Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Texas A&M-Kingsville holds winter commencement Dec. 4

KINGSVILLE - December 20, 2012

Contact: Julie Navejar
julie.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

Nearly 600 graduates crossed the stage to receive their degrees during two commencement ceremonies held at the Steinke Physical Education Center at Texas A&M University-Kingsville Friday, Dec. 14.

At the 1 p.m. ceremony, graduates from the Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Human Sciences and the College of Arts and Sciences will received their degrees. At the 4 p.m. ceremony, graduates from the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering, the College of Business Administration and the College of Education and Human Performance crossed the stage.

Students receiving their master’s and doctoral degrees were recognized within their academic colleges.

During the commencement ceremony, Sara Schwandt, Student Government Association president, presented the Distinguished Student Awards. Oscar Flores, president of the Javelina Alumni Association, presented a university ring to one deserving graduate.

Lt. Col. Richard P. Spainhour representing the A&M-Kingsville ROTC, commissioned three cadets. Charles B. Kelley III, Leyda Marie Ocasio and Lawton James Regan were commissioned as second lieutenants in the United States Army at the 4 p.m. ceremony.

The keynote speaker for both ceremonies was Dr. Frank A. Ashley, III, vice chancellor of recruitment and diversity for The Texas A&M University System. He advises chancellor John Sharp on diversity and equal opportunity issues within the A&M System and updates him on the System’s ongoing efforts in these areas, including proposals for new programs as they are developed.

Ashley provides leadership, advocacy, support, formulation, review, recommendation and implementation of policies, practices and programs that promote and support the full contributions of the System’s diverse faculty, staff and students. He has been in his current position since 2011.

Prior to being named to his current position, he was vice chancellor for academic affairs starting in 2007. He has been with the A&M University System since 1986, when he joined the faculty of Texas A&M University as assistant professor of health and kinesiology and coordinator of the sports management program. Ashley earned his bachelor’s degree from Louisiana College and his master’s and doctoral degrees from the University of Alabama.

-TAMUK-

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY – KINGSVILLE

PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST

FALL COMMENCEMENT 2012

TEXAS GRADUATES

FALL 2012 

ADKINS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ashley Eileen Treat 

AGUA DULCE

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Marco Antonio Garcia 

ALAMO

Bachelor of Science

Evangelina Lomas

Anthony James Savage

Master of Education

Eduardo Solis

ALICE

Bachelor of Arts

Clarissa Maria Garza

Rachel Lynn Gomez

Bachelor of Business Administration

MiReina Linda Villarreal

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Linda Ann Lopez

Bachelor of Science

Leah Helena Ball

Vanessa Nickole Barrientes

Adela Delgado

Sarah Elizabeth Donaho

Rosita Franco

Celina Marie Garcia

Adan Olivarez Jr.

Christian Lee Stout

Amanda Renee Valerio

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Ariel Shea Lichtenberger

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Monica Ann Cardona

David Manuel Garza

Patricia Oralia Contreras Muñoz

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Jeffrey Bazan

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Amador Dominguez

Master of Science

Pamela Iris Contreras

Gehan Mohammad Flanders

Allysa Yvonne Martinez

Raquel Ortiz Rising

Lisa Salinas Ruelas 

ALTON

Bachelor of Science

Oscar Hilario Cantú

Zuliana Gonzalez

Master of Science

Roberto Salinas 

ANGLETON

Bachelor of Science

Michael Keith Mouton

Atascosa

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Samuel Adam Huron 

AUSTIN

Bachelor of Arts

Leyda Marie Ocasio

Master of Science

Stephen Robert Flora

BASTROP

Master of Science

Vanessa Rae Nink 

BENAVIDES

Master of Science

Lilia Emelda Gonzalez

BISHOP

Bachelor of Arts

Adriana Raquel Martinez

Bachelor of Science

Kimberly Ann Coronado

Josephine Nicole Johnson 

Adriana Raquel Martinez

Angela Nichole Pena

Kimberly Ann Whitley

Benjamin Serjio Zamora

Doctor of Education

Julie Lynn Chancler

Master of Science

John Anthony Arevalo 

Breanne Nichole Flores-Contreras

BRENHAM

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Mason Kyle Mikesk 

BROWNSVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Omar Alberto Quintero

Eric James Santiago

Tomas Villarreal Jr.

Master of Science

Guadalupe Escobedo

Amanda Cecilia Garcia

Jesus Raymundo Santos 

BRUNI

Bachelor of Science

Rolando Castillo 

BULVERDE

Master of Science

Jeremy Sean Branno

CARRIZO SPRINGS

Bachelor of Arts

Marcos Rubalcava 

COLEMAN

Master of Science

David Luther Dunlap 

CORPUS CHRISTI

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Sanket Ranjit Bhakta

Eric Ross Pons

Bachelor of Arts

Cynthia Contreras

Amanda D. Juarez

Sabrina Reyna

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ian D. Lawson

Thomas Andrew Perkins

Bachelor of Science

Katie Susana Brown

Adam Marshall Elzner

Rudolpho Jose Garcia Jr.

Roberto Leoncio Gonzalez

Lauran Elane Guerra

Jacob Thomas Hansen

Porfirio G. Lopez Jr.

Stephanie Michelle Lucas

Amy Genovese Steavens

Aaron Michael Storbeck

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brody Cameron Hayek

Bachelor of Social Work

Cynthia Contreras

Brenda Lee King

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Michael Edward Bussell

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Juan Gamez IV

Michelle Marie Medina

Edwardo Baltazar Moncevais Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Manuel Eduardo Torres

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Cassandra Marie Guerra

Kelsey Ann Schoenbacher

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Richard Alexander Harms

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jeremy John Adams

Zachary B.J. Gordon

James Albert Robbins III

Christopher R. Srubar

Doctor of Education

Sandra D. Garcia

Pamela Cherie Harville

Master of Arts

Ana Guicel Acosta

Luz Mila Dorado James

Lydia Montevilla

Master of Education

Teresa Reta Alaniz

Master of Science

Thomas Bryan Brammer Jr.

Cristoval Daniel Castillo

Nathan Daniel Garza

Fiorella Judith Hubbard

Brandon Christopher Klim

Jose A. Lopez

Kayla Danielle Rach Otahal

Robert Salinas

Nedal Assad Shheber

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Victoria Ann Jarzabkowski

Tina Alicia Trevino 

COTULLA

Bachelor of Science

Richard Daniel Ramirez 

CUERO

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Meghan Brooke Grunder 

DALLAS

Bachelor of Science

Quincy Jermaine Williams 

DEL RIO

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jesse Emmanuel Diaz

Master of Science

Jose Alberto Lozano Jr. 

DEVINE

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Nicholas Reid Haliscak 

DILLEY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Rebecca Ann Hurt

 

DONNA

Bachelor of Science

Jennifer Lee Garza

Sandra Lee Rodriguez 

DRISCOLL

Master of Science

Vanessa Lynn Garcia Silguero 

EAGLE PASS

Bachelor of Arts

Vanessa Jurado

Sandra M. Lawson

Bachelor of Business Administration

Miguel A. Cerda

Tania Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science

Jose Luis Perez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Ruben Pola Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Reymundo Martinez Jr. 

EASTLAND

Master of Science

Halee Diane Mitchell 

EDCOUCH

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Lililana Barrientes

Nora Maria Garcia 

EDINBURG

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Maria Dalia Gutierrez

Bachelor of Music

Ivry Jean Bailey

Bachelor of Science

Jacqueline Casas

Matthew Thomas De La Rosa

Isamar Quintanilla

Lynnea Elen Rincones

Angelica Noemi Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Hector Zamora

Doctor of Education

Gina Lydia Garza-Reyna

Master of Science

Marisol Esparza

Laura Lee Luna Guzman

Morgan Christine McLarty 

EL PASO

Master of Science

Jeana Elizabeth Barrow 

ELSA

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Leticia Prieto

Leonor B. Salinas

Bachelor of Science

Marco Antonio Marichalar

FALFURRIAS

Bachelor of Arts

Daniel Lorenzo Duque

Jose Mateo Gomez

Bachelor of Science

Gabriella Garza Garcia

Amanda M. Garcia

Chasity René Morales

Master of Education

Imelda Rosas Morales

Master of Science

Irisema Ysell Ruiz 

FALLS CITY

Bachelor of Science

Christina Renee Zunker 

FREER

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Tracy Lynn Fischer

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Venessa Odette Salinas 

FROST

Bachelor of Science

Miranda Lee Adamson 

GARCIASVILLE

Bachelor of Music

Jaime O. Ochoa Jr. 

GEORGE WEST

Master of Education

Betty Jo McQueen 

GOLIAD

Bachelor of Arts

Marissa N. Garza 

GRANGER

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Clay William Mazoch 

HARLINGEN

Bachelor of Arts

Kaycee Alena Zuniga

Bachelor of Business Administration

Abel Luis Morales Jr.

Bachelor of Music

Daniel Quintana

Bachelor of Science

Katherine Victoria Alaniz

Kayla Ann Cantú

Victoria Ann Chapa

Alyssa Rae Flores

Ryan Eric Flores

Joshua Caleb González

Sasha Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Daysha Noelle Atencio

Nicholas Herrera

Fidel Mendoza III

Bachelor of Social Work

Mark Esteban Benavides

Master of Education

Thelma Flores Luna

Master of Music

Dayri Misael Mendoza

Scott Andrew Salois

Master of Science

Veronica Nicole Cretors

Tasha Nicole Kaiser

Victor Manuel Santos Jr.

Oscar Omar Vasquez 

HEBBRONVILLE

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Belia Villarreal Sharp

Master of Science

Jorge Alberto Lozano

HIDALGO

Master of Science

Maria Agostini

Azael Rodriguez 

HITCHCOCK

Bachelor of Science

Roslyn La'Nece Robbins 

HOUSTON

Bachelor of Arts

Jamarion S. Cavness

Elisa Nicole Cook

Bachelor of Business Administration

Christian Pierre Taylor

Bachelor of Science

Earsel Montgomery IV

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Andrew Ray Quillin

Master of Arts

Daniel Lee Castro

Master of Science

Stanley Anozie Obi

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Mona Mohamed Khalil 

INEZ

Bachelor of Science

Trevor Jordan Pesek 

IRVING

Bachelor of Science

Jerry G. Rodriguez 

JEFFERSON

Master of Science

Scott Allen Helton 

JOSHUA

Master of Science

Jeremy Ward Edwardson

JUNCTION

Bachelor of Science

Daniel Sanchez 

KARNES CITY

Doctor of Education

Brian Uriegas 

KATY

Bachelor of Science

Anthony Jerome Washington Jr. 

KINGSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Brian Wayne Bingham

Benjamin V. Charles

Morris O. Cortez

Catherine Inez Desiderio

Augustine Erebia

Veronica Marquez Garcia

Darnell Jerome Hicks

Jerrica Lynn Holloway

Israel Mendez

Matthew A. Ray

Cedric Devon Sanders

Desiree Jayne Tanner

Bachelor of Business Administration

Daniel Roy Brown

Paul Anthony Camarillo

Carol Exum

Amanda Jean Garcia

Steven C. Houston

Guillermo C. Mascorro Jr

Marco Cezar Oballo

Lawton James Regan

Susanna V. Silva

Elishia Renee Taub

Karen Linh Tran

Christopher John Trevino

Christina My-Tuyen Thi Truong

Bachelor of Fine Arts

James O. Allen II

Andreana L. Carmona

Anna Marie Macareno

Bachelor of Science

Rita Johanna Castillo

Benjamin V. Charles

Clay Cooper Coleman

Kristina Renee Contreras

Erica M. De La Paz

Lucas S. Faragoza

Jessica Rachelle Salinas Garcia

Monica R. Garcia

Stephanie Ann Garcia

Jose Maria Gutierrez IV

Sherry Mae Hahn

Michael Hunter Hill

Charles B. Kelley III

Angela Liliana Martinez

Veronica Ann Olivarez

Joanna Prado

Charlie O. Sanchez

Sara Elizabeth Sanchez

Hope Ellen Small

Shawn Lynn Webb

Lluvia Marina Zavala

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Adrian Aaron Arellano

Marcela Gutierrez Mejia

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Patrick Gene Horner II

Marshall Blaine Wilson

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Teresa L. Barrera

April Evette Garza

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Eyimofe Moses Ajijala Jr.

Christopher Scott Gonzales

Nicolas Moreno Jr.

Christopher J. Rabe

Lucas LeWayne Runnels

Eric O. Tijerina

Guillermo Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Angelo Jonas Ballesteros

Doctor of Philosophy

Joseph Anthony Amaya

Damon L'Amour Williford

Master of Arts

Herminio Ibañez

Jacquelyn Suzette Nino

Juan Antonio Ramirez

Master of Education

Marcela Arredondo Ramirez

Saundra Dina Solis

Oscar Vargas

Master of Science

Pavan Kumar Aravapalli

Sujit Kumar Avula

Elizabeth Virginia Barrientes

Vinay Reddy Beeram

Tiffany Nicole Belk

Amanda Sue Benavidez

Anoosha Billa

Ryan Thomas Burgard

Esteban Cantu Jr.

David Demetrio Chavez

Rakesh Chenna

Supriya Chileveru

Walker Brett Cox

Brandi Lee Crider

Jaclyn Eileen Darnstaedt

Vanessa A. Dominguez

Anil Kumar Dudi

Raghuvar Karthik Durga

Lakshmaiah Edara

Kory R. Gann

Phaneendhar Reddy Gondesi

Gretchel Marie Gonzalez

Muraya Lee Gonzalez

Herminio Blas Ibañez

Swathi Kalagatla

Angelique Danielle Kelley

Shawnda Louise Kumro

Govardhan Reddy Madhavareddy

Jitendra Mukkamala

Rishitkumar Gordhanbhai Patel

Rushi Piyushkumar Patel

Harikrishna Pati

Poorna Shekhar Ponduri

Sharath Kumar Pyata

Pete Gonzalez Reyes

Gloria Saenz Rodriguez

Diana Katerine Cardona Salazar

Anusha Sappidi

Andy Sevordzi

Maricruz Garcia Smith

Valton Stinson II

Nagarjuna Reddy Tamma

Ramiro Torres Jr.

Alyssa Yvette Trevino

Naresh Vadde

Erika Ann Villarreal

Kavitha Yadlapalli

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Sudheer Reddy Tummalapally

LA BLANCA

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Estefana Barco 

LA GRULLA

Bachelor of Science

Vianna Isabel Solis 

LA PRYOR

Bachelor of Science

Andrew Keith Rangel Nájera 

LA VERNIA

Master of Science

Mayra Alejandra Nieto 

LAKE JACKSON

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Kerynn Leigh Rivier

Master of Science

Kelsey Katherine Holt 

LAREDO

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Jorge Roel Ponce

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Denis Guleiof

Doctor of Education

Lina Marie De La Garza

Master of Science

Monica Magdiel Garcia

Favio Ruben Rodriguez

Andres Alejandro Rubio

Michael Anthony Talamantez

 

LEAGUE CITY

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Erika Wolstein-Melamed

 

LEANDER

Bachelor of Arts

Meghan Taylor Zauzig

 

LEWISVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Kelsey Davis

 

LIBERTY HILL

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Amanda Renee Sullivan

 

MATADOR

Master of Science

Ryan Hal Martin

 

MATHIS

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Nicholas A. Resio

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Joaquin Callahan Resio

Master of Science

Guadalupe G. Cardona

 

MCALLEN

Bachelor of Arts

Seomara E. Correa 

Bachelor of Music

Leonel Lorenzo Barrera III

Bachelor of Science

Courtney Louise Bess

Nancy Corpus

Andrea L. Garza

Robert Loy Gonzalez

Nancy Andrea Hi

Lizette Marie Muñoz

Amanda Marie Quintanilla

Angelica Marlen Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alan Ortega

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Mariela Garza

Doctor of Education

Omar Chavez

Juan Eduardo Mejia

David Charles Plummer

Master of Education

Sanjuanita Ruiz-Flores

Master of Science

Cynthia Carolina Parra 

MERCEDES

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Travis Daniel Treviño 

MESQUITE

Bachelor of Science

Patrick C. Daniel 

MISSION

Bachelor of Arts

Jose Raul Reyna Jr.

Bachelor of Science

Lorena Ariana Chavez

Derek Anthony Hernandez

Viviana Rodriguez

Aaron Thomas Rosales

Samantha Symone Saenz

Melissa Luann Torres

Armandina Villarreal

Briana A. Webb

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cristina Terán

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Heriberto C. Salinas

Master of Science

Patricia Ann De La Garza

Diana Gomez 

MISSOURI CITY

Bachelor of Science

Steven O. Ogbeide

Jonathan R. Woodson

NEW BRAUNFELS

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Veronica Noel Perry

Bachelor of Science

Marques Demone Pettes

Master of Science

Trent Harlan Whitis

NEW CANEY

Bachelor of Arts

Jessica Nicole Clayburg

Bachelor of Science

Jessica Nicole Clayburg

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

William Bennett Frederick II 

ODEM

Bachelor of Science

Erika Marie Vela

Master of Science

Maria Louisa Gonzalez 

ORANGE GROVE

Bachelor of Science

Tracy M. Brand

Shelly Sweeden

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Nichol A. Franke

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Trent Alan Hodges

Master of Science

Diana Garza Aguilar

PALACIOS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Leticia Vega Paniagua

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Jasmina Jean Kocurek

PALMVIEW

Bachelor of Music

José Carmen Alvarado

Master of Education

Monica Garza 

PHARR

Bachelor of Science

Erica Lorena Alvarez

Tania Hernandez

Elizabeth Perez Islas

Susie Marie Suarez

Master of Science

Mara Mirza Contreras 

PORT ISABEL

Bachelor of Science

Suzanne Helene Villarreal 

PORT LAVACA

Bachelor of Science

Charles Richard Crow III

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Matthew Jacob Pfeifer 

PORTLAND

Bachelor of Business Administration

Amo Vera III 

POTEET

Master of Science

Kristan Elaine Jenschke 

PRAIRIE VIEW

Master of Science

Kenneth Wayne McCullough 

PREMONT

Bachelor of Arts

Meghan Nicole Martinez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Lourdes A. Garcia Dilley

Sergio Bernave Martinez

Bachelor of Science

Sara Elena Muñoz

Ricardo C. Saavedra

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Sara Elena Muñoz

Master of Science

Denise Treviño

PRIMERA

Bachelor of Science

Melissa Ann Zamora 

PROGRESO

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Leonardo A. Morales

Bachelor of Business Administration

Miguel Curtis Muñoz

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Maria Veronica Latigo 

RAYMONDVILLE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Yvonne Saldivar 

RICHMOND

Bachelor of Business Administration

John Ndubueze Nwokocha

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Eduardo Daniel Chapa

Caitlin Nicole Fetterly 

RIO GRANDE CITY

Bachelor of Science

Jose L. Garcia

Esteban Lopez Jr.

Victor Eloy Reyna 

RIVIERA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Brad N. Paris

Bachelor of Science

Andrea Marie Garza

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Justin Wade McBee

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Hunter Joseph Huff

Connor West Reynolds

Master of Arts

Cristina Suarez

Master of Science

Ashton Vern Crocker 

ROBSTOWN

Bachelor of Arts

Selina Renée Ramos

Bachelor of Business Administration

Phillip A. Belford

Bachelor of Science

Korine Ann Garcia

Jessica Marie Navejar

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Rene Zavala Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Oscar Carlos Vega

Master of Science

Maribel Trevino

ROMA

Bachelor of Music

Roberto Diaz 

SAN ANTONIO

Bachelor of Arts

Jennifer Nicole Dominguez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Myron Larahn Brew

Derrick Franklin Thomas II

Bachelor of Science

Erica Carolina Arreola

Yvette Louise Berlanga

Rebecca Ashley Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Carl Anthony Montemayor

Master of Education

Paula A. Garcia

Master of Science

Barbara Ann Jackson

Justine Antoinette Ozuna 

SAN BENITO

Bachelor of Science

Ray Quintanilla

Master of Science

Richard Pruitt Alaniz

Jennifer Nichole Trevino 

SAN DIEGO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Joann Creager

Bachelor of Science

Rae Devane Martinez

Kathryn Jolene Upchurch 

SAN JUAN

Bachelor of Science

Jessica J. Reyna

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Hassan Jalili

Master of Education

Jessica Michelle Salinas 

SANDIA

Bachelor of Science

Amy J. Rabalais

Marki Lee Shedd 

SANTA ROSA

Bachelor of Science

Shannon Lee Rodriguez

SCHULENBURG

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Trevor Austin Kalich 

SEALY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jillian Brianna Kana 

SEBASTIAN

Bachelor of Science

Jose Manuel Rios 

SINTON

Bachelor of Business Administration

Leonard Tarver

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Milton Charles Herbert Ring

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Trenton Dean Hesseltine

Joshua Wade Ring

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Davey Lloyd Dockens 

SOUTH PADRE ISLAND

Bachelor of Science

Charles A. Sanford 

STOCKDALE

Bachelor of Science

Chester Martin Burrier III 

THE WOODLANDS

Bachelor of Science

Alison Louise Insell 

VEGA

Master of Science

Michael Christain Wilkes 

VICTORIA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Justin Patrick Wied

Master of Science

Colin Eugene McHattie

Aida Vasquez

WEIMAR

Master of Science

Kendall Nicole Field 

WESLACO

Bachelor of Arts

Alma Lee Gonzalez

Bachelor of Music

Michael Anthony Trejo Jr.

Bachelor of Science

Jesse Anthony Cardenas

Sabrina Marie Esquivel

Naima N. Hernandez

Celina Escañuela Peralez

Doctor of Education

SantaPaula Gama Garcia

Master of Science

Carolina De La Garza

Steven Micheal Reyna

YOAKUM

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Samantha Ann Janota 

ZAPATA

Master of Science

Alinna Marie Umphres-Lopez

OUT OF STATE GRADUATES

FALL 2012 

CALIFORNIA

Bachelor of Arts

Angelo Dywane Looney Jr.

Sarah Theresa Sharpe

Bachelor of Science

Jeremy D. Aguilar

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stefanie Allison Godfrey

Doctor of Education

Yulin Feng

Master of Science

Rohit Chirumamilla 

FLORIDA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Demontrelle Tirone Smith

Bachelor of Science

Eric S. John 

GEORGIA

Master of Science

Bhargava Nandini Voruganti 

INDIANA

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Juliana Lynn Weaver 

MICHIGAN

Master of Science

Michael Kenneth Mitchell 

PENNSYLVANIA

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Emily Elizabeth Null 

TENNESSEE

Bachelor of Arts

Randall Lamont Toney 

WISCONSIN

Master of Science

Ekundotun Stephen Ekunsanmi 

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES

FALL 2012 

CHINA

Master of Science

Ying Chen

Bang He

Qian Ma

Danning Wu

Jingyi Zhang

Yangyang Zou 

ECUADOR

Doctor of Philosophy

Jose Manuel Cabezas 

GHANA

Master of Science

Francis Kwadwo Appiah 

INDIA

Doctor of Philosophy

Prajay Anil Gor

Sree Ram Gopal Singaraju

Master of Science

Aravind Akella

Chandrasekhar Manikanth Ayyalasomayajula

Vaishali Hemant Badgujar

Sairam Singh Balaji

Vinod Balakrishnan

Sudheer Reddy Bommineni

Priyanka Burgepally

Venkata Subramanya Nrupendra Sai Burra

Avinash Reddy Chada

Goverdhan Reddy Chalamalla

Hari Babu Challa

Mahikanth Chidurala

Pradeepti Chillarigey

Sagar Arun Chitre

Neeraja Chukka

Lakshma Reddy Devarapalli

Dheeraj Ettedi

Mahesh Gaddam

Anjaneya Vara Prasad Gangavarapu

Bhimraj Chowdhary Gehlot

Anuj Kumar Gudivada

Pranav Patel Haddunoori

Nikitha Irigineni

Pradeep Jasthi

Venkata Ramana Joshi

Sujan Kumar Juvvadi

Srinivasa Reddy Kallam

Raghuveer Reddy Kappari

Nihanth Reddy Karka

Vijaya Deepti Karri

Abraaz Mohammed Khaja

Phani Durga Nanda Kishore Kommisetty

Pratap Babu Koppula

Venkatesh Koritala

Sai Kumar Kucharakanti

Srinivasa Chowdari Malapati

Lokesh Mandava

Naveen Kumar Mannava

Vishnu Prasad Miriyala

Sasikanth Pagadrai

Sravanthi Reddy Pashapu

Nikhila Pathuri

Rohit Reddy Patlolla

Vaibhav Tushar Pitale

Saikiran Ponna

AmbidiContra Ramya

Gopi Kiran Busi Reddy

Manasa Chirra Reddygari

Esa Sragvi Sankarasetty

Saketh Sarangu

Akshay Kumar Sodagam

Siddarth Hariharan Sudharsan

Eheteshamuddin Syed

Divya Thummelapally

Madhuri Tullimalli

Uday Kiran Vaila

Pratyush Valluri

Venkata Sai Kiran Vedula

Anudeep Veluri

Raghu Vamshi Vemula

Avinash Vitla 

IVORY COAST

Master of Science

Yapo Sylvain Seka 

KUWAIT

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Anas A M A A Alkhlifi 

MEXICO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Edgar Alonso Del Castillo

Andrea Marisol Larraga Gonzalez

Master of Science

Diego Josele Garza Erdmann

Sergio Del Angel Pinete 

NEPAL

Master of Science

Rajesh Shrestha 

NIGERIA

Master of Science

Obakore William Agbroko

Chidozie Dickson Chinkata

Ayokunle Adewale Falade

Etejoe Imejoe

Joshua Oghenerurie

Olakunle Olabosipo Olaleye

Abimbola Omobolanle Tomoloju 

SINGAPORE

Doctor of Philosophy

Anand Kumar Karre 

TURKEY

Master of Engineering

Hakan Celep 

VENEZUELA

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Carolina Del Valle Rondon Martinez



This page was last updated on: January 17, 2013