Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Texas A&M-Kingsville students honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - February 03, 2012

Contact: Juliel Navejar
julie.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the fall 2011 semester. In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 (on a 4.0 scale) on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

-TAMUK-

PRESIDENT’S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS

Alice: Donella Delgado                                                                                                                                          

Beeville: Jace D. Rothlisberger, Alexis P. Schmidt, Eric C. Taylor 

Bishop: Cynthia M. Garcia, Veronica L. Garcia 

Brownsville: Jina S. Balogh, America Banuelos, Marcelo Castillo 

Clute: Whitney N. Silva 

Corpus Christi: Jon. P. Barron, Sarah E. Beers, Kelsey Davis, Niaz Deyhim, Lauran E. Guerra, Christopher B. Lara, Domingo D.  Loria, Ruben Molina, Victor E. Murillo, Joseph A. Soza, Carol A. Uecker, Helen E. Wheeler, Andrew N. Willias 

Crystal City: Erik D. Lopez 

Cuero: Rory G. Johnson 

Del Rio: Robert Huerta

Donna: Jennifer L. Crist

Eagle Pass: Luis J. Gaona

Edinburg: Holly J. Escovedo, Theresa A. Perez 

Edna: Nathan T. Hammack, Kyle B. Muschalek 

El Campo: James L. Cannell 

Elsa: Angie Ayala                                                                                                                                

Falfurrias: Maria D. Lopez

Falls City: Thomas J. Waclawczyk, Christina R. Zunker

Floresville: Samantha L. Ewing 

Freer: Lizette M. Paceley 

Harlingen: Modesto Morales, Julio E. Trevino

Hebbronville: Kathryn L. Garcia, Alejandra C. Garza, Rene C. Ramirez, Rene L. Rodriguez 

Katy: Kimberly G. Brandt

Kingsville: Brittany K. Barrera, Samantha N. Cantu, Steven D. Chapa, Elisa N. Cruz, Raul Del Bosque, Catherine I. Desiderio, Jacob C. Eckert, Malwine J. Foote, Amanda J. Garcia, Synthia G. Garza, Avery M. Goldsmith, Sherry M. Hahn, Ammi Y. Lopez Rodriguez, Joel H. Obregon, Joshua E. Ramos, Matthew A. Ray, Monica Rea, Brenda N. Rosas, James M. Stout, Vanessa Torres, Shawn L. Webb, Joni J. Williams, Taylor C. Taska 

La Porte: Anna E. Richburg 

La Vernia: Daniel P. Wilson 

Lake Jackson: Kerynn L. Rivier

Liberty Hill: Amanda R. Sullivan

Lubbock: Jesus M. Salas 

Mathis: Devon M. Wilder 

McAllen: Alan Ortega, Christal A. Perez, Brandy N. Rivera 

McQueeney: Nicholas R. Kolbe 

Mission: Daniella A. Herrera, Naomi R. Pankratz, John Q. Womack

Needville: Richard H. Sinclair 

New Braunfels: Veronica N. Perry

Nordheim: Emalee T. Green

Orange Grove: Tyler L. Gwosdz, Samantha Neely, Shelly D. Sweeden

Palacios: Erin K. Wise 

Palmview: Jocelyn Salinas 

Pearland: Kristina M. Stephens 

Pharr: Cristian D. Gutierrez 

Pleasanton: Melissa L. Thompson 

Port Isabel: Colin A. Minkler                   

Port Lavaca: Matthew J. Pfeifer 

Porter: Lydia A. Tanner 

Portland: Elizabeth J. Clancy, Fares Sabawi, Tomas A. Trevino, Marcos A. Trevino 

Premont: Marcos H. Ramirez

Rio Grande City: Jose L. Garcia, Priscilla Gonzalez, Victor E. Reyna

Robstown: Thomas C. Haynes, Oscar C. Vega 

Roma: Daniel Rendon

Runge: Tyler J. Reagan 

San Antonio: Ashley K. Balles, Cody T. Barker, Elizabeth L. Etter, Amanda M. Lewis, Amanda M. Seiler 

San Diego: Rebecca A. Lopez 

Santa Rosa: Krystal L. Montemayor 

Sinton: Davey L. Dockens 

Skidmore: William A. Stridde 

Somerset: Johnny Stevens 

The Woodlands: Alison L. Insell 

Three Rivers: Jonathan L. Sulaica, Adrianna L. Sulaica 

Tynan: Jessica M. Hall

Victoria: Samantha J. Alvarez, Victoria L. Haynes, Dylan F. Riedesel, John L. Solis 

Willis: Nadia A. Sherman

PRESIDENTS LIST

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Tennessee: Linda N. Anekwe 

Virginia: Sarah E. Evans 

Nepal: Ravi K. Shrestha 

DEAN’S LIST

TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Agua Dulce: Hillary M. Garcia 

Alamo: Erika G. Zuniga 

Alice: Cassandra A. Bunch, Erin M. Gallagher, Norma L. Jimenez, Jennifer Rodriguez, MiReina L. Villarreal, Tyler W. Wright 

Alton: Gerardo Carmona 

Aransas Pass: Amy A. Genovese 

Arlington: Keith C. Njoku 

Bartlett: Pablo Castro 

Beeville: Sebastian N. Moron 

Benavides: Victoria M. Chapa 

Bishop: Mark A. Dragon, Nicholas A. Fowler, Audy V. Perez, Marcus R. Perez, Lindsay C. Pierce, James R. Prukop 

Brownsville: Rosa A. Cordova, Christine J. Jauregui, Joshua L. Martinez, Joel A. Perez 

Canyon Lake: Samuel L. Boothby

Carrizo Springs: Deszmond J. Garza 

Concepcion: Lucero Cadena

Corpus Christi: Lydia M. Ayala, Katie S. Brown, Cynthia Contreras, Jane K. Escamilla, Eric T. Faust, Michael G. Fisher, Ashley N. Floyd, Cameron M. Gorman, Azia Hinojosa, Karoline M. Janson, Michael S. Kistler, Justin E. Martinez, Joshua J. Ortegon, Todd M. Ouzts, Christopher J. Pena, Lauren L. Peterson, Stephen A. Rios, James A. Robbins, Elizabeth Sanchez, Tom L. Tiet, Sara Rose P. Vera, Aaron Villalobos

Cotulla: Elena I. Martinez

Eagle Pass: Roberto Alvarez, Eliu R. Cazares, Jonathan De La Cruz, Thierry E. Derbez, Amanda L. Perez, Roberto Ramon 

Edinburg: Jaime D. Cortez, Francis Cuellar, Michelle Gutierrez, Clara L. Martinez, Amanda I. Montalvo, Sanjuanita Ramirez, Anthony Reyes, Frank D. Segovia, Moses A. Stokes 

El Campo: Thaddeus Deiss, Kyle J. Koudela

Elmaton: Matthew J. Hickl

Falfurrias: Gabriella G. Garcia, Ricardo Garcia, Erica L. Gonzalez, Cedric A. Guerra 

Fredericksburg: Randy S. Kuhlmann 

Garciasville: Sergio M. Garcia 

Garden Ridge: Christopher D. Prichard 

George West: Lauren M. Cordani 

Harlingen: Sixto M. Almazan, Daysha N. Atencio, Mark E. Benavides, Michael M. Dones, Andrea P. Gonzalez, Daniel Guerra, Isaac E. Lopez, Ruby E. Navarro, Daniel Quintana, Courtney A. Trevino 

Hebbronville: Geneva D. Gutierrez 

Hempstead: Philip J. Aiken 

Houston: Christopher G. Ballou, Michael A. Garcia, Geoffrey R. Wagner 

Inez: Tyler W. Chovanec, Thomas K. McDowell, Trevor J. Pesek 

Kenedy: Joshua K. Kuehn

Kingsville: Jessica R. Acuna, Alyssa C. Alaniz, Jose O. Alfaro, Joaquin D. Arredondo, Tymothy L. Belseth, Sonam M. Bhakta, Benjamin C. Bracy, Nicholas B. Brown, Wilmer H. Burkett,  Sabrina A. Cavazos, Amanda R. Cavazos, Coryfrancis L. Cortez, Ashlee R. Craven, Ahmed De Alba, Daniela M. De Urioste, Joe A. Delgado, Jon M. English, Cheyloh J. Flanagan, Abraham Garcia, Leonardo Garcia, April E. Garza, Amanda D. Garza, Stephanie R. Green, Monika B. Harris, Mark L. Hathorn, Patrick G. Horner, Joshua R. Jenkins, Peter A. Johns, Veronica Jurado, Sarah C. Langbecker, Baldemar Martinez, Bianca Montgomery, Karl R. Northrup, Justin J. Ochoa, Jacob L. Ogdee, Joanna C. Prado, Joanna Y. Puente, Alyssa M. Reyes, Vonique R. Rodriguez, Britney M. Rodriguez, Charlie O. Sanchez, Sara E. Sanchez, Max H. Saucedo, Sarah E. Schuenemann, Susanna V. Silva, Devin J. Singer, Hope E. Small, Victor  A. Villarreal 

La Coste: Cody L. Groff 

La Feria: Jaime M.  Green, Zachary J. Harwell, Nathan A. Otto 

La Grange: Lauren E. Ledwik

La Pryor: Yuracy I. Salazar

Laredo: Misael Aguilar, Gerardo D. Espinosa, Jose G.  Garcia, Cesar Garcia, Rebekah L. Martinez, Victor Moyeda, Jesus A. Prado, Mary L. Santana 

Leming: Dustin M. Olle

Los Fresnos: Cynthia M. Alvarez, Dawn M. Dippong 

Lott: Ryelee M. Lang 

Lozano: Karen P. Lopez 

Lyford: Laura A. Salinas 

Marion: George W. Perkins 

Mathis: Troy M. Stuart

McAllen: Heidi L. Bolanos, Jessica R. Castellano, Nancy Corpus, Mariela Garza, Christopher O. Garza, Jacob T. Gaslin, Erick E. Sanchez, Damali F. Vera 

Mercedes: Victor Carrasco, Matthew Garcia, Frank Garza 

Mission: Janelly L. Garza, Jessica Y. Gonzalez, Janel A. Mejia, Magaly E. Sanchez, Nicole Villarreal, Lorena A. Chavez 

New Caney: Jessica N. Clayburg 

North Richland Hills: David C. McBee 

Odem: Calvin L. Scharf 

Orange Grove: Kendra R. Hackfeld, Trent A. Hodges 

Palacios: Elizabeth Castanon, Matthew L. Dunn, Jeremy P. Hunt, Duyen T. Truong 

Palestine: Tina C. Sanchez

Palmhurst: Adah B. Sanchez

Pawnee: Kelsey V. Brown 

Pearsall: Lauren E. Lambert 

Pharr: Eddie G. Cortes 

Point Comfort: Charles N. Hawthorne 

Portland: Alexandria R. Willars 

Premont: Julio U. Martinez, Audon Pena 

Raymondville: Jaime Herrera, Miguel A. Padron, Yvonne Saldivar

Realitos: Gabriel A. Garcia

Richmond: Samantha A. Janota, John N. Nwokocha, Justin Peprah

Rio Grande City: Denise Clarke, Veronica Fernandez, Pricila Hinojosa, Oziel Martinez, Stephanie G. Sandoval 

Riviera: Fernando Arredondo 

Robstown: Allison J. Fels, Karen L. Meza, Kenneth A. Schroeder 

Roma: Orlando Medrano 

San Antonio: Cody A. Balzen, Zebadiah H. Crow, Joe Dominguez, Jennifer N. Dominguez, Aliza M. Fuentes, Justin A. Long, Gregory A. Lujano, Myles L. Martinez, Emilio E. Mendoza, Raquel Rodriguez 

San Benito: Kristina R. Contreras, Luis R. Garza, Mario R. Rodriguez 

San Diego: Michael A. Cadena, Rachel D. Chapa, Kathryn J. Upchurch 

San Juan: Yaneth A. Alvarez 

Sandia: Jeanette A. Jensen-Gonzales

Sarita: Leslie B. Quintana

Seadrift: Jeffrey W. Garza 

Sherman: Amy M. Wyman 

Sinton: Dollie A. Molina, Lauren E. Rosson 

Somerset: Genevieve N.  Pena 

Splendora: Kaycee T. Bryan

Three Rivers: Saul Cruces, Norma R. Mendez

Universal City: Elise F. Littlefield

Uvalde: Alexa A. Reavis

Van Alstyne: Bailey R. Offill 

Van Vleck: Laura R. Gerla

Victoria: Raelynn C. Pena, Elisabeth M. Riggs, Brittany E. Stafford

Waller: Christine Brumley 

Weslaco: Felix H. Benitez, Jason Carmona, John D. Cuellar, Sabrina M. Esquivel, Hugo D. Martinez 

Yorktown: Austin R. Seifert

Zapata: Daniel Flores, Jennifer N. Santos 

DEANS LIST

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

California: Rochelle Ikeni, Cecillia M. Leanos 

Massachusetts: Daniel V. Torres  

New York: Nicholas J. O’Brien 

Vermont: Alyssa J. Dykes  

Ivory Coast: Totoh Leslie J. Gnako 

Mexico: Griselda Duran, Jorge L. Molina, Alejandra Murguia Martinez, Jose M. Perez Montes, Omar A. Rivera 

Nepal: Abhishek Karki

HONOR ROLL

TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Agua Dulce: Marco A. Garcia 

Alamo: Nancy N. Estrada, Alma V. Flores, San Juanita Flores, Maria C. Garcia, Evangelina Lomas, Ana I. Mercado 

Alice: Juliana R. Aguilar, Jeffrey Bazan, Leslie Y. Benavides, Amber L. Chavera, Ilene C. Deleon, James H. Dinn, Jessica L. Eldridge, Carolina Figueroa, Rosita Franco, Arnulfo Garcia, Valerie A. Garcia, Juan J. Garza, David J. Johnson, Kristella M. Laso, Raul G. Longoria, Linda A. Lopez, Adrian D. Lopez, Coree L. Lykins, Melanie Menchaca, Catarina L. Mendietta, Amanda Munoz, Ashley N. Ramirez, Stephanie M. Saenz 

Allen: Michael T. Clark 

Aransas Pass: Brittany R. Torres 

Austin: Taggert N. Raffety 

Banquete: Jasmine M. Bourlon, Casandra D. Reyes

Beaumont: Ruthie S. Johnson, Andrew K. Peiler 

Beeville: Gino G. Dodge, Lisa A. Gonzalez, Ana-Alyse Olivares, Vanessa M. Valdez 

Ben Bolt: Matthew I. Garza 

Bishop: John A. Arevelo, Melissa D. Glenn, Adriana R. Martinez, Allison K. Meier, Zy O. Perez, Bambi L. Rios, Rhonda J. Rosa, Latisha V. Steen

Blessing: Juan A. Sandoval 

Brazoria: Chad A. Creech 

Brenham: Kip A. Maxwell, Michael R. Randermann 

Brownsville: Vanessa A. Aguirre, Alyssa A. Garcia, Lorraine M. Gonzalez, Hugo G. Gonzalez, Jody Lopez, Joshua N. Losoya, Javier Perez, Vanessa Solis, Luis A. Villarreal

Carrizo Springs: Lucas J. Rutledge 

Cedar Hill: Jimmy D. Snowden 

Cedar Park: Nickolas W. Russo 

Corpus Christi: Jeremy L. Adams, Kimberlee A. Barfield, Xavier J. Carranza, Jessica R. Conner, Luis C. Cuate, Virginia N. Diaz De Leon, Angelica R. Everett, Jessica N. Fiveash, Diane Flores, Julio G. Garcia, Wayne D. Garman, Donald B. Gerdes, Jennifer R. Green; Justin W. Harper, Jennifer A. Harris, John A. Harris, Gerald E. Jacques, Lindsey K. Johnson, Cameron A. Jurica, Vivian Lam, Ian D. Lawson, Leonardo A. Lopez, Stephanie M. Lucas, Stephanie A. Major, Amanda P. Marcum, Shaun Miller, Veniamina K.  Mouhtarova, Lillian R. Muniz, Hao T. Nguyen, Guillermo R. Noguez, Joshua J. Ortiz, Philip J. Perez, Roy K. Riojas, Matthew R. Rodriguez, Erica J. Rodriguez, Alejandra Romero Tellez, Kelsey L. Schumaker, Jordan Schwabe, Timothy C. Scott, Stephanie N. Tjierina, Edward T. Vargas, Leonardo E. Vasquez, Samuel E. Villalobos, Danielle M. Villano 

Crystal City: Maricruz Bustamante, Krizelma E. Flores, Ramiro E. Hernandez 

Dallas: Zachry R. Butler 

Donna: Olga L Aguirre, Oneida B. Aleman, Judith Alvarez, Nicholas Carmona, Jessica N. Salinas 

Driscoll: Juan P. Mora, Marc A. Zavala, Rhonda K. Zuniga 

Eagle Pass: Aziel L. Del Rio, Daniel F. Ibarra, Marita I. Jimenez, Reymundo Martinez, Kimberly I.  Vasquez, Luis D. Villasana

Edcouch: Michelle L. Agüero, Veronica L. Garcia

Edinburg: Josette L. Adame, Arlene Cano, Ingedia S. Cantu, Felix Cruz, Michael K. Elizondo, Iris A. Facundo, Elizabeth Gutierrez, Ileana A. Rincones, Andrew N. Salinas, Emily A.Shadrock, Rolando O. Velazquez 

Edna: Dustin E. Sheppard, Lindsey B. Spring

El Paso: Steven A. Childers

Falfurrias: Jose M. Gomez, Myra M. Martinez, Daniel L. Duque 

Ferris: Charles C. Martinez

Fort Worth: Hawa Lincoln, Brian K, Perz

Fredericksburg: Stacy R. Felan, Darren L. Herman

Freer: Samantha P. Diaz, Jessie J. Flores

Fulton: David C. Johnson

Ganado: Kyle D. Bellamy 

Garciasville: Jaime O. Ochoa

Garland: James H. Hunter 

Goliad: Raydean R. Mata 

Granger: Clay W. Mazoch 

Grapevine: Cameron L. Martin 

Gregory: Enriqueta R. Oyervides 

Halletsville: Rene De La Rosa, Clayton L. Heinrich 

Harlingen: Katherine V. Alaniz, Dalila Aleman, Juanita B. Anciso, Kasey N. Braun, James M. Caldwell, Kayla A. Cantu, Victoria A. Chapa,  Paul M. Cordes, Rosalinda O. De La Cruz,  Amanda L. Garcia, Veronica Garcia, Lucia H. Gloria, Elissa A. Gomez, Lorraine Gutierrez, David A. Henriquez, Loruama Hernandez, Lauren T. Key,  Jorge A. Mata, Kristina M. Morales, Marissa M. Pena, Sasha Rodriguez, Aida M. Trevino, Aluicia M. Uribe, Amaris L. Vargas, Elizabeth Villa, Kaycee A. Zuniga

Hebbronville: Alyssa E. Garza

Helotes: Lee A. Manning 

Hidalgo: Edna S. Martinez, Rachel Rodriguez

Hondo: Wesley R. Favor 

Houston: Joshua A. Cano, Ariana Eguia, Chidiebube I. Igbelina, Nguyen V.  Le, Yuber A. Parra, John K. Rice 

Humble: Andreina E. Morataya 

Jefferson: Scott A. Helton

Katy: Dylan T. Ochoa, Valerie Z. Rosales

Kenedy: Jessica T. Korac

Kingsville: Adam K. Aspaas, Ariana R. Barrera, Amanda J. Broughten, Melissa A. Cano, Andreana L. Carmona,  R. Castillo, Benjamin V. Charles, Lorena J. Clark, Josie L. Chavez, Brenda L. Corral, David G. Del Bosque, Kirby M. Ellason, Daniel J. Fernandez, Florent Fotue-Tatchum, Sam Fugate, Alvino Galindo, Morgan A. Gant, Stephanie A. Garcia, Jessica R. Garcia, Jill Gardiner, Marlen Garduno, Juan R. Garza, Eric D. Gonzalez, Roxanne Guerra, Kelsey A. Hayes, Michael N. Lee, Veronica G. Lopez, Magdalena Maldonado, Sarah A. Martinez, Cassandra E. Martinez, Selina Martinez Jimenez, Alma E. Martinez-Davila, Guillermo C. Mascorro, Natasha M. Mata, Lisa A. McLaughlin, Amanda P. Meccariello, Amanda H. Meiners, Kaelum C. Messer, Virginia M. Monsibais, Israel C. Morales, Ariadna A. Morales, Stephanie M. Morales, Fred A. Mueller, Katherine Nave, Kathleen Nix, Marco C. Oballo, Barbara L. Ochoa, Ezinne G. Offordile, Steve Ortega, Jennifer N. Perez, Jonathan M. Phaup, Selina R. Ramos, Timothy M. Raska, Amanda M. Razo, Brandi E. Rials, Edgar D. Rodriguez, Kevin K. Romans, Samuel Ruiz, Richard R. Salinas, Rogelio Salinas, Roberto San Agustin, Jesica Sanchez, Brenda I. Santos, Dustin K. Schwandt, Netra J. Sejwal, Alexandra Sherman, Leighton D. Smith, Amanda Solis, Maricella Soliz, Joseph W. Trevino, Bradlee B. Umphres, Lawrence R. Underbrink, Genesis R. Urbina, Robin C. Vitale, Gretchen M. Williams, Joshua L. Williams, Elizabeth T. Wiseman, Christina M. Yeary

Kyle: Emmanuel Guadarrama 

La Feria: Erika Aguilar, Juan Alonzo, Angelica S. Reyes 

La Grulla: Alicia M. Martinez

La Joya: Melissa Caro

La Vernia: Blake L. Young

Lake Jackson: Alexander T. Britt 

Lakehills: Eric A. Wineman 

Laredo: Juan F. Gonzalez, Jonathan J. Guantos, Ashley P. Lancon, Karina J. Perez, Guillermo X. Rivera, Roberto Zuniga

Linn: Juan E. Garcia

Lytle: Andrew D. Martinez 

McAllen: Sandra J. Alvarado, Aracely Contreras, Bertha D. Delgado, Alondra Y. Franco, Andrea L. Garza, Maritza Garza, Nancy C. Hi, Marci L. Jackson, Kristin A. Johnson, Merlida Limon, Jaime Lozano, Amanda M. Quintanilla, Evelyn L. Quintero, Vanessa Rocha, David D. Rodriguez, Rosanna Rodriguez-Ferguson, Veronica I. Salinas, Marissa Segura, Stephanie Solis, Angel M. Trevino, Michelle C. Valdez, Areana Ybarra 

McKinney: Abisola A. Tairu

Mercedes: Blanca I. Fleischmann, Erika K. Garcia, Dolores S. Guerra, Teresa V. Hernandez, Emily D. Hernandez, Oscar D. Montoya, Sydney F. Pena 

Mirando City: David R. Lira 

Mission: Eleazar Cantu, Emmanuel Galaviz, Enrique A. Garza, Saul Garza, Jahaira A. Gonzalez, Araceli Hernandez, Jessica Luna, Rosemary Perez, Corinna E. Ramirez, Dora D. Rodriguez, Viviana Rodriguez, Luis M. Rodriguez, Melissa L. Torres, Darlene Villarreal 

Mount Pleasant: Carnisha M. Brown

New Braunfels: Erik Nunez

Oakville: Kelley R. Barker 

Odem: Eli Alfaro, Taneicha S. Grady, Erika M. Vela 

Oilton: Priscilla N.  Hernandez

Olmito: Ashley L. Benavides

Orange Grove: Sarah L. Chapa, Richard T. Everett, Nichol A. Franke, Mary M. Rokohl 

Palacios: Jasmina J. Kocuek

Pearland: Gabriel L. Miller 

Penitas: Jose Salinas 

Pettus: Sandra L. Peralta 

Pharr: Christina M. Cantu, Griselda Contreras, Maria H. Cuellar, Antonio Garcia, Tania Hernandez, Ruby Medina, Edna L. Olivan, Deborah S. Ruiz 

Port Aransas: Devin L. Shrier 

Port Isabel: Mylynn A. Cortes

Portland: Jared A. Alford, Evan W. Cunningham, Roxanne R. Rodriguez, Jose F. Trevino

Poteet: Moriah C. Sanders 

Premont: Michael J. Gilbert, Cynthia A. Longoria, Sara E. Munoz, Joanna Trevinio 

Progreso: Olga L. Trevino 

Raymondville: Cody S. Durbin, Tyler D. Durbin, Amanda N. Garcia, David Guzman, Ivy S. Ramirez, Clarissa M. Suarez, Michele Valdez 

Rio Grande City: Alberto Alanis, Michelle Alaniz, Tracy Barrez, Veronica Barrera, Brittany R. De Pau, Isabel C. Flores, Emmanuel Garcia, Celeste Y. Guerrero, Melissa L. Gutierrez, Ashley Rosa, Enedelia Zurita

Riviera: Diana E. Arredondo, Andrea M. Garza, Conner W. Reynolds 

Robstown: Christian G. Elizondo, Patrick R. Flores, Korine A. Garcia, Amanda L. Haven, Odilia B. Martinez, Myranda L. Melinda, Katherine L. Ramirez, Sarah A. Rosales, Christina M. Ruiz, Christina Sepulveda, Rene Zavala                                                                                            

Rockport: Michael H. Hill 

Roma: Anna M. Trevino 

Round Rock: Michael D. Geary, Porschea M. Wilson 

Sabinal: Jessica M. Garcia

Saint Hedwig: Welden B. Rappmund 

San Antonio: Ashley Acosta, Alexander J. Alley, Cori A. Cardenas, Jason A. Huckle, Kristopher M. Kerr, Christopher K. Mittal, Anabel Molina, Gene Paez, Peter Pardo, Elizabeth B. Sanchez, Michael C. Wolff 

San Benito: Dora M. Andrade, Lorrinda R. Cavazos, Jennifer Garza, Maria C. Puente, Belinda Rosas, Alejandro Vidal 

San Diego: Edna M. Garcia, Rae D. Martinez, Angelica Saenz, Maribel Villarreal

San Juan: Jessica J. Reyna, Nora Salinas

Sandia: Katheryne R. Pressley 

Santa Rosa: Daniel Canales, Cecilia Garza, Carlos I. Sepulveda 

Sarita: Stacey L. Salazar 

Sebastian: Yvette J. Aguinaga 

Sherman: Michael D.  Bolman 

Skidmore: Jessica L. Cochran 

Somerset: Carlos C. Alvarado

Stockdale: Chester M. Burrier 

Sugar Land: Brandon B. Bell 

Taft: Manuel C. Gonzales, Adrian Ramirez 

Victoria: Nicholas A. Brown, Allen J. Lowe, Tonya A. Woytek

Weimar: Chance M. Kansteiner

Weslaco: Jesma T. Bautista, Michelle N. Cantu, Jesse A. Cardenas, Rina J. Castillo, Quentin J. Donalson, Brittany Fonseca, Naima N. Hernandez, Marlene N. Martinez

Zapata: Ricardo D. Martinez

HONOR ROLL

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Kansas: Laura B. Macek 

Michigan: Jacob D. Thompson 

Nebraska: Shane M. Prater 

New Mexico: Sarah T. Fountain, Elizabeth L. Haddock

Pennsylvania: Melanie N. Hann

Columbia: Natalia Rojas Arias

Egypt: Mohamed Usama Mohamed Kamal Ibrahim

Mexico: Jose O. Garcia, Andrea M. Larraga Gonzalez, Raul J. Orocio 

Nepal: Ramesh Pudasaini 

Nigeria: Kenechukwu A. Onubogu

Tunis: Sulayman B. Jack

Viet Nam: Tuan Q. Tran


This page was last updated on: March 02, 2012