Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Texas A&M-Kingsville students honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - January 10, 2014

Contact: Julie Navejar
jule.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the fall 2013 semester. 

In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

-TAMUK- 

PRESIDENT'S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Alice: Juliana Rhea Aguilar, Agatha Amber Diaz, Ruben Michael Hinojosa, Monica Longoria

Atascosa: Karleen Lazalde 

Bedford: Mitchell Wayne Bro 

Beeville: Kelsey Rae Schendel

Benavides: Marcos Jerome Cantu 

Bishop: Cynthia Michelle Garcia, Caleb Nathan Lee, James Randall Prukop

Brownsville: Jina Stephanie Balogh, Michael Jason Carranza, Eduardo Alberto Hernandez, Blanca Esthela Mendoza, Joel Alejandro Perez, Kimberlyn Nicole Vance, Yvonne Janette Welther, Kyle Anthony Wojtasz 

Buckholts: Bradley Ethan White 

Burleson: Taylor Danielle Mares 

Carrollton: Jason Kurien 

Cedar Creek: Emily Nicole Brooks 

Coldspring: John Matthew Dabney 

Comfort: Kyle R. Wilson 

Copperas Cove: Ryan J. Spencer 

Corpus Christi: Dolores Bocanegra, Joshua H. Burke, Niaz Deyhim, Benjamin A. Guerrero, Azia Hinojosa, Cameron A. Jurica, Kyla Dee Litton, Audrey Jo Lopez, Alexandria B. Perez, Calvin Maurice Phoenix, Joseph Andrew Soza, Tom Loc Tai Tiet, Amanda Victoria Vanzandt, Natalie Elizabeth Vega, Arielle Aryn Williams, Andrew Norman Willias

Cuero: Michelle Elizabeth Wagner 

Dallas: Kai Sy'Mone Williams 

Donna: Jason D. Rodriguez 

Eagle Pass: Yolanda E. Gonzalez 

Edinburg: Jeremy Antonio Arizola, Celina S. Garcia, Lee Anna Barrera Garza, Alessandra Adelle Gonzalez, John William Mann 

Falls City: Thomas James Waclawczyk 

Farmersville: Nohemi Alejandra Rodriguez

Flatonia: Dallas Isaiah Ponder

Floresville: Molly Josephine Jarzombek 

Fredericksburg: Randy Scott Kuhlmann 

Harlingen: Gabriela Thea Galvan, Ginamar Galvan, Ashleigh M. Mares, Christian L. Salazar, Jessica Saldivar

Hebbronville: Raul De Anda, Alejandra Christiana Garza, Geneva D. Gutierrez, John Gerald Trevino

Houston: Rufai Adebowale Akorede, Teona Tadarea Toni Hughes, Javon Eric Walker 

Ingleside: Aidan J. Flores 

Kingsville: Trevor Richard Baldwin, Shelby Nicole Bennett, Nicholas Bryan Brown, Samantha Nicole Cantu, Steven Dallas Chapa, Amber Leah Conner, Coryfrancis Lee Cortez, Caitlin Victoria Fleming, Marisol Letica Garza, Gilbert Gonzalez, Giselle Diane Gonzalez, Ermal Guri, Reba Lynn Howard, Andrea Michelle Meyer, Justin Joshua Ochoa, Natalie Perez, Xalixa Jasmin Perez, Shelby Lynn Purdy, Paul Matthew Robertson, Connie Sue Rodriguez, Tiffany Nichole Russell, Nadia Alexis Sherman, Cathryn Horlock Taub-Robertson, Amber Dawn Walter, Ronald Williams

Kingwood: Amaro Bustamante 

La Porte: Anna Elizabeth Richburg 

Laguna Vista: Dante Delgadillo 

Laredo: Sergio Galindo 

Live Oak: Francesca L. Mercado 

McAllen: Gabrielle Marcella Garza, Jane Terina Patino, Robert Alonzo Zapata 

Mercedes: Brenda Lee De Hoyos, Frank Garza 

Mission: Dariela Garza, Coraima Morin, Stephanie Danielle Rivera, Dora Delia Rodriguez, Brenda Alicia Zamora 

Monte Alto: Meagan V. Cantu 

Nordheim: Emalee Tresa Green 

Odem: Morgan Elaine Hunter 

Orange Grove: Tyler Lee Gwosdz, Ryan Christopher Saenz 

Pearland: Kristina Mae Stephens 

Port Lavaca: Courtney Josephine Lundin 

Portland: Daniella Elithia Mari Gaona, Preston M. C. Neill, Fares Sabawi, Marcos Antonio Trevino, Tomas Antonio Trevino, Alexandria Renea Willars

Richmond: Matthew Lawrence Hain 

Rio Grande City: Pricila Hinojosa, Sonia Lizbeth Ruiz 

Riviera: Fernando Arredondo, Kaitlyn Marie Polly, Yaneli Padron Ramirez, Britt Morgan Reynolds, Christina Louise Wilborn

Robstown: Angelica Garza 

Rockport: John Erwin Lybarger 

San Antonio: Miranda Stephanie Esparza, Erich D. Potthast, Leah Nicole Quisenberry 

San Benito: Flor Isabel Contreras 

San Diego: Uriel Aidan Chapa, Moises Guadalupe Maldonado 

Schulenburg: Hayden Paul Besetzny 

Seadrift: Jeffrey Wayne Garza 

Seguin: Marlin Thomas Maltony, Christopher Luis Martinez 

Skidmore: William Allan Stridde 

Stockdale: Nita Fuqua Roach, Rebecca Elizabeth Stanley 

Sugar Land: Luis R. Coronado, Fionne Hien Yin Wong 

Sullivan City: Sergio Hernan Villarreal

Taft: Savannah Jean Gonzales 

Three Rivers: Saul Cruces, Luis A. Riojas, Adrianna Louisa Sulaica 

Victoria: Katherine Leann Fray, Victoria Lynn Haynes, Erlinda Josephina Leos, Garrett Cole Rother 

Weslaco: Rina Jeanette Castillo, Jo-Ana Medrano 

Woodsboro: Nicholas Jay Salyers 

Zapata: Jaime Alonso Gonzalez, Ricardo Daniel Martinez 

PRESIDENT'S LIST

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Armed Forces Pacific: Kaelum Christian Messer 

Canada: Dylan Daniel Dimock 

China: Muyun Huang 

Ecuador: Maria Ximena Herrera 

Georgia: Madisson Grimes 

Ivory Coast: Francois Bossomakou Brou, Boukary Diallo 

Macedonia: Marija Dimitrovska 

Mexico: Juan Alberto A. Garza De La Garza 

Nigeria: Uchenna Peter Okakpu 

Oregon: Javan Kylar Gray 

Pennsylvania: Melanie Nicole Hann 

DEAN’S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Agua Dulce: Alyssa N. Garza 

Alamo: Jose C. Quintanilla 

Alice: Clarissa Lynette Arellano, James Holmes Dinn, Carolina Figueroa, Arnulfo Garcia, Ashton Elizabeth Garcia, Coree Lyn Lykins, Eric Jacob Martinez, Meagan Nicole Pena, Federico Quinones 

Banquete: Steven E. Gonzalez, Jordan Gail Nava 

Bartlett: Pablo Castro

Bastrop: Adam Brett Gibson, Preston Michael Harriman, Brock Wickliffe 

Beeville: Megan Rose Juranek, Brandon Leibl Moreno, Morgan A. Rosenbaum

Benavides: Melinda S. Chapa, Raymond W. Pendleton

Bishop: Sophia Marie Calderon, Alexander Jose De La Mora, Marcos Hinojosa, Alexandra Lichtenberger, Nathaniel Luke Marino, Kamron Wayne W. Mooneyham, Briana Renee Ruiz,

Alexandra Ray Sanchez, Alan Joseph Scott 

Brownsville: America Banuelos, Adrian Cisneros, Gabriela Lopez 

Canyon Lake: Samuel Lee Boothby 

Castroville: Zachary Phillip Naegelin 

Channelview: Ashley Rebecca Bouse 

Comfort: Marianna Iris Guia 

Concepcion: Stephanie L. Garza 

Copperas Cove: Isabella C. Lorence

Corpus Christi: Elizabeth Carlynn Alvarado, Erik Anthony Alvarez, Lydia Marie Ayala, Sarah Ellizabeth Beers, Courtney Lynn Bragg, Matthew Ross Busker, Emma Carina Camarena, Ryan Mitchell Carlisle, Christopher James Dunkelberg, Eric Thomas Faust, Marissa Elizabeth Fernandez, Ajia Fielden, Jessica Nichole Fiveash, Alexis Danielle Flores, Rudolfo Moreno Flores, Adrian N. Garcia, Krystal M. Garza, James Paul Glover, Trevor John Gonzalez, Hannah Belle Hardin, Clark Austin Houlihan, Hayden A. James, Benjamin Dale Kelly, Jessenia Marquez, Michael Lee Mendez, Jorge Raul Morales, Naomi K. Moreno, Todd Marshall Ouzts, Victoria Nicole Parra, Daniel Jesus Quintero, Raquel Ramirez, Daniel Alejandro Rodriguez, Orlando Felipe Rosa, Brenna Grace Seams, Issa George Shahin, Travis Alexander Shudark, Andrew Agustin Shull, Emily J. Simek, Nicole Marjory Stewart, Caitlin L. Tovar, Seth T. Trebatoski, Nolan Ray Trevino, Higinio Guerro Valadez, Benjamin A. Villafuerte, William Henry Walz, Benjamin Colt Wilson 

Cotulla: Amanda Gabriella Ramirez 

Crystal City: Maricruz Bustamante, Jacqueline Anelia Fuentes

Donna: Victor Gutierrez, Victoria Lisandra Macias, Monica L. Martinez 

Eagle Pass: Natali Aldrich, Marita Ivonne Jimenez, Veronica Isabel Moreno, Diego Santos, Luis David Villasana, Selena Zarate

Edinburg: Anyssa Nyale Cruz, Onelisa Isel Garza, Theresa Ann Perez, Jovanna Dennise Rodriguez, Brittany Shea Underwood

Edna: Nicolas Brito, Jacob Lee Latimer, Dana Jaye Overstreet 

Elgin: Justin Travis Lundgren

Falfurrias: Cedric Andrew Guerra 

Falls City: Jessica H. Dziuk, Benjamin L. Kollodziej 

Farmersville: Miguel Jacob Rodriguez

Flatonia: Ross Van Young 

Floresville: Michael Lee Golla 

Fort Worth: Bernard Osiage Emuze 

Freer: Snehaben Mukeshbai Bhakta

Garciasville: Luis Angel Aguilar 

George West: Justin Vaughn Mauck, Taylor Faye McCumber

Gonzales: Ty L. Tinsley 

Grand Prairie: Chelsea Jane Nkrumah 

Grulla: Crystal Emilie Cantu Soto 

Halletsville: Lucas W. Allen 

Harlingen: Rene Joel Garza, Jesse James Gonzalez, Christopher Michael Guerrero, Michael Rey Martinez, Jaclyn Daniella Robles, Evan Christian Stineman, Chase H. Walther 

Hebbronville: Theresa Elizabeth Garcia, Betina A. Maldonado, Mario Alberto Saenz 

Helotes: Danielle Belleny, Brittany Nicole Gutierrez 

Hidalgo: Azeneth Jimenez, Victoria Moyorido 

Houston: Richard M. Cagle, Thomas A. Chartouni, Ada Cecilia Dominguez, Matthew Ryan Grayshon, Sandra S. Holder, Crystal Nicole King, Afam C. Meka, Alexander Graeme Naumann, Eric Ortiz, Susan Bessemayuk Taku, Derek Gerard Thomas, Chelsea Marie Williams 

Humble: Hannah E. Brown 

Inez: Thomas Konzen McDowell 

Karnes City: Sheldon Roy Hons 

Katy: Braxton D. Bielski, David Ivan Nuno 

Kenedy: Sabrina Gonzales 

Kilgore: Ethan Lesley High 

Kingsville: Lucia Norma Adame, Jihad Hamed Ali, Joseph Isidro Almaraz, Clarissa Faith Alvarez, Ryon H. Becker, Jaime Cantu, Marissa Carabajal, Amanda Renae Cavazos, Jaime Miguel Chapa, Amanda Hernandez Cruz, Nancy Deleon, Gerald Christopher Flores, Leslie Anne Quellhorst Frakes, Alvino Galindo, Kastaylia A. Garcia, Ashley A. Gonzales, Mark Lindsey Hathorn, Sarah Marie Hatley, Randy Ibanez, Joshua Kenyon Kuehn, Ciera L. Magon, Hector Martinez, Cassandra Marie Mata, Lina Marie Mendiola, Jamesa Danielle Miller, Marissa Marie Pena, Jacob John Perez, Odette Lanell Perez, Rose Ann Prado, Hope L. Ramos, Kalie Rangel, Renata V. Rivas, Edgar David Rodriguez, Valerie Santos, Stefan Melendy Schoy, Sarah Elizabeth Schuenemann, Alexandra Sherman, Michael Joseph Shervo, Linda Daniella Rios Soliz, Shelby Sophia Szteiter, Marcus Gregory Tapia, Christina Renee Torres, Angela M. Villarreal, Victor A. Villarreal, Joshua Lee Williams, Juan David Zapata, Jeffrey Lee Zimmerle 

Kingwood: Madeleine A. Cruz

La Blanca: Maria Ines Marichalar 

La Feria: Daniel Antonio Aguilar, Zachary Joseph Harwell, Sarah D. Torres

La Vernia: Michael P. Nuernberg

Lake Jackson: Eric W. Saathoff

Laredo: David Richard Barrera, Daniel D. Castillo, Samuel Alejandro Franco, Luis Gerardo Lozano, Aaron Gilbert Magana, Javier Jorge Martinez, Joshua Elias McCaulley, Anthony Joseph Ramos, Max Humberto Saucedo 

Leander: Travis L. Dillard

Lexington: Kogan Richard Garrett

Lubbock: Jesus Mario Salas 

Lytle: Sarah Angelica Tristan 

Mathis: Christopher Ray Johnson 

McAllen: Leslie Marie Bowman, Jessica Renee Castellano, Daniel Elizondo, Sydney Montana Hernandez, Rebecca Danielle Moore, Clarissa Pena, Ashleigh Rose Popek, Liliana Santos, Damali Fabiola Vera 

McKinney: Abisola Abibat Tairu 

Mercedes: Danny Rene Salinas 

Mission: David Refugio Alejos, Stephanie Garcia, Victoria N. Ledesma, Krystle Danielle Saenz, John Quinten Womack 

Mount Pleasant: Sean Kirk Thomas 

Nixon: Erin D. Aguirre

North Richland Hills: Elyse Dyan Grilli 

Odem: Jenise L. Babcock, Andrew Ray Cantu 

Orange Grove: Zachary W. Arnold, Roel Saenz, Jace A. Schmidt

Palacios: Gabriel Lopez 

Palmhurst: Reanna R. Reyna 

Pawnee: Kelsey Varie Brown, Krista A. Gonzales

Pearland: Jeffrey Jonathan Tuck

Pearsall: Joe Isaac Arriazola 

Penitas: Victoria Lee Vivas 

Pflugerville: Harrison Ross Cummins

Pharr: Stephanie Cazares 

Pleasanton: Mickey V. Rydzak 

Port Isabel: Colin Andrew Minkler 

Porter: Lydia Anne Tanner

Port Isabel: Michaela Jessica Torres 

Portland: Natalie M. Alvarado, Nathanael David Pritchard, Randall A. Rodriguez

Poth: Megan Diane Maris 

Premont: Adalberto De Leon, David Duque, Gustavo C. Garcia IV, Michael Joseph Gilbert

Princeton: Jonathan Gerald Grubb

Raymondville: Clarissa Marie Suarez, Karina Giselle Villarreal 

Red Rock: Chad Randall Goertz 

Refugio: Richard M. Solis

Richmond: Breanne Nicole Carr, Tamunotein O. Tariah 

Rio Grande City: Marcelo D. Lopez, Wendy Berenice Villarreal 

Riviera: Carson Elizabeth Alsop, Benita Cecilia Martinez, Francisco Robles, Savannah Marie Stroman 

Robstown: Erica Ashley Eicher-Hernandez, Cristian Fernandez, Noel Garcia, Matthew Aaron Limones, Jonathan David Mares Cuellar, Cindy Annette Meza, Leslie Meza, Katherine Ann Ragan, Marietta Danielle Saenz, Taylor Lane Tinnell 

Roma: Alexandra M. Guerra, Orlando Medrano 

Runge: Tyler James Reagan 

Salado: James Bryce Martin 

San Antonio: Lauren Danielle Balderas, Ashley Kaylynn Balles, Hunter A. Balzen, Shae E. Crawford, Sara K. Crowe, Tiffany Ann Fleming, Hayden R. Fullen, Jacqueline Garcia, Mercedes Marie Garcia, Savannah Casterano Herrera, Seth Mark Kravetz, Amanda Maria Lewis, Emilio Eloy Mendoza, Donald Eugene Michalec, Prentice Alexander Mitchell, Gene Paez, Sabrina Dale Scrimpsher, Amanda Michelle Seiler, Peggy Lynne Smith, Kevin A. Tyykila, Damian Alexander Valverde, Brent James Winborne 

San Benito: Cassandra R. Carrizales, Faustino Limon, Sandra Jo Robles, Brenda Guadalupe Trevino 

San Diego: Eleana Alvarez, Tiffanie Nicole Armendariz 

San Juan: Stevan Zachary Sanchez 

Sandia: Robert A. King 

Schulenburg: Ariosto Espinosa, Aristides Espinosa 

Sebastian: AmyJo Trevino 

Seguin: Caleb R. Applewhite 

Somerset: Johnny Edward Stevens 

Splendora: Amber Renee Cherry 

Spring: Samantha Catherine Haas, Michelle Ann Trotter 

Stafford: Iheoma Maryann Nnadi

Sugar Land: Shine E. Amaya, Clayton Nolan Campbell 

Tomball: Erica Lynn Petropoulos-Justice 

Uvalde: Stephanie Lee Gonzalez, Ramon Saenz 

Van Alstyne: Bailey Renae Offill

Victoria: Lance Marcus Catchings, Justin Thomas Karr, Megan Lee Koepp, Richard Lara Leos, Joshua James Morgan, Oscar Roel Verduzco, Haley Nicole Webel 

Weslaco: Kirstie Love Medina, Janie Maria Mireles, Norman Eric Reid, Jamie Lee Reyes, Jennira Salas, Leilany Vazquez 

West Point: Brandon Matthew Byler 

Wharton: Taylor W. Cline 

Zapata: Damian Guajardo 

DEANS LIST
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Australia: Rosalie Cutri 

California: Cecillia Maria Leanos 

Canada: Justin Bruce Lee 

Colorado: Kaitlyn Madden Lowen 

Florida: Abdullah Selah Alskate 

Ivory Coast: Tanguy Fabrice Mathieu Kignima 

Malaysia: Agnes Min Hui Su 

Massachusetts: Daniel Valentin Torres 

Mexico: Greta Lynn Thomas

New York: Damian Martin Feeney 

Nigeria: Emmanuel Chisom Nwoye 

Pakistan: Nida Nadeem Shaikh 

Saudi Arabia: Waseem A. Abdelfattah, Yassier Hussain Al Rammadan, Mohammed Hatim Alfadaani 

HONOR ROLL
TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Agua Dulce: Morhiah Alyssa Hernandez 

Alamo: Ruby F. Lucio, Ruby Clarisse Nava

Alice: Marissa L. Acosta, Cynthia Ann Barrera, Gloria Esthela Cortez, Marie Yvette Davila, John David Espinosa, Nicholas Adam Hinojosa, Bianca Camille Molina, Elda Charles Ramos, Martha Rodriguez, Megan Michelle Saenz, Anna Belen Salinas, Marta Lisa Sandoval, Sydnei Michelle Vela, Stephanie M. Villarreal 

Alton: Esperanza Arjona, Elda Flores, Sylvia Karyna Paiz 

Amarillo: Shianne Bailey Hill

Angleton: Dwight Zachary Taylor 

Austin: Sara Elizabeth Carswell, Razil Musa Garbacz 

Bastrop: Ashley M. Coy 

Baytown: Taylor Ardean Meadows 

Beeville: Alexandrea Casarez, Antonio M. Delarosa, Martha Elizabeth Gutierrez, Elyssa Marie Mann, Kristen Nicole Salinas, Raquel Rachael Sifuentes 

Benavides: Juan Emmanuel Canales, Vanessa Lee Flores, Jaime Luis Hernandez, Humberto Hinojosa, Rolando Domingo Ramos 

Bigfoot: Landen Russell Gulick 

Bishop: Nancy Palacios Alvarado, Michael J. Alvarez, Patrisha Nicole Clark, Monica Gonzalez, Rudy Martinez, Scott Cameron Michalk, Juan Jose Salinas 

Bloomington: Dimitri Delarosa

Brownsville: Cruz Armas, Monica Cano, Alfredo Cantu, Carlos Cisneros, Flor Lizbeth Cruz, Erik Augusto Galvan, Ana Laura Gonzalez, Eduardo Hernandez, Zaul N. Landaverde, Monica Marbelia Marroquin, Lourdes Del Rosario Ramirez, Jessica Migumi Rivera, Ashlea Rosemarie Rosenbaum, Alexander Varela, Raul Marcelo Zavala

Bruni: Tracy Lynn Munoz, Azalia C. Salinas 

Caldwell: Lindie Anne Dollery 

Clifton: Valerie Renee Ramirez 

Comfort: Anthony Brett Jackson

Conroe: Colton Garrett Cavazos 

Corpus Christi: Beatriz Alba, Emma E. Alfaro, Carlos R. Bermudez, Nicole K. Brennan, Jacob Donovan Byerly, Alexis Siarra Castro, Korey Elaine Coburn, Talitha Costley, Yvette Michelle Davila, Ann Marie De Ases, Sean Paul Dillon, Megan Ann Dupnik, Brandon Cyle Earwood, Jennifer L. Eiland, Denise Etheridge, Daniela Fernandez, Sasha Anneliesa Flores, Michelle Leigh Garcia, Stephaen Artemio Gibson, Samuel Gomez, Serena Estrella Govea, Franklin J. Gregory, Lia Victoria Ibanez, Samantha Jeter, Neha M. Kashmiri, Anna Haley Knowles, Chelsea Lorraine Kubanik, Adela Martinez, Victor Eduardo Murillo, Douglas Ian Nelson, Bridget N. Nuncio, Luis Guillermo Olmos, Ryan Scott Pena, Krystina Guajardo Perez, Gabriella Cristina Reina, Carissa N. Reyes, Ruben Reyes, Roy Kevin Riojas, Hannah Elisabeth Rodriguez, Nicholas Rodriguez, Cristal Ruiz, Andrew Lindsey Shows, Dessera Solis, Roylee Soliz, Claire Ochoa Spiering, John G. Thomas, Steven Alfredo Thomas, Shannon Mackenzie Tyree, Deven Blake Westmoreland, Sebastian Gerard Winkler, Diamond Lee Yocum, Francisco Javier Zambrano, Marisol H. Zavala, Andrea Monique Zuniga 

Cotulla: Ivan Gonzalez 

Crystal City: Krizelma Esther Flores 

Cypress: Cody Christopher Williams

Dallas: Pablo Leonardo Gonzalez 

Donna: Ashley A. Avila, Estevan Roman Contreras, Jennifer Lynn Crist, Miriam Linette Macias, Leandro P. Sastre 

Dripping Springs: Miles G. Holcomb 

Driscoll: William Bryan Jaramillo, David Epi Matthew Perez

Eagle Pass: Poonam D. Bhakta, Isabella Patricia Cordova, Jonathan De La Cruz, Claudia Rocio Gonzalez, Francisco Javier Hernandez, Juan Hernandez, Siena Valencia Mancha, Claudia Martinez, Amanda Alyssa Medrano, Margarita De Jesus Pina, Martha G. Reyes, Edna Sarahi Saltijeral, Jaime Vargas, Mario Alberto Villarreal 

Edcouch: Arianna Martinez 

Edinburg: Holly Jeanne Escovedo, Andrina Mia Garza, Maria Magdalena Guerrero, Abigail Guzman, Sarah Elizabeth Lopez, Cynthia Ann Martinez, Sonia Ramirez, Dezarey Leana Rodriguez, Isidro Rodriguez, Maira Virginia Salinas, Jorge Vasquez, Sonia E. Villarreal 

Elsa: Berenice Trevino 

Falfurrias: Aaron Noe Conchas, Patricia A. Galindo, Erica Lian Gonzalez, Chelsea Joyce Morales, Mary Yvette Perez

Falls City: Elizabeth Baker Stulting

Ferris: Charles C. Martinez 

Flatonia: Ramon Lopez 

Floresville: Shelby Renee Golub, Sara Jacqueline Luevanos 

Fredericksburg: Darren Lamar Herman 

Freer: Michael Joseph Alaniz, Klaudia E. Carrillo 

Galveston: Ario James Holmen

George West: Mia Desiree Edwards

Georgetown: Magaly Carbajal 

Goliad: Raydean Rebekah Mata 

Harlingen: Christopher Edward Acosta, Isabella Annissa Aguirre, Brittany Ambriz, Steffanni Noelle Bisch, Elizabeth Michelle Cain, Ryan Michael Carey, Eben Joel Carmona, Rigoberto Correa, Diego I. Garza, Jessica Marie Gonzales, Meagan Alessandra Gonzalez, Roel Gonzalez, Debbie Lou Hearron, Edelmira Lopez, Michael Anthony Lorenzo-Luaces, Celia Mendoza Lozano, Christopher Martinez, Sabrina Nicole Martinez, Maria Eloisa Montemayor, Marivel Montes, Victoria Ashley Muniz, Ruby E. Navarro, Michael A. Ortega, Guadalupe Ortiz, Eloisa Marie Perez, Amanda Quintana, Daniel Jaime Ramirez, Elida Ruiz, Alejandro Sanchez, Devin Michael Sauceda, Chelsea Elizabeth Tovar, Tammy Camille Trevino, Edith Vasquez, Howaida El Sayed Vasquez, Rhianna Elizabeth Villarreal, Amanda Crystal Villescas 

Harper: Cortnee R. White 

Hebbronville: Alyssa Monique Hinojosa, Marcus Eric Pena 

Helotes: Alexis Nicole Copeland 

Hidalgo: Samuel Gloria, Jessica Elizabeth Guerrero 

Hockley: Tressa S. Lozano

Hondo: Elaine Nicole Haby 

Houston: Angel Dominic Etubom, Jake Denton Ewing, Adrianna Cecilia Guillen, Alexander Gregory Harper, Shaneria Mo'Nae Hogues, Chidiebube Ifechukwu Igbelina, Pricila Larrea, Pablo Antonio Portillo, Jeremiah Gerald Santos 

Huntsville: Quintin Aundra Long 

Inez: Tyler Wayne Chovanec 

Ingleside: Cassandra Jeanne Flaniken, Richard Hernandez, Robert Taylor Vanleeuwen 

Irving: Baldemar Martinez, Hugo Johneliot Rodriguez 

Jourdanton: Kaitlin Elayna Ramos 

Katy: Ifeoluwa Oyinmessidor Bob-Nabena, Jose Alberto Santiago Roque 

Kemah: Britan Lynette Schons 

Kingsville: Saad Mansour Albarrak, Mohammed Abdullah Alotaibi, Ashley Nicole Bauer, Caleb Lee Bonitz, Richard C. Buckalew, Brittney Taylor Bunch, Rudy Calzada, Priscilla Denise Cano, Christine Moore Cardec, Jose Cardoza, Krysten Shanae Castillo, Tiffany Lee Castillo, Brianna Alisa Cavazos, Gabriel Moises Cavazos, Elisa Nicole Cruz, Kyrbi Amelia Davis, Suzanne Smith Davis, Trisha Nicole Davis, Justin Aaron De La Rosa, Alexandria Autumn Farris, Matthew Aaron Garcia, Victoria C. Garza, Ernestina Gomez, Carlos Gonzales, Eric Daniel Gonzalez, Christina Marie Hinojosa, Lace M. Jaramillo, Stephanie Lynnette Johns, Karen Ann Johnson, Ashley Ann Martinez, Brandon Scott Mitchell, Bianca Montgomery, Donte Dawayne Nyeri, Edgar Eliud Ochoa, Leonor Ochoa, Ariel Justeen Ozuna, Justice B. Payne-Tyson, Melissa Garcia Pena, Sydney Ashcraft Pitts, Ariel Angeline Ramirez, Conrado Ramos, Eddie Resendez, Vonique Rigel Rodriguez, Coralie Marie Saenz, Aaron Omar Salinas, Pedro Salinas, Sunshine Santos Salinas, Brenda Izamar Santos, Mokhtar Shakerian Ghahfarokhi, Devin James Singer, Somchai Sombatnun, Tiffany Rae Trevino, Antonio Villalon, Alexis R. Villanueva 

Kingwood: Amanda Leisa Bustamante 

Kirby: John S. Hawkins 

Knippa: Will Sanderlin

Kyle: Jose Manuel Mata 

La Feria: Erika Rey Gilbert, Rolando Montelongo 

La Pryor: Roberto Lopez 

Laguna Vista: Phylisia Dawn Tamayo

Laredo: Cindy Christine Cervantes, Elias Elizalde, Jose Felix Fierro, Juan Felipe Gonzalez, Aurora Sara Guajardo, Esperanza Noemi Hernandez, Ida Ivette Lopez, Marco Antonio Lopez, Roberto Javier Madrigal, Ismael Perez, Rodolfo Salinas 

Lewisville: Carlos Alberto Diaz 

Los Fresnos: Jessica Rochelle Barrera, Adrian Castillo, Elizabeth Ellen Kretz, Angelica Poullette Perales, Deedra Lynn Zuniga

Lyford: Maura Lopez 

Lytle: Christina Marie Maldonado

Magnolia: Dylan W. Bass 

Manor: Katherine Nicole Gutierrez 

Marion: George William Perkins 

Mathis: Sarah M. Bibilonisambolin, Ethan Ernest Moreno, Troy Michael Stuart 

McAllen: Kathleen Joy Aguado, Alexia Genelle Alvarado, Vanessa Marlene Coronado, Efrain Cortina, Jacob Thomas Gaslin, Angelita Delia Godinez, Karina Guillon, Aidee Jimenez, Lizette Marie Lopez, Maria Rebecca Martinez, Abigail Oyervides, Alfredo Ramirez, Loraine Marie Ramirez, Brandy Nicole Rivera, George Jim Thomas, Claudia Mariel Villanueva, Alejandro Villarreal, Gloria Zapata 

McDade: Marley Nicole Ross 

Mercedes: Crystal Anaya, Blanca Inez Suzanne Fleischmann, Ricardo Adrian Galvan, Charles Malcolm Garza, April Mae Gonzalez, Rosamaria Silva 

Mission: Marco Antonio Avila, Taylor Catherine Campos, Antonio Cantu, Mario E. Carrillo, Alejandra Figueroa-Garza, Jesus Antonio Fuentes, Lucero Esmeralda Garcia, Marcela Alejandra Garza, Christyne Diane Guajardo, Ashleigh N. Henry, Hilda Esther Hernandez, Hortencia Esther Morales, Erika Alyssa Munoz, Evelyn Anahi Nunez, Maria Reyes Pena, Esmeralda Ramirez, Nancy I. Ramirez, Lauren Taylor Salas, Amanda Jade Salazar, Antonia Torales, Saundra Vera Alanis-Garza, Aguinaldo Villarreal, Yoshio Ivan Villarreal

Needville: Dustin Michael Temple 

New Braunfels: Dustin C. Read 

Odem: Monica Bravo, Sarita Rachal Hunter, Matthew Craig McKaughan 

Orange Grove: Kayla Charlene Henderson, Samantha Neely, Rito Vega 

Palacios: Erin K. Wise 

Palmview: Teresa Carlota Guardiola 

Pearland: Daniel Phillip Gress 

Pearsall: Jeremy R. Stiegler 

Penitas: Maira Elena Armendariz, Lusyl Ochoa

Pharr: Maria Illiana Avila, Edgar Cavazos, Victoria Estefania Church, Eric Garcia, Samantha Garcia, Joann Garcilazo, Michael David Hernandez, Mariella Lopez, Celeste Martinez, Crystal Jesus Muniz, Clarissa Ruiz

Plano: Dania Benavides 

Pleasanton: Houston Brady Cowey, Colleen N. Solis

Port Isabel: Mylynn Amelia Cortes, Betina R. Zamora, Rita Beatriz Zamora 

Port Lavaca: Michael Royce Boudreaux, Devian Andrew Cantu, Theo Flores, Rachel Alyssa Grant 

Portland: Robert Patrick Rangel 

Poth: Koltan Wayne Weaks 

Premont: J. Bowen Dillashaw, Joanna Trevino Garza, Nathaniel J. Powell, Chris O. Ruiz, John Zelaya 

Raymondville: Waylon Cortez, Miguel Angel Herrera, Miguel Angel Padron 

Richmond: Katelynn N. Curry, Michaela P. Huebotter, Dylan Tyler Ochoa, Andrew Robert White 

Rio Grande City: Yessica M. Escalante, Darlyn M. Garcia, Ruben Ortiz, Brizelda Jazmin Saavedra, Alejandra Salinas 

Rio Hondo: Calvin Atkinson, Jacob De La Cruz, Jacob Aaron Medeiros, Hugo Ortega 

Riviera: Michelle Rae Castillo, Chase Cain Gonzales, Brooke Browning Hickey 

Robinson: Michael Ken Goodwin Vorderkunz 

Robstown: Alejandra Del Angel, Joshua Garcia, Christina Gonzalez, Richard Gutierrez, Wilson Lane Heard, Monica Louise Lopez, John Francis Murphy, Erick Palacios, Arturo Salas, Ana Victoria Thompson 

Rockport: Savanna Paige Sanchez 

Roma: Isidro Garcia, Krystania Lisette Martinez 

Rosenberg: Alan Uriel Alvarado 

Rosharon: Rachel La'Neder Lockett 

Round Rock: Maria Corona 

Sabinal: Lauren Brittany Rios 

San Antonio: Cody Alan Balzen, D'Andre Laquan Boston, Natalie R. Hernandez, Jay-U Kamara, Peter Pardo, Andrea Rodriguez, Raquel Rodriguez, Keveon Jermaine Stanton, Vanessa Ann Vallejo 

San Benito: Daisy Berlanga, Pricilla R. Cerda, Armando Daniel Garza, Elsa Marie Garza, JC Lee Brandon Guzman, Michelle Lee Izaguirre, Francisca Mendoza, Cris Robert Ortega, Matthew Medardo Perez, Steffan Xavier Ramos, Nayeli Guadalupe Salazar, Marisa Isabella Salinas, Zoila B. Torres, Jose Angel Villarreal 

San Diego: Michael Anthony Cadena, Allen Matthew Gonzales, Julissa Soliz, Melissa Sue Trevino, Reynaldo Roberto Trevino, Leanna Desaree Vidal 

San Juan: Juan Miguel Alanis, Jasmine Huerta, Miriam Torre

San Perlita: Tracie Marie Contreras 

Sandia: John P. Culpepper 

Santa Maria: Gerardo A. Cantu 

Santa Rosa: Daniel Canales, Deanna Lynn Cano, Clarissia Costilla, Lauren Alyson Rodriguez, Davina Ann Vasquez

Sarita: Andrew Vela 

Schulenburg: Dillan J. Drabek 

Schwertner: Heather Petra Tschoerner

Sebastian: Luz S. Mejorado 

Sinton: Guadalupe Torres Martinez, Quint McKernan, Joseph Alexander Villanueva 

Sugar Land: Joshua Robert Pratel 

Tatum: Breanna Raven Henderson 

Three Rivers: Norma Raquel Mendez 

Uvalde: Haley N. Shurley 

Victoria: Nicholas Allen Brown, Elisabeth Marianna Riggs 

Weslaco: Ashley Nicole Alvarado, Ruth Alvarado, Imelda Angeles, Ivett Banda, Bianca Selena Bazaldua, Brandi Renee Bucher, Jennifer L. Calvo, Darnell Lee Donalson, Nancy Elizabeth Espinoza, Francisco Espitia, Israel Gaona, Maria Isabel Garza, Samantha Renee Holley, Mona-Elo Victoria Martinez, Nancy Mireles, Justine Lynn Saldana, Amanda M. Zuniga 

Yoakum: Kenneth Ernest Tyler 

HONOR ROLL

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Germany: Maria Gleichmann 

Kuwait: Yousef Mohammad Al-Murad, Mohammed TMR Almansour 

Mexico: Andrea Lucia Garcia-Merino, Hector Ruben Garza Orezza, Laura Melissa Lopez Galvan 

New Mexico: Sarah T. Fountain 

Nigeria: Michael O. Dare, Nnana Wokoma Edmund 

Oklahoma: Colby Weston Martin 

Pennsylvania: Somtobenna O. Ofoma 

Poland: Rita Adrianna Banaszczak, Michal Idziak

-TAMUK-


Go back | Archives Home | Return to University Home
Free JavaScripts provided
by The JavaScript Source

This page was last updated on: January 10, 2014