Texas A&M-Kingsville students honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - January 16, 2015

Contact: Julie Navejar
Email: julie.navejar@tamuk.edu
or Phone: 361-593-2590


Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the fall 2014 semester. 

In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached. 

-TAMUK- 
 
PRESIDENT'S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Alice: Clarissa Lynette Arellano, Agatha Amber Diaz 

Alvin: Crystal L. Porter 

Anahuac: Joshua S. Winslow

Arlington: Miguel Angel Pontifis 

Bay City: Ricky Palomares

Beeville: Morgan A. Rosenbaum, Kristen Nicole Salinas 

Benavides: Gabriel Francisco Barrera, Kevin P. Pendleton 

Bigfoot: Landen Russell Gulick 

Bishop: Caleb Nathan Lee, Garrett Lee

Brownsville: Janie Garcia, Eduardo Alberto Hernandez, Valeria Marquez, Ashlea Rosemarie Rosenbaum 

Castroville: Zachary Phillip Naegelin 

Cedar Creek: Emily Nicole Brooks 

Conroe: Colton Garrett Cavazos 

Corpus Christi: Juan F. Arreola, Courtney Lynn Bragg, Joshua H Burke, Leanna Raelynn Cavazos, Tristan Hunter Conde, Christopher James Dunkelberg,  Benjamin A. Guerrero, Neha M. Kashmiri, James Albert Kollaja, Chelsea Lorraine Kubanik, Audrey Jo Lopez, Douglas Ian Nelson, Alexandria B. Perez, Jessica Marie Perez, Josh Jeremiah Redublo, Gabriella Araceli Sanchez, Brenna Grace Seams, Joseph Andrew Soza, Lindsey Kaye Zabel 

Cotulla: Amanda Gabriella Ramirez

Donna: Nora Rebecca Reyna, Jason D. Rodriguez 

Driscoll: David Epi Matthew Perez

Eagle Pass: Isabella Patricia Cordova, Jonathan De La Cruz, Veronica Isabel Moreno, Claudia Karina Yebra 

Edinburg: Brittany Shea Underwood

Elgin: Justin Travis Lundgren 

Floresville: Molly Josephine Jarzombek 

George West: Taylor Faye McCumber

Gonzales: Ty L. Tinsley

Harlingen: Margaret Ellen Coalson, Jesse James Gonzalez, Roel Gonzalez, Chase H. Walther

Hebbronville: Jose V. Elizalde, Roger L. Martinez, Marcus Eric Pena, Mario Alberto Saenz 

Hidalgo: Victoria Moyorido 

Houston: Arlene Cortez, Heather J. Hannusch, Javon Eric Walker 

Humble: Uchenna Quincy Madunezim

Ingleside: Cassandra Jeanne Flaniken 

Katy: Jose Alberto Santiago Roque 

Keller: Delanie Elizabeth Slifka

Kingsville: Clarissa Faith Alvarez, Ryon H. Becker, Nicholas Bryan Brown, Richard C. Buckalew, Alvino Galindo, Cecilia Anissa Gonzalez, Emalee Tresa Green, Amber Dawn Herman, Rachel A. Johnson, Justin Joshua Ochoa, Shelby Lynn Purdy, Cody Wayne Whittington 

La Feria: Julie Ann King 

La Joya: Aziz M. Abdullah 

Laredo: David Richard Barrera, Edipo Seth Escobedo, Amy Giselle Viejo

League City: Shannon Matis 

Ledbetter: Macain Mark Aaron Proske 

Live Oak: Francesca L. Mercado 

McAllen: Omar Cavazos, Sydney Montana Hernandez, Rebecca Danielle Moore, Clarissa Pena 

Mercedes: Anthony L. Martinez

Mission: Tanya Marie Casas, Cindy Hinojosa 

Monte Alto: Meagan V. Cantu

Orange Grove: Jack Dylan Cissna, Kaitlin Marie Ruiz 

Palacios: Thomas Castanon 

Pearsall: Jeremy R. Stiegler

Port Isabel: Colin Andrew Minkler 

Portland: Marcos Antonio Trevino 

Premont: Lillian M. Rodriguez 

Realitos: Gabriel Anthony Garcia 

Red Rock: Chad Randall Goertz 

Richmond: Michaela P. Huebotter, Tamunotein O. Tariah 

Rio Grande City: Marisa Marroquin, Eloy Rodriguez 

Riviera: Carson Elizabeth Alsop, Fernando Arredondo 

Robstown: Noel Garcia, Rebecca Mildred Miller, Taylor Lane Tinnell 

Salado: James Bryce Martin 

San Antonio: Hunter A. Balzen, Miranda Stephanie Esparza, Isabel Marie Mata, Brittany Ann-Marie Miano 

San Benito: Maria Del Carmen De Leon, Rebeka Alanie Lester, Enrique Rodriguez 

Seguin: Christopher Luis Martinez 

Victoria: Victoria Lynn Haynes, Justin Thomas Karr, Jeremy Austen Law, Richard Lara Leos 

Waxahachie: Mitchell M. Green 

Weslaco: Amanda M. Zuniga 

Zapata: Damian Guajardo, Alonzo Rene Gutierrez 

PRESIDENT'S LIST
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Bulgaria: Eleni Argiris Anastasova 

Canada: Dylan Daniel Dimock 

Ivory Coast: Francois Bossomakou Brou, Boukary Diallo, Tanguy Fabrice Mathieu Kignima 

Kuwait: Mohammed TMR Almansour 

Macedonia: Marija Dimitrovska

Malaysia: Agnes Min Hui Su 

Nigeria: Uchenna Peter Okakpu 

Oregon: Javan Kylar Gray 

Poland: Michal Idziak

DEAN’S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Agua Dulce: Margarita Madera 

Alamo: Juan Ramon Angulo

Alice: Morhiah Alyssa Hernandez, Nicholas Adam Hinojosa, Cassandra Nicole Lasos, Stephanie Nicole Ortiz, Rachel L. Pulido, Federico Quinones, Raelyn Cristine Rodriguez, Todd William Wright 

Alton: Ethen Samuel Pena

Alvin: Adela Grace Gomez 

Aransas Pass: Guadalupe David Moreno

Arlington: Jean-Jacques Eyongegbe Eyongegbe 

Asherton: Emilio Arce 

Bastrop: Adam Brett Gibson, Devin Lobsiger Weiss, Brock Wickliffe 

Bay City: Emily Dianne Hager-Hahn, Makenzie Shay Hamilton 

Baytown: Hannah Gabrielle Alfred 

Beeville: Elyssa Marie Mann, Raquel V. Sifuentes 

Benavides: Andres Orlando Chapa, Jaime Luis Hernandez 

Bishop: Emily Madison Berndt, David Garza, Monica Gonzalez, Jesus Adrian Gutierrez, Brandon Scott Mitchell, Stacy Ann Rendon, Briana Yolanda Reyna, Briana Renee Ruiz, Laura Leigh Steele 

Boerne: Alexandra Lichtenberger 

Brownsville: Mayra Alvarado, America Chapa, Andrea De La Torre, Grecia Berenis Diaz, Imer Eliasib Gonzalez, Pedro Vicente Gonzalez, Ted Julian La Bonte, Melissa Marie Lopez, Maria Elena Morales, Joel Alejandro Perez, Samantha Solis, Gabriela Trejo 

Bushland: Brett Marie Zaccardo

Carrizo Springs: Jose O. Gallegos Ruiz

Centerville: Travis Michael Trant 

Christine: Ernest James Seiffert 

Combes: Arlene Marie Saenz

Comfort: Kyle R. Wilson

Copperas Cove: Ryan J. Spencer 

Corpus Christi: Beatriz Alba, Alisha Michelle Beirne, Brittney Nicole Bower, Payton Gray Campbell, Ryan Mitchell Carlisle, Reynaldo Franco Castillo, Tabitha Marie Castillo, Ann Marie De Ases, Danielle Jean Deleon, Sean Paul Dillon, Breana-Dee Elizondo, Marissa Elizabeth Fernandez, Michelle Leigh Garcia, Evelyn Itzallana Guerra, Victor Orlando Guzman, Sarah Gracemarie Ireton, Benjamin Dale Kelly, Anna Haley Knowles, Katherine Taylor Millet, Paul David Mir, Jacob M. Morales, Victor Eduardo Murillo, Todd Marshall Ouzts, Edward L. Perez, Calvin Maurice Phoenix, Carissa N. Reyes, Brittnye Renae Riley, Brittany A. Rodriguez, Daniel Alejandro Rodriguez, Emily J. Simek, Jose Arman Soria, Kathryn Roberta Spencer, Tom Loc Tai Tiet, Caitlin L. Tovar, Seth T. Trebatoski, Nolan Ray Trevino, Veronica M. Trevino, Emily E. Vela, Jonathan Verduzco, Josh J. Verduzco, Adrian Villalobos, Nicholas Noel Villalobos, Katherine Villarreal, Arielle Aryn Williams, Lauren Curry Wilson, Caleb Y. Wong 

Crystal City: Jacqueline Anelia Fuentes 

Cuero: Kamry Latrice Horton, Michelle Elizabeth Wagner 

Dallas: Jarvous Montreal Bryant, Yasmin Alondra Diaz 

Eagle Pass: Luis Alfonso Aguado, Ana L. Garza, Jose Armando Lira, Edward Alexander Ruiz, Mark Anthony Saldivar, Diego Santos, Luis David Villasana 

Edcouch: Yamilex Crystal Garcia 

Edinburg: Onelisa Isel Garza, Carlos E. Lopez, John William Mann, Theresa Ann Perez, Trinidad Sanchez, Saul Eduardo Yanez

El Campo: Marla Lynn Tompkins 

Encinal: Elizabeth Vasquez 

Falfurrias: James Michael Gosalvez, Alexandria C. Guerra 

Falls City: Brandon Darr, Elizabeth Baker Stulting, Thomas James Waclawczyk 

Farmersville: Wylder Preston Barrows

Floresville: Georgia Marie Dunn, Michael Lee Golla 

Fredericksburg: Robert O. Gibbs, Kenna D. Ramsey

Ganado: Braydan T. Andel 

George West: Darren Alan Rhodes 

Giddings: David Emiliano Bautista 

Goliad: Vishvashkumar N. Bhakta 

Harlingen: Diego Andrade, Eben Joel Carmona, Jose Dante Hernandez, Michael Anthony Lorenzo-Luaces, Ashleigh M. Mares, Eduardo Moncada, Mariah Zerene Noyola, Devin Michael Sauceda, Marc Anthony Solis, Evan Christian Stineman 

Harper: Cortnee R. White 

Hebbronville: Ty L. Benavidez, Theresa Elizabeth Garcia, Betina A. Maldonado, Justine Nicole Moreno 

Helotes: Danielle Belleny, Lance Taylor Elling 

Hidalgo: Fabian M. Garcia, Azeneth Jimenez 

Houston: Erica Nicole Barrera, Thomas A. Chartouni, Isaac Alexander Corley, Ryan Malcom Evans, Matthew Ryan Grayshon, Christian Hinojosa, Julian David Moncada, Ifunanya Chiamaka Ogbata, Pablo Antonio Portillo, Marcia E. Ramirez, Lizbeth Rodriguez, Christian Trejo, Charles Robert Kyle Vance, Chelsea Marie Williams

Hutto: Shelby Rae Debord, Dustin Ray Jiles 

Ingleside: Amber Leah Conner, Aidan J. Flores, Jonathan Dashonn Soto 

Irving: Baldemar Martinez 

Jourdanton: Mark Cesar Bocanegra 

Killeen: James Renard Passley 

Kingsville: Xenia Liza Adrian, Daniela Victoria Aguilar, Al Muntaser Billah Al Askari, Luisa F. Aleman, Jihad Hamed Ali, Richard Andrew Almaraz, Nancy Palacios Alvarado, Trevor Richard Baldwin, Amanda Leigha Bray, Samantha Nicole Cantu, Amanda Hernandez Cruz, Elisa Nicole Cruz, Sherry Lee Daws, Jessica H. Dziuk, Abraham Garcia, Kogan Richard Garrett, Ashly Ann Garza, Daniel Garza, Juan Carlos Gonzalez, Jacob Trent Guerra, Catrina Lianna Guerrero, Mario Adrian Hernandez, Isabelle S. Hughes, Chidiebube Ifechukwu Igbelina, Nicholas Anthony Labanino, Chelsey Alexis Leal, Sara Elizabeth Lim, Marivel Moreno Mireles, Annastassia Colene Murphy, Ariel Justeen Ozuna, Jacob John Perez, Odette Lanell Perez, Angela Justine Pineda, Jonas Farentino Quintanilla, Jose Ismael Ramirez, Nicklaus Von Ruhnke, Ruby Ann Saldana, Ashleigh Elizabeth Smith, Adhanom Gebrehiwot Tesfay, Anneka Monique Traylor, Bradlee Boone Umphres, Angela M. Villarreal, Caleb William Winslow, Sierra M. Zavala 

La Feria: Zachary Joseph Harwell, Christina Anai Trejo 

La Vernia: Shaley M. Trammell 

Laguna Vista: Sonia Lynn Rodriguez 

Laredo: Andres Aleman, Andrea Leonor Garcia, Javier Jorge Martinez, Alejandro Trevino, Emmanuel Guillermo Vazquez 

Leander: Travis L. Dillard

Lewisville: Shelby Nicole Porter 

Liberty Hill: Ryan Andrew Fickel 

Los Fresnos: Perla Carina Loera, Deedra Lynn Zuniga 

Manchaca: Victoria B. Lozano 

McAllen: Juan G. Hernandez, Delilah Krystina Salinas, Liliana Santos 

McKinney: Abisola Abibat Tairu 

Mercedes: Kristian Joy Barrientes, Alyssabeth Marie Cantu, Frank Garza, Roy Ramirez, Eduardo Rivas, Vanessa N. Zermeno 

Mission: Taylor Catherine Campos, Ricardo Javier Cruz, Alejandra Estrada, Noel Flores, America Montserrat Gomez, Cheliza Marie Guzman, Ashleigh N. Henry, Janel Anabel Mejia, Fernanda Fabiola Mendoza, Stephanie Danielle Rivera 

Montgomery: Morgan Taylor Dietz

Nixon: Erin D. Aguirre 

Odem: Utah Carrol Cox 

Orange Grove: Katherine O. Everett, Kristy L. Everett, Tyler Lee Gwosdz, Kassey Shae Parisher, Roel Saenz 

Palacios: Sergio Zamora 

Pearland: Kristina Mae Stephens 

Penitas: Joanna L. Aguilar 

Pflugerville: Christina Michelle Williams 

Pharr: Velma Cantu, Stephanie Cazares

Pleasanton: Hector Daniel Ramirez, Mickey V. Rydzak 

Port Isabel: Julio Andres Barrera, Roger Villarreal 

Port Lavaca: Adriel Brien Cordova 

Portland: Caitlin Victoria Fleming, Randall A. Rodriguez, Fares Sabawi 

Poth: Troy Vincent Stone 

Premont: Illeana Salinas Galindo, Nathaniel J. Powell, Chris O. Ruiz 

Princeton: Jonathan Gerald Grubb 

Rancho Viejo: Eric Daniel Leal 

Raymondville: Miguel Angel Herrera, Jose Luis Martinez, Joe E. Mendiola, Rafael Rubalcaba, Karina Giselle Villarreal 

Refugio: Richard M. Solis

Richmond: Matthew Lawrence Hain, Christina Anne Leblanc 

Richwood: Chastity Breann Estrello 

Rio Grande City: Yasmin Garcia, Marcelo D. Lopez 

Riviera: Jorge Caballero, Brooke Browning Hickey, Kaitlyn Marie Polly, Yaneli Padron Ramirez 

Robstown: Monica L. Avitua, Felipe Chapa, Erica Ashley Eicher-Hernandez, Jarrett Kyle Heflin, Matthew Aaron Limones, Ernest Perez, Katherine Ann Ragan, Alexis M. Ramon, Enzo Guadalupe Soza, Aubrey Tracy Trujillo 

Rockdale: Kaley Nicole Dodd 

Rockport: John Erwin Lybarger 

Roma: Eduardo Lopez 

Sabinal: Lauren Brittany Rios 

San Antonio: Tiffany Ann Fleming, Hayden R. Fullen, Kyle W. March, Cecilia Anne Medina, Peter G. Pardo Jr., Erich D. Potthast, Briana Rodriguez, Amanda Michelle Seiler 

San Benito: Johnathan Orlando Alegria, Cassandra R. Carrizales, Marisa Isabella Salinas, Kassandra Lynn Sosa, Zoila Blanca Torres 

San Diego: Brittney Lafayette Soliz, Angela Rae Vidal 

Santa Rosa: Tyler Allen Daul 

Schertz: Casandra Maria Ornelas 

Seguin: Amanda Bush, Andrea Maria Castillo, Marlin Thomas Maltony 

Shallowater: Hannah Marie Vigil 

Spring: Luke Aaron Hebert 

Stafford: Iheoma Maryann Nnadi 

Sugar Land: Feyisayo Omolola Edalere, Joshua Robert Pratel 

Taft: Katie Marie Hernandez 

Three Rivers: Luis A. Riojas 

Uvalde: Homero Avila Jr. 

Victoria: Katherine Leann Fray, Layton Clay Frederick, Joshua James Morgan, Garrett Cole Rother, Jason Edward Villarreal, Jake Layne Wallace 

Weslaco: Guadalupe Loera, Josalynn Andrea Oliveira 

West Point: Brandon Matthew Byler 

DEAN'S LIST
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Alabama: Naithon Colt Henning 

Belize: Kaina Darina Martinez

California: Ivette Diane Alvarez 

Colombia: Thomas Esteban Diaz

Georgia: Madisson Grimes, Elias Daniel Madrid III 

India: Harshitha Guduru 

Nigeria: Nnana Wokoma Edmund 

Pennsylvania: Melanie Nicole Hann 

Philippines: Kezia Faith Cipriano Hilay 

Tennessee: Paola Cuellar 

HONOR ROLL
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Alamo: Rosa Garcia, Ruby F. Lucio, Jose C. Quintanilla 

Alice: Cynthia Ann Barrera, Marie Yvette Davila, Ashley M. Deleon, Leagh Ann Dorsett, Ashton Elizabeth Garcia, Dillon M. Garcia, Javier A. Garcia, Mario D. Garza, Kristina Marie Gonzalez, Ivana Guzman, Ruben Michael Hinojosa, Elda Charles Ramos, Colin Lee Richter, Jessica Lyn Zuniga 

Alton: Esperanza Arjona, Abraham Jaimes, Sylvia Karyna Paiz, Jessica Tovar, Justin Blu Vela 

Amarillo: Karmen Alexis Allen, Shianne Bailey Hill 

Angleton: Nicolle Renee Valdez 

Anthony: Melissa Jaquez 

Arlington: Michael Dwight Evans 

Asherton: Chelsea B. Castro 

Austin: Razil Musa Garbacz, Angela C. Lara 

Bastrop: Jacelyn Perez 

Beaumont: Kristi Linn Johnson 

Bedford: Mitchell Wayne Bro 

Beeville: Antonio M. Delarosa, Martha Elizabeth Gutierrez, Brandon Leibl Moreno 

Ben Bolt: Christopher Lee Garcia 

Benavides: Victoria Marie Chapa, Isela P. Gutierrez, Raymond W. Pendleton 

Bishop: Daniel Casillas, Abel Cruz, Felipe A. Cruz Gonzalez, Alexander Jose De La Mora, Aariel Deerae Guerra, Nathaniel Luke Marino, Lysandra Marie Martinez, Scott Cameron Michalk, Kamron Wayne Mooneyham, Sabrina Rivera, Juan Jose Salinas, Alan Joseph Scott, Sarah Angelica Tristan 

Brenham: Scott Ryan Kocian 

Bridge City: Zachary Laine Smith 

Brownsville: Jeanette Banda, Juan Jose Barrientes, David Manuel Castillo, Maria Moncerato Centeno, Flor Lizbeth Cruz, Laura Xareni Garcia, Francisco Limon, Vanessa Lizeth Mascorro, Mark Anthony Medellin, Blanca Esthela Mendoza, Beatriz Yvone Morales, Lourdes Del Rosario Ramirez, Jorge Ramiro Rodriguez, Erica Lynn Rojas, Lizbet Sanchez, Carlos Alejandro Sauceda, Alejandra Mohana Celis Tolentino, Irma Gloria Valle 

Buda: Bailey Jack Rhoads 

Carrizo Springs: Ricardo Barrera, Lillian Kay Briones 

Cedar Creek: Nicole Lee Flores, Marcos Eli Montez 

Converse: Tristan Edward Hernandez 

Corpus Christi: Veronica E. Alvarez, Monique A. Arellano, Lydia Marie Ayala, Yash J. Bhakta, Dolores Bocanegra, Hayley Dolan Brandt, Charmin Tuttle Bryan, Ryan T. Bush, Emma Carina Camarena, Kristen Renee Chapa, Ana Cristina Chavez, Cheyanne Renee Dabelstein, Agustin De La Rosa, Josephine M. Delgado, Daniela Fernandez, Adrian Garcia, Anyssa Garcia, Laura A. Garcia, Manuel Luis Garcia, Nicole Reiko Garcia, Wayne David Garman, Ernest Garza, Joshua Alexander Garza, Michael Erick Gonzales, Sylvanna Marie Gonzalez, Cody Michael Hammond, Logan Eli Herring, Luke Ethan Herring, John Donald Holiday, Kale Louis Karlen, Michelle Louise Lee, Nailea Oralia Marroquin, Justin Ernest Martinez, Rudy Martinez, Christin Ashley Mendez, James Ryan Milligan, Naomi K. Moreno, Jonathan D. Ortegon, Javier Palacios, Joshua Aaron Pena, Randall Lee Pendleton, Gabrielle Jade L. Redublo, Gabriella Cristina Reina, Marisa Danielle Reyes, Benjamin Romo, Cayla J. Shelton, Harleigh Jane Tillman, Maria Linda Torbush, Shannon Mackenzie Tyree, Emmanuel Vega, Aaron Villalobos, Kaylee Marie Villanueva, William Henry Walz, Jessica Ann Weldon, Deven Blake Westmoreland, Justin Kenneth Yost

Dallas: Pablo Leonardo Gonzalez 

Del Rio: Ashley Roberta Aldaco, Francisco Xavier Prado 

Donna: Carolina Rodriguez, Maria G. Trevino 

Eagle Pass: Poonam D. Bhakta, Virginia Cervantes, Mariana Galvan, Thomas Garcia, Rodolfo Herrera, Marita Ivonne Jimenez, Claudia Martinez, Amanda Alyssa Medrano, Laura Rene Valdes, Selena Zarate 

East Bernard: Avery Layne Hlavinka 

Edinburg: Blanca E. Balli, Morgan Katherine Berner, Kristina Rae Bryan, Francisca A. Castro, Perla Vanessa Gamez, Debra Lee Garza, Miranda E. Leal, Sarah Elizabeth Lopez, Jessica Montenegro, Norma Alicia Moore 

Edna: Kamryn L. Kotlar 

Elsa: Larissa Michelle Lopez, Berenice Trevino 

Encino: Stephanie M. Holloway, Catarina Perez-Rose

Falfurrias: Rene Alvarado III, Caniesha A. Escalante, Patricia A. Galindo, Roger Alejandro Mejia, Joleen Valerie Olivarez, Mary Yvette Perez, Margaret Gayle Tumbleson 

Farmersville: Nohemi Alejandra Rodriguez 

Floresville: Jessica Marie Mutz

Fredericksburg: Adolfo Enciso 

Freer: Snehaben Mukeshbai Bhakta, Andres Carrillo 

Friendswood: Shelby Nicole Shaw 

Garciasville: Monica Escott, Jose Guadalupe Garza 

Georgetown: Jonathan G. Perez 

Granbury: Jose De Jesu Rodriguez-Figueroa

Harlingen: Sara Lynn Alonzo, Roberto Arias, Mikayla Annette Cepeda, Elsa L. Fernandez, Clarissa Nicole Galindo, Charles Antonio Garza, Velma Gonzales, Christopher Michael Guerrero, Krystal Rae Magana, Michael Anthony Martinez, Abby Annie Mireles, Dulce I. Nino, Robert Ramos, Jaclyn Daniella Robles, Ryan Eric Rubio, Christian L. Salazar, Alejandro Sanchez, Jeffrey Robert Schoen, Doris Ann Vela, Rhianna Elizabeth Villarreal, Amanda Crystal Villescas, Rebecca Lynn Zepeda 

Hebbronville: Alison Gisele Alaniz, Alejandra Christiana Garza 

Hidalgo: Cristian Guajardo 

Hobson: Peyten Magyar Holz 

Houston: Samuel Z. Dunlap, James Lee Gilbert, Jose Oscar Guerrero, Amber L. Herren, Adeleke E. Kasali, Jasmin Ibeth Rodriguez, Jefferson Gleen Smith, Bianca Lasha White-Thomas 

Huntsville: Quintin Aundra Long 

Hutto: Alexandrea Nicole Jones 

Inez: Cody Bolden Cockrell, Myra Alicia Garcia 

Ingleside: Robert Taylor Vanleeuwen 

Jourdanton: Kaitlin Elayna Ramos 

Katy: Joshua Joseph Krnavek, Shane Wendell Veeder 

Kempner: Doss H. Summers 

Kenedy: Sabrina Concepcion Gonzales

Kingsville: Joseph Isidro Almaraz, Chairat Atphaisit, Shelby Nicole Bennett, Kristina Adriana Canales, Priscilla Denise Cano, Jaime Cantu, Jose Cardoza, Jaime Miguel Chapa, Arturo Salinas Chavez, Britlee Alexandrea Christmas, Victoria Estefania Church, Ramon Carlos Cid, Dakarai Leon Collins, Isai Daniel Conchas, Sergio Seth Coronel, Robert Matthew Davis, Suzanne Smith Davis, Jessica L. De Leon, Nancy Deleon, Regiana Patrice Dodson, Alexis Danielle Flores, Andrea Marie Garcia, Rodney Rene Garza, Tori R. Geryk, Carlos Gonzales, Eric Daniel Gonzalez, Gilbert Gonzalez, Elyse Dyan Grilli, Emily Dawn Hernandez, Gabriel Hernandez, Matthew Olton Hewitt, Caitlin M. Hollingshead, Reba Lynn Howard, Emanuel Isaac Ibanez, Harlie M. Isassi, Patrick Allen Kawamura, Priscilla Kizer, Rodolfo Loera, Andrea L. Martinez, Lina Marie Mendiola, Olimpia Mae Montalvo, Oscar Jesus Montalvo, Verenise Nieto, Christopher Thomas Olvera, Kacie Lynn Paulk, Sarah Elizabeth Remelius, Dakota Michael Roberts, Moneque Tasha Roberts, Spencer S. Roberts, Connie Sue Rodriguez, Cynthia Ann Salazar, Maegan Elisa Saverline, Michael Joseph Shervo, Morgan D. Smith, Linda Daniella Rios Soliz, Somchai Sombatnun, Christina Renee Torres, Asenet Miriam Vallejo, Alexis R. Villanueva, Victor A. Villarreal, Haley Elizabeth Wagner, Thomas Lewis Wurdinger, Brenda V. Zaragoza 

Kingwood: Amanda Leisa Bustamante, Amaro Bustamante 

Kirby: John S. Hawkins 

Krum: William Robert Abbott 

Kyle: Jose Manuel Mata 

La Feria: Christian Eric Cuervo, Sarah D. Torres 

La Grange: Cameron Patrick Heger 

La Porte: Anna Elizabeth Richburg 

La Vernia: Joseph Taylor Medina 

Lacoste: Meghan M. Milecky 

Laguna Vista: Bradley Tyler Barton 

Laredo: Francisco Brett Diaz, Victor M. Espinosa, Agustin D. Garcia, Michelle Edith Hernandez, Ida Ivette Lopez, Aaron Gilbert Magana, Juan J. Padilla, Irma Isela Reyes, Manuel Silva 

Lewisville: Carlos Alberto Diaz 

Lindsay: Dean Henry Fleitman 

Los Ebanos: Lorena Villalon 

Los Fresnos: Jessica Rochelle Barrera, Brittany J. Hernandez, Christian Lamar Resendez, Luis Enrique Saldana, John Tristan L. Salinas 

Lytle: Karla Michelle Martinez 

Mathis: Evonne Lydia Flores, Heather Jae Petru 

McAllen: Latasha Lynn Aguayo, Alexia Genelle Alvarado, Juan Ramon Cantu, Victor M. Garza, Angelita Delia Godinez, Brenda M. Hinojosa, Ricardo Huerta, Aidee Jimenez, Kimberlee Ann Klostermann, Jamie Irene Moore-Saenz, Rebecca Renee Palacios, Alfredo Ramirez, Loraine Marie Ramirez, Gabriela Reyes, Ashley Nicole Rivera, Maria Concepcion Toral, Damali Fabiola Vera, Valerie Ann Yanez, Gloria Zapata 

McDade: Marley Nicole Ross 

Mercedes: Diana Marie Bustamante, Dianna Colunga, Maritza Espinoza, Marlen Garza, Ileana Danielle Gonzalez, Kristen A. Hernandez, Demi M. Mendoza, Liza Moreno, Neela Johnn Rodriguez, Vanessa N. Vallejo, Alex Josue Vasquez, Flor E. Villanueva, Manuela Zuniga 

Mission: Evelyn Barrera, Roxana Barrera, Jesus Antonio Fuentes, Lucero Esmeralda Garcia, Veronica Marie Garcia, Linda Christina Garza, Valeria Gomez, Christyne Diane Guajardo, Araceli Hernandez, Daniella Alejandra Herrera, Desiree Lisette Morales, Hortencia Esther Morales, Vanessa M. Pena, Esmeralda Ramirez, Priscilla Torres, Andrea Fernanda Uriza, Aguinaldo Villarreal 

Monte Alto: Karina Morales 

New Braunfels: James Fredrick Schwab 

Odem: Jenise L. Babcock, Nicolas Pizana 

Olmito: Ashley Lynn Benavides, Iris Neidene Rivera 

Orange Grove: Zachary W. Arnold, Richard Thomas Everett, Ryan Christopher Saenz 

Palmview: Antonia Torales, Janett Vasquez

Pasadena: Dario A. Mata, Yesenia Vega

Pawnee: Kelsey Varie Brown

Pearland: Daniel Phillip Gress, Jenny Patricia Johnson 

Penitas: Maira Elena Armendariz

Pharr: Noelia E. Arredondo, Amber Denise Garcia, Brenda A. Garcia, Mariella Lopez, Celeste Martinez, Javier Palacios, Cynthia Anne Rodriguez, Leslie Elizabeth Rodriguez 

Pinehurst: Brittney Lee Parker 

Port Isabel: Michaela Jessica Torres 

Portland: Diana Maria Montano 

Premont: Valerie D. Benavides 

Raymondville: Adriana Barron, Virginia Capetillo, Richard O. Garcia, Natalie Mae Janes, Francisco Ledesma, Ninfa Martinez, Edith West

Richmond: Tomisin Aderintola Alagbe 

Rio Grande City: Rodrigo Alanis, Rhonda Claudine D'Lorm, Maricruz Garza, Anahi Guerrero, Ruben Ortiz, Yesenia Ozuna, Hugo Alberto Rangel, Lizette Rosa, Brizelda Jazmin Saavedra 

Rio Hondo: Calvin Atkinson 

Riviera: Cassandra Marlene Arguijo, Benita Cecilia Martinez, Britt Morgan Reynolds 

Robinson: Michael Ken Goodwin Vorderkunz 

Robstown: Samuel Y. Alaniz, Amanda Kristi Amaya, Brandon Michael Bosquez, Cristian Fernandez, Analisa Garcia, Dustin Garcia, Veronica Ann Garcia, Angelica Garza, Sarah Beth Grant, Kandace Alanna Lee, Odilia Bazan Martinez, Roxanna Renee Medina, Cindy Annette Meza, Trevor Donly Moses, John Francis Murphy, Arturo Salas, Whitney Lynn Taylor, Jay Trevino, Desiree A. Wallace 

Rockport: Kyle Reese Cochran, Nathan A Garner

Roma: Maria Mercedes Escobar, Laurita Garcia, Orlando Medrano 

San Antonio: Lauren Danielle Balderas, Ashley Kaylynn Balles, Markaye Danielle Calkins, Kelly Lauren Cavanaugh, Seth Anthony Covarrubia, Amber M. Elizondo, Joaquin Luis Garza, Donald Eugene Michalec, Latia C. Reaux, Justin James Siller, Peggy Lynne Smith, Kevin A. Tyykila, Damian Alexander Valverde, Sandy Viviana Vargas 

San Benito: Victoria Marie Agado, Kemberly Janett Arratia, Pricilla R. Cerda, Flor Isabel Contreras, Emily Rose Garcia, Isabel Gasca, Alyssa Crystal Hernandez, Minerva Hernandez, Samuel Lopez, Ashley Marie Martinez, Holly Ann Parrish, Angel Isai Peralez, Joshua Elias Rodriguez, Kristie Victoria Rodriguez, Javier Salinas 

San Diego: Michael Anthony Cadena, Jason Lee Garcia, Ryan Lee Guerrero, David Salinas, Leeandra R. Valerio, Leanna Desaree Vidal 

San Juan: Judith Garcia, Jasmine Huerta, Francisca Obregon, Mario Alberto Rendon, Graciela Salazar

San Perlita: Tracie Marie Contreras 

Santa Maria: Natalee Renee Alvarez, Reynaldo Cantu

Seadrift: Jeffrey Wayne Garza

Sebastian: Luz S. Mejorado 

Seguin: Caleb R. Applewhite 

Sinton: Wendy Michelle Ercanbrack, Guadalupe Torres Martinez 

Skidmore: Kevin Patrick Allen 

Spring: Tiffany Alexandra Custodio 

Sugar Land: Jesse Chan, Whitney Yewamide Fakolade 

Sweeny: Ajee' Darnyell Jackson

Taft: Reynaldo Mata, Alex Thairath Vimolseng 

Tatum: Breanna Raven Henderson 

Taylor: Shanice Latrece Caldwell 

Three Rivers: Saul Cruces 

Tomball: Erica Lynn Petropoulos-Justice 

Uvalde: Ramon Saenz 

Venus: Sabrina Carol Thomas 

Victoria: Kelsey Faith Kirk, Megan Lee Koepp, Yesenia Martinez, Christopher Allen Mosher, Justin Lucas Pena 

Waco: Destinee V. Harris 

Weslaco: Elda Alvarado, Jennifer Nicole Alvarado, Brandi Renee Bucher, Tommy Chavez, Quentin James Donalson, Monica Flores, Christina Plata Martinez, Mona-Elo Victoria Martinez, Jacqueline Nicole Miller, Janie Maria Mireles, Deena Denise Olivares, Maximino Alejandro Rivera, Justine Lynn Saldana, Ivonne Elva Villanueva, Daisy N. Ybarra 

Woodsboro: Joshua Fierova, Nicholas Jay Salyers 

Yorktown: Caitlyn Michelle Oneil 

Zapata: David R. Hinojosa, Jennifer Nicole Santos 

HONOR ROLL

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Australia: Nadia Simone Grlj 

Brazil: Ana Paula Bueno Zuza 

Cameroon: Kelly Nyuydini Jifon 

China: Zhenze Zhang 

Florida: Jessica Amanda Watkins 

Germany: Augusto Danelon Gutschow, Nico Gerhard, Justin Zeier 

Kuwait: Rawan Haia Alhaddad 

Mexico: Jose Obed Garcia, Miranda Gonzalez, Alejandro Juarez Navarro, Ivan Abraham Morin 

Rhode Island: Cheyanne J. Nalle 

Saudi Arabia: Mohammed Hatim Alfadaani 

Washington: Amber Hanora Lobe

-TAMUK-