Texas A&M-Kingsville students honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - June 07, 2016

Contact: Julie Navejar
Email: julie.navejar@tamuk.edu
or Phone: 361-593-2590


news_placeholder.png

Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the spring 2015 semester. 

In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached. 

-TAMUK-  

IN-STATE PRESIDENT'S LIST
SPRING 2016

Alamo: Ruby Monique Martinez, Lizbeth Perez, Jennifer Denise Solis 

Alice: Agatha Amber Diaz, Nicholas Adam Hinojosa, Miguel Angel Lopez 

Alton: Nitza Michelle Fregoso, Ariadna Reyes 

Anahuac: Joshua S. Winslow 

Arlington: Benson Bamidele Akingboye 

Austin: Tyler James Hurson, Alexandra Marie Sigg 

Bastrop: Adam Brett Gibson 

Bay City: Ricky Palomares 

Beach City: Kaylee Marie Kana 

Ben Bolt: Felipe U. Guerra 

Bishop: Abel Cruz 

Boerne: Casey E. Klobedans 

Brazoria: Gabriella Ann Cuevas 

Brownsville: Blanca Esthela Mendoza, Amanda Yvette Morato, Ashley N. Perez 

Cedar Creek: Emily Nicole Brooks 

Cedar Hill: Kourtney Rene' Coleman

Cibolo: Abbey Wells 

Colleyville: Kaitlyn Joyce Tharp 

Comfort: Kyle R. Wilson 

Corpus Christi: Beatriz Alba, Daniel N. Apostol, Aaron Jesse Barron, Yash J. Bhakta, Tabitha Marie Castillo, Joe Allen Crawford, Christopher A. Evans, Jayme Linda Gage, Benjamin A. Guerrero, Victor Orlando Guzman, Neha Nasim Kashmiri, Joseph R. Martinez, Nicole Shea McMillin, Kurstin Alexandra Norton, Robert Joseph Puentes, Josh Jeremiah Redublo, Kimberly A. Reyes, Anthony Joseph Salvatore, Emily J. Simek, Britny R. Spencer, Seth T. Trebatoski, William Henry Walz 

Cotulla: Christopher Zuriel Longoria 

Donna: Victoria Alexis Gonzales, Kevin Ivan Reyes 

Eagle Pass: Julio A. Rodriguez 

Edinburg: Yessica Sarai De Leon, Felina Marie Fernandez, Janet Hinojosa, Blanca Estella Sanchez, Brittany Shea Underwood, Lori Yvette Urbina 

Euless: Weston D. Burns 

Falfurrias: Rene Alvarado III, Samuel David Galindo 

Falls City: Brandon T. Darr 

Farmersville: Nohemi Alejandra Rodriguez 

Floresville: Michael Lee Golla, Sarah Jane Keith 

Ganado: Austin Ryan Alford 

George West: Heather Jae Petru, Mandy Lorraine Whitaker 

Goliad: Cameron Brooks Dunn 

Harlingen: Roberto Arias, Sonny Cortez, Allison Michelle Kyral, Mariah Zerene Noyola, Derek R. Olivarez 

Hebbronville: Jose V. Elizalde, Joseph Rene Garza, Shelby E. Jenkins 

Hidalgo: Bianca Araceli Zubiria 

Houston: Heather J. Hannusch, Marcia E. Ramirez, Jasmin Ibeth Rodriguez, Javon Eric Walker 

Hutto: Shelby Rae Debord 

Killeen: Kaina Darina Martinez 

Kingsville: Karina Aguinaga, Raul Enrique Altamirano, Clarissa Faith Alvarez, Katie Elaine Becker, Ryon H. Becker, Richard C. Buckalew, John Raymond Dabbs, Kastaylia A. Garcia, Theresa Elizabeth Garcia, Daniel Garza, Ernestina Gomez, Teresa Josefina Huerta, Rachel A. Johnson, Tanguy Fabrice Mathieu Kignima, Priscilla Kizer, Silvia Gishel Medrano, Jacelyn Perez, Hope L. Ramos, Ryan Christopher Saenz, Cody Wayne Whittington, Ronald Williams, Thomas Lewis Wurdinger 

La Vernia: Shaley M. Trammell 

Laredo: Andres Aleman, Andrea Leonor Garcia, Miguel Angel Ruelas, Amy Giselle Viejo 

Ledbetter: Macain Mark Aaron Proske 

Los Fresnos: Matthew David Randolph 

McAllen: Omar Cavazos, Klaudia Eileen Cedillo, Maritza J. Rodriguez 

Mercedes: Victoria Lovette Cordova

Mission: Sergio Alan Arciniega, Jackeline Garza, America Montserrat Gomez, Rosamaria Yvette Moreno, Navid Guadalupe Ochoa De Hinojosa, Brenda Lizette Salinas 

Orange Grove: Kaitlin Marie Ruiz 

Palmview: Viviana Saenz 

Penitas: Vianey Garza 

Pharr: Cassandra S. Condado 

Port Isabel: Julio Andres Barrera 

Portland: Randall A. Rodriguez

Premont: Ashley Nicollette Garcia 

Rio Grande City: Azanette Benavides, Ivan Villavicencio 

Rio Hondo: Joe Cruz 

Riviera: Savannah Marie Stroman 

Robstown: Brandon Alan Clark, Victoria Ann Longoria, Jesse Alexander Ochoa, Kaitlin N. Reyes, Aubrey Tracy Trujillo 

Rockdale: Kaley Nicole Dodd 

Salado: James Bryce Martin 

San Antonio: Angela G. Chavez, Justin N. Esparza, Tiffany Ann Fleming, Eduardo Guevara, Brittany Ann-Marie Miano, Donald Eugene Michalec, Hung Vu Tran, Kevin A. Tyykila, Nathanael James Vickery 

San Benito: Pricilla R. Cerda, Enrique Rodriguez, Bianca Valdez 

San Juan: Britzia Lizbeth Galindo, Lilia Melchor, Maricela Berenice Ordonez 

Sandia: Kendall C. Hensley 

Smithville: Kendall Elise Blackwell 

Spring: Tyler Christopher Wayland 

Three Rivers: Luis A. Riojas

Victoria: Megan Lee Koepp, Jeremy Austen Law 

Waxahachie: Mitchell M. Green 

Weslaco: Brissa Marie Aguilar, Cassandra Cantu, Nancy Elizabeth Espinoza, Anna P. Garcia, Alexis Darlene Garza, Selina Villarreal, Maria A. Zamarron, Amanda M. Zuniga 

Wichita Falls: Payton Lane Geisinger 

OUT OF STATE PRESIDENT'S LIST
SPRING 2016 

Pennsylvania: Zachary E. Hamaker 

Washington: Brian Mitchell Williams
 
INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENT'S LIST
SPRING 2016 

Mexico: Uriel Gonzalez, Noe Hernandez 

New Zealand: Lily Tineke Hospers 

Nigeria: Nkesi Gladden Chukwu, Olumide Mowanuolaoluwa Longe, Uchenna Peter Okakpu 

Philippines: Kezia Faith Cipriano Hilay 

IN-STATE DEAN'S LIST
SPRING 2016 

Alice: Taylor N. Blair, Christian M. Chapa, Jose Franco, Mark Daniel Galvan, Noe Gamez, Adriana Marie Garcia, Christopher Omar Gonzales, Ariana Guerra, Gabriella Carissa Hernandez, Lucas Andres Lopez, Isaul Benjamin Molina, Stephanie Nicole Ortiz, Rachel L. Pulido 

Arlington: Miguel Angel Pontifis 

Austin: Sara Elizabeth Carswell, John Cody Yarbrough 

Bay City: Emily Dianne Hager-Hahn 

Baytown: Madison Marie Gomez 

Beaumont: Kristi Linn Johnson 

Bedford: Mitchell Wayne Bro 

Beeville: Chloe E. Garza, Brian J. Olson, Morgan A. Rosenbaum 

Bellaire: Michal Idziak 

Benavides: Lauren Y. Gutierrez, Dionisio Paredez Martinez 

Bishop: Kim Dannielle Caughman, Christopher Elliot Cooke, Samantha J. Drummond, Daniel Ray Gaona, Zavina Lee Gonzalez, Iris Lizet Martinez, Lysandra Marie Martinez, Scott Cameron Michalk, Landon Cade Whitenton 

Brownsville: Luis A. Garduno, Icia Paloma Garza, Katherine Elaine Garza, Juan Carlos Ovalle, Joel Alejandro Perez, Ashlea Rosemarie Rosenbaum, Amanda Joan Solis 

Buda: Hunter Scott Lehman 

Bulverde: Megan Marie Rodriguez 

Converse: Abigail Reilly Gritton 

Corpus Christi: Mario Alvarado, Deyanira Jo Atkinson, Bailey Jewel Barmore, Alejandro Daniel Barrera, Courtney Lynn Bragg, Hayley Dolan Brandt, Sara L. Cantu Williams, Thomas Anthony Cruz, Madison E. Dibble, Belize Catiana Escobar-Ellison, Georgiana Marie Gallegos, Monica J. Guerrero, Christopher Kyle Hasson, Brenda Nicole Leal-Flores, Silvestre Luis Lira, Audrey Jo Lopez, Taryn Elizabeth Melugin, Ricardo Pedro Perez, Gabrielle Jade L. Redublo, Carissa N. Reyes, Daniel Alejandro Rodriguez, Eduardo Luis Rodriguez, Joseph Jason Rodriguez, Sarah Kathryn Salas, Roland Dakota Sanchez, Terry H. Seward, Travis Alexander Shudark, Harleigh Jane Tillman, Elisabeth Valadez, Joshua Jacob Wilson 

Cotulla: Tiphanie Grace Contreras 

Cypress: Farrah Rawashdeh 

Damon: Chance Alan Schneider 

Devine: Josh Cole Nuyttens 

Eagle Pass: Dania Benavides 

Edinburg: Alexandrea Ydahlia Almazan, Lidia Lizeth Armijo, Lileana Castaneda, Ruben Delarosa, Alyssandra Michelle Duarte, Carlos E. Lopez, Veronica Mancha, Sofia Pena, Cynthia Annette Perez, Rolando Perez, Jessica M. Rojas, Trinidad Sanchez, Matthew William Scott, Saul Eduardo Yanez

Falfurrias: Christina Eliza Lopez, Kayla R. Patton 

Fort Worth: Silvester Bradley Smith 

Fredericksburg: Daniel Antonio Rojas 

Garciasville: Francisco Hernandez Jr. 

George West: Lauren Michelle Cordani 

Giddings: Alisa Bautista, Nicolas Imad Mitri 

Greenville: Derrick Anthony Dunn

Harlingen: Celine Renea Garcia, Gabriela Patricia Gonzales, Jesse James Gonzalez, Roel I. Gonzalez, Cassie Angela Gracia, Jonathan Bryant Gutierrez, Jeffrey Robert Schoen 

Hebbronville: Alison Gisele Alaniz, Jean N. Cantu, Isaiah Lamar Espinoza, Betina A. Maldonado, Roger L. Martinez, Veanna Lenelle Mendez, Rene Leonardo Rodriguez, Rene Ruiz 

Houston: Tarah Machelle Aliceaacosta, Essa Abdullah Alkhaldi, Cybelle Gonzalez Cerda, Arlene Cortez, Essence Tyandrea Gilbert, Matthew Ryan Grayshon, Jaylen Davon Hunter, Francisco Javier Irias, Crystal Nicole King, Aubry Regine Ramirez 

Inez: Cody Bolden Cockrell 

Ingleside: Richard Hernandez, Jonathan Dashonn Soto, Gage Michael Wigginton 

Katy: Rogelio Jose Maya, Andrew Lonnie Sikes, Luke Adam Spies 

Killeen: James Renard Passley 

Kingsville: Xenia Liza Adrian, Al Muntaser Billah B. Al Askari, Mark Christopher Alaniz, Felipe Alarcon-Canto, Chairat Atphaisit, Joshua H. Burke, Kristina Adriana Canales, Jorge Ryan Chapa, Rojelio Rene Chavez, Benjamin Kyle Chi, Adriana Cisneros, Bridgette Nicole Coleman, James Andrew Crabbe, Olivia Jo De La Rosa, Raquel Garcia, Loraine I. Godfrey, Jessica Lee Gomez, Cecilia Anissa Gonzalez, Miranda Alanah Gutierrez, Caitlin M. Hollingshead, Maya I. Iniguez, Harlie Marie Isassi, Celeste Gabriela Loera, Robin Melendy Machuca, Alyssa Cree Magon, Ashley Nicole Malone, Rolando Omar Molina, Esveyde Larissa Mora, Odette LaNell Perez, Bianca Nicole Reyna, Jared Philip Ringener, Jessica Amanda Sandoval, Raisa Santos, Taylor Marie Shedd, Federico Solis, Omar Angel Solis, Susan Bessemayuk Taku, Haley Elizabeth Wagner, Chase H. Walther, Abdullah Weiss 

Kingwood: Alexia Liana Bustamante, Christian Hollingswort McFerrin 

Krum: William Robert Abbott 

La Feria: Eli Alegria, Eric Martinez, Marcus Nathaniel Nunez 

La Joya: Aziz M. Abdullah 

La Porte: Taylor Rene Shirley 

Lampasas: Carolyn Rose Laborde 

Laredo: Alejandra Yvette Carrillo, Christopher James Garcia, Juan Angel Martinez, Diana Riley, Seth Andrew Saucedo 

Leander: Travis L. Dillard 

Live Oak: Francesca L. Mercado

Los Fresnos: Jasmine Andrea Arce, Illiana Iris Barboza, Fabiola Fernanda Cuellar

Louise: Matthew Eric Thonsgaard 

McAllen: Jonathan Agyekum-Bimpong, Diana Laura Maldonado, Lorenzo A. Mendoza, Edgar Osvaldo Pizarro 

Mercedes: Alyssabeth Marie Cantu, Dianna Colunga, Equisha Marlene Elizondo, Esteban Cruz Gonzalez, Therese Elaine Ledesma, Vanessa M. Medrano, Victoria Rose Saldana 

Mission: Tanya Marie Casas, Noel Flores, Jesus Gonzalez, Ashleigh N. Henry, Leslie Astrid Maldonado, Nina Noemi Perez, Evelyn Romero, Mayra Salinas 

Missouri City: Brian Alexander Merchant, Larry Savoy 

Monte Alto: Meagan V. Cantu, Selina Cardoza 

Nacogdoches: Matthew James Krug 

New Braunfels: Kyle Jacob Kendrick, James Fredrick Schwab 

Nixon: Natalie Brooke Trammell 

Odem: Utah Carrol Cox, Lacey Rene Fletcher, Mariah Pizana, Anna Lisa Soto

Orange Grove: Katherine O. Everett, Kristy L, Everett 

Palacios: Delani Mae Filip 

Palmhurst: Kristina Marie Esqueda, Romeo Ricardo Reyna 

Palmview: Bianca Genoveva Silerio 

Pearland: Daniel Phillip Gress 

Pflugerville: Briana Eliza Levario

Pharr: Nidia Marlene Alvarez, Stephanie Cazares, Jessica Janet Garza, Mario A. Perez 

Port Lavaca: Skyler David Blinka, Zachary Nicholas Cruz, Brandt T. Pilgram, William Keith Schmidt 

Portland: Joseph Daniel Lacue 

Premont: Gustavo C. Garcia IV, Adam L. Pena 

Progreso: Yatziry Liliana Martinez 

Providence Village: Elizabeth Marie Holden

Raymondville: Karina Giselle Villarreal, Edith West 

Richmond: Efrain Alberto Chapa, Michaela P. Huebotter, Christina Anne Whitney 

Rio Grande City: Marcelo D. Lopez, Daniel Martinez, Mayra Mendoza, Pedro Morin, Eloy Rodriguez, Jazmine Vasquez, Baldomero Villarreal, Maggaly Arlynn Villarreal, Maria Guadalupe Villarreal 

Riviera: Carson Elizabeth Alsop, James Clyde Couch, Lannette Danielle Davila, Thomas Mason Murr, Yaneli Ramirez Padron, Bradley Ryne Stohr, Cheyenne Hailey Unterbrink 

Robstown: Amanda Kristi Amaya, Daniel Edward Garza, Debbie A. Garza, Patricia Maria Herrera, Makenzie Taylor Lowke, Leslie Meza, Matthew Alexander Zamora 

Rockport: Jacqulyn Deanna Longino 

Roma: Eduardo Lopez 

Round Rock: Maria Guadalupe Corona Rodriguez, Allison Noelle Vencill 

San Antonio: Saud A S A A S Alotaibi, Erika Beatrice Alvarez, Frank Cruz Cardenas, Isai Delgadillo, Miranda Stephanie Esparza, Daniel David Gaona, Cheyenne Nicole Gonzales, Cecilia Anne Medina, Jacob Narvaez, Erik Ivan Perez Renovato, Krystal Bianca Marie Puente, Delanie D. Vidales, Michael Connor Wolff 

San Benito: Rebeka Alanie Borders 

San Diego: Amanda Lee Perez, David Salinas 

Sandia: James Daniel Henke 

Santa Rosa: Tyler Allen Daul 

Schertz: Amanda Kay Thomas 

Seabrook: Hayley Elise Morgan 

Seguin: Caleb R. Applewhite, Andrea Maria Castillo 

Sinton: Thomas Randall Rogers, Samantha E. Villanueva 

Smithville: Aaron Michael Riddle 

Spring: Courtney Deniece Davis, Samantha Catherine Haas 

Stafford: Iheoma Maryann Nnadi 

Sugar Land: Luis R. Coronado 

Sullivan City: Diana Cortez 

Taft: Katie Marie Hernandez 

Tatum: Breanna Raven Henderson 

Tomball: Clint M. Marek, Brian Mitchell Wilkinson 

Van Vleck: Claire L. McReynolds 

Victoria: Matthew Edward Bast, Richard Lara Leos, Hunter Ayden Perkins, Garrett Cole Rother, Jake Layne Wallace, Hayden Lane Webel 

Waco: Kaylin Nikole Roher 

Webster: Devin Lyle Milburn 

Weslaco: Frances Michelle Losoya, Jacqueline Nicole Miller, Alejandra Roldan, Kenny Sauceda 

Woodsboro: Claire Alexis Blaschke 

Zapata: Jose Alberto Garcia, Carina L. Villarreal  

OUT OF STATE DEAN'S LIST
SPRING 2016 

California: Ammar Alghamdi 

Kansas: Angela Nicole Garza 

Louisiana: Reneisha Lanae Alfred 

Virginia: Angel Dominic Etubom 

INTERNATIONAL DEAN'S LIST
SPRING 2016 

Bulgaria: Eleni Argiris Anastasova

Canada: Rachelle Kyley Nielsen 

China: Meng Jiang 

Egypt: Ibrahim Yasser Gomaa Elkashlan 

India: Harshitha Guduru 

Ivory Coast: Boukary Diallo 

Kuwait: Mohammed T.M.R. Almansour

Mexico: Mariee Fernanda Cruz Mendoza, Alejandro Juarez Navarro, Karla Arianne Rivera 

Nigeria: Itohan Catherine Agbonkina, Chidubem Martins Chukwudi, Chimenum Glory Elenwo 

Saudi Arabia: Firas Fathi H. Al Hamdan, Turki Fawzan Alfahad, Nasser Salah Alotaibi 

Spain: Mar Lamadrid Coll, Martina Urrutia-Achleitner 

Venezuela: Jesus Gerardo Lemus Bohorquez  

IN-STATE HONOR ROLL
SPRING 2016

Alamo: Melissa Jovana Delgado, Aryn Ashlee Mcfarland, Jose C. Quintanilla, Edith Quirino 

Alice: Clarissa Lynette Arellano, Daniella Amber Benavides, Miguel Andres Garza, Evelina Renee Gonzalez, Robert R. Molina, Rubi Rodas, Lauren N. Rodriguez, Jessica Lyn Zuniga 

Angleton: Robert Paul Pena 

Aransas Pass: Guadalupe David Moreno 

Austin: Alexandria Victoria Wells

Bastrop: Jake Ryan Gonzalez, Devin Lobsiger Weiss 

Beeville: Kali Kirsten Kennedy 

Benavides: Andres Orlando Chapa, Teresa B. Pendleton, Rolando Domingo Ramos

Bishop: Adam J. Alvarado, Alfonso J. Alvarez, Carla Ximena Cabrera-Gonzalez, Jon Paul Escobar, Heather D. Gamez, Erika Rey Gilbert, Adriana Elisa Hinojosa, Alexandra Lichtenberger, Zy Olander Perez, Priscilla Yvonne Salinas, Ashley E. Shafer 

Bloomington: Michael Anthony Garza 

Boerne: Thomas John Helmke 

Boyd: Ryen N. DeGan 

Brenham: Scott Ryan Kocian

Brownsville: Cruz Armas, Maria Guadalupe Avila, Flor Lizbeth Cruz, Andrea De La Torre, Erik Augusto Galvan, Priscilla Michelle Hernandez, Ted Julian La Bonte, Valeria Marquez, Jorge Armando Salazar, Samantha Solis, Liliana Vela, Jarrisvette Nyle Villarreal, Samantha Nallely Villarreal 

Carrizo Springs: Jose O. Gallegos Ruiz 

Castroville: Zachary Phillip Naegelin 

Charlotte: Samantha R. Rodriguez, Jeremiah J. Schmidt 

Combes: Arlene Marie Saenz 

Copperas Cove: Marianna Gonzales 

Corpus Christi: Amanda Almaraz, Jose I. Alvarez, Amy Beth Barber, Julia D. Benavides, Brittney Nicole Bower, Miguel Israel Cantu, Andrea Marie Castro, Ana Cristina Chavez, Tristan Hunter Conde, Ashley Marie De Leon, Danielle Jean Deleon, Christopher James Dunkelberg, Camille D. Esquivel, Jasmine Danielle Estelle, Ajia A. Fielden, Jacqueline Lee Garcia, Laura A. Garcia, Michael Ryan Garcia, Alexander Gonzalez, Valerie D. Gunn, Jason R. Hale, Stephanie Morgan Hastings, Natalia Henao Garcia, Christine Marie Hervey, Brittney Holcombe, John Donald Holiday, Kale Louis Karlen, Amanda Nicole Macias, Angelica Marie Mendez, Ernesto M. Mendoza, Juan Carlos Moreno, Andrew Phillip Nicholson, Colin A. Nye, Ason A. Ochoa, Grace A. Polasek, Miriam Quiroz, Amber Dawne Ray, Gabriella Cristina Reina, Brittany A. Rodriguez, Rhiannon Lee Rodriguez, David Ramon Salinas, Gabriella Araceli Sanchez, Sebastyon Burnell Spencer, Stephanie Nicole Tijerina, Caitlin L. Tovar, Natalie Elizabeth Vega,

Emily E. Vela, Joshua Jedidiah Verduzco 

Crosby: Kelsey Brianne Fuchs, Tara Abigail Vesely 

Crystal City: Frailan Roberto Flores 

Devine: Chancie Jane Whitaker 

Donna: Anthony Charles Gonzalez, Ashley Pearl Gonzalez, Monica L. Martinez, Ashley Desiree Narvaez, Richard Justin Ozuna, Hilaria Salinas 

Eagle Lake: Todd Everton Nicholas 

Eagle Pass: Mariana Galvan, Christian Rogelio Garcia, Berlin Caitlyn Perez, Edna Sarahi Saltijeral, Alejandra Vazquez, Adrian Zacarias, Selena Zarate

East Bernard: Avery Layne Hlavinka 

Edcouch: Leslee Lynn Trevino

Edinburg: Sarah Karina Alvarez, Priscilla Denise Cano, Juan G. Garcia, Yolanda Garza, Alan Gerardo Lopez, Fabiana Lozano, Yesenia Marisol Lugo, Alyssa Nicole Martinez 

Edna: Abram Dwayne Johnson, Dustin E. Sheppard 

Elsa: Vanessa Lynn Castillo 

Encinal: Elizabeth Vasquez 

Falfurrias: Vicente David Garza, Alexandria C. Guerra 

Floresville: Shelby Renee Golub 

Fort Worth: Maria Guadalupe Munoz 

Fredericksburg: Adolfo Enciso, Robert O. Gibbs 

Fresno: Jazmin Brenay Hebert, Antoinette Lillian Vincent 

Garciasville: Luis Angel Aguilar 

Garland: Lucas James Bentley 

George West: Gabriella Ranae Chapa 

Georgetown: Rachael E. Longoria 

Glen Rose: Nicole Jean Vara 

Goliad: Ronnie Deepakkumar Shah 

Gonzales: Ty L. Tinsley 

Harlingen: Diego Andrade Tamez, Mikayla Annette Cepeda, Luis Arnoldo De La Fuente, Cerelia Diaz, Tania Lizeth Fuentes, Daenna I. Garcia, Danielle Rae Gonzales, Verita Eudora Grannum, Ashley Leighan Lopez, Michael Anthony Martinez, Michael Rey Martinez, Jessica Renee Olivarez, Guadalupe Ortiz Jr., Jose Luis Rios, Ryan Eric Rubio, Cassandra Rae Sanchez

Hebbronville: Joseph Isidro Almaraz, Justine Nicole Moreno 

Helotes: Lance Taylor Elling 

Hidalgo: Yomaira Edith Flores, Fabbiola Alejandra Garcia 

Hockley: Tressa S. Lozano 

Houston: Rebeca Alexandra Castro Elias, Isaiah Daniel Culpepper, Kristian Guadalupe Flores, Estefani Yolanda Fuentes, Isabel G. Meza, Jerry Ikenna Nduji, Chelsea Nichole Robinson, Karla Maria Sandoval, Mason Dale Stewart, Kohl Clay Ullman, Alexander Utomi, Chelsea Marie Williams 

Huntsville: Quintin Aundra Long 

Ingleside: Tessa Nicole Flores, Carlos Junior Gaytan, Cheynna Elizabeth Montgomery 

Katy: Braxton D. Bielski 

Kempner: Doss H. Summers 

Kerrville: Nahum Kreed Carr, Frank Merritt Thompson 

Killeen: Christopher Stanphill Hoch 

Kingsville: Dinora Denise Adame, Lucia Norma Adame, Christian J. Adams, Lelyn Lucas Adams, Luisa F. Aleman, Abdullah Saleh Alskate, Ivette Diane Alvarez, Amanda Leigh Bazaldua, Shelby Nicole Bennett, Aubrey Jane Blackmore, Eric Andrew Cardona, Britlee Alexandrea Carter, Nicholas Milan Cavazos, Jaime Miguel Chapa, Natasha L. Chavez, Ramon Carlos Cid, Isabella Patricia Cordova, Jakorey Jamal Davis, Jessica L. De Leon, Josiah Jon-R Delarosa, Vanessa B. Falcon, Alexis Danielle Flores, Mikayla Anndi Flores, Oscar Felipe Fuentes, Ashley Lee Galvez, Marissa Illiana Garcia, Nicolas Angel Garcia, Celestial Nicole Gomez, Kristen R. Gonzalez, Kristen Renee Gonzalez, Priscilla Graveley, Catrina Lianna Guerrero, Arturo Haces-Garcia, Francisco Haces-Garcia, Elijah Le'Shun Hayward, Andres Hernandez, Mario Adrian Hernandez, Jeremiah L. Hesler, Isabelle S. Hughes, Jialin Li, Daniella M. Longoria, Andrea L. Martinez, Hector Martinez, Ricardo Martinez, Cassandra Marie Mata, Natasha Marie Mata, Bryan Patrick McClellan, Cody Dillon McCullough, Corrie Ann Mosqueda, Elizabeth Ann Nimmons, Ariel Justeen Ozuna, Leandra R. Palacios, Angela Justine Pineda, Emmitt Cade Pitts, Kristian Lynn Polhemus, William Harrison Purdy, Jonas Farentino Quintanilla, Iris Neidene Rivera, Brittany Nicole Rodriguez, Nicklaus Von Ruhnke, Stephanie Marie Saenz, David A. Salazar, Vanessa E. Salazar, Francisco Lazaro Salinas, Juan Sanchez, Amanda Nichole Sandoval, Diksha Sharma, Justin Ja'Mal Staggers, Nohemi Tagle, Dylan Matthew Thomas, Leslie Torres, Brianna Velissa Vallejo, Kayla Ann Van Fleet, Hilda Diane Ventura, Sierra M. Zavala 

Kingwood: Madison Lee Brabham 

La Feria: Selina Marie Cano, Julie Ann King, Martha Flor Pecina, Maria Nicole Rincon, Sarah D. Torres 

La Joya: Josie Rios 

Laguna Vista: Diego Aaron Mujica Cifuentes 

Laredo: Daisy Karina Aguilera, David Richard Barrera, Francisco Brett Diaz, Sarita Belen Garcia, Pedro Constantino Ibarra, Aaron Gilbert Magana, Ashley Edith Mora, Juan J. Padilla, Gabriella Anna Perez, Luis Alonso Rubio 

Leander: Kamry Rose Barton, Charles Ray Taylor 

Los Fresnos: Lucero Chavez, Andrew Jacob Morales, Justin Lee Robertson, Michael Anthony Vasquez 

Los Indios: Rene Garcia 

Lyford: Ashley Nicole Chavarria, Diego Lopez, Enedelia Rincones 

Lytle: Karla Michelle Martinez 

Manchaca: Victoria B. Lozano 

Mathis: Nobili Rae Flores, Ryann Kendall Haese, Luis Perez, Jamie De'Nee Rasbury 

McAllen: Danielle Arenas, Adrian A. Garza, Ramsey Ramiro Garza, Jesus Alejandro Olivares, Clarissa Pena, Alejandro Villarreal Guevara 

Medina: Garrett Compton Collins 

Mercedes: Derek Cordero, Eunice Delgado, Ileana Danielle Gonzalez, Alexander J Hernandez, Anthony L. Martinez, Ruben Riojas, Barbara Romo, Fabian Silguero, Giselle Alexandra Vasquez 

Midlothian: Michael Thomas Page 

Mission: Jose C. Alvarado, Kassandra Balderas, Maritza Michelle Bazan, Francisco Campos, Brenda L. Candanoza, Kayla Marie Castillo, Ramon Coronel, Amanda Marie Garcia, Cheliza Marie Guzman, Alexandra Yuritzi Hernandez, Robert Joseph Leyja, Clarissa Madrigal, Lauren Raquel Moreno, Mellanie Munguia, Sofia Reyes, Michelle Torres 

Missouri City: Blake Christian Wesley 

Montgomery: Brooke Tereza Schalm 

New Braunfels: Travis Christopher Clint 

Nursery: Elizabeth Anne Brink 

Odem: Jesus G. Gonzalez, Madeline Pizana

Odessa: Samuel James Canty 

Olmito: Nathaniel Garza 

Orange Grove: Jack Dylan Cissna, Monica Charles Ryherd, Shane Michael Stehle 

Palacios: Alfred Anthony Aparicio

Palmhurst: Reanna R. Reyna 

Palmview: Vanessa Saenz, Reynaldo Salinas 

Pasadena: Kemburli Munoz, Rigoberto Rios 

Pearland: Jenny Patricia Johnson, Allison Renee Vasquez 

Penitas: Eli Lona, Maribel G. Pena 

Pharr: Selene Alelia Briones, Natasha M. Ortiz 

Port Lavaca: Michael Royce Boudreaux, Alvan John Chen, Arturo N. Fonseca, Erica Mendoza 

Portland: Elizabeth Raehab Berthelot

Poth: Troy Vincent Stone

Premont: Timothy Andrew Benavides, Nathaniel J. Powell, Chris O. Ruiz 

Princeton: Jonathan Gerald Grubb 

Rancho Viejo: Rebecca Ann Valdez 

Raymondville: Frank Thomas Cantu, Amber N. Guerra, Brandon J. Lowe, Myareoh Manuela Martinez, Joe E. Mendiola, James Matthew Villegas 

Rio Grande City: Beatriz Esperanza Alaniz, Rhonda Claudine D'Lorm, Monica Escott, Anel Marie Garcia, Derek Jones, Yesenia Ozuna, Sarah Lindsay Ramos 

Rio Hondo: Richard Atkinson, Ashley Lampus 

Riviera: Jorge Caballero, Andrew Michael Edlin, Kaitlyn B. Lehman 

Robstown: Samuel Y. Alaniz, Monica L. Avitua, Kyle Eugene Barton, Isabella Loren Brown, Nickolas Samuel Garcia 

Rockport: Monica M. Estrada 

Roma: Karen Corona, Sergio Tello

San Antonio: Ashley Acosta, Adrian Angel Carbajal, Alexander Paul Gonzalez, Tynia Marie Morris, Miguel Paredes, Erich D. Potthast, Briana Rodriguez, Ny'Keshia M. Times, Stephen J. Trevino 

San Benito: Monique Carina Caballero, Alexis Joel Curiel, Fabiola Herrera, Gabriela Herrera, Yaneicy Xiomara Jimenez, Ashley Marie Martinez, Alejandra Suleima Muniz, Eslie Pacheco, Caleb Perez, Eva Jasmin Rubio, Daycie D. Ruiz, Kassandra Lynn Sosa, Rogelio Tapia, Paul Anthony Trevino, Valerie Marie Vasquez, Kassandra Villalovos, Devyn J. Ybarra 

San Diego: Eleana Alvarez, Mathew Briones, Kevin Mitchell Perez, Hector San Miguel Jr., Leeandra R. Valerio, Angela Rae Vidal 

San Juan: Melissa Carrillo, Jesse M. Hermosillo, Rebecca Martinez, Lizanne Marie Olivarez,

Stevan Zachary Sanchez 

San Marcos: Lisa R. Hernandez 

Santa Maria: Reynaldo Cantu Jr., Tiffany Amber Zuniga

Seadrift: Matthew Kenneth Vannoy 

Sebastian: Angel C. Espinoza 

Seguin: Amanda Bush, Christopher Luis Martinez, Valerie A. Vrana 

Sinton: Eric Andres Espinoza, Jensen T. Hunt, Alise Marie Zapata 

Spring: Justin Michael Baumbach, Alyssa Elizabeth Lee 

Sugar Land: Shine E. Amaya, Lesly Marie Benitez, Zachary Michael Davis, Whitney Yewamide Fakolade, Ifeanacho Chidelu Ibik, Hayden Nicholas Judson 

Sullivan City: Emilia Chavero 

Sweeny: Ajee' Darnyell Jackson 

Taylor: Shanice Latrece Caldwell 

Three Rivers: Travis W. Smith, Dagan Shaye Teague 

Tomball: Evan Henry Blott 

Victoria: Jacob R. Armstrong, Quinton James Porter, Shelbie Marie Van Beveren

Vidor: David Matthew Campbell 

Washington: Rodney Devon Hubert 

Weslaco: John Bryan Arevalo, Kassandra De La Rosa, Dyanyra Ivette Fonseca, Janie Maria Mireles, Julissa Ramirez, Gabriela Rico, Laurie Solis, Amada Soledad Valdez, Jorge Ortiz Zamora

Zapata: Josue Jonathan Garcia, Damian Guajardo, Alonzo Rene Gutierrez  

OUT OF STATE HONOR ROLL
SPRING 2016 

Florida: Sarah Elizabeth Gilbert 

Georgia: Anthony Tyrone Autry, Elias Daniel Madrid  

INTERNATIONAL HONOR ROLL
SPRING 2016 

Australia: Nadia Simone Grlj 

China: Meng Li, Bingqi Wang, Jieying Wang, Tianyi Wang 

Colombia: Thomas Esteban Diaz 

Germany: Markus Wolf 

Mexico: Francisco Javier Geyne, Miranda Gonzalez, Priscila De Jesus Vazquez Chavez

Saudi Arabia: Yassier Hussain Al Rammadan, Saleh Ali Ali Al Shaykhahmed, Hassan Fathi Alhamdan, Rashed Abdulaziz D. Alsaffar, Fares Abdulwahab Diqnah