Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Texas A&M-Kingsville students honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - June 07, 2012

Contact: Julie Navejar
julie.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

 

Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the spring 2012 semester.

In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed. 

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

-TAMUK-

PRESIDENT’S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Alice: James H. Dinn, Jessica L. Eldridge, Carolina Figueroa, Linda A. Lopez, Melanie Menchaca, Amanda Munoz, Bobbie M. Trejo, Tyler W. Wright 

Alton: Gerardo Carmona

Armstrong: Severo Medellin 

Austin: Taggert N. Rafferty 

Beeville: Sandra L. Peralta 

Bishop: Cynthia M. Garcia 

Brownsville: America Banuelos, Rosa A. Cordova, Eduardo Hernandez, Madeline Roque

Bruni: Tracy L. Munoz 

Canyon Lake: Samuel L. Boothby 

Corpus Christi: Niaz Deyhim, Jessica P. Ditch, Michael G. Fisher, Rudolfo M. Flores, Cameron M. Gorman, Jennifer R. Green, Lauran E. Guerra, John A. Harris, Karoline M. Janson, Lindsey K. Johnson, Christopher B. Lara, Domingo D. Loria, Hao T. Nguyen, Roy K. Riojas, Stephen A. Rios, Jordan S. Schwabe, Joseph A. Soza 

Del Rio: Robert Huerta 

Donna: Jennifer L. Crist

Eagle Pass: Reymundo Martinez

Edinburg: Ingedia S. Cantu, Theresa A. Perez 

Edna: Nathan T. Hammack 

Falfurrias: Jose M. Gomez, Myra Martinez

Falls City: Christina R. Zunker 

Fredericksburg: Randy S. Kuhlmann 

Frost: Miranda L. Adamson 

Garciasville: Jaime O. Ochoa 

George West: Justin V. Mauck 

Hallettsville: Clayton L. Heinrich 

Harlingen: Julio E. Trevino 

Hebbronville: Kathryn L. Garcia, Alejandra C. Garza, Rene C. Ramirez 

Hobson: Peyten M. Holz

Houston: Zane L. Brown

Inez: Tyler W. Chovanec, Thomas K. McDowell 

Kingsville: Brittany K. Barrera, Tymothy L. Belseth, Nicholas B. Brown, Samantha N. Cantu, Elisa N. Cruz, Catherine I. Desiderio, Briana N. Garcia, Marisol L. Garza, Synthia G. Garza, Eric D. Gonzalez, Daniel L. Grimsbo, Veronica Jurado, Israel C. Morales, Joshua J. Ortegon, Matthew A. Ray, Nelda S. Resendez, Richard R. Salinas, Cathryn Taub, Victor A. Villarreal, Joshua L. Williams, Florent Fotue-Tatchum 

La Vernia: Daniel P. Wilson 

Laredo: Jonathan J. Guantos, Jesus A. Prado, Max H. Saucedo 

Linn: Juan E. Garcia 

McAllen: Jessica R. Castellano, Vanessa M. Coronado, Evelyn L. Quintero 

McQueeney: Nicholas Kolbe

Mission: Melissa A. Rada, John Q. Womack 

New Braunfels: Veronica N. Perry 

Nordheim: Emalee T. Green

Oilton: Priscilla N. Hernandez 

Orange Grove: Tyler L. Gwosdz 

Pearsall: Joe I. Arriazola 

Pharr: Stephanie T. Resendez 

Pleasanton: Melissa L. Thompson 

Port Lavaca: Matthew J. Pfeifer 

Portland: Preston M. Neill 

Premont: Emanuel L. Pena

Rio Grande City: Jose L. Garcia, Priscilla Gonzalez, Pricila Hinojosa 

Robstown: Sarah A. Rosales 

Runge: Tyler J. Reagan

San Antonio: Amanda M. Lewis, Lauren B. Trevino

San Diego: Rebecca A. Lopez 

Sinton: Dollie A. Molina 

Skidmore: William A. Stridde

Three Rivers: Saul Cruces, Jonathan L Sulaica, Adrianna L. Sulaica 

Universal City: Elise F. Littlefield 

Victoria: Robert Adams, Victoria L. Haynes, Tonya A. Woytek 

PRESIDENTS LIST

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

California: Cecillia M. Leanos 

New Mexico: Elizabeth L. Haddock 

Virginia: Sarah E. Evans 

Columbia: Jaime D. Penuela Cobos 

Mexico: Jorge L. Molina 

DEAN’S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS

Agua Dulce: Hillary M. Garcia 

Alice: Jeffery Bazan, Arnulfo Garcia, Juan J. Garza, Norma L. Jimenez, Amanda R.  Valerio,

Valerie L. Valerio, Lialda M. Varnell; Todd W. Wright 

Banquete: Ashley H. Garcia, Gabriella Ramon, Monique L. Zamora 

Beeville: Alexandrea Casarez, Lisa A. Gonzalez, Jace D. Rothlisberger, Alexis P. Schmidt, Eric C. Taylor 

Bishop: Nicholas A. Fowler, Marcus R. Perez, James R. Prukop, Alfred W. Schubert 

Blanco: Derek J. Tesch

Brenham: Scott R. Kocian 

Brownsville: Jina S. Balogh, Encarnacion Hernandez. Joshua N. Losoya, Joel A. Perez, Luis A. Villarreal 

Carrollton: Jason Kurien 

Cedar Creek: Daniel A. Perez 

Corpus Christi: Vanessa A. Aguirre, Erik A. Alvarez, Lydia M. Ayala, Wesley A. Belcher, Morgan A. Cole, Virginia N. Diaz De Leon, Jane K. Escamilla, Diane Flores, Sasha A. Flores, Ashley N. Floyd, Julio G. Garcia, Jennifer A. Harris, Hannah E. Hearron, Mario Hernandez, Gerald E. Jacques, Vivian Lam, Michelle M. Medina, Shaun Miller, Edwardo B. Moncevais, Patrick A. Nye, Michael O. Orona, Lauren L. Peterson, Axel A. Ramirez, Kelsey A. Schoenbacher, Timothy C. Scott, Nolan R. Trevino, Carol A. Uecker, Sara Rose P. Vera, Aaron Villalobos, Helen E. Wheeler, Andrew N. Willias 

Corsicana: Marcus G. Tapia 

Crystal City: Victoriana I. Perez 

Dallas: Zachry R. Butler

Del Rio: Amber R. Aldaco

Driscoll: Rhonda K. Zuniga

Eagle Pass: Sarah M. Blanco, Jonathan De La Cruz, Aziel L. Del Rio,  Randy Garza, Daniel, F. Ibarra, Guillermo Navarro, Edgar A. Rodriguez

Edna: Nicolas Brito, Kyle B. Muschalek

Falfurrias: Gabriella G. Garcia, Erica L. Gonzalez, Marissa L. Saenz, Magdalena Maldonado

Flatonia: Ross V. Young

Floresville: Marissa K. Guzman 

Freer: Michael J. Alaniz 

Fulton: David C. Johnson 

Garciasville: Sergio M. Garcia 

Goliad: Raydean R. Mata 

Grapevine: Cameron L. Martin 

Harlingen: Sixto M. Almazan, Daysha N. Atencio, Eben J. Carmona, Paul M. Cordes, Bianca Garcia, Christopher M. Guerrero, Shane A. Mettlen, Ruby E. Navarro, Taylor B. Villanueva, Kaycee A. Zuniga 

Hebbronville: Joanna M. Cantu, Ricardo O. Gonzalez, Dalyssa R. Gonzalez, Rene L. Rodriguez 

Hidalgo: Samuel Gloria 

Houston: Michael A. Garcia, Ravi K. Shrestha, Geoffrey R. Wagner 

Inez: Maison R. Friedrichs

Katy: Starlette R. Gibbs 

Kingsville: Joaquin D. Arredondo, Amanda N. Arriaga, Adam K. Aspaas, Sonam M. Bhakta, Caleb L. Bonitz, Amanda J. Broughten, Steven D. Chapa, Brenda L. Corral, Julian C. Cortez, Ahmed De Alba, Jessica L. De Leon, Jacob C. Eckert, Trevor M. Engel, Lauren O. Fountaine, Alvino Galindo, Jill Gardiner, April E. Garza, Sherry M. Hahn, Mark L. Hathorn, Patrick G. Horner, Ammi Y. Lopez Rodriguez, Israel Mendez, Bianca Montgomery, Barbara L. Ochoa, Jacob L. Ogdee, Joanna C. Prado, Joshua E. Ramos, Alyssa M. Reyes, Paul M. Robertson, Sara E. Sanchez, Charlie O. Sanchez, Sarah E. Schuenemann, James M. Stout, Vanessa Torres, Lawrence R. Underbrink, Shawn L. Webb, Gretchen M. Williams 

La Coste: Cody L. Groff 

La Feria: Briana M. Villarreal 

La Grulla: Vianna I. Solis 

La Vernia: Blake L. Young 

Laredo: Roberto L. Castro, Amanda S. Chamberlain, Victor Moyeda, Guillermo X. Rivera, Michael A. Saenz, Javier R. Vera 

Los Fresnos: Deedra L. Zuniga 

Lott: Ryelee M. Lang 

Luling: James O. Allen 

Mathis: Devon M. Wilder 

McAllen: Christopher O. Garza, Carolina Guerrero, Nancy A. Hi, Maria R. Martinez, Alan Ortega, Jane T. Patino, Brandy N. Rivera, Angel M. Trevino, Alexa T. Yunes 

Mercedes: Blanca I.  Fleischmann, Frank Garza, Emily D. Hernandez 

Mission: David R. Alejos, Marlin Flores, Dariela Garza, Willie Morales, Dora D. Rodriguez, Nicole Villarreal 

Natalia: Amy L. Martin 

New Braunfels: Marques D. Pettes 

New Caney: Jessica N. Clayburg

Odem: Morgan E. Hunter 

Orange Grove: Nichol A. Franke, Trent A. Hodges, Destiny R. Kalmus, Samantha Neely 

Palacios: Elizabeth D. Castanon, Matthew L. Dunn, Jeremy P. Hunt, Duyen T. Truong

Palmhurst: Adah B. Sanchez

Palmview: Jose C. Alvarado, Mayra L. Martinez

Pearland: Kristina M. Stephens 

Pharr: Elizabeth Perez, Deborah S. Ruiz 

Port Isabel: Colin A. Minkler 

Port Lavaca: Courtney J. Lundin 

Porter: Lydia A. Tanner 

Portland: Jared A. Alford, Elizabeth J. Clancy, Daniella E. Gaona, Tomas A. Trevino, Marcos A. Trevino, Alexandria R. Willars

Premont: JoAnna M. Chapa, Sara E. Munoz, Marcos H. Ramirez

Raymondville: Amanda N. Garcia, Jaime Herrera, Yvonne Saldivar, Clarissa M. Suarez 

Richmond: John N. Nwokocha

Rio Grande City: Tracy Barraz, Crisanto Guerra, Aaron O. Pena 

Rio Hondo: Jacob A. Medeiros 

Riviera: Fernando Arredondo 

Robstown: Korine A. Garcia, Thomas C. Haynes, Ernesto H. Herrera, Erick Palacios

Roma: David Flores 

Rosenberg: Cynthia G. Prado 

St. Hedwig: Welden B.P. Rabbmund 

San Antonio: Amber M. Elizondo, Zachary I. Hull, Gregory A. Lujano, Sandra G. Migliori, Amanda M. Seiler

San Benito: Kristina R. Contreras, J.C. Lee B. Guzman, Alfonso M. Hollenbeck, Mario R. Rodriguez 

San Diego: Michael A. Cadena, Moises G. Maldonado, David Salinas, Kathryn J. Upchurch, Maribel Villarreal 

San Juan: Hassan Jalili 

Sandia: Katheryne R. Pressley, Amy J. Rabalais 

Santa Rosa: Krystal L. Montemayor

Sarita: Leslie B. Quintana 

Seguin: Ashlynn D. Tovar 

Sinton: Davey L. Dockens 

Somerset: Johnny Stevens 

Spring: David A. Sanders 

Stockdale: Chester M. Burrier 

Sullivan: Daniel Flores 

Taft: Joseph S. Garcia 

The Woodlands: Alison L. Insell

Three Rivers: Norma R. Mendez 

Tynan: Jessica M. Hall 

Victoria: James T. Bonorden, Joshua J. Morgan, Robert L. Schoen, John L. Solis, Brittany E. Stafford, Oscar R. Verduzco 

Weslaco: Jazmine Auces, Pedro Carmona, Clarissa J. Charles, Arturo Gonzalez, Hugo D. Martinez, Jo-Ana Medrano 

Willis: Nadia A. Sherman 

Yorktown: Austin R. Seifert 

DEANS LIST

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Colorado: Kaitlyn M. Lowen 

Florida: Parbattie M. Sooknanan 

Kansas: Laura B. Macek 

Louisiana: Shelby M. Phillips 

Massachusetts: Daniel V. Torres 

Michigan: Jacob D. Thompson 

Tennessee: Linda N. Anekwe 

Canada: Andrew L. Wells 

Egypt: Mohamed Usama Mohamed Kamal Ibrahim 

Ivory Coast: Totoh Leslie J. Gnako 

Mexico: Edgarth Andres Rivera Leon 

Nigeria: Ayomide O. Gbenie 

Tunisia: Sulayman B. Jack

HONOR ROLL

TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Agua Dulce: Marco A. Garcia 

Alamo: Nancy L. Alvizu, Cassandra Esquivel, Nancy N. Estrada, Alma V.  Flores, San Juanita Flores, Maria C. Garcia, Evangelina Lomas, Ana I. Mercado 

Alice: Kimberly R. Alaniz, Danielle F. Calhoun, Amber L. Chavera, Ilene C. Deleon, Roman M. Dinn, Michelle A. Flores, Rosita Franco, Erin M. Gallagher, Clarissa M. Garza, Rachel L. Gomez, Hector M. Gonzalez, Pedro L. Gonzalez, Kristella M. Laso, Monica Longoria, Adrian D. Lopez, Diana Lopez, Sarah E. Martinez, Maria A. Pacheco, Sandy Picasso, Megan M. Saenz, William Taylor, MiReina L. Villarreal 

Alton: Zuliana Gonzalez, Soraida Ramirez 

Beeville: Daniel N. Dodge 

Benavides: Danielle N. Pena 

Bishop: Emma K. Biediger, Melissa D. Glenn, Victoria A. Gonzalez, Adriana R. Martinez, Briana R. Ruiz 

Blanco: Henry R. Greathouse 

Bloomington: Allison G. Logan 

Boerne: Marissa N. Johansen 

Brenham: David E. Bratton 

Brownsville: Mayra Alvarado, Marcela Castillo, Melanie D. Chapa, Omar A. Quintero, Ariadna D. Resendez, Ana M. Sandoval, Eric J. Santiago 

Carrizo Springs: Paulo D. Criel, Mark J. Martinez 

Cedar Hill: Jimmy D. Snowden

Converse: Tristan E. Hernandez

Corpus Christi: Jeremy J. Adams, Melinda M. Armadillo, Kimberlee A. Barfield, Jon P. Barron, Paul-Anthony Benavidez, Sanket R. Bhakta, Steffanni N. Bisch, Amy G. Brock, Xavier J. Carranza, Jessica R. Conner, Cynthia Contreras, Bryan  A. Cornelius, Michael R. Damon, Christopher J. Dunkelberg, Angelica R. Everett, Eric T. Faust, Robert D. Fisher, Abigayle Gibson, Amanda M. Goldate, Crystal A. Hagen, Melissa L. Hans, Cameron A. Jurica, Ian D. Lawson, Javier E. Longoria, Gabriel Lugo, Stephanie A. Major, Michael L. Mendez, Ruben Molina, Veniamina K. Mouhtarova, Lillian R. Muniz, Victor E. Murillo, Justine L. Nielsen, Alizabeth M. Ortega, Joshua J. Ortiz, Todd M. Ouzts, Natalie C. Perez, Thomas A. Perkins, Trent A. Pinion, Hannah E. Quintanilla, Jason K. Rechterman, James A. Robbins, Lillian A. Rodriguez, Greg J. Roussel, Brandi M. South, Shelby E. Sutton, Jose G. Tavares, Megan L. Vallejo, Deven B. Westmoreland, Andrea M. Zuniga 

Cotulla: Stelia Garcia, Elena I. Martinez 

Crystal City: Maricruz Bustamante 

Del Rio: Juan C. Garza, Leah L. Luna 

Donna: Olga L. Aguirre, Desiree Alvarez, Zahydee B. Carrizalez, Jennifer L. Moreno, Sandra L. Rodriguez 

Driscoll: William B. Jaramillo, Jenna R. Lamb, Juan P. Mora, Rolando J. Reyes 

Eagle Pass: Raul Cisneros, Luis A. Melendez, Margarita D. Pina, Roberto Ramon, Francisco J. Rios, Fred M. Rodriguez, Emmanuel Salinas, Luis D. Villasana, Marco A. Zepeda 

Edcouch: Veronica L. Garcia, Elida Munoz 

Edinburg: Josette L. Adame, Alyssa Arevalo, Jaime D. Cortez, Holly J. Escovedo, Elizabeth Gutierrez, Elisa Martinez, Alexis A. Mendiola-Torres, Anissa N. Rubalcaba, Emily A. Shadrock, Rolando O. Velazquez, Christian Vigil, Beatrice A. Villarreal 

Edroy: Cristian Salas, Erik Salas 

El Campo: James L. Cannell, Kyle J. Koudela 

Elsa: Angie Ayala, Marco A. Marichalar 

Fair Oaks: Lauren D. Balderas 

Falfurrias: Cedric A. Guerra 

Farmersville: Miguel J. Rodriguez 

Fredericksburg: Darren L. Herman 

Freeport: Ariana Ramos 

Freer: Aaron P. Gutierrez 

George West: Colton H. Ruschhaupt 

Goliad: Marissa N. Garza 

Harlingen: Arez Ardalani, James M. Caldwell, Kayla A. Cantu, Maximiliano Monsivaiz, Daniel Quintana, Stephanie R. Ramirez, Sasha Rodriguez, Alyssa B. Salinas, Matthew C. Torres, Amaris L. Vargas, Nicole M. Villarreal 

Hebbronville: Alyssa E. Garza, Mario A. Saenz 

Helotes: Lee A. Manning 

Hidalgo: Edna S. Martinez 

Hondo: Wesley R. Favor 

Houston: Christopher G. Ballou, Sherman E. Batiste 

Ingleside: Gerardo Hernandez 

Jefferson: Scott A. Helton 

Karnes City: Darla C. Crabb 

Katy: Dylan T. Ochoa 

Kingsville: Alyssa C. Alaniz, Amanda R. Aldaco, Clarissa F. Alvarez, Arianna N. Arevalo, Bruce D. Bauer, Benjamin C. Bracy, Wilmer H. Burkett, Kayla R. Canales, Melissa A. Cano, William C. Castillo, Maria I. Castillo, Sabrina A. Cavazos, Sarah A. Cavazos, Gabriel M. Cavazos, Yvonne G. Cerda, Travis J. Clabaugh, Lorena J. Clark, Coryfrancis L. Cortez,  Ashley R. Craven, Nikki L. De La Garza, Virginia L. De Leon, Daniela M. De Urioste, Raul Del Bosque, Michele R. Delarosa, Jon M. English, Sonya A. Esquivel, Lucas S. Faragoza, Angela Garcia, Jessica R. Garcia, Marlen Garduno, Beverly A. Gearin, Morgan D. Goldsmith, Ernestina Gomez, Tonia M. Gonzales, Gilbert S. Gonzalez, Stephanie R. Green, David Guzman, Lauren M. Hernandez, Robert Hernandez, Crystal A. Hinojosa, Christina M. Hinojosa, Christine L. Hyndman, Haley O. Kuyatt, Sarah C. Langbecker, Veronica G. Lopez, Cassandra E. Martinez, Randall J. McDuff, Lisa A. McLaughlin, Amanda P. Meccariello, Andrea M. Meyer, Katherine L. Nave, Kathleen A. Nix, Karl R. Northrup, Justin J. Ochoa, Priscilla N. Olmos, Ariel J. Ozuna, Guadalupe Pena, Jennifer K. Qualia, Christopher J. Rabe, Ariel A. Ramirez, Conrado Ramos, Sally G. Ratliff, Amanda M. Razo, Monica Rea, Lawton J. Regan, Jessica M. Reta, Casandra D. Reyes, Natalie A. Rocha, Edgar D. Rodriguez, Wendy A. Romo, Gizela Ruiz, Samuel Ruiz, Monica Saenz, Rogelio Salinas, Maricella Soliz, Joseph W. Trevino, Bradlee B. Umphres, William M. Webb, Roberto Zamora, Daniel J. Zapata 

La Feria: Zachary J. Harwell 

La Grange: Lauren E. Ledwik 

La Grulla: Alicia M. Martinez 

La Joya: Melanie Garza 

La Pryor: Andrew K. Najera 

Lakehills: Eric A. Wineman 

Laredo: Amaree C. Amador, Magdalena Escamilla, Edipo S. Escobedo, Gerardo D. Espinosa, Jose G. Garcia, Tyler C. Garibay, Juan F. Gonzalez, Saul Martinez, 

Leander: David P. Isely 

Los Ebanos: Lorena Garza 

Lytle: Mario A. Maldonado 

Mathis: Nicholas A. Resio, Melissa A. Rosales

McAllen: Justin R. Adame, Sandra J. Alvarado, Heidi L. Bolanos, Nancy Corpus, Bertha D. Delgado, Mariela Garza, Andrea L. Garza, Christina E. Hernandez, Marci L. Jackson, Christal A. Perez, Marissa Segura, Rey A. Solis, Stephanie Solis 

Mercedes: Crystal Anaya, Alyssabeth M. Cantu, Ashley L. De Los Santos, Matthew Garcia, Cristina R. Gonzalez, Dolores S. Guerra, Teresa V. Hernandez, Joel D. Looper, Deborah A. McGhee, Christopher M. Ortiz, Sydney F. Pena 

Mission: Sarah K. Cruz, Brenda Davila, Maribel A. Garza Cantu, Mariana Gomez, Jahaira A. Gonzalez, Araceli Hernandez, Daniella A. Herrera, Victoria N. Ledesma, Melissa Martinez, Angela A. Martinez, Adriana Martinez, Monica R. Munoz, Naomi R. Pankratz, Rosemary Perez, Corinna E. Ramirez, Viviana Rodriguez, Darlene Villarreal 

Missouri City: Dean M. Brantley 

New Braunfels: Erik Nunez 

Orange Grove: Sarah L. Chapa, Mary M. Rokohl, Shelly Sweeden 

Penitas: Dileny M. Olivares 

Pflugerville: John M. Cantu 

Pharr: Enrique Castillo, Griselda Contreras, Eddie G. Cortes, Maria H. Cuellar, Cynthia N. Leal,  Josue Lopez,  Ruby Medina, Melissa R. Zuniga 

Port Lavaca: Charles R. Crow 

Portland: Evan W. Cunningham 

Premont: Michael J. Gilbert, Julio U. Martinez 

Progreso: Olga L. Trevino 

Raymondville: Adriana Barron, Cody S. Durbin, Ivy S. Ramirez, Samantha  Y. Rodriguez, Selena Y.  Rodriguez

Rio Grande City: Darlyn M. Garcia, Brittany R. Gonzalez, Amanda E. Guerrero, Melissa L. Gutierrez, Kathleen D. Lopez, Brenda D. Pena, Elvia Solis 

Riviera: Ty W. Hamblin, Kyle L. Lunaas

Robstown: Michael Chavez, Mary E. Cleavelin, Christian G. Elizondo, Erik Gallegos, Tomas L. Garcia, Amanda L. Haven, Odilia B. Martinez, Jessica M. Navejar, Marissa L. Perez, Marietta D. Saenz, Christina Sepulveda, Rene Zavala 

Roma: Adalgiza E. Barrera, Claudia Barrera, Alberto Diaz, Jesus M. Guerra, Madelin Gutierrez, Orlando Medrano, Daniel Rendon, Anna M. Trevino 

Round Rock: Porschea M. Wilson

San Antonio: Cody T. Barker, Kyrbi A. Davis, Joseph M. Frymire, Breanna Gonzalez, Ashley T. Hernandez, Fermin T. Medina, Madalyn J. Mendoza,  Raquel Rodriguez, Jonathan E. Tapia 

San Benito: Jennifer M. Barrera, Margaret A. Kerr, Celsa M. Rodriguez 

San Diego: Rachel D. Chapa, Angelica Saenz, Samantha L. Salinas 

San Juan: Juan M. Alanis, Yaneth A. Alvarez, Janie Hernandez, Rosa K. Montano, Jessica J. Reyna, Nora Salinas 

Santa Elena: Rebecca A. Gonzalez 

Santa Rosa: Daniel Canales, Cecilia Garza

Sarita: Ann F. Booth 

Somerset: Carlos C. Alvarado, Genevieve N. Pena

Spring: Reid C. Wallace 

Taft: Tanya M. Box, Lacey M. Moore 

The Woodlands: Hassan K. Ghanem 

Tilden: Amanda J. Sauceda 

Universal City: Jeremy C. Rodriguez 

Uvalde: Alexa A. Reavis 

Victoria: Samantha J. Alvarez, Layton C. Frederick, Elisabeth M. Riggs 

Waller: Christine H. Brumley 

Weslaco: Jesma T. Bautista, Felix H. Benitez, Jesse A. Cardenas, Claudia I. Escalante, Brittney Fonseca, Karen Lopez, Diana Maldonado, Celina E. Peralez, Jamie L. Reyes 

Yoakum: Kenneth E. Tyler 

Zapata: Ricardo D. Martinez 

HONOR ROLL

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Massachusetts: Ashley L. Connolly 

New Mexico: Lauren T. Key 

Columbia: Natalia Rojas Arias 

Mexico: Griselda Duran, Andrea M. Larraga Gonzalez, Victor A. Palacios 

-TAMUK-

 


This page was last updated on: June 21, 2012