of Science

Jacob Eli Flores 

BLOOMINGTON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jarred Weston Studer 

BROWNSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Raul Enrique Altamirano

Mauricio Trevino

Bachelor of Business Administration

Denise Eilene Leon

Bachelor of Music

Carlos Alejandro Sauceda

Alberto Favian Trevino

Bachelor of Science

Jose Cabrieles

Jorge Armando Salazar

Lizbet Sanchez

Jarrisvette Nyle Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Linda Paola Delgado

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Manuel Alberto Salinas

Master of Science

Cesar Reynold Briseno III 

BRUNI

Master of Science

Emmanuel Palacios

Ricardo Gabriel Perez 

CARRIZO SPRINGS

Bachelor of Science

Leonel M. Hernandez Jr.

Jeannelle Vargas

Master of Science

Lindsey Morgan Phillips 

CASTROVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Zachary Phillip Naegelin

Doctor of Education

Lydia M. Devia

COLORADO CITY

Master of Science

Robert Scott Ferguson 

COMFORT

Bachelor of Science

Marianna Iris Guia 

COMMERCE

Master of Science

Gerardo Gonzalez 

CONCEPCION

Bachelor of Business Administration

Juan Angel Garcia 

CONROE

Master of Science

Yvonne Janette Welther 

CORPUS CHRISTI

Bachelor of Business Administration

Dulce Maria Arrieta

Librado Iturbe Jr.

Gabriella Cristina Reina

Charles Ellis Vanaman

Bachelor of Science

Deyanira Jo Atkinson

Jacob Donovan Byerly

Stephanie Morgan Hastings

Abigail Irene Phelps

Ashley Marie Zamora

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Selma Anne Cano Murphy

Ana Cristina Chavez

Heather Nicole Matocha

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Mario S. Wong

William Simone Yang

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Christine Marie Hervey

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Amanda Almaraz

Anette Arrieta

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Katherine Taylor Millet

Master of Business Administration

James Albert Kollaja Jr.

Ronald Ryan Lambert

Krystina Ann Steele

Master of Science

Austin Clifford Anderson

Ashley Marie Dirks

Latanya Shenette Grant

Kyle Wayne Jones

Braydon Gene Maxwell

Veniamina Krassimirova Mouhtarova

Eric Foster Precise

Alexander James Rahmlow

Stephanie Ann Salinas

Raul Francisco Unda

Doctor of Education

Piedad Ymbert 

COTULLA

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Christopher Zuriel Longoria 

CYPRESS

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Hunter David Wilson 

DALLAS

Bachelor of Science

Jamars Dion Goodwin

Master of Education

Erica M. Hefner

Master of Science

Baldemar Martinez 

DEL RIO

Master of Science

Carlos Dante Rodriguez

DESOTO

Bachelor of Arts

Vanessa L. Valdez 

DONNA

Bachelor of Arts

Nadine Marie Barrera

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Anthony Charles Gonzalez 

EAGLE PASS

Bachelor of Arts

Karina Aguinaga

Bachelor of Business Administration

Virginia Cervantes

Claudia Rocio Gonzalez

Bachelor of Music

Rene Abraham Rosales

Bachelor of Science

Mariana Galvan

Christian Rogelio Garcia

Hector Lopez

Edna Sarahi Saltijeral

Fernanda Soto

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ashley Palacios

Master of Business Administration

Poonam D. Bhakta

Master of Science

Fred Michael Rodriguez 

EDCOUCH

Bachelor of Arts

Jennifer C. Sanchez 

EDINBURG

Bachelor of Arts

Daniellie Ayanna Moncivais

Bachelor of Science

Matthew Thomas De La Rosa

Karina Rocha

Priscilla Salinas

Brittany Shea Underwood

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Samantha Jo Ureste

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Alan Gerardo Lopez

Master of Business Administration

Juan Bustos

Master of Science

Viridiana Madrigal

Doctor of Education

Maria Hernandez Gonzales 

EL CAMPO

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Kyle Zachary Pool 

ELMATON

Master of Science

Leslie Amber Saxton 

FALFURRIAS

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Ruth Santiago

Bachelor of Business Administration

Lionel Moreno Jr.

Dillon Worth Villegas

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Cedric Andrew Guerra

Bachelor of Science

Teresa Annette Salinas

Master of Arts

Gina Nicole Pena

Master of Science

Ricardo Garcia II

Carlos Miguel Guerra 

FALLS CITY

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Zachry Thomas Friesenhahn 

FLORESVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Isidore Joseph Jarzombek

Master of Science

Jared Michael Alewine 

FORT WORTH

Bachelor of Science

Sarjina Niraula 

GILMER      

Master of Science

Julie Olzawski York 

HARLINGEN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Alan Gustavo Palacios

Kimberlee Lynne Zwiers

Bachelor of Music

Clarissa Delle Vargas

Bachelor of Science

Kenneth Anthony Arredondo

Bailee Danielle Coronado

Julissa Denise Galvan

Krystal Rae Magana

Christopher Martinez

Michael Anthony Martinez

Jeffrey Robert Schoen

Ashlee Danielle Zwiers

Master of Business Administration

Andrea M. Garza

Master of Education

Kristin Leigh Morris

Master of Music

Jose Luis Rodriguez

Master of Science

Camille Conception Cavazos

Amanda Marie Rubalcaba

Linda Marie Salinas 

HEBBRONVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Ty L. Benavidez

Jean N. Cantu

Veanna Lenelle Mendez

Lisa M. Reyna

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Francelli Villanueva

Master of Arts

Mario Alberto Saenz

Master of Science

Gina Davila Garza

Nadely Claudet Silguero 

HIDALGO

Bachelor of Science

Emily Priscilla Castillo

Yomaira Edith Flores

Master of Science

Didier Armando Gonzalez 

HOUSTON

Bachelor of Arts

Vernon Chevis

Victoria Simone Guerra

Bachelor of Business Administration

April Lee McNabney-Kerr

Chelsea Marie Williams

Bachelor of Science

Joe Fred Crowe

Crystal Nicole King

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Alejandro Bazaldua

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Ikechukwu J. Amaliri Jr.

Gabriela Alejandra Irias

Master of Business Administration

Kim Tseung Fung

Priyanka Jain

Master of Science

Abdulhafiz Danjuma Imam Aliagan

Chisara Jolly Anoruo 

HUMBLE

Bachelor of Science

Hannah E. Brown 

INEZ

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Breana Lynn Tater 

IRVING

Master of Science

Vennela Kumari Govindu

Raja Gudipudi 

KATY

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Braxton Davis Bielski 

KINGSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Jaime Miguel Chapa

Rachel Ann Diaz

Monica Laura Esquibel

Meagan C. Garza

Karyssa R. Gonzales

Catrina Lianna Guerrero

Sarah Marie Hatley

Anthony L. Martinez

Odette LaNell Perez

Victor Valdez Jr.

Laurel C. Young

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kalli R. Escamilla

Krystal Jean Gaither

John Michael Gonzalez

Tanguy Fabrice Mathieu  Kignima

Priscilla Kizer

Hannah Claire Malcik

Marivel Moreno Mireles

Annastassia Colene Murphy

Shavon Vontrey Pennie

Samantha Lynn Smith

Miyoko Vittorinni Turner Jr.

Matthew Dale Walbeck

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Ashley Nicole Bukowski

Bachelor of Music

Jorge Ryan Chapa

Lauren Michelle Cordani

Jonas Farentino Quintanilla

Bachelor of Science

Jihad Hamed Ismail Ali

Tiffany Racquel Bell

Aubrey Jane Blackmore

Kristina Adriana Canales

Ana Lucila Carbajal

Isabella Patricia Cordova

Eladio De La Cruz

Jose Angel Galvan

Chloe E. Garza

Sarah Denise Garza

Arturo Javier Gomez IV

Karyssa R. Gonzales

Allen T. Hibler

Emanuel Isaac Ibanez

Celeste Gabriela Loera

Janett Martinez

Cassandra Marie Mata

Monica Marie Megee

Jessica Montenegro

Tasheena Brashae Moore

Esveyde Larissa Mora

Hope Ludivina Ramos

Eric Pena Rios

Rachael R. Rubio

Armando Abel Urbina

Hilda Diane Ventura

Amanda M. Zuniga

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alexandra Mariah Bazan

Benjamin Reese Brown

Chelsea Loree Holster

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Marisela Ineida Luna

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Jesus Hernandez

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Eduardo Garcia

Gilbert Michael Guerra

Ivan Lopez

Montez Lee Singleton

Michael Wayne Stephens Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Fahad Sameer Alotaibi

Allison Kayleen Meier

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Burabari Kponi

Doctor of Education

Cheri DeAnn Shipman

Sylvia Perez Trevino

Sonya Vasquez

Master of Arts

Loida Gonzalez Utley

Sandy Viviana Vargas

Master of Business Administration

Betsy Dean

Steven Charles Houston

Lace Monique Jaramillo

Alexis Ann Myree Lakers

Abel Luis Morales Jr.

Paul Matthew Robertson

Master of Science

Prithvi Raj Aare

Ashish Abbineni

Venkata Rama Rao Achanta

Dina Dolores Ambriz

Kirati Harshadkumar Amin

Alekhya Anumalasetty

Nikhil Kumar Anumula

Anvesh Arram

Pratik Shrimandhar Bhus

Vishnu Vardhanreddy Bhutalapalli

Sai Kiran Boddu

Manpreet Singh Brar

Richard Kyle Brewster

Prakash Reddy Buggareddygari

Joe Angel Castillo

Justin Jovon Cathey

Vijay Kisan Chandelia

Srikanth Dandamraju

Ujwala Daram

Kartik Deshpande

Tilak Muruduru Divakar

Subhadra Sivaranjani Dronumraju

Vishnu Duvvuru

Brandon Cyle Earwood

Olajide Alex Eyitoyo

Oludare Opeoluwa Fakoya

Annette Liza Farrell

Sriharsha Gadamsetty

Mahesh Gande

Pushpak J. Gandhi

Matthew Thomas Garza

Gustavo Omar Gonzalez

Luis Alberto Gonzalez

Rebeca Maldonado Hageman

Sandeep Kumar Jonnada

Venkata Durga Sai Kadiyala

Santhosh Anudeep Kambapu

Sowmya Kandukuru

Varun Kanumoori

Mounika Kasaraneni

Viquar Ahmed Khan

Rathnakar Reddy Komatireddy

Sri Vinod Korlakunta

Harish Kothagadi

Sai Nikhila Kuchimanchi

Anish Kumar

Sumanth Kuntla

Alma Manuela Limas

Srikar Lingala

Sai Srinivas Maddipati

Leela Sai Phani Kumar Maguluri

Jahnavi Naga Devi Mangina

Carlos Xavier Martinez Jr.

Aamani Mayakuntla

Abhishek Mishra

Riyaz Mohammed

Joanna M. Mora

Norma A. Munoz

Kumareshbabu Murugesan

Kiran Kumar Nallagatla

Anusha Nallapati

Rahul Nalluri

Rajendra Chowdary Narra

Olatoyosi Olayiwola Obilade

Ayoola Emmanuel Oredeko

Sergio Javier Ortiz

Olufemi Olatunji Oyebanjo

Hariprakash Palanisamy

Parind Mahendrabhai Patel

Maheshwar Sunilrao Patil

Shivakrishna Peddi

Jayavardhan Pillamari

Ryan Matthew Piltz

Vamsi Priya Adi Poodi

Rohan Nandkishor Pradhan

Raghava Chaitanya Prakhya

Kalyan Chakravarthy Pujari

Fazle Rabbi

Venkata Giri Kumar Ragala

Patricia Jacqueline Ramirez

Mounika Ravi

Sridhar Reddy Gunnam Reddy

Juan Humberto Salinas

Syed Ali Sarwar

Ashish Sharma

Vishal Siddula

Avinash Sola

Mahesh Sompalli

Bharat Reddy Kumar Sontam

Gokula Krishnan Suresh

Naveen Suryadevara

Amjad Obied Suwaed

Shanmuga Priya Swaminathan

Ratna Sandeep Tadinada

Veena Tekumalla

Mohan Kumar Tunga

Bradlee Boone Umphres

Satvik Rao Vala

Adithya Reddy Vatti

Ram Reddy Veereddy

Jyostna Veerisetty

Nishok Lakshmi Venkatesan

Matthew Nathan Wojda

Prudhvi Sudhakar Yanamandra

Wen Yin

Doctor of Philosophy

Lewis Lester Haynes IV 

KINGWOOD

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Amanda Leisa Bustamante 

LA FERIA

Bachelor of Science

Tiffany Amber Zuniga

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Gregorio Carmona

Erasmo Villarreal 

LA MARQUE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Gerren Cyrus Ware 

LA VILLA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Josefa Ramirez

LAKE JACKSON

Bachelor of Business Administration

Dalton Blake Perry

LAREDO

Bachelor of Science

Jennifer Itzel Benavides

Ida Ivette Lopez

Gabriela Sanabia

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Guillermo D. Benavides Jr.

Juan Angel Martinez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Joshua Benjamin Lopez

Master of Arts

Cesar Garcia 

LEAGUE CITY

Master of Science

Samir Mehta 

LEANDER

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Rogelio Manuel Santiago III 

LINN

Master of Science

Juan Ernesto Garcia Jr. 

LOS FRESNOS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Magnolia Alcantar 

LYFORD

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Isaac D. Atkinson 

LYTLE

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Rene Elizondo 

MANCHACA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Victoria B. Lozano 

MANOR

Bachelor of Science

Katherine Nicole Gutierrez 

MANVEL

Bachelor of Science

Forrest David Christopher Jones 

McALLEN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Samantha Lee Hernandez

Stephanie Ann Hernandez

Bachelor of Science

Karla Gutierrez

Daniel Navarro II

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jonathan Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Nathaniel Lee Tunberg

Master of Business Administration

Sofia Sanmiguel De Gonzalez

Master of Education

Lizette Marie Munoz

Master of Science

Steven Joseph Dorman

Lizette Marie Lopez

Kathryn S. Merriman

David Alberto Vivanco

Doctor of Education

Xochitl Anabel Rocha 

MEDINA

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Garrett Compton Collins 

MERCEDES

Bachelor of Arts

Ruby Lee Lopez

Bachelor of Science

Brittany Burnadette Bernal

Alfredo G. Gonzalez

Ruben Riojas

Vanessa N. Zermeno

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Daniel Rene Salinas Jr.

Master of Business Administration

Sebrina Mae Wheelock 

MISSION

Bachelor of Arts

Brenda Lee Candanoza

Ytzel Hinojosa

Saile Pena

Mariajose Cristina Salazar

Bachelor of Business Administration

Michelle Torres

Bachelor of Music

Phillip Adrian Purvey

Bachelor of Science

Lyanne A. Bazan

Ludwika Janelle Betancourt

Tanya Marie Casas

Victoria Estrada

Cynthia Garcia

Juan Martin Garcia

America Montserrat Gomez

Denise Gracia

Ana Maria Vidaurri

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jose Maria Cantu

Abigail Milagro Espinosa

Kristian J. Zamora

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Samantha Monique Garza

Master of Science

Ana Cristina Garza

Lusyl Ochoa

San Juanita Rios

Daisy Ruby Trevino

Domingo Arturo Zapata 

MISSOURI CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Larry Savoy

Master of Business Administration

Ollie L. Brady 

MONTE ALTO

Bachelor of Science

Karina Morales 

MOULTON

Bachelor of Science

Ty Brit Ramos 

NEW BRAUNFELS

Bachelor of Science

Ryan Benitez

Master of Science

Krystal Rose Batteen 

NEWTON

Master of Science

Catherine Lynn Pearson 

ORANGE GROVE

Master of Science

Desiree Renee Lopez

Peter G. Pardo Jr.

PALMVIEW

Bachelor of Science

Alan Alexis Alvarez

Master of Science

Jasmine Zapata 

PEARLAND

Bachelor of Arts

Uriel Trebion Oliver 

PENITAS

Bachelor of Science

Lorena Villalon 

PFLUGERVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Alex Lathon Dean 

PHARR

Bachelor of Science

Zachary J. Gallardo

Miriam Alejandra Ramirez

Edmundo Sanchez

Master of Science

Idalia Guadalupe Alcala

Jesus Raymundo Santos

Susie Marie Suarez

Doctor of Education

Frances Quintanilla

Anacita Noromor Sugalan 

PLANO

Master of Business Administration

Adrian Garza 

PLEASANTON

Bachelor of Music

Hector Daniel Ramirez 

PORT ARANSAS

Master of Arts

Caleb Nathan Lee 

PORT ISABEL

Bachelor of Music

Julio Andres Barrera

Bachelor of Science

Aleyda S. Ochoa 

PORT LAVACA

Bachelor of Science

Erica Mendoza

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Michael Royce Boudreaux

PORTLAND

Bachelor of Science

Roman Anthony Mota

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Roberto Alejandro Ochoa 

PREMONT

Bachelor of Business Administration

John C. Garcia

Nathaniel J. Powell

Bachelor of Science

Timothy Andrew Benavides

Deidra Alexandra Jaramillo

Christopher Oscar Ruiz 

PROGRESO

Bachelor of Science

Celia Ana Pena 

RAYMONDVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Amber Nicole Guerra

Francisco Ledesma

Master of Arts

Jaime Herrera

Master of Education

Miguel Angel Padron 

RICARDO

Bachelor of Science

Tristin Blair Shaw

RIO GRANDE CITY

Bachelor of Science

Rodrigo Alanis

Cody Lee Lara

Jesus Guadalupe Montalvo Jr.

Veronica Ortiz

Maggaly Arlynn Villarreal

Maria Guadalupe Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Severiano Elvis Garza

Cody Lee Lara

Master of Science

Michelle Leigh Alaniz

Cynthia Jean Arratia 

RIO HONDO

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Lampus

Amanda Perez 

ROBSTOWN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Desiree A. Wallace

Bachelor of Science

Christina Gonzalez

Rosa Angelica Gonzalez

Roxanna Renee Medina

Leslie Meza

Heather Renee Moses

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sarah Beth Grant

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Nickolas Samuel Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Roel Roberto Garcia

Master of Science

Eloy Gamez

Joshua Garcia

Erick Palacios 

ROCKPORT

Bachelor of Arts

Erika Viridiana Alaniz

Bachelor of Science

Erika Viridiana Alaniz

Steven Matthew Smith

James D. Wheatley

Master of Science

Robert Emil Repasky 

ROMA

Bachelor of Music

Josue Daniel Ortega

Bachelor of Science

Karen Corona

Master of Business Administration

Sandra E. Gonzalez

Master of Science

Yazmin Karina Rodriguez

Krystania Lisette Sanchez

ROUND ROCK

Master of Business Administration

Shawna Rae Jiles 

SAN ANTONIO

Bachelor of Arts

Felicia Taylor Benavides

Gabriel Anthony Hernandez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kevin Thomas Singer

Bo James Villarreal

Bachelor of Music

Ashley Acosta

Bachelor of Science

Christopher Hall Cooper

Tynia Marie Morris

Felicia Erin Rangel

Braedon L. Robinson

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Shelby Brianne Carter

Tiffany Ann Fleming

Spencer Brock Johnson

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Ahmad M. Rashed

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Lucas Rene Munoz

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Clifford-Aaron Jamahl Massey

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Daniel David Gaona

Kevin Andrew Tyykila

Master of Business Administration

Michelle De La Torre

Christopher Charles Lancaster

Edith Ramos

Gregorio Guy Rodriguez

Master of Education

Monique Michelle Garcia

Master of Science

Vivian Lopez

Vivek Obilineni 

SAN BENITO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Enrique Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science

Pricilla R. Cerda

William Torres

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alfonso Sandoval

Master of Education

Rebecca Rodriguez 

SAN DIEGO

Bachelor of Arts

Irma Lorissa Salazar

Bachelor of Science

Clarissa S. Maldonado

Leeandra R. Valerio

Master of Education

Eila A. Garcia

Master of Science

Rowena Lorene Trevino 

SAN JUAN

Master of Music

Ramon Stevan Sanchez 

SAN MARCOS

Bachelor of Science

Lisa R. Hernandez 

SANDIA

Master of Science

Ebin Thomas 

SANTA ROSA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Rosa Nelia Badillo

Master of Science

Rocio Perez 

SEADRIFT

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Darrion Michelle Crowley 

SEGUIN

Bachelor of Science

Christopher Luis Martinez

Valerie Aleene Vrana 

SPLENDORA

Bachelor of Science

Michael Ray Partain 

SPRING

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Lyndon Kinsley

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Justin Michael Baumbach

Master of Science

Michael James Dirks

Adolfo Craig Weiman 

SUGAR LAND

Bachelor of Arts

Jamarkus Horace

Bachelor of Science

Ifeanacho Chidelu Ibik

Master of Business Administration

Bhavish Nagaraja Reddy 

TAFT

Bachelor of Science

Kelsey Morgan Robinette 

TATUM

Bachelor of Business Administration

Breanna Raven Henderson 

THREE RIVERS

Bachelor of Science

Amber Rae Henicke 

TOMBALL

Master of Science

Erica Lynn Petropoulos-Justice 

VICTORIA

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Ann Marie Chandler

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Elizabeth Anne Brink

WASHINGTON

Master of Education

Mary Ann Sanders 

WAXAHACHIE

Master of Science

Bhkti Patel 

WESLACO

Bachelor of Arts

Jonathan Isai Honorato

Daniel Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science

Kassandra De La Rosa Alvarez

Kassandra Marie Fraire

Indira Mejia

Julissa Ramirez

Jeremy Clifford Sherwood

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kristen Kayla Sustaita 

WOODSBORO

Doctor of Education

Linda Faye Garza 

ZAPATA

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Marcos Daniel Gutierrez

Master of Science

Sabrina Martinez

OUT OF STATE GRADUATES

FALL 2016

ALABAMA

Master of Science

Pratik Sunil Acharekar 

ARKANSAS

Master of Science

Mounika Agarwal 

CALIFORNIA

Bachelor of Arts

Wesley Aguilar

Master of Business Administration

Christopher Kayton

Master of Science

Rushikesh Hemant Jawali

Vijay Kuchhangi

Karthik Makkapati

Sandeep Reddy Takkolu 

CONNECTICUT

Master of Science

Stephanie Alyse Shea 

GEORGIA

Master of Science

Jeffery Hunter Brooks 

IOWA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Brayton Carl Carlson

Master of Science

Matthew John Garrick 

KANSAS

Master of Science

Austin Michael Kirmer 

MARYLAND

Master of Science

Christopher Michael Lowe

MICHIGAN

Master of Science

Ashok Kumar Masetty 

MINNESOTA

Master of Science

Suvobrata Dutta 

MISSISSIPPI

Master of Science

Justin Pierce Young 

MISSOURI

Bachelor of Arts

Kaina Darina Martinez 

NEW YORK

Master of Business Administration

Christy Ann Kidd

Master of Science

William Louis Lutz 

PENNSYLVANIA

Master of Science

Nicholas John Pecuch 

TENNESSEE

Master of Science

James Patrick Clark 

WASHINGTON

Master of Science

Lori Sue Shellman

Doctor of Philosophy

John Peter Leonard 

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES
FALL 2016 

ANGOLA

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Manuel Gomes Bidi Jovelino 

BANGLADESH

Master of Science

Tanay Kumar Roy 

CHINA

Master of Science

Bihe Zhang

Jianqun Zhang

Qianjin Zheng 

GHANA

Master of Science

Achiaa Attakora Amaniampong

Esinam Abla Amegashitsi

Christiana Barnes

Kofi Essel Hagan

INDIA

Master of Science

Waseem Abdul

Sriram Achanta

Rahul Agirichetty

Srikanth Aitha

Swathy Aithyam

Prashanth Vyasa Sai Akundi

Siva Santosh Varma Alluri

Tejeswar Reddy Alugubelli

Saikiran Ambati

Brahma Tejaswini Andey

Anas Anees

Sushmitha Annadi

Sri Sai Vivek Annu

Prashanth Anukonti

Manjunath Appaiah

Nagavamsi Krishna Reddy Arimanda

Bhargav Prasad Arra

Amrithesh Kumar Arun

Hima Sagar Atluri

Srinadh Avula

Neha Avutapalli

Abishekta Vinayak Mohan Badigar

Chaitanya Balagam

Thangaraj Balasubramanian

Nitesh Chowdhary Balusu

Srikanth Balusu

Rashmitha Bandari

Ravichandu Baratam

Karthik Reddy Barla

Sandeep Barre

Surya Teja Batchu

Ashok Kumar Battula

Santhosh Kumar Bejjenki

Shanti Bethepu

Vishal Reddy Bhagiahgari

Hasya Reddy Bhoompally

Mohammad Mustaq Bijapur

Vamsi Krishna Bikkina

Manohar Billa

Tarun Kumar Bogireddy

Ravi Shankar Bolla

Dindinadh Bollarapu

Srinivas Boppana

Abhilash Budugu

Sunil Varma Champati

Arun Kumar Chandra

Adithyan Chandrasekaran

Jay Kishanbhai Chaudhary

Ashwin Chavan

Neha Reddy Cheedu

Ajay Cherukuri

Satya Mohan Chandra Chinta

Lalith Kumar Chintawar

Sripriya Chinthala

Sravan Kumar Chirumamilla

Sandeep Chittam

Ketan Kumar Choda

Anil Venkata Sivarama Reddy Chunduri

Raghavendra Goud Ciliveru

Om Prakash Daddam

Kartik Dampuri

Sai Punith Krishna Dandamudi

Praveen Dappu

Jeet Kandarp Desai

Nishant Dilesh Desai

Chaitanya Kumar Dupicherla

Suraj Chowdary Eadara

Sai Sambhavi Edara

Brahmini Edulakanti

Vasavi Eneshetty

Vishnuprabha Eswaramoorthy

Vamsi Gali

Govindarajulu Gangadhara

Nishitha Gecka

Sai Keerthi Ghautgay

Pratish Chandra Gogineni

Khushal Golconda

Sushma Sri Golla

Saikrishna Chaitanya Gonuguntla

Sudheer Gonuguntla

Sivakumar Gopi

Karthik Reddy Gopidi

Venkata Pavan Kumar Gottimukkala

Prashanth Gottipati

Prasanth Gude

Pradeep Gunasekaran

Avinash Gunda

Rahul Ramlal Gupta

Ajay Gutta

Vijay Gutta

Bhanu Sekhar Guttikonda

Trinadh Gyruboyina

Israrul Haque

Ishan S. Hayatnagarkar

Shilpa Hegde

Tejas Shrishail Huddar

Harshada Humbarwadi

Mani Teja Illendula

Sowmya Inamdar

Vamsi Srinivas Inapuri

Ghufrana Iqbal

Satya Naga Srivatsav Isukapalli

Sangramsinh Pratapsinh Jadhav

Sahil Pratap Jagdale

Kaushik Jangiti

Bhargav Jannabhatla

Sharmila Jayakumar

Govindaraj Balaji Jeyakumar

Satish Kumar Jooluri

Dayasagar Jungay

Nagasri Kadali

Murali Sai Kalakoti

Mahendrakumar Nathubhai Kalal

Sunil Kamarajugadda

Karthik Kancharla

Mukeshbabu Kancharla

Sukanya Kannan

Ajayratan Kannaram

Ujwal Kanuganti

Rupesh Sai Krishna Kanuri

Bala Sai Krishna Kaparouthu

Satya Sridhar Karanki

Manjeera Karra

Shiva Teja Reddy Karra

Siddharth Ashutosh Karulkar

Venkata Harish Karumanchi

Monish Katari

Bindu Sree Katkuri

Rashmika Katta

Shalinigrace Katta

Naveen Kavuri

Krishna Reddy Kesireddy

Sagar Chandrakant Khaire

Mohammed Moin Khan

Sayeed Mohammed Khan

Ashish Kumar Khazane

Venkat Praneeth Koduru

Sampath Kumar Kola

Nagarjuna Kolli

Mahesh Kollu

Harishbabu Kommineni

Sai Venkata Karthik Kommineni

Vamshi Krishna Konakanchi

Navaneeth Reddy Kondam

Rajasimha Koppula

Sandeep Reddy Koppula

Naresh Babu Korlapati

Venkata Jyothi Swaroop Korlepara

Narendrababu Kota

Shanthan Reddy Kota

Harikishore Kotapati

Indu Kotha

Naresh Babu Kotturi

Aman Chandra Koyyalamudi

Deepak Krishnamurthy

Parikshith Srinivas Kulkarni

Varsha Keshavrao Kulkarni

Venkateshwara Rao Kunchala

Banu Chandra S. V. G. Vashishta Laveti

Venkatasai Manikanta Lollasri

Anup Rajesh Macwan

Nagarjuna Madineni

Obulapathi Mala

Navya Mallampalli

Sasidhar Mallineni

Achyut Mamidishetti

Anurag Mandala

Srividhya Mandava

Sruthi Mandava

Rajvirsinh Rajendrasinh Mangrola

Prashanth Manohar

Rohith Kumar Mara

Yashwanth Reddy Mara

Sudeep Kumar Marri

Prashanth Mathivanan

Satya Pranathi Mathukumalli

Manoj Reddy Mereddy

Chanakya Mittapally

Nadeem Tanveer Mohammad

Nazeebullah Mohammad

Shoyebuddin Mohammad

Abdul Wahid Mohammed

Ahmed Jani Mohammed

Rayees Abdullah Mohammed

Sheroz Khan Mohammed

Abhinay Movva

Abhinav Mukherjee

Sumit Sunil Mulkalwar

Loknadh Sastrulu Mullapudi

Veerendra Babu Muthakana

Naveen Nagaraju

Prathyusha Nagavalli

Rahul Nandipati

Vasanthi Navuluri

Ashok Babu Neela

Prakash Neelam

Sai Krishna Goud Nirugonda

Mohammed Naimath

Vamsi Teja Nookala

Achuta Surya Naga Narasimha Niranjan Nukala

Shalin Padia

Rakshith Padmanabha

Manjunath Choudary Paladagu

Nitya Pampari

Sanjana Pamulapati

Purvi Kamalbhai Panchal

Sughan Pandita

Sai Prashanth Panthangi

Bhavik Arvindbhai Patel

Hardik Damodarbhai Patel

Kiran Manubhai Patel

Miteshkumar Jagdishbhai Patel

Pratik Chandrakant Patel

Anjani Pati

Gowthamreddy Pati

Venkatesh Prasad Pati

Rajesh Paturi

Rajan Dattatray Pawar

Chaitanya Pendyala

Swathi Penumudi

Meghna Pippiri

Sai Nagabhushana Bharadwaj Pisupati

Hara Hari Sairaj Podapati

Reema Reddy Pogula

Naga Anusha Polineni

Girikumar Pothula

Sai Veerendra Potla

Srikanth Potla

Sai Krishna Reddy Potu

Bhaskar Vardi Prasad

Sudha Rani Pullamsetty

Sri Keerthi Puthanaveedu

Vishnu Teja Raavi

Theertharaj Ramu

Sukanth Krishna Randhi

Ramcharan Rankireddy

Deven Karsanbhai Ravaliya

Ujjwal Krishna Ravela

Kiran Kolala Ravi

Siva Karthik Ravi

Aswin Ravikumar

Sudheer Renukunta

Manishankar Saduvelly

Fnu Vasisht Sainath

Saurabh Vinayak Sakalkar

Krishna Chaitanya Sala

Shreshta Salunke

Vishnu Vardhan Reddy Sangam

Veera Venkata Vinod Sanipina

Anudeep Ganesh Kumar Sanka

Abhinav Sankineni

Bremachandran Santhanam

Aditya Sarabu

Anudeep Reddy Sareddy

Dhara Suresh Shah

Dishant Amishkumar Shah

Kunal Rohitkumar Shah

Saumil Jayeshkumar Shah

Sirisha Shakamuri

Ramya Shamala

Guru Vinay Sharavanaboyina

Pranav Rajeev Sharma

Ajinkya Bhaskar Shegokar

Kavya Reddy Sheri

Bhushan Shet

Anjali Shinde

Sneha Ganga Shivakumar

Sanket Kantilal Solanki

Sucharith Somayajula

Archana Umesh Sonejee

Madhusudan Srinivasan

Pranay Krishna Sriram

Amarendher Reddy Sudi

Sudeep Reddy Sudini

Amarnath Reddy Sunkara

Shyam Kumar Sureddy

Sushmitha Suryadevara

Harsha Susan

Irfaan Syed

Rameez Ahmed Quadri Syed

Nilesh C. Takale

Surya Teja Takkella

Navya Talluri

Sudeep Talpallikar

Sasivikas Tanagala

Nishitha Tangella

Vishal Taniparthi

Manasa Thadepu

Anurag Kumar Thakkalapalli

Sai Shashank Thatikonda

Vinod Thatikonda

Ravikiran Theerthala

Dheeraj Reddy Thootkur

Nagarjuna Thota

Sai Satyanarayana Thota

Sai Pratap Reddy Thuraka

Sai Sudha Reddy Tippireddy

Siva Naga Subrahmanyam Tiramdasu

Manoj Chaitanya Tunkuri

Anoop Babu Uchagawkar

Sharad Amarnath Upadhyay

Pruthvi Uppalapati

Pramod Kumar Reddy Uppula

Kalyan Rao Vadlamudi

Satyanarayana Vallabhaneni

Kartheek Vallepu

Goutham Reddy Vangala

Vijay Sai Vankadaru

Nivaeditha Vasanthakumar

Mallikharjun Vasireddy

Venkata Rajesh Vattumilli

Abhishek Vinod Vazrekar

Sailusha Vejella

Vinay Teja Veligeti

Upenderreddy Vellinki

Vineel Noel Vempati

Satish Krishna Vemula

Spandana Vemula

Rajesh Venkatesan

Satya Sai Harish Vishnuvajhala

Veera Venkata Sriram Vundavalli

Pravarsha Yadllapalli

Ajay Yarlagadda

Vivek Yarlagadda

Varun Kumar Reddy Yasa

Sundeep Krishna Yasarapu

Sai Bhanu Yelamaddi

Bhagya Sree Yelamanchili

Hassain Kumar Yendrapalli

Spandana Reddy Yeruva

Doctor of Philosophy

Saritha Karnae

Kailas Ramkrishna Malwade

Anuradha Nagaraj 

MEXICO

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Matias Guillermo Lindow 

NEPAL

Master of Science

Amit Adhikaree

Sandesh Basnet 

NIGERIA

Master of Science

Makanjuola Mark Adara

Oluwasegun Richard Ajayi

Kabiru Olamide Atiku

Obeahon Ereghan

Chiagozie Okechukwu Ezeudu

Mbak Okonna Itanga

Olubunmi Olukemi Namabiri

JohnPaul Nwafor

Ikechukwu Stanley Obi

Godson Ifeanyi Okorougo

Omotola Abimbola Oloye

Oluwasanmi Oluwafemi Oyelakin

Abayomi Daniel  Pelemo

POLAND

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Wiktor Jakub Hudyka 

SAUDI ARABIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Mohamed Mohsen Alahmadi

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Rashed Abdulaziz D. Alsaffar

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Zeyad Saad Alotaibi

Mohammad Jafar Medhir 

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Master of Science

Arsalanulhaq Syed