Texas A&M University-Kingsville

_V9G0631.jpg

Outstanding Undergraduate Student Awards

2012-2013

Agribusiness:  Thomas Haynes                                                                                                                               Agriculture Science:  Johnny Stevens                                                                                                                      Plant & Soil Sciences:  Blake Young                                                                                                                    Animal Science: Emma Biediger                                                                                                                                 Range & Wildlife Management:  Megan Lesak                                                                                                        Family & Consumer Sciences Education:  Coree Lykins                                                                                           Fashion & Interiors Merchandising:  Cynthia Garcia                                                                                                Human Development & Family Studies:  Leticia Ramirez                                                                                        Human Nutrition:  Danielle Villano

2011-2012

Agribusiness:  John Crawford
Agriculture Science:  Jacob Eckert
Plant & Soil Sciences:  Allison Logan
Animal Science:  Isaac Lopez
Range & Wildlife Management:  Nick Kolbe
Family & Consumer Sciences Education:  Cassandra Bunch-Ellis
Fashion & Interiors Merchandising:  Valerie Rosales
Human Development & Family Studies:  Rhonda Garcia
Human Nutrition:  Kelsey Schoenbacher                   

2010-2011

Agribusiness:  Ralph C. Garcia
Agriculture Science w/teaching certification:  Cheryl Jordan
Animal Science:  Diamond Edwards
Plant & Soil Science:  Juan Daniel Vargas
Range & Wildlife Management:  Cord Eversole
Family & Consumer Sciences Education:  Monica Kindervater
Fashion & Interiors Merchandising:  Almendra Reyes
Human Development & Family Studies:  Leanna Guerra
Human Nutrition:  Ashley Garcia

2009-2010

  Agribusiness: Justin J. Lutenbacher 
  Agriculture Science with teaching certification:Kelsy Fort  
  Animal Science: Jackie Zradicka  
  Plant & Soil Science: Justin Anderson 
  Range & Wildlife Management: Thomas Janke 
  Family & Consumer Sciences Education: Amber White 
  Fashion & Interiors Merchandising: Stephanie Miller 
  Human Development & Family Studies: Rebecca Salinas 
  

2008-2009

2007-2008

  Agribusiness: Teri Schneider 
  Agriculture Science: Carol Walsdorf 
  Plant & Soil Science: Justin Tanner 
  Animal Science: Angeline Zamorano 
  Range & Wildlife Management: Reagan Gage 
  Fashion & Interiors Merchandising: Rebecca Arevalo 
  Food & Nutrition Science: Lisa Gonzales 
  Human Development & Family Studies: Leslie Petros

2006-2007

  Agribusiness: Teri Schneider 
  Agriculture Science: Samantha Srp 
  Plant & Soil Science: Delfino Rodriguez 
  Animal Science: Jennifer Lynn Johnson 
  Range & Wildlife Management: Cody Zabransky
  Family & Consumer Sciences Education: Esther Yanez 
  Fashion & Interiors Merchandising: Rebecca Arevalo 
  Food & Nutrition Science: Erica Guzman

2005-2006

  Agribusiness: James "Buddy" Tymrak 
  Agriculture Science: Kurt Sanders 
  Plant & Soil Science: LeeRoy Rock 
  Animal Science: Nicole Burdick 
  Range & Wildlife Management:Carma Steblay 
  Family & Consumer Sciences Education: Esther Yanez 
  Fashion & Interiors Merchandising: Monica Villalon 
  Food & Nutrition Science: Erica Guzman 
  Human Development & Family Studies: Marisa Flores & Nora Igwegbe

2004-2005

  Agribusiness: Felicia Falcon 
  Agriculture Science: Kristen Rike 
  Plant & Soil Science: Sara Anne Fredrickson 
  Animal Science: Jeremy Rounsavall 
  Range & Wildlife Management: Alfonso Ortega 
  Family & Consumer Sciences Education
  Fashion & Interiors Merchandising
  Food & Nutrition Science
  Human Development & Family Studies:

This page was last updated on: April 23, 2013