Texas A&M-Kingsville students honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - June 08, 2015

Contact: Julie Navejar
Email: julie.navejar@tamuk.edu
or Phone: 361-593-2590


Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the spring 2015 semester. 

In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached. 

-TAMUK- 
PRESIDENT'S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Alice: Clarissa Lynette Arellano, Raelyn Cristine Rodriguez, Jessica Lyn Zuniga 

Alvin: Crystal L. Porter 

Austin: Razil Musa Garbacz

Bastrop: Adam Brett Gibson 

Benavides: Kevin P. Pendleton 

Bishop: Kim Dannielle Caughman, Scott Cameron Michalk 

Brownsville: Eduardo Alberto Hernandez, Melissa Marie Lopez, Azeneth Guadalupe Moreno, Joel Alejandro Perez, Ashlea Rosemarie Rosenbaum

Cedar Creek: Emily Nicole Brooks 

Corpus Christi: Juan F. Arreola, Brittney Nicole Bower, Courtney Lynn Bragg, Joshua H. Burke, Tabitha Marie Castillo, Tristan Hunter Conde, Christopher James Dunkelberg, Benjamin A. Guerrero, Stephanie Morgan Hastings, Neha M. Kashmiri, James Albert Kollaja, Alexandria B. Perez, James Philip Quisenberry, Gabrielle Jade L. Redublo, Josh Jeremiah Redublo, Brittany A. Rodriguez, Daniel Alejandro Rodriguez, Brenna Grace Seams, Andrew Lindsey Shows, Rodolfo Solis, Joseph Andrew Soza, Harleigh Jane Tillman, Caitlin L. Tovar, Shannon Mackenzie Tyree, Arielle Aryn Williams 

Donna: Carolina Rodriguez, Lloana Edica Rodriguez

Eagle Pass: Virginia Cervantes, Isabella Patricia Cordova, Christian Rogelio Garcia, Rodolfo Herrera, Claudia Karina Yebra 

Edinburg: Blanca E. Balli, Kristina Rae Bryan, Debra Lee Garza, Priscilla Salinas, Brittany Shea Underwood 

El Campo: Cynthia Fabiola Rojas 

Floresville: Michael Lee Golla, Molly Josephine Jarzombek 

Freer: Snehaben Mukeshbai Bhakta 

Gonzales: Ty L. Tinsley 

Harlingen: Roberto Arias, Jesse James Gonzalez, Roel Gonzalez, Derek R. Olivarez, Guadalupe Ortiz 

Hebbronville: Jose V. Elizalde 

Houston: Isaac Alexander Corley, Arlene Cortez, Heather J. Hannusch 

Humble: Uchenna Quincy Madunezim 

Huntsville: Quintin Aundra Long 

Ingleside: Jonathan Dashonn Soto 

Katy: Braxton D. Bielski

Keller: Delanie Elizabeth Slifka

Kingsville: Joseph Isidro Almaraz, Nancy Palacios Alvarado, Clarissa Faith Alvarez, Kogan Richard Garrett, Daniel Garza, Lace M. Jaramillo, Rachel A. Johnson, Tanguy Fabrice Mathieu Kignima, Natasha Marie Mata, Abigail Jean Morgenweck, Shelby Lynn Purdy, Eddie Resendez,

Coralie Marie Saenz, Amanda Solis, Zhanyi Yao 

La Feria: Erika Rey Gilbert, Julie Ann King, Christina Anai Trejo 

Laredo: Agustin D. Garcia, Michelle Edith Hernandez, Amy Giselle Viejo 

Mathis: Evonne Lydia Flores 

McAllen: Angelita Delia Godinez, Jamie Irene Moore-Saenz, Clarissa Pena, Liliana Santos 

McDade: Marley Nicole Ross 

Mercedes: Alyssabeth Marie Cantu, Neela Johnn Rodriguez 

Mission: Jazmine Natalee Coronado, Fernanda Fabiola Mendoza, Desiree Lisette Morales 

Missouri City: Ollie L. Brady 

Monte Alto: Meagan V. Cantu 

Odessa: Samuel James Canty 

Olmito: Ashley Lynn Benavides 

Orange Grove: Kristy L. Everett, Kaitlin Marie Ruiz 

Poth: Jessica H. Dziuk 

Progreso: Victor Cuellar 

Raymondville: Karina Giselle Villarreal 

Richmond: Christina Anne Leblanc 

Riviera: Kaitlyn Marie Polly, Britt Morgan Reynolds 

Robstown: Jarrett Kyle Heflin, John Francis Murphy, Taylor Lane Tinnell 

Sabinal: Lauren Brittany Rios 

Salado: James Bryce Martin 

San Antonio: Lauren Danielle Balderas, Hunter A. Balzen, James I. Collazo, Miranda Stephanie Esparza, Isabel Marie Mata, Brittany Ann-Marie Miano, Kevin A. Tyykila 

San Benito: Maria Del Carmen De Leon, Marisa Isabella Salinas 

Sebastian: Angel C. Espinoza 

Seguin: Amanda Bush

Sullivan City: Daniel Garza 

Three Rivers: Luis A. Riojas 

Waxahachie: Mitchell M. Green

Weslaco: Elda Alvarado, Kassandra De La Rosa, Amanda M. Zuniga 

Zapata: Damian Guajardo, Alonzo Rene Gutierrez 

PRESIDENT'S LIST
OUT-OF-STATE RESIDENTS 

Alabama: Priya Karna 

Pennsylvania: Melanie Nicole Hann  

PRESIDENT’S LIST
INTERNATIONAL RESIDENTS 

Canada: Dylan Daniel Dimock 

Ivory Coast: Francois Bossomakou Brou 

Kuwait: Mohammed TMR Almansour 

Macedonia: Marija Dimitrovska 

Nigeria: Chimenum Glory Elenwo, Uchenna Peter Okakpu 

DEAN'S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Alamo: Jocelyn Cordero 

Alice: Ricky Gutierrez Benavides, Agatha Amber Diaz, Jose Franco, Ashton Elizabeth Garcia, Morhiah Alyssa Hernandez, Araceli Lliana Hinojosa, Hailee Ann Mrotek 

Anahuac: Joshua S. Winslow 

Banquete: Tyler Garrett Garza 

Bastrop: Jake Ryan Gonzalez, Brock Wickliffe 

Bay City: Emily Dianne Hager-Hahn, Ricky Palomares

Baytown: Hannah Gabrielle Alfred 

Beeville: Megan Rose Juranek, Morgan A. Rosenbaum 

Benavides: Lauren Y. Gutierrez 

Bishop: Felipe A. Cruz Gonzalez, Lue L. Gonzales, Victoria Andrea Gonzalez, Garrett Lee, Nathaniel Luke Marino, Sabrina Rivera, Juan Jose Salinas, Alan Joseph Scott 

Bloomington: Jarred Weston Studer

Boerne: Thomas John Helmke, Alexandra Lichtenberger 

Brookshire: Imani Veralee Lacey 

Brownsville: David Manuel Castillo, Alejandra Mohana Celis Tolentino, Carlos Cisneros, Kendrah Michelle De Leon, Daena Diaz, Blanca Esthela Mendoza, Beatriz Yvone Morales, Lourdes Del Rosario Ramirez 

Carrizo Springs: Jose O. Gallegos Ruiz

Castroville: Zachary Phillip Naegelin

Cedar Hill: Kourtney Rene' Coleman 

Comfort: Kyle R. Wilson 

Converse: Ashley Nicole Malone 

Corpus Christi: Beatriz Alba, Deyanira Jo Atkinson, Alisha Michelle Beirne, Yash J. Bhakta, Charmin Tuttle Bryan, Jacob Donovan Byerly, Payton Gray Campbell, Andrea Marie Castro, Joshua Rene Cavazos, Ana Cristina Chavez, Josephine M. Delgado, Madison E. Dibble, Sean Paul Dillon, Donald Stephen Endress, Marissa Elizabeth Fernandez, Manuel Luis Garcia, Courtney Michelle Grady, Evelyn Itzallana Guerra, Victor Orlando Guzman, Logan Eli Herring, Kale Louis Karlen, Chelsea Lorraine Kubanik, Audrey Jo Lopez, Angelica Marie Mendez, Abigail Irene Phelps, Gabriella Cristina Reina, Carissa N. Reyes, Emily Marie Saenz, Jesus Eliseo Saenz, Gabriella Araceli Sanchez, Travis Alexander Shudark, Emily J. Simek, Britny R. Spencer, Tom Loc Tai Tiet, Veronica M. Trevino, Jonathan Verduzco, Josh J. Verduzco, Sagrario Villalobos, William Henry Walz, Deven Blake Westmoreland, Miranda Nyssa Ysassi 

Cypress: Craig L. Tilford, Ashley Brianna Tipps, Jordan A. Woodward 

Donna: Nadine Marie Barrera, Nora Rebecca Reyna 

Eagle Pass: Poonam D. Bhakta, Thomas Garcia, Maximiliano Arturo Juarez, Amanda Alyssa Medrano, Veronica Isabel Moreno, Daisy Nayelhi Pena, Evelyn L. Perez, Mark Anthony Saldivar 

Edcouch: Leslee Lynn Trevino 

Edinburg: Morgan Katherine Berner, Blanca Noemi Garza, Victoria Alexandra Gutierrez, John William Mann, Miriam Janeth Molina, Saul Eduardo Yanez 

El Campo: Cierra Nicole Oldag 

Encinal: Elizabeth Vasquez

Encino: Stephanie M. Holloway

Falfurrias: Patricia A. Galindo, Nicholas R. Moralez 

Falls City: Benjamin L. Kollodziej 

Farmersville: Wylder Preston Barrows, Nohemi Alejandra Rodriguez 

Fredericksburg: Adolfo Enciso, Robert O. Gibbs

Fulshear: Cornelius Wellington Taylor 

George West: Preston James Koenig, Darren Alan Rhodes 

Georgetown: Rachael E. Longoria 

Giddings: David Emiliano Bautista 

Harlingen: Diego Andrade Tamez, Nicholas Andrew Aviles, Margaret Ellen Coalson, Elsa L. Fernandez, Christopher Michael Guerrero, Jose Dante Hernandez, Michael Anthony Lorenzo-Luaces, Ashleigh M. Mares, Michael Anthony Martinez, Manuel Martinez Jr., Mariah Zerene Noyola, Daniel Jaime Ramirez, Alejandro Sanchez, Evan Christian Stineman 

Hebbronville: Alison Gisele Alaniz, Theresa Elizabeth Garcia, Alyssa Elisandra Garza, Alyssa Monique Hinojosa, Roger L. Martinez 

Hidalgo: Alejandra Lizzeth Ballesteros 

Hondo: Elaine Nicole Haby 

Houston: Ifeoluwa Oyinmessidor Bob-Nabena, Thomas A. Chartouni, Jesmin M. Chavez, Samuel Z. Dunlap, Ryan Malcom Evans, Adrianna Cecilia Guillen, Pablo Antonio Portillo, Jasmin Ibeth Rodriguez, Javon Eric Walker 

Ingleside: Robert Taylor Vanleeuwen 

Irving: Baldemar Martinez 

Katy: Brittnie Marie Johnson, Jose Alberto Santiago Roque 

Kempner: Doss H. Summers 

Killeen: James Renard Passley 

Kingsville: Lucia Norma Adame, Xenia Liza Adrian, Trevor Richard Baldwin, Tracy Barraz, Ryon H. Becker, Emily Madison Berndt, Nicholas Bryan Brown, Richard C. Buckalew, Jose Cardoza, Brianna Alisa Cavazos, Cynthia Molina Flores, Matthew Ray Garberding, Cecilia Garcia, Tori R. Geryk, Loraine I. Godfrey, Cecilia Anissa Gonzalez, Trevor John Gonzalez, Landen Russell Gulick, Kristen A. Hernandez, Mario Adrian Hernandez, Randy Ibanez, Harlie M. Isassi, Sara Elizabeth Lim, Celeste Gabriela Loera, Rodolfo Loera, Angela Lozano, Cassandra Marie Mata, Anthony Ray Montez, Rebecca Danielle Moore, Corrie Ann Mosqueda, Verenise Nieto, Ariel Justeen Ozuna, Jonas Farentino Quintanilla, Hope L. Ramos, Andrew Rivas, Spencer S. Roberts, Ruby Ann Saldana, Maegan Elisa Saverline, Nohemi Tagle, Marcus Gregory Tapia, Joshua Trevino, Alexis R. Villanueva, Abdullah Weiss, Ronald Williams, Caleb William Winslow 

Kyle: Jose Manuel Mata 

La Feria: Christian Eric Cuervo 

La Joya: Joel Rodolfo Saenz 

La Vernia: Colby Austin Sims, Shaley M. Trammell

Laguna Vista: Bradley Tyler Barton 

Laredo: Andres Aleman, Samuel Alejandro Franco, Pedro Constantino Ibarra, Luis Gerardo Lozano, Aaron Gilbert Magana, Javier Jorge Martinez, Alejandro Trevino 

Ledbetter: Macain Mark Aaron Proske 

Live Oak: Francesca L. Mercado

Los Fresnos: Jessica Samantha Olivarez, Deedra Lynn Zuniga 

Manor: Katherine Nicole Gutierrez 

McAllen: Raul Castillo, Omar Cavazos, Carlos David Gavidia, Christina Marie Gonzalez, Karla Gutierrez, Erika L. Krause, George Jim Thomas III, Grace Helene Welch 

McKinney: Abisola Abibat Tairu

Mercedes: Therese Elaine Ledesma, Barbara Romo, Carlos Ybarra 

Mission: Noel Flores, Audrey Samantha Garza, Valeria Gomez, Valeria Maldonado, Phillip Adrian Purvey, Alexia Edith Saenz 

Nixon: Erin D. Aguirre 

Nordheim: Tessa M. Green 

Orange Grove: Zachary W. Arnold, Jack Dylan Cissna, Katherine O. Everett, James Patrick Sanchez II, Shane Michael Stehle 

Palacios: Thomas Castanon, Sergio Zamora

Pearland: Daniel Phillip Gress

Pharr: Selene Alelia Briones, Stephanie Cazares, Amber Denise Garcia

Pleasanton: Hector Daniel Ramirez 

Port Isabel: Julio Andres Barrera 

Port Lavaca: Andri B. Cordova 

Portland: Randall A. Rodriguez 

Poth: Troy Vincent Stone 

Premont: Nathaniel J. Powell, Chris O. Ruiz 

Rancho Viejo: Eric Daniel Leal 

Raymondville: David Coy, Amber N. Guerra, Miguel Angel Herrera, Priya Patel, Alexandra Saldivar, Christina D. Saldivar 

Refugio: Steven A. Garza, Richard M. Solis 

Richmond: Tomisin Aderintola Alagbe 

Rio Grande City: Rodrigo Alanis, Yasmin Garcia, Gabriel Rodriguez 

Riviera: Carson Elizabeth Alsop, Fernando Arredondo 

Robstown: Monica L. Avitua, Felipe Chapa IV, Christina Gonzalez, Gilbert C. Hinojosa, Matthew Aaron Limones, Cindy Annette Meza, Leslie Meza, Robert Silguero, Aubrey Tracy Trujillo 

Rockdale: Kaley Nicole Dodd 

Rockport: Kyle Reese Cochran, Jacqulyn Deanna Longino 

Roma: Jose Gerardo Cortez, Maria Mercedes Escobar, Alexandra M. Guerra, Eduardo Lopez 

San Antonio: Hayden R. Fullen, Kristopher Matthew Kerr, Edwin Vincent Pedraza, Briana Rodriguez, Michael Connor Wolff

San Benito: Pricilla R. Cerda, Oscar Jesus Lara, Angel Isai Peralez, Kassandra Lynn Sosa 

San Diego: Uriel Aidan Chapa, Kevin Mitchell Perez, Jackie Sendejo, Brittney Lafayette Soliz,

Leanna Desaree Vidal 

San Juan: Melissa Carrillo, Rosalie Castellanos 

Sandia: Lindsey Logan Nelson 

Sarita: Andrew Vela 

Schulenburg: Dillan J. Drabek 

Seguin: Andrea Maria Castillo 

Sinton: Alise Marie Zapata 

Spring: Courtney Deniece Davis, Samantha Catherine Haas 

Stockdale: Miguel Leonardo Marquez 

Sugar Land: Clayton Nolan Campbell 

Taft: Olivia Celeste Banda, Aaron Villarreal Chapa, Aaron Jonathon Gonzales, Andrew M. Gonzales, April Nanez 

Tatum: Breanna Raven Henderson 

Tomball: Erica Lynn Petropoulos-Justice 

Victoria: Jeremy Austen Law, Jake Layne Wallace 

Weslaco: Nancy Elizabeth Espinoza, Janie Maria Mireles 

Woodsboro: Nicholas Jay Salyers 

Yorktown: Spenser Eason McAda  

DEAN'S LIST
OUT-OF-STATE RESIDENTS 

Alabama: Naithon Colt Henning 

California: Ivette Diane Alvarez 

Oregon: Javan Kylar Gray 

Wisconsin: Jared R. Smith 

DEAN'S LIST
INTERNATIONAL RESIDENTS 

Belize: Kaina Darina Martinez 

Cameroon: Kelly Nyuydini Jifon 

Ecuador: Maria Ximena Herrera Rea 

Ivory Coast: Boukary Diallo 

Mexico: Alejandro Juarez Navarro, Luis Enrique Juarez Navarro 

Nigeria: Nkesi Gladden Chukwu, Michael O. Dare, Nnana Wokoma Edmund, Oluwatomi Bolanle Kolawole, Ebuka Lawrence Ojiba, Olanrewaju Sheriff Oseni 

Spain: Martina Urrutia-Achleitner  

HONOR ROLL
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Alamo: Juan Ramon Angulo, Rosa Garcia, Reynaldo Olvera 

Alice: Ivana Guzman, Nikita Dawn Hobbs, Christina N. Lopez, Miguel Angel Lopez, Stephanie Nicole Ortiz, Amanda Lee Perez, Federico Quinones, Mitchell David Weston 

Alton: Ashleigh Rose Popek 

Amarillo: Karmen Alexis Allen, Shianne Bailey Hill 

Angleton: Robert Paul Pena, Nicolle Renee Valdez 

Arlington: Michael Dwight Evans, Miguel Angel Pontifis 

Austin: Ronnie Duane Mitchell 

Banquete: Steven E. Gonzalez 

Bay City: Alex Palomares 

Beaumont: Ruthie Sade Johnson 

Beeville: Gino Giovanni Dodge, Martha Elizabeth Gutierrez, Brian J. Olson, Joseph Ross Salinas 

Ben Bolt: Christopher Lee Garcia 

Benavides: Humberto Jay Garcia, Rolando Domingo Ramos 

Bishop: Maria Ofelia Balboa, Daniel Casillas, Patrisha Nicole Clark, Abel Cruz, Andres Hernandez, Caleb Cain Holmes, Lysandra Marie Martinez, Kamron Wayne Mooneyham, Briana Renee Ruiz, Zachery Adrian Solis, Laura Leigh Steele, Bridgette N. Taplin 

Bloomington: Michael Anthony Garza 

Boerne: Casey E. Klobedans 

Boyd: Ryen N. DeGan 

Brenham: Scott Ryan Kocian

Brownsville: Mayra Alvarado, Cesar Reynold Briseno, Marcelo Castillo, America Chapa, Janie Garcia, Imer Eliasib Gonzalez, Francisco Limon, Valeria Marquez, Monica Marbelia Marroquin, Tanya Ojeda, Ashley N. Perez, Erica Lynn Rojas, Jorge Armando Salazar, Samantha Solis 

Cat Spring: Justin Martin Hardy 

Conroe: Colton Garrett Cavazos, Cameron Ross Lavigne 

Corpus Christi: Michael Vaughan Aldridge, Mario Alvarado, Andres Alvarez, Hayley Dolan Brandt, Jorge Esteban Camarillo, Leanna Raelynn Cavazos, Jordan Kathryn Copeland, Ann Marie De Ases, Danielle Jean Deleon, Breana-Dee Elizondo, Samantha Jean Garza, Sylvanna Marie Gonzalez, Rebecca Gabriella Hanoman, Patrick Jorel Hernandez, Christine Marie Hervey,

Brittney Holcombe, Librado Iturbe, Krista Nicole Kirkland, Silvestre Luis Lira, Hilari Kristi Martin, Desirae Marie Martinez, James Ryan Milligan, Victor Eduardo Murillo, Alberto Guadalupe Ortiz, Todd Marshall Ouzts, Justin Aston Pineda, Nicholas John Ramirez, Herminio Rodriguez, Cristal Ruiz, Christin Lea Saenz, Rachel Gabriane Saulsberry, Crystal Lyn Stubbs,

Maria Linda Torbush, Seth T. Trebatoski, Amanda Victoria Vanzandt, Emily E. Vela, Lauren Curry Wilson, Mario S. Wong, Justin Kenneth Yost 

Cotulla: Adam L. Gloria, Christopher Zuriel Longoria 

Cuero: Michelle Elizabeth Wagner 

Donna: Steven Paul Aguilar, Monica L. Martinez 

Driscoll: Marissa Isella Martinez, David Epi Matthew Perez 

Eagle Pass: Luis Alfonso Aguado, Guadalupe Theresa Chapa, Marco Antonio Chavez, Jonathan De La Cruz, Karina Lopez, Claudia Martinez, Martha G. Reyes, Laura Rene Valdes, Selena Zarate 

Edinburg: Kimberly Marina Garcia, Cinthia L. Garza, Onelisa Isel Garza, Jessica Lee Gomez, Abigail Marie Kotzur, Trinidad Sanchez, Damian C. Urbina 

El Campo: Marla Lynn Tompkins 

Elgin: Justin Travis Lundgren 

Elsa: Larissa Michelle Lopez, Priscilla Martinez 

Falfurrias: Bert Matthew Arevalo, Aaron Noe Conchas, Jennifer Lynn Garcia, Alexandria C. Guerra, Mary Yvette Perez, Teresa Annette Salinas, Margaret Gayle Tumbleson

Falls City: Brandon Darr, Elizabeth Baker Stulting 

Flatonia: Ramon Lopez 

Floresville: Michael R. Bolf, Georgia Marie Dunn 

Fort Worth: Bernard Osiage Emuze 

Fredericksburg: Daniel Antonio Rojas, Alyssa Kay Turner 

Freer: Viviana Garza 

Friendswood: Adrian Ismael Rodriguez 

Garciasville: Luis Angel Aguilar, Jose Guadalupe Garza 

George West: Taylor Faye McCumber, Heather Jae Petru 

Georgetown: Jonathan G. Perez, Matias Jacob Perez 

Giddings: Alisa Bautista 

Granbury: Jose De Jesu Rodriguez-Figueroa

Harlingen: Pedro Guardiola, Ismael Martinez, Eduardo Moncada, Dory Virginia Ortega, Jaclyn Daniella Robles, Rebecca N. Robles, Devin Michael Sauceda, Jeffrey Robert Schoen

Hebbronville: Betina A. Maldonado 

Helotes: Alexis Ann Anderson, Lance Taylor Elling, Mikayla Heline Robare 

Hidalgo: Azeneth Jimenez, Victoria Moyorido, Edith B. Ortega, Anna Magdalena Zuniga 

Houston: Brett Anthony Childress, Matthew Ryan Grayshon, Alexander Graeme Naumann, Victor Ogoebunam Odili, Brittany Nicole Palacios, Ryan Blake Richardson, Ivette Ruiz, Jeremiah Gerald Santos, Susan Bessemayuk Taku, Christian Trejo, Chelsea Marie Williams 

Humble: Hannah E. Brown 

Hutto: Shelby Rae Debord 

Inez: Samantha Kae Hroch, Breana L. Tater

Ingleside: Cassandra Jeanne Flaniken, Aidan J. Flores, Richard Hernandez

Katy: Weston E. Silverberg 

Kenedy: Sabrina Concepcion Gonzales 

Kingsbury: Cody Ryan Luehlfing

Kingsville: Al Muntaser Billah Al Askari, Richard Andrew Almaraz, Jaquelin Alonso, Abdullah Selah Alskate, Arianna Nicole Arevalo, Derek Charles Ballard, Deshawn Demetric Banks, Shelby Nicole Bennett, Priscilla Denise Cano, Jaime Miguel Chapa, Arturo Salinas Chavez, Ramon Carlos Cid, Amber Leah Conner, Sergio Seth Coronel, Elisa Nicole Cruz, Jessica L. De Leon, Nancy Deleon, Sabrina Nikole Deleon, Miqueas Duran, Juan F. Flores, Alvino Galindo, Sarita Belen Garcia, Jeffrey Wayne Garza, Vanessa Nicole Garza, Rachel Ann Gonzales, Kristen R. Gonzalez, Elyse Dyan Grilli, Jacob Trent Guerra, Joshua Ruben Hernandez, Tracey Lynn Hernandez, Allen T. Hibler, Ethan Lesley High, Chelsea L. Holster, Maya I. Iniguez, Justin Paul Kelley, Gregory Christopher Lemonte, Ruben Macias, Andrea L. Martinez, Victoria Araceli Martinez, Melanie Marissa Munoz, Odette Lanell Perez, Sarah Elizabeth Remelius, Renata V. Rivas, Hailee Jo Roberson, Javiel Manuel Rojas, Amanda Marie Ruiz, Cynthia Ann Salazar, Sharam Gabriel Santillan, Wayne M. Silhavy, Ashleigh Elizabeth Smith, Somchai Sombatnun,

Brittany Louise Stewart, Shelby Sophia Szteiter, Emilia Teresa Torres, Laura A. Trevino, Bradlee Boone Umphres, Christopher Charles Vargas, Audrey Vasquez, Haley Elizabeth Wagner, Cody Wayne Whittington, John Kaleb Womack 

La Feria: Myranda L. Jaso, Aaron Rene Martinez, Taylor Elizabeth Morrell, Alfredo Noriega 

La Grange: Cameron Patrick Heger 

La Joya: Joshua Derick Balli 

La Vernia: Valarie Anne Moehrig 

Lake Jackson: Derek Anthony Bacak 

Laredo: Andrea Leonor Garcia, Juan J. Padilla, Iliana Rodriguez 

League City: Shannon Matis 

Lindsay: Dean Henry Fleitman 

Los Fresnos: Jessica Rochelle Barrera, Ruben Castillo, Isaac Garza 

Lytle: Ryan S. Benavente 

Manchaca: Victoria B. Lozano 

Mathis: Garrett Ross Bragg 

McAllen: Karen Cantu, Sydney Montana Hernandez, Brenda M. Hinojosa, Marytza Itzel Lopez, Alejandra Figueroa Mercado, Abigail Oyervides, Audrey Kay Thomas

Mercedes: Crystal Anaya, Alyssa Bustamante, Dianna Colunga, Derek Cordero, Daisy Carina Espinoza, Aracely Estrada, Marlen Garza, Cassandra Gonzales, Anthony L. Martinez, Danielle Nicole Montoya, Eduardo Rivas, Alex Josue Vasquez, Flor E. Villanueva

Mission: Brenda L. Candanoza, Kody Cerda, Alejandra Estrada, Linda Christina Garza, America Montserrat Gomez, Cheliza Marie Guzman, Daniella Alejandra Herrera, Cindy Hinojosa, Maraiah Monet Palomo, Vanessa M. Pena, Kimberly Ann Rodriguez, Priscilla Yvonne Salinas, Priscilla Torres, Alexandra Vera 

Missouri City: Larry Savoy

Montgomery: Mitchell Davis Madison

New Braunfels: Kameron Blayne Koepp, Cody Michael Varner

Odem: Utah Carrol Cox 

Orange Grove: Richard Thomas Everett II, Roel Saenz 

Palmhurst: Reanna R. Reyna, Romeo Ricardo Reyna 

Palmview: Janett Vasquez 

Pearland: Jenny Patricia Johnson, Kristina Mae Stephens 

Pearsall: Jeremy R. Stiegler 

Pharr: Maria Illiana Avila, Edith Gonzalez, Javier Palacios, Cynthia Anne Rodriguez 

Pleasanton: Mickey V. Rydzak 

Port Isabel: Michaela Jessica Torres 

Port Lavaca: Michael Matthew Chen

Port O’Connor: Donald Calum Klesel

Portland: Caitlin Victoria Fleming, Diana Maria Montano, Rylie Anne Robertson, Fares Sabawi, Madison Renee Walp 

Premont: Timothy Andrew Benavides, Valerie D. Benavides, Lillian M. Rodriguez 

Raymondville: Richard Orlando Garcia 

Refugio: Samantha Perez-Meza 

Richmond: Matthew Lawrence Hain, Michaela P. Huebotter 

Richwood: Chastity Breann Estrello 

Rio Grande City: Laura Cristina Alanis, Ruby Arevalo, Rhonda Claudine D'Lorm, Anahi Guerrero, Gladys M. Hernandez, Marcelo D. Lopez, Yesenia Ozuna, Kassandra L. Rodriguez, Maggaly Arlynn Villarreal, Maria Guadalupe Villarreal, Vanessa Lynette Villarreal

Rio Hondo: Eloisa Elizabeth Leal 

Riviera: Jorge Caballero, Michelle Rae Castillo, Tracie J. Mendietta, Yaneli Padron Ramirez

Robstown: Lezlie Kay Dunlavy, Cristian Fernandez, Rojelio Fernandez, Noel Garcia, Damian Heberto Hernandez, Susanna Jean Jennings, Kandace Alanna Lee, Rebecca Mildred Miller, Trevor Donly Moses, John R. Quezada 

Rockport: John Erwin Lybarger

Roma: Laurita Garcia, Orlando Medrano 

Rosenberg: Alan Uriel Alvarado 

San Antonio: Caroline MacKenzie Adam, Faisal Alsafran, Ashley Kaylynn Balles, Weston Henry Brown, Alexander Castro, Sharlene Ann Castro, Angela G. Chavez, Victoria Katherine Dodd, Derrick Anthony Dunn, Tiffany Ann Fleming, Michael Anthony Flores, Jayme Linda Gage, Carynn Nicole Gonzales, Seth Mark Kravetz, Donald Eugene Michalec, Tynia Marie Morris, Fernando Orozco, Marc K. Rybczynski, Bo James Villarreal, Marcus Danielle White 

San Benito: Flor Isabel Contreras, Michael Ryan De La Rosa, Robyn Renai Gonzales, Rebeka Alanie Lester, Joshua Adolfo Ochoa, Holly Ann Parrish, Enrique Rodriguez, Kristie Victoria Rodriguez, Javier Salinas, Alfonso Sandoval, Elizabeth Sosa, Rogelio Tapia, William Torres, Rebecca Leigh Villafranco 

San Diego: Albert Bear, Ashley Renee Salinas, Gabriel Omar Vera 

San Juan: Nina Lee Del Angel, Mario Alberto Rendon, Graciela Salazar 

San Perlita: Tracie Marie Contreras 

Sandia: Raegan Elizabeth Dershem, Kendall C. Hensley 

Schertz: Casandra Maria Ornelas 

Sinton: Jensen T. Hunt, Guadalupe Torres Martinez 

Skidmore: Liliana Lopez

Stafford: Iheoma Maryann Nnadi

Sugar Land: Shine E. Amaya, Whitney Yewamide Fakolade, Daniela Gomez, Joshua Robert Pratel 

Sweeny: Ajee' Darnyell Jackson

Taft: Roger Christian Garcia, Rigoberto Jesus Lopez, Patricia Elise Luera, Jonathan Ryan Martinez, JoLynn Fatih Riojas, Aaron Daniel Saldana, Joe Daniel Saldana

Three Rivers: Saul Cruces, Amber Rae Henicke 

Tomball: Cody Lee Garrett

Uvalde: Stephanie Garcia

Victoria: Fritz Matthew Boedeker, Layton Clay Frederick, Justin Thomas Karr, Richard Lara Leos, Justin Lucas Pena, Jason Edward Villarreal 

Wadsworth: Christopher Eric Sutherland 

Weslaco: John Bryan Arevalo, Jazmine Auces, Brandi Renee Bucher, Dyanyra Ivette Fonseca, Alejandra Gallardo, Desirae Denisha Gutierrez, Christina Plata Martinez, Raul Martinez, Jacqueline Nicole Miller, Deena Denise Olivares, David Anthony Ortegon, Justine Lynn Saldana

HONOR ROLL
OUT-OF-STATE RESIDENTS 

Georgia: Madisson Grimes

Louisiana: Henry Julius Pryor

HONOR ROLL
INTERNATIONAL RESIDENTS

Australia: Nadia Simone Grlj 

Bulgaria: Eleni Argiris Anastasova

India: Harshitha Guduru 

Philippines: Kezia Faith Cipriano Hilay

-TAMUK-